Women's Cross Country

Sept. 18, 2004

Recap

Gator Invitational - 9/18/2004

Gainesville, FL

Rankings

Event 1 Men 8k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Ngata, Simon Georgia 5:07.7 25:29.37 1 2 Burrell, Ian Georgia 5:07.8 25:29.80 2 3 Swope, Mike Georgia 5:08.1 25:31.51 3 4 Zieminski, Stephen Florida 5:09.1 25:36.38 4 5 Presnick, Cory Florida 5:13.1 25:56.35 5 6 Lechebo, Henok Florida 5:13.3 25:57.05 6 7 Leary, Ryder Florida 5:13.3 25:57.40 7 8 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 5:14.1 26:01.27 8 9 Bett, Philip Georgia 5:14.3 26:02.25 9 10 Stroup, Shane Florida 5:17.3 26:17.30 10 11 Schneider, Brett Florida 5:18.2 26:21.69 11 12 Nkandu, Fackson Warner Southern 5:18.8 26:24.46 12 13 Hans, Scott Florida 5:19.0 26:25.42 13 14 Hassen, Steven Florida 5:19.3 26:26.91 15 Brutvan, Alex Miami 5:19.7 26:28.96 14 16 Eichenlaub, Grant Georgia 5:20.0 26:30.71 15 17 Stephens, Lee Unattached 5:20.5 26:33.16 18 McRae, Paul Unattached 5:21.4 26:37.62 19 Miller, Ryley Georgia 5:21.8 26:39.32 16 20 Gillespie, Sam Georgia 5:22.1 26:40.98 17 21 Nadler, Enoch Florida 5:22.3 26:41.81 22 Sisler, Adam Florida 5:22.5 26:42.99 23 Vasquez, Edison Florida Gulf Coast 5:23.9 26:49.68 18 24 Phipps, Alex Florida 5:24.0 26:50.46 25 Hussain, Bashir Warner Southern 5:24.3 26:51.71 19 26 Rufo, Louis Florida Southern 5:24.5 26:52.71 20 27 Wilke, Jake Ucf 5:24.9 26:55.01 21 28 Saltmarsh, Brandon Florida 5:26.4 27:02.55 29 Dickhaus, Charlie Georgia 5:27.6 27:08.22 30 Rodriguez, Rene Fiu 5:28.1 27:10.84 22 31 Dahlem, Brandon South Florida 5:28.4 27:12.44 23 32 Berry, Tom Miami 5:28.7 27:13.76 24 33 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florida 5:29.0 27:15.10 25 34 Emery, Shaun Georgia 5:29.5 27:17.95 35 Emerson, John Florida Southern 5:30.3 27:21.52 26 36 Matheny, Al Florida 5:30.9 27:24.68 37 White, Brent Ucf 5:31.3 27:26.73 27 38 Castiglione, Zach Miami 5:31.8 27:29.00 28 39 Hensley, Michael Unattached 5:32.9 27:34.47 40 White, Ryan Ucf 5:33.2 27:36.15 29 41 Travers, Chanse Warner Southern 5:33.5 27:37.40 30 42 Thomas, Ryan South Florida 5:33.9 27:39.41 31 43 Scheiner, Jonathan Miami 5:34.1 27:40.82 32 44 Rotich, Amon Unattached 5:35.3 27:46.47 45 Miller, Jeremy Florida 5:35.4 27:47.14 46 Murphy, Jimmy Florida Southern 5:35.5 27:47.78 33 47 Kolterjahn, Aaron Nova Southeastern 5:35.9 27:49.62 34 48 Anderson, Brandon North Florida 5:36.4 27:52.01 35 49 Sharbono, Brian Ucf 5:37.2 27:56.07 36 50 Kimmons, Kurt Georgia 5:37.4 27:56.87 51 Mullaly, James Miami 5:37.5 27:57.54 37 52 Pereira, Richard Unattached 5:37.6 27:58.13

