Florida Intercolligiate

Jan. 18, 2004

Recap

Licensed to University of Florida Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/17/2004 07:24 PM Florida Intercolligiate - 1/17/2004 1/17/2004 Results

Event 1 Women Weight Throw =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 19.90m NCAA PROV: # 18.50m O'Connell: $ 71-08 2002 Jukina Dickerson, Florida Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4967 Gilreath, Erin Unattached 22.96m 23.09m% 75-09.25 2 4594 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 73-01.00 22.72m% 74-06.50 3 4602 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 67-04.00 22.00m% 72-02.25 4 4612 Longfors, Rachel Florida 61-03.00 19.65m# 64-05.75 5 4605 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 58-11.00 18.47m 60-07.25 6 4611 Lathan, Akera Florida 54-05.00 17.36m 56-11.50 7 4625 Wynn, Jennifer Florida 60-06.00 17.31m 56-09.50 8 4803 Cobb, Megan Miami 16.19m 16.76m 55-00.00 9 4882 Brewer, Chandra South Florid 17.50m 16.29m 53-05.50 10 4814 Moss, Adrienne Miami 16.46m 16.23m 53-03.00 11 4982 Stringer, Marie Unattached 17.09m 15.96m 52-04.50 12 4601 Cooper, Sara Florida 50-01.00 15.72m 51-07.00 13 4983 Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached 15.08m 14.93m 48-11.75 14 4723 Stough, Ashley Florida Atla 14.70m 14.53m 47-08.00 15 4731 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 52-00.00 13.51m 44-04.00 16 4979 Rose, Angela Unattached 14.50m 13.24m 43-05.25 17 4904 Stallings, Taylar South Florid 14.00m 13.22m 43-04.50 18 4718 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atla 14.18m 12.41m 40-08.75 19 4738 Nelson, Lindsey Florida Stat 44-00.00 11.04m 36-02.75 -- 4743 Purcell, Kate Florida Stat 43-00.00 FOUL -- 4899 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 19.00m FOUL

Event 2 Men Weight Throw =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 21.35m NCAA PROV: # 19.50m O'Connell: $ 77-05.50 2001 Andres Haklits, Georgia Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4631 Emperator, Antonio Florida 19.81m 19.62m# 64-04.50 2 4641 McIntyre, Ryan Florida 19.75m 16.72m 54-10.25 3 4651 Theriac, Jett Florida 16.70m 16.32m 53-06.50 4 4753 Diakos, Andrew Florida Stat 55-04.00 16.13m 52-11.00 5 4757 Holley, Brian Florida Stat 55-01.00 15.82m 51-11.00 6 4635 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 15.01m 15.15m 49-08.50 7 4626 Barnett, Austin Florida 14.96m 15.05m 49-04.50 8 4999 Dane, Travis Unattached 13.71m 14.93m 48-11.75 9 4640 Long, Steve Florida 14.71m 13.62m 44-08.25 10 4589 Letterlough, Micha Fiu 13.72m 12.23m 40-01.50 -- 4768 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 55-08.00 FOUL

Event 3 Women Long Jump =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 6.40m NCAA PROV: # 6.20m O'Connell: $ 22-04.50 1994 Daphnie Saunders, Louisiana State Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4808 Faluade, Brenda Miami 6.11m 6.17m 20-03.00 2 4822 Williams, Amber Miami 6.10m 5.97m 19-07.00 3 4974 Jones, Kim Unattached 6.40m 5.87m 19-03.25 4 4570 Louissaint, Linda Fiu 5.78m 18-11.75 5 4805 Davis, Chinela Miami 6.27m 5.77m 18-11.25 6 4964 Firby, LaTrica Unattached 5.84m 5.61m 18-05.00 7 4574 Pierre-Louis, Daph Fiu 5.72m 5.56m 18-03.00 8 4959 Copper, Brandit Unattached 5.94m 5.55m 18-02.50 9 4958 Burrios, Betsabee Unattached 6.78m 5.51m 18-01.00 10 4745 Walker, Charlene Florida Stat 18-10.75 5.46m 17-11.00 10 4960 Covington, Nadia Unattached 5.79m 5.46m 17-11.00 12 4505 Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cook 19-05.00 5.44m 17-10.25 13 4812 McMillon, Raina Miami 5.72m 5.41m 17-09.00 14 4973 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 5.63m 5.32m 17-05.50 15 4821 Walker, Sichting Miami 5.80m 5.31m 17-05.25 16 4732 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 17-04.00 5.26m 17-03.25 17 4674 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M 19-02.00 5.25m 17-02.75 17 4896 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 5.30m 5.25m 17-02.75 19 4670 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 18-11.00 5.21m 17-01.25 20 4571 Maxwell, Maneka Fiu 5.72m 5.19m 17-00.50 21 4673 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 19-00.00 4.89m 16-00.50 22 4664 crosie, takey Florida A&M 18-05.00 4.80m 15-09.00 23 4616 Regan, Christina Florida 17-00.00 4.65m 15-03.25 24 4890 Harris, Lindsey South Florid 4.98m 4.60m 15-01.25 25 4568 Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu 4.57m 15-00.00 26 4541 Harvey, Jennifer Edward Water 4.05m 13-03.50 27 4539 Cunningham, Jessic Edward Water 3.97m 13-00.25 -- 4547 Thomas, Tameka Edward Water FOUL

Event 4 Men Long Jump =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 7.85m NCAA PROV: # 7.55m O'Connell: $ 27-00 2001 Savante Stringfellow, Mississippi Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4986 Allen, Joe Unattached 7.62m 7.65m# 25-01.25 2 4642 Morrison, Mike Florida 7.46m 7.56m# 24-09.75 3 5017 Miller, Jaydian Unattached 7.36m 7.40m 24-03.50 4 4829 Hester, Devin Miami 7.20m 7.32m 24-00.25 5 4633 Harris, Alex Florida 7.62m 7.24m 23-09.00 6 4748 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat 24-00.00 6.93m 22-09.00 7 4774 Wright, Courtney Florida Stat 24-00.00 6.89m 22-07.25 8 5000 Eglin, Taiwo Unattached 7.01m 6.43m 21-01.25 9 4586 Ferrer, Miguel Fiu 6.70m 6.30m 20-08.00 10 4923 Peacock, Jacob Unattached 22-00.00 5.99m 19-08.00 11 4832 Landy, Russell Miami 7.15m 5.95m 19-06.25 12 4581 Davis, Eddie Fiu 6.75m 5.86m 19-02.75 -- 4701 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 23-11.00 ND -- 4680 Dix, William Florida A&M 23-07.00 ND -- 4683 Griffin, Johnta Florida A&M 23-10.00 ND -- 4522 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cook 23-01.00 FOUL -- 5009 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 7.48m FOUL -- 5038 Williams, Marlon Unattached 7.01m FOUL

Event 5 Women Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 4.20m NCAA PROV: # 3.95m O'Connell: $ 13-09.25 2003 Lacey Janson, Florida State Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4976 Kubishta, Lesa Unattached 4.36m 3.96m# 12-11.75 2 4971 Janson, Lacy Unattached 4.26m 3.86m 12-08.00 3 4621 VanWagner, Dana Florida 12-00.00 3.71m 12-02.00 3 4593 Altman, Dara Florida 12-04.00 3.71m 12-02.00 5 4610 Lacombe, Chandra Florida 12-06.00 3.56m 11-08.00 6 4895 Matson, Betsy South Florid 3.50m 3.41m 11-02.25 6 4893 Malone, Megan South Florid 3.60m 3.41m 11-02.25 8 4909 West, Kristina South Florid 3.66m J3.41m 11-02.25 9 4847 Moser, Natalie New Tampa TC 3.81m J3.41m 11-02.25 10 4981 Stern, Jessica Unattached 3.50m 3.26m 10-08.25 11 4810 Koutrelakos, Laure Miami 3.21m 3.11m 10-02.50 12 4883 Chandler, Lindsay South Florid 3.00m J3.11m 10-02.50 13 4898 Newcomb, Blair South Florid 3.20m J3.11m 10-02.50 -- 4945 Prady, Krisha Ucf 3.20m NH -- 4933 Fowke, Katie Ucf 3.36m NH -- 4615 Ray, CeCe Florida 11-00.00 NH -- 4730 Janson, Kristin Florida Stat 10-06.00 NH -- 4744 Rushing, Jessica Florida Stat 10-06.00 NH -- 4890 Harris, Lindsey South Florid 3.00m NH -- 4569 Kehoe, Casey Fiu 11-00.00 NH

