FAU Cross Country

Oct. 18, 2002

Recap

STETSON HATTER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
OCTOBER 18, 2002 SPERLING COMPLEX-DELAND, FLORIDA
TEAM RESULTS ALL MEN 8K
  1. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
            2    4    7    9   10  (15) (22) =    32
         DANNY COOK JR   26:14, BEN MENA SO   26:29, KILEY BLAKE SO   27:09,
         CHUCKIE JONES FR   27:27, RAY GOSSAGE FR   27:28, BRIAN SHARBONO SO
           27:57, SANDY SHENKMAN SO   28:17
  2. WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE
            1    3    5   12   13  (16) (25) =    34
         FACKSON NIHANDU SO   26:03, PAWEL OBOZ FR   26:23, CHANSE TRAVERS FR
           26:41, CARLOS ALVARADO FR   27:37, JOSE MARTINEZ FR   27:43, CEDRIC
         GILLETTE SR   27:59, JORGE TREJO FR   28:39
  3. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY
            6   14   18   24   27  (30) (31) =    89
         GREG BURKE JR   27:07, BRIAN MULVANEY SO   27:52, ADAM CORTES FR
           28:07, LEE BECKMAN FR   28:32, DANNY GOLDSMITH FR   28:53, KENDRICK
         RIBEIRO FR   29:12, ORLANDO MORALES FR   29:13
  4. EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY
           11   19   20   21   36  (38) (40) =   107
         CHRIS HESS SR   27:34, CHRIS HENRY FR   28:09, JACL MCAFEE FR   28:13,
         CODY ROCKSWOLD FR   28:14, NICK KOVACS FR   29:34, KENY LOZEAU FR
           29:41, CHIP HUNTER SR   29:48
  5. WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY
            8   26   28   39   43  (51)      =   144
         ANTHONY RIVERS SO   27:18, WAYNE WARNER SO   28:43, DANNY MEJIA FR
           28:57, BETRAM SMITH SO   29:42, CHOL AJANG JR   30:29, WILDER
         ST VELUS SO   31:49
  6. STETSON UNIVERSITY
           23   29   32   33   34  (48) (53) =   151
         JIMMY KIRSCH FR   28:22, JON GOSNELL JR   29:01, MATT MORTON FR
           29:21, JOEY MATUSZCZAK SO   29:26, HAMISH WILMAN JR   29:29, MATT
         MILLER JR   31:34, DANNY MATUSZCZAK FR   31:57
  7. FLAGLER COLLEGE
           17   37   41   45   46  (52)      =   186
         MATT MOSSHER    28:01, JACK GALLEY    29:40, JAKE KRUMHOLTZ JR   30:04,
         RONLIN MARCUIL    31:00, JUSTIN BEARD JR   31:15, TIEGH COLLINS SR
           31:49
  8. PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY
           35   42   44   50   54  (56) (62) =   225
         NATHAN SPEIR SR   29:30, MASAKI HAMMA SO   30:25, AARON HENLEY FR
           30:34, JUDE SPEARIN SO   31:48, MICHAEL MARTINEZ SR   32:06, NATHAN
         KENNEDY FR   33:04, RENE RIVERA SR   37:09
  9. BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE
           47   55   57   63   64            =   286
         RICHARD WALSBORN    31:32, JUSTIN DILLARD    32:40, TERRY ANDRUS
           33:58, QUENTIN DANIELS    45:27, KEITH WILLIS    45:30
 10. FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIV
           49   58   59   60   61            =   287
         QAYSIR SYNE SO   31:41, CORY DONEHEW SR   34:46, CHRIS HERNANDEZ JR
           35:11, MICHAEL HANSEN FR   35:30, ANDREW GAMENTHALER SR   36:38

