FAU Track

April 5, 2003

Recap

                          Bulls Invitational - 4/4/03 to 4/5/03
                          University of South Florida
                                Tampa, Florida
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 100 Meter Dash ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Cherry, Damu Una 11.75 -1.2 2 Garcia, Erica Ucf 12.02 -1.2 3 Arnold, Rashedah Gsu 12.13 -1.2 4 McCoy, Daquia Fau 12.16 -1.2 5 Davis, Chinela UM 12.17 -1.2 6 Haynes, Crystal Wiu 12.37 -1.2 7 Jones, Jian Fau 12.38 -1.2 8 Garland, LaShay Vcu 12.43 -1.2 9 Morris, Valquisha Usf 12.45 -1.2

Event 3 Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 McCoy, Daquia Fau 24.35 3.4 1 2 Davey, Shounette Vcu 24.52 3.4 1 3 Garcia, Erica Ucf 24.78 3.4 1 4 Arnold, Rashedah Gsu 24.81 3.4 1 5 Davis, Chinela UM 24.96 -0.1 3 6 Haynes, Crystal Wiu 25.02 0.1 2 7 Clary, Malika Fau 25.03 3.4 1 8 Jones, Jian Fau 25.04 0.1 2 9 Silas, Le'Titia Fstc 25.18 0.1 2 10 Mincey, Margo Gsu 25.23 0.1 2 11 Stephens, Marilyn Fau 25.46 1.6 5 12 Brooks, Lakisha JU 25.50 3.6 4 13 Borders, Lateshia Wiu 25.51 3.6 4 13 Garland, LaShay Vcu 25.51 0.1 2 15 Lewis, Marquita Wiu 25.54 -0.1 3 16 Cromwell, Katrina Vcu 25.58 3.6 4 16 McGaffagan, Alexis Usf 25.58 1.6 5 16 Blackley, Javonne Gsu 25.58 3.6 4 19 DeVoe, Melissa Famu 25.60 -0.1 3 19 Clarke, Kate JU 25.60 -0.1 3 21 Allen, Jacqueline Gsu 25.61 1.6 5 22 Montes, Anabell Wsc 25.65 3.6 4 23 Oyletree, Ebonie Gsu 25.76 3.6 4 24 Green, Courtney Vcu 25.80 3.6 4 25 Williams, Venisha Fiu 25.89 -0.1 3 26 Morris, Valquisha Usf 25.90 1.7 6 27 McClain, Robin Famu 26.02 0.1 2 28 Carson, Sameka Fmc 26.10 1.6 5 29 Usher, Zanishia Vcu 26.13 1.7 6 30 Wapph, Kim Ucf 26.15 1.4 7 31 Charles, Merline Fstc 26.20 1.4 7 32 Raymond, Joacine Wiu 26.21 1.7 6 33 McGregor, Kamla Wiu 26.32 1.7 6 33 Strobridge, Avis Bcc 26.32 1.6 11 35 Manning, Cheri Vcu 26.34 -0.1 3 36 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 26.36 1.6 5 37 Gollman, Ronella Dstc 26.41 1.4 7 38 McQueen, Charlene Fmc 26.59 1.7 6 39 Louis, Asha Bcc 26.67 1.6 11 40 Willis, Carey FC 26.77 1.6 9 41 Peterson, Analeta Famu 27.00 -0.1 3 42 Thomas, Kelia Gsu 27.14 1.2 8 43 Celil, Erin Usf 27.38 1.6 9 44 McCalla, Jennifer Gsu 27.40 1.2 8 45 Hill, Asha Usf 27.41 1.4 7 46 Castro, Diana Una 27.46 1.7 6 47 Price, Aundrea Wiu 27.58 1.2 8 48 Guitierrez, Vannya Usf 27.60 1.6 9 49 Henkels, Kelly Msu 27.67 1.4 7 50 Williams, Aleshia Usf 27.73 1.6 9 51 Lindsey, Katrina Fau 27.79 1.4 7 52 Vazquez, Tamara Usf 28.17 1.6 9 53 Beauchamp, Ashley Ucf 28.40 0.8 10 54 Jordan, Christal Vcu 28.43 0.8 10 55 Murray, Antonia Gsu 28.64 1.6 9 56 Gergers, Stephanie Usf 28.71 0.8 10 57 James, Sherrie Wiu 28.74 1.6 9 58 Mittman, Danielle FC 28.91 0.8 10 59 Gholston, Heidi Gsu 29.62 0.8 10 60 Hollingsworth, Ashley Gsu 29.64 1.2 8 -- Wells, Hope Famu DNS 3.4 1 -- Smith, Kreneshia Famu DNS 0.1 2 -- Samuels, Lajuan Famu DNS 1.7 6 -- Rolle, Darrine Fmc DNS 1.4 7 -- Evans, Cara Una DNS 3.4 1 -- Wilson, Helenor Fau DNS 1.6 5 -- Mitchell, Kellie Gsu DNS 1.4 7 -- Moore, Wiande UM DNS 3.4 1 -- Bennett, Donyelle Bcc DNS 1.6 11 -- LaBeaud, Domonique Gsu DNS 1.2 8 -- Brown, Kim Cheree Bcc DNS 0.8 10 -- Mackey, Chantina Bcc DNS 1.2 8 -- Brown, Melanie Una DNS -0.1 3 -- Pringle, P.J. Wiu DNS 1.2 8 -- Allen, Shawnae Gsu DNS 1.6 9 -- Rich, Devon Usf DNS 3.6 4 -- Taylor, Kaimiya Usf DNS 1.7 6 -- Hargrett, Chana Famu DNS 1.6 5 -- Foster, Jasmine Famu DNS 1.6 5 -- Turner, Sabrina Bcc DNS 0.8 10 -- McCartney, Karen Bcc DNS 1.2 8 -- Jackson, Sophia Dstc DNS 0.1 2

