Orange & Purple Classic

May 10, 2004

Recap

May 8, 2004

Licensed to Clemson University Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/8/2004 07:58 PM Orange & Purple Classic - 5/8/2004 Clemson University Track & Field Rock Norman Track Results

Event 1 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 9:08.15 Clem OD TR: T 8:35.90 1983 Hans Koleman, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 8:32.75 1981 Julius Ogaro, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 364 Francis Korir Kennesaw State 9:18.25 2 137 Sam Gillespie Georgia 9:38.00 3 98 Steve Mance South Carolina 9:41.32 4 175 Adam Jones Georgia Tech 10:02.00 5 406 Alex Methvin Uah 10:03.80 6 213 Cristan Duvall Georgia Tech 10:07.93 -- 97 Matt Schreiber South Carolina DNS -- 103 Christopher Carave Woodham DNS -- 236 Ryan Fenton Clemson DNS

Event 2 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 10:57.18 Clem OD TR: T 10:59.89 2003 Andrea Kremer, Miami (OH) Clem OD Rec: R 11:58.95 2004 Jenny Barton, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 417 Amy Phillips Uah 11:10.84R 2 146 Clair Nowakowski Georgia 11:29.07R -- 141 Christine Shepherd Georgia DNF

Event 3 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 40.66 Clem OD TR: T 38.97 1998 Clemson, Clemson Chambers Crawford Franklin Williams Clem OD Rec: R 38.82 2002 Clemson, Clemson Currie Spain Harper Thomas School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Savannah State University 'A' 40.61Q 1 2 Virginia Intermont College 'A' 40.66Q 1 1) 303 Desmond Brown 2) 301 Jackie DeShazo 3) 302 Patrick Small 4) 307 Myron Rogers 3 Troy State University 'A' 41.10 1 1) 354 Emery Vickers 2) 344 Stephon James 3) 345 Andy Britt 4) 342 Louis Harris 4 Lees-McRae College 'A' 41.72 2 1) 19 Issac Davidson 2) 23 Greg Galloway 3) 18 Matt Starr 4) 20 Cornell Whitney 5 Emory University 'A' 42.09 2 1) 393 TJ Jennings 2) 398 Chris Nehls 3) 392 Staub Blake 4) 397 Wesley Thomas 6 Fort Valley State University 'A' 42.22 1 1) 317 Jeffery Christian 2) 324 Danny Boyd 3) 322 KeMont Brandon 4) 319 Cedric Jordan -- Claflin University 'A' DNS 2 -- Doyle Management 'A' DNS 1 1) 282 Jamail Rolle 2) 284 Avard Moncur 3) 279 Gary Ryan 4) 280 Peter Fredericks -- Higher Level Performance 'A' DNS 1 1) 270 Jeffery Fourth 2) 271 Chris Freeman 3) 273 Adrian Maddox 4) 272 Kent Schoolfield -- Clayton College & State Univer 'A' DNS 2 1) 292 Elijah Ajayi 2) 296 Carlos Guyton 3) 289 Rother Heard 4) 291 Brian Etelman -- University of South Carolina 'A' DNS 1 1) 80 Adrian Durant 2) 64 Fred Townsend 3) 78 Greig Cryer 4) 68 Jason Jackamonis -- Methodist College 'A' DNS 2 1) 381 Jackson Jean 2) 376 Terrance Moore 3) 378 Jeremy McSwain 4) 380 Maurice Washington

Event 4 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 45.80 Clem OD TR: T 43.62 2000 Clemson Track Club, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 43.62 2001 Clemson, Clemson Murray Weston Burgher Mothersill School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Georgia Institute of Technolog 'A' 45.03Q 1) 196 Andriane Lapsley 2) 201 Ashlee Kidd 3) 168 Dana Rogers 4) 203 Amandi Rhett 2 University of South Carolina 'A' 45.57Q 1) 86 Alexis Joyce 2) 81 Erica Whipple 3) 92 Ronnetta Alexander 4) 88 Khalilah Carpenter 3 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 46.80 1) 53 Jian Jones 2) 52 Daquia McCoy 3) 51 Ariel Davis 4) 48 Marilyn Stephens 4 Savannah State University 'A' 47.25 5 University of Alabama Huntsvil 'A' 47.66 1) 401 Shana Levett 2) 412 Crystal Harris 3) 416 Bethany Morrow 4) 418 Easter Grant 6 Emory University 'A' 49.08 -- Claflin University 'A' DNS -- Winthrop University 'A' DNS 1) 13 DeeDee Walker 2) 14 Ieesha English 3) 9 Tomeika Banks 4) 11 Octavia Goode -- Doyle Management 'A' DNS 1) 283 Marie Woodward 2) 287 Christine Amertil 3) 281 Karen Shinkins 4) 276 Monique Hennagan

Event 5 Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 3rd Grade ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Walhalla Elementry School 'A' 1:32.47 2 Clemson Elementry School 'A' 1:32.88 3 James M. Brown Elementry Sch 'A' 1:34.99 4 Fair Oak Elementry School 'A' 1:35.03 5 Wesgminister Elementry School 'A' 1:37.18

Event 6 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:48.21 Clem OD TR: T 3:43.70 1999 Alexis Sharangabo, Savannah Int. Clem OD Rec: R 3:38.57 1987 Terrance Herrington, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 264 Derrick Wyatt Clemson 3:49.18 2 228 Matt Clark Clemson 3:50.25 3 298 Tony Juarez Clayton State 3:51.42 4 334 Jebreh Harris Holyfield Intern 4:00.70 5 176 Rob Kuhn Georgia Tech 4:01.80 6 104 Jon Seaton West Georgia 4:05.52 7 387 Nick Miller Georgia State 4:06.07 8 383 Andrew Campbell Georgia State 4:09.19 9 26 Andrew Walton Lees-McRae Colle 4:17.08 -- 193 Chris dos Santos Georgia Tech DNF -- 355 Brandon Hughes Troy State DNS -- 390 Ryan Anderson Atlanta Track Cl DNS -- 447 Todd Edwards Unattached DNS -- 166 David Herren Georgia Tech DNS -- 167 Michael Sinagra Georgia Tech DNS -- 105 Steve Rankin West Georgia DNS -- 439 Scott Shaw Unattached DNS -- 213 Cristan Duvall Georgia Tech DNS -- 236 Ryan Fenton Clemson DNS -- 177 Clark Rivers Georgia Tech DNS

Event 7 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 4:29.12 Clem OD TR: T 4:19.07 1999 Jenelle Deatherage, Wisconsin Clem OD Rec: R 4:15.23 1985 Tina Krebs, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 366 Agnes Kipkuna Kennesaw State 4:39.66 2 408 Katherine Herring Uah 4:44.09 3 82 Tristan Rackow South Carolina 4:45.05 4 359 Magdalena Polko Kennesaw State 4:45.56 5 388 Nigisti Negussie Georgia State 4:47.43 6 200 Ann Armsby Georgia Tech 4:50.61 7 174 Mary Chind Georgia Tech 4:50.79 8 290 Penny Tinker Clayton State 4:52.23 9 12 Carrie Selmer Winthrop 4:54.91 10 511 Angela Davie Emory 4:56.53 11 297 Heather Krehbiel Clayton State 4:57.97 12 349 Erin Doud Troy State 4:58.30 13 223 Danielle Deines Brevard 5:02.42 14 204 Catherine Spoth Georgia Tech 5:07.85 15 214 Neta Ezer Georgia Tech 5:08.10 16 333 Michele Milner Gardner-Webb 5:10.16 17 199 Rachael Heim Georgia Tech 5:10.18 -- 417 Amy Phillips Uah DNS -- 192 Jennifer Grabowski Georgia Tech DNS -- 182 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech DNS -- 293 Melissa Shaw Clayton State DNS -- 233 Casey Phillips Clemson DNS

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.33 Clem OD TR: T 13.22 1998 Allen Johnson, Nike Clem OD Rec: R 13.32 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 336 Robby Hughes Holyfield Intern Q 13.49q 1.6 1 2 477 Tommy Moore Unattached Q 13.63q 1.6 1 3 263 Roy Cheney Clemson Q 13.94q 1.6 1 3 165 Montrell Person Georgia Tech Q 13.94q 1.6 1 5 288 Peter Coghlan Doyle Management Q 13.95q 1.6 1 6 241 Lydell Perry Clemson Q 14.05q 1.6 1 7 432 Heanon Tate Unattached 14.13q 3.7 2 8 475 Eric Keddo Savannah State U Q 14.21q 1.6 1 9 474 Aaron Whitely Savannah State U 14.29q 3.7 2 10 317 Jeffery Christian Fort Valley Stat 14.30q 3.7 2 11 451 Ian Harnden Unattached Q 14.33q 1.6 1 12 246 Rick Hill Clemson 14.39q 3.7 2 13 515 Greg Sutherland University of Te 14.48q 1.7 3 14 398 Chris Nehls Emory 14.52q 3.7 2 15 219 Fant Kris Unc Asheville 14.66q 3.7 2 16 394 Euler Broplah Emory 14.88q 1.7 3 17 316 Demarco Lee Fort Valley Stat 14.89 1.7 3 17 74 Taqiy Muhammad South Carolina 14.89 1.7 3 19 221 Rolston Gabriel U-Team Velocity 15.19 1.7 3 20 454 Delvon Benson Claflin Universi 15.52 1.7 3 -- 65 Greg Royster South Carolina DNS 1.7 3 -- 64 Fred Townsend South Carolina DNS 1.6 1 -- 266 Brent Hobbs Clemson DNS 3.7 2 -- 127 Donte Bolden Georgia DNS 3.7 2

