University of South Florida Results

April 3, 2004

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2004 10:07 PM USF Bull Invitational - 4/2/2004 to 4/3/2004 University of South Florida Tampa, Florida Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Copper, Brandit Unattached 11.72q 1.1 4 2 Neal, Tangela Unattached-Flori 11.87q 2.4 2 3 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 11.89q 1.1 4 4 Davey, Shaunette Unattached 11.95q 1.7 3 5 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 11.99q 1.7 3 6 Borders, Latesha Webber 12.03q 1.7 3 7 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 12.08q 1.1 4 7 Merline, Charles U-Warner 12.08q 2.4 2 9 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 12.14q 1.1 4 10 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 12.23 1.7 3 11 Green, Courtney Vcu 12.27 2.4 2 12 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 12.32 0.8 1 13 Ward, Ashlee South Florida 12.33 1.7 3 14 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 12.34 0.8 1 15 Howard, Anita Unattached 12.36 0.8 1 16 Booth, Yanique Florida Memorial 12.38 0.8 1 17 Montes, Anabell Warner 12.43 0.8 1 18 Parker, Keisha Bethune-Cookman 12.44 2.4 2 19 Henry, Shanae Northeastern 12.45 2.4 2 20 Raymond, Joacine Webber 12.53 1.7 3 21 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 12.57 1.1 4 21 Green, LaToya Ucf 12.57 0.8 1 23 Davis, Tanisha Ucf 12.58 2.4 2 24 Lucas, Deon Ucf 12.59 1.7 3 25 Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cookman 12.62 1.7 3 26 Debose, Morrelda Webber 12.67 1.1 4 27 Usher, Zanishia Vcu 12.71 1.1 4 28 Tiffany, Martin Warner 12.77 0.8 1 29 Williams, Alishia South Florida 12.78 0.8 1 30 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 12.93 1.1 4 31 Ray, Chanel Bethune-Cookman 12.94 1.1 4 32 Apio, Mary Bethune-Cookman 12.96 2.4 2 33 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cookman 13.04 2.4 2 34 Moran, Megan St. Mary's MN 13.16 2.4 2 35 McIntire, Katie St. Mary's MN 13.54 0.8 1 36 Gergers, Stephaine South Florida 14.13 1.7 3

Women 100 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Copper, Brandit Unattached 11.74 2.1 2 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 11.89 2.1 3 Neal, Tangela Unattached-Flori 11.94 2.1 4 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 12.02 2.1 5 Borders, Latesha Webber 12.08 2.1 6 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 12.10 2.1 7 Davey, Shaunette Unattached 12.18 2.1 8 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 12.21 2.1 9 Merline, Charles U-Warner 12.27 2.1

Women 200 Meter Dash Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 24.70q 2.0 7 2 Borders, Latesha Webber 24.73q 2.0 3 3 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 24.95q 1.2 4 4 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 24.99q 2.0 3 5 Merline, Charles U-Warner 25.08q 1.0 1 6 Manning, Cheri Vcu 25.09q 2.0 7 7 Hickman, Amber Florida 25.10q 2.0 7 8 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 25.23q 1.6 5 9 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 25.43 1.6 5 10 Brooks, Lakisha Jacksonville 25.47 1.6 5 11 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 25.52 1.6 2 12 Howard, Anita Unattached 25.54 1.2 4 13 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 25.56 1.6 2 14 Ragot, Claire South Florida 25.60 2.0 7 15 Haynes, Crystal Webber 25.63 1.5 6 16 Ward, Ashlee South Florida 25.71 1.6 5 17 Green, Courtney Vcu 25.79 2.0 3 18 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 25.84 1.5 6 19 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 25.85 1.2 4 20 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 26.00 1.0 1 20 Henry, Shanae Northeastern 26.00 1.2 4 22 Record, Tavia Ucf 26.12 1.5 6 23 Parker, Keisha Bethune-Cookman 26.17 2.0 3 23 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 26.17 1.6 2 25 Lewis, Marquita Webber 26.24 2.0 3 26 Green, LaToya Ucf 26.27 1.6 2 26 Usher, Zanishia Vcu 26.27 1.0 1 28 Raymond, Joacine Webber 26.35 1.0 1 29 Demarest, Shannon Florida Atlantic 26.42 1.2 4 30 Oswald, Erin Wayne State 26.46 1.2 4 31 Kyte, Camille Msu Mankato 26.66 1.2 4 32 Davis, Tanisha Ucf 26.78 2.0 3 33 Lucas, Deon Ucf 26.84 2.0 7 34 Farnham, Kate Msu Mankato 26.88 1.5 6 35 Rhodig, Jodi Wayne State 26.90 2.0 7 36 Tiffany, Martin Warner 27.19 1.6 5 37 Frame, Amanda Msu Mankato 27.41 1.0 1 38 Vazquez, Tamara South Florida 27.48 2.0 7 39 Moran, Megan St. Mary's MN 27.56 1.6 2 40 Pringle, P.J. Webber 27.65 1.6 5 41 Ray, Chanel Bethune-Cookman 27.73 1.6 2 42 Debose, Morrelda Webber 27.77 1.5 6 43 Gerhart, Ashley South Florida 27.87 2.0 3 44 Nance, Shareka Louisville 27.90 2.0 3 45 Burke, Michele Louisville 28.65 1.2 4 45 McIntire, Katie St. Mary's MN 28.65 1.0 1 47 Rhorer, Jennifer Franklin College 29.27 1.5 6 48 Baum, Katie Tampa 29.53 1.5 6 49 Gergers, Stephaine South Florida 29.61 1.6 5 50 Folkes, Tesheka Tampa 29.64 2.0 7 51 Philips, Yena St. Mary's MN 29.83 1.6 2 -- Neal, Tangela Unattached-Flori DNS 1.5 6 -- Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville DNS 1.6 5 -- Montes, Anabell Warner DNS 1.0 1 -- Ponteen, Tiandra Florida X23.90 1.0 1 -- Williams, Novlene Florida X24.08 1.6 2

Women 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Borders, Latesha Webber 24.72 1.0 2 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 24.88 1.0 3 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 24.99 1.0 4 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 25.13 1.0 5 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 25.40 1.0 6 Merline, Charles U-Warner 25.57 1.0 7 Manning, Cheri Vcu 25.90 1.0 8 Hickman, Amber Florida 26.03 1.0

Women 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Williams, Novlene Florida 53.38 1 2 Ponteen, Tiandra Florida 53.40 1 3 Allen, Ahndraea Northeastern 54.71 1 4 Davey, Shaunette Unattached 55.69 1 5 Hagen, Karoline South Florida 56.05 1 6 Kimbrel, Jordine Northeastern 56.80 1 7 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 56.91 2 8 Silas, Le'Titia Unattached 57.09 2 9 Hickman, Amber Florida 57.59 1 10 Winters-Dixon, Anita Louisville 58.22 2 11 Brooks, Lakisha Jacksonville 58.34 2 12 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 58.42 3 13 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 58.56 2 14 Haynes, Crystal Webber 59.08 1 15 Oswald, Erin Wayne State 59.47 3 16 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 59.48 3 17 Wilson, Ashley Northeastern 59.58 3 18 Record, Tavia Ucf 1:00.02 2 19 Rhodig, Jodi Wayne State 1:00.30 3 20 Manning, Cheri Vcu 1:00.33 2 21 Demarest, Shannon Florida Atlantic 1:00.72 3 22 Kyte, Camille Msu Mankato 1:00.80 4 23 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 1:01.12 2 24 Menter, Denise Webber 1:01.57 4 25 Tiffany, Martin Warner 1:01.73 3 26 Roche, Maria St. Mary's MN 1:01.77 4 27 Vazquez, Tamara South Florida 1:01.84 4 28 Duffala, Crystal Louisville 1:04.33 4 29 Rhorer, Jennifer Franklin College 1:06.00 5 30 Williams, Candia Florida Memorial 1:06.25 4 31 Philips, Yena St. Mary's MN 1:07.25 5 32 Baum, Katie Tampa 1:07.74 5 -- Borders, Latesha Webber DNS 3

Women 800 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gallo, Lindsey Michigan 2:11.07 2 General, Bente South Florida 2:11.77 3 Feldkamp, Theresa Michigan 2:12.23 4 Bratton, Kamille Florida 2:13.37 5 Jones, Anna Michigan 2:13.67 6 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan 2:14.16 7 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic 2:14.52 8 Kozub, Karen Ucf 2:14.82 9 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 2:15.11 10 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 2:15.76 11 Allen-Young, Jessie Michigan 2:15.86 12 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:16.15 13 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:16.60 14 Parker, Andrea Michigan 2:16.75 15 Dyce, Brigette Florida 2:16.91 16 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:17.12 17 Hicks, Amy Northeastern 2:17.27 18 Pennecooke, Natalie Northeastern 2:17.88 19 Garcia, Elizabeth Warner 2:18.07 20 Webster, Erin Michigan 2:18.37 21 Egnatuk, Tracy Michigan 2:19.32 22 Regan, Christina Florida 2:20.46 23 Brown, Davianne Northeastern 2:21.10 24 Rios, Kristina Vcu 2:22.02 25 Geers, Holly Louisville 2:22.78 25 Bordwell, Ashleigh Northeastern 2:22.78 27 Bell, Amanda Louisville 2:23.14 28 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 2:24.11 29 Zammito, Joanna Warner 2:25.17 30 Moore, Allissa Louisville 2:25.95 31 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 2:26.40 32 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 2:26.92 33 Childs, Candace Vcu 2:27.09 34 Smith, Ashley Wayne State 2:27.30 35 Phanord, Mesra Fiu 2:28.29 36 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida 2:28.61 37 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 2:29.18 38 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 2:29.28 39 Hamlin, Julie Franklin College 2:29.86 40 Daunhauer, Emily Louisville 2:31.47 41 Bargmann, Lucinda North Florida 2:31.65 42 Strickland, Katrina Bethune-Cookman 2:32.21 43 McCoy, Nicole Wayne State 2:32.30 44 Pagan, Nadia Warner 2:35.02 45 Hartung, Alicia St. Mary's MN 2:37.56 46 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:47.78 47 Nasbitt, Cassie Tampa 2:49.98

Women 1500 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Feldkamp, Theresa Michigan 4:38.24 2 Webster, Erin Michigan 4:41.20 3 Homan, Chelsea Michigan 4:44.42 4 Rojas, Evelyn Warner 4:49.44 5 Garcia, Elizabeth Warner 4:50.41 6 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan 4:52.80 7 Wilson, Erin Tampa 4:56.01 8 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 4:57.10 9 McCrae, Corryn Louisville 4:57.55 10 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 4:59.78 11 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 5:00.09 12 Taft, Rachael U-Vcu 5:00.28 13 Merlos, Lupe St. Thomas U. 5:01.11 14 Koech, Jael Florida Southern 5:04.16 15 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 5:04.85 16 Zammito, Joanna Warner 5:09.20 17 Martin, Melissa Tampa 5:10.94 18 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 5:11.98 19 Hamlin, Julie Franklin College 5:15.53 20 Lindsey, Rebekah U-North Florida 5:17.81 21 Leen, Melissa Ucf 5:18.16 22 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 5:20.51 23 Strickland, Katrina Bethune-Cookman 5:23.26 24 Pagan, Nadia Warner 5:23.36 25 Mastafavifar, Minnoo South Florida 5:24.12 26 Potter, Maggie South Florida 5:25.29 27 Kraus, Angie Wayne State 5:25.74 28 Scofield, Joslyne Webber 5:31.15 29 Norenberg, Erin Wayne State 5:34.27 30 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atlantic 5:35.53 31 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 5:40.09 -- Oscar, Hansnide Webber DNS

