Jan. 18, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Half-Mile Timing & Data    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 1/18/2003 07:02 PM
                      Florida Intercolligiate - 1/18/2003
                                   1/18/2003
                                    Results

Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 6.86q 6 2 Williams, Lauryn Miami 6.87q 5 3 Cherry, Damu Adidas 6.92q 3 4 Jones, Teneshia Unattached 6.95q 4 5 Robinson, Amber Unattached 7.04q 6 6 Harris, Gina Miami 7.06q 3 6 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 7.06q 4 6 Benjamin, Shavonda Florida 7.06q 1 9 Rich, Devon South Florid 7.12q 2 9 Garcia, Erica Ucf 7.12q 5 11 Edwards, Arnita Unattached 7.14q 5 12 Moore, Wiande Miami 7.15q 5 13 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.16q 5 14 Jones, Jian Florida Atla 7.18q 3 14 Clary, Malika Florida Atla 7.18q 4

Women 55 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 Williams, Lauryn Miami 6.82 2 2 Cherry, Damu Adidas 6.86 2 3 Tubbs, Monique Jacksonville 6.88 2 4 Robinson, Amber Unattached 6.98 2 5 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 7.03 2 6 Benjamin, Shavonda Florida 7.05 2 7 Harris, Gina Miami 7.06 2 8 Moore, Wiande Miami 7.07 1 9 Edwards, Arnita Unattached 7.08 1 10 Rich, Devon South Florid 7.13 2 11 Garcia, Erica Ucf 7.14 1 11 Jones, Jian Florida Atla 7.14 1 13 Davis, Chinela Miami 7.19 1 14 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atla 7.22 1 15 Ray, Channel Bethune-Cook 7.25 1

Women 200 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Greggs, Charlette Miami 23.91 2 2 Edwards, Arnita Unattached 24.04 2 3 Williams, Lauryn Miami 24.08 1 4 Robinson, Amber Unattached 24.16 1 5 Wilson, Vronique Fiu 24.52 1 6 Darden, Dominique Miami 24.66 2 7 Evans, Cara Unattached 25.00 4 8 Dean, Alexia Fiu 25.06 3 9 Wade, Jamillah Miami 25.16 4 10 McCoy, Daquia Florida Atla 25.21 3 11 Wells, Hope Florida A&M 25.29 5 11 Clary, Malika Florida Atla 25.29 1 13 Phillpott, Camille Unattached 25.36 3 14 McBride, Sonnii Fiu 25.62 5 15 Jones, Jian Florida Atla 25.69 2

Women 400 Meter Dash =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Rein, Faith Florida 54.60 1 2 Williams, Novlene Florida 55.57 2 3 Carter, Kitoya Miami 56.02 3 4 Simpson, Sashanie Miami 56.13 2 5 Dean, Alexia Fiu 56.35 2 6 Whittaker, Saraque Miami 57.06 1 7 Campbell, Tamara Florida Stat 57.29 3 8 Madison, Terria Miami 57.48 3 9 McBride, Sonnii Fiu 57.75 2 10 King-Foster, Tamara Alpha Om 57.79 1 11 Adams, Kim Florida Stat 58.08 1 12 Hickman, Amber Florida 58.78 4 13 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 59.15 4 14 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 59.74 3 15 Wilson, Helenor Florida Atla 59.97 6

Women 1 Mile Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Hughes, Natalie Florida Stat 5:00.57 2 Laursen, Laila North Florid 5:06.56 3 Giles, Amy Ucf 5:07.45 4 Cranston, Beth Unattached 5:10.63 5 Kill, Cori South Florid 5:11.50 6 Anstey, Tamsin Jacksonville 5:15.29 7 Dyce, Brigette Florida 5:15.70 8 Vargas, Jamillah Fiu 5:16.16 9 Beitel, Claudia Florida Atla 5:18.83 10 Mondragon, Sydney Florida Stat 5:20.89 11 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 5:24.44 12 Edmonds, Karen Jacksonville 5:27.98 13 Ruiz, Marilyn Miami 5:29.53 14 Murnane, Kathryn Florida Atla 5:31.49 15 Morrow, Andrea Ucf 5:34.90