....Event 1 Men 8k Run CC

53 Gossage, Ray Ucf 5:38.1 28:00.49 38 54 West, Brandon Florida A&M 5:38.3 28:01.56 39 55 Shuttler, Kevin Warner Southern 5:39.3 28:06.23 40 56 Jarriel, Nick Florida Atlantic 5:42.2 28:21.07 41 57 Gering, Bryan North Florida 5:42.4 28:21.69 42 58 Murphy, Michael Florida Southern 5:43.0 28:24.67 43 59 Grieber, Adam Embry-Riddle 5:43.1 28:25.42 44 60 Hunter, Kyle North Florida 5:43.3 28:26.43 45 61 Fleischner, Mike Miami 5:43.8 28:28.65 46 62 Shaw, Alex Unattached 5:44.0 28:29.64 63 Christian, Brian Florida A&M 5:44.1 28:30.29 47 64 Forry, David Tampa 5:44.2 28:30.73 48 65 Ryan, Patrick Miami 5:44.3 28:31.17 49 66 Delgadillo, Noel Fiu 5:44.4 28:31.58 50 67 Van Knotsenburg, Trevor Tampa 5:44.5 28:32.10 51 68 Mosshart, Matt Flagler 5:44.6 28:32.88 52 69 Clements, Matt Tampa 5:44.7 28:33.33 53 70 Keller, DJ Fiu 5:45.2 28:35.81 54 71 Step, Trevor Florida Southern 5:45.3 28:36.40 55 72 Alter, Jonathan Florida Southern 5:45.7 28:38.30 56 73 Fitzpatrick, Paul Ucf 5:46.0 28:39.52 57 74 De Pina, Jose Warner Southern 5:46.5 28:42.31 58 75 O'Donoughue, Patrick Unattached 5:46.7 28:43.30 76 Paley, Alex Una-Miami 5:46.8 28:43.87 77 Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M 5:47.4 28:46.71 59 78 Lozeau, Kenny Embry-Riddle 5:48.2 28:50.50 60 79 Shimko, Ben North Florida 5:48.7 28:52.98 61 80 Walker, Eric Florida Southern 5:49.3 28:56.17 81 Douglas, Donny Florida Tech 5:49.4 28:56.53 62 82 Blake, Kiley Ucf 5:49.7 28:58.03 63 83 Hicks, Kevin Florida A&M 5:50.0 28:59.40 64 84 Alvarado, Carlos Warner Southern 5:50.3 29:01.09 65 85 Chalwe, Carrington Warner Southern 5:50.4 29:01.40 66 86 Tims, Ryan South Florida 5:50.7 29:03.25 67

87 Ferguseon, Chris Florida Tech 5:51.1 29:04.98 68 88 Hall, Eric Tampa 5:51.7 29:08.26 69 89 Nielson, Paul Ucf 5:52.6 29:12.78 90 Bludgus, William Miami 5:53.2 29:15.30 91 Bewster, Chris Stetson 5:53.5 29:17.00 70 92 Bernard, Richard Miami 5:54.0 29:19.28 93 Doescher, Jared Florida Tech 5:54.3 29:20.82 71 94 Canfield, Patrick North Florida 5:54.4 29:21.46 72 95 McAfee, Jack Embry-Riddle 5:54.6 29:22.43 73 96 Harper, Joey Una-Miami 5:54.9 29:24.19 97 Trujillo, Jonathan Una-Fiu 5:55.3 29:26.03 98 Obernier, Ryan North Florida 5:55.6 29:27.58 74 99 Barlow, Earl Florida Atlantic 5:56.4 29:31.70 75 100 Wolf, Jeff Jacksonville 5:56.9 29:34.05 76 101 Austin, Ryan North Florida 5:58.8 29:43.16 102 Stephen, David Florida Tech 6:00.1 29:49.83 77 103 Jones, Charles Ucf 6:00.3 29:50.67 104 Robbins, Travis Saint Leo 6:00.3 29:51.02 78 105 Langen, Scott Una-Saint Leo 6:00.5 29:51.67 106 Morton, Matt Stetson 6:01.1 29:54.82 79 107 Castillo, Robert Fiu 6:01.3 29:55.78 80

