FAU Track

March 22, 2003

Recap

                            Hurricane Inviational
                                 Coral Gables, Florida

Women 100 Meter Dash
1, Jones, Teneshia, Unattached, 11.26, w:3.6.
2, Edwards, Anita, Fiu, 11.47, w:3.6.
3, Ransom, India, Miami, 11.48, w:3.6.
4, Culley, Alison, Syracuse, 11.54, w:3.6.
5, Brown, Maria, Una-Miami, 11.80, w:3.6.
6, Jones, Jian, Florida Atla, 12.00, w:3.6.
7, Ingram, Talonda, Kentucky, 12.03, w:3.6.
8, McCoy, Daquia, Florida Atla, 12.06, w:-0.8.
9, Clary, Malika, Florida Atla, 12.07, w:3.6.

10, Davis, Chinela, Miami, 12.13, w:-0.8.
11, Boling, Valerie, Syracuse, 12.21, w:1.5.
12, Stevens, Heather, Syracuse, 12.43, w:-0.8.
13, Todd, Jacqueline, Rutgers, 12.44, w:-0.8.
14, Williams, Venisha, Fiu, 12.45, w:-0.8.
14, Stephens, Marilyn, Florida Atla, 12.45, w:-0.8.
16, Tucker, Christen, Syracuse, 12.46, w:-0.8.
17, Mateen, Taliah, Unattached, 12.70, w:1.5.
18, Kuehn, Jacinta, North Dakota, 12.73, w:1.5.
19, Pierre-Louis, Daphne, Fiu, 12.78, w:2.2.
20, Clybourn, Irene, Rutgers, 12.91, w:2.2.
--, Rolle, Darrine, Florida Memo, FS, w:1.5.

Women 200 Meter Dash
1, Greggs, Charlette, Miami, 23.19@, w:1.7.
2, Simpson, Sashanie, Miami, 23.69@, w:1.7.
3, Culley, Alison, Syracuse, 23.72@, w:1.7.
4, Edwards, Anita, Fiu, 23.88@, w:1.7.
5, McCoy, Daquia, Florida Atla, 23.90, w:5.9.
6, Cadore, Antonia, Connecticut, 23.99@, w:1.7.
7, Dean, Alexia, Fiu, 24.22, w:2.8.
8, Clary, Malika, Florida Atla, 24.34, w:1.7.
9, Jones, Teneshia, Unattached, 24.38, w:1.7.
10, Carter, Kitoya, Miami, 24.39, w:5.9.
11, Abrams, Sharmaine, Connecticut, 24.54, w:5.9.
12, Austin, Lauren, Unattached, 24.60, w:5.9.
13, Ingram, Talonda, Kentucky, 24.77, w:2.8.
14, Jones, Opal, Syracuse, 24.82, w:5.9.
15, Boling, Valerie, Syracuse, 24.94, w:5.9.
16, Jones, Jian, Florida Atla, 24.98, w:5.9.
17, Todd, Jacqueline, Rutgers, 25.19, w:2.8.
18, Astrid, Ellie, Unattached, 25.21, w:1.7.
19, Dyer, Veronica, Una-Syracuse, 25.23, w:5.9.
20, Stephens, Marilyn, Florida Atla, 25.41, w:2.8.
21, Stevens, Heather, Syracuse, 25.54, w:2.8.
22, Morgado, Doris, Fiu, 25.59, w:0.4.
23, Tucker, Christen, Syracuse, 25.62, w:2.8.
24, Wolf, Angie, North Dakota, 25.72, w:0.4.
25, Williams, Venisha, Fiu, 25.80, w:1.6.
26, Niemann, Sarah, North Dakota, 25.86, w:2.8.
27, Clybourn, Irene, Rutgers, 26.40, w:0.4.
28, Warren, Tatiana, Syracuse, 26.43, w:1.6.
29, Davis, Ashley, Unattached, 26.52, w:-0.1.
30, Kuehn, Jacinta, North Dakota, 26.70, w:0.4.
31, Lyte, Angellica, Syracuse, 26.89, w:0.4.
32, Rolle, Darrine, Florida Memo, 27.26, w:-0.1.
33, Byrd, Reneisha, Florida Atla, 27.46, w:0.4.
34, Messerschmidt, Angela, Rutgers, 27.52, w:1.6.
35, McEachern, Reva, Rutgers, 28.05, w:1.6.
36, Kooken, Jen, Syracuse, 31.65, w:-0.1.

