Recap

Licensed to Delta Timing Group         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/14/2005 09:39 PM
              Georgia Tech Invitational - 5/13/2005 to 5/14/2005               
                                  Atlanta, GA                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           11.26q  2.5  1 
  2 Amandi Rhett                 Unattached               11.33q  2.5  1 
  3 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             11.42q  2.5  1 
  4 India Ransom                 Miami                    11.54q  2.5  1 
  5 Tamiaka Clarke               Unattached               11.58q  2.5  1 
  6 Wonda Hutson                 Unattached               11.59q  2.5  1 
  7 Maryann Erigha               Notre Dame               11.62q  2.5  1 
  8 Amber Robinson               Unattached               11.67q -1.7  2 
  9 Nicole Fletcher              Unattached               11.73   2.7  3 
 10 Kimberly Walker              Florida State            11.75  -1.7  2 
 11 Nichole Gibson               Eastern Kentucky         11.76   2.7  3 
 12 Toyin Augustus               Unattached               11.84   2.7  3 
 13 Shakira Robinson             Md-Eastern Shore         11.86   1.1  5 
 14 Wafaa Taissir                Campbell                 11.88   2.7  3 
 15 Kaisha Weeks                 Southern                 11.89   1.1  5 
 16 Shantrell Moss               Georgia Tech             11.89  -1.7  2 
 17 Marissa Shipp                Fort Valley Stat         11.97  -0.5  4 
 18 Lauren Austin                Miami                    12.01  -1.7  2 
 19 Jian Jones                   Florida Atlantic         12.01   0.8  6 
 20 Ciji Canady                  Georgia State            12.03   0.8  6 
 21 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis             12.03  +0.0  7 
 22 Natasha O'Conner             Georgia State            12.05  -0.5  4 
 23 Janne'a Bridgeford           Virginia                 12.06  -1.7  2 
 24 Yanique Booth                Florida Atlantic         12.06  -0.5  4 
 25 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi           Toronto                  12.07   1.1  5 
 26 Tangelia Johnson             Western Carolina         12.08  -0.5  4 
 27 Courtney Green               Vcu                      12.13   0.8  6 
 28 Ninita McCann                Fort Valley Stat         12.15   0.8  6 
 29 Stephanie Woodfin            Cumberland               12.15   2.7  3 
 30 Chantelle Ringgold           Md-Eastern Shore         12.16  +0.0  8 
 31 Ronella Gollman              Troy                     12.18  -0.5  4 
 32 Easter Grant                 Uah                      12.21  +0.0  7 
 33 Marteela Colbert             Albany State             12.21   2.7  3 
 34 Emily Watts                  Emory                    12.21   3.8  9 
 35 Ashley Tremble               Albany State             12.23  -0.5  4 
 36 Tomika Ferguson              Virginia                 12.25   0.8  6 
 37 Lauren Deas                  Cabrini College          12.26  +0.0  7 
 38 Tesonia Twine                Vcu                      12.28   3.8  9 
 39 Amal Taissir                 Campbell                 12.29   0.8  6 
 40 Porscha Bailey               Georgia State            12.33   1.1  5 
 40 Kayla Washington             Albany State             12.33  -0.5  4 
 42 Pamela Cockerham             Southern                 12.33  -1.7  2 
 42 Krystle Jones                Indianapolis             12.33  +0.0  8 
 44 Brenda Faluade               Miami                    12.38   3.8  9 
 45 Cheri Manning                Vcu                      12.38  +0.0  8 
 46 Crystal Harris               Uah                      12.38  +0.0  8 
 47 Salethia Mims                Kennesaw State           12.44   1.1  5 
 48 Daquia McCoy                 Florida Atlantic         12.45   0.8  6 
 49 Kimone Campbell              Hampton                  12.45   0.8  6 
 50 Jane Ukandu                  Emory                    12.47   3.8  9 
 51 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            12.49  +0.0  7 
 52 Naikeya Heath                Florida State            12.51  +0.0  8 
 53 Sherly Sylvester             Voorhees                 12.51   3.8  9 
 54 Sharneka Brown               Florida State            12.55  +0.0  7 
 55 Pamela Bullock               Findlay                  12.71   1.7 10 
 56 Shakavia Henderson           Troy                     12.76  +0.0  7 
 57 Doris Kratt                  Unattached               12.79  -0.5  4 
 58 Marquitta Goings             Georgia State            12.87   1.7 10 
 59 Tish Johnson                 Cabrini College          12.88   3.8  9 
 60 Diamond Jones                Cabrini College          13.10  +0.0  8 
 61 Tiffany Walton               Hampton                  14.10  +0.0  7 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           11.34  -0.3 
  2 Andriane Lapsley             Georgia Tech             11.48  -0.3 
  3 Maryann Erigha               Notre Dame               11.60  -0.3 
  4 India Ransom                 Miami                    11.66  -0.3 
  5 Kimberly Walker              Florida State            11.76  -0.3 
  6 Nichole Gibson               Eastern Kentucky         11.80  -0.3 
  7 Shakira Robinson             Md-Eastern Shore         11.83  -0.3 
  8 Wafaa Taissir                Campbell                 11.99  -0.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Tremedia Brice               Texas Southern           22.90  +0.0  1 
  2 Charlette Greggs             Miami                    23.13  +0.0  1 
  3 Julian Clay                  Nike                     23.37  +0.0  1 
  4 Amber Robinson               Unattached               23.74  -0.6  2 
  5 Maryann Erigha               Notre Dame               23.84  +0.0  1 
  6 Amandi Rhett                 Unattached               23.87  +0.0  1 
  7 Tiffany Green                N. Carolina A&T          23.99  +0.0  3 
  8 Ginou Etienne                Miami                    24.00  +0.0  5 
  9 Tawanna Meadows              Troy                     24.09  +0.0  3 
 10 Nichole Gibson               Eastern Kentucky         24.14  +0.0  3 
 11 Randi Hinton                 Clemson                  24.21  +0.0  3 
 12 Shantrell Moss               Georgia Tech             24.21  -0.6  2 
 13 Lauren Smith                 Unattached               24.23   0.2  9 
 14 Shakira Robinson             Md-Eastern Shore         24.28  +0.0  5 
 15 Ebony Foster                 NC State                 24.30  -0.6  2 
 16 Ciji Canady                  Georgia State            24.37   NWI  4 
 17 Kellie Wells                 Hampton                  24.38  +0.0  1 
 18 Jennifer Claud               Appalachian Stat         24.45  -0.6  2 
 19 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             24.47  +0.0  1 
 20 Nicole Fletcher              Unattached               24.49   NWI  4 
 21 Chantelle Ringgold           Md-Eastern Shore         24.49   NWI  4 
 22 Jian Jones                   Florida Atlantic         24.50  +0.0  5 
 23 Lauren Austin                Miami                    24.55  +0.0  3 
 24 Natasha O'Conner             Georgia State            24.56  +0.0  3 
 25 Giselle Cunningham           Georgia Southern         24.65  -0.6  2 
 26 Daquia McCoy                 Florida Atlantic         24.72  +0.0  3 
 27 Cheri Manning                Vcu                      24.72  -0.6  2 
 28 Janne'a Bridgeford           Virginia                 24.75   NWI  4 
 29 Antoinetta McKay             Georgia Tech             24.87  +0.0  3 
 30 Britni Spruill               Virginia Tech            24.93   NWI  4 
 31 Marissa Shipp                Fort Valley Stat         24.93  +0.0  5 
 32 Tangelia Johnson             Western Carolina         24.95   NWI  4 
 33 Stephanie Woodfin            Cumberland               25.00   NWI  4 
 34 Ashley Moore                 Indianapolis             25.03  +0.0  6 
 35 Ivorye Long                  Indianapolis             25.06  +0.0  6 
 36 Ronella Gollman              Troy                     25.10   0.2  9 
 37 Courtney Clark               N. Carolina A&T          25.12  +0.0  6 
 38 Carrie Wallace               Troy                     25.14  +0.0  6 
 39 Kandia Batchelor             Florida State            25.19   0.7  8 
 40 Easter Grant                 Uah                      25.20  +0.0  5 
 41 Krystle Jones                Indianapolis             25.21  +0.0  6 
 41 Naikeya Heath                Florida State            25.21  +0.0  7 
 43 Amy Baird                    Saint Joseph's C         25.37  +0.0  7 
 44 Kimberly Adams               Florida State            25.37  +0.0  7 
 44 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech             25.37   0.7  8 
 46 Nicole Tucker                Winthrop                 25.45   NWI  4 
 47 Kayla Washington             Albany State             25.47  +0.0  5 
 48 Jane Ukandu                  Emory                    25.53  +0.0  7 
 49 Deanna Lane                  Florida State            25.57   0.7  8 
 49 Porscha Bailey               Georgia State            25.57  +0.0  7 
 51 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            25.58  +0.0  7 
 52 Crystal Haynes               Webber                   25.68   0.2  9 
 53 Pamela Bullock               Findlay                  25.86   0.7  8 
 54 Treisha Thorpe               Voorhees                 25.87  +0.0  7 
 55 Lauren Deas                  Cabrini College          25.91  +0.0  6 
 56 Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech             25.96   0.2  9 
 57 Tesonia Twine                Vcu                      26.04   0.2  9 
 58 Sabrina Brookins             Winthrop                 26.17  +0.0  6 
 59 Marteela Colbert             Albany State             26.22  +0.0  6 
 60 Samantha Keeby               Morris College           26.23   0.2  9 
 61 Tish Johnson                 Cabrini College          26.27  +0.0  7 
 62 Ladrica Derrico              Georgia State            26.37   0.7  8 
 63 Salethia Mims                Kennesaw State           26.43   0.7  8 
 64 Gunlid Kreb                  Virginia Tech            26.67   0.7  8 
 65 Erica Farmer                 Concord College          26.78   0.2  9 
 66 Saskia Triesscheijn          Virginia Tech            26.89   0.7  8 
 67 Erin Dilley                  Charleston WV            27.39   0.2  9 
 -- Yvette Lewis                 Hampton                    DNF  +0.0  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Julian Clay                  Nike                     51.45   1 
  2 Moya Thompson                Unattached               51.51   1 
  3 Ginou Etienne                Miami                    51.97   1 
  4 Wiande Moore                 Miami                    52.68   2 
  5 Ashlee Kidd                  Georgia Tech             52.72   1 
  6 Okechi Ogbuokiri             Notre Dame               53.45   1 
  7 Natalie Dixon                SC State                 54.25   2 
  8 Lauren Austin                Miami                    54.32   1 
  9 Alicia Harris                Eastern Illinois         54.33   3 
 10 Lauren McNary                Howard                   54.38   2 
 11 Cynthia Niako                Florida State            54.58   2 
 12 Dana Massiah                 Florida State            55.01   3 
 13 Ashley Taylor                Georgia State            55.13   4 
 14 Marilyn Stephens             Florida Atlantic         55.26   3 
 15 Courtney Clark               N. Carolina A&T          55.27   6 
 16 Carrie Wallace               Troy                     55.27   2 
 17 Shuneil Gadson               Uah                      55.32   5 
 18 Rashedah Arnold              Georgia Southern         55.33   4 
 19 Ashley Hubbard               Georgetown               55.37   4 
 20 Princess Thomas              Georgia State            55.38   4 
 21 Marie Giles                  Virginia Tech            55.45   5 
 22 Ashley Gore                  Virginia                 55.58   3 
 23 Crystal Williams             N. Carolina A&T          55.73   5 
 24 Tanya Harris                 Unc Asheville            55.95   3 
 25 Kandance Ferguson            Georgetown               56.04   1 
 26 Kimberly Adams               Florida State            56.06   4 
 27 Phykesha Blackmon            N. Carolina A&T          56.15   6 
 28 Nneena Ogbuehi               Fort Valley Stat         56.18   6 
 29 Britni Spruill               Virginia Tech            56.24   5 
 30 Diane Anderson               Wake Forest              56.45   3 
 31 Kandia Batchelor             Florida State            56.50   5 
 32 Abbie Shook                  Findlay                  56.59   6 