STETSON HATTER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY OCTOBER 18, 2002 SPERLING COMPLEX-DELAND, FLORIDA MALE OVERALL RESULTS 8K 1 FACKSON NIHANDU SO WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 26:03 2 AMON ROTICH 26:08 3 DANNY COOK JR UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 26:14 4 PAWEL OBOZ FR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 26:23 5 BEN MENA SO UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 26:29 6 CHANSE TRAVERS FR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 26:41 7 GREG BURKE JR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 27:07 8 KILEY BLAKE SO UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 27:09 9 SEAN MC CABE SR UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 27:14 10 ANTHONY RIVERS SO WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 27:18 11 CHUCKIE JONES FR UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 27:27 12 RAY GOSSAGE FR UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 27:28 13 CHRIS HESS SR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 27:34 14 CARLOS ALVARADO FR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 27:37 15 JOSE MARTINEZ FR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 27:43 16 BRIAN MULVANEY SO FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 27:52 17 BRIAN SHARBONO SO UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 27:57 18 CEDRIC GILLETTE SR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 27:59 19 RANDY VILLALTA SO ST THOMAS UNIVERSITY 28:01 20 MATT MOSSHER FLAGLER COLLEGE 28:01 21 ADAM CORTES FR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 28:07 22 CHRIS HENRY FR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 28:09 23 JACL MCAFEE FR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 28:13 24 CODY ROCKSWOLD FR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 28:14 25 SANDY SHENKMAN SO UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 28:17 26 JIMMY KIRSCH FR STETSON UNIVERSITY 28:22 27 LEE BECKMAN FR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 28:32 28 JORGE TREJO FR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 28:39 29 WAYNE WARNER SO WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 28:43 30 JOHN GARDNER UNATT 28:50 31 DANNY GOLDSMITH FR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 28:53 32 JAIME MARTINEZ JR ST THOMAS UNIVERSITY 28:56 33 DANNY MEJIA FR WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 28:57 34 JON GOSNELL JR STETSON UNIVERSITY 29:01 35 ROBERT HUGGINS SO UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 29:11 36 KENDRICK RIBEIRO FR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 29:12 37 ORLANDO MORALES FR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 29:13 38 MATT MORTON FR STETSON UNIVERSITY 29:21 39 JOEY MATUSZCZAK SO STETSON UNIVERSITY 29:26 40 HAMISH WILMAN JR STETSON UNIVERSITY 29:29 41 NATHAN SPEIR SR PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 29:30 42 NICK KOVACS FR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 29:34 43 JESSE CHAFIN SO FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 29:38 44 JACK GALLEY FLAGLER COLLEGE 29:40 45 KENY LOZEAU FR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 29:41 46 BETRAM SMITH SO WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 29:42 47 DERON LYNCH JR ST THOMAS UNIVERSITY 29:47 48 CHIP HUNTER SR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 29:48 49 KRISCHAN KRAYER SR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 29:58 50 JAKE KRUMHOLTZ JR FLAGLER COLLEGE 30:04 51 ANTHONY STROTHER SO JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 30:11 52 JESSE STAN SO EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 30:18 53 MASAKI HAMMA SO PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 30:25 54 CHOL AJANG JR WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 30:29 55 AARON HENLEY FR PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 30:34 56 MATT MAZZOLA FR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 30:40 57 CJ SAMARASEKEBA SR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 30:46 58 RALPH FLORVELLA FR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 30:57 59 RONLIN MARCUIL FLAGLER COLLEGE 31:00 60 RYAN MONTAGNA FR JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 31:08 61 JUSTIN BEARD JR FLAGLER COLLEGE 31:15 62 RICHARD WALSBORN BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 31:32 63 MATT MILLER JR STETSON UNIVERSITY 31:34 64 JASON KIGGINS SO EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 31:39 65 QAYSIR SYNE SO FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIV 31:41 66 SOLOMON BANNISTER JR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 31:47 67 JUDE SPEARIN SO PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 31:48 68 WILDER ST VELUS SO WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY 31:49 69 TIEGH COLLINS SR FLAGLER COLLEGE 31:49 70 DANNY MATUSZCZAK FR STETSON UNIVERSITY 31:57 71 MICHAEL MARTINEZ SR PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 32:06 72 CARRINGTON CHALWE FR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 32:21 73 JUSTIN DILLARD BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 32:40 74 MATTHEW GONZALEZ SR EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 32:47 75 DANNY BARNEY JR FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 32:48 76 NATHAN KENNEDY FR PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 33:04 77 TERRY ANDRUS BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 33:58 78 CORY DONEHEW SR FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIV 34:46 79 CHRIS EMERSON JR JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 35:03 80 CHRIS HERNANDEZ JR FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIV 35:11 81 MICHAEL HANSEN FR FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIV 35:30 82 ANDREW GAMENTHALER SR FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIV 36:38 83 RENE RIVERA SR PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 37:09 84 QUENTIN DANIELS BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 45:27 85 KEITH WILLIS BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 45:30

