Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/16/2005 09:52 PM
                       Gatorade Invitational - 4/16/2005                       
                               Coral Gables, FL                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 11.01  4/10/2004   Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
        Meet: @ 11.01  4/10/2004   Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Regional: * 11.75                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            Fiu                      11.24*  1.3  1 
  2 Ransom, India                Miami                    11.58*  1.3  1 
  3 Asumnu, Gloria               Tulane                   11.67*  1.3  1 
  4 Walker, Kimberly             Florida State            11.71*  1.3  1 
  5 Arnett-Willie, Phyllipa      Unattached               11.79   1.6  2 
  6 Neal, Tangela                Unattached               11.80   1.6  2 
  7 Robinson, Amber              Unattached               11.83   1.6  2 
  8 Rigby, Tamara                Florida Memorial         11.86   1.6  2 
  9 Austin, Lauren               Miami                    11.97   1.3  1 
 10 Charles, Tabia               Miami                    12.00   1.3  1 
 11 Francis, Jurlene             Fiu                      12.01   1.6  2 
 12 Armstrong, Tiara             Illinois                 12.06   1.3  1 
 13 Foster, Rachel               Texas A&M                12.10   1.7  3 
 14 McCarty, Ashley              Texas A&M                12.17   1.7  3 
 15 Ferguson, Sheniqua           Unattached               12.20   1.7  3 
 16 Mortimer, Lisa               Unattached               12.25   1.6  2 
 17 Hawkins, Altaria             South Florida            12.28   1.7  3 
 18 Williams, Veneisha           Fiu                      12.43   1.7  3 
 19 Brown, Sharneka              Florida State            12.47   1.6  2 
 20 Phillips, DaNetra            Florida Atlantic         12.53   1.3  4 
 21 Faluade, Brenda              Miami                    12.55   1.3  4 
 22 Gaio, Jenna                  Unattached               12.61   1.3  4 
 23 Allen, Latricka              Edward Waters            12.62   1.7  3 
 24 Chladek, Amanda              Uw-Whitewater            12.78   1.7  3 
 25 Williams, Alishia            South Florida            12.82   1.3  4 
 26 Nathan, Asha                 South Florida            12.84   1.3  4 
 27 Sauls, Marilyn               Tulane                   12.96   1.7  3 
 28 Mitchell, Keiya              Edward Waters            15.10   1.3  4 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 22.46  4/10/2004   Lauryn Williams, George Mason               
        Meet: @ 22.46  4/10/2004   Lauryn Williams, Miami                      
    Regional: * 23.96                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Lauryn             Nike                     22.53   2.2  1 
  2 Greggs, Charlette            Miami                    22.76   2.2  1 
  3 Brooks, Sheri-Ann            Fiu                      22.90   2.2  1 
  4 Myrick, Wyllesheia           Nike                     23.21   2.2  1 
  5 Clay, Julian                 Nike                     23.28   2.2  1 
  6 Asumnu, Gloria               Tulane                   23.84*  1.8  2 
  7 Arnett-Willie, Phyllipa      Unattached               23.95*  2.0  3 
  8 Pickett, Shanna              Illinois                 23.98   2.0  3 
  9 Rigby, Tamara                Florida Memorial         24.15   1.8  2 
 10 Robinson, Amber              Unattached               24.17   1.8  2 
 11 Austin, Lauren               Miami                    24.26   1.8  2 
 12 Fuller, Charlene             Platinum Track C         24.32   2.0  3 
 13 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                 24.42   2.2  1 
 14 Armstrong, Tiara             Illinois                 24.57   2.0  3 
 15 McCarty, Ashley              Texas A&M                24.74   2.0  3 
 16 Foster, Rachel               Texas A&M                24.75   3.4  4 
 17 Francis, Jurlene             Fiu                      24.90   3.4  4 
 18 Merline, Charles             Warner Southern          24.98   3.4  4 
 19 Ferguson, Sheniqua           Unattached               25.06   3.2  5 
 20 Turner, Shelltrice           South Florida            25.16   1.8  2 
 21 Hawkins, Altaria             South Florida            25.31   2.0  3 
 21 Phillips, DaNetra            Florida Atlantic         25.31   3.2  5 
 23 Cooper, Alondra              Illinois                 25.42   4.1  6 
 24 Gliottoni, Rachael           Illinois                 25.45   3.2  5 
 25 Villarceau, Angeline         Florida Memorial         25.54   3.4  4 
 26 Williams, Veneisha           Fiu                      25.61   3.2  5 
 27 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                 25.73   4.1  6 
 28 Gaio, Jenna                  Unattached               25.76   3.4  4 
 29 Mortimer, Lisa               Unattached               25.84   3.4  4 
 30 Chladek, Amanda              Uw-Whitewater            25.85   3.2  5 
 31 Armbrister, Cache'           Unattached               25.90   4.1  6 
 32 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                25.93   4.1  6 
 33 Shimmon, Lauren              Illinois                 26.01   3.4  7 
 34 Stubbs, Alpfreepha           Unattached               26.12   4.1  6 
 35 Nathan, Asha                 South Florida            26.66   3.4  7 
 36 Ealy, Solange                Fiu                      26.69   4.1  6 
 37 Wheaton, Ebony               Miami                    26.73   4.1  6 
 38 Reese, Crystal               Edward Waters            27.49   4.1  6 
 39 Milton, Louise               Edward Waters            30.63   3.4  7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 51.21  4/10/2004   Hazel-Ann Regis, Louisiana State            
        Meet: @ 51.21  4/10/2004   Hazel-Ann Regis, LSU                        
    Regional: * 54.61                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Greggs, Charlette            Miami                    52.71*  1 
  2 Moore, Wiande                Miami                    53.68*  1 
  3 Etienne, Ginou               Miami                    54.42*  1 
  4 Niako, Cynthia               Florida State            55.54   1 
  5 Fuller, Charlene             Platinum Track C         55.96   2 
  6 Dooley, Angel                Tulane                   56.31   2 
  7 McBride, Sonnii              Fiu                      56.46   1 
  8 Massiah, Dana                Florida State            56.63   1 
  9 Sloan, Tiffany               South Florida            57.31   2 
 10 Beelendorf, Shanon           Tulane                   57.72   2 
 11 Merline, Charles             Warner Southern          58.02   3 
 12 Tiffany, Martin              Warner Southern          58.23   2 
 13 Estime, Jennifer             Unattached               58.28   3 
 14 Friedel, Katelyn             Uw-Whitewater            59.44   3 
 15 Villarceau, Angelaine        Florida Memorial         59.73   1 
 16 Ealy, Solange                Fiu                      59.77   4 
 17 Ward, Ashlee                 South Florida          1:00.84   3 
 18 Armbrister, Cache'           Unattached             1:01.18   4 
 19 Stubbs, Alpfreepha           Unattached             1:01.29   4 
 20 Archer, Evonne               South Florida          1:01.71   4 
 21 Reese, Crystal               Edward Waters          1:03.17   3 
 22 Sindija, Lea                 Unattached             1:04.31   4 