Event 6 Men Pole Vault =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 5.50m NCAA PROV: # 5.30m O'Connell: $ 18-08.25 1994 Lawrence Johnson, Tennessee Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4634 Heuser, Chip Florida 5.25m 5.20m 17-00.75 2 4629 Condron, Paul Florida 5.40m 5.05m 16-06.75 3 4645 Penton, Garrett Florida 4.75m 4.75m 15-07.00 4 4922 Hurley, Matt Unattached 16-00.00 J4.75m 15-07.00 5 4686 Hunter, Kendrick Florida A&M 15-06.00 4.60m 15-01.00 6 4923 Peacock, Jacob Unattached 15-04.00 4.45m 14-07.25 6 4772 Weber, Brooks Florida Stat 15-07.00 4.45m 14-07.25 6 4653 Whyte, Colin Florida 4.70m 4.45m 14-07.25 9 4997 Cotton, Charlie Florida Stat 4.57m J4.45m 14-07.25 10 5005 Gorman, Duston Unattached 4.57m J4.45m 14-07.25 10 5003 Gadon, Stephen Unattached 4.72m J4.45m 14-07.25 -- 4833 Mark, Jon Miami 4.75m NH -- 4587 Hord, Chris Fiu 4.27m NH -- 4826 Centrich, Chris Miami 4.75m NH -- 5037 Watson, Ed Unattached 4.90m NH -- 4648 Shaffer, Dan Florida 4.50m NH -- 5019 Miller, Jonathan Unattached 5.18m NH -- 4756 Gerberich, Patrick Florida Stat 16-05.25 NH -- 4832 Landy, Russell Miami 4.60m NH -- 5014 Lee, Kurt Unattached 4.60m NH

Event 7 Women Shot Put =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 16.50m NCAA PROV: # 15.20m O'Connell: $ 54-11.50 1997 Kristin Heaston, Florida Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4619 Scott, Candice Florida 55-03.00 16.86m% 55-03.75 2 4594 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 56-07.00 16.80m% 55-01.50 3 4882 Brewer, Chandra South Florid 15.80m 15.96m# 52-04.50 4 4602 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 52-06.00 15.65m# 51-04.25 5 4814 Moss, Adrienne Miami 15.90m 15.62m# 51-03.00 6 4611 Lathan, Akera Florida 49-11.00 15.42m# 50-07.25 7 4816 Penrose, Jennifer Miami 15.79m 14.91m 48-11.00 8 4899 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 15.10m 14.57m 47-09.75 8 5051 Doyanna, Doyanna South Florid 14.57m 47-09.75 10 4796 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 13.03m 14.05m 46-01.25 11 4605 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 49-05.00 13.65m 44-09.50 12 4979 Rose, Angela Unattached 12.80m 13.13m 43-01.00 13 4612 Longfors, Rachel Florida 45-00.00 13.03m 42-09.00 14 4904 Stallings, Taylar South Florid 13.96m 13.01m 42-08.25 15 4949 Roebuck, Tiffany Ucf 13.65m 12.96m 42-06.25 16 4793 Jeffers, Stephanie Jacksonville 43-11.00 12.59m 41-03.75 17 4731 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 49-00.00 12.49m 40-11.75 18 4723 Stough, Ashley Florida Atla 13.87m 12.16m 39-10.75 19 4738 Nelson, Lindsey Florida Stat 44-00.00 11.75m 38-06.75 20 4791 George, Lindsay Jacksonville 40-00.00 11.20m 36-09.00 21 4924 Baker, Anna Ucf 12.19m 11.02m 36-02.00 22 4951 Thomas, Rian Ucf 40-01.00 10.83m 35-06.50 23 4983 Ubaka, Chinelo Unattached 12.57m 10.80m 35-05.25 24 4666 McGriff, April Florida A&M 41-09.00 10.50m 34-05.50 25 4509 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cook 40-02.00 10.44m 34-03.00 26 4718 Panebianco, Nina Florida Atla 11.35m 10.05m 32-11.75 27 4732 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 38-04.00 9.87m 32-04.75 28 4660 Fields, Alana Florida A&M 38-09.00 9.62m 31-06.75 29 4662 Hampshire, Kelly Florida A&M 40-00.00 9.54m 31-03.75 30 4563 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 10.00m 8.06m 26-05.50 31 4512 Paul, Chantel Bethune-Cook 35-05.00 7.36m 24-01.75 32 4548 Walker, April Edward Water 6.65m 21-10.00

Event 8 Men Shot Put =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 19.50m NCAA PROV: # 17.75m O'Connell: $ 65-07.50 1999 Brad Snyder, South Carolina Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4755 Fallone, John Florida Stat 55-01.00 17.03m 55-10.50 2 4646 Rubenstein, Jeff Florida 19.13m 16.72m 54-10.25 3 4641 McIntyre, Ryan Florida 17.98m 16.15m 53-00.00 4 5035 Tyson, Russell Unattached 15.54m 15.35m 50-04.50 5 4768 Royal, Dan Florida Stat 52-04.00 15.08m 49-05.75 6 4651 Theriac, Jett Florida 16.30m 15.01m 49-03.00 7 4992 Carey, Brandon Unattached 16.28m 14.43m 47-04.25 8 4635 Hoffman, Jeff Florida 14.87m 13.87m 45-06.25 9 4700 Seaborn, Bryan Florida A&M 49-11.00 13.27m 43-06.50 10 4640 Long, Steve Florida 13.99m 11.18m 36-08.25 11 4923 Peacock, Jacob Unattached 36-10.00 8.81m 28-11.00 12 4586 Ferrer, Miguel Fiu 8.16m 26-09.25

Event 9 Women High Jump =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 1.84m NCAA PROV: # 1.78m O'Connell: $ 6-04 1995 Tisha Waller, Goldwin TC Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4984 Uzoaru, Marisa Unattached 1.82m 1.75m 5-08.75 2 4613 Moss, Krystle Florida 5-10.50 J1.75m 5-08.75 3 4570 Louissaint, Linda Fiu 1.70m 1.71m 5-07.25 3 4896 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 1.73m 1.71m 5-07.25 5 4932 Ford, LesSundra Ucf 5-11.00 1.67m 5-05.75 5 4941 Larsen, Ann Ucf 1.76m 1.67m 5-05.75 7 4597 Brown, Carly Florida 5-04.00 1.63m 5-04.25 8 4507 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cook 5-02.00 J1.63m 5-04.25 8 4887 Gillyard, Trendesh South Florid 1.65m J1.63m 5-04.25 10 4598 Cabey, Candace Florida 5-04.00 1.59m 5-02.50 11 4806 Estime, Debbie Miami 1.68m J1.59m 5-02.50 12 4616 Regan, Christina Florida 5-04.00 J1.59m 5-02.50 13 4670 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 5-06.00 J1.59m 5-02.50 14 4676 Valville, Darah Florida A&M 5-03.00 1.55m 5-01.00 15 4732 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 5-03.00 J1.55m 5-01.00 -- 4665 Jones, Lamayia Florida A&M 5-04.00 NH -- 4563 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 1.58m NH -- 4509 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cook 5-02.00 NH -- 4921 Maggorie, Melissa Unattached 5-00.00 NH -- 4568 Kasprzyk, Kyra Fiu 1.58m NH

