Georgia Invitational

May 1, 2004

Recap

Licensed to South Plains Area Track Officials, Inc.       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                 Georgia Invitational - 4/30/2004 to 5/1/2004
                     University of Georgia, Athens Georgia
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Georgia: ! 10.98 1999 Debbie Ferguson Facility: % 11.02 2001 LaTasha Jenkins Regional: @ 11.78 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Carruthers, Danielle Doyle Management 11.52@ NWI 8 2 Amertil, Christine Doyle Management 11.65@ NWI 8 3 James, Vernicha Unattached 11.66@ 0.5 6 4 Cooper, Brandit Unattached 11.83 1.2 7 5 Browning, Danille Unattached 11.84 NWI 8 6 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 11.98 1.3 5 7 McCray, Yolanda Holyfield Intern 12.02 1.2 7 8 Borders, Latesha Webber 12.04 1.3 5 9 Woodward, Marie Doyle Management 12.04 0.5 6 10 Taylor, Ashley Georgia State 12.06 1.2 7 11 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 12.07 0.5 6 12 Turner, Shelltrice South Florida 12.08 0.5 6 13 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 12.10 1.3 5 14 Howard, Cynequa Savannah State 12.21 0.3 4 15 Peck, Jasmine Albany State 12.22 1.2 7 16 Pencil, Sherraine West View Legend 12.23 0.3 3 12.222 17 Andews, Tiffany Savannah State 12.23 0.3 3 12.226 18 Mims, Salethia Kennesaw State 12.23 1.3 5 19 Shipp, Marissa Fort Valley Stat 12.24 1.3 5 20 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 12.26 0.3 3 21 Jones, Erica Savannah State 12.27 0.3 4 22 Marble, Zanta Georgia State 12.28 1.2 7

Event 2 Men 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Georgia: ! 10.01 1994 Bode Osagiobare Facility: % 9.98 1984 Mel Lattany Regional: @ 10.50 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Cook, Korey U-Tpa Sports 10.36@ +0.0 7 2 Taylor, Marnezs Savannah State 10.47@ +0.0 6 3 Mathis, Jerry Savannah State 10.49@ 1.6 5 4 Rolle, Jamail Doyle Management 10.51 +0.0 6 5 Bolden, Greg Albany State 10.57 +0.0 7 6 Marion, Garrison Albany State 10.58 +0.0 6 7 Baker, Dennis Georgia 10.59 +0.0 7 8 McDade, Rashad Wmu Track Club 10.66 1.6 5 9 Fraser, Everrett Unattached 10.69 +0.0 6 10 Fourth, Jeffery Higher Level Per 10.74 +0.0 7 11 Hollis, Albert Georgia 10.74 +0.0 3 12 Williams, Dontrell Albany State 10.77 +0.0 4 12 Bridges, Corey U-Tpa Sports 10.77 +0.0 7 14 Valbona, France Unattached 10.78 +0.0 7 15 Green, Rodney Webber 10.78 +0.0 3 16 Bell, Emory Scs 10.80 1.6 5 17 Williams, Harry Tuskegee Univers 10.83 1.6 5 18 Graham, Azik Albany State 10.83 +0.0 4 19 Jones, Jason Unattached 10.89 1.6 5 20 Lewis, C.J. South Florida 10.92 +0.0 3 21 Brown, Rod Webber 11.01 0.4 2 21 Maddox, Adrian Higher Level Per 11.01 +0.0 3

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Georgia: ! 22.35 1999 Debbie Ferguson Facility: % 22.35 1999 Debbie Ferguson Regional: @ 23.96 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Amertil, Christine Doyle Management 23.05@ +0.0 5 2 James, Vernicha Unattached 23.59@ +0.0 1 3 Marble, Zanta Georgia State 24.27 +0.0 5 4 Woodward, Marie Doyle Management 24.35 +0.0 5 5 Shinkins, Karen Doyle Management 24.40 +0.0 5 6 Borders, Latesha Webber 24.51 +0.0 4 7 Taylor, Ashley Georgia State 24.51 +0.0 5 8 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 24.62 +0.0 4 9 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 24.71 +0.0 4 10 Pencil, Sherraine West View Legend 24.72 +0.0 4 11 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 24.98 +0.0 5 12 Peck, Jasmine Albany State 25.00 +0.0 4 13 Shipp, Marissa Fort Valley Stat 25.08 +0.0 3 14 O'Conner, Natasha Georgia State 25.12 +0.0 5 15 Canady, Ciji Georgia State 25.12 +0.0 3 16 Stenhouse, Vera Unattached 25.28 +0.0 3 17 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 25.36 +0.0 4 18 Mims, Salethia Kennesaw State 25.51 +0.0 3 19 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 25.63 +0.0 3 20 Bailey, Porscha Georgia State 25.66 +0.0 1 21 Johnson, Zapora Georgia State 25.95 +0.0 2 22 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 25.98 +0.0 3