 23 Milton, Louise               Edward Waters          1:10.64   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: $ 2:02.05  4/10/2004   Neisha Bernard-Thomas, Louisiana State    
        Meet: @ 2:02.05  4/10/2004   Neisha Bernard-Thomas, LSU                
    Regional: * 2:09.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sinclaire, Kenia             Unattached             2:02.80* 
  2 Robinson, Carlene            Illinois               2:08.58* 
  3 Hagberg, Raynell             Unattached             2:08.62* 
  4 Friend-Uhl, Sonja            Unattached             2:10.61  
  5 Young, Natalie               Illinois               2:12.95  
  6 Clarke, Dalia                Fiu                    2:15.15  
  7 Garcia, Elizabeth            Florida Southern       2:16.24  
  8 Wiggins, Tahira              Tulane                 2:16.81  
  9 Pinzini, Maressa             South Florida          2:18.51  
 10 Green, Lisa                  Tulane                 2:18.89  
 11 Urrego, Diana                Warner Southern        2:19.10  
 12 Austin, Ambrosia             Platinum Track C       2:19.71  
 13 Wakley, Emily                South Florida          2:21.32  
 14 Colebrooke, Whylma           Unattached             2:23.40  
 15 Moxey, Lauren                Florida Atlantic       2:27.15  
 16 McVane, Deieree              Platinum Track C       2:32.11  
 17 McInvale, Katie              Miami                  2:33.67  
 18 Lewis, Michelle              Unattached             2:34.59  
 19 Laureano, Jeneisse           Fiu                    2:47.72  
 20 Oliva, Dayliset              Nova Southeaster       2:49.97  
 21 Gilbert, Chelsea             Nova Southeaster       2:58.42  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: $ 4:17.93  4/13/2002   Corene Hines, Unattached                  
        Meet: @ 4:16.04  4/1/1995    Gina Procaccio, New Balance               
    Regional: * 4:27.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Friend-Uhl, Sonja            Unattached             4:23.19* 
  2 Schultz, Melanie             Miami                  4:29.98  
  3 Baldwin, Jamerlyn            Texas A&M              4:39.21  
  4 Kelly, Vanessa               Texas A&M              4:40.20  
  5 Hummel, Katie                Texas A&M              4:42.80  
  6 Sauvegeau, Sarah             Texas A&M              4:47.42  
  7 Ruiz, Marilyn                Miami                  4:47.66  
  8 Green, Lisa                  Tulane                 4:49.04  
  9 Phillips, Aubrey             Tulane                 4:49.19  
 10 Patch, Olivia                South Florida          4:51.43  
 11 Garcia, Paolo                Unattached             4:59.46  
 12 Bishop, Talisa               Warner Southern        5:01.01  
 13 Butler, Jessica              Unattached             5:01.42  
 14 Howard, Amanda               Fiu                    5:03.75  
 15 Phlatts, Delia               Miami                  5:05.23  
 16 Moxey, Lauren                Florida Atlantic       5:09.20  
 17 Bumby, Sarah                 Tulane                 5:11.18  
 18 McElhaney, Allison           Miami                  5:14.84  
 19 Knauer, Tabitha              Warner Southern        5:18.72  
 20 McKay, Vanessa               Fiu                    5:19.96  
 21 Clark, Lindsay               Fiu                    5:31.23  
 22 Miller, Amy                  Miami                  5:36.01  
 23 Oliva, Dayliset              Nova Southeaster       5:47.27  
 24 Brooks, Jaymie               Nova Southeaster       5:55.99  
 25 Gilbert, Chelsea             Nova Southeaster       5:56.13  
 26 Faison, Francene             Edward Waters          7:29.45  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: $ 9:33.30  4/3/1999    Hanne Lingstad, Tulane                    
        Meet: @ 9:23.63  4/4/1992    Monica O'Reilly, Open                     
    Regional: * 9:33.30                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bryan, Rachel                Tulane                10:20.23  
  2 Koech, Jael                  Florida Southern      10:24.18  
  3 Bishop, Talisa               Warner Southern       10:30.47  
  4 Cardenas, Katherine          Fiu                   10:35.82  
  5 Witherspoon, Deidra          Fiu                   10:53.33  
  6 Garcia, Paolo                Unattached            10:58.91  
  7 Fronrath, Barbara            Florida Atlantic      12:31.35  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 12.90  4/13/2002   Yolanda McCray, Unattached                  
        Meet: @ 12.90  4/13/2002   Yolanda McCray, Unattached                  
    Regional: * 13.95                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Kirkland, Anjanette          Unattached               13.13*  1.1  1 
  2 Bliss, Andrea                Unattached               13.27*  1.1  1 
  3 McCray, Yolanda              Unattached               13.28*  1.1  1 
  4 Darden, Dominique            Miami                    13.40*  1.1  1 
  5 Mensah, Yvonne               Illinois                 13.69*  1.1  1 
  6 Adams, Lindsey               Texas A&M                13.84*  1.1  1 
  6 McColumn, LaKendra           Florida State            13.84*  1.1  1 
  8 Williams, Amber              Miami                    13.90*  1.8  2 
  9 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                 14.10   1.8  2 
 10 Williams, Jennifer           Texas A&M                14.15  +0.0  3 
 10 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois                 14.15   1.1  1 
 12 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                14.21   1.8  2 
 13 Cooper, Alondra              Illinois                 14.22  +0.0  3 
 14 Johnson, Jennifer            Texas A&M                14.23   1.8  2 
 15 Doyley, Deandra              Platinum Track C         14.48   1.8  2 
 16 Williams, Alishia            South Florida            14.61  +0.0  3 
 17 Allen, Latricka              Edward Waters            14.63  +0.0  3 
 18 James, Pavi'Elle             Unattached               14.76   1.8  2 
 19 Whittaker, Symone            South Florida            14.89  +0.0  3 
 20 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa          Fiu                      14.95  +0.0  4 
 21 Seward, Amy                  Miami                    15.08   1.8  2 
 22 Harris, Lizzie               Unattached               15.09  +0.0  3 
 23 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                 15.12  +0.0  3 
 24 Shimmon, Lauren              Illinois                 15.14  +0.0  4 
 25 Spencer, Octavier            Florida Memorial         15.25  +0.0  3 
 26 Dean, Alexia                 Fiu                      16.10  +0.0  4 
 27 Gliottoni, Rachael           Illinois                 16.38  +0.0  4 
 28 Foley, Andrea                South Florida            16.43  +0.0  4 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $   57.01  4/1/2000    Patrina Allen, Unattached                 
        Meet: @   57.01  4/1/2000    Patrina Allen, Unattched                  
    Regional: * 1:00.82                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Robinson, Camile             Illinois                 59.99*  1 
  2 Doyley, Deandra              Platinum Track C       1:01.02   1 
  3 Ragot, Claire                South Florida          1:01.46   1 
  4 Yisrael, Naim                Fiu                    1:01.64   2 
