Atlantic Sun Championships

April 17, 2004

Recap

Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
Stadium: 11.52 # 4/18/2003 Monique Tubbs, JU
A-Sun Record: 11.25 * 1998 Tayna Lawrence, FIU
NCAA Reg: 11.78 ^
Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tanisha SO Troy State University 12.03 12.07 Q -0.5 2
1 Lewis, Latoya SR Troy State University 12.09 12.07 Q -0.4 1
3 Davy, Safiya SR Jacksonville University 12.02 12.20 Q -0.4 3
4 McCoy, Daquia JR Florida Atlantic Univ 11.93 12.12 Q -0.5 2
5 Jones, Jian SO Florida Atlantic Univ 11.91 12.22 Q -0.4 1
6 Wright, Tiffany SR Jacksonville University 11.99 12.25 Q -0.4 3
7 Stephens, Marilyn SO Florida Atlantic Univ 12.15 12.28 q -0.4 1
8 Taylor, Ashley JR Georgia State University 12.31 q -0.4 3
9 Bailey, Porcha FR Georgia State University 12.21 12.53 -0.5 2
10 Maclin, Gail FR Campbell University 12.50 12.55 -0.4 1
11 Davis, Ariel FR Florida Atlantic Univ 12.25 12.56 -0.4 3
12 Gollman, Ronella FR Troy State University 12.37 12.59 -0.5 2
13 Canady, Ciji SO Georgia State University 12.37 12.60 -0.4 3
14 Record, Tavia SO Univ. of Central Florida 12.71 -0.4 3
15 Lucas, Deon FR Univ. of Central Florida 12.59 12.72 -0.4 3
16 Davis, Tanisha FR Univ. of Central Florida 12.55 12.77 -0.5 2
17 Rogan, Jenny FR Univ. of Central Florida 12.57 13.01 -0.4 3
17 Henderson, Shakiva FR Troy State University 12.73 13.01 -0.5 2
19 Smith, Tanielle JR Lipscomb University 12.73 13.13 -0.4 1
20 Holt, Desiree JR Lipscomb University 13.75 13.97 -0.4 1
21 Johnson, Ken-Shirl SO Lipscomb University 14.88 14.97 -0.5 2
Women 100 Meter Dash
Stadium: 11.52 # 4/18/2003 Monique Tubbs, JU
A-Sun Record: 11.25 * 1998 Tayna Lawrence, FIU
NCAA Reg: 11.78 ^
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 McCoy, Daquia JR Florida Atlantic Univ 12.12 12.07 NWI 10
2 Wright, Tiffany SR Jacksonville University 12.25 12.11 NWI 8
3 Lewis, Latoya SR Troy State University 12.07 12.13 NWI 6
4 Jones, Jian SO Florida Atlantic Univ 12.22 12.27 NWI 4
5 Davy, Safiya SR Jacksonville University 12.20 12.28 NWI 2
6 Taylor, Ashley JR Georgia State University 12.31 12.33 NWI 1
7 Davis, Tanisha SO Troy State University 12.07 12.35 NWI
8 Stephens, Marilyn SO Florida Atlantic Univ 12.28 12.45 NWI
Women 200 Meter Dash
Stadium: 23.37 # 4/18/2003 Monique Tubbs, JU
A-Sun Record: 22.99 * 1998 Tayna Lawrence, FIU
NCAA Reg: 23.96 ^
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 McCoy, Daquia JR Florida Atlantic Univ 23.94 24.47 NWI 1 10
2 Marble, Zanta SR Georgia State University 24.55 24.61 NWI 1 8
3 Taylor, Ashley JR Georgia State University 24.23 24.80 NWI 1 6
(Women 200 Meter Dash)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
4 Wright, Tiffany SR Jacksonville University 24.67 24.96 NWI 1 4
5 Stephens, Marilyn SO Florida Atlantic Univ 24.64 25.22 NWI 1 2
6 Jones, Jian SO Florida Atlantic Univ 24.63 25.38 NWI 1 1
7 O'Conner, Natasha SO Georgia State University 25.66 NWI 3
8 Davy, Safiya SR Jacksonville University 24.80 25.69 NWI 1
9 Davis, Ariel FR Florida Atlantic Univ 25.40 25.81 NWI 2
10 Garvin, Romonda SO Univ. of Central Florida 25.68 26.03 NWI 2
11 Canady, Ciji SO Georgia State University 25.17 26.19 NWI 2
11 Harris, Mildred SO Troy State University 25.69 26.19 NWI 2
13 Maclin, Gail FR Campbell University 25.78 26.24 NWI 2
14 Record, Tavia SO Univ. of Central Florida 25.86 26.80 NWI 3
15 Rogan, Jenny FR Univ. of Central Florida 25.84 26.92 NWI 2
16 Smith, Tanielle JR Lipscomb University 26.82 27.18 NWI 3
17 Childs, Shannon FR Lipscomb University 27.35 27.28 NWI 3
18 Henderson, Shakiva FR Troy State University 26.72 27.86 NWI 3
--- Robinson, Margo SR Gardner-Webb Univ 25.33 FS NWI 2
--- Lewis, Latoya SR Troy State University 24.30 DNF NWI 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
Stadium: 54.68 # 4/21/2001 Zanta Marble, Georgia State
A-Sun Record: 53.90 * 2002 Valerie Beaubrun, UCF
NCAA Reg: 54.61 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Marble, Zanta SR Georgia State University 55.10 55.45 1 10
2 Thomas, Princess JR Georgia State University 56.70 55.99 1 8
3 Brooks, Lakisha SO Jacksonville University 57.97 56.68 1 6
4 Wilson, Helenor JR Florida Atlantic Univ 56.40 56.69 1 4
5 Harris, Mildred SO Troy State University 58.77 57.07 1 2
6 O'Conner, Natasha SO Georgia State University 56.71 57.12 1 1
7 Stevenson, Natasha FR Jacksonville University 57.61 57.13 1
8 Gollman, Ronella FR Troy State University 1:03.77 58.22 2
9 Garvin, Romonda SO Univ. of Central Florida 58.83 58.48 2
10 McLean, Carlene FR Gardner-Webb Univ 58.85 59.59 2
11 Record, Tavia SO Univ. of Central Florida 58.12 59.99 1
12 Demerest, Shannon SO Florida Atlantic Univ 59.36 1:01.11 2
13 Thomas, Ashley FR Georgia State University 59.57 1:01.45 2
Women 800 Meter Run
Stadium: 2:10.85 # 3/8/1998 Jill Snyder, Wake Forest
A-Sun Record: 2:11.53 * 2000 Shana Ely, Samford
NCAA Reg: 2:10.29 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Kozub, Karen FR Univ. of Central Florida 2:14.82 2:12.02 10
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
2 Hagberg, Raynell JR Florida Atlantic Univ 2:09.91 2:12.93 8