STETSON HATTER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY OCTOBER 18, 2002 SPERLING COMPLEX-DELAND, FLORIDA TEAM RESULTS ALL WOMEN 5K 1. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 1 3 4 7 11 (12) (16) = 26 AMY GILES SO 19:00, ASTRID CLAESSENS FR 19:23, SARA DILLMAN JR 19:26, ANDREA MORROW FR 19:56, MEGAN CRUM FR 20:18, JACKIE MAGEE SO 20:24, VALERY MARTINEZ SO 20:37 2. JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 2 10 14 24 25 (29) (36) = 75 LINDSEY MOFFENBIER FR 19:02, TAMSIN ANSTEY 20:04, CHRISTINA BENSI SO 20:31, CHELSEA KNIGHT JR 21:07, RACHEL GARVIN FR 21:10, LAURA WINN SR 21:28, JENNIFER TYLER FR 21:45 3. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 5 6 22 27 40 (49) (52) = 100 KATHRYN MURNANE FR 19:46, CLAUDIA BEITEL JR 19:46, ANTOINETTE FOSTER FR 20:57, COLLEEN NEWTON FR 21:20, ANDREA RASSI FR 21:54, HELENOR WILSON FR 22:45, ERIN MAYROS FR 22:58 4. WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE 9 15 20 33 41 (47) (57) = 118 EVELYN ROJAS SO 20:03, ANABELL MONTES SO 20:34, BRANDY MC NEAL SO 20:43, HANNAH RENFRO SR 21:39, JOANNA ZAMMITO SO 21:58, TACCARA MAULDIN JR 22:34, AGNESS CHIRCHIR SO 23:51 5. EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY 13 23 30 37 39 (50) (60) = 142 NICOLE FERRARO FR 20:25, MELISA WOODRUFF JR 21:00, ASHLEE FISER JR 21:29, LEAH REED SR 21:46, ARABOLA MUELLER FR 21:52, LINDSEY LOOKATIS FR 22:51, LAUREN BOMS FR 23:59 6. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 'B' 8 21 34 42 45 (53) = 150 ANNA STACHOW FR 20:01, ASHLEY OVERBY JR 20:45, VALERIE TABOR FR 21:41, MICHELLE WESTOFF FR 22:01, MEGHAN MC COLLUM FR 22:29, DAWN AIELLO FR 23:19 7. FLAGLER COLLEGE 17 18 44 46 48 (58) = 173 LAURIE YARGER 20:38, CHRISTINA HAMILTON JR 20:40, MEREDITH LEDOUX JR 22:23, ANGIE BASKIN 22:33, CHRISSY CURRY 22:40, ERIN KRALL SR 23:53 8. STETSON UNIVERSITY 26 31 32 43 51 (59) (63) = 183 RACHEL DUERR SR 21:16, JENNIFER FORD FR 21:31, MEGHAN RYAN JR 21:35, TARA CALDERBANK SO 22:03, EVIE DE LA VEGA FR 22:54, JULIE DOUGHERTY SR 23:56, DYAN MIDDLETON SO 24:21 9. PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 19 35 38 61 67 = 220 LISA PORTER JR 20:43, MONETTE HUDSON SO 21:42, TRACIE CHAPIN SR 21:51, APRIL NEUHART FR 24:14, JANINE SPEIR SO 25:30 10. FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY 28 56 64 65 69 = 282 REBECCA MYERS SR 21:22, ELIZABETH FERO SO 23:40, ANTOINETTE SAVINO FR 24:30, JESSICA MOORE SO 24:51, ALEXIS PRICE FR 26:09 11. NOVA UNIVERSITY 54 55 62 66 68 = 305 ISLANDE DILLON SR 23:32, KARA BACA JR 23:33, GRACE HAMILTON JR 24:18, JENN HEATH JR 25:19, LINDSEY FULCHER JR 25:59

