FAU Track at Hurricane Invitational

March 20, 2004

Recap

Licensed to University of Miami        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 3/21/2004 05:13 PM
                Hurricane Invitational - 3/18/2004 to 3/20/2004
                               Coral Gables, FL
                                    Results

Women 100 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Jones, Teneeshia Unattached 11.69 -0.2 1 2 Brooks, Sheri-Ann Fiu 11.71 -0.2 1 3 Williamsi, Sonia Unattached 11.78 0.7 2 4 Samuel, Heather Unattached 11.83 -0.2 1 5 Kimbrel, Jordine Northeastern 11.90 0.7 2 6 Davis, Chinela Miami 11.92 0.7 2 7 Carter, Kitoya Miami 11.98 0.7 2 8 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 12.03 0.7 2 9 Ransom, India Miami 12.10 -0.2 1 10 Curry, Allison Unattached 12.13 -0.2 1 11 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 12.18 0.7 2 12 Dean, Alexia U-Fiu 12.20 +0.0 3 13 Merlene, Charles Warner 12.27 0.7 2 14 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 12.28 +0.0 3 15 Clarke, Venolyn Unattached 12.36 -0.2 1 16 Martin, Tiffany Army 12.39 +0.0 3 17 Mortimer, Lisa Unattached 12.40 -0.2 1 18 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 12.56 0.7 4 19 Maxwell, Maneka Fiu 12.58 +0.0 3 20 Saint-Leger, Danielle U-St. John's 12.62 0.7 2 21 Delaney, Aftan Dayton 12.65 +0.0 3 22 Harold, Stacia Dayton 12.68 0.7 4 23 Peebles, Leslie Army 12.70 +0.0 5 24 Mindermann, Alicia Ndsu 12.84 0.7 4 25 Perez, Emily Army 12.85 0.7 4 26 Tucker, Christen Syracuse 12.86 0.7 4 27 Brown, Lindsey Dayton 12.88 +0.0 3 28 Uthus, Amy Ndsu 12.89 0.7 4 29 Boiteux, Donalda Uconn 12.96 +0.0 5 30 Davis, Micella Dayton 13.38 0.7 4 -- Downing, Tasha Unattached DNF -0.2 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Myrick, Wyllesheia Unattached 23.06 3.1 1 2 Curry, Allison Unattached 23.91 3.1 1 3 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atlantic 23.94 3.1 1 4 Simpson, Sashanie Unattached 24.12 3.1 1 5 Brown, Maria Unattached 24.14 3.1 1 6 Samuel, Heather Unattached 24.21 3.1 1 7 Kimbrel, Jordine Northeastern 24.26 2.3 2 8 Moore, Wiande Miami 24.35 2.3 2 9 Dean, Alexia U-Fiu 24.40 2.3 2 10 Ransom, India Miami 24.49 2.3 3 11 Charles, Nickeisha Unattached 24.56 3.1 1 12 Doyley, Yanique Fiu 24.60 2.3 3 13 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atlantic 24.64 2.3 2 14 Harper, Erika Miami Ohio 24.66 2.3 3 15 Clary, Malika U-Florida Atlant 24.73 2.3 2 16 Jones, Jian Florida Atlantic 24.81 2.3 2 17 Merlene, Charles Warner 24.93 2.3 3 18 Martin, Tiffany Army 24.94 2.3 3 19 Garner, April Uconn 24.96 2.3 3 20 Mortimer, Lisa Unattached 25.17 2.3 2 21 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 25.40 0.6 5 22 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 25.51 3.9 4 23 Demarest, Shannon Florida Atlantic 25.57 3.9 4 24 Boiteux, Donalda Uconn 25.67 3.9 4 25 Peebles, Leslie Army 25.72 0.6 5 26 Saint-Leger, Danielle U-St. John's 25.94 2.3 2 27 James, LaQuicia Dayton 26.45 3.9 4 28 Forester, Liz Dayton 26.50 3.9 4 29 Davis, Micella Dayton 26.68 3.9 4 30 Grimaldi, Jenna Syracuse 27.23 0.6 5 30 Wheaton, Ebony Miami 27.23 0.6 5