 33 Briana Berman                Indianapolis             56.71   6 
 34 Treisha Thorpe               Voorhees                 56.77   4 
 35 Dawn Arnold                  Georgia State            56.90   6 
 36 Nichole Torpey               Georgetown               57.14   5 
 37 Jayne' Penn                  Georgetown               57.53   7 
 38 Crystal Haynes               Webber                   57.55   8 
 39 Jocelyn Williams             Troy                     57.89   7 
 40 Ladrica Derrico              Georgia State            58.31   7 
 41 Nicola James                 Georgia State            58.52   8 
 42 Denice Vance                 Georgia State            58.61   7 
 43 Erica Farmer                 Concord College          58.73   8 
 44 Cicely Wattley               Indianapolis             58.79   7 
 45 Dena Caple                   Radford                  59.05   8 
 46 Edisha Brown                 Jacksonville Sta         59.25   8 
 47 Lauren Diggs                 Radford                  59.64   4 
 48 Samantha Keeby               Morris College           59.67   3 
 49 Keisha Tulloch               Voorhees                 59.87   6 
 50 Alicia Roberts               Voorhees               1:00.42   5 
 51 Erin Dilley                  Charleston WV          1:00.81   8 
 52 Jasselle Cruz                Radford                1:00.87   7 
 53 Meyosha Davis                Albany State           1:01.23   7 
 54 Tiffany Street               Radford                1:04.12   8 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Melissa DeLeon               Unattached             2:02.27  
  2 Alice Schmidt                Unattached             2:02.68  
  3 Kristina Bratton             Unattached             2:03.00  
  4 Tiffany McWilliams           Adidas                 2:03.14  
  5 Samantha George              Unattached             2:04.37  
  6 Sheena Gooding               Unattached             2:05.11  
  7 Maggie Infeld                Georgetown             2:07.86  
  8 Kelley Otstott               Georgetown             2:08.98  
  9 Meghan O'Neil                Georgetown             2:09.13  
 10 Nana Hanson-Hall             Georgetown             2:09.15  
 11 Marie Giles                  Virginia Tech          2:09.74  
 12 Bobbette Stewart             Unattached             2:10.34  
 13 Jennifer Lentz               Georgia Tech           2:10.56  
 14 Shannon Hawrylo              Virginia               2:11.59  
 15 Sumiyya Hunter               High Point             2:13.03  
 16 Julita Kusmierek             Kennesaw State         2:13.07  
 17 Sara Ensrud                  Virginia               2:13.29  
 18 Heather Mullis               Virginia Tech          2:13.47  
 19 Alicia Valtin                Campbell               2:13.75  
 20 Kelly Schnee                 Cumberland             2:13.79  
 21 Shannon Tobias               Eastern Kentucky       2:14.32  
 22 Jenny Sims                   Georgia Tech           2:14.33  
 23 Cetera Bunche                Hampton                2:14.63  
 24 Natalie Sherbak              Virginia Tech          2:14.80  
 25 Jenny Burke                  SE Missouri            2:14.96  
 26 Hanna Bremler                Wake Forest            2:15.07  
 27 Alana Margraf                Findlay                2:15.54  
 28 Krystle Medlin               Hampton                2:15.65  
 29 Nicole Matthews              Findlay                2:15.82  
 30 Katherine Herring            Uah                    2:15.99  
 31 Shelly Schnee                Cumberland             2:16.27  
 32 Nicola James                 Georgia State          2:16.56  
 33 Christina Jones              Ucf                    2:16.68  
 34 Misty Dirksen                Unattached             2:17.00  
 35 Linn Modin                   Florida Atlantic       2:18.16  
 36 India Pettus                 Florida State          2:18.24  
 37 Karen Kozub                  Ucf                    2:18.96  
 38 Dawn Arnold                  Georgia State          2:20.50  
 39 Danielle Rodgers             North Carolina         2:22.07  
 40 Kerri Savery                 Western Carolina       2:24.89  
 41 Danelle Ephraim              Bethune-Cookman        2:25.48  
 42 Sydney Mondragon             Florida State          2:27.51  
 -- Eboni White                  Hampton                    DNF  
 -- Sasha Spencer                Unattached                 DNF  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Erin Donohue                 North Carolina         4:15.12  
  2 Tiffany McWilliams           Adidas                 4:15.96  
  3 Natalie Hughes               Unattached             4:18.57  
  4 Amanda Chase                 Zap Fitness            4:19.67  
  5 Julia Lucas                  NC State               4:20.03  
  6 Ann McGranahan               New Balance            4:24.20  
  7 Melanie Schultz              Miami                  4:24.26  
  8 Magin Kebert                 NC State               4:24.87  
  9 Cassie King                  North Carolina         4:26.06  
 10 Megan Kaltenbach             North Carolina         4:26.43  
 11 Dawn Cromer                  Unattached             4:26.48  
 12 Renee Gunning                NC State               4:27.51  
 13 Angelina Blackmon            NC State               4:28.38  
 14 Jemissa Hess                 High Point             4:28.86  
 15 Raynell Hagberg              Unattached             4:29.19  
 16 Nicole Schappert             Unattached             4:29.23  
 17 Eva Slavikova                Md-Eastern Shore       4:29.55  
 18 Jennifer Lentz               Georgia Tech           4:30.42  
 19 Belinda Bargmann             Troy                   4:31.42  
 20 Marlies Overbeeke            Unattached             4:31.82  
 21 Janine Ricci                 Virginia               4:32.83  
 22 Kris Roth                    NC State               4:32.86  
 23 Katie Sujkowski              Appalachian Stat       4:33.03  
 24 Hanna Bremler                Wake Forest            4:33.49  
 25 Natalie Sherbak              Virginia Tech          4:33.64  
 26 Caitlin Chrisman             Wake Forest            4:34.08  
 27 Lindsey Hyatt                Unattached             4:35.53  
 28 Anna Hay                     North Carolina         4:36.20  
 29 Sara Ensrud                  Virginia               4:38.34  
 30 Katherine Herring            Uah                    4:38.70  
 31 Shannon Hawrylo              Virginia               4:39.15  
 32 Michelle Sikes               Wake Forest            4:40.24  
 33 Debbie Thornhill             Zap Fitness            4:40.43  
 34 Erin Franklin                Wake Forest            4:41.46  
 35 Nisha Kurian                 Georgia Tech           4:43.05  
 36 Nicole Matthews              Findlay                4:43.18  
 37 Jessica Fleming              Ashland U.             4:44.26  
 38 Sabine Knothe                Georgetown             4:45.74  
 39 Jenny Sims                   Georgia Tech           4:45.90  
 40 Linn Modin                   Florida Atlantic       4:46.58  
 41 Mary Chind                   Georgia Tech           4:51.17  
 42 Aubrey Bergquist             Coastal Carolina       4:53.31  
 43 Kim Sheffield                Unattached             4:53.84  
 44 Michele Milner               Gardner-Webb           4:57.36  
 45 Brittany Holland             Georgia State          4:59.19  
 46 Emily Yandle                 Georgia Tech           5:09.47  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Vicky Gill                   Unattached            16:40.18  
  2 Anne Marie Moutsinga         Coastal Carolina      17:08.80  
  3 Patrina Hayes                Kennesaw State        17:08.81  
  4 Heather Lee                  Unattached            17:09.27  
  5 Jenn Feenstra                Georgia State         17:19.79  
  6 Jenny DeWeese                Unattached            17:26.43  
  7 Emily Harrison               Virginia              17:38.23  
  8 Kara Scanlin                 Virginia              17:58.23  
  9 Michelle Brewer              Samford               17:59.15  
 10 Maria Hampton                Georgia Tech          17:59.60  
 11 Britney Almaguer             Samford               18:09.17  
 12 Caitlin Heider               Uah                   18:10.71  
 13 Cheryl Carr                  Virginia              18:11.56  
 14 Lindsey Waldrop              Troy                  18:12.15  
 15 Megan Fairclough             Uah                   18:14.15  
 16 Caroline Hagedorn            Emory                 18:22.80  
 17 Trisha Doyle                 Florida Atlantic      18:30.82  
 18 Dorothy Boone                Emory                 18:44.45  
 19 Tara Mooney                  Kennesaw State        18:48.59  
 20 Sarah Caine                  Jacksonville Sta      18:53.04  
 21 Barbara Garner               Kennesaw State        21:16.63  
 -- Talisa Bishop                Warner Southern            DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Antionette Wilks             Unattached               13.01q  2.4  1 
  2 Ebony Foster                 NC State                 13.19q  2.4  1 
  3 Toyin Augustus               Unattached               13.40q -1.1  2 
  4 Fatmata Fofanah              Georgia Tech             13.43q  2.4  1 
  5 Dana Rogers                  Georgia Tech             13.45q  2.4  1 
  6 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.51q  2.4  1 
  7 Yvette Lewis                 Hampton                  13.52q -1.1  2 
  8 Kamilah Tyson                Unattached               13.53q  2.0  3 
  9 Sharlene Fuller              Unattached               13.57   2.0  3 
 10 Lynnsey Dailey               Fort Valley Stat         13.61   2.4  1 
 11 Amber Williams               Miami                    13.66   2.0  3 
 12 Nichole Gibson               Eastern Kentucky         13.69  -1.1  2 
 13 Kellie Wells                 Hampton                  13.73   2.4  1 
 14 Porscha Dobson               North Carolina           13.74  -1.1  2 
 15 Hyleas Fountain              Unattached               13.79   2.4  1 
 16 Doris Kratt                  Unattached               13.82  -1.1  2 
 17 Natilee Dawkins              Unattached               13.99   2.0  3 
 18 Lindsay Bond                 North Carolina           14.02   2.0  3 
 19 Lauren Taylor                N. Carolina A&T          14.12   0.7  5 
 19 Yanique Booth                Florida Atlantic         14.12  -1.1  2 
 21 Kaisha Weeks                 Southern                 14.14   2.0  3 
 22 Diana Chin                   Ucf                      14.16   2.0  3 
 23 Renata Miyamoto              Clemson                  14.28   0.7  5 
 24 Shantrice Greene             Florida A&M              14.31  -2.2  4 
 25 Polly Hardy                  Clemson                  14.33  -2.2  4 
 26 Brittany Chase               Georgia Southern         14.35  -2.2  4 
 27 Chandra Pulliam              Hampton                  14.43  -2.2  4 
 28 Lindsay Colclough            Voorhees                 14.44  -0.1  6 
 29 Ashley McNeill               Georgia Tech             14.55   0.7  5 
 30 Ebony Jones                  Eastern Kentucky         14.56   0.7  5 
 31 Kirby Blackley               Findlay                  14.57  -2.2  4 
 32 Sheriee Willis               Georgia State            14.58   2.0  3 
 33 Tomeika Banks                Winthrop                 14.67   0.7  5 
 34 Princess Cox                 Charleston South         14.75  -0.1  6 
 35 Monica Robinson              Southern                 14.82  -0.1  6 
 36 Caryle Decruise              N. Carolina A&T          14.94  -2.2  4 
 37 Amber Wilson                 Georgia Southern         14.97  -2.2  4 
 38 Deanna Lane                  Florida State            15.02  -1.1  2 
 39 Lavonne Idlette              Hampton                  15.04  -0.1  6 
 40 Sabrina Shaw                 Cabrini College          15.34   0.7  5 
 41 Pia Ruth                     Vcu                      15.47  -2.2  4 
 42 Gunlid Kreb                  Virginia Tech            15.56  -0.1  6 
 43 Ashley Orr                   Albany State             15.61  -0.1  6 
 44 Leighann Dowell              Saginaw Valley           16.29   0.3  7 
 45 Ashley Palmer                Lynchburg                16.44   0.3  7 
 -- Lani Hammond                 Kennesaw State             DNF  -0.1  6 
 -- Lauren Smith                 Unattached                 DNF  -1.1  2 
 -- Saskia Triesscheijn          Virginia Tech              DNF   0.7  5 
 -- Shana Levett                 Uah                        DNF   0.7  5 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Ebony Foster                 NC State                 13.06   1.0 
