Men's Swimming


Recap

Licensed to Florida Atlantic University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 01/28/2012 02:50 PM
                     Florida Alantic at IRSC - 01/28/2012                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'               3:46.29    3:55.47  
     1) Lefanowicz, Iwona 19            2) Bucz, Eszter 21                
     3) Hersey, Erin M 21               4) Nyback, Jonna C 23             
                  27.92       58.13 (58.13)     1:28.41 (30.28)   2:03.51 (1:05.38)
        2:30.31 (26.80)     3:01.60 (58.09)     3:27.66 (26.06)     3:55.47 (53.87)
  2 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                     NT    3:56.64  
     1) Lenderman, Natalie C 20         2) Centeno, Tryshia M 19          
     3) Munoz, Maria p 18               4) Domaso, Chandel d 19           
                  29.55   1:01.54 (1:01.54)     1:32.27 (30.73)   2:07.30 (1:05.76)
        2:33.71 (26.41)     3:04.37 (57.07)     3:29.38 (25.01)     3:56.64 (52.27)
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                    NT    4:08.31  
     1) Gonzalez, Allie M 20            2) LeGro, Kristen N 21            
     3) Barker, Stephanie A 22          4) Starke, Liz L 21               
                  30.07   1:02.02 (1:02.02)     1:34.57 (32.55)   2:12.98 (1:10.96)
        2:40.68 (27.70)   3:13.17 (1:00.19)     3:39.46 (26.29)     4:08.31 (55.14)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                    NT   x4:17.89  
     1) Aiello, Jennifer M 18           2) Gargum, Nadia E 21             
     3) Richardson, Jordan J 21         4) Grodesky, Morgan E 19          
                  30.94   1:03.33 (1:03.33)     1:38.49 (35.16)   2:18.12 (1:14.79)
        2:46.40 (28.28)   3:18.93 (1:00.81)     3:45.95 (27.02)     4:17.89 (58.96)
 
Event 2  Boys 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                     NT    3:25.08  
     1) Mosley, Logan j 20              2) Pike, Jared C 20               
     3) Richaards, Marcelino 21         4) Tandy, Bradley e 20            
                  25.52       52.22 (52.22)     1:19.02 (26.80)     1:49.09 (56.87)
        2:12.33 (23.24)     2:40.44 (51.35)     3:01.72 (21.28)     3:25.08 (44.64)
  2 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'               3:21.53    3:26.16  
     1) Pek, Csaba 22                   2) Forbes, Alan D 21              
     3) Czarnecki, Mikolaj P 22         4) Williams, Eric S 21            
                  25.76       53.07 (53.07)     1:19.97 (26.90)     1:51.17 (58.10)
        2:14.34 (23.17)     2:40.54 (49.37)     3:01.64 (21.10)     3:26.16 (45.62)
  3 Indian River State College-FL  'B'                     NT    3:29.65  
     1) Harrington, Chad r 18           2) Hildebrand, Richie J 20        
     3) Mitchell, Max A 19              4) Zoltowski, Timothy j 18        
                  26.17       53.62 (53.62)     1:20.89 (27.27)     1:52.35 (58.73)
        2:15.14 (22.79)     2:42.27 (49.92)     3:03.73 (21.46)     3:29.65 (47.38)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                    NT    3:36.44  
     1) Gunn, Ross R 20                 2) Wright, Steven M 22            
     3) Persson, Torbjorn A 19          4) Fermin, Anthony V 21           
                  26.44       54.97 (54.97)     1:22.73 (27.76)   1:55.53 (1:00.56)
        2:19.58 (24.05)     2:48.72 (53.19)     3:11.22 (22.50)     3:36.44 (47.72)
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                    NT   x3:47.51  
     1) Gatlin, Will D 18               2) Gettino, Mark J 19             
     3) Lapinski, Ty R 19               4) Steele, Joey M 18              
                  27.05       56.18 (56.18)     1:27.40 (31.22)   2:02.55 (1:06.37)
        2:28.20 (25.65)     2:57.92 (55.37)     3:21.24 (23.32)     3:47.51 (49.59)
 