Women 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Allen, Ahndraea Northeastern 54.38 1 2 Sneed, Khaleelah Dayton 55.13 2 3 Charles, Nickeisha Unattached 55.19 1 4 Harper, Erika Miami Ohio 55.78 1 5 Montes, Anabell Warner 56.13 1 6 Boling, Valerie Syracuse 56.41 1 7 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 57.01 2 8 McBride, Sonnii Fiu 57.28 2 9 Hines, Nicola Uconn 57.84 2 10 Gayle, PetaGay Unattached 57.93 1 11 Demarest, Shannon Florida Atlantic 59.56 3 12 Tiffany, Martin Warner 59.60 3 13 James, LaQuicia Dayton 59.67 2 14 Forester, Liz Dayton 1:00.01 3 15 Aplon, Sharonda Army 1:00.19 2 16 Rogers, Jennifer Uconn 1:00.43 2 17 Braboy, LaQuisha Army 1:01.10 3 18 Lewis, Talila Army 1:07.70 3

Women 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 King-Foster, Tammy Unattached 2:07.22 2 Deleon, Melissa Unattached 2:07.87 3 Coles, Kinsey Ndsu 2:11.64 4 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atlantic 2:12.81 5 Ince, Candace Syracuse 2:14.67 6 Etienne, Ginou Miami 2:15.74 7 Clark, Margaret Army 2:16.48 8 Cole, Ann Lee Army 2:16.88 9 McCabe, Allison Uconn 2:16.89 10 Urick, Ashley Army 2:17.31 11 Garcia, Elizabeth Warner 2:17.79 12 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:18.21 13 Ballard, Erin Northeastern 2:19.08 14 Weste, Charez Unattached 2:19.69 15 Schultz, Melanie Miami 2:19.82 16 Bordwell, Ashleigh Northeastern 2:19.85 17 Lucey, Breanne Uconn 2:20.09 18 Margolis, Kiley Uconn 2:20.31 19 MacQueen, Kyle Uconn 2:20.73 20 Sullivan, Jillian Uconn 2:22.62 21 Pennecooke, Natalie Northeastern 2:22.75 22 Mitton, Ericka Syracuse 2:25.43 23 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 2:26.32 24 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 2:26.66 25 Zammito, Joanna Warner 2:26.77 26 Preston, Cassie Syracuse 2:27.95 27 Pierce, Joanne Syracuse 2:27.98 28 Phanord, Mesra Fiu 2:28.86 29 Powers, Jennifer Army 2:28.90 30 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atlantic 2:33.10 31 Haas, Emily Dayton 2:38.88

Women 1500 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 4:33.93 2 Urick, Ashley Army 4:36.53 3 McCabe, Allison Uconn 4:38.70 4 Schultz, Melanie Miami 4:39.99 5 Garcia, Elizabeth Warner 4:46.48 6 Morrison, Stephanie Northeastern 4:46.71 7 Hicks, Amy Northeastern 4:47.18 8 Margolis, Kiley Uconn 4:48.36 9 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 4:54.14 10 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atlantic 4:55.93 11 Klein, Erin Ndsu 4:55.98 12 MacQueen, Kyle Uconn 4:57.41 13 Howard, Amanda Fiu 4:57.88 14 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 4:59.22 15 Sullivan, Jillian Uconn 4:59.55 16 Folmsbee, Leah Syracuse 5:04.03 17 Pimm, Kelly Syracuse 5:05.33 18 Grabowiecka, Monika Florida Atlantic 5:05.45 19 Zammito, Joanna Warner 5:08.79 20 Cardenas, Katherine Fiu 5:10.82 21 Wollschlager, Mary Army 5:12.71 22 Edgar, Andrea Army 5:19.07 23 Everding, Emilly Syracuse 5:19.13 24 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atlantic 5:19.54 25 Kesseler, Sarah Dayton 5:26.05 26 Anzardo, Sara Florida Atlantic 5:27.05 27 Mayros, Erin Florida Atlantic 5:49.90 28 Clark, Lindsay Fiu 6:23.10