Women 400 Meter Dash
1, Wilson, Vronique, Fiu, 53.46@.
2, Austin, Lauren, Unattached, 54.73@.
3, Myrick, Wyllesheia, Unattached, 55.62.
4, Pearson, Patricia, Miami, 55.79.
5, Moore, Wiande, Miami, 56.16.
6, Heimann, Beth, Kentucky, 56.21.
7, Rieck, Nicole, North Dakota, 56.64.
8, Carter, Michelle, Connecticut, 57.01.
9, Larsen, Shanda, North Dakota, 57.18.
10, Williams, Shanna, Florida Atla, 57.37.
11, Hines, Nicola, Connecticut, 57.43.
12, Wilson, Helenor, Florida Atla, 57.58.
13, McBride, Sonnii, Fiu, 57.74.
14, Brooks, Takia, Kentucky, 57.99.
15, Brown, Melany, Una-Fiu, 58.07.
16, Lane, Cindy, Florida Atla, 58.51.
17, Clarke, Dalia, Fiu, 58.80.
18, Laws, Marcia, Florida Atla, 1:00.03.
19, White, Sherry, Rutgers, 1:00.09.
20, Patton, Kendra, Kentucky, 1:00.57.
21, Patton, Kenya, Kentucky, 1:00.91.
22, Byrd, Reneisha, Florida Atla, 1:01.81.
23, Lyte, Angellica, Syracuse, 1:02.22.
24, Lindsay, Katrina, Florida Atla, 1:10.06.

Women 800 Meter Run
1, Friend-Uhl, Sonja, Unattached, 2:08.09@.
2, King-Foster, Tammy, Unattached, 2:09.16@.
3, Whittaker, Saraque, Miami, 2:11.72.
4, Patterson, Brooke, Kentucky, 2:12.34.
5, Kraft, Rachel, North Dakota, 2:12.88.
6, Hagberg, Raynell, Florida Atla, 2:13.80.
7, Santiago, Edda, Fiu, 2:14.38.
8, Madison, Terria, Miami, 2:15.21.
9, Leep, Candace, Kentucky, 2:15.61.
10, Kerstetter, Leah, Kentucky, 2:17.46.
11, Cooper, Alondra, Unattached, 2:18.30.
12, Tracy, Liz, North Dakota, 2:19.76.
13, Vargas, Jamillah, Fiu, 2:20.02.
14, Pascual, Zullymarie, Miami, 2:23.61.
15, Jackson, Zelma, Syracuse, 2:23.98.
16, Goetter, Christine, Connecticut, 2:27.46.
17, Schultz, Melanie, Miami, 2:30.44.
18, Foster, Antoinette, Florida Atla, 2:31.48.
19, Moore, Abby, Florida Atla, 2:36.09.
20, Mayros, Erin, Florida Atla, 2:48.72.

--, Sanon, Dominique, Rutgers, DQ.

Men 800 Meter Run
1, Balan, Jean, Kentucky, 1:53.02.
2, Petrulevich, Valerij, Syracuse, 1:53.87.
3, Wolbaum, Terrance, North Dakota, 1:54.76.
4, Morgan, Thomas, Kentucky, 1:55.49.
5, Amason, Justin, Kentucky, 1:55.90.
6, Mason, Elliot, Fiu, 1:56.70.
7, Burke, Greg, Florida Atla, 1:57.38.
8, Page, Les, Nyu, 1:57.81.
9, Termanini, Sami, Syracuse, 1:59.09.
10, Rodriguez, Eduardo, Fiu, 1:59.47.
11, Mazzeo, Joe, Fiu, 1:59.86.
12, Ward, Eric, Unattached, 1:59.97.
13, Frattini, Steve, Nyu, 2:00.26.
14, Segraves, Patton, Kentucky, 2:00.73.
15, Martinez, Yoanner, Florida Memo, 2:01.07.
16, Muldoon, Chris, Syracuse, 2:02.05.
17, Infante, Robbie, Fiu, 2:05.56.
18, Miller, Sean, Syracuse, 2:06.10.
19, Johnson, Marques, North Dakota, 2:07.83.
20, Harvey, Reonardo, Florida Memo, 2:08.03.
21, Czabaj, Michael, Syracuse, 2:08.92.
22, Felsberg, Mike, Fiu, 2:09.79.
23, Williams, Ben, Una-Florida, 2:13.97.
24, Chiarelli, Angelo, Nyu, 2:14.06.
--, Spencer, Hunter, Kentucky, DNF.

Women 1500 Meter Run
1, Friend-Uhl, Sonja, Unattached, 4:21.74#.
2, Beitel, Claudia, Florida Atla, 4:37.49.
3, Boland, Aleccia, Syracuse, 4:39.47.
4, Grace, Allison, Kentucky, 4:43.01.
5, Klein, Erin, North Dakota, 4:43.78.
6, Johnson, Erin, Rutgers, 4:44.30.
7, McCabe, Allison, Connecticut, 4:50.80.
8, Ramsey, Christine, Syracuse, 4:51.91.
9, Murnane, Kathryn, Florida Atla, 4:53.15.
10, Wells, Sadie, Unattached, 5:00.64.
11, Ruiz, Marilyn, Miami, 5:01.32.
12, Folmsbee, Leah, Syracuse, 5:03.28.
13, Addo, Roseline, Kentucky, 5:03.85.
14, Varela, Maria, Syracuse, 5:05.57.
15, Schultz, Melanie, Miami, 5:09.27.
16, Williams, Candia, Florida Memo, 5:12.04.