Event 8 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.33 Clem OD TR: T 13.22 1998 Allen Johnson, Nike Clem OD Rec: R 13.32 1995 Duane Ross, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 477 Tommy Moore Unattached 13.49Q 1.4 1 2 336 Robby Hughes Holyfield Intern 13.50Q 1.4 1 3 288 Peter Coghlan Doyle Management 13.89Q 1.4 1 4 263 Roy Cheney Clemson 13.91Q 1.4 1 5 475 Eric Keddo Savannah State U 14.06Q 1.4 1 6 241 Lydell Perry Clemson 14.08Q 1.4 1 7 165 Montrell Person Georgia Tech 14.20Q 1.4 1 7 432 Heanon Tate Unattached 14.20Q 1.4 1 9 474 Aaron Whitely Savannah State U 14.37 0.3 2 10 515 Greg Sutherland University of Te 14.46 0.3 2 11 317 Jeffery Christian Fort Valley Stat 14.47 0.3 2 12 219 Fant Kris Unc Asheville 14.55 0.3 2 13 398 Chris Nehls Emory 14.63 0.3 2 14 451 Ian Harnden Unattached 14.85 0.3 2 15 394 Euler Broplah Emory 14.98 0.3 2 -- 246 Rick Hill Clemson DNS 0.3 2 Preliminaries 17 74 Taqiy Muhammad South Carolina 17 316 Demarco Lee Fort Valley Stat 19 221 Rolston Gabriel U-Team Velocity 20 454 Delvon Benson Claflin Universi -- 65 Greg Royster South Carolina -- 64 Fred Townsend South Carolina -- 266 Brent Hobbs Clemson -- 127 Donte Bolden Georgia

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 13.95 Clem OD TR: T 12.71 1998 Melissa Morrison, Reebok Clem OD Rec: R 13.36 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 92 Ronnetta Alexander South Carolina 13.25q 3.0 1 2 59 Lashinda Demus South Carolina 13.26q 3.0 1 3 27 Toyin Augustus Unnattached 13.35q 3.0 1 4 441 Andria King Unattached 13.37q 3.0 1 5 220 Kamilah Tyson U-Team Velocity 13.39q 2.3 2 6 7 Safiya Davy Jacksonville 13.69q 3.0 1 7 519 Sharlene Fuller Unattached 13.71q 2.3 2 8 196 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 13.79q 2.3 2 9 253 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 13.81q 2.3 2 10 237 Jelyn Quick Clemson 13.95q 2.3 2 10 168 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 13.95q 3.0 1 10 206 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 13.95q 2.3 2 13 69 Chiquita Martin South Carolina 13.99q 2.3 2 14 41 Nikki Hill Clark Atlanta 14.30q 3.7 3 15 8 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 14.35q 3.7 3 16 173 Melanie Waits Georgia Tech 14.51q 3.7 3 17 251 Marquita Dortch Clemson 14.52 2.3 2 18 96 Reanna Townsend South Carolina 14.53 3.7 3 19 234 Christina Smith Clemson 14.54 3.7 3 20 401 Shana Levett Uah 14.84 1.9 4 21 523 Audrey Jackson Charleston South 14.95 1.9 4 22 21 Andrea Brown Lees-McRae Colle 14.97 1.9 4 23 207 Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech 15.07 1.9 4 24 191 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 15.13 1.9 4 25 195 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 15.37 1.9 4 -- 328 Tara Stephenson Gardner-Webb DNS 3.7 3 -- 107 Brandit Copper Unattached DNS 3.0 1 -- 39 Beth Harms Mars Hill DNS 1.9 4 -- 58 Chelsea Hammond South Carolina DNS 3.7 3 -- 423 Peta-gay Barrett Unattached SCR

Event 9 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 13.95 Clem OD TR: T 12.71 1998 Melissa Morrison, Reebok Clem OD Rec: R 13.36 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 59 Lashinda Demus South Carolina 13.19R 1.0 1 2 220 Kamilah Tyson U-Team Velocity 13.26R 1.0 1 2 27 Toyin Augustus Unnattached 13.26R 1.0 1 4 441 Andria King Unattached 13.28R 1.0 1 5 92 Ronnetta Alexander South Carolina 13.29R 1.0 1 6 519 Sharlene Fuller Unattached 13.75Q 1.0 1 7 69 Chiquita Martin South Carolina 13.76Q 1.7 2 7 7 Safiya Davy Jacksonville 13.76Q 1.0 1 9 237 Jelyn Quick Clemson 13.92Q 1.7 2 10 253 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 13.98 1.7 2 11 196 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 14.03 1.0 1 12 168 Dana Rogers Georgia Tech 14.14 1.7 2 13 8 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 14.26 1.7 2 14 41 Nikki Hill Clark Atlanta 14.54 1.7 2 15 173 Melanie Waits Georgia Tech 14.62 1.7 2 -- 206 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech DNS 1.7 2 Preliminaries 17 251 Marquita Dortch Clemson 18 96 Reanna Townsend South Carolina 19 234 Christina Smith Clemson 20 401 Shana Levett Uah 21 523 Audrey Jackson Charleston South 22 21 Andrea Brown Lees-McRae Colle 23 207 Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech 24 191 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 25 195 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech -- 328 Tara Stephenson Gardner-Webb -- 58 Chelsea Hammond South Carolina -- 107 Brandit Copper Unattached -- 39 Beth Harms Mars Hill

Event 10 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 47.26 Clem OD TR: T 45.14 1998 Angelo Taylor, Georgia Tech Clem OD Rec: R 44.87 2001 Ato Modibo, Clemson Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 335 Milton Campbell Holyfield Intern 46.15Q 1 2 319 Cedric Jordan Fort Valley Stat 46.95Q 1 3 278 Addis Huyler Doyle Management 47.58 1 4 102 Bryan Swarn Phenetix 47.70 4 5 47 Brian Derby Phenetix Rbi 47.74 2 6 344 Stephon James Troy State 47.77 3 7 227 Marquis Andrews Clemson 47.81 2 8 100 Derron Flood South Carolina 47.85 2 9 181 Brian Ford Georgia Tech 47.89 3 10 249 Warren Eure Clemson 48.44 2 11 87 Aaron Luster South Carolina 48.71 1 12 321 Stephen Walker Fort Valley Stat 48.80 2 13 110 Evan Hawkins Unattached 49.01 3 14 246 Rick Hill Clemson 49.66 3 15 44 Lee Serrant Clark Atlanta 49.81 3 16 402 Ryan Riggins Uah 49.84 4 17 18 Matt Starr Lees-McRae Colle 50.09 5 18 226 Darius Acker Clemson 50.29 3 19 312 Virgil Dortch U-Tpa Sports 50.93 5 20 170 Treamon Andrews Georgia Tech 51.35 5 21 183 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 51.55 5 22 40 Devon Jones Tpa Sports 55.40 5 -- 454 Delvon Benson Claflin Universi DNS 5 -- 420 Ken Taylor JR Modtc DNS 4 -- 376 Terrance Moore Methodist Colleg DNS 5 -- 455 Trevor Hemphill Claflin Universi DNS 2 -- 456 Jeffery Jordon Claflin Universi DNS 5 -- 460 Valencess Stretche Claflin Universi DNS 4 -- 458 Marquise Mack Claflin Universi DNS 4 -- 425 Omar Ali Unattached DNS 2 -- 444 Jamil Hubbard Unattached DNS 3 -- 194 Matt Trester Georgia Tech DNS 4 -- 504 James Rolle Unattached DNS 4 -- 296 Carlos Guyton Clayton State DNS 4 -- 112 Timothy Munnings Unattached DNS 1 -- 115 Carl Oliver Unattached DNS 1 -- 338 Rashad McDade Unattached DNS 2 -- 32 Corey Cameron Unnattached DNS 1 -- 303 Desmond Brown Virginia Intermo DNS 3 -- 313 Bryant Mark U-Tpa Sports DNS 1 -- 314 Milton Campbell U-Tpa Sports SCR

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 54.61 Clem OD TR: T 52.08 1994 Danette Young, Reebok Clem OD Rec: R 51.88 1993 Kim Graham, Clemson Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 85 Stephanie Smith South Carolina 53.12Q 1 2 101 Ryan Jackson Phenetix 53.64Q 1 3 201 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 54.35Q 1 4 269 Jessica Cousins Clemson 55.47 1 5 135 Jasmine Dixon Georgia 55.90 1 6 234 Christina Smith Clemson 57.09 1 7 370 Alexandra Jo Kennesaw State 57.12 2 8 508 Maghan Callier Emory 57.82 1 9 90 Monica King South Carolina 58.53 2 10 340 Carrie Wallace Troy State 59.18 2 11 481 Kim White Savannah State U 1:00.15 2 12 304 Natalie McKenzie Virginia Intermo 1:00.42 2 13 341 Mildred Harris Troy State 1:01.73 2 -- 429 Velma Colebrooke Unattached DNS 2 -- 281 Karen Shinkins Doyle Management DNS 1 -- 464 Lavita Lewis Claflin Universi DNS 2 -- 358 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State DNS 2 -- 347 LaToya Lewis Troy State DNS 2 -- 384 Dawn Arnold Georgia State DNS 1

Event 12 Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 4th Grade ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Clemson Elementry School 'A' 1:27.34 2 Code Elementry School 'A' 1:28.49 3 Wesgminister Elementry School 'A' 1:31.04 4 Keowee Elementry School 'A' 1:31.68 5 Ben Hagood Elementry School 'A' 1:34.07