Women 3000 Meter Run ======================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atlantic 10:17.99 2 Rohrs, Lindsay Miami 10:29.99 3 Delgadillo, Christian Miami 10:49.79 4 Merlos, Lupe St. Thomas U. 11:01.74 5 Grabowiecka, Monika Florida Atlantic 11:02.94 6 Simon, Katie Syracuse 11:06.96 7 Springer, Amy Florida Atlantic 11:16.31 8 Hicks, Mandi Syracuse 11:22.17 9 Charbonneau, Gabby Syracuse 11:26.46 10 Smith, Allison Dayton 11:35.05 11 Anzardo, Sara Florida Atlantic 11:46.54 12 Tucker, Elizabeth Dayton 11:47.35 13 Tucker, Amanda Dayton 12:24.05 14 Williams, Candia Florida Memorial 12:34.73 15 Mayros, Erin Florida Atlantic 12:43.05

Women 100 Meter Hurdles =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points =============================================================================== 1 Garner, April Uconn 14.19 2.6 1 2 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 14.40 2.6 1 3 Smith, Kiki Ndsu 14.57 2.6 1 4 Uthus, Amy Ndsu 14.63 2.6 1 5 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 14.81 2.6 1 6 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 15.02 2.6 1 7 Priest, Marlene Uconn 15.58 2.6 2 8 Miller, Krystal Army 15.69 2.6 2 9 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 16.72 2.6 2

Women 400 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Hobson, Danielle U-Army 1:00.06 1 2 Montes, Anabell Warner 1:00.95 1 3 Walker, LaNae Syracuse 1:02.30 1 4 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atlantic 1:02.31 1 5 Klein, Sarah Ndsu 1:02.37 1 6 Priest, Marlene Uconn 1:03.68 2 7 Smith, Kiki Ndsu 1:04.01 2 8 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atlantic 1:04.48 2 9 Miller, Krystal Army 1:07.72 2 10 Amegashie, Sylvia Army 1:10.61 2

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Markey, Myra Army 11:05.90 2 Hajec, Jill Army 11:27.94 3 Seefeldt, Alexis Army 12:47.47 4 Cases, Angela Army 12:59.33 5 Navarro, Milvia Fiu 14:04.21

Women 4x100 Meter Relay ======================================================================= School Finals Points ======================================================================= 1 U Miami 'A' 44.17 1) Davis, Chinela 2) Moore, Wiande 3) Darden, Dominique 4) Williams, Lauryn 2 Unattached 'A' 45.07 3 Army 'A' 48.10 1) Perez, Emily 2) Venable-Thomas, Meghan 3) Martin, Tiffany 4) Aplon, Sharonda 4 Dayton 'A' 48.17 1) Davis, Micella 2) Harold, Stacia 3) Delaney, Aftan 4) Sneed, Khaleelah 5 Florida Atlantic 'A' 51.44 1) Jones, Jian 2) McCoy, Daquia 3) Davis, Ariel 4) Stephens, Marilyn -- Florida International 'A' DNF 1) Doyley, Yanique 2) Brooks, Sheri-Ann 3) Maxwell, Maneka 4) McBride, Sonnii