3 Frenche, Keiona SO Jacksonville University 2:15.56 2:13.01 6
4 Miller, Julia JR Troy State University 2:14.60 J2:13.01 4
5 Valtin, Alicia SO Campbell University 2:14.77 2:16.55 2
6 Beitel, Claudia SR Florida Atlantic Univ 2:15.11 2:16.72 1
7 Arnold, Dawn FR Georgia State University 2:18.63 2:17.73
8 Mick, Ruth SO Lipscomb University 2:17.61 2:18.36
(Women 800 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
9 McKnight, Kristen SO Belmont University 2:21.02 2:20.56
10 Benson, Elizabeth SR Belmont University 2:23.13 2:20.59
11 Jones, Christina FR Univ. of Central Florida 2:16.60 2:20.95
12 Saradakis, Artemis FR Florida Atlantic Univ 2:24.11 2:22.98
13 Miller, Angelina SR Georgia State University 2:19.04 2:23.05
14 Britt, Lisa SR Gardner-Webb Univ 2:25.55 2:23.88
15 Stapleton, Jill SO Campbell University 2:22.13 2:24.45
16 Doud, Erin JR Troy State University 2:30.10 2:24.82
17 MacDonald, Meghan FR Troy State University 2:24.75 2:25.22
18 Edwards, Deanna JR Lipscomb University 2:25.98 2:26.22
19 Alexander, Elsje JR Georgia State University 2:31.24 2:27.89
20 Phillips, Kathryn SR Gardner-Webb Univ 2:27.91 2:28.36
21 Damen, Sarah SO Belmont University 2:34.00 2:29.70
22 Slosser, Cathy JR Troy State University 2:33.68 2:31.50
23 Williams, Catherine SO Belmont University 2:37.77 2:39.61
24 Pormesky, Jessica FR Gardner-Webb Univ 2:45.70 2:47.66
Women 1500 Meter Run
Stadium: 4:31.57 # 4/18/2003 Alicia Valtin, Campbell
A-Sun Record: 4:31.57 * 2003 Alicia Valtin, Campbell
NCAA Reg: 4:29.12 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Valtin, Alicia SO Campbell University 4:32.70 4:30.12 * 10
2 Lee, Heather SR Campbell University 4:28.07 4:31.91 8
3 Beitel, Claudia SR Florida Atlantic Univ 4:33.51 4:32.00 6
4 Csorna, Christy SR Belmont University 4:43.46 4:32.09 4
5 Crampton, Lisa FR Belmont University 4:36.48 4:33.41 2
6 Claessens, Astrid SO Univ. of Central Florida 4:44.74 4:41.38 1
7 Benson, Elizabeth SR Belmont University 4:46.21 4:45.73
8 Schall, Elizabeth FR Lipscomb University 4:49.25 4:50.43
9 Doud, Erin JR Troy State University 4:59.39 4:51.93
10 Tyler, Jennifer SO Jacksonville University 4:57.10 4:52.56
11 Stapleton, Jill SO Campbell University 4:45.90 4:53.61
12 MacDonald, Meghan FR Troy State University 4:54.92 4:57.82
13 Alexander, Elsje JR Georgia State University 4:59.59
14 Negussie, Nigisti SR Georgia State University 5:00.08
15 Saradakis, Artemis FR Florida Atlantic Univ 4:55.93 5:01.69
16 Ollar, Stacey FR Jacksonville University 5:00.01 5:01.91
17 Williams, Lauren FR Belmont University 4:46.27 5:03.80
18 Stanford, Liz FR Georgia State University 5:00.78 5:05.95
19 Grabowiecka, Monika FR Florida Atlantic Univ 4:50.00 5:06.89
20 Wood, Samantha FR Lipscomb University 5:02.20 5:12.25
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
21 Holland, Brittany FR Georgia State University 5:04.31 5:19.45
22 Foster, Antoinette JR Florida Atlantic Univ 5:19.54 5:20.12
23 Leen, Melissa JR Univ. of Central Florida 5:18.16 5:28.61
Women 5000 Meter Run
Stadium: 16:59.69 # 4/18/2003 Heather Lee, Campbell
A-Sun Record: 16:59.69 * 2003 Heather Lee, Campbell
NCAA Reg: 16:56.43 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Lee, Heather SR Campbell University 16:21.96 ^ 10
2 Csorna, Christy SR Belmont University 16:29.44 16:30.15 ^ 8
3 Negussie, Nigisti SR Georgia State University 17:17.95 17:46.03 6
4 Williams, Lauren FR Belmont University 17:48.28 4
5 Dillman, Sara SR Univ. of Central Florida 17:50.06 17:54.82 2
6 Waldrop, Lindsey JR Troy State University 18:19.60 17:55.70 1
7 Smith, Andrea SO Georgia State University 18:32.94 17:58.45
8 Bargman, Belinda SO Troy State University 17:57.06 18:20.34
9 Stanford, Liz FR Georgia State University 18:59.70 18:32.39
10 Furman, Kristin JR Belmont University 18:59.76 18:45.88
11 Powers, Brittany FR Florida Atlantic Univ 18:29.00 18:50.82
12 Grabowiecka, Monika FR Florida Atlantic Univ 18:58.66
13 Wood, Samantha FR Lipscomb University 20:05.25 19:15.20
14 Magee, Jackie JR Univ. of Central Florida 19:13.13 19:19.31
15 Bensi, Christina JR Jacksonville University 19:50.70 19:22.64
16 Holland, Brittany FR Georgia State University 19:19.88 19:37.05
17 Tabor, Valerie SO Univ. of Central Florida 20:31.00 19:46.19
18 Anzardo, Sara JR Florida Atlantic Univ 20:02.00 20:04.85
19 Wright, Amanda FR Lipscomb University 20:59.00 20:19.61
20 Mayos, Erin SO Florida Atlantic Univ 21:05.06
--- Kniery, Erin FR Troy State University 19:11.12 DNF
Women 10000 Meter Run
Stadium: 36:24.82 # 4/20/2001 Sonja Shedden, UCF
A-Sun Record: 35:55.17 * 2001 Keely Weaver, Belmont
NCAA Reg: 35:15.00 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Feenstra, Jenn JR Georgia State University 35:51.13 36:48.12 10
2 Dillman, Sara SR Univ. of Central Florida 36:41.26 36:57.22 8
3 Bargman, Belinda SO Troy State University 37:36.44 6
4 Worden, Susan FR Lipscomb University 40:21.27 38:02.82 4
5 Oreck, Jen SO Campbell University 38:42.33 38:05.90 2
6 Honea, Lindsay SO Belmont University 40:00.61 38:35.98 1
7 Furman, Kristin JR Belmont University 38:39.37
8 Kniery, Erin FR Troy State University 38:42.70
