FAU

May 10, 2003

Recap

Clemson University                                        Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER
                             Orange & Purple Classic                      Page 1
                Clemson, SC - Saturday 05/10/03 to Sunday 05/11/03

COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS

Women's 100 Meter Dash

% Meet: 11.10 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno 1994 & Region Qual.: 11.80

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 1 Bailey, Aleen South Carolina 11.21 & 2.2 1 2 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 11.38 & 2.2 1 3 Goode, Octavia Winthrop University 11.62 & 2.2 1 4 Fant, Felicia NC State University 11.63 & 2.2 1 5 Joyce, Alexis South Carolina 11.76 & 2.2 1 5 English, Ieesha Winthrop University 11.76 & 1.6 2 7 Lapsley, Andriane Georgia Tech 11.78 & 2.1 3 7 Wabukawo, Veronica Uganda 11.78 & 1.6 2 9 Murray, Shannon Clemson University 11.83 1.6 2 10 Cloud, Jennifer Appalachian State 11.86 2.2 1 11 Augustus, Toyin DeKalb International Trai 11.98 2.2 1 12 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic Universi 12.09 2.1 3 13 Taylor, Portia Appalachian State 12.10 2.1 3 14 Harry, Norma Jean Savannah State University 12.13 2.1 3 14 Ulfarsdottir, Silja Clemson University 12.13 1.6 2 16 Gadson, Audrika Charleston Southern Univ 12.19 1.6 2 17 Tucker, Nicole Winthrop University 12.25 1.6 2 18 Clark, Aja Univ. of Georgia 12.34 2.1 3 19 Waits, Melanie Georgia Tech 12.35 2.1 3 20 Johnson, Zapora Georgia State University 12.39 1.6 2 21 Jones, Erica Savannah State University 12.40 2.1 3 22 Thompson, Soyini Gardner-Webb University 12.55 2.1 3

Women's 200 Meter Dash

% Meet: 22.62 Gwen Torrence, Mizuno 1994 & Region Qual.: 24.00

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ============ == 1 Whipple, Erica South Carolina 23.08 & 2.7 1 2 Arnett, Donna Unattached 23.53 & 2.7 1 3 Barber, Lisa Unattached 23.65 & 2.7 1 4 Rhett, Amandi Georgia Tech 23.92 & 2.5 2 5 Marble, Zanta Georgia State University 24.10 2.7 1 6 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic Universi 24.27 2.5 2 7 Rogers, Dana Georgia Tech 24.28 2.9 3 8 Wabukawo, Veronica Uganda 24.29 2.9 3 9 Cloud, Jennifer Appalachian State 24.32 2.5 2 9 Lewis, Michelle Unattached 24.32 2.7 1 11 Fant, Felicia NC State University 24.33 2.7 1 12 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic Universi 24.35 3.5 4 13 Goode, Octavia Winthrop University 24.39 2.5 2 14 Clary, Malika Florida Atlantic Universi 24.54 2.5 2 15 Stenhouse, Vera Unattached 24.66 3.5 4 16 Taylor, Ashley Georgia State University 24.72 2.9 3 17 Smith, Shanta Georgia Tech 24.74 2.5 2 18 Howard, Chaunte Georgia Tech 24.92 2.4 5 18 Murray, Shannon Clemson University 24.92 2.9 3 20 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic Universi 24.96 3.5 4 21 Jones, Erica Savannah State University 25.38 2.4 5 22 Thompson, Soyini Gardner-Webb University 25.61 2.9 3 23 Johnson, Zapora Georgia State University 25.69 3.5 4 24 Howard, Andrea Clark Atlanta University 26.14 3.5 4 25 Clark, Aja Univ. of Georgia 26.17 2.4 5 26 McNeill, Ashley Georgia Tech 26.94 2.4 5

Women's 400 Meter Dash

% Meet: 52.08 Danette Young, Reebok 1994 & Region Qual.: 55.00

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ======= == 1 Clay, Julian Unattached 52.96 & 1 2 Arnett, Donna Unattached 53.33 & 1 3 Stoddard, Shevon South Carolina 53.81 & 1 4 Gainey, Anissa North Carolina 54.18 & 1 5 Wright, Kamerse North Carolina 55.13 1 6 Dixon, Jasmine Univ. of Georgia 56.13 2 7 Cruse, Denise Clemson University 56.82 2 8 Whaley, Danielle Clemson University 57.91 2 9 Canady, Ciji Georgia State University 58.75 2 10 Roberts, Christina Appalachian State 58.77 1 11 Knowles, Summer North Carolina 58.90 1 12 Williams, Shanna Florida Atlantic Universi 58.95 2 13 Record, Tavia Univ. of Georgia 58.96 2 14 Howard, Andrea Clark Atlanta University 59.66 2 15 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic Universi 59.79 2