  2 Lynnsey Dailey               Fort Valley Stat         13.21   1.0 
  3 Fatmata Fofanah              Georgia Tech             13.34   1.0 
  4 Shantia Moss                 Georgia Tech             13.39   1.0 
  5 Dana Rogers                  Georgia Tech             13.53   1.0 
  6 Amber Williams               Miami                    13.55   1.0 
  7 Yvette Lewis                 Hampton                  13.57   1.0 
  8 Nichole Gibson               Eastern Kentucky         13.58   1.0 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Sandra Glover                Nike                     54.01   1 
  2 Debbie-Ann Parris            Unattached               55.74   1 
  3 Kim Batten                   Unattached               56.39   1 
  4 Melinda Sallins              Unattached               56.68   2 
  5 Dominique Darden             Miami                    56.69   1 
  6 Silja Ulfarsdottir           Clemson                  57.31   1 
  7 Asia Davis                   Western Carolina         58.73   2 
  8 LaKendra McColumn            Florida State            58.93   2 
  9 Maurika Quarles              Radford                  59.66   2 
 10 Yvonne Harrison              Nike                   1:00.74   1 
 11 Sierra Hill                  Clemson                1:00.78   3 
 12 Peta-Gaye Galye              Unattached             1:00.86   2 
 13 Ebony Brown                  Coastal Carolina       1:00.94   3 
 14 Nyoka Norman                 North Carolina         1:01.00   3 
 15 Brittney Boston              Jackson State          1:01.14   4 
 16 Analeta Peterson             Florida A&M            1:01.39   4 
 17 Lindsay Glover               Florida Atlantic       1:01.40   5 
 18 Bathsheba Adams              Indianapolis           1:01.42   7 
 19 Helenor Wilson               Florida Atlantic       1:01.54   4 
 20 Amanda Stoops                Saint Joseph's C       1:01.71   6 
 21 Victoria Chin                Ucf                    1:02.36   4 
 22 Lindsay Bond                 North Carolina         1:02.56   2 
 23 Ashley Palmer                Lynchburg              1:02.67   5 
 24 Chandra Pulliam              Hampton                1:02.69   3 
 25 Collen Farley                North Carolina         1:02.71   3 
 26 Lori Vissing                 Indianapolis           1:02.71   6 
 27 Keosha Sanders               Virginia Tech          1:02.74   3 
 28 Tia Perry                    Clemson                1:02.94   5 
 29 Octavia Best                 Charleston South       1:03.22   3 
 30 Amber Wilson                 Georgia Southern       1:03.25   4 
 31 Julita Kusmierek             Kennesaw State         1:03.40   4 
 32 Janine Holman                Virginia               1:03.66   5 
 33 Sherly Sylvester             Voorhees               1:03.75   6 
 34 Jackie Bailey                Virginia               1:04.74   6 
 35 Keshia Ashe                  Virginia               1:04.87   5 
 36 Lauren Henn                  Wake Forest            1:05.79   6 
 37 Leeann White                 Austin Peay            1:05.86   7 
 38 Melissa Council              Wake Forest            1:05.98   6 
 39 Princess Cox                 Charleston South       1:06.94   7 
 40 Carla Ballard                Georgia Southern       1:08.94   6 
 41 Danielle Grochowalski        Findlay                1:09.08   5 
 42 Kristi Foster                Voorhees               1:09.91   7 
 43 Quiana Holsey                Florida State          1:13.57   7 
 -- Erin Crawford                Virginia                    FS   1 
 -- Meyosha Davis                Albany State                FS   5 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Barbara Parker               Florida State         10:23.90  
  2 Jackie Concaugh              Brooks                10:51.45  
  3 Tara Dressler                Campbell              10:56.26  
  4 Katie DeRusso                Notre Dame            10:56.30  
  5 Jessica Brewer               Samford               11:08.18  
  6 Colleen Burke                SE Missouri           11:09.79  
  7 Kate Bowman                  Emory                 11:20.58  
  8 Elena Linn                   Georgia Tech          11:23.20  
  9 Magdalena Polko              Kennesaw State        11:23.72  
 10 Andrea Smith                 Georgia State         11:28.56  
 11 Kirstin Weible               Findlay               11:44.98  
 12 Althea Belgrave              Unattached            12:14.74  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 University of Miami  'A'                              43.64   1 
     1) Charlette Greggs                2) Dominique Darden               
     3) Wiande Moore                    4) India Ransom                   
  2 GeorgiaTech  'A'                                      44.32   1 
  3 Florida State University  'A'                         44.96   1 
     1) Naikeya Heath                   2) Kimberly Walker                
     3) Cynthia Niako                   4) Sharneka Brown                 
  4 Hampton University  'A'                               45.55   1 
     1) Kellie Wells                    2) Yvette Lewis                   
     3) Denise Morgan                   4) Kimone Campbell                
  5 Georgia State University  'A'                         45.66   1 
     1) Porscha Bailey                  2) Ciji Canady                    
     3) Natasha O'Conner                4) Ashley Taylor                  
  6 Fort Valley State University  'A'                     45.77   2 
     1) Lynnsey Dailey                  2) Ninita McCann                  
     3) Nneena Ogbuehi                  4) Marissa Shipp                  
  7 Albany State University  'A'                          46.03   2 
     1) Levern Spencer                  2) Ashley Tremble                 
     3) Marteela Colbert                4) Kayla Washington               
  8 Southern University  'A'                              46.30   2 
     1) Jessica Greene                  2) Kaisha Weeks                   
     3) Monica Robinson                 4) Pamela Cockerham               
  9 Troy University  'A'                                  46.32   2 
     1) Tawanna Meadows                 2) Ronella Gollman                
     3) Jocelyn Williams                4) Shakavia Henderson             
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      46.37   1 
     1) Jian Jones                      2) Malika Clary                   
     3) Daquia McCoy                    4) Marilyn Stephens               
 11 University of Alabama Huntsvil  'A'                   46.40   3 
     1) Crystal Harris                  2) Easter Grant                   
     3) Shana Levett                    4) Shuneil Gadson                 
 12 University of Indianapolis  'A'                       46.78   2 
     1) Cicely Wattley                  2) Krystle Jones                  
     3) Ashley Moore                    4) Ivorye Long                    
 13 Winthrop University  'A'                              47.32   2 
     1) Sabrina Brookins                2) Tomeika Banks                  
     3) Tabbi Prioleau                  4) Nicole Tucker                  
 14 Florida Memorial College  'A'                         47.53   2 
     1) Tamara Rigby                    2) Tavara Rigby                   
     3) Zindzi Swan                     4) Angeline Villarceau            
 15 Emory University  'A'                                 48.50   3 
     1) Katie Anding                    2) Jane Ukandu                    
     3) Janina Kreider                  4) Emily Watts                    
 -- Virginia Commonwealth Universi  'A'                     DNF   1 
     1) Courtney Green                  2) Tesonia Twine                  
     3) Sheemeca Berkley                4) Cheri Manning                  
 -- Voorhees College  'A'                                   DNF   3 
     1) Alicia Roberts                  2) Sherly Sylvester               
     3) Keisha Tulloch                  4) Lindsay Colclough              
 -- Georgia Southern University  'A'                         DQ   1 
     1) Dominique Thurman               2) Giselle Cunningham             
     3) Rashedah Arnold                 4) Nicole Brown                   
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Georgia State University  'A'                       3:37.90   1 
     1) Dawn Arnold                     2) Ciji Canady                    
     3) Natasha O'Conner                4) Ashley Taylor                  
  2 University of Virginia  'A'                         3:40.01   1 
     1) Ashley Gore                     2) Tiffany Roberts                
     3) Janine Holman                   4) Erin Crawford                  
  3 Western Carolina University  'A'                    3:40.55   1 
     1) Tonya Edmonds                   2) Raquel Ramseur                 
     3) Asia Davis                      4) Jennifer Spivey                
  4 Georgetown University  'A'                          3:42.04   1 
     1) Nichole Torpey                  2) Kandance Ferguson              
     3) Alex Baptiste                   4) Ashley Hubbard                 
  5 North Carolina A&T University  'A'                  3:43.63   2 
     1) Tiffany Green                   2) Crystal Williams               
     3) Phykesha Blackmon               4) Courtney Clark                 
  6 University of Findlay  'A'                          3:46.82   2 
     1) Megan Alcock                    2) Kirby Blackley                 
     3) Danielle Grochowalski           4) Abbie Shook                    
  7 Fort Valley State University  'A'                   3:48.27   2 
     1) Nneena Ogbuehi                  2) Marissa Shipp                  
     3) Lynnsey Dailey                  4) Daffaney Holmes                
  8 University of Alabama Huntsvil  'A'                 3:51.03   2 
     1) Tunisha Clay                    2) Shuneil Gadson                 
     3) Shana Levett                    4) Juneil Gadson                  
  9 Wake Forest University  'A'                         3:51.93   2 
     1) Diane Anderson                  2) Melissa Council                
     3) Cassy Richards                  4) Lauren Henn                    
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                    3:52.69   1 
     1) Helenor Wilson                  2) Lindsay Glover                 
     3) Marilyn Stephens                4) Malika Clary                   
 11 Radford University  'A'                             3:58.39   2 
     1) Lauren Diggs                    2) Tiffany Street                 
     3) Dena Caple                      4) Jasselle Cruz                  
 12 Florida Memorial College  'A'                       3:58.59   2 
     1) Angeline Villarceau             2) Zindzi Swan                    
     3) Tavara Rigby                    4) Tamara Rigby                   
 13 Cumberland College  'A'                             3:59.57   1 
     1) Shari Reese                     2) Michelle Warnky                
     3) Stephanie Woodfin               4) Kelly Schnee                   
 
Women High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chaunte Howard               Georgia Tech             1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Levern Spencer               Albany State             1.92m    6-03.50 
  3 Sheena Gordon                North Carolina           1.86m    6-01.25 
  4 Zindzi Swan                  Florida Memorial         1.80m    5-10.75 
  5 Tanika Brown                 Vcu                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  5 Ann Larsen                   Ucf                      1.75m    5-08.75 
  7 Nikki Hill                   Clark Atlanta            1.75m    5-08.75 
  8 Ebony Jones                  Eastern Kentucky         1.70m    5-07.00 
  9 Mattie Bethea                NC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Lukina Burks                 Jackson State            1.70m    5-07.00 
 10 Retrina Lovett               SC State                 1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Brittany Whittaker           Western Carolina         1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Saskia Triesscheijn          Virginia Tech            1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Laila Thomas                 NC State                 1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Sabrina Coombs               Bethune-Cookman          1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Emily Schaf                  Indianapolis             1.65m    5-05.00 