Event 13 Men 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 10.50 Clem OD TR: T 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 311 Korey Cook U-Tpa Sports Q 10.15q 1.9 1 2 242 Airese Currie Clemson Q 10.22q 1.9 1 3 257 Tye Hill Clemson Q 10.29q 1.9 1 4 502 Jacey Harper Nike Q 10.35q 1.4 3 5 338 Rashad McDade Unattached 10.36q 2.1 2 6 279 Gary Ryan Doyle Management 10.37q 2.1 2 7 152 Dennis Baker Georgia Q 10.44q 1.9 1 8 473 Martnezs Taylor Savannah State U Q 10.45q 1.4 3 9 80 Adrian Durant South Carolina Q 10.47q 1.9 1 9 472 Jerry Mathis Savannah State U 10.47q 2.1 2 11 282 Jamail Rolle Doyle Management 10.49q 2.1 2 12 443 Tremelle Riley Unattached 10.50q 2.1 2 12 267 Ron Richards Clemson 10.50q 2.1 2 14 270 Jeffery Fourth Higher Level Per 10.53q 1.9 1 14 310 Corey Bridges U-Tpa Sports 10.53q 1.9 1 16 238 Larry Griffin Clemson 10.55q 2.1 2 16 229 George Kitchens Clemson 10.55q 1.4 3 18 245 Robert Ibeh Clemson 10.62 1.4 3 19 20 Cornell Whitney Lees-McRae Colle 10.68 2.1 2 20 513 Barnaby Marlon Unattached 10.70 0.4 6 21 23 Greg Galloway Lees-McRae Colle 10.72 1.4 3 22 342 Louis Harris Troy State 10.73 0.2 4 23 393 TJ Jennings Emory 10.77 0.2 4 24 307 Myron Rogers Virginia Intermo 10.79 0.4 6 25 457 Rafael Clinkscales Claflin Universi 10.83 0.2 4 26 302 Patrick Small Virginia Intermo 10.84 0.2 4 27 138 Albert Hollis Georgia 10.86 +0.0 5 28 345 Andy Britt Troy State 10.93 1.4 3 29 354 Emery Vickers Troy State 10.94 0.2 4 30 186 Holt McPherson Georgia Tech 11.04 +0.0 5 31 273 Adrian Maddox Higher Level Per 11.05 0.2 4 31 280 Peter Fredericks Doyle Management 11.05 0.4 6 33 397 Wesley Thomas Emory 11.13 0.4 6 34 525 Andrew Crereton Unattached 11.19 0.4 6 35 19 Issac Davidson Lees-McRae Colle 11.26 0.2 4 36 323 Samuel Lucas Fort Valley Stat 11.39 +0.0 5 37 526 Nigel Grey Unattached 11.50 +0.0 5 -- 76 Tony Allmond South Carolina DNS 1.4 3 -- 351 Don Pitter Troy State DNS 1.4 3 -- 446 Augie Artur Unattached DNS 1.9 1 -- 110 Evan Hawkins Unattached DNS 0.2 4 -- 392 Staub Blake Emory DNS 0.4 6 -- 133 Andrell Roberts Georgia DNS 2.1 2 -- 272 Kent Schoolfield Higher Level Per DNS +0.0 5 -- 453 Rondrick Parker Claflin Universi DNS 1.4 3 -- 432 Heanon Tate Unattached DNS 0.4 6 -- 222 Jamorya Funderburk U-Team Velocity DNS 0.2 4 -- 289 Rother Heard Clayton State DNS +0.0 5 -- 435 Isaac Robinson Unattached DNS +0.0 5 -- 45 Emery Bell Cobb School of C DNS 1.9 1 -- 362 Adam Williams Kennesaw State DNS 0.4 6 -- 380 Maurice Washington Methodist Colleg DNS +0.0 5 -- 291 Brian Etelman Clayton State DNS 0.4 6 -- 68 Jason Jackamonis South Carolina SCR

Event 13 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 10.50 Clem OD TR: T 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 10.01 1993 Michael Green, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 311 Korey Cook U-Tpa Sports 10.20Q -0.3 1 2 502 Jacey Harper Nike 10.38Q -0.3 1 3 282 Jamail Rolle Doyle Management 10.49Q -1.4 2 4 473 Martnezs Taylor Savannah State U 10.50Q -0.3 1 5 279 Gary Ryan Doyle Management 10.52 -0.3 1 6 338 Rashad McDade Unattached 10.53 -0.3 1 7 80 Adrian Durant South Carolina 10.56 -1.4 2 8 472 Jerry Mathis Savannah State U 10.63 -1.4 2 9 245 Robert Ibeh Clemson 10.69 -1.4 2 10 238 Larry Griffin Clemson 10.72 -1.4 2 11 267 Ron Richards Clemson 10.82 -1.4 2 12 20 Cornell Whitney Lees-McRae Colle 10.87 -1.4 2 13 23 Greg Galloway Lees-McRae Colle 10.97 -1.4 2 -- 152 Dennis Baker Georgia DNS -0.3 1 -- 257 Tye Hill Clemson DNS -0.3 1 -- 242 Airese Currie Clemson DNS -0.3 1 Preliminaries 12 443 Tremelle Riley Unattached 14 310 Corey Bridges U-Tpa Sports 14 270 Jeffery Fourth Higher Level Per 16 229 George Kitchens Clemson 20 513 Barnaby Marlon Unattached 22 342 Louis Harris Troy State 23 393 TJ Jennings Emory 24 307 Myron Rogers Virginia Intermo 25 457 Rafael Clinkscales Claflin Universi 26 302 Patrick Small Virginia Intermo 27 138 Albert Hollis Georgia 28 345 Andy Britt Troy State 29 354 Emery Vickers Troy State 30 186 Holt McPherson Georgia Tech 31 273 Adrian Maddox Higher Level Per 31 280 Peter Fredericks Doyle Management 33 397 Wesley Thomas Emory 34 525 Andrew Crereton Unattached 35 19 Issac Davidson Lees-McRae Colle 36 323 Samuel Lucas Fort Valley Stat 37 526 Nigel Grey Unattached -- 380 Maurice Washington Methodist Colleg -- 362 Adam Williams Kennesaw State -- 453 Rondrick Parker Claflin Universi -- 291 Brian Etelman Clayton State -- 289 Rother Heard Clayton State -- 392 Staub Blake Emory -- 133 Andrell Roberts Georgia -- 110 Evan Hawkins Unattached -- 351 Don Pitter Troy State -- 446 Augie Artur Unattached -- 435 Isaac Robinson Unattached -- 432 Heanon Tate Unattached -- 222 Jamorya Funderburk U-Team Velocity -- 76 Tony Allmond South Carolina -- 272 Kent Schoolfield Higher Level Per -- 45 Emery Bell Cobb School of C

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 11.78 Clem OD TR: T 11.10 1994 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno Clem OD Rec: R 11.27 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== 1 81 Erica Whipple South Carolina Q 11.54q 0.5 1 2 88 Khalilah Carpenter South Carolina Q 11.56q 0.5 1 3 203 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech Q 11.58q 0.5 1 4 86 Alexis Joyce South Carolina Q 11.62q 0.5 1 5 113 Philippa Arnette Unattached Q 11.64q NWI 3 6 215 Amber Robinson Robinson Legacy Q 11.73q +0.0 2 7 196 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech 11.84q 0.5 1 8 423 Peta-gay Barrett Unattached 11.86q 0.5 1 9 53 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 11.96q +0.0 2 10 118 Reann Levarity U-South Carolina 12.03q +0.0 2 11 480 Erica Jones Savannah State U 12.09q 0.4 4 12 52 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic 12.18q NWI 3 13 56 Marteela Colbert Albany State 12.19q NWI 3 14 48 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atlantic 12.21q NWI 3 14 369 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 12.21q +0.0 2 16 55 Ashley Tremble Albany State 12.28q NWI 3 17 479 Tiffany Andrews Savannah State U 12.31 0.4 4 18 412 Crystal Harris Uah 12.37 0.4 4 19 509 Emily Watts Emory 12.38 0.4 4 20 17 Monique Maloney Lees-McRae Colle 12.54 0.4 4 21 442 Vera Stenhouse Unattached 12.67 0.4 4 22 173 Melanie Waits Georgia Tech 12.79 0.4 4 23 416 Bethany Morrow Uah 12.97 0.4 4 -- 464 Lavita Lewis Claflin Universi DNS 0.4 4 -- 478 Cynequa Howard Savannah State U DNS NWI 3 -- 462 Amanda Mack Claflin Universi DNS +0.0 2 -- 463 Felicia Walters Claflin Universi DNS NWI 3 -- 38 Gloria Asumnu Tulane DNS 0.5 1 -- 54 Mia Lakes Albany State DNS NWI 3 -- 51 Ariel Davis Florida Atlantic DNS NWI 3 -- 150 Aja Clark Georgia DNS +0.0 2 -- 287 Christine Amertil Doyle Management DNS 0.5 1 -- 276 Monique Hennagan Doyle Management DNS +0.0 2 -- 14 Ieesha English Winthrop DNS +0.0 2 -- 304 Natalie McKenzie Virginia Intermo DNS 0.4 4 -- 253 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson DNS +0.0 2 -- 11 Octavia Goode Winthrop DNS 0.5 1

Event 14 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 11.78 Clem OD TR: T 11.10 1994 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno Clem OD Rec: R 11.27 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 113 Philippa Arnette Unattached 11.58Q -0.1 1 2 203 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech 11.68Q -0.1 1 3 423 Peta-gay Barrett Unattached 11.73Q -0.1 1 4 215 Amber Robinson Robinson Legacy 11.75Q -0.1 1 5 53 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 11.96 0.9 2 6 480 Erica Jones Savannah State U 12.07 0.9 2 7 52 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic 12.12 0.9 2 8 48 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atlantic 12.20 0.9 2 8 369 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 12.20 0.9 2 -- 81 Erica Whipple South Carolina DNS -0.1 1 -- 118 Reann Levarity U-South Carolina DNS 0.9 2 -- 88 Khalilah Carpenter South Carolina DNS -0.1 1 -- 55 Ashley Tremble Albany State DNS 0.9 2 -- 56 Marteela Colbert Albany State DNS 0.9 2 -- 196 Andriane Lapsley Georgia Tech DNS -0.1 1 -- 86 Alexis Joyce South Carolina DNS -0.1 1 Preliminaries 17 479 Tiffany Andrews Savannah State U 18 412 Crystal Harris Uah 19 509 Emily Watts Emory 20 17 Monique Maloney Lees-McRae Colle 21 442 Vera Stenhouse Unattached 22 173 Melanie Waits Georgia Tech 23 416 Bethany Morrow Uah -- 464 Lavita Lewis Claflin Universi -- 478 Cynequa Howard Savannah State U -- 462 Amanda Mack Claflin Universi -- 463 Felicia Walters Claflin Universi -- 38 Gloria Asumnu Tulane -- 54 Mia Lakes Albany State -- 51 Ariel Davis Florida Atlantic -- 150 Aja Clark Georgia -- 287 Christine Amertil Doyle Management -- 276 Monique Hennagan Doyle Management -- 14 Ieesha English Winthrop -- 304 Natalie McKenzie Virginia Intermo -- 253 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson -- 11 Octavia Goode Winthrop

Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 1:50.62 Clem OD TR: T 1:48.27 1996 Marko Koers, Illinois Clem OD Rec: R 1:46.38 1988 Terrance Herrington, Clemson Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 469 Philip Rotich Unattached 1:49.74Q 1 2 25 Brian Knapp Lees-McRae Colle 1:51.79 1 3 178 Barton Crist Georgia Tech 1:51.91 2 4 335 Milton Campbell Holyfield Intern 1:52.23 1 5 491 Giscard Titus Florida State Un 1:52.36 1 6 433 Randy Walkins Unattached 1:52.82 1 7 389 Matt McMaster Georgia State 1:52.87 1 8 476 Daunte Saloy Savannah State U 1:53.17 2 9 356 Ramad Hicks West Florida 1:53.28 1 10 430 Caleb Bailey Unattached 1:53.87 1 11 43 Michael Beatie Clark Atlanta 1:54.30 3 12 390 Ryan Anderson Atlanta Track Cl 1:54.45 3 13 395 Seth Crislip Emory 1:54.79 2 14 63 Shawn Cunningham South Carolina 1:55.61 1 15 411 Mark Ullom Uah 1:55.62 3 16 286 Lee Patterson Doyle Management 1:55.69 2 17 128 John Kellough Georgia 1:55.71 2 18 363 Lukasz Skrzypiec Kennesaw State 1:55.85 3 19 294 Adil Berkhedle Clayton State 1:55.88 3 20 400 Rob Leventhal Emory 1:56.27 2 21 337 Robert Wilson Holyfield Intern 1:56.99 4 22 190 David Schmidt Georgia Tech 1:58.07 2 23 468 Jair Collie Milligan College 1:58.47 4 24 28 Isaya Okwiya Unnattached 1:58.88 4 25 114 Matt Goodwin Unattached 1:59.12 4 26 327 Adam Gaske Gardner-Webb 1:59.76 3 27 180 Josh Hammel Georgia Tech 2:01.33 3 28 361 Janus Venter Kennesaw State 2:02.21 4 29 410 Seamus McDonald Uah 2:03.29 4 30 16 Chase Alley Lees-McRae Colle 2:11.66 4 -- 62 Sean Leyh South Carolina DNS 2 -- 188 Neil McDonagh Georgia Tech DNS 2 -- 4 Michael Bond U-Troy State DNS 2 -- 447 Todd Edwards Unattached DNS 4 -- 298 Tony Juarez Clayton State DNS 3 -- 295 Eric Simmons Clayton State DNS 3 -- 314 Milton Campbell U-Tpa Sports DNS 1 -- 104 Jon Seaton West Georgia DNS 4 -- 103 Christopher Carave Woodham DNS 4 -- 387 Nick Miller Georgia State DNS 3

Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 2:10.29 Clem OD TR: T 2:05.69 2000 Leontine Tsiba, Life Clem OD Rec: R 2:02.07 1983 Tina Krebs, Clemson Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 434 Leontine Tsiba Unattached 2:07.58Q 1 2 520 Bobbette Stewart Unattached 2:08.64Q 1 3 99 Shay Shelton South Carolina 2:10.56 1 4 224 Sudati Masasu Clemson 2:11.10 1 5 57 Boikhutso Ramomene South Carolina 2:11.97 1 6 49 Raynell Hagberg Florida Atlantic 2:13.47 2 7 187 Jennifer Lentz Georgia Tech 2:14.76 2 8 409 Tunisha Clay Uah 2:15.44 2 9 182 Jenny Sims Georgia Tech 2:15.45 1 10 231 Patrice McMillan Clemson 2:17.09 2 11 198 Misty Dirksen Georgia Tech 2:18.45 3 12 82 Tristan Rackow South Carolina 2:18.49 3 13 293 Melissa Shaw Clayton State 2:21.09 2 14 404 Lesley Davis Uah 2:21.99 1 15 308 Junie Oscar Virginia Intermo 2:23.61 3 16 12 Carrie Selmer Winthrop 2:26.04 3 -- 408 Katherine Herring Uah DNS 3 -- 429 Velma Colebrooke Unattached DNS 2 -- 59 Lashinda Demus South Carolina DNS 1 -- 73 Shevon Stoddart South Carolina DNS 2 -- 333 Michele Milner Gardner-Webb DNS 3 -- 290 Penny Tinker Clayton State DNS 3 -- 521 Andree Pickens Unattached SCR

Event 17 Mixed 8x75 Yard Relay 5th Grade ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Walhalla Elementry School 'A' 1:24.72 2 Clemson Elementry School 'A' 1:26.02 3 Fair Oak Elementry School 'A' 1:27.49 4 Central Elementry School 'A' 1:28.75 5 Ben Hagood Elementry School 'A' 1:31.00

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 52.51 Clem OD TR: T 48.73 1998 Kevin Young, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 49.85 1995 Mitchel Francis, Clemson Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 516 O'Neil Wright Unattached 51.44Q 1 2 475 Eric Keddo Savannah State U 51.90Q 1 3 250 Scott Kautz Clemson 52.20Q 2 4 230 Michael Bolling Clemson 52.87 1 5 263 Roy Cheney Clemson 53.07 1 6 244 Rashad Gardner Clemson 53.26 2 7 123 Cornell Young U-South Carolina 53.58 1 8 506 Lance Tolson University Kansa 54.42 2 9 208 Brandon Duckett Georgia Tech 56.09 2 -- 445 Derrick Adkins Unattached DNS 1 -- 474 Aaron Whitely Savannah State U DNS 2 -- 274 Aaron Thompson Pensacola, FL DNS 2 -- 30 Ben Clark Unnattached DNS 2 -- 426 Brad Orr Unattached DNS 1 -- 303 Desmond Brown Virginia Intermo DNS 2

Event 19 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 1:00.82 Clem OD TR: T 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 56.64 1999 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 59 Lashinda Demus South Carolina 55.85T 1 2 73 Shevon Stoddart South Carolina 57.24Q 1 3 70 Tawana Watkins South Carolina 59.25Q 1 4 253 Silja Ulfarsdottir Clemson 59.60Q 1 5 69 Chiquita Martin South Carolina 1:00.89 1 6 358 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 1:03.45 2 7 50 Helenor Wilson Florida Atlantic 1:04.46 1 8 42 Jonnie Williams Clark Atlanta 1:04.50 2 9 523 Audrey Jackson Charleston South 1:05.00 2 10 39 Beth Harms Mars Hill 1:06.04 2 11 470 Allison Langrel Milligan College 1:08.12 2 12 368 Lani Hammond Kennesaw State 1:11.26 2 -- 211 Priscilla Reed Georgia Tech DNS 2 -- 415 Tammy Freeman Uah DNS 2

Event 20 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 21.19 Clem OD TR: T 20.33 2000 Shawn Crawford, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 20.07 1996 Tony Wheeler, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 338 Rashad McDade Unattached 20.58Q NWI 1 2 282 Jamail Rolle Doyle Management 20.72Q NWI 1 3 279 Gary Ryan Doyle Management 20.74Q NWI 1 4 514 johnathan Wade University of Te 20.79Q NWI 2 5 242 Airese Currie Clemson 20.80Q NWI 1 6 60 Rodney Martin South Carolina 20.96Q NWI 1 7 245 Robert Ibeh Clemson 21.03Q NWI 2 8 257 Tye Hill Clemson 21.09Q NWI 3 9 513 Barnaby Marlon Unattached 21.16Q NWI 2 10 311 Korey Cook U-Tpa Sports 21.18Q NWI 2 11 267 Ron Richards Clemson 21.29 NWI 2 12 278 Addis Huyler Doyle Management 21.34 NWI 3 13 329 Kevin Prime Gardner-Webb 21.39 NWI 6 14 425 Omar Ali Unattached 21.41 NWI 2 14 241 Lydell Perry Clemson 21.41 NWI 5 16 181 Brian Ford Georgia Tech 21.50 NWI 6 17 227 Marquis Andrews Clemson 21.56 NWI 3 18 249 Warren Eure Clemson 21.60 NWI 4 19 110 Evan Hawkins Unattached 21.64 NWI 5 20 322 KeMont Brandon Fort Valley Stat 21.73 NWI 5 20 270 Jeffery Fourth Higher Level Per 21.73 NWI 6 22 20 Cornell Whitney Lees-McRae Colle 21.80 NWI 5 23 23 Greg Galloway Lees-McRae Colle 21.82 NWI 3 24 449 Kobie Fuller Unattached 21.83 NWI 2 25 310 Corey Bridges U-Tpa Sports 21.90 NWI 5 26 226 Darius Acker Clemson 21.94 NWI 4 27 302 Patrick Small Virginia Intermo 22.08 NWI 7 28 273 Adrian Maddox Higher Level Per 22.30 NWI 6 29 280 Peter Fredericks Doyle Management 22.41 NWI 4 29 18 Matt Starr Lees-McRae Colle 22.41 NWI 8 31 19 Issac Davidson Lees-McRae Colle 22.44 NWI 7 32 402 Ryan Riggins Uah 22.51 NWI 7 33 183 Taylor Narewski Georgia Tech 22.76 NWI 8 34 109 Kalen Schiedt Unattached 23.04 NWI 8 35 40 Devon Jones Tpa Sports 24.38 NWI 8 -- 345 Andy Britt Troy State DNS NWI 6 -- 342 Louis Harris Troy State DNS NWI 6 -- 362 Adam Williams Kennesaw State DNS NWI 8 -- 344 Stephon James Troy State DNS NWI 4 -- 351 Don Pitter Troy State DNS NWI 5 -- 354 Emery Vickers Troy State DNS NWI 4 -- 473 Martnezs Taylor Savannah State U DNS NWI 4 -- 472 Jerry Mathis Savannah State U DNS NWI 4 -- 516 O'Neil Wright Unattached DNS NWI 6 -- 453 Rondrick Parker Claflin Universi DNS NWI 5 -- 444 Jamil Hubbard Unattached DNS NWI 5 -- 381 Jackson Jean Methodist Colleg DNS NWI 6 -- 457 Rafael Clinkscales Claflin Universi DNS NWI 4 -- 446 Augie Artur Unattached DNS NWI 2 -- 432 Heanon Tate Unattached DNS NWI 6 -- 194 Matt Trester Georgia Tech DNS NWI 7 -- 116 Kelvin Green U-Unnattached DNS NWI 3 -- 274 Aaron Thompson Pensacola, FL DNS NWI 8 -- 238 Larry Griffin Clemson DNS NWI 3 -- 45 Emery Bell Cobb School of C DNS NWI 4 -- 32 Corey Cameron Unnattached DNS NWI 2 -- 80 Adrian Durant South Carolina DNS NWI 1 -- 47 Brian Derby Phenetix Rbi DNS NWI 7 -- 312 Virgil Dortch U-Tpa Sports DNS NWI 7 -- 296 Carlos Guyton Clayton State DNS NWI 7 -- 337 Robert Wilson Holyfield Intern DNS NWI 3 -- 323 Samuel Lucas Fort Valley Stat DNS NWI 7 -- 291 Brian Etelman Clayton State DNS NWI 3 -- 284 Avard Moncur Doyle Management DNS NWI 1 -- 292 Elijah Ajayi Clayton State DNS NWI 8 -- 335 Milton Campbell Holyfield Intern SCR -- 313 Bryant Mark U-Tpa Sports SCR