Event 4 Men 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Georgia: ! 20.14 1979 Mel Lattany Facility: % 19.99 1999 John Capel Regional: @ 21.19 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Demeritte, Dominic Unattached 20.75@ +0.0 5 2 Vaden, Jordon Livingstone 21.02@ +0.0 5 3 Rolle, Jamail Doyle Management 21.07@ +0.0 5 4 Taylor, Angelo Cobb School of C 21.09@ +0.0 4 5 McDade, Rashad Wmu Track Club 21.20 +0.0 5 6 Cook, Korey U-Tpa Sports 21.36 +0.0 4 7 Huyler, Addis Doyle Management 21.42 +0.0 4 8 Moncur, Avard Doyle Management 21.44 +0.0 5 9 Mark, Bryant U-Tpa Sports 21.64 +0.0 5 10 Roberts, Andrell Georgia 21.67 +0.0 5 11 Williams, Dontrell Albany State 21.72 +0.0 4 12 Holmes, Raymond Florida Memorial 21.85 +0.0 3 13 Green, Rodney Webber 21.86 +0.0 3 14 Bell, Emery Cobb School of C 21.98 +0.0 3 15 Williams, Harry Tuskegee Univers 22.03 +0.0 4 16 Samuel, Stanley Toronto 22.04 +0.0 4 17 Brown, Rod Webber 22.12 +0.0 2 18 Raymond, Monte Toronto 22.19 +0.0 3 19 Gray, Sterling Albany State 22.23 +0.0 4 20 Wright, Kedrick Unattached 22.28 +0.0 2 21 Thurman, Hoy Unattached 22.29 +0.0 2 22 Thompson, D'Aaron Livingstone 22.52 +0.0 3

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Georgia: ! 51.60 1987 Gwen Torrence Facility: % 51.21 1999 Miikele Barber Regional: @ 54.61 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Dixon, Jasmine Georgia 55.26 2 2 Thomas, Princess Georgia State 56.76 2 3 Gould, Marion Fort Valley Stat 57.48 2 4 Savage-Quick, Kia U-Tpa Sports 57.61 2 5 Williams, Jonnie Clark Atlanta 57.67 1 6 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 58.32 1 7 White, Kimyata Savannah State 1:00.02 1 8 Morris, Valquisha South Florida 1:00.20 1 9 Johnson, Tanita Savannah State 1:00.76 1 10 Vazquez, Tamara South Florida 1:02.09 1 11 Hughes, Ashley Anderson College 1:02.46 1

Event 6 Men 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Georgia: ! 45.33 1987 Gary Duncan Facility: % 44.29 1999 Derrick Brew Regional: @ 47.26 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Taylor, Angelo Cobb School of C 46.65@ 4 2 Griffith, Dean Unattached 46.98@ 4 3 Vaden, Jordon Livingstone 47.17@ 4 4 Holmes, Raymond Florida Memorial 47.26@ 3 5 Huyler, Addis Doyle Management 47.47 3 6 Holland, Eleazar U-Mercury Track 47.59 4 7 Simmons, Eric Clayton State 47.69 2 8 Mark, Bryant U-Tpa Sports 47.83 3 9 Gray, Sterling Albany State 47.94 4 10 Samuel, Stanley Toronto 48.08 4 11 Foster, Shaun Georgia 48.21 2 12 Muramo, Mukai Livingstone 48.44 2 13 Owens, Robert Savannah State 48.90 3 14 Serrant, Lee Clark Atlanta 49.05 2 15 Griffin, Joey Webber 49.36 2 16 Hutchinson, Tramaine Cobb School of C 49.57 3 17 Campbell, Tim Albany State 49.77 2 18 Sewell, Greg Georgia 49.96 1 19 Wilkins, Quincy Tennessee St. 51.35 1 20 Prescott, Jordan Anderson College 52.37 1 21 Samson, Edwin Livingstone 53.24 2 22 Fann, Ryan Tennessee St. 53.85 1

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 2:04.61 1998 Angie Stanifer Facility: % 2:02.52 1999 Chandine Williams Regional: @ 2:10.29 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Jo, Alexandra Kennesaw State 2:11.42 2 Reeves, Vernika Fort Valley Stat 2:13.90 3 Hafthorsdottir, Eygerdur Georgia 2:14.30 4 Kusmierek, Julita Kennesaw State 2:14.42 5 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 2:14.48 6 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 2:20.51 7 Pepper, Dea Anderson College 2:32.16 8 Bloom, Kelly Kennesaw State 2:36.77

Event 8 Men 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 1:47.13 1995 Shaun Benefield Facility: % 1:45.46 1990 Mark Everett Regional: @ 1:50.62 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Soule, Danny Georgia 1:51.91 2 Ngata, Simon Georgia 1:53.31 3 Walkins, Randy Unattached 1:53.37 4 McMaster, Matt Georgia State 1:53.76 5 Mejia, Danny Webber 1:54.06 6 Kellough, John Georgia 1:54.63 7 Bergbrant, Mikael South Florida 1:55.26 8 Patterson, Lee Doyle Management 1:55.29 9 Saloy, Daunte Savannah State 1:55.31 10 Wright, Odell Livingstone 1:55.36 11 Drakes, Ato Albany State 1:55.40 12 Silwimba, Reuben Unattached 1:55.49 13 Hughes, Stephen Clayton State 1:55.54 14 Taylor, Adrian West View Legend 1:56.47 15 Hamer, Orrin Albany State 1:56.50 16 Marshall, Marcus Webber 1:57.58 17 Charles, Andrew South Florida 1:58.19 18 Jackson, Marcus Albany State 1:59.28 19 Nembhard, Kareem Livingstone 1:59.81 20 Beatie, Michael Clark Atlanta 1:59.84 21 Anderson, Ryan Atlanta Track Cl 2:00.08 22 Shades, Darius Livingstone 2:00.32