Women 3000 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Erdman, Katie Michigan 9:44.82 2 Allen-Young, Jessie Michigan 9:46.27 3 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan 9:48.99 4 Blue, Jen U-Msu Mankato 9:52.67 5 Parker, Andrea Michigan 9:55.90 6 Benton, Christa South Florida 9:57.66 7 Jones, Anna Michigan 10:08.82 8 Fuller, Kristy Tampa 10:09.74 9 Jurasek, Lesley Michigan 10:12.01 10 Macsas, Allison Tampa 10:14.13 11 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 10:15.97 12 Dillman, Sara Ucf 10:18.51 13 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 10:22.43 14 Burns, Robyn Franklin College 10:32.15 15 Morrison, Stephanie Northeastern 10:35.64 16 Bragg, Elizabeth Tampa 10:40.71 17 Merlos, Lupe St. Thomas U. 10:41.29 18 Grabowiecka, Monika Florida Atlantic 10:45.42 19 Boit, Elizeba Vcu 10:47.02 20 Kozub, Karen Ucf 10:47.65 21 Thompson, Emily Vcu 10:53.27 22 Anderson, Rachel Florida Southern 10:53.87 23 Wallace, Priscilla Vcu 10:57.35 24 Dunker, Kim Tampa 10:58.67 25 Kidd, Michelle Vcu 11:01.61 26 Daunhauer, Emily Louisville 11:02.04 27 Ruberg, Ashley Louisville 11:02.50 28 Addison, Jean Vcu 11:06.76 29 Tabor, Valerie Ucf 11:10.10 30 Powers, Brittany Florida Atlantic 11:10.13 31 McCoy, Nicole Wayne State 11:11.00 32 Poulos, Kristen South Florida 11:12.56 33 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 11:13.11 34 Overby, Ashley Ucf 11:16.05 35 Magee, Jackie Ucf 11:16.42 36 Brouillet, Michelle Ucf 11:34.27 37 Hartung, Alicia St. Mary's MN 11:44.76 38 Smith, Robin Bethune-Cookman 11:51.33 39 Morando, Angela North Florida 11:57.06 40 Bennett, Jennifer Franklin College 12:00.29 41 Peters, Amanda Ucf 12:08.63 42 Williams, Candia Florida Memorial 12:10.93 43 Reeves, Haley Wayne State 12:16.76 44 Stutler, Nikki Franklin College 12:24.05 45 Mayros, Erin Florida Atlantic 12:37.35

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Bliss, Andrea Florida 13.30q 3.8 1 2 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 13.75q 3.3 2 3 Williams-Judge, Aquila Northeastern 13.96q 3.3 2 4 Chin, Diana Ucf 14.24q 3.5 3 5 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 14.26q 3.8 1 6 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florida 14.29q 3.3 2 7 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 14.66q 3.5 3 8 Booth, Yanique Florida Memorial 14.67q 3.5 3 9 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 14.72q 3.3 2 10 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cookman 14.75 3.8 1 11 Ruth, Pia Vcu 14.89 3.8 1 12 Williams, Alishia South Florida 14.90 3.3 2 13 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 14.91 3.8 1 14 Wapph, Kim Ucf 14.92 3.5 3 15 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 15.06 3.8 1 16 Regan, Christina Florida 15.18 3.3 2 17 Schacher, Tiffany Wayne State 15.66 3.5 3 18 Eklund, Janet Msu Mankato 15.88 3.3 2 19 Valk, Autumn St. Mary's MN 16.00 3.8 1 20 Paulson, Lisa Msu Mankato 16.14 3.8 1 21 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 16.28 3.5 3 21 Pribil, Brenna Wayne State 16.28 3.5 3 23 Walford, Tanna Wayne State 18.84 3.5 3

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bliss, Andrea Florida 13.49 1.7 2 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 13.63 1.7 3 Williams-Judge, Aquila Northeastern 14.09 1.7 4 Chin, Diana Ucf 14.30 1.7 5 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 14.49 1.7 6 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florida 14.51 1.7 7 Booth, Yanique Florida Memorial 14.55 1.7 8 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 14.58 1.7 -- Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville DNS 1.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Delpino, Amber South Florida 57.85 1 2 Bliss, Andrea Florida 58.10 1 3 Ragot, Claire South Florida 1:00.59 1 4 Montes, Anabell Warner 1:00.85 3 5 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 1:02.50 1 6 Wilkins, Austrea South Florida 1:02.61 2 7 Poole, Carla Bethune-Cookman 1:02.62 2 8 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 1:03.08 1 9 Lane, Cindy Florida Atlantic 1:04.07 1 10 Brown, Tanika Vcu 1:04.65 1 11 Ballard, Erin Northeastern 1:06.09 2 12 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 1:06.36 2 13 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 1:06.41 1 14 Valk, Autumn St. Mary's MN 1:07.61 2 15 Ruth, Pia Vcu 1:08.73 2 16 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 1:08.83 3 17 Gerhart, Ashley South Florida 1:08.95 2 18 Castro, Kellie Louisville 1:09.31 2 19 Webb, Michaela Msu Mankato 1:11.36 3 20 Kraus, Angie Wayne State 1:11.46 3 21 Zachman, Brooke St. Mary's MN 1:12.39 3 -- Parry, Melody Ucf DNS 3 -- Schacher, Tiffany Wayne State DNS 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan 11:00.14 2 Kabboord, Elly Florida 11:35.23 3 Watson, Emily Northeastern 11:46.55 4 Hamman, Laine Louisville 11:53.44 5 Taft, Rachael U-Vcu 12:01.53 6 Giles, Amy Ucf 12:04.47 7 Wendt, Beth Louisville 12:09.13 8 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 12:21.64 9 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 12:42.45 10 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 12:47.85 11 Westhoff, Michelle Ucf 12:57.26 12 Norenberg, Erin Wayne State 13:15.53 -- Blue, Jen U-Msu Mankato DNS -- Coleman, Amy Franklin College DNS

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 47.16 1) Jones, Jian 2) McCoy, Daquia 3) Davis, Ariel 4) Stephens, Marilyn 2 Webber College 'A' 47.63 1) Borders, Latesha 2) Borders, Latesha 3) Haynes, Crystal 4) Haynes, Crystal 3 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' 48.34 1) Green, Courtney 2) Brown, Tanika 3) Usher, Zanishia 4) Twine, Tesonia 4 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 49.10 1) Apio, Mary 2) Bennett, Donalle 3) Parker, Keisha 4) Poole, Carla -- Northeastern University 'A' DNF 1) Allen, Ahndraea 2) Henry, Shanae 3) Kimbrel, Jordine 4) Hicks, Amy -- University of Central Florida 'A' DNS 1) Record, Tavia 2) Chin, Diana 3) Firby, LaTrica 4) Green, LaToya -- Jacksonville University 'A' DNS 1) Wright, Tiffany 2) Davy, Safiya 3) Stevenson, Natasha 4) Brooks, Lakisha

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of South Florida 'A' 3:42.29 1 1) Delpino, Amber 2) General, Bente 3) Gillyard, Trendesha 4) Hagen, Karoline 2 Northeastern University 'A' 3:51.91 1 1) Allen, Ahndraea 2) Kimbrel, Jordine 3) Wilson, Ashley 4) Jourdan, Wittley 3 University of South Florida 'B' 3:56.36 1 1) Hawkins, Altaria 2) Ragot, Claire 3) Whittaker, Symone 4) Wilkins, Austrea 4 Warner Southern College 'A' 3:59.12 1 1) Tiffany, Martin 2) Montes, Anabell 3) Garcia, Elizabeth 4) Zammito, Joanna 5 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:59.56 3 1) Wilson, Helenor 2) Hagberg, Raynell 3) Lane, Cindy 4) Glover, Lindsay 6 University of Central Florida 'A' 3:59.74 1 1) Colasanti, Kylene 2) Green, LaToya 3) Jones, Christina 4) Record, Tavia 7 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 4:02.35 2 1) Apio, Mary 2) Bryan, Lisa 3) Scott, Melissa 4) Poole, Carla 8 Northeastern University 'B' 4:04.39 1 1) Ballard, Erin 2) Bordwell, Ashleigh 3) Pennecooke, Natalie 4) Brown, Davianne 9 University of Central Florida 'B' 4:07.51 2 1) Rogan, Jenny 2) Rodrigues, Nicole 3) Kozub, Karen 4) Parry, Melody 10 Wayne State College 'A' 4:07.93 2 1) Kraus, Angie 2) Smith, Ashley 3) Rhodig, Jodi 4) Oswald, Erin 11 University of Louisville 'A' 4:12.61 2 1) Bell, Amanda 2) Castro, Kellie 3) Moore, Allissa 4) Ennis, Kelly 12 University of North Florida 'A' 4:20.92 2 1) Leigh, Elizabeth 2) Smith, Amber 3) Littleton, Amber 4) Krueger, Romy 13 University of Louisville 'B' 4:27.06 3 1) Winters-Dixon, Anita 2) Duffala, Crystal 3) McCrae, Corryn 4) Geers, Holly 14 University of North Florida 'B' 4:47.15 3 1) Paffie, Cassandra 2) Hunter, Kelly 3) Magee, Laura 4) Price, Kelly -- University of North Florida 'C' DNS 3 1) Morando, Angela 2) Bargmann, Lucinda 3) Morrison, Cinnamon 4) Creavy, Golden -- Webber College 'A' DNS 1 1) Borders, Latesha 2) Haynes, Crystal 3) Lewis, Marquita 4) Menter, Denise -- Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' DNS 2 1) Rios, Kristina 2) Brown, Tanika 3) Childs, Candace 4) Manning, Cheri -- Jacksonville University 'A' DNS 1 1) Stevenson, Natasha 2) Williams, Ashley 3) Pressley, Andrea 4) Frenche, Keiona

Women High Jump Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.73m 5-08.00 2 Moss, Krystle Florida 1.73m 5-08.00 3 Ford, LesSundra Ucf 1.73m 5-08.00 4 Brown, Tanika Vcu 1.73m 5-08.00 5 Parker, Nicole Northeastern 1.68m 5-06.00 6 Webb, Michaela Msu Mankato 1.68m 5-06.00 7 Kozlowski, Janel Northeastern 1.68m 5-06.00 8 Helman, Mindy Louisville 1.68m 5-06.00 9 Olthafer, Alaine Msu Mankato 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Burggraff, Krystal Msu Mankato 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Walford, Tanna Wayne State 1.63m 5-04.25 12 Regan, Christina Florida 1.63m 5-04.25 13 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 1.58m 5-02.25 14 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 1.58m 5-02.25 14 Mason, Megan St. Mary's MN 1.58m 5-02.25 -- Menter, Denise Webber NH -- Dingels, Ashley St. Mary's MN NH -- Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman NH -- Cabey, Candace Florida NH -- Banks, Wendy Florida Memorial DNS -- Rivera, Diannette Webber DNS -- Bryan, Lisa Bethune-Cookman DNS -- Pribil, Brenna Wayne State DNS -- Brown, Carly Florida DNS -- McGaffagan, Alexis South Florida DNS