Event 10 Men High Jump =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 2.23m NCAA PROV: # 2.17m O'Connell: $ 7-07.25 1994 Ray Doakes, Arkansas Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4783 Vincent, Matt Gator Alumni 2.15m 2.18m# 7-01.75 2 4780 Furman, David Gator Alumni 2.20m 2.13m 6-11.75 3 4649 Squittieri, Joe Florida 2.26m J2.13m 6-11.75 4 4590 Muniz, Yandiel Fiu 6-07.00 2.03m 6-08.00 5 4639 Lindsay, David Florida 2.05m 1.98m 6-06.00 6 4686 Hunter, Kendrick Florida A&M 6-08.00 1.93m 6-04.00 6 4747 Allen, Shawn Florida Stat 6-10.00 1.93m 6-04.00 6 5032 Taylor, Blake Unattached 2.05m 1.93m 6-04.00 8 4522 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cook 6-04.00 J1.93m 6-04.00 8 4681 Dixon, Kerry Florida A&M 6-08.00 J1.93m 6-04.00

Event 11 Women Triple Jump =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 13.30m NCAA PROV: # 12.65m O'Connell: $ 45-10.50 1997 Suzette Lee, Louisiana State Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4802 Charles, Tabia Miami 13.13m 13.53m% 44-04.75 2 4913 Smith, Sheri Speed Dynamics 13.20m 12.73m# 41-09.25 3 4570 Louissaint, Linda Fiu 12.29m 12.13m 39-09.75 4 4960 Covington, Nadia Unattached 12.49m 12.09m 39-08.00 5 4820 Seward, Amy Miami 12.67m 12.07m 39-07.25 6 4733 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 42-08.00 12.06m 39-07.00 7 4727 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 39-04.00 11.78m 38-07.75 8 4821 Walker, Sichting Miami 11.81m 11.62m 38-01.50 9 4964 Firby, LaTrica Unattached 11.19m 36-08.50 10 4673 Spence, Jessica Florida A&M 39-08.00 11.05m 36-03.00 -- 4957 Bundy, Teresa Unattached 13.71m ND -- 4539 Cunningham, Jessic Edward Water FOUL -- 4792 Ivanochko, Danuta Jacksonville 38-00.00 FOUL -- 4507 Coombs, Sabrina Bethune-Cook FOUL

Event 12 Men Triple Jump =================================================================================== NCAA AUTO: % 16.30m NCAA PROV: # 15.60m O'Connell: $ 56-02 1994 Erick Walder, Arkansas Name Year School Seed Finals =================================================================================== 1 4782 Newby, Erik Gator Alumni 16.31m 16.07m# 52-08.75 2 4752 Curry, Rafeeq Florida Stat 52-07.00 15.84m# 51-11.75 3 4998 Curry, Richard Unattached 16.00m 15.60m# 51-02.25 4 4760 Johnson, Willie Florida Stat 51-10.00 15.29m 50-02.00 5 4683 Griffin, Johnta Florida A&M 49-10.00 14.97m 49-01.50 6 4701 Smith, Jermond Florida A&M 48-07.00 14.71m 48-03.25 7 4638 Lawrence, Richard Florida 14.91m 14.43m 47-04.25 8 5000 Eglin, Taiwo Unattached 14.78m 14.38m 47-02.25 9 4920 Chapman, Prescott Unattached 47-07.00 14.31m 46-11.50 10 5017 Miller, Jaydian Unattached 14.83m 13.99m 45-10.75 11 4581 Davis, Eddie Fiu 14.00m 13.21m 43-04.25 -- 4522 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cook 46-01.00 FOUL

Event 13 Women 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: % 9:16.00 NCAA PROV: # 9:35.00 O'Connell: $ 8:59.79 1999 Amy Rudolph, Reebok Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 4706 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atla 10:10.00 10:04.16 2 4600 Cookerly, Carling Florida 10:10.00 10:07.34 3 4931 Dillman, Sara Ucf 10:15.00 10:32.54 4 4794 Moffenbier, Lindse Jacksonville 10:29.00 10:45.92 5 4719 Powers, Brittany Florida Atla 10:50.00 10:46.36 6 4623 Vogler, Marie Florida 11:00.00 10:51.09 7 4567 Howard, Amanda Fiu 10:28.00 10:51.80 8 4859 Magee, Laura North Florid 10:37.60 10:54.64 9 4864 Price, Kelly North Florid 10:40.00 10:54.73 10 4788 Edmonds, Karen Jacksonville 11:00.00 11:15.84 11 4928 Crum, Megan Ucf 11:00.00 11:19.55 12 4705 Anzardo, Sara Florida Atla 12:00.00 11:53.28 13 4710 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atla 12:00.00 11:56.40 14 4790 Garvin, Rachel Jacksonville 11:20.00 12:05.57 15 4716 Mayros, Erin Florida Atla 13:00.00 12:38.47

Event 14 Men 3000 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: % 7:56.00 NCAA PROV: # 8:08.00 O'Connell: $ 7:48.76 1987 Brian Abshire, Florida Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 5030 Shearer, Darin Unattached 8:16.00 8:20.36 2 4643 Parker, Daniel Florida 8:30.00 8:23.95 3 4637 Joseph, Moise Florida 8:28.00 8:28.62 4 4763 Nickinson, Chris Florida Stat 8:30.00 8:36.03 5 5050 Phipps, Alex Unattached 8:54.18 6 4835 Mulvaney, Matt Miami 8:55.00 8:56.82 7 5028 Shaw, Alex Unattached 8:45.00 8:58.86 8 4750 Bautel, Andrew Florida Stat 8:38.00 8:59.78 9 4878 Starr, Zach North Florid 8:46.00 9:09.60 10 4703 West, Brandon Florida A&M 9:00.00 9:12.81 11 4533 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cook 16:45.00 9:19.24 12 4866 Anderson, Brandon North Florid 9:15.00 9:21.73 13 5012 Lanahan, Brian Unattached 8:55.15 9:22.65 14 4871 Kirsch, Jimmy North Florid 9:15.00 9:25.65 15 4579 Castro, Jose Fiu 9:22.00 9:30.10 16 4523 Chesang, Ben Bethune-Cook 8:45.00 9:32.77 17 4679 Christian, Gerald Florida A&M 9:00.00 9:36.26 18 5041 Diaz, Javier Fiu 10:48.57

Event 15 Men 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 7.18 NCAA PROV: # 7.39 O'Connell: $ 6.94 1999 Terrence Trammell, South Carolina Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 4652 Walker, Josh Florida 7.23 # 7.21q 2 2 4914 Hughes, Robby Speed Dynamics 7.23 # 7.28q 2 3 4628 Clement, Kerron Florida 7.32 # 7.35q 1 4 4503 Jones, Stephen Barbados 7.27 # 7.36q 3 5 4777 Lamine, Phillip France 7.20 # 7.39q 3 6 4840 Coghlan, Peter New Balance 7.08 7.46q 1 7 4647 Ruff, Dwight Florida 7.33 7.47q 2 8 4779 Carswell, Chris Gator Alumni 7.29 J7.47q 1 9 4502 Rosario, Joao do Alpha Om 7.37 7.48q 3 10 5008 Harden, Iain Unattached 8.00 7.65q 3 11 4536 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cook 7.55 7.67q 2 12 4698 Pinkey, Rickey Florida A&M 7.47 7.73q 3 13 5034 Thomas, Charlie Unattached 7.35 7.78q 2 14 4525 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cook 7.75 7.84q 3 15 4682 Foster, Abdul Florida A&M 7.44 J7.84q 1 16 4988 Ballotta, Eric Unattached 7.86 7.92q 2 17 4580 Dardy, Terah Fiu 7.65 7.98q 3 18 5000 Eglin, Taiwo Unattached 7.68 8.09q 1 19 5021 Myrick, Maurice Unattached 7.70 8.25 1 20 5036 Wajd, Hassan Unattached 7.33 8.46 3 21 4923 Peacock, Jacob Unattached 8.25 8.50 3 22 4832 Landy, Russell Miami 8.50 8.65 2