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 4:15.25 1984 Linda Detlefsen Facility: % 4:11.81 2000 Breeda Willis Regional: @ 4:29.12 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 4:35.61 2 Logue, Micki Unc Asheville 4:38.81 3 Burks, Lauren Georgia 4:39.92 4 Tinker, Penny Clayton State 4:47.87 5 Kozub, Karen Ucf 4:47.97 6 Shaw, Melissa Clayton State 4:57.43 7 Smith, Andrea Georgia State 4:59.68 8 Holland, Brittany Georgia State 5:01.81 9 Alexander, Elsje Georgia State 5:03.65 10 Stanford, Liz Georgia State 5:11.04 11 Merrill, Jessica Anderson College 5:13.25 12 Smoak, Ashley Anderson College 5:17.39 13 Potter, Maggie South Florida 5:19.04

Event 10 Men 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 3:42.96 1999 Drew Griffin Facility: % 3:37.29 1999 Seneca Lassiter Regional: @ 3:48.21 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Ngata, Simon Georgia 3:48.46 2 Fassinger, Dan Georgia 3:51.58 3 Burrell, Ian Georgia 3:51.73 4 Anderson, Ryan Atlanta Track Cl 3:56.91 5 Mejia, Danny Webber 3:57.20 6 Latter, Phil Unc Asheville 4:02.34 7 Cameron, Matt Georgia State 4:02.58 8 Bell, Dave Unc Asheville 4:03.43 9 Shades, Darius Livingstone 4:04.49 10 Campbell, Andrew Georgia State 4:05.56 11 Beatie, Michael Clark Atlanta 4:06.23 12 Berkhedle, Adil Clayton State 4:08.31 13 Nembhard, Kareem Livingstone 4:08.82 14 Wright, Odell Livingstone 4:16.52 15 Williams, Jeremy Georgia State 4:25.23 16 Haile, Abel Livingstone 4:28.22 17 Roddy, John Anderson College 4:43.79 18 Allio, Mike Anderson College 5:08.74

Event 11 Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 10:37.95 2003 Erin Kelley Facility: % 10:54.90 2003 Erin Kelley Regional: @ 10:57.18 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 11:08.29 2 Nowakowski, Clair Georgia 11:17.64 3 Poulos, Kristen South Florida 12:25.49 4 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 12:30.61 5 Merrill, Jessica Anderson College 12:34.50 6 Smoak, Ashley Anderson College 13:04.42

Event 12 Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 8:57.80 1981 Kyle Poplin Facility: % 8:41.00 1978 Hillery Tuwei Regional: @ 9:08.15 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Bett, Philip Georgia 8:57.27! 2 Gillespie, Sam Georgia 9:34.36 3 Burris, Sean South Florida 9:47.54 4 Cox, Chris South Florida 9:47.58 5 Allio, Mike Anderson College 12:19.18

Event 13 Women 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 16:13.96 1997 Erin Jones Facility: % 15:59.47 1990 Valerie McGovern Regional: @ 16:56.43 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Benton, Christa South Florida 17:39.92 2 Powers, Brittany Florida Atlantic 18:34.96 3 Shepherd, Christine Georgia 18:50.33

Event 14 Men 5000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 13:57.78 1985 Sean Nicholl Facility: % 13:48.95 1996 Mark Hhawu Regional: @ 14:18.58 Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Swope, Mike Georgia 14:22.09 2 Dickinson, Ian Georgia 14:28.82 3 Heath, Andrew Auburn 14:36.77 4 Burrell, Ian Georgia 14:45.06 5 George, Chris Auburn 14:46.14 6 Riddle, David Auburn 14:48.84 7 Mouser, Patrick Auburn 15:01.92 8 Philbin, Patrick Unattached 15:02.13 9 Van der Veen, Maurits Unattached 15:04.13 10 Smajd, Joey Unattached 15:10.76 11 Chumbley, Adam South Florida 15:14.40 12 Stabb, Eric Unattached 15:28.68 13 Tatarka, Tim Atlanta Track Cl 15:35.67 14 Shirk, Brian Unattached 15:51.23 15 Burnie, Alan Unattached 15:54.61 16 Hagues, Roger Georgia 15:55.05 17 Emery, Shaun Georgia 15:56.34 18 Kimmons, Kurt Georgia 16:11.74

Event 15 Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Georgia: ! 13.10 1996 Gudrun Arnardottir Facility: % 12.94 2000 Sharon Jewell Regional: @ 13.95 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Golding-Clarke, Lacena Jamaica 13.11@ 0.1 4 2 Carruthers, Danielle Doyle Management 13.13@ 0.1 4 3 McCray, Yolanda Holyfield Intern 13.18@ 0.1 4 4 Cooper, Brandit Unattached 13.36@ NWI 3 5 King, Andria Unattached 13.44@ 0.1 4 6 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 13.44@ 0.1 4 7 Augustus, Toyin Unattached 13.55@ NWI 3 8 Williamson, Ellakesha U-Tpa Sports 13.79@ NWI 3 9 Fuller, Sharlene Unattached 14.04 NWI 3 10 McMath, Ebony Fort Valley Stat 14.11 -1.1 2 11 Chin, Diana Ucf 14.28 NWI 3 12 Bass, Tacita Unattached 14.30 0.2 1 13 Sanford, Moteak Fort Valley Stat 14.37 -1.1 2 14 Gerald, Quanisha Holyfield Intern 14.44 -1.1 2 15 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florida 14.45 -1.1 2 16 Willis, Sheriee Georgia State 14.55 NWI 3 17 Williams, Alishia South Florida 14.61 -1.1 2 18 McRae, Jazmine Georgia State 14.65 0.2 1 19 Booth, Yanique Florida Memorial 14.74 -1.1 2 20 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 14.80 -1.1 2 21 Culver, Roxanne Ucf 14.95 -1.1 2 22 Gretzmacher, Sarah Georgia 15.01 0.2 1