Women 800 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Bratton, Kristina Florida 2:11.12 2 Pearson, Patricia Miami 2:11.45 3 Krueger, Romy North Florid 2:11.95 4 Heyens, Jodi Florida 2:16.86 5 Hagberg, Raynell Florida Atla 2:16.99 6 Schommer, Amanda Florida 2:17.18 7 Littleton, Amber North Florid 2:17.51 8 Rowe, Sydoney Bethune-Cook 2:18.42 9 Santiago, Edda Fiu 2:19.42 10 Claessens, Astrid Ucf 2:19.63 11 Frenche, Keiona Jacksonville 2:19.81 12 Pascual, Zullymarie Miami 2:20.21 13 Clarke, Dalia Fiu 2:20.63 14 Martinez, Valery Ucf 2:22.96 15 Vargas, Jamillah Fiu 2:23.11

Women 3000 Meter Run ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Gill, Vicky Florida Stat 9:33.11 2 Benton, Christa South Florid 9:56.63 3 Harper, Misty Florida Stat 10:14.12 4 Clinton, Anne Florida Stat 10:17.17 5 Lind, Allison Florida Stat 10:19.70 6 Hellender, Jessica South Florid 10:21.93 7 Ford, Jenn North Florid 10:31.19 8 Rodriguez, Rebecca Fiu 10:33.04 9 Cathey, Mason Florida 10:39.23 10 Moffenbier, Lindsey Jacksonville 10:39.82 11 Melendez, Laura Florida Stat 10:49.70 12 Magee, Laura North Florid 10:53.54 13 Posey, Nicole North Florid 10:59.05 14 Dillman, Sara Ucf 10:59.07 15 Bensi, Christina Jacksonville 10:59.10

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Prelims H# =================================================================== Preliminaries 1 McCray, Yolanda Flynn Sports 7.81q 1 2 Bliss, Andrea Florida 7.87q 2 3 Williams, Amber Miami 7.94q 1 4 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.95q 3 5 Wade, Jamillah Miami 7.97q 3 6 Darden, Dominique Miami 8.11q 1 6 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 8.11q 2 8 McCollum, LaKendra Florida Stat 8.25q 1 9 Wilkins, Austrea South Florid 8.30q 3 10 Ray, Channel Bethune-Cook 8.36q 2 11 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 8.38q 2 12 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cook 8.41q 3 13 McClain, Robin Unattached 8.42q 2 14 Gerald, Quanisha Unattached 8.44q 3 15 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 8.45q 1

Women 55 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== Name Year School Finals H# =================================================================== Finals 1 McCray, Yolanda Flynn Sports 7.71 2 2 Bliss, Andrea Florida 7.72 2 3 Williams, Amber Miami 7.92 2 4 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 7.99 2 5 Davy, Safiya Jacksonville 8.02 2 6 Darden, Dominique Miami 8.12 2 7 Wade, Jamillah Miami 8.18 2 8 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 8.19 1 9 McClain, Robin Unattached 8.28 1 10 Whittaker, Symone South Florid 8.30 1 11 Young, Ahsha Bethune-Cook 8.31 1 12 Ray, Channel Bethune-Cook 8.32 1 13 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 8.36 1 14 Wilkins, Austrea South Florid 8.39 2 15 Chin, Diana Ucf 8.57 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay =================================================================== School Finals H# =================================================================== 1 Miami 'B' 3:43.24 1 2 Florida 'A' 3:43.63 1 3 Miami 'A' 3:46.08 1 4 South Florida 'A' 3:46.73 2 1) General, Bente 2) Hagen, Karoline 3) Delpino, Amber 4) McGaffagan, Alexis 5 Fiu 'A' 3:48.34 2 6 Florida State 'A' 3:54.92 1 1) Adams, Kim 2) McCollum, LaKendra 3) Campbell, Tamara 4) Hughes, Natalie 7 Florida 'B' 3:57.67 2 8 South Florida 'B' 3:58.97 3 1) Morris, Valquisha 2) Rich, Devon 3) Whittaker, Symone 4) Wilkins, Austrea 9 Florida State 'B' 4:00.43 3 1) Legree, Latoya 2) Walker, Kimberly 3) Jackson, Marla 4) Quinn, Shauna 10 Florida Atlantic 'A' 4:03.82 2 1) Clary, Malika 2) Stephens, Marilyn 3) Jones, Jian 4) Laws, Marcia 11 Florida A&M 'A' 4:05.23 2 1) DeVoe, Melissa 2) Peterson, Analeta 3) Smith, Krenishia 4) Wells, Hope 12 Jacksonville 'A' 4:06.94 4 1) Winn, Laura 2) Frenche, Keiona 3) Brooks, Lakisha 4) Anstey, Tamsin 13 Florida Atlantic 'B' 4:07.91 3 1) Williams, Shanna 2) Wilson, Helenor 3) Lindsay, Katrina 4) Lane, Cindy 14 Florida State 'C' 4:09.30 4 1) Downs, Chelsa 2) Daniels, Denise 3) Brown, Sharneka 4) Lane, Deanna 15 South Florida 'C' 4:14.12 4 1) Clark, Cristina 2) Kill, Cori 3) Moore, Denise 4) Vazquez, Tamara