 13 Amber Williams               Miami                    1.65m    5-05.00 
 18 Laura Malnati                Samford                  1.65m    5-05.00 
 18 Deanna Lane                  Florida State            1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- LaKeshia Dupree              Albany State                NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lacy Janson                  Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  2 Randalene Sergent            Unattached               4.05m   13-03.50 
  3 Laura Tiezsen                Western Carolina         3.80m   12-05.50 
  3 Tatyana Kirichenko           North Carolina           3.80m   12-05.50 
  5 Mary Wood                    Eastern Illinois         3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 Nicolene Galas               Eastern Illinois         3.65m   11-11.75 
  7 Jennifer Wade                Virginia Tech            3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Kathryn Pettine              Virginia                 3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Erin Mahony                  Virginia Tech            3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Katie Fowke                  Ucf                      3.50m   11-05.75 
  7 Tabitha Woodard              NC State                 3.50m   11-05.75 
 12 Rhian Jenks                  North Carolina           3.50m   11-05.75 
 13 Jill Ahrens                  Wake Forest              3.50m   11-05.75 
 -- Abby McGrath                 Virginia Tech               NH            
 -- Katie Anding                 Emory                       NH            
 -- Marquitta Goings             Georgia State               NH            
 -- Randi Lawson                 Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Mary Mohay                   Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Teresa Reed                  NC State                    NH            
 -- Sara Young                   Clemson                     NH            
 -- Demitri Galbreath            Albany State                NH            
 -- Kira Barcus                  Georgia Tech                NH            
 -- Caren Mah                    Appalachian Stat            NH            
 
Women Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Hyleas Fountain              Unattached              X6.34m  -1.5  20-09.75 
  2 Levern Spencer               Albany State             5.95m  -1.0  19-06.25 
  3 Zindzi Swan                  Florida Memorial         5.88m  -1.4  19-03.50 
  4 Sherlonda Johnson            Austin Peay              5.83m  -1.1  19-01.50 
  5 Chasity Johnson              Coastal Carolina         5.81m  -0.8  19-00.75 
  6 Tabia Charles                Miami                    5.80m  -0.2  19-00.50 
  7 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech             5.78m  -0.6  18-11.75 
  8 Amy Seward                   Miami                    5.76m  -0.8  18-10.75 
  9 Jocelyn Adu-Gyumfi           Toronto                  5.71m  -1.7  18-09.00 
  9 Candace Perry                Southern Indiana         5.71m  -1.6  18-09.00 
  9 Heather Houston              Unattached              X5.71m  +0.0  18-09.00 
 12 Cassy Richards               Wake Forest              5.67m  +0.0  18-07.25 
 12 Anna Armstrong               Jacksonville Sta         5.67m  -0.6  18-07.25 
 14 Charlene Walker              Florida State            5.64m  +0.0  18-06.00 
 15 Kirby Blackley               Findlay                  5.58m  -0.5  18-03.75 
 16 Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanooga           5.55m  -2.5  18-02.50 
 17 Tomika Ferguson              Virginia                 5.54m  +0.0  18-02.25 
 17 Nicole Brown                 Georgia Southern         5.54m  -1.2  18-02.25 
 -- Ashley McNeill               Georgia Tech                ND   NWI           
 -- Lauren Taylor                N. Carolina A&T             ND   NWI           
 -- Raenard Dillard              Georgia Tech                ND   NWI           
 -- Janita Ocana                 Jacksonville                ND   NWI           
 -- Dominique Thurman            Georgia Southern            ND   NWI           
 -- Sheemeca Berkley             Vcu                         ND   NWI           
 -- Gunlid Kreb                  Virginia Tech               ND   NWI           
 -- Saskia Triesscheijn          Virginia Tech               ND   NWI           
 -- Diana Chin                   Ucf                         ND   NWI           
 -- Ninita McCann                Fort Valley Stat            ND   NWI           
 -- Daffaney Holmes              Fort Valley Stat            ND   NWI           
 -- Lavonne Idlette              Hampton                     ND   NWI           
 -- Shari Reese                  Cumberland                  ND   NWI           
 -- Darnechia McGrew             Jackson State               ND   NWI           
 -- Sherly Sylvester             Voorhees                    ND   NWI           
 -- Katie Terschel               Virginia                    ND   NWI           
 -- LaMardra Moore               Uah                         ND   NWI           
 -- Octavia Best                 Charleston South            ND   NWI           
 -- Tayari Clay                  Jackson State               ND   NWI           
 -- Leeann White                 Austin Peay                 ND   NWI           
 -- Jana Mrozkova                Albany State                ND   NWI           
 -- Melissa Council              Wake Forest                 ND   NWI           
 -- LaKeshia Dupree              Albany State                ND   NWI           
 -- LaSheena Rice                Albany State                ND   NWI           
 -- Ashley Palmer                Lynchburg                   ND   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Gisele Oliveira              Clemson                 13.49m   2.4  44-03.25 
  2 Sheena Gordon                North Carolina          13.28m  +0.0  43-07.00 
  3 Latoya Legree                Florida State           12.95m   1.1  42-06.00 
  4 Sherri Smith                 Unattached              12.85m   1.9  42-02.00 
  5 Tabia Charles                Miami                   12.82m   1.5  42-00.75 
  6 Brandy Depland               Georgia Tech            12.78m  +0.0  41-11.25 
  7 Ronda White                  Appalachian Stat        12.42m   1.5  40-09.00 
  8 Ni'kia Wynn                  Hampton                 12.41m   1.9  40-08.75 
  9 Chasity Johnson              Coastal Carolina        12.36m  +0.0  40-06.75 
 10 Tomika Ferguson              Virginia                12.34m   1.7  40-06.00 
 10 Jana Mrozkova                Albany State            12.34m   0.7  40-06.00 
 12 Petagay O'Connor             Md-Eastern Shore        11.96m   0.9  39-03.00 
 12 Mandi Phillips               Georgia Southern        11.96m   1.3  39-03.00 
 14 Amy Seward                   Miami                   11.92m  +0.0  39-01.25 
 15 Candice Camp                 Albany State            11.90m   1.1  39-00.50 
 16 April Howell                 Samford                 11.85m   1.7  38-10.50 
 17 Michelle Rogers              Clemson                 11.78m   1.6  38-07.75 
 18 Ronesha Franklin             Eastern Illinois        11.76m   0.7  38-07.00 
 19 Renata Miyamoto              Clemson                 11.74m   0.9  38-06.25 
 20 LaSheena Rice                Albany State            11.70m   3.0  38-04.75 
 -- Demiracle Washington         Coastal Carolina          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Lavonne Idlette              Hampton                   FOUL   NWI           
 -- Molly Kennedy                Wake Forest               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Monica Robinson              Southern                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Katie Terschel               Virginia                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Zindzi Swan                  Florida Memorial          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Kasola Smith                 Ut-Chattanooga            FOUL   NWI           
 -- Yvette Simmons               Vcu                       FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cleopatra Borel-Brown        Unattached              17.88m   58-08.00 
  2 Liz Wanless                  Unattached              17.53m   57-06.25 
  3 Beverly Burnett              Appalachian Stat        15.24m   50-00.00 
  4 Adrienne Moss                Miami                   15.23m   49-11.75 
  5 Zara Northover               Unattached              15.20m   49-10.50 
  6 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake Forest             15.10m   49-06.50 
  7 Tiffany Evans                Radford                 14.90m   48-10.75 
  8 Stephanie Jeffers            Jacksonville            14.58m   47-10.00 
  9 Andrea Horban                Indianapolis            14.19m   46-06.75 
 10 Veronica Jatsek              Ashland U.              14.03m   46-00.50 
 11 Lindsey Nelson               Florida State           13.96m   45-09.75 
 12 Jennifer Tinney              Ashland U.              13.91m   45-07.75 
 13 Frannie Carvajal             West Virginia We        13.77m   45-02.25 
 14 Meghan Horn                  Notre Dame              13.73m   45-00.50 
 14 Nikki Slocumb                Georgia Southern        13.73m   45-00.50 
 16 Tiffany Roebuck              Ucf                     13.56m   44-06.00 
 17 Nichole Portell              SE Missouri             13.49m   44-03.25 
 18 Brittany Reid                Coastal Carolina        13.11m   43-00.25 
 19 Jewel Welch                  Georgia Tech            13.01m   42-08.25 
 -- Natasha Mills                Saint Joseph's C            ND            
 -- Brittani Williams            Appalachian Stat            ND            
 -- Lindsey Sutherland           Gardner-Webb                ND            
 -- Toya Woods                   N. Carolina A&T             ND            
 -- Della Clark                  Clemson                   FOUL            
 -- Catherine Muehleib           Wake Forest               FOUL            
 
Women Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tamara Bryant                Coastal Carolina        50.19m     164-08 
  2 Brittany Reid                Coastal Carolina        49.73m     163-02 
  3 Jocelyn White                North Carolina          49.06m     160-11 
  4 Dore Madere                  Georgia Tech            48.06m     157-08 
  5 Marija Kurtovic              North Carolina          47.90m     157-02 
  6 Krystal Woods                Clemson                 47.33m     155-03 
  7 Lindsey Nelson               Florida State           47.20m     154-10 
  8 Kelly Smoke                  NC State                46.51m     152-07 
  9 Jewel Welch                  Georgia Tech            44.77m     146-10 
 10 Meghan Horn                  Notre Dame              43.90m     144-00 
 11 Jennifer Tinney              Ashland U.              43.69m     143-04 
 12 Adrianne Leschewski          Eastern Illinois        42.95m     140-11 
 13 Lindsay Neuberger            Wake Forest             42.91m     140-09 
 14 Natalie Salinas              Saint Joseph's C        42.39m     139-01 
 15 Natalie Pessoa               Bethune-Cookman         42.21m     138-06 
 16 Lauren Niles                 Georgia Southern        41.90m     137-06 
 17 Lenita White                 Cumberland              41.14m     135-00 
 -- Andrea Horban                Indianapolis              FOUL            
 -- Frannie Carvajal             West Virginia We          FOUL            
 -- Erin Salinas                 Saint Joseph's C          FOUL            
 -- Khadija Talley               Miami                     FOUL            
 -- Markaysa Norwood             Georgia Southern          FOUL            
 -- Catherine Muehleib           Wake Forest               FOUL            
 
Women Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Erin Gilreath                New York AC             71.14m     233-05 
  2 Candace Scott                Unattached              69.54m     228-02 
  3 Amber Campbell               Unattached              69.44m     227-10 
  4 Kristen Callan               Virginia Tech           60.32m     197-11 
  5 Tamara Burns                 Virginia Tech           56.18m     184-04 
  6 Tiffany Roebuck              Ucf                     54.68m     179-05 
  7 Tamara Bryant                Coastal Carolina        54.58m     179-01 
  8 Tiffany Evans                Radford                 53.85m     176-08 
  9 Della Clark                  Clemson                 52.90m     173-07 
 10 Jennifer Tinney              Ashland U.              52.04m     170-09 