Event 3  Girls 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersohn, Hallie g       18 Indian River-FL           NT   10:41.70  
                  29.36     1:01.37 (32.01)     1:33.81 (32.44)     2:06.49 (32.68)
        2:39.00 (32.51)     3:11.29 (32.29)     3:43.45 (32.16)     4:15.52 (32.07)
        4:47.69 (32.17)     5:20.04 (32.35)     5:52.01 (31.97)     6:24.03 (32.02)
        6:56.11 (32.08)     7:28.14 (32.03)     8:00.24 (32.10)     8:32.43 (32.19)
        9:04.84 (32.41)     9:37.14 (32.30)    10:09.50 (32.36)    10:41.70 (32.20)
  2 Faulkner, Kelly b         19 Indian River-FL           NT   10:50.46  
                  30.85     1:04.17 (33.32)     1:37.28 (33.11)     2:10.08 (32.80)
        2:42.98 (32.90)     3:16.15 (33.17)     3:49.20 (33.05)     4:21.77 (32.57)
        4:54.30 (32.53)     5:26.74 (32.44)     5:59.31 (32.57)     6:31.89 (32.58)
        7:04.32 (32.43)     7:37.00 (32.68)     8:09.50 (32.50)     8:41.65 (32.15)
        9:13.67 (32.02)     9:45.94 (32.27)    10:18.41 (32.47)    10:50.46 (32.05)
  3 Onstott, Chelsea L        20 Fla. Atlantic-FG    10:49.98   10:53.19  
                  30.37     1:03.04 (32.67)     1:35.93 (32.89)     2:08.55 (32.62)
        2:41.36 (32.81)     3:14.06 (32.70)     3:46.79 (32.73)     4:19.65 (32.86)
        4:52.42 (32.77)     5:25.31 (32.89)     5:57.55 (32.24)     6:30.11 (32.56)
        7:02.58 (32.47)     7:35.63 (33.05)     8:08.45 (32.82)     8:41.64 (33.19)
        9:14.87 (33.23)     9:48.30 (33.43)    10:21.50 (33.20)    10:53.19 (31.69)
  4 Ivanova, Anastasia V      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG    11:05.36   10:57.96  
                  29.24     1:01.54 (32.30)     1:33.84 (32.30)     2:06.27 (32.43)
        2:38.40 (32.13)     3:10.66 (32.26)     3:42.78 (32.12)     4:15.02 (32.24)
        4:47.46 (32.44)     5:20.21 (32.75)     5:53.17 (32.96)     6:26.75 (33.58)
        7:00.46 (33.71)     7:34.52 (34.06)     8:08.35 (33.83)     8:42.86 (34.51)
        9:16.67 (33.81)     9:51.04 (34.37)    10:25.24 (34.20)    10:57.96 (32.72)
  5 Van Der Jagt, Karlene b   18 Indian River-FL           NT   11:06.30  
                  30.76     1:03.80 (33.04)     1:37.20 (33.40)     2:10.68 (33.48)
        2:43.93 (33.25)     3:17.26 (33.33)     3:50.80 (33.54)     4:24.12 (33.32)
        4:57.65 (33.53)     5:31.16 (33.51)     6:04.62 (33.46)     6:38.05 (33.43)
        7:11.28 (33.23)     7:44.82 (33.54)     8:18.69 (33.87)     8:52.22 (33.53)
        9:25.59 (33.37)     9:59.31 (33.72)    10:33.03 (33.72)    11:06.30 (33.27)
  6 Smith, Kellye A           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG    11:00.68   11:14.30  
                  31.13     1:04.42 (33.29)     1:38.17 (33.75)     2:11.84 (33.67)
        2:45.72 (33.88)     3:19.40 (33.68)     3:53.26 (33.86)     4:27.22 (33.96)
        5:01.19 (33.97)     5:34.98 (33.79)     6:08.74 (33.76)     6:43.16 (34.42)
        7:17.38 (34.22)     7:51.68 (34.30)     8:25.44 (33.76)     8:59.42 (33.98)
        9:33.57 (34.15)    10:07.49 (33.92)    10:41.61 (34.12)    11:14.30 (32.69)
  7 Garland, Jenn N           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG    10:57.87  x11:18.35  
                  30.69     1:03.85 (33.16)     1:37.78 (33.93)     2:11.96 (34.18)
        2:46.13 (34.17)     3:20.34 (34.21)     3:54.69 (34.35)     4:28.88 (34.19)
        5:02.97 (34.09)     5:37.07 (34.10)     6:11.14 (34.07)     6:45.47 (34.33)
        7:19.80 (34.33)     7:54.19 (34.39)     8:28.37 (34.18)     9:03.09 (34.72)
        9:37.36 (34.27)    10:11.46 (34.10)    10:45.56 (34.10)    11:18.35 (32.79)
 
Event 4  Boys 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pek, Csaba                22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     9:31.89    9:52.60  
                  26.98       56.53 (29.55)     1:26.31 (29.78)     1:56.36 (30.05)
        2:26.21 (29.85)     2:56.13 (29.92)     3:26.04 (29.91)     3:55.81 (29.77)
        4:26.02 (30.21)     4:56.01 (29.99)     5:25.88 (29.87)     5:55.93 (30.05)
        6:25.89 (29.96)     6:55.74 (29.85)     7:25.89 (30.15)     7:55.82 (29.93)
        8:25.27 (29.45)     8:54.69 (29.42)     9:23.98 (29.29)     9:52.60 (28.62)
  2 Lapinski, Ty R            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     9:55.03    9:57.31  
                  27.41       57.12 (29.71)     1:27.22 (30.10)     1:57.16 (29.94)
        2:27.12 (29.96)     2:57.14 (30.02)     3:27.10 (29.96)     3:56.88 (29.78)
        4:27.00 (30.12)     4:57.02 (30.02)     5:27.19 (30.17)     5:57.56 (30.37)
        6:27.77 (30.21)     6:57.92 (30.15)     7:28.39 (30.47)     7:58.50 (30.11)
        8:28.51 (30.01)     8:58.77 (30.26)     9:28.53 (29.76)     9:57.31 (28.78)
  3 McGrew, Tyler c           18 Indian River-FL           NT   10:09.05  
                  26.94       56.76 (29.82)     1:27.29 (30.53)     1:57.38 (30.09)
        2:27.73 (30.35)     2:57.96 (30.23)     3:28.93 (30.97)     3:59.45 (30.52)
        4:30.52 (31.07)     5:01.32 (30.80)     5:31.77 (30.45)     6:03.07 (31.30)
        6:34.79 (31.72)     7:05.43 (30.64)     7:36.90 (31.47)     8:08.02 (31.12)
        8:39.30 (31.28)     9:09.95 (30.65)     9:40.65 (30.70)    10:09.05 (28.40)
  4 Andrews, Richard t        19 Indian River-FL           NT   10:15.49  
                  27.49       57.05 (29.56)     1:27.18 (30.13)     1:57.55 (30.37)
        2:27.80 (30.25)     2:58.24 (30.44)     3:28.97 (30.73)     3:59.92 (30.95)
        4:30.64 (30.72)     5:00.88 (30.24)     5:31.48 (30.60)     6:02.63 (31.15)
        6:33.82 (31.19)     7:04.97 (31.15)     7:36.12 (31.15)     8:08.15 (32.03)
        8:40.17 (32.02)     9:12.04 (31.87)     9:44.80 (32.76)    10:15.49 (30.69)
  5 Boscaino, Teodoro *       18 Indian River-FL           NT   10:26.91  
                  27.34       57.27 (29.93)     1:27.73 (30.46)     1:58.16 (30.43)
        2:28.72 (30.56)     2:59.44 (30.72)     3:30.15 (30.71)     4:01.41 (31.26)
        4:32.74 (31.33)     5:04.70 (31.96)     5:36.91 (32.21)     6:09.09 (32.18)
        6:41.65 (32.56)     7:14.20 (32.55)     7:46.77 (32.57)     8:19.04 (32.27)
        8:51.67 (32.63)     9:23.77 (32.10)     9:56.05 (32.28)    10:26.91 (30.86)
  6 Gettino, Mark J           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG    10:28.78   10:33.69  
                  28.20       59.09 (30.89)     1:30.11 (31.02)     2:01.47 (31.36)
        2:32.92 (31.45)     3:04.68 (31.76)     3:36.53 (31.85)     4:08.42 (31.89)
        4:40.41 (31.99)     5:12.30 (31.89)     5:43.92 (31.62)     6:16.21 (32.29)
        6:48.18 (31.97)     7:20.45 (32.27)     7:52.68 (32.23)     8:25.09 (32.41)
        8:57.52 (32.43)     9:30.11 (32.59)    10:02.14 (32.03)    10:33.69 (31.55)
  7 Erton, Erik T             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG    10:14.18  x10:39.34  
                  27.47       58.53 (31.06)     1:29.77 (31.24)     2:01.53 (31.76)
        2:33.37 (31.84)     3:05.54 (32.17)     3:37.57 (32.03)     4:09.84 (32.27)
        4:42.25 (32.41)     5:14.27 (32.02)     5:46.12 (31.85)     6:18.12 (32.00)
        6:51.55 (33.43)     7:24.09 (32.54)     7:57.55 (33.46)     8:29.95 (32.40)
        9:03.05 (33.10)     9:35.99 (32.94)    10:08.49 (32.50)    10:39.34 (30.85)
 
