Hatter Invite Results

Oct. 15, 2005

Recap

   STETSON HATTER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
OCTOBER 14,2005 SPERLING COMPLEX-DELAND,FLORIDA
 
TEAM RESULTS ALL WOMEN 5K
  1. UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA
            3    5   10   12   14  (17) (19) =    44
         ALLISON  PALMER  SO    19:38  , JAMIE  RZEPECKI  FR    20:00  , MICHELLE
         BROUILLET  SR    20:32  , KRISTEN  ZIEMINSKI  SO    20:37  , ELIZABETH  MILLER
         SO    20:47  , KELLY  MC NEILL  FR    20:56  , KAREN  KOZUB  SO    21:04
  2. FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIVERSITY
            4    6    8   11   26  (38) (51) =    55
         DALIA  CLARKE  SR    19:48  , PAOLA  REATEGUI  SO    20:02  , DIEDRA  WITHERSPOON
         SO    20:14  , STEPHANIE  AMERMAN  FR    20:37  , AMANDA  HOWARD  JR    21:23  ,
         LYNDIA  TITUS  JR    21:54  , JESSICA  RAYMOND  FR    22:36
  3. JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
            2    7   15   27   34            =    85
         FALLON  HEFFERMAN  SO    19:16  , LINDSEY  MOFFENBIER  SR    20:13  , RACHEL
         GARVIN  SR    20:49  , STACEY  OLLAR  JR    21:27  , DANIELLE  COYLE  SO    21:44
  4. FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY
            1   18   32   33   37  (40) (46) =   121
         RAYNELL  HAGBERG  SR    18:39  , ARTEMIS  SARIDAKIS  JR    20:59  , BARBARA
         FRONRATH  SO    21:38  , ALLISON  WILCOX  SO    21:42  , LAUREN  MOXEY  SO
           21:51  , ASHLEY  WILCOX  SO    21:58  , BRITTANY  WHITELOCK  JR    22:29
  5. NOVA UNIVERSITY
           20   21   23   36   49  (56) (63) =   149
         HEATHER  STERNAU  FR    21:05  , BETHANY  BRENKUS  FR    21:09  , BRIDGET  HALEY
         FR    21:16  , COURTNEY  CLEARWATERS  FR    21:47  , STEFFI  CEVALLOS  SO
           22:34  , ALYSSA  REEVES  FR    22:45  , ANGELA  SCHAECH  SR    23:02
  6. FLAGLER COLLEGE
           16   24   35   45   58  (71) (83) =   178
         STEPHANIE  GUY  FR    20:55  , LINDSEY  DIBOND  FR    21:20  , JAMIE  STANISH  FR
           21:45  , ALI  MELTON  SO    22:26  , ANNA  KROEGER  SR    22:48  , AMBER  LANE  FR
           23:47  , CHELSEA  ANDERSON  SO    26:20
  7. EMBRY-RIDDLE UNIVERSITY
           28   31   41   48   57  (72) (85) =   205
         LAUREL  COOK  JR    21:32  , NICOLE  FERRARO  SR    21:38  , BETH  MC CUBBIN  FR
           22:01  , FRANCESCA  MARTINO  FR    22:32  , SUSIE  CRUSBIE  SO    22:48  , JEN
         HAYOT  FR    23:56  , LINDSEY  LANKAITES  SR    26:47
  8. BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE
           22   29   52   70   78  (86) (87) =   251
         VALONNE  GIVENS  JR    21:15  , TIFFANY  GORDON  JR    21:32  , DANELLE  EPHRAIM
         SO    22:39  , TENISHA  BRYAN  SO    23:42  , TEANNE  SERGENT  FR    24:51  ,
         ABIGAIL  MC CAUGHEY  JR    27:16  , MELISSA  SCOTT  JR    27:19
  9. FLORIDA GULF COAST UNIVERSITY
           25   53   54   61   65  (68) (69) =   258
         CADIE  SLY  SO    21:22  , LINDSAY  GARVIN  JR    22:41  , LYNDSEY  KELLY  SO
           22:42  , MARIE  SCARPANTONIO  FR    22:57  , CINDY  WATSON  FR    23:18  ,
         LINDSEY  GUALANIO  JR    23:34  , KATY  STEFFAN  JR    23:39
 10. ROLLINS COLLEGE
            9   55   59   60   77  (80) (92) =   260