 11 Nikole Simmons               Appalachian Stat        51.57m     169-02 
 12 Kimberli Barrett             Miami                   50.76m     166-06 
 13 Kosha Lance                  College of Charl        50.70m     166-04 
 14 Karen Olesky                 Coastal Carolina        50.11m     164-05 
 15 Dore Madere                  Georgia Tech            48.93m     160-06 
 16 Cary Lane                    Unattached              47.99m     157-05 
 -- Crystal Miller               Appalachian Stat          FOUL            
 -- Andrea Horban                Indianapolis              FOUL            
 
Women Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dominique Bilodeau           Unattached              49.45m     162-03 
  2 Inge Jorgensen               Virginia                49.23m     161-06 
  3 Annie Bobiak                 Virginia                46.90m     153-10 
  4 Krystal Woods                Clemson                 43.91m     144-01 
  5 Carolyn Kitchens             Appalachian Stat        40.87m     134-01 
  6 Asaleigh Keats               Virginia Tech           40.63m     133-04 
  7 Kate Purcell                 Florida State           39.52m     129-08 
 -- Dana Sizemore                Coastal Carolina          FOUL            
 -- Alison Steinmetz             Kennesaw State            FOUL            
 -- Pavla Zavoralova             Md-Eastern Shore          FOUL            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walter Dix                   Florida State            10.12q  1.6  1 
  2 Jason Smoots                 Nike                     10.13q  1.6  1 
  3 Greg Bolden                  Albany State             10.32q  2.8  2 
  4 Jacey Harper                 Unattached               10.33q  1.6  1 
  5 Rondrick Parker              Savannah State           10.39q  1.2  4 
  6 Dallas Robinson              Eastern Kentucky         10.40q  1.2  4 
  7 Yang Yaozu                   Unattached               10.40q  1.6  1 
  8 Jerry Mathis                 Savannah State           10.40q  1.2  4 
  9 Brian Dzingai                Unattached               10.41   1.6  1 
 10 Louis Harris                 Troy                     10.43   1.5  5 
 11 Jeffrey Fourth               Unattached               10.47   2.8  2 
 12 Cameron Dayne                Morehouse                10.47   2.8  2 
 13 Andre Faulcon                Virginia State           10.52   1.1  3 
 14 Erick Worthington            N. Carolina A&T          10.53   1.1  7 
 15 Chris Hargrett               Florida A&M              10.56   0.7  6 
 15 Kenny O'Neal                 Florida State            10.56   2.8  2 
 17 Michael Malone               Western Carolina         10.57   2.8  2 
 18 Brent Mobley                 Florida A&M              10.57   1.5  5 
 19 Jordan Jeffers               Cumberland               10.57   1.5  5 
 20 Ron Richards                 Clemson                  10.59   1.6  1 
 21 Xavier Hair                  Fort Valley Stat         10.65   1.1  3 
 22 Rhoan Sterling               Florida State            10.68   1.1  3 
 23 Rashaad McDade               Unattached               10.70   0.7  6 
 24 Kevin Prime                  Gardner-Webb             10.71   1.5  5 
 25 Don Pitter                   Troy                     10.72   1.2  4 
 26 Latonel Williams             Unattached               10.72   1.1  3 
 27 Robert Martin                N. Carolina A&T          10.73   1.7  8 
 28 Rodney Green                 Webber                   10.75   0.7  6 
 29 Branden Morgan               Morehouse                10.76   1.2  4 
 29 Kendall Stevens              Findlay                  10.76   2.8  2 
 31 Ricky Argro                  Florida State            10.77   1.5  5 
 32 Darius Bryson                Western Carolina         10.78   1.1  7 
 33 Reuben Jones                 Virginia                 10.79   1.1  7 
 34 Dontrell Williams            Albany State             10.81   0.7  6 
 35 Alonzo Spurley               Charleston South         10.82   0.7  6 
 36 Chris Burgess                SC State                 10.82   1.1  3 
 37 Michael Brown                SC State                 10.84   1.1  3 
 38 Azik Graham                  Albany State             10.85   0.7  6 
 39 Philip Ashe                  Unattached               10.85   1.7  8 
 40 Travarous Bain               Hampton                  10.87   1.2  4 
 41 Cedric Nabe                  Florida State            10.88   2.8  2 
 42 Demetrias McCloud            Unattached               10.88   0.6  9 
 43 Jackie Deshazo               Vcu                      10.91   1.2  4 
 44 Lawrence McGee               Cumberland               10.91   1.7  8 
 45 John Bailey                  Hampton                  10.95   0.7  6 
 46 James Frierson               Vcu                      10.95   1.1  3 
 47 Robert Clarke                Edward Waters            10.96   1.7  8 
 48 T.R. Dues                    West Virginia We         10.97   1.1  7 
 49 Brett Perriman               Florida A&M              11.00   1.7  8 
 50 Matt Renninger               Virginia Tech            11.01   1.7  8 
 51 Sloan Baisden                West Virginia We         11.02   1.7  8 
 52 Jamaal Roberts               Morehouse                11.06   1.5  5 
 53 Robert Ibeh                  Clemson                  11.07   1.5  5 
 54 Jeremiah Jenkins             Bethune-Cookman          11.08   2.8  2 
 55 Holt McPherson               Georgia Tech             11.13   1.1  7 
 56 Leonard Mclean               West Virginia We         11.20   0.6  9 
 57 Steven Harris                Morehouse                11.21   1.7  8 
 58 Andrew Seidenberg            Emory                    11.21   0.6  9 
 59 Raymond Harbert              Wake Forest              11.29   0.6  9 
 -- Antwanare Jones              Florida A&M                 FS   1.1  7 
 -- Lewenlyn Bredwood            Unattached                  FS   1.6  1 
 -- Rod Brown                    Webber                      FS   0.6  9 
 -- Joshua Williams              Voorhees                   DNF   1.1  3 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Greg Bolden                  Albany State             10.30   1.2 
  2 Rondrick Parker              Savannah State           10.32   1.2 
  3 Louis Harris                 Troy                     10.51   1.2 
  4 Cameron Dayne                Morehouse                10.58   1.2 
  5 Andre Faulcon                Virginia State           10.60   1.2 
  6 Jerry Mathis                 Savannah State           10.71   1.2 
  7 Dallas Robinson              Eastern Kentucky         16.50   1.2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Jacey Harper                 Unattached               20.70  +0.0  2 
  2 Milton Campbell              Unattached               20.85   0.6  1 
  3 Yang Yaozu                   Unattached               20.88   0.6  1 
  4 Louis Harris                 Troy                     20.94  +0.0  2 
  5 Andre Faulcon                Virginia State           21.05  +0.0  2 
  6 Justin Byron                 N. Carolina A&T          21.06  +0.0  3 
  7 Lewenlyn Bredwood            Unattached               21.11   0.6  1 
  8 Ashton Collins               Unattached               21.16   0.6  1 
  9 Demetrias McCloud            Unattached               21.17   0.6  1 
 10 Rashaad McDade               Unattached               21.18  +0.0  4 
 11 Brent Mobley                 Florida A&M              21.19  +0.0  4 
 12 Michael Bingham              Wake Forest              21.22  +0.0  4 
 13 Joshua Williams              Voorhees                 21.23  +0.0  4 
 14 Chris Hargrett               Florida A&M              21.28  +0.0  3 
 15 Alonzo Spurley               Charleston South         21.30   0.4  9 
 16 Brian Ryman                  Ashland U.               21.31  +0.0  5 
 17 Robin Edwards                Unattached               21.32   0.6  1 
 18 Jordan Jeffers               Cumberland               21.32  +0.0  3 
 19 Robert Martin                N. Carolina A&T          21.33  +0.0  5 
 20 Brian Etelman                Clayton State            21.40  +0.0  3 
 21 Don Pitter                   Troy                     21.41  +0.0  4 
 22 Nathan Breland               Charleston South         21.43  +0.0  2 
 23 Mike Loyd                    Wake Forest              21.53  +0.0  4 
 24 Shawn Sergeant               SC State                 21.53  +0.0  3 
 25 Ramon Clay                   Adidas                   21.57  +0.0  2 
 26 Jeremiah Jenkins             Bethune-Cookman          21.59   0.4  9 
 27 Kendall Stevens              Findlay                  21.63   0.6  1 
 28 Jeremy Webster               Eastern Mennonit         21.64   1.5  6 
 29 Emery Vickers                Troy                     21.66  +0.0  5 
 30 Donald Beamer                Georgia Tech             21.66   1.0  7 
 31 Antonio Lee                  N. Carolina A&T          21.67  +0.0  5 
 32 Pierre Browne                Unattached               21.67   0.6  1 
 33 Antwanare Jones              Florida A&M              21.72   1.0  7 
 34 Rodney Green                 Webber                   21.72   1.0  7 
 35 Jackie Deshazo               Vcu                      21.75  +0.0  5 
 36 Dontrell Williams            Albany State             21.78  +0.0  4 
 37 Ernest Gibson                Fisk                     21.79   1.5  6 
 38 Robert Ibeh                  Clemson                  21.80  +0.0  3 
 39 James Frierson               Vcu                      21.82  +0.0  4 
 40 Aaron Coney                  Eastern Kentucky         21.88   1.0  7 
 41 Carlos Guyton                Clayton State            21.95  +0.0  5 
 42 Javonie Small                Morehouse                21.95   1.5  6 
 43 James Horton                 Fisk                     21.99   0.1  8 
 44 Brandon Duckett              Unattached               22.02   0.4  9 
 45 Erick Worthington            N. Carolina A&T          22.05  +0.0  5 
 46 Reuben Jones                 Virginia                 22.08   1.5  6 
 47 Michael Brown                SC State                 22.08  +0.0  2 
 48 Matt Renninger               Virginia Tech            22.12   1.0  7 
 49 Lawrence McGee               Cumberland               22.16   0.4  9 
 50 Anthony Easter               Hampton                  22.17   1.0  7 
 51 Eddie Rivers                 Concord College          22.19   1.5  6 
 52 Marcus Fullwood              Webber                   22.21   0.1  8 
 53 Walter Moton                 Saint Joseph's C         22.22   1.5  6 
 54 Jordan Price                 Virginia Tech            22.22   1.0  7 
 55 Mike Lansdowne               Lynchburg                22.23  +0.0  5 
 56 Darius Bryson                Western Carolina         22.30   1.0  7 
 57 Tony Mathis                  Clark Atlanta            22.32   1.5  6 
 58 Jamaal Roberts               Morehouse                22.40   1.5  6 
 59 Eric Robinson                Georgia State            22.43   0.1  8 
 60 Robert Clarke                Edward Waters            22.47   0.1  8 
 61 Taylor Narewski              Georgia Tech             22.59   0.1  8 
 62 Rod Brown                    Webber                   22.62   0.1  8 
 63 Raymond Harbert              Wake Forest              23.18   0.4  9 
 -- Avard Moncur                 Unattached                 DNF  +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Ricardo Chambers             Florida State            44.87   1 
  2 Ato Modibo                   Adidas                   45.02   1 
  3 Miles Smith                  SE Missouri              45.45   2 
  4 Lancesford Spence            Unattached               45.47   1 
  5 Avard Moncur                 Unattached               45.60   2 
  6 Milton Campbell              Unattached               45.84   1 
  7 Adam Steele                  Reebok                   46.22   1 
  8 Ashton Collins               Unattached               46.39   1 
  9 Tyrone Ross                  NY Elite TC              46.48   3 
 10 Reggie Cross                 Unattached               46.50   3 
 11 Marvin Lewis                 Hampton                  46.87   3 
 12 Jiang Bo                     Unattached               46.99   3 
 13 Terry Estwick                Jackson State            47.36   1 
 14 Willie Idlette               Wake Forest              47.44   4 
 15 Terrance Burton              Hampton                  47.58   3 
 16 Kylom Wishom                 Southern                 47.60   7 
 17 Eric Simmons                 Clayton State            47.71   4 
 18 O'Bryan Clemons              Savannah State           47.74   5 
 19 Ernest Gibson                Fisk                     47.80   5 