9 Overby, Ashley SR Univ. of Central Florida 39:25.75
10 Roessner, Lynn SR Belmont University 41:11.00 39:30.71
11 Powers, Brittany FR Florida Atlantic Univ 40:08.84
12 Crum, Megan SO Univ. of Central Florida 40:30.98
13 Reed, Kelsey SO Belmont University 41:02.79
14 Hofacker, Amanda SR Gardner-Webb Univ 42:13.07
15 Milner, Marcia FR Gardner-Webb Univ 42:25.84
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
16 Graves, Jane SR Georgia State University 42:34.30
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Stadium: 13.64 # 4/18/2003 Safiya Davy, JU
A-Sun Record: 13.64 * 2003 Safiya Davy, JU
NCAA Reg: 13.95 ^
Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Davy, Safiya SR Jacksonville University 13.63 14.16 Q -0.4 1
2 Stephenson, Tamara JR Gardner-Webb Univ 13.97 14.34 Q 0.3 2
3 Willis, Sheriee FR Georgia State University 14.25 14.47 Q -0.4 1
3 Chin, Diana SO Univ. of Central Florida 14.24 14.47 Q 0.3 2
5 Culver, Roxanne SR Univ. of Central Florida 14.50 14.85 q 0.3 2
6 McRae, Jazime SR Georgia State University 14.80 14.91 q 0.3 2
7 Wapph, Kimberly SO Univ. of Central Florida 14.92 15.40 q -0.4 1
8 Elston, Jocelyn FR Troy State University 15.96 16.32 q -0.4 1
9 Pressley, Andrea SR Jacksonville University 14.26 16.44 -0.4 1
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
Stadium: 13.64 # 4/18/2003 Safiya Davy, JU
A-Sun Record: 13.64 * 2003 Safiya Davy, JU
NCAA Reg: 13.95 ^
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Davy, Safiya SR Jacksonville University 14.16 14.06 NWI 10
2 Chin, Diana SO Univ. of Central Florida 14.47 14.22 NWI 8
3 Stephenson, Tamara JR Gardner-Webb Univ 14.34 14.30 NWI 6
4 Willis, Sheriee FR Georgia State University 14.47 14.63 NWI 4
5 McRae, Jazime SR Georgia State University 14.91 14.85 NWI 2
6 Culver, Roxanne SR Univ. of Central Florida 14.85 14.98 NWI 1
7 Wapph, Kimberly SO Univ. of Central Florida 15.40 15.39 NWI
8 Elston, Jocelyn FR Troy State University 16.32 17.03 NWI
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
Stadium: 59.28 # 4/18/2003 Tarjatta Rose, Georgia State
A-Sun Record: 59.28 * 2003 Tarjatta Rose, Georgia State
NCAA Reg: 1:00.82 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals H# Points
1 Stephenson, Tamara JR Gardner-Webb Univ 1:01.66 1:01.58 1 10
2 Wilson, Helenor JR Florida Atlantic Univ 1:02.31 1:03.10 1 8
3 Glover, Lindsey FR Florida Atlantic Univ 1:04.08 1:04.41 1 6
4 Lane, Cindy SR Florida Atlantic Univ 1:03.74 1:04.84 1 4
5 Colasanti, Kylene SO Univ. of Central Florida 1:06.06 1:04.94 2 2
6 McRae, Jazime SR Georgia State University 1:04.44 1:05.02 1 1
7 Pressley, Andrea SR Jacksonville University 1:03.08 1:05.18 1
8 Willis, Sheriee FR Georgia State University 1:03.49 1:05.28 1
9 Miller, Brittany FR Lipscomb University 1:05.82 1:06.72 2
10 Parry, Melody JR Univ. of Central Florida 1:07.47 1:08.47 2
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Stadium: 10:58.72 # 4/18/2003 Andrea Morrow, UCF
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
A-Sun Record: 10:58.72 * 2003 Andrea Morrow, UCF
NCAA Reg: 10:57.18 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Feenstra, Jenn JR Georgia State University 11:01.21 10
2 Morrow, Andrea SO Univ. of Central Florida 10:50.27 11:07.74 8
3 Crampton, Lisa FR Belmont University 11:19.44 6
4 Chinn, Katie JR Belmont University 11:40.58 11:30.90 4
5 Smith, Andrea SO Georgia State University 11:39.47 11:36.11 2
6 Giles, Amy JR Univ. of Central Florida 12:04.47 11:44.93 1
7 Oreck, Jen SO Campbell University 12:05.00
8 Garvin, Rachel SO Jacksonville University 12:07.18 12:11.01
9 Roessner, Lynn SR Belmont University 12:40.00 12:22.06
10 Westoff, Michelle SO Univ. of Central Florida 12:34.00 12:28.86
11 Springer, Amy SO Florida Atlantic Univ 12:02.00 12:29.18
12 Clark, Shelly SR Lipscomb University 12:23.49 12:47.68
13 Milner, Michele FR Gardner-Webb Univ 12:28.34 13:05.21
14 Mick, Ruth SO Lipscomb University 13:11.97
15 Freeman, Haley SR Georgia State University 14:10.66 14:31.17
--- Dressler, Tara SO Campbell University 11:07.84 DNF
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
Stadium: 45.16 # 4/21/2001 , JU
A-Sun Record: 45.16 * 2001 , JU
NCAA Reg: 45.80 ^
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Florida Atlantic Univ A 46.73 46.12 10
1) Jones, Jian SO 2) McCoy, Daquia JR 3) Davis, Ariel FR 4) Stephens, Marilyn SO
2 Georgia State University A 46.14 46.32 8
1) Willis, Sheriee FR 2) Marble, Zanta SR 3) Bailey, Porcha FR 4) Taylor, Ashley JR
3 Troy State University A 46.43 46.44 6
1) Davis, Tanisha SO 2) Harris, Mildred SO 3) Gollman, Ronella FR 4) Lewis, Latoya SR
4 Jacksonville University A 46.73 4
1) Wright, Tiffany SR 2) Davy, Safiya SR 3) Stevenson, Natasha FR 4) Brooks, Lakisha SO
5 Univ. of Central Florida A 48.34 48.54 2
1) Culver, Roxanne SR 2) Record, Tavia SO 3) Chin, Diana SO 4) Lucas, Deon FR
6 Lipscomb University A 50.62 1
1) Childs, Shannon FR 2) Miller, Brittany FR 3) Rutherford, Lindsey FR 4) Smith, Tanielle JR
7 Gardner-Webb Univ A 51.90 53.66
1) Saunders, Cara SO 2) Holmes, Danette JR 3) Miller, Meagan SO 4) Wagner, Lorelei SO
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