         KRISTINA  ARONSON      20:26  , ELIZABETH  ARTHUR  SO    22:43  , KELLY
         ROLFES-HAASE      22:52  , KRISTEN  HECHLER      22:53  , MONICA  PENA  FR
           24:46  , CRISTINA  ESPOSITO      25:22  , SALIM  WILLIS      31:49
 11. STETSON UNIVERSITY
           39   43   44   66   79  (82)      =   271
         KIM  LYLE  FR    21:57  , EVIE  DE LA VEGA  JR    22:18  , JULIA JOY  MORGILLO  SO
           22:21  , LINDSAY  POWELL  FR    23:24  , KARA  KOBYLKA      24:54  , AMANDA
         BARTHOLMEW      26:03
 12. PALM BEACH ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY
           30   42   50   73   81  (91)      =   276
         MEGAN  TILLET  JR    21:33  , HANNAH  BERG  SO    22:06  , NATALIE  PORTER  FR
           22:35  , JENNA  CONGDON  FR    24:17  , APRIL  NEUHART  SR    25:29  , REBECCA
         TSIVITIS  JR    30:59
 13. WARNER SOUTHERN COLLEGE
           13   62   64   75   76  (84)      =   290
         TABITHA  KNAUER  SO    20:45  , YOSMILA  PINEREZ  FR    23:00  , KONTESSA  KNAUER
         FR    23:12  , KIMBERLY  LEMON  FR    24:25  , LISA  HAMER  FR    24:33  , BRITTANY
         HINES  FR    26:35
 14. ST THOMAS UNIVERSITY
           47   67   74   88   89  (90)      =   365
         SAM  JACOBSEN  SO    22:29  , JULIANA  JOHNSON  SO    23:31  , MIA  HUNT  FR
           24:25  , JAMIE  BEUCKE  SR    27:50  , CARITZA  VALLE  FR    30:04  , BRITTANY
         RHODES  JR    30:08
                                                                      Page 1
   STETSON HATTER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
OCTOBER 14,2005 SPERLING COMPLEX-DELAND,FLORIDA
 
WOMEN'S OVERALL RESULTS
    1 Raynell Hagberg Florida Atlantic University      Sr   18:39
    2 Fallon Hefferman Jacksonville University         So   19:16
    3 Allison Palmer University Of Central Florida     So   19:38
    4 Dalia Clarke Florida International University    Sr   19:48
    5 Jamie Rzepecki University Of Central Florida     Fr   20:00
    6 Paola Reategui Florida International University  So   20:02
    7 Lindsey Moffenbier Jacksonville University       Sr   20:13
    8 Diedra Witherspoon Florida International Univers So   20:14
    9 Kristina Aronson Rollins College                      20:26
   10 Michelle Brouillet University Of Central Florida Sr   20:32
   11 Stephanie Amerman Florida International Universi Fr   20:37
   12 Kristen Zieminski University Of Central Florida  So   20:37
   13 Tabitha Knauer Warner Southern College           So   20:45
   14 Elizabeth Miller University Of Central Florida   So   20:47
   15 Rachel Garvin Jacksonville University            Sr   20:49
   16 Stephanie Guy Flagler College                    Fr   20:55
   17 Kelly Mc Neill University Of Central Florida     Fr   20:56
   18 Artemis Saridakis Florida Atlantic University    Jr   20:59
   19 Karen Kozub University Of Central Florida        So   21:04
   20 Heather Sternau Nova University                  Fr   21:05
   21 Bethany Brenkus Nova University                  Fr   21:09
   22 Valonne Givens Bethune Cookman College           Jr   21:15
   23 Bridget Haley Nova University                    Fr   21:16
   24 Lindsey Dibond Flagler College                   Fr   21:20
   25 Cadie Sly Florida Gulf Coast University          So   21:22
   26 Amanda Howard Florida International University   Jr   21:23