Event 16 Men 110 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Georgia: ! 13.70 1936 Spec Towns Facility: % 13.29 1999 Terrence Trammel Regional: @ 14.33 Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Moore, Tommy Unattached 13.70! NWI 3 2 Coghlan, Peter Doyle Management 13.94@ NWI 3 3 Matthews, Todd Unattached 13.95@ NWI 3 4 Guzman, Esteban Georgia 14.30@ NWI 3 5 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 14.35 NWI 3 6 Derby, Brian Phenetix Rbi 14.41 0.8 1 7 Carlin, Justin Georgia 14.58 0.8 1 8 Whitely, Aaron Savannah State 14.70 -0.9 2 9 Dasent, Nattaki Albany State 14.88 0.8 1 10 White, Solomon Albany State 14.91 -0.9 2 11 Douglas, Radonye Albany State 15.00 0.8 1 12 McFalling, Reynaldo Livingstone 15.02 -0.9 2 13 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 15.07 0.8 1 14 Forsgren, Eric Webber 15.12 -0.9 2 15 Waiters, Shantico Livingstone 15.12 NWI 3 16 Roberson, Nathaniel Albany State 15.46 -0.9 2 17 Sewell, Greg Georgia 15.98 0.8 1 18 Schiedt, Kalen Unattached 16.14 0.8 1 18 Bolden, Donte Georgia 16.14 -0.9 2 20 McCall, Chad Webber 18.98 NWI 3

Event 17 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Georgia: ! 54.93 1996 Gudrun Arnardottir Facility: % 56.80 2000 Gudrun Arnardottit Regional: @ 1:00.82 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Tolbert-Jackson, Ryan Phenetix Rbi 58.51@ 2 2 Cody, Tamara Albany State 1:02.76 2 3 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 1:03.06 2 4 McMath, Ebony Fort Valley Stat 1:03.45 2 5 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 1:03.62 2 6 Sanford, Moteak Fort Valley Stat 1:04.62 2 7 Wilkins, Austrea South Florida 1:04.67 1 8 Hallmon, Donta Fort Valley Stat 1:09.36 2 9 Hughes, Ashley Anderson College 1:10.20 1 10 Seller, Jennifer Anderson College 1:11.42 1

Event 18 Men 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Georgia: ! 49.70 2004 Bud Bennett Facility: % 48.97 1998 Kevin Young Regional: @ 52.51 Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Bennett, LaRon Georgia 49.48! 3 2 Derby, Brian Phenetix Rbi 50.75@ 3 3 Raymond, Monte Toronto 51.74@ 3 4 Keddo, Eric Savannah State 51.75@ 2 5 Mann, Adrain Unattached 52.90 3 6 Eugene, Lurias Florida Memorial 53.00 3 7 Young, Cornell Unattached 53.29 2 8 McFalling, Reynaldo Livingstone 53.63 2 9 Dasent, Nattaki Albany State 54.82 2 10 Mcduffie, Eddie Albany State 55.24 3 11 Whitely, Aaron Savannah State 56.84 1 12 Thompson, Aaron Pensacola, FL 57.34 1 13 Wilkins, Quincy Tennessee St. 1:00.48 1 14 Anderson, Aaron Livingstone 1:00.79 1

Event 19 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 43.86 1999 Georgia "A" Rivers, Perryman, Mahone, Ferguson Facility: % 43.80 1999 LSU Bates, Marshall, Combs, Dowdie Regional: @ 46.00 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Auburn Elite 'A' 44.19@ 2 Doyle Management 'A' 45.97@ 3 Albany State University 'A' 46.48 4 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 46.72 5 Savannah State University 'A' 47.48 6 Georgia State University 'A' 48.01

Event 20 Men 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 39.24 1984 Georgia "A" Jessie, Palmer, Blalock, Benjamin Facility: % 38.75 1999 Florida Clervil, Capel, B. Williams, D. Carroll Regional: @ 40.66 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Albany State University 'A' 40.25@ 2 Doyle Management 'A' 40.39@ 3 Savannah State University 'A' 40.71 4 Clayton College & State Univer 'A' 41.19 5 Albany State University 'B' 41.53 6 Webber College 'A' 42.84

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 3:33.83 1999 Georgia "A" Grant, Burnett, Tull, Ferguson Facility: % 3:32.94 1999 South Carolina Washington, E. Williams, Foster, Barber Regional: @ 3:43.03 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Georgia State University 'A' 3:49.99 2 Fort Valley State University 'A' 3:59.73

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ======================================================================= Georgia: ! 3:03.66 1991 Georgia "A" McBee, Johnson, Carter, Jallow Facility: % 3:03.78 1999 Auburn Nartey, Edwards, T. Green, Moncur Regional: @ 3:10.84 School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Clayton College & State Univer 'A' 3:12.92 2 Livingstone College 'A' 3:17.00 3 Webber College 'A' 3:18.22