Women's 1,500 Meter Run

% Meet: 4:19.07 Jenelle Deatherage, Wisconsin 1999 & Region Qual.: 4:31.00

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT PTS ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == === 1 Murphy, Angela South Carolina 4:33.41 1 2 Moutsinga, Anne Marie Coastal Carolina Univ 4:33.93 1 3 Watkins, Loring UNC-Asheville 4:35.37 1 4 Vangsnes, Stephanie Winthrop University 4:35.53 1 5 Sujkowski, Katie Appalachian State 4:35.66 1 6 Valtin, Alicia Campbell University 4:39.54 1 7 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic Universi 4:39.58 1 8 Lake, Jenny South Carolina 4:42.39 1 9 Logue, Micki UNC-Asheville 4:43.45 1 10 Namire-Pepe, Devon UNC-Asheville 4:51.76 2 11 Tarvis, Meadow UNC-Asheville 4:59.24 2 12 Leafe, Megan Milligan College 4:59.60 2 13 Little, Macy UNC-Asheville 5:01.42 2 14 Worlund, Kim UNC-Asheville 5:12.71 2 15 Allsteadt, Elsa UNC-Asheville 5:21.62 2 16 Cashion, Rebecca UNC-Asheville 5:31.60 2

Women's 400 Meter Int Hurdles

% Meet: 56.64 Nikkie Bouyer, Clemson 1999 & Region Qual.: 1:01.50

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL TIME HT ===== ============================ ========================= ========= == 1 Bass, Tacita Unattached 58.13 & 1 2 Ulfarsdottir, Silja Clemson University 1:00.15 & 2 3 Watkins, Tawana South Carolina 1:00.23 & 1 4 Flomo, Tiffany North Carolina 1:00.45 & 1 5 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic Universi 1:01.93 2 6 Dutch, Ashley North Carolina 1:02.33 2 7 Moore, Dawnita Coastal Carolina Univ 1:02.44 2 7 Tyson, Kamilah Unattached 1:02.44 2 9 Brown, Ebony Coastal Carolina Univ 1:02.68 2 10 Bond, Linsay North Carolina 1:03.25 1 11 Risi, Laura North Carolina 1:04.01 2 12 Ostrov, Jamie Georgia Tech 1:04.38 3 13 McRae, Jazmine Georgia State University 1:04.61 2 14 Reed, Priscilla Georgia Tech 1:05.38 3 15 Thomas, Courtney Georgia Tech 1:05.81 3 16 Rutherford, Shakirah Clemson University 1:06.86 1 17 Watkins, Alberta Georgia Tech 1:08.51 3 18 Mance, Diana UNC-Asheville 1:09.00 3 19 Ward, Kema Charlotte 1:11.17 3

Women's 4x100 Meter Relay

% Meet: 43.62 Clemson Track Club 2000 & Region Qual.: 46.20

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME PTS ===== =================================== ======= === 1 USC South Carolina 44.21 & 2 GT Georgia Tech 44.87 & 3 CLEM Clemson University 45.61 & 4 FAU Florida Atlantic Universi 45.85 & 5 GSU Georgia State University 46.64 6 ASU Appalachian State 46.98 - WINU Winthrop University DNF

Women's 4x400 Meter Relay

% Meet: 3:31.84 Clemson 2001 & Region Qual.: 3:45.50

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE RELAY AFFILIATION TIME ===== =================================== ========= 1 GSU Georgia State University 3:44.85 & 2 FAU Florida Atlantic Universi 3:55.53

Women's Discus Throw

% Meet: 198'01.00" Teri Steer, Nike 2002 & Region Qual.: 150'00.00"

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Etholm, Grete Norway 55.64m & 2 Pedretti, Jill North Carolina 52.00m & 3 Criner, Allyson North Carolina 51.78m & 4 Kurtovic, Marija North Carolina 49.50m & 5 Parker, Simone Georgia Tech 46.58m & 6 Odum, India South Carolina 45.30m 7 Poole, LaShana Appalachian State 45.12m 8 Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic Un 43.36m 8 Groover, Keri South Carolina 43.36m 10 Campbell, Amber Coastal Carolina Un 42.66m 11 Woods, Krystal Clemson University 40.14m

Women's Hammer Throw

% Meet: 216'09.00" Jamine Moton, SpringCo Athletics 2003 & Region Qual.: 168'04.00"

Finals - Results - Saturday 05/10/03

PLACE ATHLETE NAME SCHOOL MARK ===== ========================== =================== ======== 1 Moton, Jamine SpringCo Athletics 64.40m & 2 Campbell, Amber Coastal Carolina Un 61.32m & 3 Benbo, IR North Carolina 58.48m & 4 Paralis, Amy North Carolina 58.14m & 5 Odum, India South Carolina 50.82m 6 Lane, Carrie Unattached 46.34m 7 Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic Un 44.80m 8 Groves, Mamee South Carolina 44.64m 9 Groover, Keri South Carolina 43.88m - Poole, LaShana Appalachian State FOUL

all-access