Event 15 Men 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 7.18 NCAA PROV: # 7.39 O'Connell: $ 6.94 1999 Terrence Trammell, South Carolina Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 4652 Walker, Josh Florida 7.21 7.20# 2 2 4503 Jones, Stephen Barbados 7.36 7.28# 2 3 4914 Hughes, Robby Speed Dynamics 7.28 7.30# 2 4 4628 Clement, Kerron Florida 7.35 7.35# 2 5 4777 Lamine, Phillip France 7.39 7.40 2 6 4840 Coghlan, Peter New Balance 7.46 7.45 2 7 4779 Carswell, Chris Gator Alumni 7.47 7.46 2 8 4502 Rosario, Joao do Alpha Om 7.48 7.53 2 9 4647 Ruff, Dwight Florida 7.47 7.60 2 10 5008 Harden, Iain Unattached 7.65 7.63 1 11 4536 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cook 7.67 7.66 1 12 4698 Pinkey, Rickey Florida A&M 7.73 7.67 1 13 4682 Foster, Abdul Florida A&M 7.84 7.85 1 14 4580 Dardy, Terah Fiu 7.98 7.87 1 15 4988 Ballotta, Eric Unattached 7.92 7.88 1 16 4525 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cook 7.84 7.95 1 17 5000 Eglin, Taiwo Unattached 8.09 8.18 1 18 5034 Thomas, Charlie Unattached 7.78 9.02 1

Event 16 Women 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 7.61 NCAA PROV: # 7.87 O'Connell: $ 7.34 1992 Michelle Freeman, Florida Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 4955 Bates, Joyce Unattached 7.71 # 7.64q 2 2 4975 Kirkland, Anjanett Unattached 7.60 # 7.67q 4 3 4974 Jones, Kim Unattached 7.80 # 7.74q 4 4 4775 Gerance, Fanny France 7.61 # 7.75q 2 5 4784 McCray, Yolanda Holyfield Intern 7.70 # 7.77q 1 6 4595 Bliss, Andrea Florida 7.60 # 7.81q 3 7 4822 Williams, Amber Miami 7.92 8.25q 4 8 4732 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 7.85 J8.25q 3 9 4929 Culver, Roxanne Ucf 8.23 8.27q 3 10 4563 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 8.36 8.32q 3 11 4973 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 8.30 8.37q 1 12 4911 Wilkins, Austrea South Florid 8.15 8.40q 4 13 4912 Williams, Alishia South Florid 8.33 8.42q 3 14 4896 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 8.28 8.43q 2 15 4735 McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat 7.87 8.44q 3 16 4965 Flournoy, Valerie Unattached 8.26 J8.44q 4 17 4910 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 8.29 8.48q 1 18 4560 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 8.45 8.56q 1 19 4665 Jones, Lamayia Florida A&M 8.32 8.59 4 20 4661 Greene, Shantrice Florida A&M 8.55 8.60 4 21 4656 Close, Takeya Florida A&M 8.70 8.64 3 22 4963 Evans, Cara Unattached 8.15 8.68 2 23 4948 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 8.50 8.80 1 24 4520 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cook 8.31 8.83 2 25 4670 Peterson, Cicely Florida A&M 8.40 8.87 4 26 4969 Hite, Sarah Unattached 8.17 8.92 3 27 4616 Regan, Christina Florida 8.50 8.98 2 -- 4776 Okori, Reina-Flor France 7.66 FS 1 -- 4925 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.11 FS 1 -- 4515 Ray, Chanel Bethune-Cook 8.14 DNF 1

Event 16 Women 55 Meter Hurdles ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 7.61 NCAA PROV: # 7.87 O'Connell: $ 7.34 1992 Michelle Freeman, Florida Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 4955 Bates, Joyce Unattached 7.64 7.61% 2 2 4595 Bliss, Andrea Florida 7.81 7.65# 2 3 4975 Kirkland, Anjanett Unattached 7.67 7.66# 2 4 4784 McCray, Yolanda Holyfield Intern 7.77 7.74# 2 5 4775 Gerance, Fanny France 7.75 7.77# 2 6 4974 Jones, Kim Unattached 7.74 7.84# 2 7 4735 McColumn, LaKendra Florida Stat 8.44 8.23 1 8 4732 Lane, Deanna Florida Stat 8.25 8.25 2 9 4973 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 8.37 J8.25 1 10 4822 Williams, Amber Miami 8.25 8.27 2 11 4563 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 8.32 8.28 1 12 4965 Flournoy, Valerie Unattached 8.44 8.36 1 13 4910 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 8.48 8.43 1 14 4912 Williams, Alishia South Florid 8.42 8.47 1 15 4896 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 8.43 8.48 1 16 4929 Culver, Roxanne Ucf 8.27 8.49 2 17 4560 Bastien, Marieva Fiu 8.56 8.52 1 18 4911 Wilkins, Austrea South Florid 8.40 8.74 1

Event 17 Men 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 6.15 NCAA PROV: # 6.25 O'Connell: $ 6.07 1999 Leonard Scott, Tennessee Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 5029 Shaw, Ricardo Unattached 6.15 # 6.25q 2 2 4838 Walden, Terrell Miami 6.30 6.26q 6 3 4829 Hester, Devin Miami 6.40 6.32q 2 4 4636 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 6.23 J6.32q 1 5 4591 Timmothee, Kevin Fiu 6.40 6.35q 5 6 4914 Hughes, Robby Speed Dynamics 6.32 6.37q 5 7 5020 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 6.28 6.39q 5 8 4748 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat 6.30 J6.39q 1 9 4994 Carter, Jon Unattached 6.18 6.40q 6 10 4834 Moss, Sinorice Miami 6.30 6.42q 2 11 4880 Carter, Marcel Shore 6.24 J6.42q 6 12 4828 Davis, Tanard Miami 6.30 J6.42q 3 13 4677 Amune, James Florida A&M 6.43 J6.42q 7 14 4762 Nabe, Cedric Florida Stat 6.27 6.43q 2 15 4846 Tilley, Rico New Era Sprint C 6.31 6.44q 1 16 4845 Foster, Dwayne New Era Sprint C 6.32 6.45q 6 17 4916 Bredwood, Llewelyn Star 6.29 6.46q 5 18 4694 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 6.41 6.47q 1 19 4530 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cook 6.50 6.48 1 19 4830 Jenkins, Darnell Miami 6.41 6.48 6 21 4769 Sterling, Rohan Florida Stat 6.25 6.49 4 22 4749 Baker, Derrick Florida Stat 6.26 6.50 6 22 4688 Jones, Antwain Florida A&M 6.48 6.50 2 24 4917 Collins, Hercules Star 6.50 6.51 1 25 5023 Olograde, Walley Unattached 6.38 6.52 3 25 4696 Perriman, Brett Florida A&M 6.48 6.52 4 27 4554 Francis, Jerome Edward Water 6.11 6.54 3 27 4986 Allen, Joe Unattached 6.35 6.54 2 29 4577 Blash, Larry Fiu 6.50 6.58 3 30 4693 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 6.43 6.63 4 31 4785 Garrett, Ken Holyfield Intern 6.55 6.64 2 32 5022 Nelfrand, Ernest Unattached 6.30 6.65 4 33 5025 Prather, Aaron Unattached 6.45 6.66 2 34 4678 Baptist, Jean Florida A&M 6.48 6.68 5 35 4502 Rosario, Joao do Alpha Om 6.91 6.71 7 36 4536 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cook 6.60 6.73 4 37 4522 Brown, Louis Bethune-Cook 6.40 6.74 6 38 4840 Coghlan, Peter New Balance 6.55 6.75 7 39 5009 Harris, Tyrone Unattached 6.38 6.77 5 40 4557 Stegall, Dontray Edward Water 6.11 6.80 5 41 4996 Cornelius, Darrick Unattached 6.50 6.90 7 42 4781 Jackson, Willie Gator Alumni 6.50 6.94 7 43 4918 Terrell, Bobby Star 6.40 7.43 4 44 5001 Emlaw, Ed Unattached 6.47 7.45 3 -- 4632 Farmer, Kyle Florida 6.28 FS 3 -- 4754 Dzingai, Brian Florida Stat 6.24 FS 1 -- 4529 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cook 6.30 FS 5 -- 5006 Green, Damacio Unattached 6.32 FS 4