Event 23 Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Georgia: ! 6.59m 2000 Tasha Mahone Facility: % 6.59m 2000 Tasha Mahone Regional: @ 5.93m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Goulbourne, Elva Unattached 6.62m! NWI 21-08.75 6.25m(-0.0) 6.37m(-0.0) 6.40m(0.1) 6.47m(1.1) 6.32m(-0.0) 6.62m(-0.0) 2 Bayley, Krysha Georgia 6.02m@ 0.6 19-09.00 FOUL(-0.6) 5.57m(0.3) 5.91m(0.4) 6.02m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.0) 6.02m(0.6) 3 Givens, Tongula Unattached 5.95m@ 0.1 19-06.25 5.76m(-0.0) 5.90m(-0.0) 5.95m(0.1) 5.76m(0.1) 5.69m(0.1) FOUL(-0.0) 4 Cooper, Brandit Unattached 5.88m NWI 19-03.50 FOUL(-0.4) 5.88m(-0.0) FOUL(0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(1.9) 5 Cabbler, Monica Unattached 5.82m NWI 19-01.25 FOUL(-0.4) 5.70m(0.3) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(-0.0) 5.82m(-0.0) FOUL(0.6) 6 Bass, Tacita Unattached 5.79m +0.0 19-00.00 5.78m(-0.0) 5.79m(+0.0) 5.61m(0.3) 5.66m(0.6) FOUL(-0.0) 5.70m(2.0) 7 Chin, Diana Ucf 5.67m +0.0 18-07.25 FOUL(0.9) 5.59m(0.4) FOUL(-0.8) 5.59m(-0.0) 5.49m(0.6) 5.67m(+0.0) 8 Firby, LaTrica Ucf 5.57m NWI 18-03.25 5.57m(-0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5.47m(1.6) 5.38m(0.8) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(-0.0) 9 Stenhouse, Vera Unattached 5.44m 0.8 17-10.25 5.21m(-0.0) 5.44m(0.8) FOUL(0.9) 10 Holmes, Daffaney Fort Valley Stat 5.30m -0.3 17-04.75 4.83m(0.7) 5.00m(-0.0) 5.30m(-0.3) 11 Raymond, Joacine Webber 5.22m 0.5 17-01.50 FOUL(-0.1) 5.22m(0.5) 4.95m(-1.0) 12 Mrozkova, Jana Albany State 5.21m 0.7 17-01.25 5.21m(0.7) 5.08m(-1.0) FOUL(-0.3) 13 Pringle, P.J. Webber 5.20m 0.3 17-00.75 5.20m(0.3) FOUL(-2.5) 4.97m(-0.8) 14 McRae, Jazmine Georgia State 5.16m NWI 16-11.25 5.16m(-0.0) 5.13m(0.4) PASS(NWI) 15 Rice, LaSheena Albany State 5.11m 0.1 16-09.25 5.11m(0.1) 4.85m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 16 Johnson, Latoyia Albany State 4.98m -9.4 16-04.25 4.97m(0.5) 4.53m(-0.9) 4.98m(-9.4) 17 Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State 4.92m -0.6 16-01.75 FOUL(-0.6) 4.92m(-0.6) 4.82m(-0.3) 18 Miles, Illia Georgia 4.68m NWI 15-04.25 4.68m(-0.0) FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI)

Event 24 Men Long Jump ====================================================================================== Georgia: ! 8.06m 1994 Marcus Bailey Facility: % 8.06m 1994 Marcus Bailey Regional: @ 7.34m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Moxey, Osbourne Unattached 7.79m@ 1.2 25-06.75 7.30m(0.8) 7.54m(0.6) 7.53m(-1.1) 7.58m(-0.0) 7.59m(-0.4) 7.79m(1.2) 2 Sands, Leevan Auburn 7.61m@ -0.1 24-11.75 FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(-0.9) 7.18m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(0.9) 7.61m(-0.1) 3 Miller, Jaydian South Florida 7.18m 0.6 23-06.75 FOUL(-0.0) FOUL(0.9) 7.09m(-0.1) 7.05m(-0.0) 6.84m(+0.0) 7.18m(0.6) 4 Saunders, Antonio Georgia 7.15m 0.5 23-05.50 FOUL(-0.0) 7.13m(+0.0) 7.15m(0.5) FOUL(0.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 5 Bolden, Donte Georgia 6.68m NWI 21-11.00 6.66m(-0.0) 6.68m(-0.0) 6.49m(0.9) FOUL(-0.8) 6.49m(-0.1) FOUL(+0.0) 6 Gai, Pamodou Unattached 6.57m +0.0 21-06.75 6.29m(0.3) 6.42m(1.8) 6.57m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.2) 6.26m(0.1) 6.24m(+0.0) 7 Gray, Nigel Unattached 6.39m -0.4 20-11.75 FOUL(0.3) FOUL(0.1) 6.39m(-0.4) FOUL(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.0) FOUL(-1.1) 8 Homer, David Webber 6.33m NWI 20-09.25 6.22m(0.2) 6.06m(+0.0) 5.46m(-0.6) FOUL(0.4) 6.33m(-0.0) 6.30m(-1.0)