Women Pole Vault Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Frame, Amanda Msu Mankato 3.90m 12-09.50 2 Altman, Dara Florida 3.75m 12-03.50 3 Honey, Jackie Unattached 3.66m 12-00.00 4 Lacombe, Chandra Florida 3.66m 12-00.00 5 Fowke, Katie Ucf 3.66m 12-00.00 6 VanWagner, Dana Florida 3.66m 12-00.00 7 West, Kristina South Florida 3.66m 12-00.00 8 Malone, Megan South Florida 3.66m 12-00.00 9 Chmielewski, Laura Northeastern 3.51m 11-06.25 10 Hughes, Jacey Louisville 3.51m 11-06.25 11 Matson, Betsy South Florida 3.51m 11-06.25 12 Farnham, Kate Msu Mankato 3.36m 11-00.25 13 Prady, Krisha Ucf 3.36m 11-00.25 14 Hartig, Jennifer Louisville 3.20m 10-06.00 15 Stewart, Lauren Vcu 3.05m 10-00.00 15 Newcomb, Blair South Florida 3.05m 10-00.00 17 Chandler, Lindsay South Florida 3.05m 10-00.00 18 Malander, Katie Wayne State 3.05m 10-00.00 -- Mason, Megan St. Mary's MN NH -- Green, Melissa Wayne State NH -- Fischler, Tracy Ucf NH -- Ray, CeCe Florida DNS -- Strauss, Michelle Ucf DNS

Women Long Jump Open ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Copper, Brandit Unattached 5.85m -0.7 19-02.50 2 Firby, LaTrica Ucf 5.65m -0.5 18-06.50 3 Chin, Diana Ucf 5.59m 0.2 18-04.25 4 Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cookman 5.56m 0.3 18-03.00 5 Usher, Zanishia Vcu 5.55m -0.5 18-02.50 6 Williams-Judge, Aquila Northeastern 5.48m -0.1 17-11.75 7 Raymond, Joacine Webber 5.46m -0.3 17-11.00 8 Eklund, Janet Msu Mankato 5.28m -1.5 17-04.00 9 Paulson, Lisa Msu Mankato 5.12m -0.5 16-09.75 10 Pribil, Brenna Wayne State 5.11m -0.7 16-09.25 11 Pringle, P.J. Webber 5.01m 0.3 16-05.25 12 Winters-Dixon, Anita Louisville 4.93m -0.7 16-02.25 13 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 4.92m 0.4 16-01.75 14 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 4.80m 0.4 15-09.00 15 Bryan, Lisa Bethune-Cookman 4.74m -0.3 15-06.75 16 Manning, Cheri Vcu 4.49m 0.6 14-08.75 17 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman 4.13m -0.1 13-06.75 -- Maxwell, Maneka Fiu DNS NWI -- Samantha, Rodney Warner DNS NWI -- Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman DNS NWI -- Pierre-Louis, Daphne Fiu DNS NWI -- Parker, Keisha Bethune-Cookman DNS NWI -- Berrios, Bestsabee Unattached DNS NWI -- Rhule, Cameal Florida DNS NWI -- Newsome, Nubia Northeastern DNS NWI -- Altidor, Berline Florida Memorial DNS NWI -- Luehmann, Ashley St. Mary's MN DNS NWI -- Schacher, Tiffany Wayne State DNS NWI -- Menter, Denise Webber DNS NWI

Women Triple Jump Open ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Fortman, Dedra Unattached 12.41m -2.7 40-08.75 2 Firby, LaTrica Ucf 11.71m 2.2 38-05.00 3 Pringle, P.J. Webber 10.88m -1.4 35-08.50 4 Paulson, Lisa Msu Mankato 10.85m -1.4 35-07.25 5 Nance, Shareka Louisville 10.77m -1.2 35-04.00 6 Burke, Michele Louisville 10.50m 0.2 34-05.50 7 Pribil, Brenna Wayne State 10.36m 0.4 34-00.00 8 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 10.09m 2.2 33-01.25 -- Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cookman FOUL NWI -- Ibraheem, Tina Northeastern FOUL NWI -- Pierre-Louis, Daphne Fiu DNS NWI -- Samantha, Rodney Warner DNS NWI -- Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman DNS NWI -- Rhule, Cameal Florida DNS NWI -- Raymond, Joacine Webber DNS NWI

Women Shot Put Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 17.33m 56-10.25 2 Freberg, Karen Florida 16.20m 53-01.75 3 Scott, Candice Florida 15.49m 50-10.00 4 Lathan, Akera Florida 15.42m 50-07.25 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 15.33m 50-03.50 6 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 15.22m 49-11.25 7 Northover, Zara Northeastern 14.82m 48-07.50 8 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 14.45m 47-05.00 9 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 14.11m 46-03.50 10 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 13.78m 45-02.50 11 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 13.74m 45-01.00 12 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.14m 43-01.50 13 Kost, Emily Louisville 12.96m 42-06.25 14 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 12.80m 42-00.00 15 Rogers, Ashley Vcu 12.70m 41-08.00 16 Savage, ZeNai Louisville 12.60m 41-04.25 17 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 12.43m 40-09.50 18 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 12.25m 40-02.25 19 Rose, Angela Unattached-Flori 12.22m 40-01.25 20 Luehmann, Ashley St. Mary's MN 12.01m 39-05.00 21 Thomas, Rian Ucf 11.63m 38-02.00 22 Torgerson, Kari Wayne State 11.57m 37-11.50 23 Sweet, Kami Msu Mankato 11.53m 37-10.00 -- Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu ND -- Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman ND -- Puller, Michelle Franklin College ND -- Abfalter, Erica St. Mary's MN ND -- Stockwell, Lindsey Wayne State ND -- Baker, Anna Ucf ND -- Estrada, Karla Fiu ND -- Paul, Chantel Bethune-Cookman ND -- Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached-Flori ND -- Wilson, Fallon Vcu ND -- Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman ND -- George, Lindsay Jacksonville ND -- Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic DNS -- Maynard, Bridgette Michigan DNS -- Bickett, Melissa Michigan DNS -- McGaffagan, Alexis South Florida DNS -- Clarke, Nadine U-Bethune-Cookma DNS -- Regan, Christina Florida DNS -- Bryan, Lisa Bethune-Cookman DNS -- Cleveland, Beth St. Mary's MN DNS -- Panebianco, Nina Florida Atlantic DNS -- Umana, Priscilla Vcu DNS -- Lake, Sundria Florida Memorial DNS

Women Discus Throw Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 53.98m 177-01 2 Longfors, Rachel Unattached-Flori 53.23m 174-08 3 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 50.73m 166-05 4 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 48.68m 159-08 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 47.62m 156-03 6 Lathan, Akera Florida 45.93m 150-08 7 Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached-Flori 44.04m 144-06 8 Freberg, Karen Florida 43.55m 142-10 9 Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic 43.30m 142-01 10 Clarke, Nadine U-Bethune-Cookma 42.48m 139-04 11 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 41.44m 135-11 12 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 41.28m 135-05 13 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 41.10m 134-10 14 Kost, Emily Louisville 40.69m 133-06 15 Sweet, Kami Msu Mankato 40.35m 132-04 16 Andres, Jill Louisville 39.90m 130-11 17 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 39.83m 130-08 18 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 39.20m 128-07 19 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atlantic 38.80m 127-03 20 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman 38.31m 125-08 21 Wilson, Fallon Vcu 36.76m 120-07 22 Parrish, Latoya Unattached 36.35m 119-03 23 Olandese, Michelle Ucf 35.39m 116-01 24 Baker, Anna Ucf 35.33m 115-11 25 Rose, Angela Unattached-Flori 35.14m 115-03 26 Luehmann, Ashley St. Mary's MN 34.01m 111-07 27 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 32.60m 106-11 28 Holmes, Jennell Vcu 32.08m 105-03 29 Rogers, Ashley Vcu 31.28m 102-07 30 Cleveland, Beth St. Mary's MN 31.13m 102-01 31 Puller, Michelle Franklin College 28.46m 93-04 32 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 27.67m 90-09 33 Abfalter, Erica St. Mary's MN 26.64m 87-05 34 Paul, Chantel Bethune-Cookman 24.58m 80-08 -- Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf ND -- Wynn, Jennifer Florida FOUL -- Stockwell, Lindsey Wayne State FOUL -- Torgerson, Kari Wayne State FOUL -- Maynard, Bridgette Michigan DNS -- Northover, Zara Northeastern DNS -- Estrada, Karla Fiu DNS -- Jovanovski, Liz Ucf DNS -- Umana, Priscilla Vcu DNS -- Lake, Sundria Florida Memorial DNS

Women Hammer Throw Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Scott, Candice Florida 65.45m 214-09 2 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 64.67m 212-02 3 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 61.44m 201-07 4 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 61.12m 200-06 5 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 59.21m 194-03 6 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 55.79m 183-00 7 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 54.01m 177-02 8 Gilreath, Erin Unattached-Flori 52.42m 172-00 9 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 52.12m 171-00 10 Wynn, Jennifer Florida 52.04m 170-09 11 Freberg, Karen Florida 51.57m 169-02 12 Cooper, Sara Florida 48.94m 160-07 13 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 47.30m 155-02 14 Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached-Flori 46.57m 152-09 15 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 45.17m 148-02 15 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atlantic 45.17m 148-02 17 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 45.10m 147-11 18 Thomas, Rian Ucf 44.59m 146-03 19 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 44.01m 144-05 20 Lathan, Akera Florida 43.65m 143-02 21 Rose, Angela Unattached-Flori 43.05m 141-03 22 Kost, Emily Louisville 42.76m 140-03 23 Baker, Anna Ucf 40.46m 132-09 24 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 40.17m 131-09 25 Savage, ZeNai Louisville 39.69m 130-02 26 Sweet, Kami Msu Mankato 39.01m 128-00 27 Cleveland, Beth St. Mary's MN 36.16m 118-08 28 Andres, Jill Louisville 35.19m 115-05 29 Estrada, Karla Fiu 31.27m 102-07 -- Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic FOUL -- Jovanovski, Liz Ucf DNS -- Umana, Priscilla Vcu DNS -- Maynard, Bridgette Michigan DNS -- George, Lindsay Jacksonville DNS -- Northover, Zara Northeastern DNS -- Puller, Michelle Franklin College DNS -- Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville DNS -- Tashawn, Tracey Warner DNS -- Holmes, Jennell Vcu DNS

Women Javelin Throw Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Carlsten, Emily Unattached 47.83m 156-11 2 Clarke, Nadine U-Bethune-Cookma 44.06m 144-07 3 Stephenson, Lindsey Michigan 41.88m 137-05 4 Geibel, Holly Louisville 41.71m 136-10 5 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 40.24m 132-00 6 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 38.10m 125-00 7 Luehmann, Ashley St. Mary's MN 36.49m 119-09 8 Helman, Mindy Louisville 33.49m 109-10 9 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 32.16m 105-06 10 Holmes, Jennell Vcu 32.15m 105-06 11 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 31.75m 104-02 12 Parker, Nicole Northeastern 31.35m 102-10 13 Stockwell, Lindsey Wayne State 30.88m 101-04 14 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 30.72m 100-09 15 Olandese, Michelle Ucf 30.53m 100-02 16 Pribil, Brenna Wayne State 30.45m 99-11 17 Wilson, Fallon Vcu 29.82m 97-10 18 Bryan, Lisa Bethune-Cookman 29.45m 96-07 19 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florida 24.89m 81-08 20 Hartig, Jennifer Louisville 24.82m 81-05 21 Parrish, Latoya Unattached 24.76m 81-03 -- Abfalter, Erica St. Mary's MN ND -- Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman ND -- Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu ND -- Dingels, Ashley St. Mary's MN ND -- Baker, Anna Ucf DNS -- Umana, Priscilla Vcu DNS -- Montz, Rebecca Jacksonville DNS

Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gallo, Lindsey Michigan 4:23.47 2 Erdman, Katie Michigan 4:28.65 3 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 4:33.51 4 Krueger, Romy North Florida 4:37.37 5 Bell, Amanda Louisville 4:40.65 6 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 4:41.19 7 Koranda, Ellen St. Mary's MN 4:43.55 8 Brosius, Laura Michigan 4:46.10 9 Parker, Andrea Michigan 4:48.71 10 Rojas, Evelyn Warner 4:49.19 11 Price, Kelly North Florida 4:53.94 12 Magee, Laura North Florida 5:00.11 13 Smith, Amber North Florida 5:08.08 -- Littleton, Amber North Florida DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman 10.46q 2.0 2 2 Stringfellow, Savante U-Alabama 10.55q 1.6 3 3 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 10.57q 1.7 1 4 Allen, Maurice Unattached 10.60q 1.7 1 5 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 10.64q 2.0 2 6 Johnson, Terrance Warner 10.68q 1.6 3 7 Alphonse, Ronnie Webber 10.70q 1.6 3 8 Mbayen, Joseph Unattached 10.82q 2.0 2 9 Rivera, Emilio Unattached 10.86q 2.0 2 10 Lewis, C.J. South Florida 10.89 1.0 4 11 Harris, Steve U-Warner 10.92 1.7 1 12 Raines, Andre Webber 10.97 1.7 1 13 Burks, Roland Alabama 11.01 1.7 1 14 Stegall, Dontray Edward Waters 11.02 1.0 4 15 Osei, Bismark Northeastern 11.04 1.0 4 16 Emenike, Obaro Northeastern 11.05 1.0 4 17 Clarke, Robert Edward Waters 11.06 1.0 4 18 Brown, Rod Webber 11.08 1.7 1 19 Darby, Frederick Warner 11.10 2.0 2 20 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 11.16 1.0 4 20 Douglas, Travis Miami 11.16 2.0 2 22 Cato, Garrard Webber 11.21 1.6 3 23 Woockman, Travis Wayne State 11.24 2.0 2 24 Matthews, Orlando Unattached 11.26 1.7 1 25 Gonzales, Steven Edward Waters 11.36 2.0 2 26 Briggs, Chas Unattached 11.39 1.6 3 27 Green, Al Webber 11.68 1.0 4 28 Balloon, Artavius Webber 11.88 1.0 4 29 Ruchotzke, Jordan St. Mary's MN 12.19 1.6 3 -- Olopade, Wally Unattached DNS 1.6 3 -- Cozad, Mark Wayne State DNS 1.6 3

Men 100 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 10.30 3.7 2 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman 10.35 3.7 3 Allen, Maurice Unattached 10.59 3.7 4 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 10.64 3.7 5 Mbayen, Joseph Unattached 10.70 3.7 6 Alphonse, Ronnie Webber 10.71 3.7 7 Johnson, Terrance Warner 10.82 3.7 8 Rivera, Emilio Unattached 10.85 3.7 -- Stringfellow, Savante U-Alabama DNS 3.7

Men 200 Meter Dash Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Stringfellow, Savante U-Alabama 21.30q 1.6 2 2 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman 21.73q 1.5 4 2 Johnson, Terrance Warner 21.73q 1.3 3 4 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 21.78q 0.5 1 5 Burks, Roland Alabama 21.88q 1.5 4 6 Alphonse, Ronnie Webber 21.98q 1.7 5 7 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 22.08q 1.6 2 8 Allen, Maurice Unattached 22.18q 0.5 1 9 Harris, Steve U-Warner 22.36 1.6 2 10 Brown, Rod Webber 22.45 0.5 1 11 Clarke, Robert Edward Waters 22.46 0.5 1 12 Posey, John Unattached 22.52 1.5 4 13 Raines, Andre Webber 22.67 1.3 3 14 Balloon, Artavius Webber 22.72 1.7 5 15 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 22.77 1.5 4 16 DiMola, Matthew Fiu 22.97 1.3 3 17 Dolores, Aaron Miami 22.99 1.6 2 18 Mangan, Sean Miami 23.00 1.5 4 19 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman 23.02 1.3 3 20 Emenike, Obaro Northeastern 23.13 1.7 5 21 Darby, Frederick Warner 23.25 0.5 1 22 Osei, Bismark Northeastern 23.31 1.7 5 23 Matthews, Orlando Unattached 23.34 1.7 5 24 Leriger, Ryan Wayne State 23.40 1.5 4 25 Stegall, Dontray Edward Waters 23.44 1.6 2 26 Griffin, Joey Webber 23.47 1.3 3 27 Minnifield, Jhrvonte' Bethune-Cookman 23.49 1.7 5 28 Cato, Garrard Webber 23.58 0.5 1 29 Gonzales, Steven Edward Waters 23.60 1.6 2 30 Cozad, Mark Wayne State 23.66 1.3 3 31 Muhammad, Jonathan Bethune-Cookman 24.35 1.5 4 32 Andrews, Dan U-Miami 24.44 0.5 1 33 Davis, Eddie Fiu 24.56 1.6 2 34 Lee, Andy St. Mary's MN 25.15 1.3 3 35 Ruchotzke, Jordan St. Mary's MN 25.28 1.5 4 -- Johnson, Charles Unattached DNS 1.3 3 -- Rivera, Emilio Unattached DNS 1.6 2

Men 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 21.33 1.4 2 Johnson, Terrance Warner 22.11 1.4 3 Allen, Maurice Unattached 22.33 1.4 4 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 22.47 1.4 -- Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman DQ 1.4 -- Stringfellow, Savante U-Alabama DNS 1.4 -- Burks, Roland Alabama DNS 1.4 -- Alphonse, Ronnie Webber DNS 1.4

Men 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Munnings, Timothy Unattached 47.08 1 2 Clayborn, LeMual Alabama 48.03 3 3 Holmes, Raymond Florida Memorial 48.12 1 4 Griffin, Joey Webber 48.39 1 5 Potter, Jason Unattached 49.20 1 6 Cash, Dremeries Unattached 49.44 1 7 Collymore, Omar Webber 49.44 2 8 Hamilton, Maschell Bethune-Cookman 49.94 1 9 Blash, Larry Fiu 50.36 2 10 Green, Rodney Webber 50.42 1 11 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 50.53 3 12 Posey, John Unattached 50.75 2 13 Warren, Larry Unattached 50.78 2 14 Schaffer, Matt Wayne State 51.48 2 15 Ballard, Jason Miami 51.79 2 16 Griffin, Terrell Webber 51.83 3 17 Mangan, Sean Miami 52.17 2 18 St. Velus, Wilder Webber 52.91 3 19 Andrews, Dan U-Miami 53.84 3 20 Muhammad, Jonathan Bethune-Cookman 54.36 3 21 Cozad, Mark Wayne State 55.77 3 -- Taylor, Joe Unattached-Flori DQ 1 -- Posey, John U-Franklin Colle DNS 2

Men 800 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kriz, Korey Wayne State 1:53.25 2 Reckart, Jerry North Florida 1:53.64 3 Pratt, Tom Northeastern 1:54.36 4 Charles, Andrew South Florida 1:54.39 5 Vondruska, David Alabama 1:54.41 6 Shadle, Josh Unattached 1:56.13 7 Marshall, Marcus Webber 1:57.17 8 Suarez, Fernando Edward Waters 1:57.59 9 Cleveland, Kyle Alabama 1:58.49 10 Reeves, K.C. North Florida 1:59.54 11 Rotich, Amon Warner 2:00.08 12 Armatas, Adam South Florida 2:00.42 13 Berry, Thomas Miami 2:00.67 14 McIntire, Nate Wayne State 2:01.27 15 Maixner, Andrew North Florida 2:01.83 16 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florida 2:02.03 17 Alvarado, Carlos Warner 2:02.26 17 Shimko, Ben North Florida 2:02.26 19 Castiglione, Zach Miami 2:02.64 20 Warner, Wayne Webber 2:03.03 21 Burke, Greg Unattaced-FAU 2:03.69 22 Florvella, Ralph Warner 2:03.82 23 Orfield, Paul North Florida 2:04.76 24 Smith, Yohance Bethune-Cookman 2:05.47 25 Dillard, Justin Bethune-Cookman 2:06.08 26 Bailey, Jack Webber 2:06.38 27 Boisjolie, Andy St. Mary's MN 2:06.43 28 Schaaf, Troy Wayne State 2:06.54 29 Austin, Ryan North Florida 2:06.73 30 Griffin, Terrell Webber 2:07.23 31 May, Matt Franklin College 2:07.38 32 Pieschek, Keith St. Mary's MN 2:08.44 33 Shuttler, Kevin U-Warner 2:11.36 34 Crabtree, Ben Wayne State 2:11.90 35 Anderson, Brandon North Florida 2:13.56 36 Pitts, Daniel North Florida 2:13.67 37 Flynn, Shaun Webber 2:15.53 -- McBride, Curtis Alabama DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Speed, Brant Tampa 4:08.43 2 Rufo, Louis Florida Southern 4:11.35 3 Moore, Josh Tampa 4:15.20 4 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cookman 4:15.96 5 McIntire, Nate Wayne State 4:18.11 6 Emerson, John Florida Southern 4:19.49 7 Warner, Wayne Webber 4:21.57 8 Pieschek, Keith St. Mary's MN 4:23.60 9 May, Matt Franklin College 4:27.34 10 Boisjolie, Andy St. Mary's MN 4:28.03 11 Schaaf, Troy Wayne State 4:29.25 12 Chesang, Ben Bethune-Cookman 4:29.35 13 Bailey, Jack Webber 4:31.12 14 Alvarado, Carlos Warner 4:32.29 15 Jones, Dan Ucf 4:33.10 16 Witty, Keith Franklin College 4:44.32 -- Marshall, Marcus Webber DNS -- McDonough, Kevin Alabama DNS

Men 3000 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Shearer, Darin Unattached 8:27.95 2 Fayant, Todd Alabama 8:38.39 3 McDonough, Kevin Alabama 8:39.37 4 Chumbley, Adam South Florida 8:45.90 5 Korir, Alex Alabama 8:48.65 6 Kara, Gaiting Alabama 8:52.44 7 Berry, Thomas Miami 8:55.66 8 Marzano, Muchapiwa Unattached 8:56.54 9 Rotich, Amon Warner 9:02.32 10 Cox, Chris South Florida 9:02.94 11 Castiglione, Zach Miami 9:03.04 12 Jones, Chucky Ucf 9:03.84 13 Freeland, Klaus Unattached 9:07.54 14 Wagner, Josh Franklin College 9:10.80 15 Gossage, Ray Ucf 9:11.60 16 Litchfield, Jon Northeastern 9:11.90 17 Scheiner, Jon Miami 9:12.68 18 Kampf, Seth Miami 9:14.23 19 Step, Trevor Florida Southern 9:16.06 20 Blake, Kiley Ucf 9:16.72 21 Crabtree, Ben Wayne State 9:17.47 22 Monsanto, Christian Unattached 9:21.19 23 Sharbono, Brian Ucf 9:24.19 24 Terpening, Jimmy Unattached 9:24.50 25 Chesang, Ben Bethune-Cookman 9:29.52 26 Bowers, Ben Unattached 9:30.52 27 Woolcock, Alden St. Thomas U. 9:30.62 28 Nelson, Jamille St. Thomas U. 9:30.70 29 Biffar, John Unattached 9:34.22 30 Alter, Jon Florida Southern 9:38.64 31 VanKnotsberg, Trevor Tampa 9:38.65 32 Goltra, Blair Tampa 9:43.71 33 Walker, Corey Unattached 9:48.96 34 Scites, Chris Webber 10:23.25 35 Martinez, Jose Warner 10:29.30