  5 Williams, Jennifer           Texas A&M              1:02.94   2 
  6 Adams, Lindsey               Texas A&M              1:03.34   1 
  7 Whittaker, Symone            South Florida          1:03.62   1 
  8 Morris, Valquisha            South Florida          1:04.38   2 
  9 Allen, Latricka              Edward Waters          1:04.83   2 
 10 Nesfield, Tiffany            Illinois               1:05.34   2 
 11 Harris, Lizzie               Unattached             1:05.91   1 
 12 Wilkins, Austrea             South Florida          1:06.28   1 
 13 Spencer, Octavier            Florida Memorial       1:07.00   2 
 14 Henry, Latoya                South Florida          1:08.05   2 
 15 Brooks, Jaymie               Nova Southeaster       1:15.47   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ravenelle, Sarah             Texas A&M             11:02.99  
  2 Reategui, Paola              Fiu                   12:07.50  
  3 Wall, Apryl                  Fiu                   12:42.02  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 43.45  4/10/2004   , Louisiana State                           
        Meet: @ 43.45  4/10/2004   , LSU                                       
    Regional: * 45.80                                                          
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                       43.43@  1 
  2 University of Miami  'A'                              43.76*  1 
     1) Davis, Chinela                  2) Moore, Wiande                  
     3) Darden, Dominique               4) Ransom, India                  
  3 Florida International Universi  'A'                   45.42*  1 
     1) Francis, Jurlene                2) Dean, Alexia                   
     3) McBride, Sonnii                 4) Brooks, Sheri-Ann              
  4 Florida State University  'A'                         45.62*  1 
     1) Brown, Sharneka                 2) Niako, Cynthia                 
     3) Walker, Kimberly                4) McColumn, LaKendra             
  5 University of Illinois  'A'                           45.77*  1 
     1) Armstrong, Tiara                2) Robinson, Camile               
     3) Pickett, Shanna                 4) Mensah, Yvonne                 
  6 Tulane University  'A'                                46.29   1 
     1) Dooley, Angel                   2) Mo, Lissie                     
     3) Sauls, Marilyn                  4) Asumnu, Gloria                 
  7 Texas A&M University  'A'                             46.51   1 
     1) Johnson, Jennifer               2) Foster, Rachel                 
     3) Lawler, Amanda                  4) McCarty, Ashley                
  8 Florida Memorial College  'A'                         48.17   2 
     1) Rigby, Tamara                   2) Rigby, Tavara                  
     3) Swan, Zindzi                    4) Villarceau, Angeline           
  9 Edward Waters College  'A'                            53.49   2 
     1) Allen, Latricka                 2) Reese, Crystal                 
     3) Milton, Louise                  4) Mitchell, Keiya                
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:30.72  4/10/2004   , Louisiana State                         
        Meet: @ 3:30.72  4/10/2004   , LSU                                     
    Regional: * 3:42.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                     3:46.74  
  2 Tulane University  'A'                              3:47.43  
     1) Dooley, Angel                   2) Beelendorf, Shanon             
     3) Wiggins, Tahira                 4) Asumnu, Gloria                 
  3 Florida International Universi  'A'                 3:53.74  
     1) McBride, Sonnii                 2) Dean, Alexia                   
     3) Clarke, Dalia                   4) Yisrael, Naim                  
  4 Florida Memorial College  'A'                       3:58.40  
     1) Rigby, Tavara                   2) Rigby, Tamara                  
     3) Spencer, Octavier               4) Villarceau, Angelaine          
  5 Warner Southern College  'A'                        4:06.84  
     1) Knauer, Tabitha                 2) Urrego, Diana                  
     3) Tiffany, Martin                 4) Merline, Charles               
  6 Edward Waters College  'A'                          4:33.70  
     1) Reese, Crystal                  2) Allen, Latricka                
     3) Milton, Louise                  4) Mitchell, Keiya                
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 1.85m  4/14/2003   Karol Rovelto, Unattached                   
        Meet: @ 1.97m  4/2/1988    Louise Ritter, Mazda TC                     
    Regional: * 1.75m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Loussaint, Linda             Fiu                      1.80m*   5-10.75 
  2 Lacroix, Courtney            South Florida            1.70m    5-07.00 
  3 Robbins, Ashley              Texas A&M                1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Williams, Amber              Miami                    1.65m    5-05.00 
  5 Johnson, Jennifer            Texas A&M                1.65m    5-05.00 
  6 Beelendorf, Shanon           Tulane                   1.60m    5-03.00 
  6 McGaffagan, Alexis           South Florida            1.60m    5-03.00 
  8 Dean, Alexia                 Fiu                      1.60m    5-03.00 
  9 Sandmeyer, Katie             South Florida            1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Seward, Amy                  Miami                    1.55m    5-01.00 
 10 Gillyard, Trendesha          South Florida            1.55m    5-01.00 
 12 Foley, Andrea                South Florida            1.50m    4-11.00 
 -- Reese, Crystal               Edward Waters               NH            
 -- Brown, Carly                 Miami                       NH            
 -- McGillicuddy, Amber          Florida Atlantic            NH            
 -- Shimmon, Lauren              Illinois                    NH            
 -- Moor, Jennifer               Fiu                         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3.95m  3/16/2002   Leslie Dunlap, Oklahoma                     
        Meet: @ 3.90m  4/10/2004   Breanna Eveland, Kansas State               
    Regional: * 3.80m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Malone, Megan                South Florida            3.65m   11-11.75 
  2 McFarling, Brittany          Texas A&M                3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 Chandler, Lindsay            South Florida            3.35m   10-11.75 
  4 Savery, Karla                South Florida            3.35m   10-11.75 
 -- Newcomb, Blair               South Florida               NH            
 -- Stewart, Lauren              Miami                       NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 6.50m  3/17/2001   Kerine Black, South Florida                 
        Meet: @ 6.46m  4/2/1988    Madeline DeJesus, Puerto Rico               
    Regional: * 5.95m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Faluade, Brenda              Miami                    6.13m* -0.3  20-01.50 
  2 Charles, Tabia               Miami                    6.10m*  NWI  20-00.25 
  3 Williams, Amber              Miami                    6.08m*  1.2  19-11.50 
  4 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa          Fiu                      6.02m*  1.8  19-09.00 
  5 Henson, Nina                 Illinois                 6.00m*  1.4  19-08.25 