....Event 1 Men 8k Run CC

108 Flickinger, David Palm Beach Atlantic 6:01.5 29:57.00 81 109 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M 6:01.8 29:58.14 82 110 Ferrer, Nick South Florida 6:01.9 29:58.57 83 111 Charles, Andrew South Florida 6:01.9 29:58.98 84 112 Geyer, Phil Florida Tech 6:02.2 30:00.45 85 113 May, Allen Nova Southeastern 6:02.3 30:00.81 86 114 Martinez, Jose Warner Southern 6:04.6 30:12.07 115 Speed, Brant Una-Tampa 6:04.8 30:13.31 116 Brann, Sean B Tampa 6:05.0 30:13.96 87 117 Gould, Steve Florida Tech 6:05.2 30:15.25 88 118 Jean Gilles, Ronald Florida Gulf Coast 6:06.3 30:20.83 89 119 Fernandez, Angel Fiu 6:06.5 30:21.75 90 120 Gill, Jon Fiu 6:07.3 30:25.86 91 121 Armatas, Adam Unattached 6:07.9 30:28.75 122 Peterson, Joe Florida Tech 6:08.1 30:29.44 92 123 Galley, Jack Flagler 6:08.3 30:30.38 93 124 Simmons, Dane North Florida 6:08.4 30:31.22 125 Henry, Chris Embry-Riddle 6:09.4 30:36.31 94 126 Sunden, Tim Saint Leo 6:09.6 30:37.24 95 127 Vargas, Walter Saint Leo 6:11.2 30:44.92 96 128 Martin, Patrick Florida Tech 6:12.2 30:49.90 129 Colquhoun, Evan Embry-Riddle 6:13.3 30:55.25 97 130 Vella, chris Embry-Riddle 6:13.5 30:56.24 98 131 Ciullo, Daniel Embry-Riddle 6:15.1 31:04.43 99 132 Harris, Jeremy Warner Southern 6:15.4 31:05.94 133 Golden, Sam Florida Tech 6:16.1 31:09.16 134 Perez, Roberto Florida Tech 6:16.9 31:13.22 135 Carpenter, Richard Embry-Riddle 6:17.5 31:16.55 136 Matuszczak, Joe Stetson 6:18.0 31:19.06 100 137 Clendening, Rob Florida Gulf Coast 6:18.2 31:19.68 101 138 Petersen, Brandon Nova Southeastern 6:20.6 31:31.59 102 139 Delpriore, Brandon Unattached 6:21.5 31:36.32 140 Davison, Sean Flagler 6:21.9 31:38.15 103 141 Pitts, Daniel North Florida 6:22.0 31:38.52 142 Ganither, Ryan Florida Tech 6:22.0 31:38.91 143 Baehr, Jared Jacksonville 6:22.8 31:42.64 104 144 Botti, Kyle Nova Southeastern 6:22.9 31:43.41 105 145 Spiewak, Bryan Florida Gulf Coast 6:23.3 31:45.20 106 146 Kiggins, Jason Embry-Riddle 6:24.1 31:49.25 147 Hristov, Todor Flagler 6:24.8 31:52.64 107 148 Reynolds, Paul Saint Leo 6:25.0 31:53.52 108 149 Corigliano, Ken Saint Leo 6:25.5 31:56.10 109 150 Coates, Jason Jacksonville 6:25.8 31:57.60 110 151 Young, Jon Embry-Riddle 6:25.9 31:58.07 152 DeVerter, Trebor Jacksonville 6:26.2 31:59.56 111 153 Mattison, Joe Florida Tech 6:27.4 32:05.74 154 Githens, Daniel Florida Atlantic 6:28.5 32:10.87 112 155 Jennings, William Florida Atlantic 6:28.9 32:13.07 113 156 Smith, Brandon Stetson 6:30.5 32:21.15 114 157 James, Tristan Florida A&M 6:30.8 32:22.24 115 158 Turnipseed, Chad Nova Southeastern 6:31.7 32:26.97 116 159 Lopes, Manuel Florida A&M 6:32.9 32:33.01 117 160 Hilaire, Jean Warner Southern 6:34.1 32:38.85 161 Downs, Josh Saint Leo 6:35.0 32:43.48 118 162 Gillespie, Ryne Warner Southern 6:35.3 32:44.75