Event 17 Men 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 6.15 NCAA PROV: # 6.25 O'Connell: $ 6.07 1999 Leonard Scott, Tennessee Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 5029 Shaw, Ricardo Unattached 6.25 6.20# 2 2 4838 Walden, Terrell Miami 6.26 6.26 2 3 4829 Hester, Devin Miami 6.32 6.28 2 4 4636 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 6.32 J6.28 2 5 4591 Timmothee, Kevin Fiu 6.35 6.32 2 6 4880 Carter, Marcel Shore 6.42 6.35 1 7 4828 Davis, Tanard Miami 6.42 6.36 1 8 4994 Carter, Jon Unattached 6.40 6.37 2 9 4677 Amune, James Florida A&M 6.42 6.38 1 10 5020 Morant, Sheldon Unattached 6.39 6.40 2 11 4748 Argro, Ricky Florida Stat 6.39 6.42 2 12 4914 Hughes, Robby Speed Dynamics 6.37 6.43 2 13 4834 Moss, Sinorice Miami 6.42 6.44 1 14 4694 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 6.47 6.48 1

Event 18 Women 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 6.79 NCAA PROV: # 6.93 O'Connell: $ 6.60 1987 Gwen Torrence, Georgia Name Year School Seed Prelims H# ============================================================================ Preliminaries 1 4962 Downing, Tasha Unattached 6.91 # 6.91q 2 2 5042 Neal, Tangela Unattached 6.91 7.04q 6 3 4954 Austin, Lauren Unattached 7.13 7.08q 3 4 4746 Walker, Kimberly Florida Stat 7.22 7.13q 3 5 4805 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.16 7.14q 5 6 4800 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 7.19 7.15q 1 7 4776 Okori, Reina-Flor France 7.11 7.16q 1 8 4817 Ransom, India Miami 7.01 7.19q 5 9 4717 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atla 7.10 7.21q 3 10 4897 Morris, Valquisha South Florid 7.10 7.23q 2 11 4891 Hawkins, Altaria South Florid 7.28 J7.23q 3 12 4839 Shinkins, Karen New Balance 7.30 J7.23q 2 13 4722 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atla 7.11 7.25q 4 14 4714 Jones, Jian Florida Atla 7.10 7.27q 6 15 4727 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 7.30 J7.27q 4 16 4889 Hall, Jequita South Florid 7.25 7.28q 6 17 4672 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 7.29 7.30q 1 18 4903 Rich, Devon South Florid 7.12 7.31q 1 19 4571 Maxwell, Maneka Fiu 7.16 7.37 6 20 4812 McMillon, Raina Miami 7.24 7.38 2 21 4964 Firby, LaTrica Unattached 7.17 7.40 5 22 4515 Ray, Chanel Bethune-Cook 7.20 7.44 4 23 4936 Green, LaToya Ucf 7.10 7.45 5 24 4745 Walker, Charlene Florida Stat 7.35 7.48 5 24 4708 Demarest, Shannon Florida Atla 7.25 7.48 6 26 4511 Parker, Keisha Bethune-Cook 7.46 7.49 2 27 4504 Apio, Mary Bethune-Cook 7.25 7.50 5 27 4972 Jester, Margo Unattached 7.19 7.50 3 29 4505 Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cook 7.54 7.52 1 30 4574 Pierre-Louis, Daph Fiu 7.20 7.53 4 31 4575 Williams, Veneisha Fiu 7.15 7.54 2 32 4948 Rodrigues, Nicole Ucf 7.11 7.55 4 33 4950 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 7.19 7.58 2 34 4674 Taylor, Tabitha Florida A&M 7.32 7.63 6 35 4711 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atla 7.30 7.66 3 36 4945 Prady, Krisha Ucf 7.27 7.69 2 37 4970 Iloka, Galyn Unattached 6.90 7.73 3 38 4707 Davis, Ariel Florida Atla 7.18 7.74 6 39 4509 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cook 7.40 7.80 5 40 4520 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cook 7.30 7.95 1 -- 4787 Brooks, Lakisha Jacksonville 7.51 FS 3 -- 4973 Johnson, Sheena Unattached 7.25 FS 5 -- 4843 Jones, Teneesha New Era Sprint C 6.81 FS 1

Event 18 Women 55 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 6.79 NCAA PROV: # 6.93 O'Connell: $ 6.60 1987 Gwen Torrence, Georgia Name Year School Prelims Finals H# ============================================================================ Finals 1 4962 Downing, Tasha Unattached 6.91 6.86# 2 2 5042 Neal, Tangela Unattached 7.04 6.99 2 3 4954 Austin, Lauren Unattached 7.08 7.02 2 4 4746 Walker, Kimberly Florida Stat 7.13 7.10 2 5 4800 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 7.15 7.13 2 6 4776 Okori, Reina-Flor France 7.16 7.15 2 7 4805 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.14 7.18 2 8 4897 Morris, Valquisha South Florid 7.23 7.22 1 9 4817 Ransom, India Miami 7.19 7.24 2 10 4727 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 7.27 J7.24 1 11 4717 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atla 7.21 7.25 2 12 4839 Shinkins, Karen New Balance 7.23 J7.25 1 13 4903 Rich, Devon South Florid 7.31 7.26 1 14 4889 Hall, Jequita South Florid 7.28 7.27 1 15 4722 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atla 7.25 J7.27 1 16 4672 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 7.30 7.41 1 -- 4714 Jones, Jian Florida Atla 7.27 DNF 1

Event 19 Women 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: % 4:38.50 NCAA PROV: # 4:48.40 O'Connell: $ 4:34.49 1991 Sonia O'Sullivan, Villanova Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 4855 Krueger, Romy North Florid 4:48.50 4:58.36 2 4885 General, Bente South Florid 4:45.00 5:00.08 3 4961 Deleon, Melissa Unattached 4:55.00 5:02.82 4 4819 Schultz, Melanie Miami 5:08.00 5:10.08 5 4881 Benton, Christa South Florid 4:58.00 5:12.96 6 4940 Kozub, Karen Ucf 5:08.09 5:15.06 7 4865 Smith, Amber North Florid 5:12.00 5:17.65 8 4943 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 5:19.00 9 4935 Giles, Amy Ucf 5:07.20 5:20.44 10 4794 Moffenbier, Lindse Jacksonville 5:20.00 5:23.74 11 4858 Littleton, Amber North Florid 4:58.70 5:25.82 12 4818 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 5:16.00 5:27.28 13 4675 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 5:20.20 5:30.88 14 4567 Howard, Amanda Fiu 5:20.00 5:33.17 15 4720 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atla 5:25.00 5:33.23 16 4712 Grabowiecka, Monik Florida Atla 5:15.00 5:33.43 17 4985 Zieminski, Kristen Unattached 5:15.00 5:33.63 18 4562 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 5:14.00 5:35.52 19 4862 Paffie, Cassandra North Florid 5:30.00 5:35.92 20 4901 Poulos, Kristen South Florid 5:25.00 5:36.30 21 4719 Powers, Brittany Florida Atla 5:40.00 5:36.66 22 4721 Springer, Amy Florida Atla 5:38.45 23 4795 Ollar, Stacey Jacksonville 5:32.00 5:40.76 24 4667 McKinney, Crystal Florida A&M 5:23.25 5:41.06 25 4572 McKay, Vanessa Fiu 5:28.00 5:49.61 26 4930 Cushman, Brittany Ucf 5:10.50 5:51.96 27 4900 Potter, Maggie South Florid 5:45.00 5:52.45 28 4798 Tyler, Jennifer Jacksonville 5:40.00 5:52.96 29 4561 Cardenas, Katherin Fiu 5:28.00 5:55.30 30 4705 Anzardo, Sara Florida Atla 6:10.00 5:56.61 31 4659 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 5:34.00 5:57.93 32 4894 Mastafavifar, Minn South Florid 5:42.00 6:00.36 33 4573 Navarro, Milvia Fiu 5:35.00 6:02.30 34 4519 Strickland, Katrin Bethune-Cook 5:30.00 6:12.99 35 4508 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cook 5:35.00 6:15.95