Event 5  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Anett             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:51.09    1:53.01  
                  26.57       55.06 (28.49)     1:24.08 (29.02)     1:53.01 (28.93)
  2 Munoz, Maria p            18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:53.79  
                  26.74       55.86 (29.12)     1:25.20 (29.34)     1:53.79 (28.59)
  3 Nyback, Jonna C           23 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:49.12    1:57.31  
                  27.30       56.93 (29.63)     1:26.94 (30.01)     1:57.31 (30.37)
  4 Domaso, Chandel d         19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:58.44  
                  27.47       57.85 (30.38)     1:28.69 (30.84)     1:58.44 (29.75)
  5 Parenti, Courtney l       18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:58.49  
                  27.87       57.73 (29.86)     1:28.15 (30.42)     1:58.49 (30.34)
  6 Faulkner, Kelly b         19 Indian River-FL           NT   x2:01.15  
                  28.04       58.66 (30.62)     1:29.92 (31.26)     2:01.15 (31.23)
  7 Pruitt, Jessica M         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:02.45    2:03.03  
                  29.09     1:00.30 (31.21)     1:32.01 (31.71)     2:03.03 (31.02)
  8 Uhl, Miranda M            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:43.63   x2:48.14  
                  40.06     1:22.49 (42.43)     2:05.38 (42.89)     2:48.14 (42.76)
 
Event 6  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrington, Chad r        18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:43.75  
                  23.92       50.99 (27.07)     1:17.92 (26.93)     1:43.75 (25.83)
  2 Clarke, Bryan j           20 Indian River-FL           NT    1:44.06  
                  24.33       50.31 (25.98)     1:16.82 (26.51)     1:44.06 (27.24)
  3 Weir, Caleb I             20 Indian River-FL           NT    1:44.44  
                  23.28       49.27 (25.99)     1:16.59 (27.32)     1:44.44 (27.85)
  4 Van Zee, Jay J            22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:40.33    1:47.41  
                  24.07       50.65 (26.58)     1:18.76 (28.11)     1:47.41 (28.65)
  5 Steele, Joey M            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:47.59    1:49.45  
                  25.28       52.62 (27.34)     1:21.54 (28.92)     1:49.45 (27.91)
  6 Perez, Gio S              20 Indian River-FL           NT   x1:52.53  
                  24.37       51.30 (26.93)     1:20.84 (29.54)     1:52.53 (31.69)
 
Event 7  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lefanowicz, Iwona         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       56.22      58.70  
                  28.23       58.70 (30.47)                                        
  2 Lenderman, Natalie C      20 Indian River-FL           NT    1:00.94  
                  29.84     1:00.94 (31.10)                                        
  3 Gonzalez, Allie M         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:00.90    1:02.37  
                  30.46     1:02.37 (31.91)                                        
  4 Aiello, Jennifer M        18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:02.24    1:04.46  
                  31.57     1:04.46 (32.89)                                        
  5 Aspinwall, Breana m       18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:07.62  
                  32.96     1:07.62 (34.66)                                        
  6 Turner, Darentia z        18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:09.68  
                  33.18     1:09.68 (36.50)                                        
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mosley, Logan j           20 Indian River-FL           NT      51.23  
                  25.56       51.23 (25.67)                                        
  2 Richaards, Marcelino      21 Indian River-FL           NT      54.55  
                  26.85       54.55 (27.70)                                        
  3 Gunn, Ross R              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       50.99      55.33  
                  26.74       55.33 (28.59)                                        
  4 Walsh, John W             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       54.71      55.86  
                  26.68       55.86 (29.18)                                        
  5 Gatlin, Will D            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG       55.92      57.49  
                  27.66       57.49 (29.83)                                        
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:04.23    1:05.11  
                  30.54     1:05.11 (34.57)                                        
  2 Centeno, Tryshia M        19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:05.69  
                  31.22     1:05.69 (34.47)                                        
  3 Potgieter, Tyne J         19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:08.98  
                  32.76     1:08.98 (36.22)                                        
  4 Hersey, Erin M            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:09.03    1:09.13  
                  33.00     1:09.13 (36.13)                                        
  5 Kaywork, Alyson j         18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:10.72  
                  33.01     1:10.72 (37.71)                                        
  6 Rudolph, Mary N           20 Indian River-FL           NT   x1:13.18  
                  33.90     1:13.18 (39.28)                                        
  7 Jarquin, Tisha            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:16.03    1:14.94  
                  35.24     1:14.94 (39.70)                                        
  8 Gargum, Nadia E           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:11.41   x1:15.04  
                  35.20     1:15.04 (39.84)                                        
 