Event 25 Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Georgia: ! 13.72m 1995 Lclyn Kelly Facility: % 13.77m 1996 Icolyn Kelly Regional: @ 12.26m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Fountain, Hyleas Georgia 13.07m@ -0.8 42-10.75 13.07m(-0.8) FOUL(0.1) 12.89m(0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 2 Smith, Sheri Doyle Management 12.91m@ +0.0 42-04.25 FOUL(-0.7) 12.80m(-0.8) FOUL(-1.3) FOUL(-0.1) 12.42m(-0.5) 12.91m(+0.0) 3 Bayley, Krysha Georgia 12.57m@ 0.1 41-03.00 11.51m(-0.2) 11.88m(-0.0) 12.57m(0.1) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) PASS(NWI) 4 Givens, Tongula Unattached 12.22m -0.7 40-01.25 FOUL(-1.2) 12.22m(-0.7) 12.07m(-0.9) 11.82m(-0.2) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(0.8) 5 Henry, Lynda Unattached 12.08m NWI 39-07.75 12.08m(-0.0) FOUL(-0.4) FOUL(-0.6) FOUL(NWI) 11.87m(-1.7) 11.90m(+0.0) 6 Firby, LaTrica Ucf 11.98m -0.9 39-03.75 11.76m(0.1) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(-0.2) FOUL(-0.0) 11.98m(-0.9) FOUL(+0.0) 7 Mrozkova, Jana Albany State 11.62m -0.4 38-01.50 11.05m(-0.3) 11.45m(-0.4) 11.47m(-0.8) 11.55m(-0.5) 11.62m(-0.4) 11.57m(0.1) 8 Rice, LaSheena Albany State 11.36m -0.1 37-03.25 10.85m(-1.7) 11.36m(-0.1) 11.08m(0.1) FOUL(-0.0) 11.15m(-0.4) 11.20m(-0.3) 9 Frazier, Samantha Fort Valley Stat 11.34m -1.5 37-02.50 11.34m(-1.5) 11.28m(-1.3) 11.08m(0.2) 10 Barrow, Dedra Georgia 11.30m NWI 37-01.00 11.30m(-0.0) 11.12m(-0.5) FOUL(-0.4) 11 Hill, Darcell Georgia State 11.09m -1.1 36-04.75 11.09m(-1.1) 10.71m(-0.0) 0.25m(-0.6) 12 Peterson, Tiffany Albany State 10.85m -0.3 35-07.25 FOUL(-0.2) 10.85m(-0.3) FOUL(+0.0) 13 Pendergrass, Tracie Albany State 10.56m -0.7 34-07.75 10.56m(-0.7) 10.29m(-0.0) 10.30m(-0.6)

Event 26 Men Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Georgia: ! 17.03m 1991 Volker Mai Facility: % 16.84m 1997 Volker Mai Regional: @ 15.08m Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Newby, Eric Unattached 16.38m@ -1.2 53-09.00 FOUL(NWI) FOUL(NWI) 13.42m(0.2) FOUL(NWI) PASS(NWI) 16.38m(-1.2) 2 Saunders, Antonio Georgia 15.68m@ -0.3 51-05.50 PASS(NWI) 15.67m(-0.3) FOUL(NWI) 14.45m(-0.4) FOUL(NWI) 15.68m(-0.3) 3 Miller, Jaydian South Florida 14.46m -0.7 47-05.25 FOUL(NWI) 13.71m(0.8) 13.80m(0.1) 14.46m(-0.7) 13.48m(-0.5) 14.29m(-0.2) 4 Heard, Rother Clayton State 14.20m 0.1 46-07.25 FOUL(NWI) 14.14m(1.2) 14.20m(0.1) FOUL(NWI) 14.17m(0.9) FOUL(NWI)

Event 27 Women High Jump ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 1.87m 1995 Reeta Laalsonen Facility: % 1.97m 1996 Tisha Waller Regional: @ 1.73m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Ford, LesSundra Ucf 1.79m@ 5-10.50 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.79 1.84 PPP PPP PPP O O XXO XXX 2 Martinez, Celly Georgia 1.73m@ 5-08.00 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.79 PPP PPP PPP O O XXX 3 Larsen, Ann Ucf J1.73m@ 5-08.00 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.79 PPP PPP O O XO XXX 4 Hill, Nikki Clark Atlanta J1.73m@ 5-08.00 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73 1.79 PPP O O XO XXO XXX 5 Dupree, LaKeshia Albany State 1.63m 5-04.25 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 XO O XO XXX

Event 28 Men High Jump ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 2.30m 1985 Dothel Edwards Facility: % 2.29m 1983 Dothel Edwards Regional: @ 2.10m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Dixon, Drew Georgia 2.06m 6-09.00 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.06 2.10 PPP PPP O XO XXX 2 Lightbourn, Romel Unattached 2.01m 6-07.00 1.93 1.97 2.01 2.06 PPP PPP XO XXX 3 Mays, Gregory Georgia 1.97m 6-05.50 1.93 1.97 2.01 O XXO XXX 4 McClinton, Jamaal Tuskegee Univers 1.93m 6-04.00 1.93 1.97 XXO XXX