 20 Chris Bonner                 Georgetown               47.90   2 
 21 Jeremy Webster               Eastern Mennonit         48.03   6 
 22 Daryl Green                  Winthrop                 48.05   2 
 23 Hu Chengjiang                Unattached               48.05   7 
 24 Carlos Guyton                Clayton State            48.08   6 
 25 Augustus Scott               Charleston South         48.21   4 
 26 Albert Turner                Southern                 48.30   3 
 27 Javonie Small                Morehouse                48.33   6 
 28 Aaron Coney                  Eastern Kentucky         48.48   5 
 29 Jason Gunter                 Jackson State            48.49   5 
 30 Stargell Catchings           Jackson State            48.54   7 
 31 Eddie Rivers                 Concord College          48.59   5 
 32 Terry Andrus                 Bethune-Cookman          48.62   6 
 33 Berkeley Wright              Morehouse                48.75   7 
 34 Jordan Price                 Virginia Tech            48.75   4 
 35 Branden Hartley              Morehouse                48.80   6 
 36 James Horton                 Fisk                     48.84   6 
 37 Mike Lansdowne               Lynchburg                48.85   7 
 38 DeLarenta Hawkins            Troy                     48.87   5 
 39 Michael Rhue                 Charleston South         48.99   2 
 40 Nathan Breland               Charleston South         49.11   3 
 41 Anthony Easter               Hampton                  49.45   4 
 42 Eric Robinson                Georgia State            49.66   7 
 43 Matt Trester                 Unattached               49.77   5 
 44 Gordon Smith                 N. Carolina A&T          49.81   8 
 45 Taylor Narewski              Georgia Tech             49.85   6 
 46 Aaron Weber                  Findlay                  50.22   3 
 47 Antione Witter               Charleston South         50.34   8 
 48 Kenny Rochester              Morehouse                50.53   8 
 49 Andrew Seidenberg            Emory                    51.22   5 
 50 Doug Thomasey                Lynchburg                52.20   8 
 51 Terrell Griffin              Webber                   53.58   7 
 -- Obra Hogans                  Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tommy Manning                Georgetown             1:49.14  
  2 Paul Moser                   NY Elite TC            1:49.31  
  3 David Freeman                Unattached             1:49.60  
  4 Tim Harris                   Miami                  1:49.63  
  5 Moise Joseph                 Unattached             1:49.64  
  6 Joel Williams                Jackson State          1:49.67  
  7 Kevin Hicks                  Florida A&M            1:49.80  
  8 Chris Catton                 Wake Forest            1:49.87  
  9 Thomas Chamney               Unattached             1:50.17  
 10 Doug Smith                   North Carolina         1:50.51  
 11 McGavock Dunbar              Virginia               1:50.52  
 12 Khary Kenyatta               Howard                 1:50.55  
 13 Steve Maina                  Eastern Kentucky       1:50.80  
 14 Tommy Noyes                  Florida State          1:51.06  
 15 Brian Knapp                  Lees-McRae Colle       1:51.10  
 16 Clay Ragan                   North Carolina         1:51.11  
 17 Jeffrey Fisher               Unattached             1:51.46  
 18 Mariusz Mostag               Vcu                    1:51.48  
 19 Bryan Burney                 Appalachian Stat       1:51.55  
 20 Ihsan Alptekin               Unattached             1:51.81  
 21 Matt McMaster                Georgia State          1:52.00  
 22 Brad Wharton                 Wake Forest            1:52.14  
 23 Drew Griffin                 Nike Farm Team         1:52.18  
 24 Adam Van Nortwick            Appalachian Stat       1:52.25  
 25 Lukasz Matusiewicz           Vcu                    1:52.31  
 26 Adam Currie                  Notre Dame             1:52.40  
 27 Brandon Lowery               Jackson State          1:52.47  
 28 Rob Leventhal                Emory                  1:52.48  
 29 Luke Yoder                   Eastern Mennonit       1:52.92  
 30 Lee Porter                   Unattached             1:52.97  
 31 Duncan Vick                  Virginia Tech          1:53.01  
 32 Cori Cloyd                   Jackson State          1:53.07  
 33 Reggie Cross                 Unattached             1:53.09  
 34 Brian Markley                Virginia Tech          1:53.16  
 35 Nat Glackin                  Georgetown             1:53.18  
 36 Kendall Raines               Jackson State          1:53.29  
 37 Jordan Orr                   Virginia               1:53.37  
 38 Derek Hoye                   Georgia Tech           1:53.38  
 39 Robert Stevenson             Jacksonville Sta       1:53.40  
 40 Matt Kerr                    Unattached             1:53.62  
 41 Robert Herbert               Savannah State         1:53.74  
 42 EC Gibbs                     Unattached             1:53.85  
 43 Omar Osbourne                Florida A&M            1:53.94  
 44 Shimron Eccleston            Findlay                1:54.04  
 45 Nelson Oliveira              Coastal Carolina       1:54.26  
 46 Doug Currie                  Coastal Carolina       1:54.40  
 47 Nate Iler                    Ashland U.             1:54.42  
 48 Brad Orr                     Winthrop               1:55.17  
 49 Mark Ullom                   Uah                    1:55.28  
 50 Christian Browne             Campbell               1:55.55  
 51 Lawrence Sodeinde            Indianapolis           1:55.70  
 52 Edmund Dixon                 Morehouse              1:55.73  
 53 Duane Griffiths              Florida State          1:55.80  
 54 David Herren                 Georgia Tech           1:55.83  
 55 Stanley Lagrenade            Georgetown             1:55.93  
 56 Marcus Marshall              Webber                 1:56.53  
 57 Zach Davis                   Virginia               1:56.67  
 58 Josh Hammel                  Georgia Tech           1:56.93  
 59 Marcel Long                  Eastern Mennonit       1:57.39  
 60 Matt Miller                  Virginia Tech          1:57.59  
 61 Alex Johnson                 Virginia Tech          1:57.61  
 62 Mike Veatch                  Cumberland             1:57.76  
 63 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech           1:58.44  
 64 Westin Galloway              Wake Forest            1:58.61  
 65 Kenny Jesensky               Florida State          1:59.11  
 66 Michael Earle                Campbell               1:59.44  
 67 Marcus Butler                Citadel                1:59.44  
 68 Samuel Henry                 Savannah State         1:59.81  
 69 Jonathan Horton              Charleston South       1:59.81  
 70 Tim Wood                     Georgia State          1:59.89  
 71 John Devlin                  Emory                  2:00.08  
 72 Ronald Hunter                Charleston South       2:02.59  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Tom Lancashire               Florida State          3:41.83  
  2 Tommy Manning                Georgetown             3:42.28  
  3 Drew Griffin                 Nike Farm Team         3:42.49  
  4 Thomas Morgan                Unattached             3:43.24  
  5 Taylor Milne                 High Point             3:43.99  
  6 Itay Magidi                  Clemson                3:44.17  
  7 Andy Smith                   NC State               3:44.77  
  8 Kyle King                    Zap Fitness            3:44.80  
  9 Neil McDonagh                Georgia Tech           3:46.45  
 10 Andrew Lemoncello            Florida State          3:47.52  
 11 Nate Iler                    Ashland U.             3:47.78  
 12 Sean O'Donnell               Notre Dame             3:49.51  
 13 Kevin McHale                 Virginia               3:50.39  
 14 Adam Currie                  Notre Dame             3:50.47  
 15 Adam Puett                   Western Carolina       3:50.52  
 16 Colin Sullivan               Ut-Chattanooga         3:50.68  
 17 Soren Lindner                Virginia               3:50.94  
 18 Matt Kerr                    Unattached             3:51.49  
 19 Gavin Coombs                 Unattached             3:51.53  
 20 Neil Grosscup                Georgetown             3:51.92  
 21 Chris Kollar                 NC State               3:51.93  
 22 Nelson Oliveira              Coastal Carolina       3:52.25  
 23 Bobby Mack                   Unattached             3:52.68  
 24 Wesley Smith                 NC State               3:52.87  
 25 Mariusz Mostag               Vcu                    3:53.24  
 26 Steven Kocsis                Ut-Chattanooga         3:53.40  
 27 Brian Knapp                  Lees-McRae Colle       3:53.43  
 28 Matt Clark                   Clemson                3:53.74  
 29 Doug Currie                  Coastal Carolina       3:53.99  
 30 Sean Stevens                 Wake Forest            3:54.12  
 31 Chris Nickinson              Florida State          3:54.62  
 32 EC Gibbs                     Unattached             3:54.79  
 33 Robert Stevenson             Jacksonville Sta       3:54.89  
 34 Joseph Mutai                 Kennesaw State         3:55.34  
 35 Jacob Buckman                Belmont                3:55.35  
 36 Matt McMaster                Georgia State          3:55.55  
 37 Adam Bishop                  Belmont                3:55.63  
 38 Robert Herbert               Savannah State         3:55.91  
 39 Thomas Berry                 Miami                  3:56.68  
 40 Clay Askew                   Unattached             3:57.05  
 41 Pablo Durana                 North Carolina         3:57.83  
 42 Brett Adams                  Notre Dame             3:57.88  
 43 Omar Osbourne                Florida A&M            3:58.45  
 44 Joe Giattino                 Unattached             3:58.58  
 45 John Crews                   NC State               3:58.81  
 46 Michael Earle                Campbell               3:58.95  
 47 Mike Veatch                  Cumberland             3:59.86  
 48 Matthias Ewender             High Point             4:01.10  
 49 Nazar Trilisky               Georgia Tech           4:01.36  
 50 Daniel Strackeljahn          Eastern Illinois       4:04.33  
 51 Richard Bernard              Miami                  4:04.97  
 52 Brian Smith                  Wake Forest            4:06.61  
 53 Ryan Snellen                 Belmont                4:06.83  
 54 Nick Miller                  Georgia State          4:07.47  
 -- Walton Kingsbery             Virginia                   DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 David Atkiss                 Virginia Tech         14:54.67  
  2 Bashir Hussain               Warner Southern       14:58.13  
  3 Lucas Ridley                 Sewanee               15:02.11  
  4 Alex Phipps                  Unattached            15:20.51  
  5 Jason Waters                 Kennesaw State        15:24.33  
  6 Larry Marshall               Saint Augustine'      15:27.21  
  7 Joe King                     Saint Joseph's C      15:27.25  
  8 Root Kirbach                 Unc Asheville         15:40.68  
  9 Landon Taylor                Kennesaw State        15:41.91  
 10 Jeremy Helf                  Campbell              15:50.29  
 11 Manuel Aguilar               Clayton State         15:53.78  
 12 Austin Richmond              Webber                16:08.64  
 13 Dan Corson                   Findlay               16:23.64  
 -- Rider Clauss                 Virginia Tech              DNF  
 -- Eric Flemming                Saint Joseph's C           DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karl Jennings                Unattached               13.58q  1.2  1 
  2 Montrell Person              Georgia Tech             13.71q  1.2  1 
  3 Sultan Tucker                Unattached               13.83q  1.2  1 
  4 Tommy Moore                  Savannah State           13.85q  1.2  1 
  5 Eric Keddo                   Savannah State           13.95q  0.3  2 
  6 Roy Cheney                   Clemson                  13.95q  1.2  1 
  7 Dwayne Robinson              Md-Eastern Shore         13.97q  0.3  2 
  8 Jacoby DuBose                Howard                   14.03q  0.3  2 
  9 Abdul Foster                 Florida A&M              14.32   3.0  4 
 10 David Wheeler                Webber                   14.39   3.0  4 
 11 Eddie Larkins                Southern                 14.42   1.6  3 
 12 Carrie Steed                 Southern                 14.43   3.0  4 
 13 Mike Loyd                    Wake Forest              14.48   1.6  3 