Event 10  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Jared C             20 Indian River-FL           NT      57.44  
                  27.24       57.44 (30.20)                                        
  2 Forbes, Alan D            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       56.78      58.56  
                  27.86       58.56 (30.70)                                        
  3 Hildebrand, Richie J      20 Indian River-FL           NT      58.99  
                  27.78       58.99 (31.21)                                        
  4 Wright, Steven M          22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:01.51    1:00.44  
                  28.36     1:00.44 (32.08)                                        
  5 Tomlin, Joshua L          20 Indian River-FL           NT    1:01.22  
                  28.80     1:01.22 (32.42)                                        
 
Event 11  Girls 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Anett             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:00.08    2:03.33  
                  27.94       59.03 (31.09)     1:30.93 (31.90)     2:03.33 (32.40)
  2 Starke, Liz L             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:04.48    2:09.64  
                  29.82     1:02.49 (32.67)     1:36.09 (33.60)     2:09.64 (33.55)
  3 D'Antoni, Sarah A         19 Indian River-FL           NT    2:10.29  
                  29.19     1:02.45 (33.26)     1:36.51 (34.06)     2:10.29 (33.78)
  4 Ivanova, Anastasia V      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:07.01    2:13.33  
                  29.69     1:03.66 (33.97)     1:38.62 (34.96)     2:13.33 (34.71)
  5 Richardson, Jordan J      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT   x2:13.54  
                  29.53     1:03.79 (34.26)     1:38.77 (34.98)     2:13.54 (34.77)
 
Event 12  Boys 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Mikolaj P      22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:45.90    1:49.71  
                  25.19       53.16 (27.97)     1:21.43 (28.27)     1:49.71 (28.28)
  2 Angjeli, Edwin *          19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:54.14  
                  25.54       54.25 (28.71)     1:23.82 (29.57)     1:54.14 (30.32)
  3 Mitchell, Max A           19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:54.89  
                  25.32       53.54 (28.22)     1:23.30 (29.76)     1:54.89 (31.59)
  4 Reall, CJ R               20 Indian River-FL           NT    1:56.26  
                  26.31       55.50 (29.19)     1:25.61 (30.11)     1:56.26 (30.65)
  5 Van Zee, Jay J            22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:58.95    2:03.82  
                  27.47       59.25 (31.78)     1:31.56 (32.31)     2:03.82 (32.26)
 
Event 13  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nilsson, Frida A          20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.49      25.00  
  2 Lenderman, Natalie C      20 Indian River-FL           NT      25.08  
  3 Domaso, Chandel d         19 Indian River-FL           NT      25.11  
  4 LeGro, Kristen N          21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.67      25.58  
  5 Barker, Stephanie A       22 Fla. Atlantic-FG       24.97      25.76  
  6 Grodesky, Morgan E        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       25.93     x26.27  
  6 Turner, Darentia z        18 Indian River-FL           NT      26.27  
  8 Kaywork, Alyson j         18 Indian River-FL           NT     x26.29  
  9 Thomas, Andrea M          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT     x29.29  
 
Event 14  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tandy, Bradley e          20 Indian River-FL           NT      20.34  
  2 Williams, Eric S          21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       20.44      21.03  
  3 Zoltowski, Timothy j      18 Indian River-FL           NT      21.32  
  4 Fermin, Anthony V         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.02      21.92  
  5 Persson, Torbjorn A       19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       21.77      22.01  
  6 Tomlin, Joshua L          20 Indian River-FL           NT      22.26  
  7 Mitchum, Samuel c         19 Indian River-FL           NT     x22.36  
  8 Perez, Gio S              20 Indian River-FL           NT     x22.55  
  9 Stevenson, Phil E         19 Indian River-FL           NT     x22.62  
 
Event 15  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hansen, Courtney          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG      247.20     245.09  
  2 Schreiber, Rebecca           Indian River-FL           NP     201.00  
  3 Mesaros, Shannon             Indian River-FL           NP     180.74  
 
Event 16  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cox, Gregory              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG      310.27     289.34  
  2 Gallant, Alexander           Indian River-FL           NP     288.90  
  3 Cortina, Ronald           23 Fla. Atlantic-FG      272.75     266.47  
  4 King, Ryan L              22 Fla. Atlantic-FG      303.40     254.17  
  5 Dawson, David                Indian River-FL           NP     232.79  
  6 Delong, Nick              18 Fla. Atlantic-FG      284.85    x221.78  
  7 Glisson, Travis              Indian River-FL           NP     192.67  
 
Event 17  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Maria p            18 Indian River-FL           NT      52.58  
                  25.36       52.58 (27.22)                                        
  2 Nilsson, Frida A          20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       53.51      53.24  
                  26.14       53.24 (27.10)                                        
  3 Domaso, Chandel d         19 Indian River-FL           NT      53.37  
                  25.77       53.37 (27.60)                                        
  4 Nyback, Jonna C           23 Fla. Atlantic-FG       50.87      53.98  
                  25.84       53.98 (28.14)                                        
  5 LeGro, Kristen N          21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       54.77      55.54  
                  26.83       55.54 (28.71)                                        
  6 Kaywork, Alyson j         18 Indian River-FL           NT      55.62  
                  26.83       55.62 (28.79)                                        
  7 Jarquin, Tisha            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT     x57.39  
                  27.63       57.39 (29.76)                                        
  8 Grodesky, Morgan E        19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       57.06     x58.87  
                  28.09       58.87 (30.78)                                        
  9 Turner, Darentia z        18 Indian River-FL           NT     x59.89  
                  28.57       59.89 (31.32)                                        
 