Women 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== School Finals H# Points ========================================================================== 1 Unattached 'A' 3:42.32 1 2 U Miami 'A' 3:53.06 1 3 North Dakota St 'A' 3:54.49 1 1) Klein, Sarah 2) Niemann, Sarah 3) Smith, Kiki 4) Coles, Kinsey 4 Florida Atlantic 'A' 3:56.80 1 1) Hagberg, Raynell 2) Lane, Cindy 3) Glover, Lindsay 4) Wilson, Helenor 5 Connecticut 'A' 3:58.22 1 1) Garner, April 2) Lucey, Breanne 3) Hines, Nicola 4) Rogers, Jennifer 6 Dayton 'A' 4:02.20 2 1) Forester, Liz 2) Sneed, Khaleelah 3) Bennett, Elisabeth 4) James, LaQuicia 7 Army 'A' 4:05.85 1 1) Aplon, Sharonda 2) Venable-Thomas, Meghan 3) Martin, Tiffany 4) Eubanks, Elise 8 Army 'B' 4:09.12 2 1) Peebles, Leslie 2) Amegashie, Sylvia 3) Murray, Christine 4) Braboy, LaQuisha 9 Syracuse 'A' 4:16.20 1 10 Florida Atlantic 'B' 4:20.39 2 1) Demarest, Shannon 2) Grabowiecka, Monika 3) Beitel, Claudia 4) Saridakis, Artemis -- Warner Southern 'A' DNF 1 1) Zammito, Joanna 2) Tiffany, Martin 3) Montes, Anabell 4) Garcia, Elizabeth

Women High Jump ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Mullen, Deirdre Uconn 1.83m 6-00.00 2 Andonova, Viktoria Unattached J1.83m 6-00.00 3 Uzoaru, Marisa Unattached 1.78m 5-10.00 4 Loussaint, Linda U-Fiu 1.73m 5-08.00 5 Parker, Nicole Northeastern J1.73m 5-08.00 6 Grimaldi, Jenna Syracuse 1.63m 5-04.25 6 Kozlowski, Janel Northeastern 1.63m 5-04.25 8 Kooken, Jen Syracuse 1.58m 5-02.25 9 Pizza, Celeste Army 1.53m 5-00.25 9 Walls, Anna Army 1.53m 5-00.25 -- Lewis, Talila Army NH -- Daniels, Ranada Fiu NH

Women Pole Vault ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Chmielewski, Laura Northeastern 3.95m 12-11.50 2 Honey, Jackie Unattached 3.65m 11-11.75 3 Roehrick, Jessica Ndsu 3.50m 11-05.75 4 Strenkowski, Julie Ndsu 3.35m 10-11.75 5 MacLaren, Courtney Northeastern J3.35m 10-11.75 6 Jackson, Jessyca Syracuse 3.20m 10-06.00 7 Koutrelakos, Lauren Miami 3.05m 10-00.00 8 Yepez, Jessica U-Fiu J3.05m 10-00.00 -- Hilton, Kimberly Ndsu NH -- Ricardi, Alisha Syracuse NH

Women Long Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Davis, Chinela Miami 6.23m NWI 20-05.25 2 Thieschafer, Amanda Ndsu 5.99m NWI 19-08.00 3 Warren, Tatiana Syracuse 5.91m 2.8 19-04.75 4 Williams, Amber Miami 5.85m NWI 19-02.50 5 Walker, Sichting Miami 5.76m NWI 18-10.75 6 Mark, Sheron Syracuse 5.66m NWI 18-07.00 7 Brady, Caitlyn Uconn 5.65m 4.1 18-06.50 8 Johnson, Bernitta Miami Ohio 5.61m 4.1 18-05.00 9 Olson, Cassandra Ndsu 5.58m NWI 18-03.75 10 Watkins, Aprelle Syracuse 5.49m 3.2 18-00.25 10 Pierre-Louis, Daphne Fiu 5.49m NWI 18-00.25 10 Uthus, Amy Ndsu 5.49m NWI 18-00.25 13 Loussaint, Linda U-Fiu 5.48m NWI 17-11.75 14 Mindermann, Alicia Ndsu 5.44m 1.0 17-10.25 15 Maxwell, Maneka Fiu 5.35m 2.2 17-06.75 16 Davis, Ariel Florida Atlantic 5.29m 3.0 17-04.25 17 McMillon, Raina Miami 5.28m 1.7 17-04.00 18 Jourdan, Wittley Northeastern 4.91m 2.8 16-01.50