Men 1500 Meter Run
1, Metayer, Jimmy, Unattached, 3:56.98.
2, Legare, Joel, Connecticut, 3:58.20.
3, Keany, Travis, Nyu, 3:58.37.
4, Mazzeo, Joe, Fiu, 4:00.36.
5, Jones, Logan, Connecticut, 4:01.02.
6, Millisor, Chris, Kentucky, 4:03.13.
7, Delgadillo, Noel, Fiu, 4:07.31.
8, McNeil, Brian, Syracuse, 4:08.88.
9, Goldsmith, Daniel, Florida Atla, 4:14.29.
10, Zarrillo, Vinnie, Nyu, 4:14.48.
11, West, Brandon, Unattached, 4:15.63.
12, Infante, Robbie, Fiu, 4:18.32.
13, Ward, Eric, Unattached, 4:20.47.
14, Felsberg, Mike, Fiu, 4:23.49.
15, Williams, Ben, Una-Florida, 4:31.53.
16, Hill, Miguel, Florida Memo, 4:35.96.
17, Stallworth, Marcus, Unattached, 5:00.16.

Women 3000 Meter Run
1, Beitel, Claudia, Florida Atla, 10:10.53.
2, Meyer, Kristin, Connecticut, 10:11.00.
3, Klein, Erin, North Dakota, 10:24.56.
4, Cavanaugh, Julie, Connecticut, 10:44.90.
5, Johnston, Erica, Syracuse, 10:55.88.
6, Delgadillo, Christian, Miami, 10:57.30.
7, Murnane, Kathryn, Florida Atla, 11:02.20.
8, Charbonneau, Gabrielle, Syracuse, 11:06.64.
9, Dwyer, Megan, Miami, 11:08.10.
10, Gillete, Kara, Syracuse, 11:31.86.
11, White, Michelle, Miami, 11:34.89.
12, Williams, Candia, Florida Memo, 12:31.03.

Men 3000 Meter Run
1, Goglas, Ken, Connecticut, 8:42.63.
2, lopez, dusty, Unattached, 8:45.57.
3, Brutvan, Alex, Miami, 8:46.65.
4, Boniface, Dan, Miami, 8:52.68.
5, Keany, Travis, Nyu, 8:56.07.
6, Mullaly, James, Miami, 9:02.34.
7, Rath, Nathan, Syracuse, 9:08.80.
8, Kraska, William, Nyu, 9:15.17.
9, McMickle, Matt, Nyu, 9:17.28.
10, Bludgus, Billy, Miami, 9:20.37.
11, Rader, Tucker, Nyu, 9:21.43.
12, Beckman, Lee, Florida Atla, 9:48.62.
13, Ribeiro, Kendrick, Florida Atla, 10:07.86.

14, Hill, Miguel, Florida Memo, 10:43.45.

Women 4x100 Meter Relay
1, Fiu 'A' 45.38@.
2, Miami 'C' 45.52@.
3, Miami 'B' 45.74@.
4, Florida Atlantic 'A' 45.86@.
5, Syracuse 'A' 46.25.
6, Kentucky 'A' 46.69.
7, North Dakota State 'A' 48.03.
--, Unattached 'A' DNF.
--, Miami 'A' DNF.
--, Florida Memorial 'A' DNF.

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
1, Miami 'A' 3:39.36@.
2, Fiu 'A' 3:41.88@.
3, Rutgers 'A' 3:46.86.
4, North Dakota State 'A' 3:47.00.
5, Florida Atlantic 'A' 3:49.39.
5, Miami 'B' 3:49.39.
7, Connecticut 'A' 3:52.03.
8, North Dakota State 'B' 3:52.88.
9, Fiu 'B' 3:58.48.
10, Florida Atlantic 'B' 4:10.09.

Women Hammer Throw
1, Hernandez, Johvonne, Syracuse, 56.66m@, (185-11).
2, Allyn, Nikki, Kentucky, 53.75m@, (176-04).
3, Parkosewich, Amy, Connecticut, 51.77m@, (169-10).
4, Cobb, Megan, Miami, 48.48m, (159-01).
5, Stough, Ashley, Florida Atla, 46.99m, (154-02).
6, Moss, Adrienne, Miami, 46.31m, (151-11).
7, Schultz, Candice, Rutgers, 38.14m, (125-01).
8, Panebianco, Nina, Florida Atla, 35.98m, (118-00).

Women Shot Put
1, Penrose, Jennifer, Miami, 15.79m@, (51-09.75).
2, Moss, Adrienne, Miami, 15.08m@, (49-05.75).
3, Cullen, Sarah, Rutgers, 14.04m@, (46-00.75).
4, Adams, Kiara, Rutgers, 13.34m, (43-09.25).
5, Anderson, Sophia, Rutgers, 13.19m, (43-03.25).
6, Schultz, Candice, Rutgers, 12.91m, (42-04.25).
7, Parkosewich, Amy, Connecticut, 12.51m, (41-00.50).
8, Stough, Ashley, Florida Atla, 12.35m, (40-06.25).
9, McEachern, Reva, Rutgers, 12.04m, (39-06).
10, Panebianco, Nina, Florida Atla, 11.29m, (37-00.50).
11, Williams, Amber, Miami, 10.13m, (33-03).

###

all-access