   27 Stacey Ollar Jacksonville University             Jr   21:27
   28 Laurel Cook Embry-Riddle University              Jr   21:32
   29 Tiffany Gordon Bethune Cookman College           Jr   21:32
   30 Megan Tillet Palm Beach Atlantic University      Jr   21:33
   31 Nicole Ferraro Embry-Riddle University           Sr   21:38
   32 Shanti Blackburn University Of Central Florida   Fr   21:38
   33 Barbara Fronrath Florida Atlantic University     So   21:38
   34 Allison Wilcox Florida Atlantic University       So   21:42
   35 Danielle Coyle Jacksonville University           So   21:44
   36 Jamie Stanish Flagler College                    Fr   21:45
   37 Courtney Clearwaters Nova University             Fr   21:47
   38 Lauren Moxey Florida Atlantic University         So   21:51
   39 Lyndia Titus Florida International University    Jr   21:54
   40 Kim Lyle Stetson University                      Fr   21:57
   41 Ashley Wilcox Florida Atlantic University        So   21:58
   42 Beth Mc Cubbin Embry-Riddle University           Fr   22:01
   43 Christina Jones University Of Central Florida    Fr   22:04
   44 Hannah Berg Palm Beach Atlantic University       So   22:06
   45 Evie De La Vega Stetson University               Jr   22:18
   46 Julia Joy Morgillo Stetson University            So   22:21
   47 Ali Melton Flagler College                       So   22:26
   48 Brittany Whitelock Florida Atlantic University   Jr   22:29
   49 Sam Jacobsen St Thomas University                So   22:29
   50 Francesca Martino Embry-Riddle University        Fr   22:32
   51 Steffi Cevallos Nova University                  So   22:34
   52 Natalie Porter Palm Beach Atlantic University    Fr   22:35
   53 Jessica Raymond Florida International University Fr   22:36
   54 Annie Lolagne University Of Central Florida      So   22:38
   55 Danelle Ephraim Bethune Cookman College          So   22:39
   56 Lindsay Garvin Florida Gulf Coast University     Jr   22:41
   57 Lyndsey Kelly Florida Gulf Coast University      So   22:42
   58 Elizabeth Arthur Rollins College                 So   22:43
   59 Alyssa Reeves Nova University                    Fr   22:45
   60 Susie Crusbie Embry-Riddle University            So   22:48
   61 Anna Kroeger Flagler College                     Sr   22:48
   62 Kelly Rolfes-Haase Rollins College                    22:52
   63 Kristen Hechler Rollins College                       22:53
   64 Marie Scarpantonio Florida Gulf Coast University Fr   22:57
   65 Yosmila Pinerez Warner Southern College          Fr   23:00
   66 Angela Schaech Nova University                   Sr   23:02
   67 Kontessa Knauer Warner Southern College          Fr   23:12
   68 Cindy Watson Florida Gulf Coast University       Fr   23:18
   69 Lindsay Powell Stetson University                Fr   23:24
   70 Juliana Johnson St Thomas University             So   23:31
   71 Lindsey Gualanio Florida Gulf Coast University   Jr   23:34
   72 Katy Steffan Florida Gulf Coast University       Jr   23:39
   73 Kylene Colasanti University Of Central Florida   Sr   23:40
   74 April Ward Florida Gulf Coast University         Fr   23:41
   75 Tenisha Bryan Bethune Cookman College            So   23:42
   76 Jenny Rogers University Of Central Florida       Fr   23:44