Event 18  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tandy, Bradley e          20 Indian River-FL           NT      45.99  
                  22.30       45.99 (23.69)                                        
  2 Williams, Eric S          21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       45.76      47.53  
                  23.19       47.53 (24.34)                                        
  3 Walsh, John W             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       45.88      48.24  
                  23.21       48.24 (25.03)                                        
  4 Mitchum, Samuel c         19 Indian River-FL           NT      48.54  
                  23.50       48.54 (25.04)                                        
  5 Weir, Caleb I             20 Indian River-FL           NT      48.64  
                  23.44       48.64 (25.20)                                        
  6 Wright, Steven M          22 Fla. Atlantic-FG       49.29      48.68  
                  23.20       48.68 (25.48)                                        
  7 Fermin, Anthony V         21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       46.62     x48.74  
                  23.65       48.74 (25.09)                                        
  8 Perez, Gio S              20 Indian River-FL           NT     x49.44  
                  23.41       49.44 (26.03)                                        
  9 Thomsen, Ian j            19 Indian River-FL           NT     x49.69  
                  23.31       49.69 (26.38)                                        
 10 Stevenson, Phil E         19 Indian River-FL           NT     x51.08  
                  24.53       51.08 (26.55)                                        
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lefanowicz, Iwona         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:59.99    2:05.97  
                  29.35     1:01.13 (31.78)     1:33.97 (32.84)     2:05.97 (32.00)
  2 Gonzalez, Allie M         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:08.87    2:14.10  
                  31.89     1:05.39 (33.50)     1:39.76 (34.37)     2:14.10 (34.34)
  3 Lenderman, Natalie C      20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:15.06  
                  31.30     1:04.94 (33.64)     1:40.64 (35.70)     2:15.06 (34.42)
  4 Aiello, Jennifer M        18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:12.38    2:15.28  
                  32.41     1:06.34 (33.93)     1:41.21 (34.87)     2:15.28 (34.07)
  5 Parenti, Courtney l       18 Indian River-FL           NT    2:15.39  
                  32.64     1:07.61 (34.97)     1:42.79 (35.18)     2:15.39 (32.60)
  6 Petersohn, Hallie g       18 Indian River-FL           NT    2:15.91  
                  32.86     1:07.33 (34.47)     1:42.28 (34.95)     2:15.91 (33.63)
  7 Starke, Liz L             21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:08.55   x2:16.04  
                  33.01     1:07.67 (34.66)     1:42.91 (35.24)     2:16.04 (33.13)
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pek, Csaba                22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:48.07    1:54.42  
                  28.03       57.18 (29.15)     1:26.55 (29.37)     1:54.42 (27.87)
  2 Harrington, Chad r        18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:59.63  
                  27.61       57.48 (29.87)     1:28.67 (31.19)     1:59.63 (30.96)
  3 Mosley, Logan j           20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:00.91  
                  27.67       57.74 (30.07)     1:29.44 (31.70)     2:00.91 (31.47)
  4 Richaards, Marcelino      21 Indian River-FL           NT    2:01.83  
                  27.83       58.05 (30.22)     1:29.84 (31.79)     2:01.83 (31.99)
  5 Gatlin, Will D            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:59.09    2:04.28  
                  28.85       59.98 (31.13)     1:32.07 (32.09)     2:04.28 (32.21)
  6 Gunn, Ross R              20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:58.30    2:05.70  
                  28.37       59.66 (31.29)     1:32.57 (32.91)     2:05.70 (33.13)
 
Event 21  Girls 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:14.73    2:22.41  
                  31.45     1:07.58 (36.13)     1:44.30 (36.72)     2:22.41 (38.11)
  2 Centeno, Tryshia M        19 Indian River-FL           NT    2:29.52  
                  33.30     1:11.01 (37.71)     1:50.07 (39.06)     2:29.52 (39.45)
  3 Potgieter, Tyne J         19 Indian River-FL           NT    2:35.43  
                  34.94     1:14.96 (40.02)     1:55.81 (40.85)     2:35.43 (39.62)
  4 Smith, Kellye A           20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:32.78    2:40.33  
                  36.77     1:17.39 (40.62)     1:59.07 (41.68)     2:40.33 (41.26)
  5 Gargum, Nadia E           21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:37.34    2:41.05  
                  36.13     1:16.82 (40.69)     1:58.39 (41.57)     2:41.05 (42.66)
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pike, Jared C             20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:06.92  
                  28.66     1:01.17 (32.51)     1:33.98 (32.81)     2:06.92 (32.94)
  2 Forbes, Alan D            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:04.85    2:07.19  
                  28.69     1:01.51 (32.82)     1:34.58 (33.07)     2:07.19 (32.61)
  3 Angjeli, Edwin *          19 Indian River-FL           NT    2:09.72  
                  29.22     1:02.19 (32.97)     1:35.71 (33.52)     2:09.72 (34.01)
  4 Hildebrand, Richie J      20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:16.37  
                  30.19     1:04.10 (33.91)     1:39.56 (35.46)     2:16.37 (36.81)
 