Stadium: 3:44.08 # 3/27/1997 , Tulane
A-Sun Record: 3:44.53 * 2003 , Georgia State
NCAA Reg: 3:43.03 ^
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Georgia State University A 3:42.59 3:41.80 ^ 10
2 Jacksonville University A 3:49.41 3:48.45 8
1) Brooks, Lakisha SO 2) Williams, Ashley FR 3) Frenche, Keiona SO 4) Stevenson, Natasha FR
3 Univ. of Central Florida A 3:59.74 3:50.76 6
1) Garvin, Romonda SO 2) Kozub, Karen FR 3) Record, Tavia SO 4) Firby, LaTrica SR
(Women 4x400 Meter Relay)
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
4 Florida Atlantic Univ A 3:49.95 3:51.00 4
1) Wilson, Helenor JR 2) Hagberg, Raynell JR 3) Lane, Cindy SR 4) Glover, Lindsey FR
5 Gardner-Webb Univ A 4:02.28 3:55.14 2
1) Robinson, Margo SR 2) McLean, Carlene FR 3) Stephenson, Tamara JR 4) Stephenson, Tara JR
--- Troy State University A 3:45.89 DNF
Women High Jump
Stadium: 5-10 # 4/18/2003 Kristen Pace, Georgia State
A-Sun Record: 5-11.50 * 2000 Alisha Denson, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 1.73m ^ 5'8"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Pace, Kristen SR Georgia State University 1.72m 5-07.75 10
2 Larsen, Ann Louise JR Univ. of Central Florida J1.72m 5-07.75 8
3 Dawkins, Kidada SR Gardner-Webb Univ 1.67m 5-05.75 6
4 Stephenson, Tara JR Gardner-Webb Univ J1.67m 5-05.75 4
5 Taylor, Ashley JR Georgia State University 1.62m 5-03.75 2
6 McRae, Jazime SR Georgia State University J1.62m 5-03.75 1
7 Hogg, Jennifer SO Troy State University 1.57m 5-01.75
8 Wapph, Kimberly SO Univ. of Central Florida 1.52m 4-11.75
8 McCool, Candice FR Lipscomb University 1.52m 4-11.75
8 Fleming, Kristen FR Troy State University 1.52m 4-11.75
--- Hill, Darcell FR Georgia State University NH
Women Pole Vault
Stadium: 12-00 # 3/25/2001 Lauren Contursi, Brown
A-Sun Record: 11-06.50 * 2002 Katie Curtis, Belmont
NCAA Reg: 3.75m ^ 12'3.5"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Fowke, Katie FR Univ. of Central Florida 3.09m 10-01.50 10
2 Thompson, Michelle SR Troy State University 2.94m 9-07.75 8
3 Fischler, Tracy FR Univ. of Central Florida J2.94m 9-07.75 6
4 Holmes, Danette JR Gardner-Webb Univ 2.79m 9-01.75 3
4 Prady, Krisha FR Univ. of Central Florida 2.79m 9-01.75 3
6 Strauss, Michelle FR Univ. of Central Florida 2.64m 8-08.00 1
7 Miller, Meagan SO Gardner-Webb Univ 2.49m 8-02.00
--- Wagner, Lorelei SO Gardner-Webb Univ NH
Women Long Jump
Stadium: 20-00.50 # 4/20/1996 Shonda Swift, FIU
A-Sun Record: 20-00.25 * 1996 Shonda Swift, FIU
NCAA Reg: 5.93m ^ 19'5.5"
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points
1 Robinson, Margo SR Gardner-Webb Univ 5.80m 19-00.50 NWI 10
2 Firby, LaTrica SR Univ. of Central Florida 5.66m 18-07.00 NWI 8
3 Chin, Diana SO Univ. of Central Florida 5.65m 18-06.50 NWI 6
4 Pressley, Andrea SR Jacksonville University 5.59m 18-04.25 NWI 4
5 Davis, Ariel FR Florida Atlantic Univ 5.37m 17-07.50 NWI 2
6 Demerest, Shannon SO Florida Atlantic Univ 5.32m 17-05.50 NWI 1
7 Stephenson, Tara JR Gardner-Webb Univ 5.21m 17-01.25 NWI
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
8 Saunders, Cara SO Gardner-Webb Univ 5.09m 16-08.50 NWI
9 McRae, Jazime SR Georgia State University 5.07m 16-07.75 NWI
(Women Long Jump)
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points
10 Hicks, Lynnsey SO Univ. of Central Florida 4.99m 16-04.50 NWI
11 Rutherford, Lindsey FR Lipscomb University 4.90m 16-01.00 NWI
12 Fleming, Kristen FR Troy State University 4.59m 15-00.75 NWI
13 Childs, Shannon FR Lipscomb University 4.33m 14-02.50 NWI
Women Triple Jump
Stadium: 41-01.75 # 3/25/2001 Shonda Swift, unatt
A-Sun Record: 40-08.25 * 1996 Shonda Swift, FIU
NCAA Reg: 12.26m ^ 40'2.75"
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points
1 Taylor, Sherion SR Troy State University 12.14m 39-10.00 -1.3 10
2 Firby, LaTrica SR Univ. of Central Florida J12.14m 39-10.00 -2.1 8
3 Robinson, Margo SR Gardner-Webb Univ 11.48m 37-08.00 +0.0 6
4 Davis, Tanisha SO Troy State University 10.97m 36-00.00 1.1 4
5 Chin, Diana SO Univ. of Central Florida 10.78m 35-04.50 -0.7 2
6 Rutherford, Lindsey FR Lipscomb University 10.65m 34-11.25 -1.3 1
7 Hicks, Lynnsey SO Univ. of Central Florida 10.47m 34-04.25 -0.8
8 Garvin, Romonda SO Univ. of Central Florida 10.04m 32-11.25 -0.8
9 Saunders, Cara SO Gardner-Webb Univ 10.01m 32-10.25 -1.4
10 Demerest, Shannon SO Florida Atlantic Univ 9.94m 32-07.50 -0.2
--- Hill, Darcell FR Georgia State University FOUL NWI
Women Shot Put
Stadium: 52-10.75 # 3/8/2003 Jenn Brown, unatt
A-Sun Record: 46-10 * 2001 Katara Beard, UCF
NCAA Reg: 14.24m ^ 46'8.75"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Jeffers, Stephanie FR Jacksonville University 13.80m 45-03.50 10
2 Pressley, Andrea SR Jacksonville University 13.72m 45-00.25 8
3 Roebuck, Tiffany SO Univ. of Central Florida 13.52m 44-04.25 6
4 Shoats, Takia SR Troy State University 13.29m 43-07.25 4
5 Lewis, Katrina JR Troy State University 13.03m 42-09.00 2
6 Normand, Anne JR Gardner-Webb Univ J13.03m 42-09.00 1
7 Southerland, Lindsey SO Gardner-Webb Univ 12.77m 41-10.75
8 George, Lindsey FR Jacksonville University 12.20m 40-00.50