  6 Mo, Lissie                   Tulane                   5.93m   1.8  19-05.50 
  7 Estime, Jennifer             Unattached               5.74m   2.0  18-10.00 
  7 Pickett, Shanna              Illinois                 5.74m   1.6  18-10.00 
  9 Dean, Alexia                 Fiu                      5.67m   1.2  18-07.25 
 10 Shimmon, Lauren              Illinois                 5.63m   1.6  18-05.75 
 10 Holmes, Whitney              Texas A&M                5.63m   2.1  18-05.75 
 12 George, India                Fiu                      5.60m  -0.2  18-04.50 
 13 Loussaint, Linda             Fiu                      5.59m   1.6  18-04.25 
 14 Swan, Zindzi                 Florida Memorial         5.58m  -1.8  18-03.75 
 15 Robbins, Ashley              Texas A&M                5.56m   2.3  18-03.00 
 16 Woodberry, Rosalynn          South Florida            5.47m   NWI  17-11.50 
 17 Gaio, Jenna                  Unattached               5.44m   2.7  17-10.25 
 18 Gliottoni, Rachael           Illinois                 5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
 19 Hemphill, Melanie            Fiu                      5.06m   0.5  16-07.25 
 20 Meyer, AJ                    Uw-Whitewater            5.05m   1.7  16-07.00 
 21 Reese, Crystal               Edward Waters            4.50m   0.4  14-09.25 
 -- Davis, Chinela               Miami                     FOUL   NWI           
 -- Cooper, Alondra              Illinois                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Sauls, Marilyn               Tulane                    FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.96m  4/10/2004   Vanita Kinard, Unattached                  
        Meet: @ 13.96m  4/10/2004   Vanita Kinard, Kansas State                
    Regional: * 12.26m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Charles, Tabia               Miami                   13.39m*  1.2  43-11.25 
  2 Henson, Nina                 Illinois                12.87m* -0.3  42-02.75 
  3 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                12.30m*  0.6  40-04.25 
  4 Swan, Zindzi                 Florida Memorial        12.18m  -1.1  39-11.50 
  5 Loussaint, Linda             Fiu                     12.16m   1.0  39-10.75 
  6 McBrady, Crystal             Texas A&M               12.07m  -0.8  39-07.25 
  7 Dieme-Erlich, Elisa          Fiu                     11.88m   0.4  38-11.75 
  8 Brown, Sharneka              Florida State           11.65m   1.0  38-02.75 
  9 Woodberry, Rosalynn          South Florida           11.44m   NWI  37-06.50 
 10 George, India                Fiu                     11.30m   0.7  37-01.00 
 11 Tegbe, Christina             Tulane                  11.27m  -0.8  36-11.75 
 12 Hemphill, Melanie            Fiu                     10.78m   1.4  35-04.50 
 13 Meyer, AJ                    Uw-Whitewater           10.49m  -0.4  34-05.00 
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 17.07m  4/3/1999    Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin                  
        Meet: @ 17.07m  4/3/1999    Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin                  
    Regional: * 14.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Barrett, Kimberli            Miami                   18.19m$  59-08.25 
  2 Onwuchekwa, Kacey            Texas A&M               16.00m*  52-06.00 
  3 Moss, Adrienne               Miami                   15.86m*  52-00.50 
  4 Brewer, Chandra              South Florida           15.83m*  51-11.25 
  5 Leppanen, Helmi              Tulane                  15.10m*  49-06.50 
  6 Kurti, Eva                   Unattached              14.59m*  47-10.50 
  7 Ruston, Abby                 Texas A&M               14.46m*  47-05.25 
  8 Barber, Misti                South Florida           13.65m   44-09.50 
  9 Talley, Khadija              Miami                   12.77m   41-10.75 
 10 Highsmith, Jazmine           Unattached              11.37m   37-03.75 
 11 James, Linda                 Unattached              11.28m   37-00.25 
 12 Rapheal, Christina           Unattached              11.24m   36-10.50 
 13 Cooper, Alondra              Illinois                10.99m   36-00.75 
 14 Jones, Kristina              Illinois                10.77m   35-04.00 
 15 Moton, Stefanie              Unattached              10.57m   34-08.25 
 16 Jadotte, Joeane              Fiu                     10.22m   33-06.50 
 17 Shimmon, Lauren              Illinois                 9.26m   30-04.75 
 18 Gliottoni, Rachael           Illinois                 9.22m   30-03.00 
 19 Octavien, Dayana             Unattached               8.51m   27-11.00 
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 58.38m  4/3/1999    Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin                  
        Meet: @ 58.38m  4/3/1999    Dawn Dumble, Reebok Bruin                  
    Regional: * 47.30m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Octavien, Dayana             Unattached              55.26m*    181-03 
  2 Kurti, Eva                   Unattached              51.09m*    167-07 
  3 Riojas, Jamie                Texas A&M               49.81m*    163-05 
  4 Talley, Khadija              Miami                   48.44m*    158-11 
  5 Onwuchekwa, Kacey            Texas A&M               47.92m*    157-03 
  6 Brewer, Chandra              South Florida           44.69m     146-07 
  7 Jadotte, Joeane              Fiu                     44.46m     145-10 
  8 Proeber, Beth                Uw-Whitewater           41.17m     135-01 
  9 Barber, Misti                South Florida           40.44m     132-08 
 10 Ruston, Abby                 Texas A&M               39.74m     130-04 
 11 Stallings, Taylar            South Florida           38.90m     127-07 
 12 Keene, Erin                  Unattached              36.08m     118-04 
 13 Rapheal, Christina           Unattached              35.07m     115-01 
 14 Highsmith, Jazmine           Unattached              34.34m     112-08 
 15 Brown, Shatoya               Unattached              32.16m     105-06 
 16 James, Linda                 Unattached              31.30m     102-08 
 17 Dargai, Kelly                Unattached              22.93m      75-03 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 63.90m  3/16/2002   Dawn Ellerbee, Unattached                  
        Meet: @ 60.26m  4/10/2004   Britney Henry, LSU                         
    Regional: * 54.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cotten, LaQuandra            Unattached              59.59m*    195-06 
  2 Barrett, Kimberli            Miami                   58.85m*    193-01 
  3 Proeber, Beth                Uw-Whitewater           51.23m     168-01 
  4 Talley, Khadija              Miami                   50.82m     166-09 
  5 Moss, Adrienne               Miami                   50.65m     166-02 
  6 Riojas, Jamie                Texas A&M               49.86m     163-07 
  7 Stallings, Taylar            South Florida           46.03m     151-00 
  8 Brewer, Chandra              South Florida           43.15m     141-07 
  9 James, Linda                 Unattached              39.25m     128-09 
 10 Moton, Stefanie              Unattached              36.59m     120-00 
 11 Jadotte, Joeane              Fiu                     36.09m     118-05 
 12 Barber, Misti                South Florida           35.49m     116-05 
 13 Keene, Erin                  Unattached              34.52m     113-03 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 52.98m  3/16/2000   Windy Dean, NYAC                           