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ======================================================================== Name Year School Prelims Wind H# ======================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Johnson, Charles Unattached 13.87q 4.5 2 2 Gibson, Byron Alabama 14.16q 4.5 2 3 Frank, Kenny Miami 14.55q 3.0 1 4 Ballotta, Eric Unattached-Flori 14.60q 3.0 1 5 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 14.63q 4.5 2 6 Dixon, Brian Wayne State 14.66q 3.0 1 7 Siwemuke, Marcus Alabama 14.67q 4.5 2 8 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 14.76q 3.0 1 9 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman 14.86q 4.5 2 10 Kenneth, Scott U-Warner 16.06 4.5 2 -- Wheeler, David Unattached DNS 3.0 1 -- Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman DNS 3.0 1 -- Dasilva, Roland Miami DNS 3.0 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Johnson, Charles Unattached 14.04 3.2 2 Gibson, Byron Alabama 14.38 3.2 3 Frank, Kenny Miami 14.41 3.2 4 Siwemuke, Marcus Alabama 14.46 3.2 5 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 14.54 3.2 6 Dixon, Brian Wayne State 14.66 3.2 7 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 14.79 3.2 8 Ballotta, Eric Unattached-Flori 15.08 3.2 9 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman 15.18 3.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Eugene, Lurias Florida Memorial 53.04 1 2 Hall, Jarrod South Florida 53.70 1 3 Mann, Adrian Holyfield Intern 54.00 1 4 Dasilva, Roland Miami 54.81 1 5 Siwemuke, Marcus Alabama 54.85 1 6 Cameron, Charles Northeastern 55.59 1 7 Simpo, Kendrick Bethune-Cookman 56.15 2 8 Pyton, Williams Florida Memorial 56.17 2 9 Hillman, Troy Edward Waters 56.54 1 10 DiMola, Matthew Fiu 57.05 2 11 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman 57.68 2 12 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 57.94 2 13 St. Velus, Wilder Webber 1:01.43 2 14 Kenneth, Scott U-Warner 1:01.65 3 15 Perkins, Daniel Warner 1:01.82 3 -- Lee, Andy St. Mary's MN DNF 2 -- Dixon, Brian Wayne State DNS 3 -- Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman DNS 1 -- Homer, David Webber DNS 3 -- Griffin, Terrell Webber DNS 3 -- Grech, Tony South Florida DNS 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rufo, Louis Florida Southern 9:57.55 2 Murphy, Jimmy Florida Southern 10:58.00 3 Witty, Keith Franklin College 11:20.50 -- Nuckols, Sam Alabama DNF -- Chesang, Ben Bethune-Cookman DNS

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of Alabama 'A' 40.63 1) Siwemuke, Marcus 2) Clayborn, LeMual 3) Harris, Chauncey 4) Gibson, Byron 2 Webber College 'A' 42.23 1) Alphonse, Ronnie 2) Brown, Rod 3) Cato, Garrard 4) Raines, Andre 3 Northeastern University 'A' 42.43 1) Emenike, Obaro 2) Cameron, Charles 3) Langton, Steve 4) Osei, Bismark 4 Bethune-Cookman College 'B' 42.85 1) Andrus, Terry 2) Minnifield, Jhrvonte' 3) Williams, Kevin 4) Daniels, Quentin 5 Edward Waters College 'A' 43.14 1) Stegall, Dontray 2) Gonzales, Steven 3) Delancey, Stuart 4) Clarke, Robert -- Bethune-Cookman College 'A' DNF 1) Brown, Louis 2) Harrison, Alshane 3) Jenkins, Jeremiah 4) Willis, Keith

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Alabama 'A' 3:14.62 1 1) Clayborn, LeMual 2) McBride, Curtis 3) Etoot, Peter 4) Siwemuke, Marcus 2 Webber College 'A' 3:15.76 1 1) Collymore, Omar 2) Green, Rodney 3) Griffin, Joey 4) Mejia, Danny 3 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 3:18.56 1 1) Andrus, Terry 2) Hamilton, Maschell 3) Minnifield, Jhrvonte' 4) Williams, Kevin 4 University of South Florida 'A' 3:22.13 1 1) Baxter, Jimmy 2) Charles, Andrew 3) Hall, Jarrod 4) Miller, John 5 Edward Waters College 'A' 3:22.66 1 1) Clarke, Robert 2) Delancey, Stuart 3) Hillman, Troy 4) Suarez, Fernando 6 Wayne State College 'A' 3:24.93 1 1) Leriger, Ryan 2) McIntire, Nate 3) Schaffer, Matt 4) Kriz, Korey 7 Webber College 'B' 3:25.88 1 1) Marshall, Marcus 2) Griffin, Terrell 3) St. Velus, Wilder 4) Brown, Rod 8 Warner Southern College 'A' 3:27.73 2 1) Perkins, Daniel 2) Alvarado, Carlos 3) Gifford, Isaiah 4) Johnson, Terrance 9 University of North Florida 'A' 3:31.46 2 1) Shimko, Ben 2) Storojev, Denis 3) Reeves, K.C. 4) Reckart, Jerry 10 University of North Florida 'B' 3:47.57 2 1) Briscoe, Dorrell 2) Austin, Ryan 3) Anderson, Brandon 4) Orfield, Paul -- University of South Florida 'B' DNS 2 1) Grech, Tony 2) Burris, Sean 3) Egun, Tiawo 4) Chumbley, Adam

Men High Jump Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Baxter, Jimmy South Florida 2.04m 6-08.25 2 Warren, Gabe Alabama 1.98m 6-06.00 3 Lindsay, Jay Florida 1.93m 6-04.00 3 Cheddasingh, Randy Alabama 1.93m 6-04.00 5 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 1.93m 6-04.00 6 Jossfolk, Roy Alabama 1.93m 6-04.00 7 Miller, John South Florida 1.88m 6-02.00 7 Grone, Heath Wayne State 1.88m 6-02.00 -- Heidenry, Reid Miami NH -- Davis, Jordan Florida DNS

Men Pole Vault Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Miller, John South Florida 5.11m 16-09.25 2 Votgner, Matt Alabama 4.65m 15-03.00 3 Mark, Jon Miami 4.65m 15-03.00 4 Whyte, Colin Florida 4.58m 15-00.25 5 Hill, Aaron Northeastern 4.58m 15-00.25 5 Shaffer, Dan Florida 4.58m 15-00.25 7 Gourley, Dustin Unattached 4.58m 15-00.25 8 Centrich, Chris Miami 4.42m 14-06.00 9 Landy, Russell Miami 4.27m 14-00.00 10 Perkins, Daniel Warner 4.13m 13-06.50 10 Lee, Kurt Unattached-Flori 4.13m 13-06.50 -- Gaddis, Steve South Florida NH -- Miller, Blaine South Florida NH -- Hendry, Tom South Florida NH -- Couch, Michael Northeastern NH -- Esslinger, Phil Wayne State NH -- Boileau, Justin Fiu NH -- Rohrer, Brian Alabama NH -- Hord, Chris Fiu NH -- VanWagner, Jake Franklin College NH -- Cahill, Ryan Northeastern DNS -- Ford, Eric Webber DNS

Men Long Jump Open ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Hickenbottom, Erroll Alabama 6.89m -2.9 22-07.25 2 Landy, Russell Miami 6.76m -0.4 22-02.25 3 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 6.70m 1.8 21-11.75 4 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 6.67m 2.6 21-10.75 5 Dolores, Aaron Miami 6.65m 0.3 21-10.00 6 Havranek, Eric Wayne State 6.61m 1.2 21-08.25 6 Coleman, Charlie Alabama 6.61m -0.5 21-08.25 8 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cookman 6.53m 1.6 21-05.25 9 Green, Al Webber 6.44m -0.9 21-01.50 10 Davis, Eddie Fiu 6.20m -0.3 20-04.25 11 Homer, David Webber 6.19m 1.9 20-03.75 12 Woockman, Travis Wayne State 6.11m 1.0 20-00.50 13 Liska, Cole Wayne State 6.10m 0.6 20-00.25 14 Blash, Larry Fiu 6.07m -0.4 19-11.00 15 Leriger, Ryan Wayne State 6.05m 1.7 19-10.25 16 Ruchotzke, Jordan St. Mary's MN 5.65m -0.7 18-06.50 -- Dragots, Roddrick Unattached DNS NWI -- Wright, Chris Unattached DNS NWI -- Lopez-Pitts, Roscell Northeastern DNS NWI -- Clarke, Robert Edward Waters DNS NWI -- Langton, Steve Northeastern DNS NWI

Men Triple Jump Open ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Hickenbottom, Erroll Alabama 14.80m -0.6 48-06.75 2 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 14.70m 0.8 48-02.75 3 Cheddasingh, Randy Alabama 14.27m -0.9 46-10.00 4 Lawrence, Richard Florida 14.20m 0.6 46-07.25 5 Dooley, Dave Wayne State 13.66m -0.8 44-09.75 6 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 13.18m -1.5 43-03.00 7 Homer, David Webber 13.09m 0.4 42-11.50 8 Davis, Eddie Fiu 12.84m 0.8 42-01.50 9 Liska, Cole Wayne State 12.82m -0.1 42-00.75 -- Spainhour, Jeff Franklin College FOUL NWI -- Perkins, Daniel Warner FOUL NWI -- Couch, Michael Northeastern DNS NWI -- Havranek, Eric Wayne State DNS NWI -- Green, Al Webber DNS NWI -- Blash, Larry Fiu DNS NWI

Men Shot Put Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Anderson, Derek Northeastern 16.43m 53-11.00 2 Hines, Mike Unattached 15.46m 50-08.75 3 Tyson, Russel South Florida 14.96m 49-01.00 4 Boozer, Steven Alabama 14.79m 48-06.25 5 Carey, Brandon South Florida 14.79m 48-06.25 6 Theriac, Jet Florida 14.76m 48-05.25 7 Eickman, Jeremy Wayne State 13.88m 45-06.50 8 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 13.23m 43-05.00 9 Matthes, Tony Wayne State 12.81m 42-00.50 10 Powell, Fred Warner 12.51m 41-00.50 11 Johnson, Marcus Webber 12.23m 40-01.50 -- Luthanen, Jonathan Franklin College ND -- Long, Steven Florida ND -- Fennel, Robert South Florida DNS

Men Discus Throw Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Boozer, Steven Alabama 56.20m 184-04 2 Anderson, Derek Northeastern 53.90m 176-10 3 Fennel, Robert South Florida 53.49m 175-06 4 Mitchell, Johnny Unattached 52.09m 170-11 5 Long, Steven Florida 47.37m 155-05 6 Carey, Brandon South Florida 47.26m 155-01 7 Hines, Mike Unattached 46.54m 152-08 8 Smith, Chattam Florida Memorial 45.44m 149-01 9 Theriac, Jet Florida 44.94m 147-05 10 Johnson, Charles Miami 44.92m 147-04 11 Summers, Will Unattached 43.34m 142-02 12 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 43.17m 141-08 13 Szawransky, Paul Unattached 39.67m 130-02 14 Tyson, Russel South Florida 39.65m 130-01 15 Shaw, Andy Franklin College 30.12m 98-10 -- Luthanen, Jonathan Franklin College FOUL -- Matthes, Tony Wayne State FOUL -- Powell, Fred Warner DNS