Event 20 Men 1 Mile Run ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: % 3:59.30 NCAA PROV: # 4:04.90 O'Connell: $ 3:57.58 1998 Mark Carroll, Unattached Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 5030 Shearer, Darin Unattached 4:12.00 4:11.56 2 5018 Miller, Jeremy Unattached 4:17.00 4:19.04 3 4685 Hicks, Kevin Florida A&M 4:15.00 4:21.54 4 4851 Smith, Richard Nike Oregon Proj 4:15.13 4:21.90 5 4764 Noyes, Tommy Florida Stat 4:15.00 4:23.52 6 4725 Bell, Tyrone Florida Southern 4:12.00 4:23.60 7 5011 Klauk, Jason Unattached 4:20.00 4:23.97 8 5004 Garcia, Jose Unattached 4:17.00 4:25.35 9 4879 Storojev, Denis North Florid 4:16.00 4:25.94 10 5013 Leary, Ryder Unattached 4:19.00 4:27.58 11 4684 Griffith, Brian Florida A&M 4:20.00 4:28.83 12 4824 Berry, Thomas Miami 4:21.00 4:28.89 13 4695 Osbourne, Omar Florida A&M 4:15.00 4:29.52 14 4582 Delgadillo, Noel Fiu 4:27.00 4:31.97 15 4771 Tveter, Lars Florida Stat 4:17.00 4:33.88 16 4872 Maixner, Andrew North Florid 4:23.00 4:34.93 17 4870 Briscoe, Dorrell North Florid 4:29.00 4:38.13 18 4874 Orfield, Paul North Florid 4:38.00 4:39.86 19 4523 Chesang, Ben Bethune-Cook 4:18.00 4:42.01 20 4868 Austin, Ryan North Florid 4:35.00 4:46.16 21 4579 Castro, Jose Fiu 4:35.00 4:47.70 22 4533 Saladin, Stanley Bethune-Cook 4:25.00 4:47.83 23 4578 Carballo, Oscar Fiu 4:34.00 4:54.66 -- 4770 Titus, Giscard Florida Stat 4:10.00 DNF

Event 21 Women 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 52.90 NCAA PROV: # 54.50 O'Connell: $ 52.42 1999 Jearl Miles-Clark, Reebok Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 4624 Williams, Novlene Florida 52.00 53.10# 1 2 4614 Ponteen, Tiandra Florida 55.00 54.24# 2 3 4807 Etienne, Ginou Miami 53.74 54.41# 1 4 4804 Darden, Dominique Miami 54.16 55.36 2 5 4801 Carter, Kitoya Miami 53.95 55.78 2 6 4954 Austin, Lauren Unattached 53.52 55.85 1 7 4728 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 54.82 56.43 3 8 4813 Moore, Wiande Miami 54.83 57.51 3 9 4726 Adams, Kimberly Florida Stat 55.42 57.86 4 10 4975 Kirkland, Anjanett Unattached 54.70 58.45 3 11 4608 Hickman, Amber Florida 57.00 58.46 6 12 4902 Ragot, Claire South Florid 57.55 58.70 7 13 4724 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atla 58.07 58.92 8 14 4565 Doyley, Yanique Fiu 56.90 59.09 5 14 4734 Massiah, Dana Florida Stat 56.25 59.09 4 16 4657 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 57.50 59.13 7 17 4669 Peterson, Analeta Florida A&M 57.89 59.38 8 18 4671 Russell, Natasha Florida A&M 57.40 59.51 6 19 4953 Williams, LaToya Ucf 57.00 59.53 5 20 4969 Hite, Sarah Unattached 57.60 59.55 7 21 4564 Dean, Alexia Fiu 55.95 59.79 4 22 4934 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 57.60 59.80 7 23 4713 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atla 58.95 59.86 10 24 4797 Stevenson, Natasha Jacksonville 57.34 59.89 6 25 4504 Apio, Mary Bethune-Cook 57.00 1:00.50 5 26 4514 Poole, Carla Bethune-Cook 58.25 1:01.56 8 27 4715 Lane, Cindy Florida Atla 58.79 1:02.49 9 28 4944 Parry, Melody Ucf 59.20 1:02.72 10 29 4711 Glover, Lindsay Florida Atla 58.79 1:02.92 9 30 4886 Gerhart, Ashley South Florid 1:00.75 1:03.03 11 31 4907 Vazquez, Tamara South Florid 1:00.25 1:03.26 11 32 4506 Bryan, Lisa Bethune-Cook 1:02.00 1:03.43 6 33 4927 Colasanti, Kylene Ucf 58.60 1:04.09 9 34 4516 Scott, Melissa Bethune-Cook 1:01.50 1:04.18 11 35 4736 McGarrah, Dominiqu Florida Stat 1:05.72 1:06.86 8 36 4517 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cook 1:02.70 1:07.47 5 37 4740 Pestano, Keisha Florida Stat 1:04.00 1:14.82 6 -- 4947 Record, Tavia Ucf 56.80 DNF 5

Event 22 Men 400 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 46.15 NCAA PROV: # 47.25 O'Connell: $ 45.44 1991 Mark Everett, Florida Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 5024 Potter, Jason Unattached 47.70 48.57 2 2 4849 Gray, Trinity Nike Oregon Proj 48.14 48.98 2 3 4644 Pastor, Stefan Florida 48.13 49.20 1 4 4991 Campbell, Sean Unattached 48.90 49.91 3 5 4758 Johnson, Greg Florida Stat 49.90 50.23 6 6 4761 Martin, Antonio Florida Stat 49.80 50.37 6 7 4528 Hamilton, Maschell Bethune-Cook 49.10 50.41 5 8 4521 Andrus, Terry Bethune-Cook 49.60 50.46 5 9 4765 Paiva, Joe Florida Stat 49.00 50.80 4 10 4697 Peterson, Roderick Florida A&M 48.01 51.14 1 11 4687 Johnson, Tyrone Florida A&M 49.00 51.74 3 12 5010 Hollis, Eric Unattached 48.10 52.26 2 13 4531 Minnifield, Jhrvon Bethune-Cook 50.05 52.40 7 14 4827 Dasilva, Roland Miami 47.80 52.50 1 15 4555 Hillman, Troy Edward Water 48.98 52.52 3 16 4525 Daniels, Quentin Bethune-Cook 50.45 52.54 5 16 4576 Adkins, Wilshawn Fiu 50.25 52.54 6 18 4552 Delancey, Stuart Edward Water 48.89 52.65 1 19 4535 Williams, Kevin Bethune-Cook 50.10 52.74 7 20 4993 Carlson, Joshua Unattached 50.50 52.78 9 21 4987 Allen, Kenneth Unattached 50.20 52.87 7 22 4837 Vincent, Dwight Miami 49.00 53.00 3 23 4553 Ellis, Leonard Edward Water 49.89 53.14 6 24 4836 Tolliver, Joseph Miami 49.00 53.17 4 25 4767 Prato, Peter Florida Stat 50.40 53.55 7 26 4583 DiMola, Matthew Fiu 49.75 53.75 5 -- 4536 Willis, Keith Bethune-Cook 50.05 DNF 6 -- 4580 Dardy, Terah Fiu 49.55 DNF 5 -- 4915 Patterson, Lee Speed Dynamics 48.90 DQ 4 -- 4534 Smith, Yohance Bethune-Cook DQ 9 -- 4823 Ballard, Jason Miami 49.10 DQ 4