        Meet: @ 53.74m  4/1/1995    Vera Inancsi, George Mason                 
    Regional: * 43.15m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Wingfield, Jessica           Texas A&M               48.33m*    158-07 
  2 Redfern, Alana               Texas A&M               46.10m*    151-03 
  3 Cullen, Katie                Texas A&M               43.38m*    142-04 
  4 Leppanen, Helmi              Tulane                  41.66m     136-08 
  5 Kuklewski, Erika             Texas A&M               36.00m     118-01 
  6 Williams, Amber              Miami                   29.97m      98-04 
  7 Seward, Amy                  Miami                   28.39m      93-02 
  8 Etches, Christi              South Florida           27.25m      89-05 
  9 McGaffagan, Alexis           South Florida           26.71m      87-07 
 10 Kasprzyk, Kyra               Fiu                     20.57m      67-06 
 11 Foley, Andrea                South Florida           16.05m      52-08 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 10.28  3/18/2000   Lawrence Armstrong, Texas                   
        Meet: @ 10.12  4/1/1989    Dennis Mitchell, Florida                    
    Regional: * 10.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Pierre, Kevon                Fiu                      10.19   2.2  1 
  2 Farmer, Kyle                 Florida                  10.36   2.2  1 
  3 Morrison, Michael            Florida                  10.46   2.2  1 
  4 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Florida                  10.50   2.2  1 
  5 Turenne, Woodny              Unattached               10.52   2.1  3 
  6 Bredwood, Llewellyn          Unattached               10.56   1.5  2 
  7 Carter, Jonathan             Unattached               10.59   2.2  1 
  8 Hackley, Jimmy               Unattached               10.62   2.2  1 
  9 Blash, Larry                 Fiu                      10.65   2.1  3 
 10 Regis, Marvin                Unattached               10.68   1.5  2 
 11 Carter, Marcel               Unattached               10.73   2.2  1 
 12 Johnson, Terrance            Warner Southern          10.78   1.5  2 
 13 Carey, Dereck                Unattached               10.84   1.5  2 
 14 Edwards, Mark                Unattached               10.95   1.5  2 
 15 Austin, Cameron              Uw-Whitewater            11.00   2.1  3 
 16 Bailey, Roy                  Unattached               11.02   2.1  3 
 17 Curry, Richard               Unattached               11.03   2.1  3 
 18 Artwell, Jermaine            Florida Memorial         11.04   1.5  2 
 18 Brown, Chris                 Platinum Track C         11.04   2.1  3 
 20 Alphonse, Ronnie             Fiu                      11.05   2.1  3 
 21 Sawyer, Tyrone               Unattached               11.06   1.2  4 
 22 Green, Damacio               Unattached               11.10   1.5  2 
 23 Brown, Shane                 Unattached               11.15   1.2  4 
 23 Davis, Tanard                Miami                    11.15   2.1  3 
 25 Okoro, Chinaedu              Fiu                      11.16   1.2  4 
 26 Waugh, Gerald                Unattached               11.23   1.2  4 
 27 Douglas, Travis              Miami                    11.24   1.2  4 
 28 de Rosario, Joao             Unattached               11.39   1.2  4 
 29 Bethel, Chamal               Unattached               11.48   1.2  4 
 30 Edman, Garfield              Fiu                      11.84   2.9  5 
 31 Crosby, David                Edward Waters            12.04   2.9  5 
 -- Bailey, Daniel               Unattached                  FS   2.2  1 
 -- Peart, Andre                 Edward Waters               FS   2.9  5 
 -- Davis, Andre                 Edward Waters               FS   2.9  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 20.70  4/3/1999    Marcel Carter, Unattached                   
        Meet: @ 20.51  5/2/1987    Mark Witherspoon, Santa Monica TC           
    Regional: * 21.19                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Farmer, Kyle                 Florida                  20.77   2.7  1 
  2 Capel, John                  Adidas                   20.95   2.7  1 
  3 Hackley, Jimmy               Unattached               20.99   2.7  1 
  4 Witherspoon, Reggie          Florida                  21.06*  1.8  2 
  5 Middleton, Bernard           Florida                  21.09*  1.8  2 
  6 Bailey, Daniel               Unattached               21.12   2.7  1 
  7 Clarke, Sekou                Florida                  21.14*  1.8  2 
  8 Morrison, Michael            Florida                  21.17   3.0  3 
  9 Clay, Ramon                  Adidas                   21.39   2.7  1 
  9 Regis, Marvin                Unattached               21.39   1.8  2 
 11 Johnson, Terrance            Warner Southern          21.40   3.0  3 
 12 Pino, Jimmy                  Columbia                 21.44   2.7  1 
 13 Lapierre, Fabrice            Texas A&M                21.49   1.8  2 
 14 Simpson, Brandon             Nike                     21.63   2.7  1 
 15 Walker, Joshua               Florida                  21.65   1.7  4 
 16 Munnings, Tim                Unattached               21.69   3.5  5 
 17 Blash, Larry                 Fiu                      21.70   3.5  5 
 18 Holmes, Raymond              Platinum Track C         21.87   3.0  3 
 19 Wilson, Von                  Unattached               21.99   1.7  4 
 20 Edwards, Mark                Unattached               22.02   1.8  2 
 21 Otte, Jonathan               Uw-Whitewater            22.11   3.5  5 
 21 Adu-Bobie, Richard           Florida                  22.11   3.0  3 
 23 Egun, Tiawo                  South Florida            22.35   1.7  4 
 24 Alphonse, Ronnie             Fiu                      22.38   2.7  6 
 25 Artwell, Jermaine            Florida Memorial         22.44   3.0  3 
 26 Waugh, Gerald                Unattached               22.46   3.5  5 
 27 Wood, Brandon                Uw-Whitewater            22.47   3.5  5 
 28 Clarke, Robert               Edward Waters            22.51   1.7  4 
 29 Sampson, Mike                Uw-Whitewater            22.65   3.5  5 
 30 Green, Damacio               Unattached               22.70   3.0  3 
 31 Brown, Chris                 Platinum Track C         22.71   1.7  4 
 32 Jones, Brett                 Miami                    22.77   2.7  6 
 33 Lightbourn, Darron           Unattached               22.79   2.7  6 
 34 Okoro, Chinaedu              Fiu                      22.84   2.7  6 
 35 Swift, Jeremy                Fiu                      23.12   3.5  5 
 36 Peart, Andre                 Edward Waters            23.13   3.0  7 
 37 Edman, Johnathan             Fiu                      23.37   2.7  6 
 38 Bethel, Chamal               Unattached               23.88   1.7  4 
 39 Crosby, David                Edward Waters            24.09   3.0  7 
 40 Davis, Andre                 Edward Waters            24.30   2.7  6 
 41 Allen, Jeris                 Edward Waters            24.37   3.0  7 
 42 Andrews, Dan                 Unattached               24.44   3.0  7 
 -- Edman, Garfield              Fiu                        DNF   3.0  7 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 45.58  4/10/2004   Kelly Willie, Louisiana State               
        Meet: @ 45.58  4/10/2004   Kelly Willie, LSU                           