9 Thomas, Rian SO Univ. of Central Florida 12.19m 40-00.00
10 Baker, Anna FR Univ. of Central Florida 11.98m 39-03.75
11 Stephenson, Tara JR Gardner-Webb Univ 11.90m 39-00.50
12 Blake, Monica SR Lipscomb University 11.40m 37-05.00
13 Murray, Zoe SO Campbell University 10.97m 36-00.00
14 Dafermou, Ioanna JR Troy State University 10.43m 34-02.75
15 Mitchell, Kalera FR Georgia State University 9.10m 29-10.25
16 Ross, Mallory SR Lipscomb University 5.90m 19-04.25
--- Stough, Ashley SR Florida Atlantic Univ FOUL
Women Discus Throw
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
Stadium: 168-00 # 3/27/1997 Erica Ahmann, unatt
A-Sun Record: 143-09 * 1997 Kelly Kobia, UCF
NCAA Reg: 48.58m ^ 152'10"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Stough, Ashley SR Florida Atlantic Univ 46.19m 151-06 10
2 Jeffers, Stephanie FR Jacksonville University 42.50m 139-05 8
3 Lewis, Katrina JR Troy State University 41.82m 137-02 6
4 Panebianco, Nina JR Florida Atlantic Univ 40.85m 134-00 4
5 Baker, Anna FR Univ. of Central Florida 40.61m 133-03 2
6 Dafermou, Ioanna JR Troy State University 39.99m 131-02 1
7 Jovanvski, Liz JR Univ. of Central Florida 38.98m 127-11
8 Blake, Monica SR Lipscomb University 38.67m 126-10
9 Roebuck, Tiffany SO Univ. of Central Florida 36.94m 121-02
10 Shoats, Takia SR Troy State University 36.19m 118-09
11 Murray, Zoe SO Campbell University 34.78m 114-01
12 Mitchell, Kalera FR Georgia State University 34.70m 113-10
13 Di'Guilo, Josie FR Belmont University 34.00m 111-06
14 Olandese, Michelle SO Univ. of Central Florida 33.85m 111-01
15 Jones, Crystal JR Belmont University 32.07m 105-02
16 Wisham, Kesha SR Troy State University 31.71m 104-00
17 Walker, Terraka SR Lipscomb University 28.09m 92-02
--- George, Lindsey FR Jacksonville University FOUL
Women Hammer Throw
Stadium: 185-06 # 4/9/2004 Tiffany Roebuck, UCF
A-Sun Record: 152-11 * 2001 Takia Shoats, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 52.84m ^ 173' 4"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Roebuck, Tiffany SO Univ. of Central Florida 53.86m ^ 176-08 10
2 Thomas, Rian SO Univ. of Central Florida 48.79m 160-01 8
3 Panebianco, Nina JR Florida Atlantic Univ 47.63m 156-03 6
4 Lewis, Katrina JR Troy State University 46.93m 154-00 4
5 Stough, Ashley SR Florida Atlantic Univ 45.79m 150-03 2
6 Shoats, Takia SR Troy State University 45.05m 147-10 1
7 Jovanvski, Liz JR Univ. of Central Florida 44.36m 145-06
8 Baker, Anna FR Univ. of Central Florida 38.79m 127-03
9 Murray, Zoe SO Campbell University 34.93m 114-07
10 Southerland, Lindsey SO Gardner-Webb Univ 34.71m 113-10
11 Di'Guilo, Josie FR Belmont University 30.63m 100-06
12 Wisham, Kesha SR Troy State University 29.44m 96-07
13 Jones, Crystal JR Belmont University 23.78m 78-00
Women Javelin Throw
Stadium: 142-00 # 12/4/2001 Nadine Clarke, Bethune Cookman
A-Sun Record: 145-08 * 2000 Amanda Mason, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 42.61m ^ 139'9"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Pressley, Andrea SR Jacksonville University 39.51m 129-07 10
2 Blake, Monica SR Lipscomb University 36.90m 121-01 8
3 Lewis, Katrina JR Troy State University 36.41m 119-05 6
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
(Women Javelin Throw)
Name Yr School Finals Points
4 Stephenson, Tara JR Gardner-Webb Univ 35.32m 115-10 4
5 McKnight, Kristen SO Belmont University 32.82m 107-08 2
6 Southerland, Lindsey SO Gardner-Webb Univ 32.01m 105-00 1
7 Jeffers, Stephanie FR Jacksonville University 30.46m 99-11
8 Montz, Rebecca SO Jacksonville University 30.22m 99-02
9 Baker, Anna FR Univ. of Central Florida 29.65m 97-03
10 George, Lindsey FR Jacksonville University 29.25m 95-11
11 Panebianco, Nina JR Florida Atlantic Univ 29.24m 95-11
12 Olandese, Michelle SO Univ. of Central Florida 28.35m 93-00
13 Hassan, Rachel SR Troy State University 26.93m 88-04
14 Walker, Terraka SR Lipscomb University 25.21m 82-08
15 Wisham, Kesha SR Troy State University 24.80m 81-04
16 Mitchell, Kalera FR Georgia State University 23.92m 78-06
17 Thomas, Ashley FR Georgia State University 22.64m 74-03
18 Glover, Lindsey FR Florida Atlantic Univ 22.08m 72-05
19 McRae, Jazime SR Georgia State University 19.15m 62-10
20 Demerest, Shannon SO Florida Atlantic Univ 17.70m 58-01
Men 100 Meter Dash
Stadium: 10.52 # 1995 Windell Dobson, unatt
A-Sun Record: 10.35 * 1998 Greg Garth, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 10.50 ^
Name Yr School Seed Prelims Wind H#
Preliminaries
1 Prime, Kevin SO Gardner-Webb Univ 10.69 10.83 Q -0.6 2
2 Britt, Andy SR Troy State University 10.84 10.96 Q -0.5 1
3 Harris, Louis SO Troy State University 10.63 J10.96 Q -0.5 1
4 Pitter, Don SO Troy State University 10.66 10.84 Q -0.6 2
5 Cucinella, Jeremy JR Campbell University 11.30 11.21 q -0.5 1
6 Addison, Joe FR Troy State University 11.30 q -0.5 1
7 Jenkins, Daniel SR Campbell University 11.31 11.39 q -0.6 2
8 Sheidu, Mohammed Georgia State University 11.50 q -0.5 1
9 Robinson, Herman SO Georgia State University 11.70 11.87 -0.6 2
Men 100 Meter Dash
Stadium: 10.52 # 1995 Windell Dobson, unatt