   77 Mary Schaefer University Of Central Florida      Fr   23:46
   78 Christina Gazzia Florida Atlantic University     Fr   23:47
   79 Amber Lane Flagler College                       Fr   23:47
   80 Chelsea Gilbert Nova University                  So   23:52
   81 Jen Hayot Embry-Riddle University                Fr   23:56
   82 Jenisse Laureano Una                                  24:01
   83 Jenna Congdon Palm Beach Atlantic University     Fr   24:17
   84 Dayliset Oliva Nova University                   Sr   24:22
   85 Mia Hunt St Thomas University                    Fr   24:25
   86 Kimberly Lemon Warner Southern College           Fr   24:25
   87 Lisa Hamer Warner Southern College               Fr   24:33
   88 Victoria Chin University Of Central Florida      So   24:37
   89 Monica Pena Rollins College                      Fr   24:46
   90 Teanne Sergent Bethune Cookman College           Fr   24:51
   91 Kara Kobylka Stetson University                       24:54
   92 Cristina Esposito Rollins College                     25:22
   93 April Neuhart Palm Beach Atlantic University     Sr   25:29
   94 Amanda Bartholmew Stetson University                  26:03
   95 Chelsea Anderson Flagler College                 So   26:20
   96 Brittany Hines Warner Southern College           Fr   26:35
   97 Lindsey Lankaites Embry-Riddle University        Sr   26:47
   98 Kristen Biggie Florida Atlantic University       Fr   26:57
   99 Antoinette Savino Florida Gulf Coast University  Sr   27:07
  100 Abigail Mc Caughey Bethune Cookman College       Jr   27:16
  101 Melissa Scott Bethune Cookman College            Jr   27:19
  102 Jamie Beucke St Thomas University                Sr   27:50
  103 Monique Scott Bethune Cookman College            Jr   27:52
  104 Caritza Valle St Thomas University               Fr   30:04
  105 Brittany Rhodes St Thomas University             Jr   30:08
  106 Rebecca Tsivitis Palm Beach Atlantic University  Jr   30:59
  107 Salim Willis Rollins College                          31:49
                                                                      Page 1
   STETSON HATTER INVITATIONAL CROSS COUNTRY
OCTOBER 14,2005 SPERLING COMPLEX-DELAND,FLORIDA
 
WOMEN'S UNATTACHED RESULTS
    1 Yvonne Gnirss Unaff            20:12
    2 Apyrl Wall Unatt               20:18
    3 Katherine Cardenas Una         20:21
    4 Melinda Manzano Unat           25:09 
DUAL MEET SCORING: 
TEAM RESULTS DIVISION I WOMEN
  1. JACKSONVILLE UNIVERSITY
            1    2    3    5    7            =    18
         FALLON  HEFFERMAN  SO    19:16  , LINDSEY  MOFFENBIER  SR    20:13  , RACHEL
         GARVIN  SR    20:49  , STACEY  OLLAR  JR    21:27  , DANIELLE  COYLE  SO    21:44
  2. BETHUNE COOKMAN COLLEGE
            4    6   11   13   14  (17) (18) =    48
         VALONNE  GIVENS  JR    21:15  , TIFFANY  GORDON  JR    21:32  , DANELLE  EPHRAIM
         SO    22:39  , TENISHA  BRYAN  SO    23:42  , TEANNE  SERGENT  FR    24:51  ,
         ABIGAIL  MC CAUGHEY  JR    27:16  , MELISSA  SCOTT  JR    27:19
  3. STETSON UNIVERSITY
            8    9   10   12   15  (16)      =    54
         KIM  LYLE  FR    21:57  , EVIE  DE LA VEGA  JR    22:18  , JULIA JOY  MORGILLO  SO
           22:21  , LINDSAY  POWELL  FR    23:24  , KARA  KOBYLKA      24:54  , AMANDA
         BARTHOLMEW      26:03
all-access