    Regional: * 47.26                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Middleton, Bernard           Florida                  46.56*  1 
  2 Clarke, Sekou                Florida                  46.83*  1 
  3 Dreyer, Ben                  Holyfield Intern         46.94*  1 
  4 Kelley, Bryan                Texas A&M                46.97*  1 
  5 Witherspoon, Reggie          Florida                  47.29   1 
  6 Ramsay, Eric                 Unattached               47.73   2 
  7 Munnings, Tim                Unattached               47.80   2 
  8 Wilson, Von                  Unattached               48.10   2 
  9 Holmes, Raymond              Platinum Track C         48.50   1 
 10 Rolle, Carl                  Unattached               48.67   2 
 11 Wims, Jerod                  Fiu                      49.08   2 
 12 Clarke, Robert               Edward Waters            49.72   3 
 13 Muniz, Yandiel               Fiu                      50.19   3 
 14 Lightbourn, Darron           Unattached               50.29   2 
 15 Narcisse, Perry              Fiu                      50.43   3 
 16 Reid, Andre                  Fiu                      50.95   2 
 17 Walker, Jean-Phillipe        Warner Southern          51.44   2 
 18 Ballard, Jason               Miami                    52.06   4 
 19 Edman, Johnathan             Fiu                      52.91   3 
 20 Santiago, xavier             Edward Waters            56.18   4 
 21 Crosby, David                Edward Waters            56.75   3 
 22 Dayhoff, Kenny               Unattached               56.99   4 
 -- Andrews, Dan                 Unattached                 DNF   4 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: $ 1:48.80  4/10/2004   Christian Smith, Kansas State             
        Meet: @ 1:46.51  5/2/1987    Johnny Gray, Santa Monica TC              
    Regional: * 1:50.40                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Joseph, Moise                Unattached             1:49.41* 
  2 Saltmarsh, Brandon           Florida                1:52.25  
  3 Martin, Andrew               Florida                1:52.74  
  4 Charles, Andrew              South Florida          1:54.49  
  5 Strange, Ronnie              Texas A&M              1:55.26  
  6 Thompkins, Chauncey          Unattached             1:55.58  
  7 Tims, Ryan                   South Florida          1:55.94  
  8 Thomas, Chris                Platinum Track C       1:55.97  
  9 Williams, Oneil              Unattached             1:56.69  
 10 Florvella, Ralph             Warner Southern        1:59.58  
 11 Bernard, Richard             Miami                  2:01.58  
 12 Schuttler, Kevin             Warner Southern        2:01.78  
 13 Solomon, Jack                Unattached             2:02.17  
 14 Barlow, Earl                 Florida Atlantic       2:03.15  
 15 Mores, Christopher           Fiu                    2:04.14  
 16 Alvarado, Carlos             Warner Southern        2:05.23  
 17 Kolterjahn, Aaron            Nova Southeaster       2:07.97  
 18 Botti, Kyle                  Nova Southeaster       2:08.25  
 19 Paley, Alex                  Miami                  2:08.79  
 20 Petersen, Brandon            Nova Southeaster       2:12.41  
 21 Turnipseed, Chad             Nova Southeaster       2:16.89  
 22 Santiago, xavier             Edward Waters          2:19.21  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:46.57  4/3/1999    Amos Kipyegon, Tulane                     
        Meet: @ 3:46.57  4/3/1999    Amos Kipyegon, Tulane                     
    Regional: * 3:48.21                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ambrico, Vincent             Unattached             3:48.92  
  2 Duplechain, Brian            Texas A&M              3:49.20  
  3 Thomas, Jonathan             Texas A&M              3:49.86  
  4 Lewis, Jonathan              Texas A&M              3:53.04  
  5 Rich, Jr., Louis             Miami                  3:54.48  
  6 Berry, Thomas                Miami                  3:54.68  
  7 Lincoln, Derek               South Florida          3:56.89  
  8 Miller, Jeremy               Florida                3:57.07  
  9 Bell, Tyrone                 Florida Southern       3:57.27  
 10 Cavasos, Luis                Texas A&M              3:59.96  
 11 Carpenter, Paul              Texas A&M              4:01.48  
 12 Barraza, Chris               Warner Southern        4:02.94  
 13 Ferrer, Nick                 South Florida          4:08.20  
 14 Bernard, Richard             Miami                  4:09.16  
 15 Alvarado, Carlos             Warner Southern        4:10.12  
 16 Harper, Joey                 Miami                  4:14.88  
 17 Paley, Alex                  Miami                  4:19.87  
 18 Jarriel, Nick                Florida Atlantic       4:22.10  
 19 Githens, Daniel              Florida Atlantic       4:23.98  
 20 Kolterjahn, Aaron            Nova Southeaster       4:26.43  
 21 Botti, Kyle                  Nova Southeaster       4:31.73  
 22 Petersen, Brandon            Nova Southeaster       4:36.65  
 23 Toepfer, Christian           Nova Southeaster       4:39.43  
 24 Turnipseed, Chad             Nova Southeaster       4:40.59  
 -- Strange, Ronnie              Texas A&M                  DNF  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:32.31  4/14/2003   Russ Gerbers, South Florida               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sherman, Logan               Texas A&M              8:37.50  
  2 Hussain, Bashir              Warner Southern        8:44.27  
  3 Rotich, Amon                 Warner Southern        8:45.47  
  4 Castiglione, Zach            Miami                  8:47.41  
  5 Phipps, Alex                 Florida                8:49.63  
  6 Keller, DJ                   Fiu                    8:53.98  
  7 Scheiner, Jon                Miami                  8:55.56  
  8 Mason, Elliott               Texas A&M              8:58.67  
  9 Kampf, Seth                  Miami                  9:22.16  
 10 Bludgus, Billy               Unattached             9:27.98  
 -- Little, Stephen              Florida Atlantic           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Stadium: $ 13.87  4/1/2000    Caldrequis Lesley, Miami                    
        Meet: @ 13.49  4/2/1988    Roger Kingdom, Open                         
    Regional: * 14.33                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Oliver, David                Holyfield Intern         13.57   2.4  1  13.561
  2 Walker, Joshua               Florida                  13.57   2.4  1  13.569
  3 Ruff, Dwight                 Florida                  13.94   2.4  1 
  4 Waugh, Gerald                Unattached               14.39   2.4  1 
  5 Clement, Kerron              Florida                  14.40   2.4  1 
  6 Bell, Brian                  Texas A&M                14.44   3.9  2 
  7 Forbes, Ronald               Fiu                      14.50   2.3  3  14.493
  8 de Rosario, Joao             Unattached               14.50   2.4  1  14.497
  9 Reid, Andre                  Fiu                      14.54   3.9  2 
 10 Garcia-Tunon, Javier         Unattached               14.61   2.4  1 
 11 Swift, Jeremy                Fiu                      14.63   3.9  2 
 12 Love, Matthew                Unattached               14.71   3.9  2 
 13 Worrell, Joscelyn            Florida State            14.84   2.4  1 