A-Sun Record: 10.35 * 1998 Greg Garth, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 10.50 ^
Name Yr School Prelims Finals Wind Points
Finals
1 Pitter, Don SO Troy State University 10.84 10.83 NWI 10
2 Prime, Kevin SO Gardner-Webb Univ 10.83 10.92 NWI 8
3 Harris, Louis SO Troy State University 10.96 10.93 NWI 6
4 Britt, Andy SR Troy State University 10.96 11.17 NWI 4
5 Cucinella, Jeremy JR Campbell University 11.21 11.55 NWI 2
6 Sheidu, Mohammed Georgia State University 11.50 11.67 NWI 1
7 Jenkins, Daniel SR Campbell University 11.39 11.70 NWI
8 Addison, Joe FR Troy State University 11.30 11.81 NWI
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
Men 200 Meter Dash
Stadium: 21.13 # 3/27/1997 E. Combs, Ohio State
A-Sun Record: 21.17 * 2001 Kenneth Baxter, JU
NCAA Reg: 21.19 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
1 Pitter, Don SO Troy State University 21.63 21.49 0.1 1 10
2 Prime, Kevin SO Gardner-Webb Univ 21.89 21.61 0.1 1 8
3 Harris, Louis SO Troy State University 21.64 21.78 0.1 1 6
4 Vickers, Emery JR Troy State University 21.86 21.91 0.1 1 4
5 James, Stephon FR Troy State University 21.62 22.01 0.1 1 2
6 Jenkins, Daniel SR Campbell University 22.61 22.82 0.1 1 1
7 Cucinella, Jeremy JR Campbell University 22.76 23.57 0.2 2
8 Sheidu, Mohammed Georgia State University 23.48 23.86 0.2 2
9 Robinson, Herman SO Georgia State University 23.90 24.30 0.2 2
Men 400 Meter Dash
Stadium: 47.05 # 3/27/1997 E. Combs, Ohio State
A-Sun Record: 47.03 * 1998 Cherenal Threadquill, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 47.26 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 James, Stephon FR Troy State University 48.84 48.23 10
2 Vickers, Emery JR Troy State University 49.95 8
3 Flippin, Shane FR Gardner-Webb Univ 51.16 50.49 6
4 Barnes, Kit FR Troy State University 51.81 50.64 4
5 Boadhust, Blake JR Troy State University 52.26 51.00 2
6 Miller, Brendon SO Belmont University 54.24 54.70 1
7 Elliott, Shedrick SO Gardner-Webb Univ 49.27 54.74
8 Feagins, Nick FR Campbell University 54.40 55.22
Men 800 Meter Run
Stadium: 1:51.22 # 3/27/1997 Winston Tidwell, Ohio State
A-Sun Record: 1:52.38 * 1996 Rob Thompson, FIU
NCAA Reg: 1:50.62 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Speichinger, Nolan SR Belmont University 1:58.00 1:56.84 10
2 Hood, Jermaine SR Campbell University 1:55.89 1:57.10 8
3 Williams, Clarence JR Campbell University 1:56.10 1:57.22 6
4 Yanis, Zac SO Lipscomb University 1:57.68 1:57.76 4
5 McMaster, Matt JR Georgia State University 1:52.95 1:57.82 2
6 Birdsong, Wes JR Troy State University 2:00.03 1:58.14 1
7 Burke, Greg SR Florida Atlantic Univ 1:59.05 1:58.99
8 Wilson, Llinus JR Troy State University 1:56.23 1:59.77
9 Hurley, Nate SO Troy State University 1:58.51 2:00.21
10 Brantly, Ben FR Georgia State University 1:58.20 2:01.77
11 Wood, Tim FR Georgia State University 2:02.77 2:03.20
12 Carter, Chip SR Gardner-Webb Univ 1:58.61 2:05.49
13 Rath, David SR Georgia State University 2:04.28 2:05.74
14 Winning, Matthew JR Gardner-Webb Univ 2:07.27 2:09.52
Men 1500 Meter Run
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
Stadium: 3:49.93 # 4/21/2001 Tee Mott, Georgia State
A-Sun Record: 3:39.93 * 2001 Tee Mott, Georgia State
NCAA Reg: 3:48.21 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Hughes, Brandon FR Troy State University 4:00.18 3:59.20 10
2 Fish, Ben JR Troy State University 3:58.87 4:00.63 8
3 Miller, Nick FR Georgia State University J4:00.63 6
4 Snellen, Ryan SO Belmont University 3:59.70 4:00.71 4
5 Buckman, Jacob FR Belmont University 4:02.44 4:01.00 2
6 Speichinger, Nolan SR Belmont University 4:02.98 4:03.36 1
7 White, Ryan FR Univ. of Central Florida 4:01.02 4:04.61
8 White, Brent FR Univ. of Central Florida 4:01.23 4:05.43
9 Bess, Adam SR Troy State University 4:04.39 4:07.02
10 Williams, Clarence JR Campbell University 4:01.38 4:08.67
11 Carter, Chip SR Gardner-Webb Univ 4:09.32 4:09.38
12 Williams, Jeremy FR Georgia State University 4:22.84
13 Lavender, David JR Lipscomb University 4:26.65 4:25.08
14 Winning, Matthew JR Gardner-Webb Univ 4:29.99 4:26.71
15 Jones, Dan FR Univ. of Central Florida 4:32.90 4:28.88
16 Wilpers, Matt SO Georgia State University 4:32.64
17 Miro, Matt FR Georgia State University 4:43.81
Men 5000 Meter Run
Stadium: 14:57.77 # 4/18/2003 Paul Rickard, Georgia State
A-Sun Record: 14:48.60 * 2002 William Kemey, Belmont
NCAA Reg: 14:18.58 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Buckman, Jacob FR Belmont University 14:54.99 14:58.00 10
2 Miller, Nick FR Georgia State University 14:54.14 15:03.22 8
3 Fish, Ben JR Troy State University 14:52.89 15:05.33 6
4 Snellen, Ryan SO Belmont University 15:11.00 15:08.81 4
5 Earle, Mike JR Campbell University 15:18.24 2
6 Campbell, Andrew JR Georgia State University 15:24.86 15:29.42 1
7 Cameron, Matt SO Georgia State University 15:10.99 15:33.92
8 Kosiba, Nathan SR Belmont University 15:16.72 15:57.03
9 Cook, Danny SR Univ. of Central Florida 15:41.20 16:01.43
10 Williams, Jeremy FR Georgia State University 15:50.49 16:05.89
11 Sharbono, Brian JR Univ. of Central Florida 16:26.56 16:07.53