Women Triple Jump ====================================================================================== Name Year School Finals Wind Points ====================================================================================== 1 Carter, Kitoya Miami 13.28m 2.8 43-07.00 2 Thieschafer, Amanda Ndsu 13.12m 2.8 43-00.50 3 Faluade, Brenda Miami 12.91m 2.4 42-04.25 4 Watkins, Aprelle Syracuse 12.69m 1.8 41-07.75 5 Seward, Amy Miami 12.44m 3.6 40-09.75 6 Johnson, Bernitta Miami Ohio 12.39m 2.3 40-07.75 7 Warren, Tatiana Syracuse 12.23m 3.5 40-01.50 8 Brady, Caitlyn Uconn 11.99m 1.5 39-04.00 9 Loussaint, Linda U-Fiu 11.95m 3.4 39-02.50 10 Olson, Cassandra Ndsu 11.92m 4.3 39-01.25 11 Mark, Sheron Syracuse 11.72m 1.1 38-05.50 12 Walker, Sichting Miami 11.69m 3.6 38-04.25 13 Mindermann, Alicia Ndsu 11.54m 3.7 37-10.50 14 Pierre-Louis, Daphne Fiu 11.21m 1.8 36-09.50 15 Estime, Debbie Miami 10.98m 2.5 36-00.25 16 Ibraheem, Tina Northeastern 10.68m 1.5 35-00.50 17 Grimaldi, Jenna Syracuse 10.60m 2.1 34-09.50 18 Kooken, Jen Syracuse 10.36m 3.6 34-00.00

Women Shot Put ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Northover, Zara Northeastern 16.39m 53-09.25 2 Hernandez, Johvonne Syracuse 14.48m 47-06.25 3 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 14.09m 46-02.75 4 VanRavenswaay, Daisy Uconn 13.78m 45-02.50 5 Fields, Sara Army 13.55m 44-05.50 6 Parkosewich, Amy Uconn 13.06m 42-10.25 7 Barber, Misti Unattached 12.89m 42-03.50 8 McCombs, Brittany Syracuse 12.82m 42-00.75 9 Lawton, Jeaniae Army 12.54m 41-01.75 10 Estrada, Karla Fiu 12.17m 39-11.25 11 Rowe, Kirsten Army 11.64m 38-02.25 12 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atlantic 11.54m 37-10.50 13 James, Kyra Syracuse 11.22m 36-09.75 14 Karow, Brienne Syracuse 10.28m 33-08.75 -- Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic ND

Women Discus Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Hernandez, Johvonne Syracuse 48.61m 159-06 2 Parkosewich, Amy Uconn 48.05m 157-08 3 VanRavenswaay, Daisy Uconn 47.59m 156-02 4 Lawton, Jeaniae Army 45.97m 150-10 5 Fields, Sara Army 44.88m 147-03 6 Moss, Adrienne Miami 44.49m 145-11 7 Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic 44.29m 145-04 8 Barber, Misti Unattached 43.60m 143-00 9 Karow, Brienne Syracuse 39.46m 129-05 10 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atlantic 37.84m 124-02 11 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 36.55m 119-11 12 James, Kyra Syracuse 34.78m 114-01 13 Northover, Zara Northeastern 34.36m 112-09

Women Hammer Throw ================================================================================= Name Year School Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 Grant, Nicky Unattached 61.06m 200-04 2 Parkosewich, Amy Uconn 52.02m 170-08 3 Hernandez, Johvonne Syracuse 49.74m 163-02 4 Moss, Adrienne Miami 48.03m 157-07 5 Cobb, Megan Miami 46.77m 153-05 6 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atlantic 44.41m 145-08 7 Northover, Zara Northeastern 43.08m 141-04 8 Rowe, Kirsten Army 42.68m 140-00 9 Pohlman, Kelly Dayton 38.15m 125-02 10 Hill, Erica Army 37.50m 123-00 11 Ritchey, Ashley Army 37.07m 121-07 12 VanRavenswaay, Daisy Uconn 36.99m 121-04 13 James, Kyra Syracuse 36.58m 120-00 14 Karow, Brienne Syracuse 34.92m 114-07 -- Michalski, Kristen Syracuse ND -- Stough, Ashley Florida Atlantic FOUL

all-access