 14 Taylor, Joseph               Florida                  15.12   3.9  2 
 15 Cabello, Luis                Fiu                      15.28   2.3  3 
 16 Schmidt, Joe                 Uw-Whitewater            15.30   3.9  2 
 17 Johnson, Mike                Uw-Whitewater            15.33   2.3  3 
 18 Bulick, Allen                Texas A&M                15.51   2.3  3 
 19 Kenneth, Scott               Warner Southern          15.65   2.3  3 
 20 Jones, Brett                 Miami                    15.74   2.3  3 
 21 Fearo, John                  Unattached               16.55   2.3  3 
 22 Egun, Tiawo                  South Florida            17.95   3.9  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
     Stadium: $ 49.19  4/10/2004   Bennie Brazell, Louisiana State             
        Meet: @ 49.19  4/10/2004   Bennie Brazell, LSU                         
    Regional: * 52.51                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Clement, Kerron              Florida                  51.13*  1 
  2 Ruff, Dwight                 Florida                  51.22*  1 
  3 Hall, Jarrod                 South Florida            51.97*  1 
  4 Martin, Patrick              South Florida            52.40*  1 
  5 Robinson, Nic                Texas A&M                52.41*  1 
  6 Taylor, Joseph               Florida                  52.69   1 
  7 Rolle, Ednal                 Unattached               53.35   2 
  8 Schmidt, Joe                 Uw-Whitewater            55.21   2 
  9 Garcia-Tunon, Javier         Unattached               55.36   2 
 10 Kenneth, Scott               Warner Southern          55.74   2 
 11 Jerry, James                 Texas A&M                56.12   2 
 12 Hillman, Troy                Edward Waters            59.55   2 
 13 Forbes, Ronald               Fiu                    1:04.11   1 
 14 Toepfer, Christian           Nova Southeaster       1:06.92   2 
 -- Dardy, Terah                 Fiu                        DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
        Meet: @ 8:58.26  5/2/1987    Julian Giraldo, Puerto Rico               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sisler, Adam                 Florida                9:24.15  
  2 Garcia, Jose                 Florida                9:27.87  
  3 Castro, Jose                 Unattached            10:18.56  
  4 Fernandez, Angel             Fiu                   10:54.67  
  5 Castillo, Robert             Fiu                   11:22.04  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: $ 39.07  4/10/2004   , Louisiana State                           
        Meet: @ 39.07  4/10/2004   , LSU                                       
    Regional: * 40.66                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Florida  'A'                            40.33* 
     1) Walker, Joshua                  2) Witherspoon, Reggie            
     3) Ruff, Dwight                    4) Clarke, Sekou                  
  2 Florida International Universi  'A'                   40.68  
     1) Blash, Larry                    2) Pierre, Kevon                  
     3) Alphonse, Ronnie                4) Wims, Jerod                    
  3 University of Miami  'A'                              41.34  
     1) Davis, Tanard                   2) Jones, Brett                   
     3) Jennings, Kelly                 4) Walden, Terrell                
  4 University of Wisconsin Whitew  'A'                   41.72  
     1) Austin, Cameron                 2) Otte, Jonathan                 
     3) Wood, Brandon                   4) Sampson, Mike                  
  5 Warner Southern College  'A'                          42.94  
     1) Kenneth, Scott                  2) Walker, Jean-Phillipe          
     3) Florvella, Ralph                4) Johnson, Terrance              
  6 Edward Waters College  'A'                            43.34  
     1) Hillman, Troy                   2) Clarke, Robert                 
     3) Peart, Andre                    4) Davis, Andre                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
     Stadium: $ 3:09.02  4/10/2004   , Florida A&M                             
        Meet: @ 3:06.50  4/1/1987    , Mazda TC                                
    Regional: * 3:10.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Texas A&M University  'A'                           3:16.11  
     1) Strange, Ronnie                 2) Jerry, James                   
     3) Robinson, Nic                   4) Kelley, Bryan                  
  2 Florida International Universi  'A'                 3:19.17  
     1) Dardy, Terah                    2) Muniz, Yandiel                 
     3) Forbes, Ronald                  4) Wims, Jerod                    
  3 Warner Southern College  'A'                        3:26.16  
     1) Kenneth, Scott                  2) Johnson, Terrance              
     3) Walker, Jean-Phillipe           4) Florvella, Ralph               
  4 Edward Waters College  'A'                          3:30.62  
     1) Hillman, Troy                   2) Clarke, Robert                 
     3) Santiago, xavier                4) Peart, Andre                   
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 2.24m  4/13/2002   Jimmy Baxter, South Florida                 
        Meet: @ 2.24m  4/4/2003    Jimmy Baxter, South Florida                 
    Regional: * 2.10m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Norman, Cedric               Holyfield Intern         2.15m*   7-00.50 
  2 Muniz, Yandiel               Fiu                      2.05m    6-08.75 
  3 Dunlap, Clinton              South Florida            2.00m    6-06.75 
  4 Nellhaus, Richard            Fiu                      2.00m    6-06.75 
  5 Zipler, Brian                South Florida            1.95m    6-04.75 
  6 Miller, Jonathan             South Florida            1.95m    6-04.75 
 -- Cabello, Luis                Fiu                         NH            
 -- Foreman, Jeremy              Tulane                      NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 5.50m  3/20/1999   Bill Deering, Unattached                    
        Meet: @ 5.55m  4/6/1996    Bill Deering, Unattached                    
    Regional: * 5.05m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sutton, Justin               Texas A&M                5.05m*  16-06.75 
  2 DaCunha, Brian               Unattached               5.05m*  16-06.75 
  3 Bulick, Daniel               Texas A&M                5.05m*  16-06.75 
  4 Miller, Jonathan             South Florida            5.05m*  16-06.75 
  5 Gaddis, Steve                South Florida            4.90m   16-00.75 
  6 Lee, Kurt                    Florida                  4.60m   15-01.00 
  7 Bulick, Allen                Texas A&M                4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 McGinn, Casey                Miami                    4.45m   14-07.25 
  9 Hord, Chris                  Fiu                      4.45m   14-07.25 
 10 Centrich, Chris              Miami                    4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Upshaw, Joshua               Miami                       NH            
 -- Perkins, Daniel              Warner Southern             NH            
 -- Mesadieu, Darwin             Fiu                         NH            
 -- Shaffer, Dan                 Florida                     NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 8.05m  4/17/1999   James Beckford, Unattached                  