Event 21 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 23.96 Clem OD TR: T 22.62 1994 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno Clem OD Rec: R 22.57 2001 Cydonie Mothersill, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 81 Erica Whipple South Carolina 23.20Q NWI 1 2 428 Philippa Arnett-Wi Unattached 23.32Q NWI 1 3 201 Ashlee Kidd Georgia Tech 23.62Q NWI 1 4 215 Amber Robinson Robinson Legacy 23.71Q NWI 1 5 281 Karen Shinkins Doyle Management 23.88Q NWI 1 6 125 Tacita Bass U-South Carolina 23.89Q NWI 3 7 283 Marie Woodward Doyle Management 24.17 NWI 3 8 48 Marilyn Stephens Florida Atlantic 24.43 NWI 3 9 418 Easter Grant Uah 24.55 NWI 3 10 53 Jian Jones Florida Atlantic 24.65 NWI 3 11 56 Marteela Colbert Albany State 24.85 NWI 4 12 442 Vera Stenhouse Unattached 24.95 NWI 4 13 218 Tanya Harris Unc Asheville 25.14 NWI 4 14 369 Salethia Mims Kennesaw State 25.16 NWI 6 15 118 Reann Levarity U-South Carolina 25.22 NWI 3 16 17 Monique Maloney Lees-McRae Colle 25.44 NWI 6 17 13 DeeDee Walker Winthrop 25.48 NWI 6 18 55 Ashley Tremble Albany State 25.53 NWI 4 19 510 Jane Ukanda Emory 25.78 NWI 6 20 370 Alexandra Jo Kennesaw State 25.81 NWI 6 21 483 Sherita Robbinson Savannah State U 26.34 NWI 6 22 358 Julita Kusmierek Kennesaw State 26.50 NWI 6 23 9 Tomeika Banks Winthrop 26.97 NWI 6 -- 341 Mildred Harris Troy State DNS NWI 4 -- 340 Carrie Wallace Troy State DNS NWI 4 -- 350 Sherion Taylor Troy State DNS NWI 5 -- 462 Amanda Mack Claflin Universi DNS NWI 3 -- 11 Octavia Goode Winthrop DNS NWI 2 -- 464 Lavita Lewis Claflin Universi DNS NWI 5 -- 463 Felicia Walters Claflin Universi DNS NWI 5 -- 386 Kristen Pace Georgia State DNS NWI 5 -- 384 Dawn Arnold Georgia State DNS NWI 4 -- 423 Peta-gay Barrett Unattached DNS NWI 3 -- 52 Daquia McCoy Florida Atlantic DNS NWI 2 -- 179 Shanta Smith Georgia Tech DNS NWI 2 -- 207 Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech DNS NWI 5 -- 203 Amandi Rhett Georgia Tech DNS NWI 1 -- 107 Brandit Copper Unattached DNS NWI 2 -- 101 Ryan Jackson Phenetix DNS NWI 4 -- 150 Aja Clark Georgia DNS NWI 3 -- 54 Mia Lakes Albany State DNS NWI 5 -- 14 Ieesha English Winthrop DNS NWI 2 -- 276 Monique Hennagan Doyle Management DNS NWI 1 -- 304 Natalie McKenzie Virginia Intermo DNS NWI 5 -- 287 Christine Amertil Doyle Management DNS NWI 1 -- 38 Gloria Asumnu Tulane DNS NWI 2 -- 51 Ariel Davis Florida Atlantic DNS NWI 5 -- 269 Jessica Cousins Clemson DNS NWI 2 -- 234 Christina Smith Clemson DNS NWI 2

Event 22 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 14:18.58 Clem OD TR: T 13:55.44 1994 Cormac Finnerty, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 13:42.00 1986 Martin Flynn, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 360 Joseph Mutai Kennesaw State 14:57.55 2 357 Michael Padilla West Florida 15:24.38 3 414 Brandon York Uah 15:43.36 4 22 Lewis Martin Lees-McRae Colle 16:08.38 5 403 Zach Koch Uah 17:00.22 -- 438 Jason Meany Unattached DNF -- 406 Alex Methvin Uah DNS -- 522 Emanual Keyprayo South Carolina DNS -- 98 Steve Mance South Carolina DNS -- 97 Matt Schreiber South Carolina DNS -- 216 Aaron Brantly Queens Universit DNS -- 385 Jeremy Williams Georgia State DNS

Event 23 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 16:56.43 Clem OD TR: T 16:02.76 1983 Kerry Robinson, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 16:02.76 1983 Kerry Robinson, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 413 Caitlin Heider Uah 18:36.12 2 407 Linda Scavarda Uah 18:53.21 3 419 Megan Fairclough U-Uah 19:06.66 4 367 Rasa Kavaliauskait Kennesaw State 19:13.08 5 309 Maggie Hunter Virginia Intermo 19:25.56 -- 223 Danielle Deines Brevard DNS -- 297 Heather Krehbiel Clayton State DNS -- 471 Marta Zimon Milligan College DNS -- 405 Brooke McDaniel Uah DNS -- 348 Lindsey Waldrop Troy State DNS -- 353 Belinda Bargmann Troy State DNS

Event 24 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:10.84 Clem OD TR: T 3:03.38 1992 Georgia Tech, Georgia Tech Terry Amedee Adkins Mills Clem OD Rec: R 3:03.67 1999 Clemson, Clemson Allen Franklin Gill Modibo School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Fort Valley State University 'A' 3:16.31 1) 317 Jeffery Christian 2) 321 Stephen Walker 3) 319 Cedric Jordan 4) 320 Rumando Kelley 2 University of Alabama Huntsvil 'A' 3:31.94 1) 411 Mark Ullom 2) 402 Ryan Riggins 3) 410 Seamus McDonald 4) 406 Alex Methvin -- Emory University 'A' DNS 1) 398 Chris Nehls 2) 395 Seth Crislip 3) 396 Rob Bullard 4) 393 TJ Jennings -- Claflin University 'A' DNS -- Doyle Management 'A' DNS 1) 278 Addis Huyler 2) 286 Lee Patterson 3) 279 Gary Ryan 4) 282 Jamail Rolle -- University of South Carolina 'A' DNS 1) 68 Jason Jackamonis 2) 64 Fred Townsend 3) 62 Sean Leyh 4) 63 Shawn Cunningham -- Methodist College 'A' DNS 1) 381 Jackson Jean 2) 376 Terrance Moore 3) 380 Maurice Washington 4) 374 Kinsey Stuart

Event 25 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 3:43.03 Clem OD TR: T 3:31.84 2001 Clemson (tie FSU 1999), Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 1:33.61 1998 Clemson, Clemson Burgher Mothersill Smith Weston School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:47.93 1) 50 Helenor Wilson 2) 49 Raynell Hagberg 3) 52 Daquia McCoy 4) 48 Marilyn Stephens 2 Emory University 'A' 3:52.57 3 Virginia Intermont College 'A' 3:57.26 1) 304 Natalie McKenzie 2) 308 Junie Oscar 3) 306 Christina Davis 4) 300 Kedra Calhoun 4 University of Alabama Huntsvil 'A' 3:59.47 1) 408 Katherine Herring 2) 409 Tunisha Clay 3) 415 Tammy Freeman 4) 404 Lesley Davis -- Claflin University 'A' DNS -- Georgia Institute of Technolog 'A' DNS 1) 201 Ashlee Kidd 2) 182 Jenny Sims 3) 187 Jennifer Lentz 4) 211 Priscilla Reed -- University of South Carolina 'A' DNS 1) 90 Monica King 2) 99 Shay Shelton 3) 57 Boikhutso Ramomene 4) 70 Tawana Watkins -- Doyle Management 'A' DNS 1) 276 Monique Hennagan 2) 281 Karen Shinkins 3) 283 Marie Woodward 4) 287 Christine Amertil