 14 Lawrence Briscoe             Western Carolina         14.49   3.0  4 
 15 Sanchaze Ross                Findlay                  14.57   0.3  2 
 16 Radonye Douglas              Albany State             14.57   3.0  4 
 17 Kris Fant                    Unc Asheville            14.57   1.6  3 
 18 Jared MacLeod                Unattached               14.59   1.2  1 
 19 Kandrick Cooper              Winthrop                 14.60   0.3  2 
 20 Cale Brereton                Findlay                  14.62   1.6  3 
 21 Eric Forsgren                Webber                   14.62   3.0  4 
 22 Ronnie Beard                 Md-Eastern Shore         14.69   1.6  3 
 23 Aaron Whitely                Savannah State           14.71   0.3  2 
 24 Devin Canaday                Virginia                 14.73   1.3  5 
 25 Steven Jackson               Fort Valley Stat         14.93   3.0  4 
 26 Steven Knight                High Point               14.96   3.0  4 
 27 Alex Love                    Wofford                  15.00   1.3  5 
 28 Javier Garcia-Tunon          Unattached               15.03   1.6  3 
 29 Lydell Perry                 Clemson                  15.23   1.2  1 
 30 Nick Hargrave                Indianapolis             15.24   1.3  5 
 31 Devin Jones                  Kennesaw State           15.33   1.3  5 
 32 Marcel Anderson              Voorhees                 15.57   0.1  6 
 33 Terry Reese                  Unattached               15.97   1.2  1 
 34 Tyrone Briscoe               Morehouse                16.23   1.3  5 
 -- Isi Azeke                    Virginia                   DNF   1.6  3 
 -- Brant Murry                  Campbell                   DNF   0.1  6 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Eric Keddo                   Savannah State           13.72   0.3 
  2 Montrell Person              Georgia Tech             13.77   0.3 
  3 Tommy Moore                  Savannah State           13.85   0.3 
  4 Jacoby DuBose                Howard                   13.90   0.3 
  5 Abdul Foster                 Florida A&M              14.53   0.3 
  6 David Wheeler                Webber                   14.60   0.3 
 -- Dwayne Robinson              Md-Eastern Shore           DNF   0.3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Micheal Tinsley              Jackson State            49.29   1 
  2 Oneil Wright                 Unattached               49.55   1 
  3 Leuroy Colquhoun             Unattached               49.98   2 
  4 Terry Thornton               Hampton                  50.74   1 
  5 Alonzo Nelson                SE Missouri              50.77   3 
  6 Scott Kautz                  Clemson                  50.82   1 
  7 Elliot Wood                  Florida State            50.84   1 
  8 Mike Brown                   NY Elite TC              50.94   1 
  9 Andrew Peresta               Hampton                  51.04   2 
 10 Eric Keddo                   Savannah State           51.15   3 
 11 marqueth tard                Unattached               51.50   1 
 12 Eddie Larkins                Southern                 51.87   4 
 13 Ronnie Beard                 Md-Eastern Shore         51.91   5 
 14 Michael Smith                Samford                  52.11   3 
 15 Nicholas Wright              Howard                   52.22   2 
 16 Nathaniel Hughes             Alcorn State             52.41   2 
 17 Christian Seigmund           Hampton                  52.76   3 
 18 Roderick Peterson            Florida A&M              52.91   5 
 19 Kendall White                Coastal Carolina         53.09   4 
 20 Daniel Asher                 Indianapolis             53.11   5 
 21 Reggie Berry                 North Carolina           53.39   3 
 22 Ed Vilt                      Findlay                  53.44   3 
 23 Lydell Perry                 Clemson                  53.58   2 
 24 Nick Hargrave                Indianapolis             53.70   6 
 25 David Ritchie                Davidson                 53.73   4 
 26 Greg Johnson                 Florida State            54.01   1 
 27 Deshawn Gregg                SC State                 54.10   2 
 28 Damian Prince                Morehouse                54.63   2 
 29 Brandon Duckett              Unattached               55.02   5 
 30 Lemuel Holifield             Cumberland               55.53   6 
 31 Mark Washington              Morehouse                55.72   3 
 32 Thomas Cummings              Citadel                  56.23   4 
 33 Xavier Norfolk               Webber                   56.93   6 
 34 Devin Jones                  Kennesaw State           56.99   6 
 35 Thelton Detry                Cumberland               57.62   5 
 36 Brant Murry                  Campbell                 58.55   6 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Terah Kipchiris              Coastal Carolina       9:01.91  
  2 Brian Dalpiaz                Georgetown             9:12.05  
  3 Cristan Duvall               Georgia Tech           9:13.22  
  4 Eric Critzer                 Florida State          9:14.17  
  5 Ken Goglas                   Unattached             9:14.69  
  6 Ryan Fenton                  Clemson                9:16.96  
  7 Lukasz Skrzypiec             Kennesaw State         9:20.85  
  8 Shane Young                  Georgetown             9:27.38  
  9 Ryan Neuhart                 Virginia               9:30.32  
 10 Dave Bell                    Unc Asheville          9:31.05  
 11 Sean Reilly                  Clemson                9:41.92  
 12 Piotr Kaszkur                Kennesaw State         9:43.35  
 13 Adam Jones                   Georgia Tech           9:47.87  
 14 Andy VanDeHey                Saint Joseph's C       9:55.83  
 15 Michael Hanson               Samford               10:11.62  
 -- Kyle Rabbitt                 Georgia Tech               DNF  
 -- Matt Goodale                 High Point                 DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Florida A&M University  'A'                           39.76   1 
     1) Brett Perriman                  2) Brent Mobley                   
     3) Antwanare Jones                 4) Chris Hargrett                 
  2 Florida State University  'A'                         39.82   1 
     1) Derrick Baker                   2) Walter Dix                     
     3) Rhoan Sterling                  4) Kenny O'Neal                   
  3 North Carolina A&T University  'A'                    40.29   2 
     1) Erick Worthington               2) Antonio Lee                    
     3) Justin Byron                    4) Robert Martin                  
  4 Savannah State University  'A'                        40.52   2 
     1) O'Bryan Clemons                 2) Jerry Mathis                   
     3) Tommy Moore                     4) Rondrick Parker                
  5 Southeast Missouri State Unive  'A'                   41.01   2 
     1) Chris Poindexter                2) Tim Jefferson                  
     3) Miles Smith                     4) Jon Jefferson                  
  6 University of Findlay  'A'                            41.16   1 
     1) Paul Johnson                    2) Kendall Stevens                
     3) Sanchaze Ross                   4) Dakel Vicks                    
  7 Fort Valley State University  'A'                     41.23   2 
     1) Xavier Hair                     2) Samuel Lucas                   
     3) Steven Jackson                  4) Cedric Jordan                  
  8 Morehouse College  'A'                                41.28   2 
     1) Cameron Dayne                   2) Steven Harris                  
     3) Jamaal Roberts                  4) Branden Morgan                 
  9 Cumberland College  'A'                               41.35   2 
     1) Moses Cochran                   2) Jared Tackett                  
     3) Lawrence McGee                  4) Jordan Jeffers                 
 10 Webber College  'A'                                   41.68   1 
     1) Rod Brown                       2) Rodney Green                   
     3) Marcus Fullwood                 4) Eric Forsgren                  
 -- Albany State University  'A'                            DNF   1 
     1) Rodney Coley                    2) Garrion Morrison               
     3) Azik Graham                     4) Greg Bolden                    
 -- Wake Forest University  'A'                             DNF   1 
     1) Michael Bingham                 2) Willie Idlette                 
     3) Mike Loyd                       4) Oderah Nwaeze                  
 -- Hampton University  'A'                                  DQ   1 
     1) Travarous Bain                  2) John Bailey                    
     3) Terrance Burton                 4) Reginald Knox                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Jackson State University  'A'                       3:04.47   1 
     1) Cori Cloyd                      2) Terry Estwick                  
     3) Brandon Lowery                  4) Micheal Tinsley                
  2 Hampton University  'A'                             3:07.21   1 
     1) Terrance Burton                 2) Marvin Lewis                   
     3) Andrew Peresta                  4) Terry Thornton                 
  3 Clemson University  'A'                             3:07.75   1 
     1) Roy Cheney                      2) Michael Bolling                
     3) Ron Richards                    4) Rashad Gardner                 
  4 North Carolina A&T University  'A'                  3:11.03   1 
     1) Justin Byron                    2) Antonio Lee                    
     3) Gordon Smith                    4) Robert Martin                  
  5 Western Carolina University  'A'                    3:12.16   1 
     1) James Barr                      2) James Gregory                  
     3) Charleton Grant                 4) Zeb Johnson                    
  6 University of Findlay  'A'                          3:13.12   2 
     1) Dakel Vicks                     2) Ed Vilt                        
     3) Aaron Weber                     4) Sanchaze Ross                  
  7 Charleston Southern University  'A'                 3:13.26   1 
     1) Nathan Breland                  2) Jonathan Horton                
     3) Michael Rhue                    4) Augustus Scott                 
  8 South Carolina State Universit  'A'                 3:13.51   2 
     1) Deshawn Gregg                   2) Blakely Garrett                
     3) Shawn Sergeant                  4) Jason McNeil                   
  9 Fort Valley State University  'A'                   3:14.11   2 
     1) Steven Jackson                  2) Cedric Jordan                  
     3) Cameron Miller                  4) Xavier Hair                    
 10 Cumberland College  'A'                             3:19.43   2 
     1) Jared Tackett                   2) Moses Cochran                  
     3) Lemuel Holifield                4) Thelton Detry                  
 11 Webber College  'A'                                 3:25.70   2 
     1) Danny Mejia                     2) Marcus Marshall                
     3) Eric Forsgren                   4) Rodney Green                   
 -- Eastern Mennonite University  'A'                       DNF   2 
     1) Marcel Long                     2) Andrew Grubb                   
     3) Jeremy Webster                  4) Luke Yoder                     
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jeff Caton                   Toronto                  2.16m    7-01.00 
  2 Lawrence Hutchinson          Texas Southern           2.13m    6-11.75 
  3 Keith Moffatt                Morehouse                2.13m    6-11.75 
  4 Jerome Miller                Georgia Tech             2.13m    6-11.75 
  5 Michael Massey               Unattached               2.10m    6-10.75 
  6 Chris Walker                 N. Carolina A&T          2.10m    6-10.75 
  6 Marcus Harris                Texas Southern           2.10m    6-10.75 
  8 Mark Dillon                  Toronto                  2.05m    6-08.75 
  8 Kerry Dixon                  Florida A&M              2.05m    6-08.75 
 10 Phillips William             Hampton                  2.05m    6-08.75 
 11 Jesse Richert                Wake Forest              2.05m    6-08.75 
 12 John Hubbard                 North Carolina           2.00m    6-06.75 
 12 Randell Flimmons             Morehouse                2.00m    6-06.75 
 14 Davion Lambert               Vcu                      2.00m    6-06.75 
 15 Gordon Smith                 N. Carolina A&T          2.00m    6-06.75 
 -- Greg McCormick               Georgia Tech                NH            
 -- Ryan Koontz                  Clemson                     NH            