        Meet: @ 8.19m  4/7/1990    Ron Chambers, Jamaica                       
    Regional: * 7.34m                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lapierre, Fabrice            Texas A&M                7.57m*  0.2  24-10.00 
  2 Harris, Alex                 Florida                  7.29m   2.8  23-11.00 
  3 Herms, Dan                   Uw-Whitewater            6.85m   2.8  22-05.75 
  4 Davis, Eddie                 Unattached               6.67m   0.8  21-10.75 
  5 Stanley, Derek               Uw-Whitewater            6.63m   3.0  21-09.00 
  6 Clarke, Robert               Edward Waters            6.47m   2.1  21-02.75 
  7 Dardy, Terah                 Fiu                      6.43m   0.5  21-01.25 
  8 Hillman, Troy                Edward Waters            6.32m   1.5  20-09.00 
  9 Lawrence, Richard            Florida                  6.28m   2.4  20-07.25 
 10 Parsons, Andrew              Miami                    6.14m   1.6  20-01.75 
 11 Mesadieu, Darwin             Fiu                      5.90m   4.2  19-04.25 
 12 Davis, Andre                 Edward Waters            5.56m   1.1  18-03.00 
 -- Allen, Jeris                 Edward Waters             FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 16.63m  3/18/2000   Chris Hercules, Texas                      
        Meet: @ 16.96m  4/2/1988    Willie Banks, Mazda TC                     
    Regional: * 15.08m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Newby, Eric                  Holyfield Intern        15.59m*  1.6  51-01.75 
  2 Harris, Alex                 Florida                 14.89m   1.0  48-10.25 
  3 Gamble, Andrew               Texas A&M               14.84m   1.6  48-08.25 
  4 Lawrence, Richard            Florida                 14.52m   1.4  47-07.75 
  5 Henderson, Aaron             Uw-Whitewater           13.63m   1.0  44-08.75 
  6 Goosby, Joe                  Tulane                  13.59m   1.6  44-07.00 
  7 Bulick, Allen                Texas A&M               13.30m   2.4  43-07.75 
  8 Davis, Eddie                 Unattached              13.28m   2.7  43-07.00 
 -- Hillman, Troy                Edward Waters             FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 19.28m  3/16/2002   Nedzad Mulabegovic, Purdue                 
        Meet: @ 18.37m  4/7/1990    Gary Frank, Open                           
    Regional: * 16.61m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Custis, Tyler                Texas A&M               17.77m*  58-03.75 
  2 Stockbarger, Wes             Florida                 16.83m*  55-02.75 
  3 Olivas, Javier               Texas A&M               16.42m   53-10.50 
  4 Kapp, Ross                   Uw-Whitewater           16.40m   53-09.75 
  5 Heck, Steve                  Uw-Whitewater           15.80m   51-10.00 
  6 Carey, Brandon               South Florida           15.25m   50-00.50 
  7 Tyson, Russel                South Florida           15.08m   49-05.75 
  8 Bulick, Allen                Texas A&M               12.87m   42-02.75 
  9 Davis, Ryan                  Edward Waters           12.64m   41-05.75 
 10 Taylor, Blake                Florida                 12.48m   40-11.50 
 11 Rios-Torres, Miguel          Fiu                     11.53m   37-10.00 
 12 Martinez, Edgar              Fiu                     10.79m   35-05.00 
 13 Lee, Kurt                    Florida                 10.73m   35-02.50 
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 54.72m  3/20/2004   Derek Anderson, Northeastern               
        Meet: @ 63.52m  4/2/1988    Bradley Cooper, Mazda TC                   
    Regional: * 50.37m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Stockbarger, Wes             Florida                 56.35m$    184-10 
  2 Conway, Dylan                Texas A&M               54.71m*    179-06 
  3 Ringquist, Pete              Uw-Whitewater           50.82m*    166-09 
  4 Tieman, Josh                 Texas A&M               50.66m*    166-02 
  5 Carey, Brandon               South Florida           50.41m*    165-05 
  6 Kapp, Ross                   Uw-Whitewater           49.08m     161-00 
  7 Olivas, Javier               Texas A&M               48.26m     158-04 
  8 Bergeron, Joil               Unattached              46.69m     153-02 
  9 Clayman, Scott               Unattached              45.95m     150-09 
 10 Cates, Eddie                 Texas A&M               45.37m     148-10 
 11 Smith, Chattam               Florida Memorial        44.35m     145-06 
 12 Theriac, Jet                 Florida                 44.20m     145-00 
 13 Letterlough, Michael         Fiu                     43.64m     143-02 
 14 Hoffman, Jeff                Florida                 43.49m     142-08 
 15 Tyson, Russel                South Florida           42.34m     138-11 
 16 Taylor, Blake                Florida                 41.29m     135-05 
 17 Raymond, LaDarian            Edward Waters           35.55m     116-08 
 18 Rios-Torres, Miguel          Fiu                     35.36m     116-00 
 19 Martinez, Edgar              Fiu                     33.49m     109-10 
 20 Johnson, Morris              Edward Waters           31.29m     102-08 
 21 Robinson, Laquentin          Edward Waters           29.51m      96-10 
 22 Mesadieu, Darwin             Fiu                     26.88m      88-02 
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 64.96m  3/17/2001   Thomas Freeman, Manhattan                  
        Meet: @ 64.84m  4/1/1995    Darren Zaylor, Open                        
    Regional: * 55.63m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kapp, Ross                   Uw-Whitewater           55.07m     180-08 
  2 Custis, Tyler                Texas A&M               54.17m     177-09 
  3 Carey, Brandon               South Florida           50.79m     166-08 
  4 Letterlough, Michael         Fiu                     49.89m     163-08 
  5 Hoffman, Jeff                Florida                 46.69m     153-02 
  6 Theriac, Jet                 Florida                 46.16m     151-05 
  7 Clayman, Scott               Unattached              42.30m     138-09 
  8 Tyson, Russel                South Florida           41.96m     137-08 
  9 Martinez, Edgar              Fiu                     33.49m     109-10 
 10 Rios-Torres, Miguel          Fiu                     27.81m      91-03 
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
     Stadium: $ 69.42m  3/17/2001   Paul Mongone, Rutgers                      
        Meet: @ 69.70m  4/1/1989    John Amabile, Shore AC                     
    Regional: * 61.62m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Jarrad             Texas A&M               68.10m*    223-05 
  2 Alfier, Anthony              Texas A&M               60.34m     197-11 
  3 Capo, Nick                   Unattached              59.25m     194-05 
  4 Henderson, Zac               Texas A&M               58.15m     190-09 
  5 Troncoso, Jose               Texas A&M               57.78m     189-07 
  6 Skeper, Tim                  Florida                 57.10m     187-04 
  7 Taylor, Blake                Florida                 51.05m     167-06 
  8 Perkins, Daniel              Warner Southern         47.44m     155-08 
  9 Parsons, Andrew              Miami                   38.01m     124-08 
 10 Mesadieu, Darwin             Fiu                     33.07m     108-06 
 11 Hord, Chris                  Fiu                     28.41m      93-02 
all-access