Event 23 Women 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: % 2:05.65 NCAA PROV: # 2:09.00 O'Connell: $ 2:01.66 1993 Joetta Clark, Foot Locker TC Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 4501 King-Foster, Tamar Alpha Om 2:11.26 2:09.31 2 4596 Bratton, Kamille Florida 2:09.00 2:09.68 3 4618 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:14.00 2:13.70 4 4978 Morris, Lavera Unattached 2:10.08 2:14.96 5 4607 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:14.40 2:17.93 6 4706 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atla 2:15.81 2:18.40 7 4599 Cathey, Mason Florida 2:14.50 2:18.79 8 4939 Jones, Christina Ucf 2:15.55 2:19.72 9 4609 Johnson, Kecia Florida 2:15.00 2:19.86 10 4737 Mondragon, Sydney Florida Stat 2:16.00 2:20.72 11 4675 Thomas, Lindsay Florida A&M 2:18.00 2:21.26 12 4815 Pascual, Zullymari Miami 2:12.75 2:26.21 13 4667 McKinney, Crystal Florida A&M 2:18.00 2:26.76 14 4985 Zieminski, Kristen Unattached 2:21.00 2:27.63 15 4659 Dorcelin, Jeanna Florida A&M 2:24.00 2:29.02 16 4796 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 2:30.00 2:30.29 17 4720 Saridakis, Artemis Florida Atla 2:21.00 2:30.78 18 4857 Lindsey, Rebekah North Florid 2:35.00 2:32.71 19 4712 Grabowiecka, Monik Florida Atla 2:16.00 2:33.15 20 4956 Bayley, Sherise Unattached 2:10.00 2:35.93 21 4710 Foster, Antoinette Florida Atla 2:32.98 2:36.02 22 4729 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 2:25.00 2:37.19 23 4572 McKay, Vanessa Fiu 2:28.00 2:37.65 24 4721 Springer, Amy Florida Atla 2:18.00 2:37.91 25 4519 Strickland, Katrin Bethune-Cook 2:20.00 2:38.42 26 4561 Cardenas, Katherin Fiu 2:28.00 2:40.33 27 4508 Gordon, Tiffany Bethune-Cook 2:30.00 2:42.50 28 4573 Navarro, Milvia Fiu 2:30.00 2:45.08 -- 4616 Regan, Christina Florida 2:30.00 DNF -- 4741 Pettus, India Florida Stat 2:18.00 DNF

Event 24 Men 800 Meter Run ========================================================================= NCAA AUTO: % 1:48.30 NCAA PROV: # 1:50.20 O'Connell: $ 1:46.28 1990 Mark Everett, Florida Name Year School Seed Finals ========================================================================= 1 4850 Kipchichir, Alex Nike Oregon Proj 1:44.21 1:48.91# 2 4848 Achon, Julius Nike Oregon Proj 1:45.12 1:49.31# 3 4650 Stroup, Shane Florida 1:51.70 1:51.17 4 4751 Cooper, Robert Florida Stat 1:54.00 1:55.58 5 5026 Saltmarsh, Brandon Unattached 1:53.80 1:57.31 6 4766 Potter, Chris Florida Stat 1:54.50 1:57.49 7 5007 Griffith, Duane Unattached 1:55.00 1:57.81 8 4699 Ramsay, Eric Florida A&M 1:55.00 1:58.71 9 4691 Lopes, Manuel Florida A&M 1:55.18 1:59.52 10 4558 Suarez, Fernando Edward Water 1:53.66 1:59.92 11 4690 Koon, Devin Florida A&M 1:55.36 2:00.29 12 4995 Charles, Andrew Unattached 1:58.00 2:01.49 13 4825 Castiglione, Zach Miami 1:57.00 2:01.83 14 4582 Delgadillo, Noel Fiu 1:58.84 2:02.45 15 4872 Maixner, Andrew North Florid 1:57.50 2:03.17 16 4876 Reeves, K.C. North Florid 2:00.00 2:03.28 16 4879 Storojev, Denis North Florid 1:54.00 2:03.28 18 4526 Dillard, Justin Bethune-Cook 2:00.00 2:04.22 19 4877 Shimko, Ben North Florid 2:00.00 2:05.38 20 4578 Carballo, Oscar Fiu 2:03.00 2:09.65 21 4989 Bayley, Kareem Unattached 1:51.00 2:21.34 -- 4849 Gray, Trinity Nike Oregon Proj 1:46.00 DNF

Event 25 Women 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 23.50 NCAA PROV: # 24.00 O'Connell: $ 22.99 1999 Peta-Gaye Dowdie, Louisiana State Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 4809 Greggs, Charlette Miami 23.37 24.32 1 2 4839 Shinkins, Karen New Balance 24.12 24.45 3 3 4963 Evans, Cara Unattached 24.30 24.52 3 4 4804 Darden, Dominique Miami 23.94 24.63 1 5 4977 Miles - Clark, Jea Unattached 24.50 24.72 4 6 4954 Austin, Lauren Unattached 24.42 24.84 4 7 4739 Niako, Cynthia Florida Stat 24.52 24.93 4 8 4801 Carter, Kitoya Miami 24.39 25.00 2 9 4746 Walker, Kimberly Florida Stat 24.68 25.10 5 10 4728 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 24.75 25.20 6 10 4843 Jones, Teneesha New Era Sprint C 25.20 4 12 4800 Wright, Tiffany Jacksonville 25.01 25.34 7 13 4717 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atla 24.00 25.36 1 14 4897 Morris, Valquisha South Florid 25.24 25.52 9 15 4817 Ransom, India Miami 24.54 25.57 5 16 4722 Stephens, Marilyn Florida Atla 24.67 25.62 5 17 4672 Smith, Brittney Florida A&M 24.89 25.65 6 18 4734 Massiah, Dana Florida Stat 25.83 25.98 12 19 4888 Hagen, Karoline South Florid 25.88 26.03 13 20 4657 Daniels, Nakia Florida A&M 25.15 26.15 8 21 4724 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atla 25.40 26.35 10 22 4934 Garvin, Romonda Ucf 25.43 26.37 10 23 4910 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 25.90 26.40 13 24 4658 DeVoe, Melissa Florida A&M 25.25 26.41 9 25 4970 Iloka, Galyn Unattached 24.20 26.44 2 26 4671 Russell, Natasha Florida A&M 25.10 26.45 8 27 4968 Gomes, Michelle Unattached 24.02 26.51 2 28 4972 Jester, Margo Unattached 25.00 26.54 7 29 4511 Parker, Keisha Bethune-Cook 25.00 26.56 7 30 4958 Burrios, Betsabee Unattached 23.99 26.68 1 31 4953 Williams, LaToya Ucf 24.70 26.83 5 32 4925 Chin, Diana Ucf 25.30 27.19 10 33 4936 Green, LaToya Ucf 24.87 27.29 6 34 4950 Rogan, Jenny Ucf 25.21 27.54 9 35 4929 Culver, Roxanne Ucf 25.27 27.68 9 36 4707 Davis, Ariel Florida Atla 25.11 27.91 8 37 4549 Williams, Brandi Edward Water 27.97 8 38 4912 Williams, Alishia South Florid 26.10 28.16 13 39 4517 Scott, Monique Bethune-Cook 26.20 28.58 12 40 4509 Jefferson, Kea Bethune-Cook 27.01 30.09 10 41 4539 Cunningham, Jessic Edward Water 30.78 6 42 4547 Thomas, Tameka Edward Water 31.39 6 43 4545 Kee, NeMichelle Edward Water 32.33 5 44 4538 Bonner, Lynette Edward Water 39.02 9 -- 4515 Ray, Chanel Bethune-Cook 25.50 FS 11 -- 4505 Bennett, Donalle Bethune-Cook 26.80 FS 12 -- 4947 Record, Tavia Ucf 24.90 FS 6 -- 4520 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cook 26.00 FS 11 -- 4962 Downing, Tasha Unattached 24.20 DNF 3 -- 4903 Rich, Devon South Florid 25.30 DNF 10 -- 4541 Harvey, Jennifer Edward Water DNF 8 -- 4812 McMillon, Raina Miami 25.00 DQ 7