12 Jones, Chucky SO Univ. of Central Florida 15:51.24 16:34.22
13 Thompson, Naeem JR Lipscomb University 18:20.00 17:06.44
14 McWhiter, Matt FR Lipscomb University 18:40.00 17:19.90
15 Green, Kevin SO Lipscomb University 17:27.25 17:35.14
16 Pendergrass, Shawn JR Gardner-Webb Univ 18:37.24
Men 10000 Meter Run
Stadium: 31:16.83 # 4/17/2003 William Kemey, Belmont
A-Sun Record: 31:16.83 * 2003 William Kemey, Belmont
NCAA Reg: 29:45.00 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Fish, Ben JR Troy State University 31:57.66 10
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
(Men 10000 Meter Run)
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
2 Helf, Jeremy FR Campbell University 32:17.38 32:08.50 8
3 Kosiba, Nathan SR Belmont University 32:16.20 6
4 Gossage, Ray SO Univ. of Central Florida 33:02.69 32:20.51 4
5 Crosson, Jason SR Troy State University 32:59.33 32:35.46 2
6 Cook, Danny SR Univ. of Central Florida 33:42.84 33:17.98 1
7 Parsons, Patrick SR Campbell University 35:02.00 35:30.37
8 Stewart, Adam SO Gardner-Webb Univ 37:44.04
--- Mutai, Elvis SR Belmont University DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
Stadium: 14.00 # 4/21/2001 Derrick Moore, Samford
A-Sun Record: 14.00 * 2001 Derrick Moore, Samford
NCAA Reg: 14.33 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Wind Points
1 Morris, Mike FR Troy State University 15.06 14.99 NWI 10
2 Pickens, Vaughn FR Troy State University 16.07 15.49 NWI 8
3 Tharpe, Chase JR Campbell University 16.04 16.04 NWI 6
4 Darisaw, Daniel SO Troy State University 16.23 16.05 NWI 4
5 Sykes, Aaron SR Gardner-Webb Univ 16.57 16.51 NWI 2
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
Stadium: 52.73 # 3/27/1997 Jeffrey Lockhart, Tulane
A-Sun Record: 52.40 * 1998 Rod Davis, FIU
NCAA Reg: 52.51 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Morris, Mike FR Troy State University 57.24 56.60 10
2 Darisaw, Daniel SO Troy State University 55.97 56.61 8
3 Tharpe, Chase JR Campbell University 58.17 58.80 6
4 Pickens, Vaughn FR Troy State University 57.19 1:00.38 4
5 Sykes, Aaron SR Gardner-Webb Univ 1:00.71 2
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
Stadium: 9:12.72 # 3/27/1997 Amos Kipyegon, Tulane
A-Sun Record: 9:21.60 * 2002 Chad Johnson, Samford
NCAA Reg: 9:08.15 ^
Name Yr School Seed Finals Points
1 Earle, Mike JR Campbell University 9:20.23 9:38.43 10
2 Cameron, Matt SO Georgia State University 9:43.21 9:43.86 8
3 Gaske, Adam SR Gardner-Webb Univ 9:57.82 9:47.38 6
4 Crosson, Jason SR Troy State University 9:52.09 4
5 Shaw, Sammy SO Belmont University 9:42.76 9:56.32 2
6 Campbell, Andrew JR Georgia State University 9:59.50 1
7 Eckberg, Jonathan SR Lipscomb University 10:06.23 10:04.02
8 Helf, Jeremy FR Campbell University 10:10.65
9 Blake, Kiley JR Univ. of Central Florida 9:50.87 10:13.88
10 Fox, John FR Campbell University 10:22.00 10:21.48
11 Walsh, Tony SR Georgia State University 10:31.53 10:38.27
12 Howard, Andrew SR Gardner-Webb Univ 10:35.53 10:49.18
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
Stadium: 40.45 # 4/21/2001 , JU
A-Sun Record: 40.45 * 2001 , JU
NCAA Reg: 40.66 ^
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Gardner-Webb Univ A 43.96 43.38 10
1) Sykes, Aaron SR 2) Elliott, Shedrick SO 3) Flippin, Shane FR 4) Prime, Kevin SO
2 Campbell University A 44.50 44.10 8
1) Cucinella, Jeremy JR 2) Jenkins, Daniel SR 3) Reardon, Wes FR 4) Brelsford, Logan FR
--- Georgia State University A DNF
1) Robinson, Herman SO 2) Weithers, Wyndell SR 3) Sheidu, Mohammed 4) Miro, Matt FR
--- Troy State University A 40.56 DNF
1) Britt, Andy SR 2) Pitter, Don SO 3) Vickers, Emery JR 4) Harris, Louis SO
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
Stadium: 3:11.64 # 3/27/1997 , Ohio State
A-Sun Record: 3:12.05 * 1998 , Troy State
NCAA Reg: 3:10.84 ^
Team Relay Seed Finals Points
1 Troy State University A 3:16.29 3:18.46 10
2 Campbell University A 3:26.00 3:23.23 8
1) Williams, Clarence JR 2) Jenkins, Daniel SR 3) Hood, Jermaine SR 4) Tharpe, Chase JR
3 Gardner-Webb Univ A 3:27.09 3:37.83 6
1) Carter, Chip SR 2) Winning, Matthew JR 3) Howard, Andrew SR 4) Flippin, Shane FR
4 Belmont University A 3:43.33 4
Men High Jump
Stadium: 7-01 # 3/6/2004 Jimmy Baxter, South Florida
A-Sun Record: 7-00.50 * 2003 Eric Bergman, Campbell
NCAA Reg: 2.10m ^ 6'10.75"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Brelsford, Logan FR Campbell University 1.88m 6-02.00 10
2 Reinartz, Charles JR Troy State University 1.83m 6-00.00 8
--- Baker, Ryan FR Troy State University NH
Men Pole Vault
Stadium: 17-00.25 # 3/6/2004 Jonathan Miller, South Florida
A-Sun Record: 15-01 * 2002 Josh Jones, Samford
NCAA Reg: 5.00m ^ 16'4.75"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Grubecki, Pawel JR Troy State University 4.56m 14-11.50 10
2 Crews, Scott FR Troy State University 4.41m 14-05.50 8
3 Jones, Seth FR Belmont University 4.26m 13-11.75 6
4 Reinartz, Charles JR Troy State University J4.26m 13-11.75 4
5 Reardon, Wes FR Campbell University 3.96m 12-11.75 2
--- Davis, Jeremy SR Gardner-Webb Univ NH