Event 23  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Munoz, Maria p            18 Indian River-FL           NT    5:09.86  
                  27.95       58.89 (30.94)     1:30.36 (31.47)     2:01.96 (31.60)
        2:33.52 (31.56)     3:05.20 (31.68)     3:36.50 (31.30)     4:08.30 (31.80)
        4:39.93 (31.63)     5:09.86 (29.93)                                        
  2 Petersohn, Hallie g       18 Indian River-FL           NT    5:16.99  
                  29.31     1:00.97 (31.66)     1:32.95 (31.98)     2:04.87 (31.92)
        2:36.87 (32.00)     3:08.97 (32.10)     3:41.19 (32.22)     4:13.32 (32.13)
        4:45.38 (32.06)     5:16.99 (31.61)                                        
  3 Ivanova, Anastasia V      20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:20.94    5:20.86  
                  29.43     1:01.40 (31.97)     1:33.95 (32.55)     2:06.68 (32.73)
        2:39.28 (32.60)     3:11.66 (32.38)     3:43.93 (32.27)     4:16.63 (32.70)
        4:49.30 (32.67)     5:20.86 (31.56)                                        
  4 Pruitt, Jessica M         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:20.04    5:22.50  
                  30.55     1:02.75 (32.20)     1:35.37 (32.62)     2:07.96 (32.59)
        2:40.53 (32.57)     3:13.05 (32.52)     3:45.55 (32.50)     4:18.28 (32.73)
        4:51.08 (32.80)     5:22.50 (31.42)                                        
  5 Onstott, Chelsea L        20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     5:11.99    5:23.31  
                  30.10     1:02.23 (32.13)     1:35.07 (32.84)     2:08.08 (33.01)
        2:40.57 (32.49)     3:13.68 (33.11)     3:46.12 (32.44)     4:18.93 (32.81)
        4:51.70 (32.77)     5:23.31 (31.61)                                        
  6 Faulkner, Kelly b         19 Indian River-FL           NT    5:23.94  
                  30.80     1:03.27 (32.47)     1:35.79 (32.52)     2:08.97 (33.18)
        2:41.85 (32.88)     3:14.71 (32.86)     3:47.93 (33.22)     4:20.80 (32.87)
        4:53.18 (32.38)     5:23.94 (30.76)                                        
  7 Van Der Jagt, Karlene b   18 Indian River-FL           NT   x5:37.07  
                  30.24     1:03.13 (32.89)     1:37.26 (34.13)     2:11.83 (34.57)
        2:46.59 (34.76)     3:21.13 (34.54)     3:55.50 (34.37)     4:29.46 (33.96)
        5:03.35 (33.89)     5:37.07 (33.72)                                        
 
Event 24  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Zee, Jay J            22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:33.15    4:46.23  
                  26.45       54.77 (28.32)     1:24.09 (29.32)     1:53.15 (29.06)
        2:22.23 (29.08)     2:51.29 (29.06)     3:20.29 (29.00)     3:49.36 (29.07)
        4:18.44 (29.08)     4:46.23 (27.79)                                        
  2 Clarke, Bryan j           20 Indian River-FL           NT    4:46.83  
                  26.54       54.93 (28.39)     1:23.83 (28.90)     1:53.10 (29.27)
        2:22.40 (29.30)     2:51.79 (29.39)     3:21.42 (29.63)     3:50.60 (29.18)
        4:19.43 (28.83)     4:46.83 (27.40)                                        
  3 Andrews, Richard t        19 Indian River-FL           NT    4:50.22  
                  26.62       55.32 (28.70)     1:24.26 (28.94)     1:53.67 (29.41)
        2:22.50 (28.83)     2:51.97 (29.47)     3:21.85 (29.88)     3:51.56 (29.71)
        4:21.88 (30.32)     4:50.22 (28.34)                                        
  4 Lapinski, Ty R            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:48.16    4:53.33  
                  26.71       55.68 (28.97)     1:25.36 (29.68)     1:55.86 (30.50)
        2:26.35 (30.49)     2:56.80 (30.45)     3:26.68 (29.88)     3:56.43 (29.75)
        4:25.52 (29.09)     4:53.33 (27.81)                                        
  5 McGrew, Tyler c           18 Indian River-FL           NT    4:55.42  
                  25.84       54.92 (29.08)     1:24.49 (29.57)     1:54.28 (29.79)
        2:24.41 (30.13)     2:54.50 (30.09)     3:24.60 (30.10)     3:55.46 (30.86)
        4:26.16 (30.70)     4:55.42 (29.26)                                        
  6 Boscaino, Teodoro *       18 Indian River-FL           NT   x4:57.93  
                  25.65       53.95 (28.30)     1:23.76 (29.81)     1:54.02 (30.26)
        2:24.85 (30.83)     2:55.95 (31.10)     3:27.24 (31.29)     3:58.48 (31.24)
        4:28.79 (30.31)     4:57.93 (29.14)                                        
  7 Steele, Joey M            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:55.02    5:02.46  
                  27.70       57.52 (29.82)     1:28.15 (30.63)     1:59.16 (31.01)
        2:29.99 (30.83)     3:01.06 (31.07)     3:31.91 (30.85)     4:02.67 (30.76)
        4:33.12 (30.45)     5:02.46 (29.34)                                        
  8 Erton, Erik T             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     4:54.06   x5:11.69  
                  27.36       58.01 (30.65)     1:30.03 (32.02)     2:01.56 (31.53)
        2:33.82 (32.26)     3:05.47 (31.65)     3:37.73 (32.26)     4:09.14 (31.41)
        4:41.25 (32.11)     5:11.69 (30.44)                                        
  9 Gettino, Mark J           19 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT   x5:15.61  
                  27.83       57.88 (30.05)     1:29.65 (31.77)     2:01.61 (31.96)
        2:34.11 (32.50)     3:06.44 (32.33)     3:39.09 (32.65)     4:11.46 (32.37)
        4:44.05 (32.59)     5:15.61 (31.56)                                        
 