Women 4x800 Meter Relay ================================================================ School Finals ================================================================ 1 Miami 'A' 9:40.01 2 Fiu 'A' 9:44.50 3 Ucf 'A' 9:46.58 1) Martinez, Valery 2) Giles, Amy 3) Morrow, Andrea 4) Claessens, Astrid 4 Florida Atlantic 'A' 10:00.06 1) Hagberg, Raynell 2) Beitel, Claudia 3) Murnane, Kathryn 4) Moore, Abby

Women High Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 1.80m 2 Crespo, Carmen South Florid 1.72m 2 Moss, Krystle Florida 1.72m 4 Stern, Erin Florida 1.67m 5 McGaffagan, Alexis South Florid 1.62m 5 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 1.62m 5 Jackson, Marla Florida Stat 1.62m 5 Brown, Carly Florida 1.62m 9 Klmikewicz, Diana Florida Stat 1.57m 9 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 1.57m

Women Pole Vault ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Janson, Lacey Florida Stat 3.95m 2 Lennox, Michelle Fiu 3.45m 3 Kehoe, Casey Fiu J3.45m 4 Matson, Betsy South Florid J3.45m 5 VanWagner, Dana Unattached J3.45m 6 Walker, Danielle Florida Stat J3.15m 7 Lindsay, Katrina Florida Atla J3.00m 8 Crandall, Carrie Florida Stat J3.15m 9 Ghersi, Jessica Fiu J3.15m 10 Lefeber, Nicole Florida Stat J3.15m 11 Newcomb, Blair South Florid 3.00m 11 West, Kristina South Florid J3.30m 13 Yepez, Jessica South Florid J3.00m

Women Long Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Jones, Kim Florida Stat 5.93m 2 Thompson, Yolanda Florida 5.86m 3 Williams, Amber Miami 5.85m 4 Davis, Chinela Miami 5.83m 5 Daniels, Ranada Fiu 5.80m 6 Harris, Gina Miami 5.78m 7 Bennett, Donnell Bethune-Cook 5.73m 8 Morris, Valquisha South Florid 5.61m 9 Walker, Sichting Miami 5.57m 10 Parker, Kiesha Bethune-Cook 5.51m 11 Chin, Diana Ucf 5.50m 12 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M 5.41m 13 Ivanochko, Danuta Jacksonville 5.37m 14 McClain, Robin Unattached 5.36m 15 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 5.35m

Women Triple Jump ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Thompson, Yolanda Florida 12.45m 2 Brown, Sharneka Florida Stat 12.29m 3 Loussaint, Linda Fiu 12.16m 4 Legree, Latoya Florida Stat 12.10m 5 Ledbetter, Irene South Florid 11.96m 6 Smith, Krenishia Florida A&M 11.94m 7 Anderson, Charlisa South Florid 11.66m 8 Crespo, Carmen South Florid 11.56m 9 Chin, Diana Ucf 11.39m 10 Uzoaru, Marisa Florida A&M 11.35m 11 Edwards, Nancy South Florid 11.09m 12 Johnson, Melissa Florida A&M 11.07m

Women Shot Put ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Freberg, Karen Florida 16.49m 2 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 15.63m 3 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 15.33m 4 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 15.27m 5 Brewer, Chandra South Florid 15.16m 6 Young, Cerenity Florida Stat 14.65m 7 Brown, Merilyn Florida 14.36m 8 Batten, Makiba Florida Stat 14.34m 9 Penrose, Jennifer Miami 14.21m 10 Moss, Adrienne Miami 13.98m 11 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 13.95m 12 Kinney, Amanda Florida Stat 13.94m 12 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 13.94m 14 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 13.43m 15 Pressley, Andrea Jacksonville 13.03m

Women Weight Throw ================================================================ Name Year School Finals ================================================================ 1 Dickerson, Jukina Florida 20.94m 2 Barrett, Kimberli Florida 20.22m 3 Cotten, LaQuanda Florida 19.80m 4 Longfors, Rachel Florida 18.37m 5 DeBartolo, Dore' Florida 18.28m 6 Brown, Merilyn Florida 18.22m 7 Octavien, Dayana South Florid 17.69m 8 Freberg, Karen Florida 17.45m 9 Ekeroma, Scarlett Florida 17.26m 10 Wynn, Jen Unattached 16.27m

all-access