Men Hammer Throw Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Carey, Brandon South Florida 53.55m 175-08 2 Szawransky, Paul Unattached 51.91m 170-04 3 Barnett, Austin Florida 51.01m 167-04 4 Fennel, Robert South Florida 50.03m 164-02 5 Theriac, Jet Florida 45.31m 148-08 -- Johnson, Charles Miami FOUL -- Shaw, Andy Franklin College FOUL -- Anderson, Derek Northeastern DNS

Men Javelin Throw Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Rohrer, Brian Alabama 51.41m 168-08 2 Spainhour, Jeff Franklin College 46.44m 152-04 3 Skeper, Tim Florida 44.93m 147-05 4 Eickman, Jeremy Wayne State 43.57m 142-11 5 Simpo, Kendrick Bethune-Cookman 43.10m 141-05 6 Luthanen, Jonathan Franklin College 39.15m 128-05 7 Matthes, Tony Wayne State 36.46m 119-07 -- Dooley, Dave Wayne State DNS -- Powell, Fred Warner DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Etoot, Peter Alabama 3:55.25 2 Burris, Sean South Florida 3:56.44 3 Waweru, Josephat Alabama 3:56.78 4 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 3:57.99 5 Mejia, Danny Webber 3:59.19 6 Storojev, Denis North Florida 4:02.23 7 McDonough, Kevin Alabama 4:04.07 8 White, Brent Ucf 4:05.78 9 White, Ryan Ucf 4:07.24 10 Marshall, Marcus Webber 4:20.29 -- Chesang, Ben Bethune-Cookman DNS

HTML Attachment [ Download File | Save to my Yahoo! Briefcase ]

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data - Contractor License Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/3/2004 10:05 PM USF Bull Invitational - 4/2/2004 to 4/3/2004 University of South Florida Tampa, Florida Results

Women 100 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Copper, Brandit Unattached 11.74 2.1 2 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 11.89 2.1 3 Neal, Tangela Unattached-Flori 11.94 2.1 4 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 12.02 2.1 5 Borders, Latesha Webber 12.08 2.1 6 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 12.10 2.1 7 Davey, Shaunette Unattached 12.18 2.1 8 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 12.21 2.1 9 Merline, Charles U-Warner 12.27 2.1

Women 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Borders, Latesha Webber 24.72 1.0 2 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 24.88 1.0 3 Hawkins, Altaria South Florida 24.99 1.0 4 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 25.13 1.0 5 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 25.40 1.0 6 Merline, Charles U-Warner 25.57 1.0 7 Manning, Cheri Vcu 25.90 1.0 8 Hickman, Amber Florida 26.03 1.0

Women 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Williams, Novlene Florida 53.38 1 2 Ponteen, Tiandra Florida 53.40 1 3 Allen, Ahndraea Northeastern 54.71 1 4 Davey, Shaunette Unattached 55.69 1 5 Hagen, Karoline South Florida 56.05 1 6 Kimbrel, Jordine Northeastern 56.80 1 7 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 56.91 2 8 Silas, Le'Titia Unattached 57.09 2 9 Hickman, Amber Florida 57.59 1 10 Winters-Dixon, Anita Louisville 58.22 2 11 Brooks, Lakisha Jacksonville 58.34 2 12 Williams, Ashley Jacksonville 58.42 3 13 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 58.56 2 14 Haynes, Crystal Webber 59.08 1 15 Oswald, Erin Wayne State 59.47 3 16 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 59.48 3 17 Wilson, Ashley Northeastern 59.58 3 18 Record, Tavia Ucf 1:00.02 2 19 Rhodig, Jodi Wayne State 1:00.30 3 20 Manning, Cheri Vcu 1:00.33 2 21 Demarest, Shannon Florida Atlantic 1:00.72 3 22 Kyte, Camille Msu Mankato 1:00.80 4 23 Ennis, Kelly Louisville 1:01.12 2 24 Menter, Denise Webber 1:01.57 4 25 Tiffany, Martin Warner 1:01.73 3 26 Roche, Maria St. Mary's MN 1:01.77 4 27 Vazquez, Tamara South Florida 1:01.84 4 28 Duffala, Crystal Louisville 1:04.33 4 29 Rhorer, Jennifer Franklin College 1:06.00 5 30 Williams, Candia Florida Memorial 1:06.25 4 31 Philips, Yena St. Mary's MN 1:07.25 5 32 Baum, Katie Tampa 1:07.74 5 -- Borders, Latesha Webber DNS 3

Women 800 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gallo, Lindsey Michigan 2:11.07 2 General, Bente South Florida 2:11.77 3 Feldkamp, Theresa Michigan 2:12.23 4 Bratton, Kamille Florida 2:13.37 5 Jones, Anna Michigan 2:13.67 6 Gaydos, Jackie Michigan 2:14.16 7 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic 2:14.52 8 Kozub, Karen Ucf 2:14.82 9 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 2:15.11 10 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 2:15.76 11 Allen-Young, Jessie Michigan 2:15.86 12 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:16.15 13 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:16.60 14 Parker, Andrea Michigan 2:16.75 15 Dyce, Brigette Florida 2:16.91 16 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:17.12 17 Hicks, Amy Northeastern 2:17.27 18 Pennecooke, Natalie Northeastern 2:17.88 19 Garcia, Elizabeth Warner 2:18.07 20 Webster, Erin Michigan 2:18.37 21 Egnatuk, Tracy Michigan 2:19.32 22 Regan, Christina Florida 2:20.46 23 Brown, Davianne Northeastern 2:21.10 24 Rios, Kristina Vcu 2:22.02 25 Geers, Holly Louisville 2:22.78 25 Bordwell, Ashleigh Northeastern 2:22.78 27 Bell, Amanda Louisville 2:23.14 28 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 2:24.11 29 Zammito, Joanna Warner 2:25.17 30 Moore, Allissa Louisville 2:25.95 31 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 2:26.40 32 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 2:26.92 33 Childs, Candace Vcu 2:27.09 34 Smith, Ashley Wayne State 2:27.30 35 Phanord, Mesra Fiu 2:28.29 36 Leigh, Elizabeth North Florida 2:28.61 37 Paffie, Cassandra North Florida 2:29.18 38 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cookman 2:29.28 39 Hamlin, Julie Franklin College 2:29.86 40 Daunhauer, Emily Louisville 2:31.47 41 Bargmann, Lucinda North Florida 2:31.65 42 Strickland, Katrina Bethune-Cookman 2:32.21 43 McCoy, Nicole Wayne State 2:32.30 44 Pagan, Nadia Warner 2:35.02 45 Hartung, Alicia St. Mary's MN 2:37.56 46 Morrison, Cinnamon North Florida 2:47.78 47 Nasbitt, Cassie Tampa 2:49.98

Women 100 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Bliss, Andrea Florida 13.49 1.7 2 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 13.63 1.7 3 Williams-Judge, Aquila Northeastern 14.09 1.7 4 Chin, Diana Ucf 14.30 1.7 5 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 14.49 1.7 6 Taylor, Kimaiya South Florida 14.51 1.7 7 Booth, Yanique Florida Memorial 14.55 1.7 8 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 14.58 1.7 -- Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville DNS 1.7

Women 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Delpino, Amber South Florida 57.85 1 2 Bliss, Andrea Florida 58.10 1 3 Ragot, Claire South Florida 1:00.59 1 4 Montes, Anabell Warner 1:00.85 3 5 Whittaker, Symone South Florida 1:02.50 1 6 Wilkins, Austrea South Florida 1:02.61 2 7 Poole, Carla Bethune-Cookman 1:02.62 2 8 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 1:03.08 1 9 Lane, Cindy Florida Atlantic 1:04.07 1 10 Brown, Tanika Vcu 1:04.65 1 11 Ballard, Erin Northeastern 1:06.09 2 12 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 1:06.36 2 13 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 1:06.41 1 14 Valk, Autumn St. Mary's MN 1:07.61 2 15 Ruth, Pia Vcu 1:08.73 2 16 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 1:08.83 3 17 Gerhart, Ashley South Florida 1:08.95 2 18 Castro, Kellie Louisville 1:09.31 2 19 Webb, Michaela Msu Mankato 1:11.36 3 20 Kraus, Angie Wayne State 1:11.46 3 21 Zachman, Brooke St. Mary's MN 1:12.39 3 -- Parry, Melody Ucf DNS 3 -- Schacher, Tiffany Wayne State DNS 3

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gjesdal, Ana Michigan 11:00.14 2 Kabboord, Elly Florida 11:35.23 3 Watson, Emily Northeastern 11:46.55 4 Hamman, Laine Louisville 11:53.44 5 Taft, Rachael U-Vcu 12:01.53 6 Giles, Amy Ucf 12:04.47 7 Wendt, Beth Louisville 12:09.13 8 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 12:21.64 9 Hunter, Kelly North Florida 12:42.45 10 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 12:47.85 11 Westhoff, Michelle Ucf 12:57.26 12 Norenberg, Erin Wayne State 13:15.53 -- Blue, Jen U-Msu Mankato DNS -- Coleman, Amy Franklin College DNS

Women 4x100 Meter Relay Open ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 47.16 1) Jones, Jian 2) McCoy, Daquia 3) Davis, Ariel 4) Stephens, Marilyn 2 Webber College 'A' 47.63 1) Borders, Latesha 2) Borders, Latesha 3) Haynes, Crystal 4) Haynes, Crystal 3 Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' 48.34 1) Green, Courtney 2) Brown, Tanika 3) Usher, Zanishia 4) Twine, Tesonia 4 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 49.10 1) Apio, Mary 2) Bennett, Donalle 3) Parker, Keisha 4) Poole, Carla -- Northeastern University 'A' DNF 1) Allen, Ahndraea 2) Henry, Shanae 3) Kimbrel, Jordine 4) Hicks, Amy -- University of Central Florida 'A' DNS 1) Record, Tavia 2) Chin, Diana 3) Firby, LaTrica 4) Green, LaToya -- Jacksonville University 'A' DNS 1) Wright, Tiffany 2) Davy, Safiya 3) Stevenson, Natasha 4) Brooks, Lakisha