Event 29 Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 4.36m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir Facility: % 4.36m 2001 Thorey Elisdottir Regional: @ 3.75m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Sergent, Randalene Georgia 3.95m@ 12-11.50 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 P P P P P XO O XXX 2 Costa, Joana U-Clemson 3.85m@ 12-07.50 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 P P P P O O XXX 3 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.75m@ 12-03.50 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 P P O XO O XXX 4 West, Kristina South Florida 3.60m 11-09.75 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 P O XO O XXX 5 Agan, Abbey Georgia 3.45m 11-03.75 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 P XO O PPP XXX 6 Fowke, Katie Ucf J3.45m 11-03.75 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 XO O XO XXX 7 Matson, Betsy South Florida 3.30m 10-10.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 O O XXX 8 Gardner, Lacy Georgia 3.15m 10-04.00 3.15 3.30 O XXX 8 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida 3.15m 10-04.00 3.15 3.30 O XXX 10 Newcomb, Blair South Florida J3.15m 10-04.00 3.15 3.30 XO XXX

Event 30 Men Pole Vault ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 5.41m 2001 David Lemen Facility: % 5.36m 2001 David Lemen/Timo Makkonen Regional: @ 5.00m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Steddum, Chris Unattached 5.30m@ 17-04.50 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 5.45 PPP PPP PPP PPP XO O O XXX 2 Miller, John South Florida 5.15m@ 16-10.75 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX 3 Smith, Brad Georgia 5.00m@ 16-04.75 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 5.15 5.30 PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP XXX 4 Hissam, Ed Georgia 4.85m 15-11.00 4.35 4.55 4.70 4.85 5.00 PPP PPP O O XXX 5 Gaddis, Steve South Florida 4.55m 14-11.00 4.35 4.55 4.70 XO O XXX 6 Sewell, Greg Georgia 4.35m 14-03.25 4.35 4.55 O XXX 7 Miller, Blaine South Florida J4.35m 14-03.25 4.35 4.55 XO XXX

Event 31 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 16.82m 2000 Rhonda Hackett Facility: % 18.76m 2001 Terri Tunks Regional: @ 14.24m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tunks, Lieja Nike 18.15m! 59-06.75 FOUL 17.51m 18.04m 18.15m FOUL 18.05m 2 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 15.30m@ 50-02.50 FOUL 14.52m FOUL 15.30m FOUL FOUL 3 Wood, Heather Georgia 14.70m@ 48-02.75 14.70m FOUL 14.27m 14.16m FOUL 14.05m 4 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 14.45m@ 47-05.00 14.45m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS PASS 5 Gerald, Quanisha Holyfield Intern 14.15m 46-05.25 12.93m FOUL FOUL 12.60m FOUL 14.15m 6 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 13.51m 44-04.00 13.33m FOUL 13.02m FOUL 13.51m FOUL 7 Greunke, Erin W. Kentucky 13.30m 43-07.75 13.08m 12.76m 13.30m FOUL FOUL 12.51m 8 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.21m 43-04.25 12.86m FOUL FOUL 13.21m 12.96m FOUL

Event 32 Men Shot Put ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 21.47m 1995 Brent Noon Facility: % 21.34m 2000 C. J. Hunter Regional: @ 16.47m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hoffa, Reese New York A C 20.36m@ 66-09.75 19.59m 19.85m FOUL 19.99m FOUL 20.36m 2 Williams, Bradford Georgia 18.04m@ 59-02.25 17.79m 17.57m FOUL FOUL 18.04m FOUL 3 McClendon, Chad Georgia 17.08m@ 56-00.50 16.01m 16.80m 17.05m 17.08m 16.97m FOUL 4 Toompuu, Raigo W. Kentucky 17.05m@ 55-11.25 16.66m 16.76m FOUL 16.47m 16.54m 17.05m 5 Galeta, Kristo W. Kentucky 16.12m 52-10.75 16.12m 16.03m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Tyson, Russel South Florida 15.62m 51-03.00 15.43m 15.59m 15.24m 14.96m 15.62m 15.38m 7 Pittman, Scotty Albany State 15.61m 51-02.75 15.04m FOUL 15.61m FOUL 14.87m FOUL 8 Mackay, Lucais Georgia 14.86m 48-09.00 14.86m FOUL 14.48m PASS PASS PASS 9 Carey, Brandon South Florida 13.46m 44-02.00 13.46m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 56.26m 1991 Ingrid Belz Facility: % 61.26m 2002 Aretha Hill Regional: @ 46.58m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Tunks, Lieja Nike 54.55m@ 179-00 52.82m 50.96m 54.55m FOUL FOUL 51.47m 2 Etholm - Snyder, Greta Norway 54.39m@ 178-05 52.10m 54.39m 53.80m 53.65m FOUL 52.05m 3 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 53.15m@ 174-04 53.15m FOUL FOUL 50.58m 46.42m FOUL 4 Greunke, Erin W. Kentucky 44.29m 145-04 44.29m 42.47m 43.31m 43.85m 38.84m 40.22m 5 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 40.58m 133-02 39.83m FOUL 40.58m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Wood, Heather Georgia 38.79m 127-03 38.28m FOUL FOUL 38.28m 38.79m FOUL