....Event 1 Men 8k Run CC

163 Brown, Ryan Florida Tech 6:35.7 32:47.05 164 Trevino, Tim Saint Leo 6:36.8 32:52.40 119 165 Dirth, Tony Saint Leo 6:38.5 33:00.78 166 Walker, Jean-Philippe Warner Southern 6:39.3 33:04.59 167 Wallace, Daniel Johnson & Wa 6:40.8 33:12.36 168 Hauss, Scott Palm Beach Atlantic 6:41.3 33:14.69 120 169 Krumholtz, Jack Unattached 6:42.4 33:19.90 170 Beckman, Lee Florida Atlantic 6:45.2 33:34.24 121 171 Stuhl, Alex Stetson 6:45.4 33:34.88 122 172 Mata, Franco Florida Gulf Coast 6:45.5 33:35.33 123 173 Matuszczak, Danny Stetson 6:49.2 33:53.70 124 174 Collins, Teigh Flagler 6:50.8 34:01.94 125 175 Collins, Brandon Flagler 6:53.4 34:14.65 126 176 Luquis, Jason Saint Leo 6:53.9 34:17.19 177 Hernandez, Chris Florida Gulf Coast 6:55.5 34:25.37 127 178 Werse, Nicholas Palm Beach Atlantic 6:55.7 34:26.38 128 179 Soto, Mark Palm Beach Atlantic 6:57.8 34:36.60 129 180 Edixon, Lyle Florida Gulf Coast 7:01.5 34:55.01 130 181 Orr, Brian Palm Beach Atlantic 7:01.7 34:56.03 131

182 Hoffman, John Jacksonville 7:04.5 35:10.06 132 183 Bruni, Jarot Johnson & Wa 7:06.9 35:21.79 184 Carpenter, Fredrich Johnson & Wa 7:31.8 37:25.91

Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Georgia 30 1 2 3 9 15 16 17 Total Time: 2:09:03.64 Average: 25:48.73 2 Florida 32 4 5 6 7 10 11 13 Total Time: 2:09:44.48 Average: 25:56.90 3 Florida Southern 130 8 20 26 33 43 55 56 Total Time: 2:16:27.95 Average: 27:17.59 4 Miami 135 14 24 28 32 37 46 49 Total Time: 2:16:50.08 Average: 27:22.02 5 Ucf 151 21 27 29 36 38 57 63 Total Time: 2:17:54.45 Average: 27:34.89 6 Warner Southern 159 12 19 30 40 58 65 66 Total Time: 2:17:42.11 Average: 27:32.43 7 North Florida 208 25 35 42 45 61 72 74 Total Time: 2:20:48.21 Average: 28:09.65

....Event 1 Men 8k Run CC

8 South Florida 288 23 31 67 83 84 Total Time: 2:23:52.65 Average: 28:46.53 9 Florida A&M 291 39 47 59 64 82 115 117 Total Time: 2:24:16.10 Average: 28:51.22 10 Fiu 296 22 50 54 80 90 91 Total Time: 2:24:35.76 Average: 28:55.16 11 Tampa 308 48 51 53 69 87 Total Time: 2:24:58.38 Average: 28:59.68 12 Florida Tech 363 62 68 71 77 85 88 92 Total Time: 2:27:12.61 Average: 29:26.53 13 Embry-Riddle 368 44 60 73 94 97 98 99 Total Time: 2:28:09.91 Average: 29:37.99 14 Florida Gulf Coast 437 18 89 101 106 123 127 130 Total Time: 2:33:50.72 Average: 30:46.15 15 Nova Southeastern 443 34 86 102 105 116 Total Time: 2:33:32.40 Average: 30:42.48 16 Florida Atlantic 462 41 75 112 113 121 Total Time: 2:35:50.95 Average: 31:10.19 17 Flagler 480 52 93 103 107 125 126 Total Time: 2:36:35.99 Average: 31:19.20 18 Stetson 485 70 79 100 114 122 124 Total Time: 2:36:26.91 Average: 31:17.39 19 Saint Leo 486 78 95 96 108 109 118 119 Total Time: 2:35:02.80 Average: 31:00.56 20 Jacksonville 533 76 104 110 111 132 Total Time: 2:40:23.91 Average: 32:04.79 21 Palm Beach Atlantic 589 81 120 128 129 131 Total Time: 2:47:10.70 Average: 33:26.14