Event 25  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kovacs, Anett             20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       57.12      57.87  
                  27.64       57.87 (30.23)                                        
  2 Nilsson, Frida A          20 Fla. Atlantic-FG       57.50      59.14  
                  28.04       59.14 (31.10)                                        
  3 Hersey, Erin M            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG       56.99      59.46  
                  28.24       59.46 (31.22)                                        
  4 D'Antoni, Sarah A         19 Indian River-FL           NT      59.64  
                  28.07       59.64 (31.57)                                        
  5 Barker, Stephanie A       22 Fla. Atlantic-FG       57.24     x59.90  
                  28.38       59.90 (31.52)                                        
  6 Richardson, Jordan J      21 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT   x1:01.68  
                  29.00     1:01.68 (32.68)                                        
  7 Aspinwall, Breana m       18 Indian River-FL           NT    1:05.70  
                  30.34     1:05.70 (35.36)                                        
  8 Thomas, Andrea M          19 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT   x1:10.31  
                  32.62     1:10.31 (37.69)                                        
 
Event 26  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Czarnecki, Mikolaj P      22 Fla. Atlantic-FG       48.61      50.40  
                  23.93       50.40 (26.47)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Max A           19 Indian River-FL           NT      51.30  
                  24.21       51.30 (27.09)                                        
  3 Mosley, Logan j           20 Indian River-FL           NT      52.22  
                  23.97       52.22 (28.25)                                        
  4 Tomlin, Joshua L          20 Indian River-FL           NT      53.22  
                  24.91       53.22 (28.31)                                        
  5 Walsh, John W             19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       53.37      53.77  
                  25.08       53.77 (28.69)                                        
  6 Persson, Torbjorn A       19 Fla. Atlantic-FG       53.69      54.72  
                  25.08       54.72 (29.64)                                        
 
Event 27  Girls 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schreiber, Rebecca           Indian River-FL           NP     223.35  
  2 Hansen, Courtney          18 Fla. Atlantic-FG      273.90     197.10  
  3 Mesaros, Shannon             Indian River-FL           NP     174.97  
 
Event 28  Boys 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gallant, Alexander           Indian River-FL           NP     317.77  
  2 Cox, Gregory              19 Fla. Atlantic-FG      331.05     310.95  
  3 Delong, Nick              18 Fla. Atlantic-FG      311.48     288.76  
  4 Cortina, Ronald           23 Fla. Atlantic-FG      332.63     276.75  
  5 King, Ryan L              22 Fla. Atlantic-FG      294.61    x266.40  
  6 Dawson, David                Indian River-FL           NP     264.60  
  7 Glisson, Travis              Indian River-FL           NP     195.00  
 
Event 29  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bucz, Eszter              21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:00.03    2:08.03  
                  27.38     1:00.12 (32.74)     1:36.29 (36.17)     2:08.03 (31.74)
  2 Lefanowicz, Iwona         19 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:06.29    2:13.17  
                  28.97     1:01.79 (32.82)     1:42.01 (40.22)     2:13.17 (31.16)
  3 Gonzalez, Allie M         20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:15.79    2:14.49  
                  28.99     1:02.77 (33.78)     1:43.88 (41.11)     2:14.49 (30.61)
  4 D'Antoni, Sarah A         19 Indian River-FL           NT    2:14.72  
                  28.70     1:05.11 (36.41)     1:44.50 (39.39)     2:14.72 (30.22)
  5 Centeno, Tryshia M        19 Indian River-FL           NT    2:15.27  
                  28.47     1:05.36 (36.89)     1:44.56 (39.20)     2:15.27 (30.71)
  6 Onstott, Chelsea L        20 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:11.34   x2:17.79  
                  30.18     1:06.13 (35.95)     1:45.60 (39.47)     2:17.79 (32.19)
  7 Uhl, Miranda M            19 Fla. Atlantic-FG          NT   x3:09.81  
                  44.83     1:34.05 (49.22)     2:27.72 (53.67)     3:09.81 (42.09)
 
Event 30  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pek, Csaba                22 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:50.28    1:55.11  
                  25.11       54.54 (29.43)     1:27.78 (33.24)     1:55.11 (27.33)
  2 Forbes, Alan D            21 Fla. Atlantic-FG     1:53.87    1:56.35  
                  25.20       54.70 (29.50)     1:28.17 (33.47)     1:56.35 (28.18)
  3 Angjeli, Edwin *          19 Indian River-FL           NT    1:58.20  
                  25.87       56.73 (30.86)     1:30.51 (33.78)     1:58.20 (27.69)
  4 Pike, Jared C             20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:00.44  
                  25.88       59.69 (33.81)     1:32.33 (32.64)     2:00.44 (28.11)
  5 Reall, CJ R               20 Indian River-FL           NT    2:03.98  
                  26.10       58.05 (31.95)     1:34.77 (36.72)     2:03.98 (29.21)
  6 Gatlin, Will D            18 Fla. Atlantic-FG     2:04.25    2:07.11  
                  27.16       58.17 (31.01)     1:37.56 (39.39)     2:07.11 (29.55)
 