Event 5 Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Evans, Cara Una 54.66 1 2 Davey, Shounette Vcu 54.84 1 3 Hagen, Karoline Usf 55.44 1 4 Madison, Terria UM 56.34 1 5 Montes, Anabell Wsc 57.02 1 6 Brown, Melanie Una 57.78 2 7 Laws, Marcia Fau 58.40 3 8 Ruffin, Dashieka Ucf 58.54 2 9 DeVoe, Melissa Famu 58.87 3 10 Strobridge, Avis Bcc 59.48 5 11 Manning, Cheri Vcu 59.57 2 12 Rios, Kristina Vcu 59.72 2 13 Frenche, Keiona JU 1:00.15 3 14 Williams, Shanna Fau 1:00.41 2 15 Louis, Asha Bcc 1:00.78 4 16 Henkels, Kelly Msu 1:01.06 4 17 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 1:01.22 3 18 Byrd, Reneisha Fau 1:02.43 3 19 Rich, Tania Ucf 1:02.62 4 20 Gollman, Ronella Dstc 1:03.63 5 21 Vazquez, Tamara Usf 1:03.97 4 22 Price, Aundrea Wiu 1:05.65 5 23 Allen, Shawnae Gsu 1:05.81 5 24 James, Sherrie Wiu 1:07.76 5 -- Jackson, Sophia Dstc DNS 1 -- Grubbs, Quawandis Dstc DNS 4 -- Hargrett, Chana Famu DNS 4 -- Wells, Hope Famu DNS 2 -- Foster, Jasmine Famu DNS 4 -- Sawyer, Mary Gsu DNS 5 -- Haynes, Crystal Wiu DNS 2 -- Arnold, Rashedah Gsu DNS 1 -- Rich, Devon Usf DNS 2 -- Borders, Lateshia Wiu DNS 3 -- Mincey, Margo Gsu DNS 1 -- Pringle, P.J. Wiu DNS 5 -- Bethel, Rachel Bcc DNS 4 -- Griggs, Pearl Gsu DNS 3 -- Lewis, Marquita Wiu DNS 3