Gator Invitational - 9/18/2004

Gainesville, FL

Rankings

Event 2 Women 5k Run CC ================================================================================== Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================== 1 Steffens, Jill Georgia 5:36.5 17:25.39 1 2 Schultz, Melanie Miami 5:41.9 17:42.20 2 3 Cordell, Kelly Georgia 5:45.3 17:52.74 3 4 Geissler, Jamie Florida 5:45.9 17:54.68 4 5 Mascas, Allison Tampa 5:46.3 17:55.68 5 6 Benton, Christa South Florida 5:47.2 17:58.44 6 7 Wonderlin, Whitni Georgia 5:48.2 18:01.61 7 8 Burks, Lauren Georgia 5:48.9 18:03.74 8 9 Hellender, Jessica South Florida 5:50.5 18:08.95 9 10 Heffelfinger, Kristin Georgia 5:52.2 18:14.15 10 11 Picchetti, Natalie Georgia 5:52.4 18:14.75 11 12 General, Benta South Florida 5:54.2 18:20.36 12 13 Doyle, Trisha Florida Atlantic 5:57.0 18:28.88 13 14 Krueger, Romy Unattached 5:57.1 18:29.47 15 Cookerly, Carling Florida 5:58.0 18:32.25 14 16 Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur Georgia 6:01.6 18:43.38 15 17 Howard, Amanda Fiu 6:03.0 18:47.74 16 18 Nowakowski, Clair Georgia 6:03.2 18:48.34 19 Price, Kelly North Florida 6:03.4 18:48.96 17 20 Koech, Jael Florida Southern 6:04.0 18:50.74 18 21 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 6:04.6 18:52.65 19 22 Rodriguez, Valeria Florida 6:05.3 18:54.88 20 23 Sundell, Lindsay Florida 6:06.2 18:57.70 21 24 Dunn, Mallory Florida 6:07.1 19:00.32 22 25 Littleton, Amber North Florida 6:08.6 19:04.98 23 26 Gapstur, Devin Florida 6:10.2 19:10.09 24 27 Shimer, Danielle Florida Southern 6:11.1 19:12.87 25 28 Coghlan, Sarah North Florida 6:11.7 19:14.69 26 29 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 6:12.0 19:15.56 27 30 Wilson, Erin Tampa 6:12.3 19:16.45 28 31 Payne, Caroline Florida 6:13.6 19:20.66 29 32 Lennon, Kay Florida 6:13.9 19:21.55 33 Avigne, Diane Florida 6:14.3 19:22.89 34 Poulos, Kristen South Florida 6:14.9 19:24.64 30 35 Anderson, Rachel Florida Southern 6:15.5 19:26.38 31 36 Pinzini, Maressa South Florida 6:16.6 19:29.95 32 37 Grabowiecka, Monika Florida Atlantic 6:16.9 19:30.85 33 38 Johnson, Kristen Florida 6:17.2 19:31.83 39 Vogler, Marie Florida 6:17.5 19:32.73 40 Bragg, Elizabeth Tampa 6:17.7 19:33.48 34 41 Talisa, Bishop Warner Southern 6:18.0 19:34.28 42 Dunker, Kim Tampa 6:18.3 19:35.08 35 43 Cardenas, Katherine Fiu 6:19.4 19:38.69 36 44 Reategui, Paola Fiu 6:19.7 19:39.41 37 45 Munksgard, Kim Florida 6:19.9 19:40.07 46 Modin, Linn Florida Atlantic 6:21.5 19:45.19 38 47 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 6:22.3 19:47.73 39 48 Mercado, Marivi Ucf 6:23.0 19:49.90 40 49 Powers, Brittany Florida Atlantic 6:23.5 19:51.33 41 50 Mrkic, Linda Florida Southern 6:23.8 19:52.20 42 51 Davey, Amanda North Florida 6:24.0 19:52.84 43 52 Woznicki, Laura Tampa 6:24.2 19:53.40 44