 -- Logan Brelsford              Campbell                    NH            
 -- Shawn Allen                  Florida State               NH            
 -- Teddrick Brown               Albany State                NH            
 -- Christopher Morrison         Md-Eastern Shore            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mark Johnson                 Coastal Carolina         5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Adam Bingamon                Virginia Tech            5.05m   16-06.75 
  3 Brian Mondschein             Virginia Tech            5.05m   16-06.75 
  4 Spencer Frame                Unattached               4.90m   16-00.75 
  5 Joe Samaniuk                 Virginia Tech            4.90m   16-00.75 
  6 Mitch Greeley                Clemson                  4.90m   16-00.75 
  7 Andy Rollins                 Lynchburg                4.75m   15-07.00 
  8 Chase Sasser                 Georgia Tech             4.60m   15-01.00 
  8 Dan Queen                    Appalachian Stat         4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 Jeremy Longshore             Gardner-Webb             4.60m   15-01.00 
 10 Tim Roa                      Coastal Carolina         4.60m   15-01.00 
 12 Greg Blair                   Virginia                 4.60m   15-01.00 
 -- Pawel Grubecki               Troy                        NH            
 -- Scott Crews                  Troy                        NH            
 -- Wes Willoughby               Western Carolina            NH            
 -- David Sullivan               Virginia                    NH            
 -- Kyle Lingafelt               Campbell                    NH            
 -- Adam Caldwell                Eastern Illinois            NH            
 -- Matt Hurley                  Florida State               NH            
 -- Robert Washington            Albany State                NH            
 -- Dave Viken                   Notre Dame                  NH            
 -- Caleb Dodson                 Cumberland                  NH            
 -- Casey McGinn                 Miami                       NH            
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ciaran McDonagh              Unattached              X7.65m  -1.5  25-01.25 
  2 Cameron Dayne                Morehouse                7.53m  +0.0  24-08.50 
  3 Dexter Adams                 NC State                 7.38m  -0.4  24-02.50 
  4 Matt Mason                   Unattached              X7.35m   0.3  24-01.50 
  4 Damion McLean                Unattached              X7.35m   1.1  24-01.50 
  6 George Kitchens              Clemson                  7.31m  +0.0  23-11.75 
  7 Iran Bickham                 Jackson State            7.18m  +0.0  23-06.75 
  7 Davion Lambert               Vcu                      7.18m  +0.0  23-06.75 
  9 Brandon Via                  N. Carolina A&T          7.12m  -0.5  23-04.50 
  9 Augustus Scott               Charleston South         7.12m  -0.4  23-04.50 
 11 Isaac Robinson               Unattached              X7.10m   0.2  23-03.50 
 11 Ricky Argro                  Florida State            7.10m  +0.0  23-03.50 
 13 Courtney Wright              Florida State            7.07m   1.1  23-02.50 
 14 Evertte Bruce                N. Carolina A&T          7.01m  +0.0  23-00.00 
 -- John Bailey                  Hampton                     ND   NWI           
 -- Holt McPherson               Georgia Tech                ND   NWI           
 -- Britt Taylor                 North Carolina              ND   NWI           
 -- Moses Cochran                Cumberland                  ND   NWI           
 -- Justin Smith                 Eastern Illinois            ND   NWI           
 -- Tristan McKinnis             Eastern Illinois            ND   NWI           
 -- Derek Fasnacht               Saint Joseph's C            ND   NWI           
 -- Randell Flimmons             Morehouse                   ND   NWI           
 -- Robert Clarke                Edward Waters               ND   NWI           
 -- Kody Coverson                Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 -- Charles Cooper               High Point                FOUL   NWI           
 -- Cedric Pearson               Jackson State             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Jermond Smith                Florida A&M               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Brandon Rhoulac              Albany State              FOUL   NWI           
 -- Michael Bingham              Wake Forest               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Oderah Nwaeze                Wake Forest               FOUL   NWI           
 -- Johnta Griffin               Florida State             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Cerone Burnett               N. Carolina A&T           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Sam Tilly                    Campbell                  FOUL   NWI           
 -- Louis Brown                  Bethune-Cookman           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Antonio Gantt                Charleston South          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Kurt Laurinaitis             Saint Joseph's C          FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Lester Smith                 Unattached              15.89m   1.1  52-01.75 
  2 LeJuan Simon                 Unattached              15.82m   1.0  51-11.00 
  3 Erik Newby                   Holyfield Int.          15.45m   1.5  50-08.25 
  4 Brandon Rhoulac              Albany State            15.39m  -0.5  50-06.00 
  5 Louis Brown                  Bethune-Cookman         15.35m   0.6  50-04.50 
  6 James Lemons                 Georgia Tech            15.34m   1.3  50-04.00 
  7 Jason Bell                   Clemson                 15.27m  -0.8  50-01.25 
  8 Mike Hill                    NC State                15.12m   1.8  49-07.25 
  9 Daniel Harris                North Carolina          14.64m  -0.2  48-00.50 
 -- Jermond Smith                Florida A&M                 ND   NWI           
 -- Lincoln Gordon               Campbell                    ND   NWI           
 -- Teddrick Brown               Albany State                ND   NWI           
 -- Joe Williams                 Virginia State              ND   NWI           
 -- Mark Sturgis                 Appalachian Stat            ND   NWI           
 -- Kurt Laurinaitis             Saint Joseph's C            ND   NWI           
 -- Jahmar Rutherford            Morehouse                   ND   NWI           
 -- Britt Taylor                 North Carolina              ND   NWI           
 -- Mario Lowe                   Unattached                  ND   NWI           
 -- Eugene Galloway              High Point                  ND   NWI           
 -- Jacob English                Georgia State               ND   NWI           
 -- Idikoro Eradiri              Virginia Tech               ND   NWI           
 -- Dakel Vicks                  Findlay                     ND   NWI           
 -- Cale Brereton                Findlay                     ND   NWI           
 -- Johnta Griffin               Florida State             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Robert Clarke                Edward Waters             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Rafeeq Curry                 Florida State             FOUL   NWI           
 -- Tristan McKinnis             Eastern Illinois          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Derek Fasnacht               Saint Joseph's C          FOUL   NWI           
 -- Evertte Bruce                N. Carolina A&T           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Ryan Holmes                  Lynchburg                 FOUL   NWI           
 -- Brandon Via                  N. Carolina A&T           FOUL   NWI           
 -- Cerone Burnett               N. Carolina A&T           FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Florida State           19.28m   63-03.25 
  2 Sven Hahn                    Virginia Tech           19.16m   62-10.50 
  3 Kimani Kirton                Md-Eastern Shore        18.64m   61-02.00 
  4 Ryan Norwood                 Virginia Tech           17.94m   58-10.25 
  5 Andy Powlen                  Unattached              17.04m   55-11.00 
  6 Blake Dickson                Ashland U.              17.03m   55-10.50 
  7 Anthony Greer                Appalachian Stat        17.01m   55-09.75 
  8 Jonathan Spillman            Georgia Tech            15.92m   52-02.75 
  9 Kerry Brown                  Appalachian Stat        15.40m   50-06.25 
 10 Scotty Pittman               Albany State            15.34m   50-04.00 
 -- Bill Nekula                  SE Missouri                 ND            
 -- Matt Knippen                 Gardner-Webb              FOUL            
 -- Chris Crawford               NC State                  FOUL            
 -- Brian Knippen                SE Missouri               FOUL            
 -- Chris Lewis                  Western Carolina          FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Garrett Johnson              Florida State           59.15m     194-01 
  2 Sven Hahn                    Virginia Tech           55.38m     181-08 
  3 Scotty Pittman               Albany State            50.93m     167-01 
  4 Taylor Treesh                Saint Joseph's C        48.89m     160-05 
  5 Garet Koxlein                Notre Dame              48.86m     160-04 
  6 Brian Knippen                SE Missouri             48.47m     159-00 
  7 Aaron Ruter                  Saint Joseph's C        47.57m     156-01 
  8 Derek Simmons                Samford                 45.82m     150-04 
  9 Andy Cool                    Saint Joseph's C        45.67m     149-10 
 -- Andy Powlen                  Unattached                  ND            
 -- Joseph Scroggins             Georgia Tech                ND            
 -- Blake Dickson                Ashland U.                  ND            
 -- Matt Knippen                 Gardner-Webb                ND            
 -- Casey Strickland             Sewanee                     ND            
 -- Chris Abercrombie            Charleston South            ND            
 -- Robert Klenk                 Ashland U.                FOUL            
 -- Daniel Jones                 SE Missouri               FOUL            
 -- Anthony Greer                Appalachian Stat          FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andras Haklits               Unattached             X74.46m     244-03 
  2 Spyridon Jullien             Virginia Tech           71.74m     235-04 
  3 Nick Owens                   North Carolina          63.43m     208-01 
  4 Brian Richotte               Radford                 62.23m     204-02 
  5 Andrew Diakos                Florida State           59.76m     196-01 
  6 Bob Smith                    Appalachian Stat        58.51m     191-11 
  7 Jeremiah Spence              Radford                 55.70m     182-09 
  8 Eric Massey                  Georgia Tech            55.48m     182-00 
  9 Robert Klenk                 Ashland U.              54.79m     179-09 
 10 Kyle Annen                   Notre Dame              53.49m     175-06 
 11 Galen Jones                  Coastal Carolina        52.82m     173-03 
 12 Adam Gabrault                Wake Forest             50.56m     165-10 
 13 Jonathan Chihoski            Georgia Tech            50.06m     164-03 
 14 Chris Crawford               NC State                49.19m     161-05 
 -- Jason Stepp                  Western Carolina          FOUL            
 -- Will Carpenter               Lynchburg                 FOUL            
 -- Sean Rinehart                Saginaw Valley            FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jacobus Smit                 Virginia Tech           69.73m     228-09 
  2 Eric Lander                  Unattached             X62.64m     205-06 
  3 David Bowles                 Western Carolina        60.75m     199-04 
  4 Anthony Hoover               Georgia Tech            56.93m     186-09 
  5 Derek Goguen                 Notre Dame              56.21m     184-05 
  6 Mike Hauck                   Wake Forest             55.55m     182-03 
  7 Jerel Langley                Gardner-Webb            55.47m     182-00 
  8 Greg McCormick               Georgia Tech            55.06m     180-08 
 -- Bruno Parker                 Morehouse                   ND            
 -- Robert Klenk                 Ashland U.                  ND            
 -- Jason Theodorakos            SE Missouri                 ND            
all-access