Event 7 Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 General, Bente Usf 2:08.13 2 Cranston, Beth Una 2:08.43 3 Hagberg, Raynell Fau 2:11.87 4 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 2:15.79 5 Baldridge, Ashley Msu 2:18.25 6 Mewett, Maureen Una 2:19.15 7 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:19.26 8 Martinez, Valery Ucf 2:20.20 9 Swick, Brittney Gsu 2:20.73 10 Kofoed, Sara Unf 2:21.46 11 Frenche, Keiona JU 2:21.72 12 McKinney, Crystal Famu 2:22.74 13 Haefling, Dee Utam 2:23.53 14 Clark, Christina Usf 2:23.70 15 Vargas, Jamilah Fiu 2:24.22 16 Nye, Lindsey Gsu 2:26.99 17 Prather, Julie Gsu 2:27.32 18 Murnane, Kathryn Fau 2:27.93 19 Bryan, Lisa Bcc 2:28.03 20 Strickland, Katrina Bcc 2:28.27 21 Garcia, Elizabeth Una 2:28.74 22 Bass, Danielle Famu 2:30.50 23 Zammito, Joanna Wsc 2:30.87 24 Mcfadden, Stephanie Gsu 2:31.73 25 Floyd, Tracy Unf 2:32.80 26 Moore, Abby Fau 2:32.82 27 Foster, Antoinette Fau 2:33.12 28 Martin, Malissa Utam 2:34.45 29 Ford, Jenn Unf 2:34.56 30 Tabor, Valerie Ucf 2:36.88 31 Dunker, Kim Utam 2:38.56 32 Paffey, Casey Unf 2:39.73 33 Santiago, Edda Fiu 2:41.46 34 Mayros, Erin Fau 2:48.49 -- Littleton, Amber Unf DNS -- Leigh, Lizzie Unf DNS -- Bragg, Liz Utam DNS -- Long, Latosha Bcc DNS -- Lyon, Carolyn Usf DNS -- Deleon, Melissa Una DNS -- Wilson, Erin Utam DNS

Event 9 Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Mewett, Maureen Una 4:34.90 2 Quinn, Tara Sftc 4:35.74 3 Kill, Cori Usf 4:39.78 4 Littleton, Amber Unf 4:41.68 5 Burns, Robyn FC 4:41.89 6 Haefling, Dee Utam 4:42.76 7 Wilson, Erin Utam 4:44.64 8 Beitel, Claudia Fau 4:47.11 9 Kofoed, Sara Unf 4:49.49 10 Giles, Amy Ucf 4:50.37 11 Swick, Brittney Gsu 4:52.66 12 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 4:52.82 13 Moffenbier, Lindsey JU 4:53.22 14 Dillman, Sara Ucf 4:53.77 15 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 4:54.64 16 Vargas, Jamilah Fiu 4:56.18 17 Murnane, Kathryn Fau 4:56.93 18 Lain, Jessica FC 4:57.31 19 Nye, Lindsey Gsu 4:58.89 20 Bragg, Liz Utam 5:00.71 21 Wallace, Priscilla Vcu 5:00.84 22 Mcfadden, Stephanie Gsu 5:01.74 23 Leigh, Lizzie Unf 5:02.80 24 Prather, Julie Gsu 5:05.71 25 Price, Kelly Unf 5:10.24 26 Thompson, Emily Vcu 5:11.28 27 Stachow, Anna Ucf 5:12.44 28 Dunker, Kim Utam 5:12.47 29 Santiago, Edda Fiu 5:14.62 30 Magee, Jackie Ucf 5:15.25 31 Hunter, Kelly Unf 5:16.67 32 Garcia, Elizabeth Una 5:19.53 33 Martin, Malissa Utam 5:21.25 34 Zammito, Joanna Wsc 5:22.52 35 Strickland, Katrina Bcc 5:23.49 36 Paffey, Casey Unf 5:24.84 37 Pascual, Zully UM 5:28.96 38 Bennett, Jennifer FC 5:29.52 39 Leen, Melissa Ucf 5:32.19 40 Ingram, Joan Bcc 5:33.98 41 Coleman, Amy FC 5:34.32 42 Yuskaitis, Susan Ucf 5:38.28 43 Stutler, Nikki FC 5:47.03 44 Snapp, Dana Unf 5:55.33 -- Ford, Jenn Unf DNF -- Renfro, Hannah Wsc DNS -- Taft, Rachel Vcu DNS -- Sheridan, Liz Utam DNS -- Tyler, Jenn JU DNS -- Overby, Ashley Ucf DNS -- Floyd, Tracy Unf DNS -- Rebok, Mary Gsu DNS -- Reyes, Melissa Gsu DNS