....Event 2 Women 5k Run CC

53 Cookerly, Charlie Florida 6:24.9 19:55.80 54 Shepherd, Christine Georgia 6:25.8 19:58.44 55 Tabitha, Knauer Warner Southern 6:26.1 19:59.51 56 Heffernan, Fallon Jacksonville 6:26.4 20:00.31 45 57 Paffie, Casey North Florida 6:27.1 20:02.59 46 58 Wilcox, Allison Florida Atlantic 6:27.5 20:03.79 47 59 Avery, April Florida Southern 6:28.8 20:07.96 48 60 Witherspoon, Deidra Fiu 6:30.0 20:11.53 49 61 Cookerly, Shea Florida 6:30.3 20:12.54 62 Swain, Stephanie Florida 6:30.5 20:13.10 63 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 6:30.7 20:13.70 50 64 Coyle, Danielle Jacksonville 6:31.2 20:15.15 51 65 Lindsey, Rebekah North Florida 6:31.5 20:16.31 52 66 Wall, Apryl Fiu 6:32.3 20:18.67 53 67 Hall, Sara South Florida 6:33.0 20:20.80 54 68 Schommer, Amanda Florida 6:33.4 20:22.00 69 Granger, Kaitlyn Tampa 6:33.6 20:22.75 55 70 Schwan, Jennifer Florida Atlantic 6:33.8 20:23.34 56 71 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 6:34.2 20:24.70 57 72 Andrew, Darien Unattached 6:34.4 20:25.26 73 Steffan, Katy Florida Gulf Coast 6:34.7 20:26.06 58 74 Phlatts, Delia Miami 6:34.9 20:26.74 59 75 Johnson, Kecia Florida 6:35.8 20:29.72 76 Tabor, Valerie Ucf 6:36.3 20:31.00 60 77 Guy, Stephanie Flagler 6:36.6 20:32.13 61 78 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 6:37.3 20:34.18 62 79 Garcia, Elizabeth Florida Southern 6:37.7 20:35.56 63 80 Roff, Emily South Florida 6:38.2 20:37.02 64 81 Palmer, Allison Ucf 6:38.7 20:38.70 65 82 Rucks, Kimi Florida Southern 6:39.0 20:39.42 66 83 Boose, Jocelyn Florida Tech 6:39.5 20:40.96 67 84 Salois, Carolyn Florida Tech 6:39.9 20:42.19 68 85 Mueller, Arabella Embry-Riddle 6:40.9 20:45.56 69 86 Whittington, Betsy Eckerd 6:41.2 20:46.48 70

87 Miller, Elizabeth Ucf 6:41.5 20:47.18 71 88 Espy, Ashley Unattached 6:41.7 20:47.96 89 Mills, Jenine Tampa 6:41.9 20:48.65 90 Ziemeski, Kristen Ucf 6:42.2 20:49.30 72 91 Yarger, Laurie Una-Flagler 6:43.0 20:51.79 92 Figlesthaler, Beth Florida Southern 6:43.2 20:52.63 93 Soyer, Laethia Unattached 6:43.4 20:53.22 94 Brouillet, Michelle Ucf 6:43.6 20:53.88 73 95 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atlantic 6:43.9 20:54.63 74 96 Brown, Keanna Edward Waters 6:45.5 20:59.77 75 97 Millice, Lucy Edward Waters 6:45.7 21:00.45 76 98 Baca, Kara Nova Southeastern 6:46.0 21:01.20 77 99 Wilcox, Ashley Florida Atlantic 6:46.4 21:02.42 100 Burke, YaTandrea Florida A&M 6:46.8 21:03.79 78 101 Stanish, Jamie Flagler 6:47.3 21:05.15 79 102 Zammito, Joanna Warner Southern 6:48.2 21:07.94 103 Jones, Christina Ucf 6:48.8 21:10.10 104 Williams, Megan Eckerd 6:49.2 21:11.07 80 105 Cevallos, Maria Nova Southeastern 6:49.4 21:11.87 81 106 Morgillo, Julia Joy Stetson 6:49.7 21:12.70 82 107 Bass, Danielle Florida A&M 6:50.4 21:15.04 83