Event 26 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 56.63m Clem OD TR: T 67.51m 1998 John Stoikos, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 62.20m 1997 Matt Helinski, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 89 Brook Antonio South Carolina 54.22mq 2 422 Bob Smith Appalachian Stat 54.18mq 3 268 Danny Alge Clemson 52.79mq 4 91 Jacob Minsky South Carolina 50.40mq 5 130 Miles Drury Georgia 49.78mq 6 79 Tyler Trout South Carolina 44.72mq 7 148 David Schenek Georgia 39.24mq 8 158 Barclay Taylor Georgia 21.80mq -- 375 Anthony Trofe Methodist Colleg DNS -- 75 Anthony Faulker South Carolina DNS -- 346 Michael Heck Troy State DNS

Event 26 Men Hammer Throw ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 56.63m Clem OD TR: T 67.51m 1998 John Stoikos, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 62.20m 1997 Matt Helinski, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 148 David Schenek Georgia 56.08m 10 2 268 Danny Alge Clemson 55.07m 8 3 422 Bob Smith Appalachian Stat 55.04m 6 4 89 Brook Antonio South Carolina 54.22m 5 5 91 Jacob Minsky South Carolina 50.40m 4 6 130 Miles Drury Georgia 49.78m 3 7 79 Tyler Trout South Carolina 46.68m 2 8 158 Barclay Taylor Georgia 46.45m 1 Preliminaries -- 375 Anthony Trofe Methodist Colleg -- 75 Anthony Faulker South Carolina -- 346 Michael Heck Troy State

Event 27 Women Pole Vault ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 3.75m Clem OD TR: T 3.93m 2001 Mandy McLane, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 3.93m 2001 Mandy McLane, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 492 Lacy Janson Florida State Un 4.22mT 2 494 Chandra LaComb Florida Universi 3.90mQ 3 94 Cheryl Terrio South Carolina 3.75mQ 3 521 Andree Pickens Unattached 3.75mQ 5 495 Dara Altman Florida Universi 3.45m 6 212 Kira Barcus Georgia Tech 3.30m 6 72 Rachel Farabee South Carolina 3.30m 8 243 Beth Jordan Clemson 3.15m 8 93 Marisa Garcia-Quin South Carolina 3.15m -- 134 Abbey Agan Georgia NH -- 503 Ardalene Sergent Unattached NH -- 496 Dara Van Wagner Florida Universi NH -- 255 Sarah Young Clemson NH -- 163 Joana Costa U-Clemson NH -- 415 Tammy Freeman Uah NH -- 256 Krissy Thompson Clemson NH -- 46 Michelle Velez puerto rico DNS

Event 28 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 42.61m Clem OD TR: T 59.89m 2000 Lavern Eve, Spd. Dynamics Clem OD Rec: R 44.44m 1999 Kammie Blount, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 37 Jelena Jurlina Tulane Q 42.93mq 2 5 Amanda Mason U-Troy State 42.28mq 3 95 Katie Desin South Carolina 37.55mq 4 239 Katie Pickett Clemson 35.87mq 5 154 Elizabeth Davidson Georgia 34.91mq 6 391 Anna Lamont Emory 32.04mq 7 125 Tacita Bass U-South Carolina 31.90mq 8 365 Alison Steinmetz Kennesaw State 23.55mq -- 328 Tara Stephenson Gardner-Webb DNS -- 8 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville DNS -- 305 Shanelle Joseph Virginia Intermo DNS

Event 28 Women Javelin Throw ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 42.61m Clem OD TR: T 59.89m 2000 Lavern Eve, Spd. Dynamics Clem OD Rec: R 44.44m 1999 Kammie Blount, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 37 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 42.93mQ 2 5 Amanda Mason U-Troy State 42.28m 3 95 Katie Desin South Carolina 37.55m 4 239 Katie Pickett Clemson 35.87m 5 154 Elizabeth Davidson Georgia 34.91m 6 125 Tacita Bass U-South Carolina 32.35m 7 391 Anna Lamont Emory 32.04m 8 365 Alison Steinmetz Kennesaw State 25.27m Preliminaries -- 328 Tara Stephenson Gardner-Webb -- 8 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville -- 305 Shanelle Joseph Virginia Intermo

Event 29 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 52.84m Clem OD TR: T 66.07m 2003 Jamine Moton, SpringCo Ath. Clem OD Rec: R 67.20m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 501 Erin Gilreath New York Athleti R 68.95mq 2 147 Jenny Dahlgren Georgia Q 63.61mq 3 421 Dawn Ellerbee New York Athleti Q 62.77mq 4 497 Kim Barret Florida Universi Q 60.11mq 5 164 Jamine Moton U-Clemson Q 57.05mq 6 29 Katie McCoy Unnattached Q 56.63mq 7 498 Jyn Wynn Florida Universi Q 56.29mq 8 254 Della Clark Clemson Q 53.75mq 9 248 Krystal Woods Clemson 50.94mq 10 84 Precious Akins South Carolina 50.73m 11 2 Nikole Simmons Appalachian Stat 49.10m 12 499 Sara Cooper Florida Universi 48.62m 13 3 Crystal Miller Appalachian Stat 45.99m 14 169 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 45.61m 15 259 Allison Bradshaw Clemson 44.74m 16 352 Katrina Lewis Troy State 44.47m 17 15 Amanda Bolt Winthrop 36.31m -- 500 Akera Lathan Florida Universi FOUL -- 131 Renata Foerst Georgia FOUL -- 124 Jessica Sawers U-South Carolina DNS -- 83 India Odum South Carolina DNS

Event 29 Women Hammer Throw ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 52.84m Clem OD TR: T 66.07m 2003 Jamine Moton, SpringCo Ath. Clem OD Rec: R 67.20m 2002 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 501 Erin Gilreath New York Athleti 70.12mR 2 147 Jenny Dahlgren Georgia 63.61mQ 3 421 Dawn Ellerbee New York Athleti 62.77mQ 4 497 Kim Barret Florida Universi 62.61mQ 5 29 Katie McCoy Unnattached 58.61mQ 6 164 Jamine Moton U-Clemson 57.05mQ 7 498 Jyn Wynn Florida Universi 56.29mQ 8 254 Della Clark Clemson 53.75mQ 9 248 Krystal Woods Clemson 50.94m Preliminaries 10 84 Precious Akins South Carolina 11 2 Nikole Simmons Appalachian Stat 12 499 Sara Cooper Florida Universi 13 3 Crystal Miller Appalachian Stat 14 169 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 15 259 Allison Bradshaw Clemson 16 352 Katrina Lewis Troy State 17 15 Amanda Bolt Winthrop -- 500 Akera Lathan Florida Universi -- 131 Renata Foerst Georgia -- 124 Jessica Sawers U-South Carolina -- 83 India Odum South Carolina

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 61.62m Clem OD TR: T 76.48m 2000 Scott Russell, Kansas Clem OD Rec: R 68.40m 1989 Frank Crossen, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 427 Roald Bradstock Unattached R 70.97mq 2 436 Barry Flicker Unattached 61.37mq 3 136 Trevor Snyder Georgia 61.14mq 4 33 David Schiedt Unnattached 52.44mq 5 122 Joe Schroeder U-South Carolina 52.23mq 6 330 TJ Taylor Gardner-Webb 50.47mq 7 10 Will Scott Winthrop 47.35mq -- 274 Aaron Thompson Pensacola, FL DNS -- 277 Breaux Greer Doyle Management DNS -- 202 Marcus Canty Georgia Tech DNS -- 103 Christopher Carave Woodham DNS -- 209 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech DNS -- 205 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech DNS

Event 30 Men Javelin Throw ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 61.62m Clem OD TR: T 76.48m 2000 Scott Russell, Kansas Clem OD Rec: R 68.40m 1989 Frank Crossen, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 427 Roald Bradstock Unattached 72.05mR 2 436 Barry Flicker Unattached 65.50mQ 3 136 Trevor Snyder Georgia 61.14m 4 330 TJ Taylor Gardner-Webb 56.28m 5 122 Joe Schroeder U-South Carolina 54.25m 6 33 David Schiedt Unnattached 52.44m 7 10 Will Scott Winthrop 48.00m Preliminaries -- 274 Aaron Thompson Pensacola, FL -- 277 Breaux Greer Doyle Management -- 202 Marcus Canty Georgia Tech -- 103 Christopher Carave Woodham -- 209 Anthony Hoover Georgia Tech -- 205 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech

Event 31 Men Long Jump ===================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 7.34m Clem OD TR: T 8.26m 2001 Miguel Pate, Alabama Clem OD Rec: R 7.88m 2003 George Kitchens, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== 1 76 Tony Allmond South Carolina R 7.95mq NWI 2 435 Isaac Robinson Unattached R 7.94mq NWI 2 431 Craig Whitlock Unattached R 7.94mq NWI 4 229 George Kitchens Clemson Q 7.72mq NWI 5 260 Terrance McDaniel Clemson 7.27mq NWI 6 186 Holt McPherson Georgia Tech 7.25mq NWI 7 78 Greig Cryer South Carolina 7.21mq NWI 8 266 Brent Hobbs Clemson 7.15mq NWI 9 467 Jakeith Hairston Milligan College 7.14mq NWI 10 459 Derrick Harpe Claflin Universi 6.81m NWI 11 221 Rolston Gabriel U-Team Velocity 6.80m NWI 12 109 Kalen Schiedt Unattached 6.59m NWI 13 299 Len Terry Virginia Intermo 6.56m NWI 14 448 Emmanuel Osabutey Unattached 6.49m NWI 15 526 Nigel Grey Unattached 6.21m NWI -- 461 Christopher Davis Claflin Universi DNS NWI -- 489 Rick Argro Florida State Un DNS NWI -- 127 Donte Bolden Georgia DNS NWI -- 222 Jamorya Funderburk U-Team Velocity DNS NWI -- 111 Tyrone Harris Unattached DNS NWI -- 393 TJ Jennings Emory DNS NWI -- 272 Kent Schoolfield Higher Level Per DNS NWI