Event 13 Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Delpino, Amber Usf 1:00.47 1 2 Wilson, Helenor Fau 1:02.57 1 3 Whittaker, Symone Usf 1:02.76 1 4 Peterson, Analeta Famu 1:03.25 1 5 Mincey, Margo Gsu 1:03.28 2 6 Lane, Cindy Fau 1:03.83 2 7 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 1:04.09 2 8 Brown, Tanika Vcu 1:04.98 1 9 Pugh, Emily Ucf 1:05.19 1 10 Simmonds, Pamela UM 1:05.64 1 11 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 1:05.99 3 12 Bethel, Rachel Bcc 1:06.58 3 13 Montes, Anabell Wsc 1:06.75 2 14 Barber, Shaunte' Vcu 1:07.45 2 15 Gerhart, Ashley Usf 1:08.37 3 16 Moore, Denise Usf 1:09.74 3 17 Parry, Melody Ucf 1:10.17 2 18 Edwards, Elisa Fiu 1:10.73 2 19 Cooper, Jenny FC 1:15.78 3 20 Jones, Shantel Una 1:21.77 3 -- Evans, Cara Una DNS 3 -- Grubbs, Quawandis Dstc DNS 3 -- Samuels, Lajuan Famu DNS 1 -- Wilkins, Austrea Usf DNS 2

Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of South Florida 'A' 3:43.72 1 2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:54.01 1 3 University of Miami 'A' 3:56.27 1 4 Georgia Southern Univ. 'A' 3:56.34 2 5 Franklin College 'A' 4:12.80 2 6 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 4:14.36 2 7 University of North Florida 'A' 4:16.41 2 8 Unattached 'A' 4:21.89 2 9 Jacksonville University 'A' 4:50.22 -- Florida Atlantic University 'C' DNS 1 -- Georgia Southern Univ. 'B' DNS 1 -- Florida International Univ. 'A' DNS 1 -- University of Central Florida 'A' DNS 1

Event 29 Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Moss, Adrienno UM 15.83m 51-11.25 2 Brewer, Chandra Usf 15.66m 51-04.50 3 Penrose, Jennifer UM 15.34m 50-04.00 4 Cotton, Laquanda Ufun 15.20m 49-10.50 5 Ihmer, Kortney Msu 15.01m 49-03.00 6 Brown, Jenn Cftc 14.95m 49-00.75 7 Octavien, Dayana Usf 14.61m 47-11.25 8 Tiggs, Amber Gsu 12.88m 42-03.25 9 Minnifield, Jamila Gsu 12.66m 41-06.50 10 Wilson, Fallon Vcu 12.30m 40-04.25 11 Stough, Ashley Fau 12.16m 39-10.75 12 Thomas, Rian Ucf 11.99m 39-04.00 13 Wilcox, Alese Ucf 11.90m 39-00.50 14 Panebianco, Nina Fau 11.12m 36-05.75 15 Murray, Antonia Gsu 9.64m 31-07.50 -- Hampton, Kelly Famu DNS -- Bryan, Lisa Bcc DNS -- Northern, Alycia Famu DNS -- McClain, Robin Famu DNS

Event 31 Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 46.84 2 Virginia Commonwealth Univ. 'A' 47.16 3 Webber International Univ. 'A' 47.39 4 University of Central Florida 'A' 47.73

Event 33 Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Octavien, Dayana Usf 49.83m 163-06 2 Cotton, Laquanda Ufun 48.00m 157-06 3 Ihmer, Kortney Msu 46.57m 152-09 4 Brewer, Chandra Usf 43.87m 143-11 5 Stough, Ashley Fau 43.14m 141-06 6 Lightfoot, Shaletha Gsu 42.39m 139-01 7 Penrose, Jennifer UM 42.15m 138-03 8 Olandese, Michelle Ucf 42.12m 138-02 9 Moss, Adrienno UM 41.61m 136-06 10 Panebianco, Nina Fau 38.90m 127-07 11 Jovanvski, Liz Ucf 38.85m 127-05 12 Wilcox, Alese Ucf 38.07m 124-11 13 Holmes, Jennel Vcu 37.08m 121-08 14 Wilson, Fallon Vcu 36.22m 118-10 15 Thomas, Rian Ucf 36.12m 118-06 16 Norwood, Markaysa Gsu 35.42m 116-02 17 Minnifield, Jamila Gsu 31.23m 102-05 -- Northern, Alycia Famu DNS

all-access