....Event 2 Women 5k Run CC

108 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 6:51.4 21:18.14 109 Brown, Lauren Eckerd 6:51.7 21:18.94 84 110 Sly, Cadie Stetson 6:52.9 21:22.85 85 111 Crosbie, Susie Embry-Riddle 6:53.6 21:24.95 86 112 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 6:53.9 21:25.81 87 113 Garcia, Michelle North Florida 6:54.7 21:28.29 88 114 Mitchell, Arden Florida Southern 6:55.6 21:30.98 115 Anderson, Kim Florida Tech 6:56.2 21:33.04 89 116 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 6:57.0 21:35.50 117 Salinas, Laura Florida Gulf Coast 6:57.4 21:36.80 90 118 Dutko, Christina Florida Atlantic 6:57.9 21:38.33 119 Sternau, Heather Nova Southeastern 6:58.4 21:39.74 91 120 Peters, Amanda Ucf 6:58.7 21:40.74 121 McInvale, Katie Miami 6:58.9 21:41.43 92 122 Moxey, Lauren Florida Atlantic 6:59.1 21:42.11 123 Bragg, Marie Unattached 6:59.7 21:43.83 124 Laplante, Julie Eckerd 7:00.2 21:45.46 93 125 Magee, Jackie Ucf 7:00.5 21:46.39 126 Miller, Christine Florida Tech 7:00.9 21:47.50 94 127 Kelley, Lyndsey Stetson 7:01.7 21:50.06 95 128 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 7:05.0 22:00.30 96 129 Flynn, Lacie Palm Beach Atlantic 7:06.6 22:05.13 97 130 Calderbank, Tara Stetson 7:07.2 22:06.98 98 131 Drugash, Deanna South Florida 7:08.7 22:11.76 132 McElhaney, Allison Miami 7:09.5 22:14.25 99 133 Bennett, Amy Florida Tech 7:09.8 22:15.11 100 134 Casey, Brennan Florida Tech 7:10.5 22:17.51 101 135 Brown, Bridget Embry-Riddle 7:10.8 22:18.22 102 136 Alena, Senior Unattached 7:11.0 22:18.96 137 Brooks, Jaymie Nova Southeastern 7:11.8 22:21.37 103 138 Gaserwicz, Linsey Florida Tech 7:12.6 22:24.00 104 139 Mayros, Erin Florida Atlantic 7:13.0 22:25.15 140 Grothaus, Nichole Florida Gulf Coast 7:13.3 22:26.02 105 141 Harris, Katherine Florida 7:13.8 22:27.56 142 Rogers, Sharon North Florida 7:15.0 22:31.49 143 Eller, Amy Flagler 7:15.9 22:34.20 106 144 Cook, Laurel Embry-Riddle 7:16.2 22:35.00 107 145 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 7:17.1 22:37.81 108 146 Melton, Ali Flagler 7:17.9 22:40.37 109 147 Jenkins, Trevi Florida Tech 7:18.2 22:41.19 148 Alvarado, Marcia Florida Tech 7:18.4 22:42.06 149 Saxon, Ashley Florida Tech 7:19.2 22:44.32 150 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 7:20.6 22:48.73 151 de la Vega, Evie Stetson 7:20.9 22:49.62 110 152 Schaech, Angela Nova Southeastern 7:21.8 22:52.41 111 153 Hayden, Laura Florida Atlantic 7:23.2 22:56.74 154 Powell, Lindsay Stetson 7:23.5 22:57.85 112 155 Ford, Jennifer Stetson 7:25.7 23:04.69 113 156 Fronrath, Barbara Florida Atlantic 7:26.7 23:07.69 157 Reese, Crystal Edward Waters 7:27.0 23:08.66 114 158 Miller, Amy Miami 7:27.2 23:09.32 115 159 Etienne, Ginou Miami 7:27.5 23:10.15 116 160 Wagner, Jamie Florida Tech 7:28.0 23:11.73 161 Parker, Charise Florida Tech 7:28.2 23:12.49 162 Lyle, Kimberly Stetson 7:29.5 23:16.48

....Event 2 Women 5k Run CC

163 Bedard, Krystal Stetson 7:30.7 23:20.13 164 McKinney, Crystal Florida A&M 7:33.8 23:29.79 117 165 Garven, Lindsey Florida Gulf Coast 7:41.7 23:54.30 118 166 Ferraro, Nicole Embry-Riddle 7:42.1 23:55.66 119 167 Hudson, Monette Palm Beach Atlantic 7:45.6 24:06.51 120 168 Preston, Melissa Miami 7:49.8 24:19.47 169 Berg, Hannah Palm Beach Atlantic 7:50.7 24:22.17 121 170 Correa, Jenni Saint Leo 7:58.1 24:45.26 122 171 Martino, Francesca Embry-Riddle 8:01.3 24:55.14 123 172 Smith, Andrea Eckerd 8:01.8 24:56.74 124 173 Corey, Kristina Flagler 8:04.8 25:05.93 125 174 Brathwaite, Lydia Florida A&M 8:06.2 25:10.44 126 175 x, x Stetson 8:13.0 25:31.61 176 Burns, Lauren Embry-Riddle 8:14.5 25:36.28 127 177 Savino, Antoinette Florida Gulf Coast 8:23.2 26:03.23 128 178 Gilbert, Chelsea Nova Southeastern 8:26.8 26:14.57 129 179 Stevens, Mary Saint Leo 8:28.9 26:20.81 130 180 Long, Erika Florida Gulf Coast 8:30.2 26:25.10 131 181 Garcia, Danielle Nova Southeastern 8:31.0 26:27.48 132