STETSON HATTER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY OCTOBER 18, 2002 SPERLING COMPLEX-DELAND, FLORIDA FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS 5K 1 AMY GILES UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA SO 19:00 2 LINDSEY MOFFENBIER JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 19:02 3 ASTRID CLAESSENS UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA FR 19:23 4 SARA DILLMAN UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA JR 19:26 5 LUPE MERLOS ST THOMAS UNIVERSITY JR 19:37 6 ELIZABETH GARCIA 19:44 7 KATHRYN MURNANE FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 19:46 8 CLAUDIA BEITEL FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY JR 19:46 9 ANDREA MORROW UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA FR 19:56 10 ANNA STACHOW UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 'B' FR 20:01 11 EVELYN ROJAS WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE SO 20:03 12 TAMSIN ANSTEY JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY 20:04 13 MEGAN CRUM UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA FR 20:18 14 JACKIE MAGEE UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA SO 20:24 15 NICOLE FERRARO EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY FR 20:25 16 CHRISTINA BENSI JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY SO 20:31 17 ANABELL MONTES WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE SO 20:34 18 VALERY MARTINEZ UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA SO 20:37 19 LAURIE YARGER FLAGLER COLLEGE 20:38 20 CHRISTINA HAMILTON FLAGLER COLLEGE JR 20:40 21 LISA PORTER PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY JR 20:43 22 BRANDY MC NEAL WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE SO 20:43 23 ASHLEY OVERBY UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 'B' JR 20:45 24 ANTOINETTE FOSTER FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 20:57 25 JACLYN BARON UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA SO 20:58 26 MELISA WOODRUFF EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY JR 21:00 27 CHELSEA KNIGHT JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY JR 21:07 28 RACHEL GARVIN JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 21:10 29 RACHEL DUERR STETSON UNIVERSITY SR 21:16 30 COLLEEN NEWTON FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 21:20 31 REBECCA MYERS FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY SR 21:22 32 KATRINA STRICKLAND BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 21:27 33 LAURA WINN JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY SR 21:28 34 ASHLEE FISER EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY JR 21:29 35 JENNIFER FORD STETSON UNIVERSITY FR 21:31 36 MEGHAN RYAN STETSON UNIVERSITY JR 21:35 37 HANNAH RENFRO WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE SR 21:39 38 VALERIE TABOR UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 'B' FR 21:41 39 MONETTE HUDSON PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SO 21:42 40 JENNIFER TYLER JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 21:45 41 LEAH REED EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY SR 21:46 42 TRACIE CHAPIN PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SR 21:51 43 ARABOLA MUELLER EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY FR 21:52 44 ANDREA RASSI FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 21:54 45 PATTI JENKINS JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY SO 21:56 46 JOANNA ZAMMITO WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE SO 21:58 47 MICHELLE WESTOFF UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA ' FR 22:01 48 TARA CALDERBANK STETSON UNIVERSITY SO 22:03 49 GRISELDA PEREZ ST THOMAS UNIVERSITY JR 22:08 50 KEIONA FRENCHE JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY FR 22:10 51 MEREDITH LEDOUX FLAGLER COLLEGE JR 22:23 52 MEGHAN MC COLLUM UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA ' FR 22:29 53 ANGIE BASKIN FLAGLER COLLEGE 22:33 54 TACCARA MAULDIN WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE JR 22:34 55 CHRISSY CURRY FLAGLER COLLEGE 22:40 56 JOAN INGRAM BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 22:42 57 HELENOR WILSON FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 22:45 58 LINDSEY LOOKATIS EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY FR 22:51 59 EVIE DE LA VEGA STETSON UNIVERSITY FR 22:54 60 ERIN MAYROS FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 22:58 61 CINDY LANE FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 23:16 62 DAWN AIELLO UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA 'B' FR 23:19 63 LATASHA LONG BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 23:26 64 ISLANDE DILLON NOVA UNIVERSITY SR 23:32 65 KARA BACA NOVA UNIVERSITY JR 23:33 66 HANSNIDE OSCAR WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY SO 23:37 67 ELIZABETH FERO FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY SO 23:40 68 AGNESS CHIRCHIR WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE SO 23:51 69 ERIN KRALL FLAGLER COLLEGE SR 23:53 70 JULIE DOUGHERTY STETSON UNIVERSITY SR 23:56 71 ASHA LOUIS BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE 23:57 72 LAUREN BOMS EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY FR 23:59 73 APRIL NEUHART PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 24:14 74 GRACE HAMILTON NOVA UNIVERSITY JR 24:18 75 DYAN MIDDLETON STETSON UNIVERSITY SO 24:21 76 ANTOINETTE SAVINO FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY FR 24:30 77 JESSICA MOORE FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY SO 24:51 78 RENNE BRIDGES FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FR 25:17 79 JENN HEATH NOVA UNIVERSITY JR 25:19 80 JANINE SPEIR PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY SO 25:30 81 QUERDA LOUIS ST THOMAS UNIVERSITY SR 25:38 82 KARA SHERVINGTON STETSON UNIVERSITY FR 25:40 83 LINDSEY FULCHER NOVA UNIVERSITY JR 25:59 84 ALEXIS PRICE FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY FR 26:09 85 CAROLINE PEAK WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE FR 26:12 86 CRYSTAL HAYNES WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY SO 27:08 87 JOACINE RAYMOND WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY FR 27:09 88 AUNDREA PRICE WEBBER INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY FR 28:33 89 JESSICA SPEICHER STETSON UNIVERSITY SO 28:35 90 YRIN SCOTT EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE FR 28:39 91 NAJWA THOMAS EDWARD WATERS COLLEGE SR 28:45

all-access