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of South Florida 'A' 3:42.29 1 1) Delpino, Amber 2) General, Bente 3) Gillyard, Trendesha 4) Hagen, Karoline 2 Northeastern University 'A' 3:51.91 1 1) Allen, Ahndraea 2) Kimbrel, Jordine 3) Wilson, Ashley 4) Jourdan, Wittley 3 University of South Florida 'B' 3:56.36 1 1) Hawkins, Altaria 2) Ragot, Claire 3) Whittaker, Symone 4) Wilkins, Austrea 4 Warner Southern College 'A' 3:59.12 1 1) Tiffany, Martin 2) Montes, Anabell 3) Garcia, Elizabeth 4) Zammito, Joanna 5 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:59.56 3 1) Wilson, Helenor 2) Hagberg, Raynell 3) Lane, Cindy 4) Glover, Lindsay 6 University of Central Florida 'A' 3:59.74 1 1) Colasanti, Kylene 2) Green, LaToya 3) Jones, Christina 4) Record, Tavia 7 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 4:02.35 2 1) Apio, Mary 2) Bryan, Lisa 3) Scott, Melissa 4) Poole, Carla 8 Northeastern University 'B' 4:04.39 1 1) Ballard, Erin 2) Bordwell, Ashleigh 3) Pennecooke, Natalie 4) Brown, Davianne 9 University of Central Florida 'B' 4:07.51 2 1) Rogan, Jenny 2) Rodrigues, Nicole 3) Kozub, Karen 4) Parry, Melody 10 Wayne State College 'A' 4:07.93 2 1) Kraus, Angie 2) Smith, Ashley 3) Rhodig, Jodi 4) Oswald, Erin 11 University of Louisville 'A' 4:12.61 2 1) Bell, Amanda 2) Castro, Kellie 3) Moore, Allissa 4) Ennis, Kelly 12 University of North Florida 'A' 4:20.92 2 1) Leigh, Elizabeth 2) Smith, Amber 3) Littleton, Amber 4) Krueger, Romy 13 University of Louisville 'B' 4:27.06 3 1) Winters-Dixon, Anita 2) Duffala, Crystal 3) McCrae, Corryn 4) Geers, Holly 14 University of North Florida 'B' 4:47.15 3 1) Paffie, Cassandra 2) Hunter, Kelly 3) Magee, Laura 4) Price, Kelly -- University of North Florida 'C' DNS 3 1) Morando, Angela 2) Bargmann, Lucinda 3) Morrison, Cinnamon 4) Creavy, Golden -- Webber College 'A' DNS 1 1) Borders, Latesha 2) Haynes, Crystal 3) Lewis, Marquita 4) Menter, Denise -- Virginia Commonwealth Universi 'A' DNS 2 1) Rios, Kristina 2) Brown, Tanika 3) Childs, Candace 4) Manning, Cheri -- Jacksonville University 'A' DNS 1 1) Stevenson, Natasha 2) Williams, Ashley 3) Pressley, Andrea 4) Frenche, Keiona

Women High Jump Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.73m 5-08.00 2 Moss, Krystle Florida 1.73m 5-08.00 3 Ford, LesSundra Ucf 1.73m 5-08.00 4 Brown, Tanika Vcu 1.73m 5-08.00 5 Parker, Nicole Northeastern 1.68m 5-06.00 6 Webb, Michaela Msu Mankato 1.68m 5-06.00 7 Kozlowski, Janel Northeastern 1.68m 5-06.00 8 Helman, Mindy Louisville 1.68m 5-06.00 9 Olthafer, Alaine Msu Mankato 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Burggraff, Krystal Msu Mankato 1.63m 5-04.25 10 Walford, Tanna Wayne State 1.63m 5-04.25 12 Regan, Christina Florida 1.63m 5-04.25 13 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman 1.58m 5-02.25 14 Gillyard, Trendesha South Florida 1.58m 5-02.25 14 Mason, Megan St. Mary's MN 1.58m 5-02.25 -- Menter, Denise Webber NH -- Dingels, Ashley St. Mary's MN NH -- Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman NH -- Cabey, Candace Florida NH -- Banks, Wendy Florida Memorial DNS -- Rivera, Diannette Webber DNS -- Bryan, Lisa Bethune-Cookman DNS -- Pribil, Brenna Wayne State DNS -- Brown, Carly Florida DNS -- McGaffagan, Alexis South Florida DNS

Women Triple Jump Open ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Fortman, Dedra Unattached 12.41m -2.7 40-08.75 2 Firby, LaTrica Ucf 11.71m 2.2 38-05.00 3 Pringle, P.J. Webber 10.88m -1.4 35-08.50 4 Paulson, Lisa Msu Mankato 10.85m -1.4 35-07.25 5 Nance, Shareka Louisville 10.77m -1.2 35-04.00 6 Burke, Michele Louisville 10.50m 0.2 34-05.50 7 Pribil, Brenna Wayne State 10.36m 0.4 34-00.00 8 Hicks, Lynnsey Ucf 10.09m 2.2 33-01.25 -- Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cookman FOUL NWI -- Ibraheem, Tina Northeastern FOUL NWI -- Pierre-Louis, Daphne Fiu DNS NWI -- Samantha, Rodney Warner DNS NWI -- Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cookman DNS NWI -- Rhule, Cameal Florida DNS NWI -- Raymond, Joacine Webber DNS NWI

Women Shot Put Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 17.33m 56-10.25 2 Freberg, Karen Florida 16.20m 53-01.75 3 Scott, Candice Florida 15.49m 50-10.00 4 Lathan, Akera Florida 15.42m 50-07.25 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 15.33m 50-03.50 6 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 15.22m 49-11.25 7 Northover, Zara Northeastern 14.82m 48-07.50 8 Eckel, Ashley Michigan 14.45m 47-05.00 9 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 14.11m 46-03.50 10 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 13.78m 45-02.50 11 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 13.74m 45-01.00 12 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 13.14m 43-01.50 13 Kost, Emily Louisville 12.96m 42-06.25 14 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 12.80m 42-00.00 15 Rogers, Ashley Vcu 12.70m 41-08.00 16 Savage, ZeNai Louisville 12.60m 41-04.25 17 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 12.43m 40-09.50 18 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 12.25m 40-02.25 19 Rose, Angela Unattached-Flori 12.22m 40-01.25 20 Luehmann, Ashley St. Mary's MN 12.01m 39-05.00 21 Thomas, Rian Ucf 11.63m 38-02.00 22 Torgerson, Kari Wayne State 11.57m 37-11.50 23 Sweet, Kami Msu Mankato 11.53m 37-10.00 -- Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu ND -- Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman ND -- Puller, Michelle Franklin College ND -- Abfalter, Erica St. Mary's MN ND -- Stockwell, Lindsey Wayne State ND -- Baker, Anna Ucf ND -- Estrada, Karla Fiu ND -- Paul, Chantel Bethune-Cookman ND -- Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached-Flori ND -- Wilson, Fallon Vcu ND -- Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cookman ND -- George, Lindsay Jacksonville ND -- Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic DNS -- Maynard, Bridgette Michigan DNS -- Bickett, Melissa Michigan DNS -- McGaffagan, Alexis South Florida DNS -- Clarke, Nadine U-Bethune-Cookma DNS -- Regan, Christina Florida DNS -- Bryan, Lisa Bethune-Cookman DNS -- Cleveland, Beth St. Mary's MN DNS -- Panebianco, Nina Florida Atlantic DNS -- Umana, Priscilla Vcu DNS -- Lake, Sundria Florida Memorial DNS

Women Discus Throw Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Bickett, Melissa Michigan 53.98m 177-01 2 Longfors, Rachel Unattached-Flori 53.23m 174-08 3 Octavien, Dayana South Florida 50.73m 166-05 4 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 48.68m 159-08 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florida 47.62m 156-03 6 Lathan, Akera Florida 45.93m 150-08 7 Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached-Flori 44.04m 144-06 8 Freberg, Karen Florida 43.55m 142-10 9 Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic 43.30m 142-01 10 Clarke, Nadine U-Bethune-Cookma 42.48m 139-04 11 Kennedy, Tara Michigan 41.44m 135-11 12 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 41.28m 135-05 13 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 41.10m 134-10 14 Kost, Emily Louisville 40.69m 133-06 15 Sweet, Kami Msu Mankato 40.35m 132-04 16 Andres, Jill Louisville 39.90m 130-11 17 Stallings, Taylar South Florida 39.83m 130-08 18 Barbour, Jamie Michigan 39.20m 128-07 19 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atlantic 38.80m 127-03 20 Pessoa, Natalie Bethune-Cookman 38.31m 125-08 21 Wilson, Fallon Vcu 36.76m 120-07 22 Parrish, Latoya Unattached 36.35m 119-03 23 Olandese, Michelle Ucf 35.39m 116-01 24 Baker, Anna Ucf 35.33m 115-11 25 Rose, Angela Unattached-Flori 35.14m 115-03 26 Luehmann, Ashley St. Mary's MN 34.01m 111-07 27 Jenkins, Shawnalee Bethune-Cookman 32.60m 106-11 28 Holmes, Jennell Vcu 32.08m 105-03 29 Rogers, Ashley Vcu 31.28m 102-07 30 Cleveland, Beth St. Mary's MN 31.13m 102-01 31 Puller, Michelle Franklin College 28.46m 93-04 32 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 27.67m 90-09 33 Abfalter, Erica St. Mary's MN 26.64m 87-05 34 Paul, Chantel Bethune-Cookman 24.58m 80-08 -- Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf ND -- Wynn, Jennifer Florida FOUL -- Stockwell, Lindsey Wayne State FOUL -- Torgerson, Kari Wayne State FOUL -- Maynard, Bridgette Michigan DNS -- Northover, Zara Northeastern DNS -- Estrada, Karla Fiu DNS -- Jovanovski, Liz Ucf DNS -- Umana, Priscilla Vcu DNS -- Lake, Sundria Florida Memorial DNS

Women 1500 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Gallo, Lindsey Michigan 4:23.47 2 Erdman, Katie Michigan 4:28.65 3 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 4:33.51 4 Krueger, Romy North Florida 4:37.37 5 Bell, Amanda Louisville 4:40.65 6 Haefling, Dee Dee Tampa 4:41.19 7 Koranda, Ellen St. Mary's MN 4:43.55 8 Brosius, Laura Michigan 4:46.10 9 Parker, Andrea Michigan 4:48.71 10 Rojas, Evelyn Warner 4:49.19 11 Price, Kelly North Florida 4:53.94 12 Magee, Laura North Florida 5:00.11 13 Smith, Amber North Florida 5:08.08 -- Littleton, Amber North Florida DNS

Men 100 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 10.30 3.7 2 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman 10.35 3.7 3 Allen, Maurice Unattached 10.59 3.7 4 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 10.64 3.7 5 Mbayen, Joseph Unattached 10.70 3.7 6 Alphonse, Ronnie Webber 10.71 3.7 7 Johnson, Terrance Warner 10.82 3.7 8 Rivera, Emilio Unattached 10.85 3.7 -- Stringfellow, Savante U-Alabama DNS 3.7

Men 200 Meter Dash Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ 1 Harris, Chauncey Alabama 21.33 1.4 2 Johnson, Terrance Warner 22.11 1.4 3 Allen, Maurice Unattached 22.33 1.4 4 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cookman 22.47 1.4 -- Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cookman DQ 1.4 -- Stringfellow, Savante U-Alabama DNS 1.4 -- Burks, Roland Alabama DNS 1.4 -- Alphonse, Ronnie Webber DNS 1.4

Men 400 Meter Dash Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Munnings, Timothy Unattached 47.08 1 2 Clayborn, LeMual Alabama 48.03 3 3 Holmes, Raymond Florida Memorial 48.12 1 4 Griffin, Joey Webber 48.39 1 5 Potter, Jason Unattached 49.20 1 6 Cash, Dremeries Unattached 49.44 1 7 Collymore, Omar Webber 49.44 2 8 Hamilton, Maschell Bethune-Cookman 49.94 1 9 Blash, Larry Fiu 50.36 2 10 Green, Rodney Webber 50.42 1 11 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cookman 50.53 3 12 Posey, John Unattached 50.75 2 13 Warren, Larry Unattached 50.78 2 14 Schaffer, Matt Wayne State 51.48 2 15 Ballard, Jason Miami 51.79 2 16 Griffin, Terrell Webber 51.83 3 17 Mangan, Sean Miami 52.17 2 18 St. Velus, Wilder Webber 52.91 3 19 Andrews, Dan U-Miami 53.84 3 20 Muhammad, Jonathan Bethune-Cookman 54.36 3 21 Cozad, Mark Wayne State 55.77 3 -- Taylor, Joe Unattached-Flori DQ 1 -- Posey, John U-Franklin Colle DNS 2