182 Morrison, Marybeth Saint Leo 8:34.8 26:39.13 133 183 Sanson, Gabrielle Palm Beach Atlantic 8:36.5 26:44.67 134 184 Getz, Amber Saint Leo 8:46.0 27:14.13 135 185 Neuhart, April Palm Beach Atlantic 8:48.3 27:21.09 136 186 Oliva, Dayliset Nova Southeastern 8:57.4 27:49.56 187 Heater, Melissa Florida Tech 9:03.0 28:06.76 188 Cunningham, Jessica Edward Waters 9:13.2 28:38.49 137 189 Urbina, Jahaira Johnson & Wa 9:19.7 28:58.73 190 Kostopoulos, Gilliane Johnson & Wa 9:24.2 29:12.67 191 Rimm, Veecha Edward Waters 9:28.2 29:25.25 138 192 Pluriose, Carmelle Edward Waters 9:42.5 30:09.73 139 193 Walter, Danielle Saint Leo 9:44.3 30:15.36 140 194 Akbar, Rahsheda Edward Waters 9:45.9 30:20.16 141

Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Georgia 29 1 3 7 8 10 11 15 Total Time: 1:29:37.63 Average: 17:55.53 2 Florida 81 4 14 20 21 22 24 29 Total Time: 1:33:19.83 Average: 18:39.97 3 South Florida 89 6 9 12 30 32 54 64 Total Time: 1:33:22.34 Average: 18:40.47 4 Tampa 121 5 19 28 34 35 44 55 Total Time: 1:35:13.34 Average: 19:02.67

....Event 2 Women 5k Run CC

5 North Florida 155 17 23 26 43 46 52 88 Total Time: 1:37:04.06 Average: 19:24.82 6 Florida Southern 164 18 25 31 42 48 63 66 Total Time: 1:37:30.15 Average: 19:30.03 7 Florida Atlantic 172 13 33 38 41 47 56 74 Total Time: 1:37:40.04 Average: 19:32.01 8 Fiu 191 16 36 37 49 53 Total Time: 1:38:36.04 Average: 19:43.21 9 Ucf 263 27 40 60 65 71 72 73 Total Time: 1:41:02.34 Average: 20:12.47 10 Jacksonville 265 45 50 51 57 62 96 Total Time: 1:41:28.05 Average: 20:17.61 11 Miami 291 2 39 59 92 99 115 116 Total Time: 1:41:52.35 Average: 20:22.47 12 Florida Tech 418 67 68 89 94 100 101 104 Total Time: 1:46:58.80 Average: 21:23.76 13 Eckerd 451 70 80 84 93 124 Total Time: 1:49:58.69 Average: 21:59.74 14 Nova Southeastern 463 77 81 91 103 111 129 132 Total Time: 1:49:06.59 Average: 21:49.32 15 Stetson 470 82 85 95 98 110 112 113 Total Time: 1:49:22.21 Average: 21:52.45 16 Florida A&M 473 78 83 87 108 117 126 Total Time: 1:49:52.24 Average: 21:58.45 17 Flagler 480 61 79 106 109 125 Total Time: 1:51:57.78 Average: 22:23.56 18 Embry-Riddle 483 69 86 102 107 119 123 127 Total Time: 1:50:59.39 Average: 22:11.88 19 Florida Gulf Coast 499 58 90 105 118 128 131 Total Time: 1:54:26.41 Average: 22:53.29 20 Edward Waters 540 75 76 114 137 138 139 141 Total Time: 2:03:12.62 Average: 24:38.53 21 Palm Beach Atlantic 608 97 120 121 134 136 Total Time: 2:04:39.57 Average: 24:55.92 22 Saint Leo 660 122 130 133 135 140 Total Time: 2:15:14.69 Average: 27:02.94

all-access