Event 31 Men Long Jump ============================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 7.34m Clem OD TR: T 8.26m 2001 Miguel Pate, Alabama Clem OD Rec: R 7.88m 2003 George Kitchens, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 76 Tony Allmond South Carolina 7.95m 2.2 2 435 Isaac Robinson Unattached 7.94m 2.3 3 229 George Kitchens Clemson 7.72mQ 1.4 4 260 Terrance McDaniel Clemson 7.28m 1.0 5 186 Holt McPherson Georgia Tech 7.25m 3.0 6 78 Greig Cryer South Carolina 7.21m 1.0 7 266 Brent Hobbs Clemson 7.15m 2.8 8 467 Jakeith Hairston Milligan College 7.14m -0.3 Preliminaries 2 431 Craig Whitlock Unattached NWI 10 459 Derrick Harpe Claflin Universi NWI 11 221 Rolston Gabriel U-Team Velocity NWI 12 109 Kalen Schiedt Unattached NWI 13 299 Len Terry Virginia Intermo NWI 14 448 Emmanuel Osabutey Unattached NWI 15 526 Nigel Grey Unattached NWI -- 461 Christopher Davis Claflin Universi NWI -- 489 Rick Argro Florida State Un NWI -- 127 Donte Bolden Georgia NWI -- 222 Jamorya Funderburk U-Team Velocity NWI -- 111 Tyrone Harris Unattached NWI -- 393 TJ Jennings Emory NWI -- 272 Kent Schoolfield Higher Level Per NWI

Event 32 Women Long Jump ===================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.93m Clem OD TR: T 6.54m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 6.54m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== 1 58 Chelsea Hammond South Carolina T 6.57mq NWI 2 31 Tongula Givens Unnattached Q 6.15mq NWI 3 450 Kasola Smith University of Te Q 6.13mq NWI 4 232 Gisele Oliveira Clemson Q 6.10mq NWI 5 36 Lissie Mo Tulane Q 6.02mq NWI 6 35 Marilyn Sauls Tulane 5.89mq NWI 6 61 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina 5.89mq NWI 8 189 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 5.86mq NWI 8 34 Jillian Green Tulane 5.86mq NWI 10 125 Tacita Bass U-South Carolina 5.74m NWI 11 332 Margo Robinson Gardner-Webb 5.72m NWI 12 424 Monique Peters University Kansa 5.71m NWI 13 442 Vera Stenhouse Unattached 5.67m NWI 14 252 Katrina Moultrie Clemson 5.64m NWI 15 507 Monica Cabbler Unattached 5.62m NWI 16 17 Monique Maloney Lees-McRae Colle 5.55m NWI 17 207 Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech 5.42m NWI 18 195 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech 5.27m NWI 19 8 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 5.24m NWI -- 220 Kamilah Tyson U-Team Velocity FOUL NWI -- 463 Felicia Walters Claflin Universi DNS NWI -- 462 Amanda Mack Claflin Universi DNS NWI -- 107 Brandit Copper Unattached DNS NWI -- 77 Rhashida Abdul-Mal South Carolina DNS NWI -- 285 Sheri Smith Doyle Management DNS NWI -- 155 Krysha Bayley Georgia DNS NWI

Event 32 Women Long Jump ============================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.93m Clem OD TR: T 6.54m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Clem OD Rec: R 6.54m 1992 Monyetta Haynesworth, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 58 Chelsea Hammond South Carolina 6.57mT NWI 2 61 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina 6.19mQ NWI 3 189 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 6.16mQ NWI 4 31 Tongula Givens Unnattached 6.15mQ NWI 5 450 Kasola Smith University of Te 6.13mQ NWI 6 232 Gisele Oliveira Clemson 6.10mQ NWI 7 36 Lissie Mo Tulane 6.02mQ NWI 8 35 Marilyn Sauls Tulane 5.95mQ NWI 9 34 Jillian Green Tulane 5.86m NWI Preliminaries 10 125 Tacita Bass U-South Carolina NWI 11 332 Margo Robinson Gardner-Webb NWI 12 424 Monique Peters University Kansa NWI 13 442 Vera Stenhouse Unattached NWI 14 252 Katrina Moultrie Clemson NWI 15 507 Monica Cabbler Unattached NWI 16 17 Monique Maloney Lees-McRae Colle NWI 17 207 Alex VanHeuven Georgia Tech NWI 18 195 Ashley McNeill Georgia Tech NWI 19 8 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville NWI -- 220 Kamilah Tyson U-Team Velocity NWI -- 463 Felicia Walters Claflin Universi NWI -- 462 Amanda Mack Claflin Universi NWI -- 107 Brandit Copper Unattached NWI -- 77 Rhashida Abdul-Mal South Carolina NWI -- 285 Sheri Smith Doyle Management NWI -- 155 Krysha Bayley Georgia NWI

Event 33 Men Pole Vault ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 5.00m Clem OD TR: T 5.20m 2003 Chris Stoddum, South Carolina Clem OD Rec: R 5.30m 1990 Jeff Fields, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 126 Kevin Brown U-South Carolina 5.30mR 1 149 Brad Smith Georgia 5.30mR 3 120 Chris Steddum U-South Carolina 5.15mQ 4 156 Ed Hissam Georgia 5.00mQ 4 452 Jabari Ennis Unattached 5.00mQ 4 247 Adam Klotzbach Clemson 5.00mQ 7 485 Patrick Gerberich Florida State Un 4.85m 7 437 Ryan Lewis Unattached 4.85m 9 67 Dan McKenzie South Carolina 4.70m -- 246 Rick Hill Clemson NH -- 205 Greg McCormick Georgia Tech NH -- 225 Ryan Hunter Clemson NH -- 343 Pawel Grubecki Troy State NH -- 65 Greg Royster South Carolina NH -- 24 Josh Cheek Lees-McRae Colle NH -- 172 Chase Sasser Georgia Tech NH -- 108 Chris Steddum Unattached DNS -- 64 Fred Townsend South Carolina DNS -- 486 Matt Hurley Florida State Un DNS

Event 34 Men High Jump ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 2.10m Clem OD TR: T 2.24m 2003 Jesse Williams, North Carolina Clem OD Rec: R 2.29m 1986 Victor Smalls, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 260 Terrance McDaniel Clemson 2.15mQ 2 185 Michael Massey Georgia Tech 2.10mQ 2 153 Gregory Mays Georgia 2.10mQ 4 240 Adam Linkenauger Clemson J2.10mQ 5 484 Doug Ameigh Unattached 2.05m 6 459 Derrick Harpe Claflin Universi J2.05m 7 396 Rob Bullard Emory 2.00m 8 371 Randy Cheddasingh Alabama 1.95m 9 517 Chris Wilson Unattached J1.95m -- 488 Shawn Allen Florida State Un NH -- 71 Jermaine Harris South Carolina NH -- 265 Ben Daniels Clemson DNF -- 160 Josh Reid Georgia DNS -- 65 Greg Royster South Carolina DNS -- 504 James Rolle Unattached DNS -- 420 Ken Taylor JR Modtc DNS -- 64 Fred Townsend South Carolina DNS -- 489 Rick Argro Florida State Un SCR

Event 35 Men Shot Put ================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 16.47m Clem OD TR: T 20.56m 2003 Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club Clem OD Rec: R 20.83m 1986 Mike Spiritoso, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 512 Doran Scott Unattached Q 18.33mq 2 235 Derek Gilson Clemson Q 17.70mq 3 197 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech Q 16.68mq 4 171 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 15.63mq 5 119 Jim Mitchell U-South Carolina 15.57mq 6 505 Nick Caramanico Unattached 15.00mq 7 262 Matt Lombardi Clemson 12.27mq -- 487 John Fallone Florida State Un DNS -- 422 Bob Smith Appalachian Stat DNS -- 64 Fred Townsend South Carolina DNS -- 65 Greg Royster South Carolina DNS -- 373 Kenny Brown Methodist Colleg DNS -- 372 Brad Snyder Team Brad DNS -- 379 Devonne Armstrong Methodist Colleg DNS

Event 35 Men Shot Put ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 16.47m Clem OD TR: T 20.56m 2003 Reese Hoffa, NY Athletic Club Clem OD Rec: R 20.83m 1986 Mike Spiritoso, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 512 Doran Scott Unattached 18.33mQ 2 235 Derek Gilson Clemson 17.70mQ 3 197 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 17.40mQ 4 171 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 16.15m 5 119 Jim Mitchell U-South Carolina 15.57m 6 505 Nick Caramanico Unattached 15.00m 7 262 Matt Lombardi Clemson 12.27m Preliminaries -- 487 John Fallone Florida State Un -- 422 Bob Smith Appalachian Stat -- 64 Fred Townsend South Carolina -- 65 Greg Royster South Carolina -- 373 Kenny Brown Methodist Colleg -- 372 Brad Snyder Team Brad -- 379 Devonne Armstrong Methodist Colleg

Event 36 Women Discus Throw ================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 46.58m Clem OD TR: T 60.38m 2002 Teri Steer, Nike Clem OD Rec: R 55.52m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ 1 500 Akera Lathan Florida Universi Q 46.88mq 2 84 Precious Akins South Carolina 44.79mq 3 169 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 43.73mq 4 37 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 43.66mq 5 248 Krystal Woods Clemson 43.51mq 6 121 Keri Groover U-South Carolina 43.10mq 7 6 Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville 40.81mq 8 331 Anne Normand Gardner-Webb 34.31mq 9 15 Amanda Bolt Winthrop 34.09mq 10 305 Shanelle Joseph Virginia Intermo 30.66m -- 465 Harrriett Green Claflin Universi DNS -- 352 Katrina Lewis Troy State DNS

Event 36 Women Discus Throw ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 46.58m Clem OD TR: T 60.38m 2002 Teri Steer, Nike Clem OD Rec: R 55.52m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 248 Krystal Woods Clemson 46.89mQ 2 500 Akera Lathan Florida Universi 46.88mQ 3 37 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 46.69mQ 4 84 Precious Akins South Carolina 44.79m 5 169 Dore Madere Georgia Tech 44.34m 6 121 Keri Groover U-South Carolina 44.18m 7 6 Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville 40.81m 8 331 Anne Normand Gardner-Webb 34.31m 9 15 Amanda Bolt Winthrop 34.09m Preliminaries 10 305 Shanelle Joseph Virginia Intermo -- 465 Harrriett Green Claflin Universi -- 352 Katrina Lewis Troy State