Event 34 Men Discus Throw ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 61.40m 1996 Alex Urlando Facility: % 64.44m 2001 Jason Tunks Regional: @ 51.37m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Williams, Bradford Georgia 54.34m@ 178-03 54.34m FOUL FOUL 49.76m FOUL FOUL 2 Mackay, Lucais Georgia 52.78m@ 173-02 51.96m 52.11m 52.78m 52.00m 51.40m 52.16m 3 Toompuu, Raigo W. Kentucky 52.72m@ 172-11 FOUL 45.83m 51.17m 48.24m 52.72m 52.09m 4 McClendon, Chad Georgia 51.91m@ 170-04 42.36m 50.62m FOUL 51.91m 50.36m 50.72m 5 Clint, Barden Unc Asheville 50.52m 165-09 46.01m 43.47m 47.52m 50.52m FOUL 50.15m 6 Schenek, David Georgia 49.95m 163-10 47.32m 48.11m FOUL 49.95m FOUL FOUL 7 Morehead, Craig W. Kentucky 45.67m 149-10 45.67m FOUL FOUL 45.50m FOUL FOUL 8 Fennel, Robert South Florida 45.31m 148-08 45.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 9 Galeta, Kristo W. Kentucky 45.11m 148-00 FOUL FOUL 45.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL 10 Carey, Brandon South Florida 43.99m 144-04 43.99m 42.42m 42.03m 11 Pittman, Scotty Albany State 40.73m 133-07 FOUL 40.73m 40.68m 12 Taylor, Barclay Georgia 40.29m 132-02 FOUL FOUL 40.29m 13 Tyson, Russel South Florida 39.66m 130-01 FOUL 39.66m 39.39m 14 Smith, Dequinceo Unattached 35.53m 116-07 FOUL FOUL 35.53m

Event 35 Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 64.28m 2004 Jenny Dahlgren Facility: % 67.34m 2003 Ivana Bukljacrc Regional: @ 52.84m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 McCoy, Katie Unattached 62.12m@ 203-10 61.77m 62.12m 61.37m FOUL 59.52m 60.29m 2 Moton, Jamine U-Clemson 61.68m@ 202-04 FOUL 58.64m FOUL 61.68m 57.64m 61.41m 3 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 61.50m@ 201-09 FOUL 58.03m FOUL 59.82m FOUL 61.50m 4 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 60.80m@ 199-06 59.53m 60.80m 58.60m FOUL FOUL FOUL 5 Foerst, Renata Georgia 54.95m@ 180-03 54.75m 54.95m 52.81m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Thomas, Rian Ucf 48.25m 158-04 47.59m FOUL 48.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL 7 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 42.29m 138-09 40.65m 40.13m FOUL FOUL 42.29m FOUL

Event 36 Men Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 79.30m 2002 Andras Haklits Facility: % 78.62m 2002 Andras Haklits Regional: @ 55.63m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Haklits, Andras Croatia 76.31m@ 250-04 FOUL FOUL 69.01m 74.83m FOUL 76.31m 2 Linscheid, Roman Unattached 71.08m@ 233-02 FOUL 65.43m 62.79m 71.08m 69.53m 70.94m 3 Heizman, Jim Shore AC 66.47m@ 218-01 66.30m 65.87m 64.91m 66.47m 64.14m 64.79m 4 Mackay, Lucais Georgia 66.22m@ 217-03 66.22m 65.77m FOUL 64.44m 65.35m 64.76m 5 Schenek, David Georgia 56.96m@ 186-10 FOUL 56.33m 56.96m FOUL 54.67m FOUL 6 Morehead, Craig W. Kentucky 49.12m 161-02 49.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL 48.79m FOUL 7 Fennel, Robert South Florida 48.46m 159-00 48.46m 46.17m FOUL FOUL FOUL 45.84m 8 Drury, Miles Georgia 47.86m 157-00 47.61m FOUL 46.36m 47.16m 47.86m FOUL 9 Carey, Brandon South Florida 47.14m 154-08 FOUL 46.65m 47.14m 45.30m FOUL FOUL 10 Taylor, Barclay Georgia 45.90m 150-07 FOUL FOUL 45.90m

Event 37 Women Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 55.54m 1999 Vigdis Gudjonsdottir Facility: % 58.18m 2000 Laverne Eve Regional: @ 42.61m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Frizell, Sultana Georgia 43.15m@ 141-07 42.50m 40.41m 43.15m FOUL PASS PASS 2 Peterson, Tiffany Albany State 32.58m 106-11 28.40m 26.19m 29.71m 32.58m 27.29m 30.31m 3 Giles, Nikki Albany State 31.79m 104-03 31.79m 30.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 27.82m 4 Davidson, Elizabeth Georgia 31.77m 104-03 31.37m 31.17m 30.64m 31.77m 31.13m 31.55m 5 Gerald, Quanisha Holyfield Intern 31.57m 103-07 FOUL FOUL 25.80m FOUL 31.57m FOUL 6 Steinmetz, Alison Kennesaw State 28.11m 92-03 22.18m 28.11m 20.91m 24.81m 27.54m 27.10m

Event 38 Men Javelin Throw ================================================================================= Georgia: ! 75.62m 1993 Hans Schmidt Facility: % 80.76m 2000 Breaux Greer Regional: @ 61.62m Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Greer, Breaux Adidas 81.33m% 266-10 FOUL FOUL 78.40m 81.33m 74.89m 75.41m 2 Bradstock, Roald Unattached 71.51m@ 234-07 67.73m 68.83m 67.21m 71.51m 70.76m 70.39m 3 Galeta, Kristo W. Kentucky 65.59m@ 215-02 FOUL 65.59m 60.59m FOUL 62.64m FOUL 4 Snyder, Trevor Georgia 65.08m@ 213-06 FOUL FOUL 65.08m 64.25m FOUL PASS 5 Sewell, Greg Georgia 46.47m 152-05 43.25m FOUL 46.47m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6 Caravello, Christopher Unattached 30.55m 100-03 FOUL 27.99m 27.83m 25.72m 30.55m 26.99m

all-access