Event 26 Men 200 Meter Dash ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 20.85 NCAA PROV: # 21.25 O'Connell: $ 20.64 1987 James Butler, Florida Name Year School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 4628 Clement, Kerron Florida 21.45 21.34 3 2 4632 Farmer, Kyle Florida 20.76 21.48 1 3 4636 Jasmine, Ahmad Florida 21.15 21.61 1 4 4627 Clarke, Sekou Florida 21.45 21.74 2 4 4654 Witherspoon, Reggi Florida 21.11 21.74 2 6 4754 Dzingai, Brian Florida Stat 21.70 21.79 4 7 4785 Garrett, Ken Holyfield Intern 21.10 21.97 1 8 4647 Ruff, Dwight Florida 21.45 21.98 3 9 4994 Carter, Jon Unattached 21.60 22.21 3 10 4846 Tilley, Rico New Era Sprint C 21.18 22.36 1 11 5024 Potter, Jason Unattached 22.10 22.37 8 12 4694 Mobley, Brent Florida A&M 22.11 22.53 8 13 4530 Jenkins, Jeremiah Bethune-Cook 21.32 22.59 2 14 4577 Blash, Larry Fiu 22.45 22.64 9 15 4529 Harrison, Alshane Bethune-Cook 21.62 23.04 4 16 4693 Mathis, Clyde Florida A&M 22.14 23.07 9 17 5022 Nelfrand, Ernest Unattached 22.00 23.18 8 18 4552 Delancey, Stuart Edward Water 21.99 23.30 8 19 5015 Marin, Eugenio Unattached 21.20 23.63 3 20 4556 Moyer, David Edward Water 22.11 23.87 8 21 4557 Stegall, Dontray Edward Water 21.88 24.61 4 -- 4778 Ndabian, Yves France 21.37 DNF 2

Event 29 Women 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 3:35.70 NCAA PROV: # 3:41.25 O'Connell: $ 3:32.06 1999 Louisiana State School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Florida 'A' 3:39.00 3:41.89 1 1) 4595 Bliss, Andrea 2) 4614 Ponteen, Tiandra 3) 4608 Hickman, Amber 4) 4624 Williams, Novlene 2 Miami 'A' 3:40.00 3:47.52 1 1) 4807 Etienne, Ginou 2) 4811 Madison, Terria 3) 4812 McMillon, Raina 4) 4815 Pascual, Zullymarie 3 Florida State 'A' 3:50.00 3:51.52 1 1) 4728 Campbell, Tamara 2) 4726 Adams, Kimberly 3) 4739 Niako, Cynthia 4) 4741 Pettus, India 4 South Florida 'A' 3:52.60 3:53.47 3 1) 4903 Rich, Devon 2) 4897 Morris, Valquisha 3) 4888 Hagen, Karoline 4) 4885 General, Bente 5 Florida 'B' 3:50.00 3:56.57 2 1) 4596 Bratton, Kamille 2) 4599 Cathey, Mason 3) 4607 Heyens, Jodi 4) 4618 Schommer, Amanda 6 South Florida 'B' 3:58.90 3:57.45 4 1) 4902 Ragot, Claire 2) 4911 Wilkins, Austrea 3) 4910 Whittaker, Symone 4) 4896 McGaffagan, Alexis 7 Florida Atlantic 'A' 3:50.89 4:03.08 2 1) 4713 Hagberg, Raynell 2) 4714 Jones, Jian 3) 4717 McCoy, Daquia 4) 4722 Stephens, Marilyn 8 Florida State 'B' 4:00.00 4:03.28 4 1) 4735 McColumn, LaKendra 2) 4727 Brown, Sharneka 3) 4729 Jackson, Marla 4) 4737 Mondragon, Sydney 9 Florida A&M 'B' 3:58.00 4:04.50 4 1) 4659 Dorcelin, Jeanna 2) 4655 Brathwaite, Lydia 3) 4658 DeVoe, Melissa 4) 4670 Peterson, Cicely 10 Florida A&M 'A' 3:54.00 4:06.37 3 1) 4657 Daniels, Nakia 2) 4667 McKinney, Crystal 3) 4671 Russell, Natasha 4) 4669 Peterson, Analeta 11 Fiu 'A' 3:51.00 4:06.59 2 1) 4565 Doyley, Yanique 2) 4564 Dean, Alexia 3) 4560 Bastien, Marieva 4) 4563 Daniels, Ranada 12 Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:55.41 4:06.72 3 1) 4504 Apio, Mary 2) 4516 Scott, Melissa 3) 4506 Bryan, Lisa 4) 4514 Poole, Carla 13 Ucf 'A' 3:50.20 4:07.97 1 1) 4934 Garvin, Romonda 2) 4953 Williams, LaToya 3) 4947 Record, Tavia 4) 4936 Green, LaToya 14 Florida Atlantic 'B' 3:51.02 4:19.25 2 1) 4713 Hagberg, Raynell 2) 4708 Demarest, Shannon 3) 4711 Glover, Lindsay 4) 4715 Lane, Cindy 15 Florida Atlantic 'C' 4:19.00 4:34.65 4 1) 4713 Hagberg, Raynell 2) 4721 Springer, Amy 3) 4720 Saridakis, Artemis 4) 4712 Grabowiecka, Monika -- Florida State 'C' 4:05.00 DNF 3 1) 4746 Walker, Kimberly 2) 4740 Pestano, Keisha 3) 4736 McGarrah, Dominique 4) 4732 Lane, Deanna -- Florida All Stars 'A' 3:40.00 DNF 2 -- Ucf 'B' 3:58.60 DQ 4 1) 4925 Chin, Diana 2) 4927 Colasanti, Kylene 3) 4942 Lucas, Deon 4) 4944 Parry, Melody

Event 30 Men 4x400 Meter Relay ============================================================================ NCAA AUTO: % 3:08.10 NCAA PROV: # 3:11.60 O'Connell: $ 3:07.50 1993 Georgia Tech School Seed Finals H# ============================================================================ 1 Florida A&M 'A' 3:11.01 3:20.37 1 1) 4699 Ramsay, Eric 2) 4697 Peterson, Roderick 3) 4687 Johnson, Tyrone 4) 4677 Amune, James 2 Florida State 'A' 3:10.00 3:20.94 1 1) 4748 Argro, Ricky 2) 4761 Martin, Antonio 3) 4765 Paiva, Joe 4) 4754 Dzingai, Brian 3 Edward Waters 'A' 3:16.11 3:26.25 1 1) 4551 Ambruster, Devon 2) 4552 Delancey, Stuart 3) 4555 Hillman, Troy 4) 4558 Suarez, Fernando 4 Florida State 'B' 3:13.00 3:27.15 2 1) 4751 Cooper, Robert 2) 4770 Titus, Giscard 3) 4773 Worrell, Joclyn 4) 4769 Sterling, Rohan 5 Fiu 'A' 3:20.00 3:27.64 2 1) 4580 Dardy, Terah 2) 4583 DiMola, Matthew 3) 4585 Edman, Jonathon 4) 4586 Ferrer, Miguel 6 Miami 'A' 3:18.00 3:39.74 1 1) 4823 Ballard, Jason 2) 4836 Tolliver, Joseph 3) 4827 Dasilva, Roland 4) 4837 Vincent, Dwight -- Bethune-Cookman 'A' 3:18.00 DNF 1 1) 4528 Hamilton, Maschell 2) 4531 Minnifield, Jhrvonte' 3) 4535 Williams, Kevin 4) 4534 Smith, Yohance

all-access