Event 31  Girls 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'               7:25.81    7:45.69  
     1) Nilsson, Frida A 20             2) Nyback, Jonna C 23             
     3) Barker, Stephanie A 22          4) Kovacs, Anett 20               
                  27.30       56.78 (56.78)   1:26.72 (1:26.72)   1:55.96 (1:55.96)
        2:22.95 (26.99)     2:52.93 (56.97)   3:23.68 (1:27.72)   3:53.74 (1:57.78)
        4:20.33 (26.59)     4:50.26 (56.52)   5:20.75 (1:27.01)   5:50.78 (1:57.04)
        6:16.87 (26.09)     6:46.06 (55.28)   7:15.84 (1:25.06)   7:45.69 (1:54.91)
  2 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                     NT    7:54.48  
     1) Domaso, Chandel d 19            2) Parenti, Courtney l 18         
     3) Petersohn, Hallie g 18          4) Faulkner, Kelly b 19           
                  27.92       57.86 (57.86)   1:28.17 (1:28.17)   1:57.86 (1:57.86)
        2:25.27 (27.41)     2:56.15 (58.29)   3:27.28 (1:29.42)   3:56.52 (1:58.66)
        4:23.64 (27.12)     4:53.47 (56.95)   5:24.26 (1:27.74)   5:55.31 (1:58.79)
        6:22.16 (26.85)     6:51.96 (56.65)   7:23.11 (1:27.80)   7:54.48 (1:59.17)
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                    NT    8:08.60  
     1) Starke, Liz L 21                2) Ivanova, Anastasia V 20        
     3) Richardson, Jordan J 21         4) Hersey, Erin M 21              
                  28.32       58.50 (58.50)   1:29.38 (1:29.38)   1:59.85 (1:59.85)
        2:27.30 (27.45)     2:58.08 (58.23)   3:29.71 (1:29.86)   4:01.05 (2:01.20)
        4:28.34 (27.29)     4:59.14 (58.09)   5:31.25 (1:30.20)   6:03.46 (2:02.41)
        6:31.78 (28.32)     7:03.08 (59.62)   7:35.75 (1:32.29)   8:08.60 (2:05.14)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'D'                    NT   x8:28.16  
     1) LeGro, Kristen N 21             2) Jarquin, Tisha 21              
     3) Smith, Kellye A 20              4) Thomas, Andrea M 19            
                  27.38       57.86 (57.86)   1:29.81 (1:29.81)   2:01.07 (2:01.07)
        2:29.34 (28.27)   3:01.32 (1:00.25)   3:34.55 (1:33.48)   4:07.82 (2:06.75)
        4:37.56 (29.74)   5:10.35 (1:02.53)   5:43.33 (1:35.51)   6:15.78 (2:07.96)
        6:31.94 (16.16)   7:19.97 (1:04.19)   7:54.61 (1:38.83)   8:28.16 (2:12.38)
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                    NT   x8:29.65  
     1) Grodesky, Morgan E 19           2) Garland, Jenn N 21             
     3) Aiello, Jennifer M 18           4) Pruitt, Jessica M 20           
                  28.96   1:01.58 (1:01.58)   1:35.11 (1:35.11)   2:07.78 (2:07.78)
        2:36.79 (29.01)   3:08.90 (1:01.12)   3:42.02 (1:34.24)   4:14.72 (2:06.94)
        4:43.75 (29.03)   5:15.57 (1:00.85)   5:48.70 (1:33.98)   6:21.63 (2:06.91)
        6:50.53 (28.90)   7:23.32 (1:01.69)   7:57.22 (1:35.59)   8:29.65 (2:08.02)
 
Event 32  Boys 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'               6:38.22    6:51.72  
     1) Van Zee, Jay J 22               2) Walsh, John W 19               
     3) Williams, Eric S 21             4) Czarnecki, Mikolaj P 22        
                  23.99       50.50 (50.50)   1:17.66 (1:17.66)   1:45.18 (1:45.18)
        2:08.12 (22.94)     2:34.26 (49.08)   3:01.99 (1:16.81)   3:29.60 (1:44.42)
        3:52.12 (22.52)     4:17.60 (48.00)   4:44.22 (1:14.62)   5:11.40 (1:41.80)
        5:34.43 (23.03)     5:59.78 (48.38)   6:25.42 (1:14.02)   6:51.72 (1:40.32)
  2 Indian River State College-FL  'A'                     NT    6:55.88  
     1) Harrington, Chad r 18           2) Mitchell, Max A 19             
     3) Weir, Caleb I 20                4) Angjeli, Edwin * 19            
                  24.11       50.22 (50.22)   1:16.46 (1:16.46)   1:42.63 (1:42.63)
        2:05.94 (23.31)     2:32.59 (49.96)   3:00.42 (1:17.79)   3:28.44 (1:45.81)
        3:51.32 (22.88)     4:17.16 (48.72)   4:44.54 (1:16.10)   5:11.62 (1:43.18)
        5:35.27 (23.65)     6:01.52 (49.90)   6:28.45 (1:16.83)   6:55.88 (1:44.26)
  3 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                    NT    7:17.42  
     1) Lapinski, Ty R 19               2) Steele, Joey M 18              
     3) Wright, Steven M 22             4) Fermin, Anthony V 21           
                  24.91       52.12 (52.12)   1:19.84 (1:19.84)   1:46.75 (1:46.75)
        2:03.12 (16.37)     2:38.37 (51.62)   3:08.87 (1:22.12)   3:38.96 (1:52.21)
        4:03.02 (24.06)     4:31.06 (52.10)   4:59.78 (1:20.82)   5:28.13 (1:49.17)
        5:52.14 (24.01)     6:20.16 (52.03)   6:48.86 (1:20.73)   7:17.42 (1:49.29)
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                    NT   x7:36.33  
     1) Gettino, Mark J 19              2) Erton, Erik T 19               
     3) Gunn, Ross R 20                 4) Persson, Torbjorn A 19         
                  26.13       55.42 (55.42)   1:26.14 (1:26.14)   1:56.27 (1:56.27)
        2:22.54 (26.27)     2:53.21 (56.94)   3:24.92 (1:28.65)   3:55.40 (1:59.13)
        4:19.98 (24.58)     4:48.78 (53.38)   5:18.80 (1:23.40)   5:47.83 (1:52.43)
        6:11.23 (23.40)     6:38.86 (51.03)   7:07.58 (1:19.75)   7:36.33 (1:48.50)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida Atlantic University         320   2. Indian River State College          272
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                    
 
  1. Florida Atlantic University         180   2. Indian River State College          113
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 32                     
 
  1. Indian River State College          159   2. Florida Atlantic University         140

all-access