--- Johnson, Matt FR Campbell University NH
--- Berrios, Matt FR Troy State University NH
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
Men Long Jump
Stadium: 24-03 # 4/17/2003 Michael Acree, Troy State
A-Sun Record: 24-03 * 2003 Michael Acree, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 7.34m ^ 24'1"
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points
1 Addison, Joe FR Troy State University 6.80m 22-03.75 NWI 10
2 Vickers, Emery JR Troy State University 6.38m 20-11.25 NWI 8
3 Brelsford, Logan FR Campbell University 6.19m 20-03.75 NWI 6
4 Pitter, Don SO Troy State University 6.02m 19-09.00 NWI 4
5 Baker, Ryan FR Troy State University 5.75m 18-10.50 NWI 2
6 Elliott, Shedrick SO Gardner-Webb Univ 5.51m 18-01.00 NWI 1
Men Triple Jump
Stadium: 49-00.25 # 4/21/2001 Joseph Nelson, Troy State
A-Sun Record: 49-01.50 * 1998 Shedrick Cherry, FIU
NCAA Reg: 15.08m ^ 49'5.75"
Name Yr School Finals Wind Points
1 Addison, Joe FR Troy State University 13.30m 43-07.75 -5.5 10
2 Grubecki, Pawel JR Troy State University 12.86m 42-02.25 0.2 8
3 Brelsford, Logan FR Campbell University 12.46m 40-10.50 -4.3 6
4 Reinartz, Charles JR Troy State University 11.52m 37-09.50 -0.9 4
--- Crews, Scott FR Troy State University FOUL NWI
Men Shot Put
Stadium: 55-02 # 3/13/1999 Ray Wilkes, U-Conn
A-Sun Record: 49-04.25 * 2003 Jack Brennan, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 16.47m ^ 54'0.5"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Heck, Michael SO Troy State University 14.97m 49-01.50 10
2 Jack, Brennan JR Troy State University 14.86m 48-09.00 8
3 Cain, David SO Troy State University 13.44m 44-01.25 6
4 Buckshaw, Michael FR Gardner-Webb Univ 13.15m 43-01.75 4
5 Baker, Ryan FR Troy State University 12.24m 40-02.00 2
6 Pafford, Scott FR Belmont University 11.68m 38-04.00 1
7 Teachey, John SO Campbell University 10.99m 36-00.75
8 Scism, Eric SO Belmont University 9.99m 32-09.50
9 Renfrow, Matt JR Belmont University 8.54m 28-00.25
Men Discus Throw
Stadium: 158-05 # 3/27/2000 Matt Groth, Detroit-Mercy
A-Sun Record: 159-00.25 * 1998 Mark McIntyre, Troy State
NCAA Reg: 51.37m ^ 168'6"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Heck, Michael SO Troy State University 46.95m 154-00 10
2 Jack, Brennan JR Troy State University 43.29m 142-00 8
3 Buckshaw, Michael FR Gardner-Webb Univ 40.65m 133-04 6
4 Baker, Ryan FR Troy State University 40.23m 132-00 4
5 Nelson, Darryl JR Gardner-Webb Univ 37.00m 121-05 2
6 Greenawalt, Ryan SO Belmont University 36.49m 119-09 1
7 Edmonds, Wes SR Troy State University 35.07m 115-01
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
8 Lewis, Chris JR Campbell University 33.12m 108-08
9 Pafford, Scott FR Belmont University 32.60m 106-11
(Men Discus Throw)
Name Yr School Finals Points
10 Perry, Cornelius SO Belmont University 32.53m 106-09
11 Teachey, John SO Campbell University 31.74m 104-02
12 Belden, Grant SO Belmont University 30.61m 100-05
13 Simpson, Tony SO Campbell University 27.13m 89-00
Men Hammer Throw
Stadium: 170-08 # 3/13/1999 Glenn Allen, U-Conn
A-Sun Record: 143-08 * 2000 Thomas Morrell, Campbell
NCAA Reg: 55.63m ^ 182'6"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Heck, Michael SO Troy State University 44.68m 146-07 10
2 Jack, Brennan JR Troy State University 42.74m 140-03 8
3 Nelson, Darryl JR Gardner-Webb Univ 36.85m 120-11 6
4 Pafford, Scott FR Belmont University 34.77m 114-01 4
5 Teachey, John SO Campbell University 29.13m 95-07 2
6 Lewis, Chris JR Campbell University 28.30m 92-10 1
7 Belden, Grant SO Belmont University 26.85m 88-01
8 Cain, David SO Troy State University 20.01m 65-08
--- Simpson, Tony SO Campbell University FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
Stadium: 203-05 # 4/20/1996 Jeff Burke, FIU
A-Sun Record: 203-05 * 1996 Jeff Burke, FIU
NCAA Reg: 61.62m ^ 202'2"
Name Yr School Finals Points
1 Edmonds, Wes SR Troy State University 52.39m 171-10 10
2 Taylor, TJ SR Gardner-Webb Univ 48.53m 159-03 8
3 Heck, Michael SO Troy State University 46.63m 153-00 6
4 Weaver, Tony FR Gardner-Webb Univ 44.53m 146-01 4
5 Hinnant, Lane SR Campbell University 40.68m 133-05 2
6 Jack, Brennan JR Troy State University 39.84m 130-08 1
7 Perry, Cornelius SO Belmont University 35.55m 116-08
8 Nelson, Darryl JR Gardner-Webb Univ 35.27m 115-08
9 Greenawalt, Ryan SO Belmont University 35.20m 115-06
Women - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
1) Univ. of Central Florida 127 2) Florida Atlantic Univ 103
3) Georgia State University 100 4) Jacksonville University 88
5) Troy State University 71 6) Gardner-Webb Univ 53
7) Campbell University 32 8) Belmont University 31
9) Lipscomb University 14
Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
1) Troy State University 320 2) Campbell University 94
3) Gardner-Webb Univ 79 4) Belmont University 56
Steeple Timing & Event Management - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:38 PM 4/17/2004 Page 1
Atlantic Sun Championship 2004 - 4/16/2004 to 4/17/2004
Orlando, FL
Results
5) Georgia State University 27 6) Univ. of Central Florida 5
7) Lipscomb University 4


all-access