Men 800 Meter Run Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Kriz, Korey Wayne State 1:53.25 2 Reckart, Jerry North Florida 1:53.64 3 Pratt, Tom Northeastern 1:54.36 4 Charles, Andrew South Florida 1:54.39 5 Vondruska, David Alabama 1:54.41 6 Shadle, Josh Unattached 1:56.13 7 Marshall, Marcus Webber 1:57.17 8 Suarez, Fernando Edward Waters 1:57.59 9 Cleveland, Kyle Alabama 1:58.49 10 Reeves, K.C. North Florida 1:59.54 11 Rotich, Amon Warner 2:00.08 12 Armatas, Adam South Florida 2:00.42 13 Berry, Thomas Miami 2:00.67 14 McIntire, Nate Wayne State 2:01.27 15 Maixner, Andrew North Florida 2:01.83 16 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florida 2:02.03 17 Alvarado, Carlos Warner 2:02.26 17 Shimko, Ben North Florida 2:02.26 19 Castiglione, Zach Miami 2:02.64 20 Warner, Wayne Webber 2:03.03 21 Burke, Greg Unattaced-FAU 2:03.69 22 Florvella, Ralph Warner 2:03.82 23 Orfield, Paul North Florida 2:04.76 24 Smith, Yohance Bethune-Cookman 2:05.47 25 Dillard, Justin Bethune-Cookman 2:06.08 26 Bailey, Jack Webber 2:06.38 27 Boisjolie, Andy St. Mary's MN 2:06.43 28 Schaaf, Troy Wayne State 2:06.54 29 Austin, Ryan North Florida 2:06.73 30 Griffin, Terrell Webber 2:07.23 31 May, Matt Franklin College 2:07.38 32 Pieschek, Keith St. Mary's MN 2:08.44 33 Shuttler, Kevin U-Warner 2:11.36 34 Crabtree, Ben Wayne State 2:11.90 35 Anderson, Brandon North Florida 2:13.56 36 Pitts, Daniel North Florida 2:13.67 37 Flynn, Shaun Webber 2:15.53 -- McBride, Curtis Alabama DNS

Men 110 Meter Hurdles Open ============================================================================ Name Year School Finals Wind Points ============================================================================ Finals 1 Johnson, Charles Unattached 14.04 3.2 2 Gibson, Byron Alabama 14.38 3.2 3 Frank, Kenny Miami 14.41 3.2 4 Siwemuke, Marcus Alabama 14.46 3.2 5 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 14.54 3.2 6 Dixon, Brian Wayne State 14.66 3.2 7 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 14.79 3.2 8 Ballotta, Eric Unattached-Flori 15.08 3.2 9 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman 15.18 3.2

Men 400 Meter Hurdles Open ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Eugene, Lurias Florida Memorial 53.04 1 2 Hall, Jarrod South Florida 53.70 1 3 Mann, Adrian Holyfield Intern 54.00 1 4 Dasilva, Roland Miami 54.81 1 5 Siwemuke, Marcus Alabama 54.85 1 6 Cameron, Charles Northeastern 55.59 1 7 Simpo, Kendrick Bethune-Cookman 56.15 2 8 Pyton, Williams Florida Memorial 56.17 2 9 Hillman, Troy Edward Waters 56.54 1 10 DiMola, Matthew Fiu 57.05 2 11 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cookman 57.68 2 12 Jasmin, Peter Northeastern 57.94 2 13 St. Velus, Wilder Webber 1:01.43 2 14 Kenneth, Scott U-Warner 1:01.65 3 15 Perkins, Daniel Warner 1:01.82 3 -- Lee, Andy St. Mary's MN DNF 2 -- Dixon, Brian Wayne State DNS 3 -- Willis, Keith Bethune-Cookman DNS 1 -- Homer, David Webber DNS 3 -- Griffin, Terrell Webber DNS 3 -- Grech, Tony South Florida DNS 2

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase Open ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Rufo, Louis Florida Southern 9:57.55 2 Murphy, Jimmy Florida Southern 10:58.00 3 Witty, Keith Franklin College 11:20.50 -- Nuckols, Sam Alabama DNF -- Chesang, Ben Bethune-Cookman DNS

Men 4x100 Meter Relay Open ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 University of Alabama 'A' 40.63 1) Siwemuke, Marcus 2) Clayborn, LeMual 3) Harris, Chauncey 4) Gibson, Byron 2 Webber College 'A' 42.23 1) Alphonse, Ronnie 2) Brown, Rod 3) Cato, Garrard 4) Raines, Andre 3 Northeastern University 'A' 42.43 1) Emenike, Obaro 2) Cameron, Charles 3) Langton, Steve 4) Osei, Bismark 4 Bethune-Cookman College 'B' 42.85 1) Andrus, Terry 2) Minnifield, Jhrvonte' 3) Williams, Kevin 4) Daniels, Quentin 5 Edward Waters College 'A' 43.14 1) Stegall, Dontray 2) Gonzales, Steven 3) Delancey, Stuart 4) Clarke, Robert -- Bethune-Cookman College 'A' DNF 1) Brown, Louis 2) Harrison, Alshane 3) Jenkins, Jeremiah 4) Willis, Keith

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 University of Alabama 'A' 3:14.62 1 1) Clayborn, LeMual 2) McBride, Curtis 3) Etoot, Peter 4) Siwemuke, Marcus 2 Webber College 'A' 3:15.76 1 1) Collymore, Omar 2) Green, Rodney 3) Griffin, Joey 4) Mejia, Danny 3 Bethune-Cookman College 'A' 3:18.56 1 1) Andrus, Terry 2) Hamilton, Maschell 3) Minnifield, Jhrvonte' 4) Williams, Kevin 4 University of South Florida 'A' 3:22.13 1 1) Baxter, Jimmy 2) Charles, Andrew 3) Hall, Jarrod 4) Miller, John 5 Edward Waters College 'A' 3:22.66 1 1) Clarke, Robert 2) Delancey, Stuart 3) Hillman, Troy 4) Suarez, Fernando 6 Wayne State College 'A' 3:24.93 1 1) Leriger, Ryan 2) McIntire, Nate 3) Schaffer, Matt 4) Kriz, Korey 7 Webber College 'B' 3:25.88 1 1) Marshall, Marcus 2) Griffin, Terrell 3) St. Velus, Wilder 4) Brown, Rod 8 Warner Southern College 'A' 3:27.73 2 1) Perkins, Daniel 2) Alvarado, Carlos 3) Gifford, Isaiah 4) Johnson, Terrance 9 University of North Florida 'A' 3:31.46 2 1) Shimko, Ben 2) Storojev, Denis 3) Reeves, K.C. 4) Reckart, Jerry 10 University of North Florida 'B' 3:47.57 2 1) Briscoe, Dorrell 2) Austin, Ryan 3) Anderson, Brandon 4) Orfield, Paul -- University of South Florida 'B' DNS 2 1) Grech, Tony 2) Burris, Sean 3) Egun, Tiawo 4) Chumbley, Adam

Men Pole Vault Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Miller, John South Florida 5.11m 16-09.25 2 Votgner, Matt Alabama 4.65m 15-03.00 3 Mark, Jon Miami 4.65m 15-03.00 4 Whyte, Colin Florida 4.58m 15-00.25 5 Hill, Aaron Northeastern 4.58m 15-00.25 5 Shaffer, Dan Florida 4.58m 15-00.25 7 Gourley, Dustin Unattached 4.58m 15-00.25 8 Centrich, Chris Miami 4.42m 14-06.00 9 Landy, Russell Miami 4.27m 14-00.00 10 Perkins, Daniel Warner 4.13m 13-06.50 10 Lee, Kurt Unattached-Flori 4.13m 13-06.50 -- Gaddis, Steve South Florida NH -- Miller, Blaine South Florida NH -- Hendry, Tom South Florida NH -- Couch, Michael Northeastern NH -- Esslinger, Phil Wayne State NH -- Boileau, Justin Fiu NH -- Rohrer, Brian Alabama NH -- Hord, Chris Fiu NH -- VanWagner, Jake Franklin College NH -- Cahill, Ryan Northeastern DNS -- Ford, Eric Webber DNS

Men Triple Jump Open ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Hickenbottom, Erroll Alabama 14.80m -0.6 48-06.75 2 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cookman 14.70m 0.8 48-02.75 3 Cheddasingh, Randy Alabama 14.27m -0.9 46-10.00 4 Lawrence, Richard Florida 14.20m 0.6 46-07.25 5 Dooley, Dave Wayne State 13.66m -0.8 44-09.75 6 Egun, Tiawo South Florida 13.18m -1.5 43-03.00 7 Homer, David Webber 13.09m 0.4 42-11.50 8 Davis, Eddie Fiu 12.84m 0.8 42-01.50 9 Liska, Cole Wayne State 12.82m -0.1 42-00.75 -- Spainhour, Jeff Franklin College FOUL NWI -- Perkins, Daniel Warner FOUL NWI -- Couch, Michael Northeastern DNS NWI -- Havranek, Eric Wayne State DNS NWI -- Green, Al Webber DNS NWI -- Blash, Larry Fiu DNS NWI

Men Shot Put Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Anderson, Derek Northeastern 16.43m 53-11.00 2 Hines, Mike Unattached 15.46m 50-08.75 3 Tyson, Russel South Florida 14.96m 49-01.00 4 Boozer, Steven Alabama 14.79m 48-06.25 5 Carey, Brandon South Florida 14.79m 48-06.25 6 Theriac, Jet Florida 14.76m 48-05.25 7 Eickman, Jeremy Wayne State 13.88m 45-06.50 8 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 13.23m 43-05.00 9 Matthes, Tony Wayne State 12.81m 42-00.50 10 Powell, Fred Warner 12.51m 41-00.50 11 Johnson, Marcus Webber 12.23m 40-01.50 -- Luthanen, Jonathan Franklin College ND -- Long, Steven Florida ND -- Fennel, Robert South Florida DNS

Men Discus Throw Open ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Boozer, Steven Alabama 56.20m 184-04 2 Anderson, Derek Northeastern 53.90m 176-10 3 Fennel, Robert South Florida 53.49m 175-06 4 Mitchell, Johnny Unattached 52.09m 170-11 5 Long, Steven Florida 47.37m 155-05 6 Carey, Brandon South Florida 47.26m 155-01 7 Hines, Mike Unattached 46.54m 152-08 8 Smith, Chattam Florida Memorial 45.44m 149-01 9 Theriac, Jet Florida 44.94m 147-05 10 Johnson, Charles Miami 44.92m 147-04 11 Summers, Will Unattached 43.34m 142-02 12 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 43.17m 141-08 13 Szawransky, Paul Unattached 39.67m 130-02 14 Tyson, Russel South Florida 39.65m 130-01 15 Shaw, Andy Franklin College 30.12m 98-10 -- Luthanen, Jonathan Franklin College FOUL -- Matthes, Tony Wayne State FOUL -- Powell, Fred Warner DNS

Men 1500 Meter Run Invitational ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Etoot, Peter Alabama 3:55.25 2 Burris, Sean South Florida 3:56.44 3 Waweru, Josephat Alabama 3:56.78 4 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 3:57.99 5 Mejia, Danny Webber 3:59.19 6 Storojev, Denis North Florida 4:02.23 7 McDonough, Kevin Alabama 4:04.07 8 White, Brent Ucf 4:05.78 9 White, Ryan Ucf 4:07.24 10 Marshall, Marcus Webber 4:20.29 -- Chesang, Ben Bethune-Cookman DNS

all-access