Event 37 Men Triple Jump ===================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 15.08m Clem OD TR: T 16.69m 2000 Andrew Owusu, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 15.77m 1992 Larry Armstead, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== 1 143 Antonio Saunders Georgia Q 15.67mq NWI 2 106 Mario Lowe Unattached Q 15.33mq NWI 3 371 Randy Cheddasingh Alabama 14.39mq NWI 4 459 Derrick Harpe Claflin Universi 14.10mq NWI 5 457 Rafael Clinkscales Claflin Universi 13.46mq NWI -- 518 Stehpen Jackson Unattached FOUL NWI -- 184 Spencer Irvine Georgia Tech FOUL NWI -- 490 Willie Johnson Florida State Un DNS NWI -- 467 Jakeith Hairston Milligan College DNS NWI -- 78 Greig Cryer South Carolina DNS NWI -- 289 Rother Heard Clayton State DNS NWI -- 210 James Lemons Georgia Tech DNS NWI

Event 37 Men Triple Jump ============================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 15.08m Clem OD TR: T 16.69m 2000 Andrew Owusu, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 15.77m 1992 Larry Armstead, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 143 Antonio Saunders Georgia 16.16m 2.1 2 106 Mario Lowe Unattached 15.91mR 1.7 3 459 Derrick Harpe Claflin Universi 14.43m 1.5 4 371 Randy Cheddasingh Alabama 14.39m 0.4 5 457 Rafael Clinkscales Claflin Universi 13.46m +0.0 Preliminaries -- 518 Stehpen Jackson Unattached NWI -- 184 Spencer Irvine Georgia Tech NWI -- 490 Willie Johnson Florida State Un NWI -- 467 Jakeith Hairston Milligan College NWI -- 78 Greig Cryer South Carolina NWI -- 289 Rother Heard Clayton State NWI -- 210 James Lemons Georgia Tech NWI

Event 38 Women Triple Jump ===================================================================== NCAA Reg Q: Q 12.26m Clem OD TR: T 13.76m 2000 Trecia Smith, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 13.56m 2003 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson Name Year School Prelims Wind ===================================================================== 1 232 Gisele Oliveira Clemson R 13.66mq NWI 2 117 Tongula Givens U-South Carolina Q 12.74mq NWI 3 189 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech Q 12.73mq NWI 4 61 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina Q 12.38mq NWI 5 339 Lynda Henry U-Clark Atlanta 12.22mq NWI 6 36 Lissie Mo Tulane 11.34mq NWI -- 350 Sherion Taylor Troy State DNS NWI -- 507 Monica Cabbler Unattached DNS NWI -- 466 Vesha Miller Claflin Universi DNS NWI -- 463 Felicia Walters Claflin Universi DNS NWI -- 31 Tongula Givens Unnattached DNS NWI -- 77 Rhashida Abdul-Mal South Carolina DNS NWI -- 285 Sheri Smith Doyle Management DNS NWI -- 252 Katrina Moultrie Clemson DNS NWI

Event 38 Women Triple Jump ============================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 12.26m Clem OD TR: T 13.76m 2000 Trecia Smith, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 13.56m 2003 Gisele Oliveira, Clemson Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 232 Gisele Oliveira Clemson 13.66mR NWI 2 189 Brandy Depland Georgia Tech 12.91mQ NWI 3 117 Tongula Givens U-South Carolina 12.74mQ NWI 4 61 Kemesha Whitmire South Carolina 12.38mQ NWI 5 339 Lynda Henry U-Clark Atlanta 12.22m NWI 6 36 Lissie Mo Tulane 11.34m NWI Preliminaries -- 507 Monica Cabbler Unattached NWI -- 466 Vesha Miller Claflin Universi NWI -- 463 Felicia Walters Claflin Universi NWI -- 350 Sherion Taylor Troy State NWI -- 31 Tongula Givens Unnattached NWI -- 77 Rhashida Abdul-Mal South Carolina NWI -- 285 Sheri Smith Doyle Management NWI -- 252 Katrina Moultrie Clemson NWI

Event 39 Women High Jump ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 1.73m Clem OD TR: T 1.87m 2003 Gina Rickert, Iowa State Clem OD Rec: R 1.80m 1996 Sharia Clinkscales, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 206 Chaunte Howard Georgia Tech 1.88mT 2 386 Kristen Pace Georgia State 1.83mR 3 239 Katie Pickett Clemson 1.68m 4 41 Nikki Hill Clark Atlanta J1.68m 5 66 Monica Bozenski South Carolina 1.63m 6 58 Chelsea Hammond South Carolina J1.63m 7 96 Reanna Townsend South Carolina 1.58m 8 258 Felicia Hawthorne Clemson J1.58m -- 399 Ashley DiMarco Emory NH -- 440 Lynn Houston Unattached NH -- 493 Marla Jackson Florida State Un DNS -- 466 Vesha Miller Claflin Universi DNS

Event 40 Women Shot Put ================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.24m Clem OD TR: T 18.82m 2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina Clem OD Rec: R 17.74m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ Preliminaries 1 497 Kim Barret Florida Universi Q 17.31mq 2 145 Heather Wood Georgia Q 14.45mq 3 1 Beverly Burnett Appalachian Stat Q 14.25mq 4 8 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 14.20mq 5 84 Precious Akins South Carolina 13.64mq 6 6 Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville 13.59mq 7 500 Akera Lathan Florida Universi 13.54mq 8 37 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 13.23mq 9 191 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 13.10mq 10 254 Della Clark Clemson 12.86m 11 259 Allison Bradshaw Clemson 12.49m 11 331 Anne Normand Gardner-Webb 12.49m 13 326 Lindsey Sutherland Gardner-Webb 12.18m 14 96 Reanna Townsend South Carolina 8.51m -- 58 Chelsea Hammond South Carolina DNS -- 3 Crystal Miller Appalachian Stat DNS -- 83 India Odum South Carolina DNS

Event 40 Women Shot Put ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 14.24m Clem OD TR: T 18.82m 2003 Laura Gerraughty, North Carolina Clem OD Rec: R 17.74m 2001 Jamine Moton, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 497 Kim Barret Florida Universi 17.31mQ 2 145 Heather Wood Georgia 14.51mQ 3 500 Akera Lathan Florida Universi 14.48mQ 4 1 Beverly Burnett Appalachian Stat 14.25mQ 5 8 Andrea Pressley Jacksonville 14.20m 6 6 Stephanie Jeffers Jacksonville 13.73m 7 84 Precious Akins South Carolina 13.64m 8 37 Jelena Jurlina Tulane 13.23m 9 191 Lauren Reimer Georgia Tech 13.10m Preliminaries 10 254 Della Clark Clemson 11 259 Allison Bradshaw Clemson 11 331 Anne Normand Gardner-Webb 13 326 Lindsey Sutherland Gardner-Webb 14 96 Reanna Townsend South Carolina -- 58 Chelsea Hammond South Carolina -- 3 Crystal Miller Appalachian Stat -- 83 India Odum South Carolina

Event 41 Men Discus Throw ================================================================ NCAA Reg Q: Q 51.37m Clem OD TR: T 61.44m 1998 Andy Bloom, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 61.98m 1982 Jack Harkness, Clemson Name Year School Prelims ================================================================ -- 65 Greg Royster South Carolina SCR 1 157 Bradford Williams Georgia Q 53.79mq 2 89 Brook Antonio South Carolina Q 51.43mq 3 148 David Schenek Georgia 49.60mq 4 235 Derek Gilson Clemson 49.04mq 5 268 Danny Alge Clemson 48.10mq 6 171 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 46.83mq 7 346 Michael Heck Troy State 46.77mq 8 197 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 46.73mq 9 79 Tyler Trout South Carolina 46.18mq 10 122 Joe Schroeder U-South Carolina 44.76m 11 325 Micheal Buckshaw Gardner-Webb 41.80m 12 75 Anthony Faulker South Carolina 37.66m -- 262 Matt Lombardi Clemson FOUL -- 505 Nick Caramanico Unattached FOUL -- 217 Barden Clint Unc Asheville FOUL -- 64 Fred Townsend South Carolina DNS -- 119 Jim Mitchell U-South Carolina DNS -- 246 Rick Hill Clemson DNS -- 266 Brent Hobbs Clemson DNS -- 32 Corey Cameron Unnattached SCR

Event 41 Men Discus Throw ======================================================================= NCAA Reg Q: Q 51.37m Clem OD TR: T 61.44m 1998 Andy Bloom, UNA Clem OD Rec: R 61.98m 1982 Jack Harkness, Clemson Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= Finals 1 89 Brook Antonio South Carolina 53.87mQ 2 157 Bradford Williams Georgia 53.79mQ 3 148 David Schenek Georgia 49.60m 4 235 Derek Gilson Clemson 49.04m 5 268 Danny Alge Clemson J49.04m 6 171 Jonathan Spillman Georgia Tech 48.02m 7 346 Michael Heck Troy State 46.77m 8 197 Zeb Sion Georgia Tech 46.73m Preliminaries 9 79 Tyler Trout South Carolina 10 122 Joe Schroeder U-South Carolina 11 325 Micheal Buckshaw Gardner-Webb 12 75 Anthony Faulker South Carolina -- 262 Matt Lombardi Clemson -- 505 Nick Caramanico Unattached -- 217 Barden Clint Unc Asheville -- 64 Fred Townsend South Carolina -- 119 Jim Mitchell U-South Carolina -- 246 Rick Hill Clemson -- 266 Brent Hobbs Clemson -- 65 Greg Royster South Carolina

Men - Team Rankings - 1 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) University of Georgia 14 2) University of South Carol 11 3) Clemson University 8 4) Appalachian State Univers 6

all-access