Recap

Licensed to Oregon State University    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/5/2004 07:19 PM
                        University of Miami - 11/5/2005                        
                        Miami 164, Florida Atlantic 136                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                    NT       0.01  
  2 University of Miami-FG  'A'                            NT       0.02  
     1) Ferenczi, Kata                  2) Adkins, Colleen                
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) Van Rooijen, Manon             
  3 University of Miami-FG  'B'                            NT       0.03  
     1) Knapp, Lindsay                  2) Lunak, Kristen                 
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Froelich, Melissa              
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                    NT       0.04  
 
Event 2  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shue, Lauren                 Hurricanes-FG             NT   17:13.27  
  2 Fabry, Brittany              FAU-FG                    NT   17:43.78  
  3 Harms, Jenny                 FAU-FG                    NT   18:00.88  
  4 Kuykendall, Danielle         FAU-FG                    NT   18:07.63  
  5 Erwin, Tara                  Hurricanes-FG             NT   18:43.78  
  6 Withum, Kelly                Hurricanes-FG             NT   18:47.02  
  7 Carriere, Mary               Hurricanes-FG             NT   18:49.96  
  8 Guevara, Andrea              FAU-FG                    NT   18:51.00  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McFarlane, Taylor            Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:53.78  
  2 Harms, Jenny                 FAU-FG                    NT    1:56.02  
  3 Lehane, Colleen              FAU-FG                    NT    1:58.38  
  4 DeVenuto, Capria             Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:59.26  
  5 Hughes, Andrea               Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:59.43  
  6 Ferguson, Adrien             Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:59.98  
  7 Plotkin, Lisa                FAU-FG                    NT    2:00.64  
  8 Devanney, Valerie            FAU-FG                    NT    2:01.45  
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferenczi, Kata               Hurricanes-FG             NT      58.16  
  2 Knapp, Ashley                Hurricanes-FG             NT      59.00  
  3 Burts, Geni                  FAU-FG                    NT      59.32  
  4 Knapp, Lindsay               Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:00.60  
  5 Milburn, Mary                FAU-FG                    NT    1:01.92  
  6 Gmeiner, Kristy              FAU-FG                    NT    1:02.78  
  7 Swanson, Melissa             FAU-FG                    NT    1:03.88  
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gregory, Elizabeth           FAU-FG                    NT    1:06.23  
  2 Weberg, Ellie                FAU-FG                    NT    1:07.14  
  3 Horton, Christina            FAU-FG                    NT    1:08.82  
  4 Adkins, Colleen              Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:09.37  
  5 Lunak, Kristen               Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:10.78  
  6 Guevara, Andrea              FAU-FG                    NT    1:19.13  
  7 Carriere, Mary               Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:23.08  
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Griffith, S>                 FAU-FG                    NT    2:03.59  
  2 Gajos, Nancy                 Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:04.11  
  3 Shue, Lauren                 Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:10.72  
  4 DeVenuto, Capria             Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:11.25  
  5 Heffernan, Casey             Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:14.92  
  6 Lehane, Colleen              FAU-FG                    NT    2:15.59  
  7 Swanson, Melissa             FAU-FG                    NT    2:17.28  
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Rooijen, Manon           Hurricanes-FG             NT      24.70  
  2 Dalmastro, Valeria           FAU-FG                    NT      24.92  
  3 Lampkin, Jessica             FAU-FG                    NT      24.99  
  4 Knapp, Ashley                Hurricanes-FG             NT      25.08  
  5 Davis, Emerson               Hurricanes-FG             NT      25.90  
  6 Norkus, Krista               FAU-FG                    NT      26.00  
  7 Froelich, Melissa            Hurricanes-FG             NT      26.46  
  8 Johnson, Julie               FAU-FG                    NT      26.89  
 
Event 8  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bounds, Heather              Hurricanes-FG             NT     251.85  
  2 Dreyer, Jenna                Hurricanes-FG             NT     249.07  
  3 Thompson, Lisa               FAU-FG                    NT     199.50  
  4 Schultz, Chelsea             FAU-FG                    NT     189.97  
  5 Henderson, Jennifer          FAU-FG                    NT     181.11  
  6 Thosath, Tami                FAU-FG                    NT     141.83  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Rooijen, Manon           Hurricanes-FG             NT      52.33  
  2 Lampkin, Jessica             FAU-FG                    NT      54.22  
  3 Dalmastro, Valeria           FAU-FG                    NT      54.38  
  4 McFarlane, Taylor            Hurricanes-FG             NT      54.88  
  5 Devanney, Valerie            FAU-FG                    NT      56.15  
  6 Gmeiner, Kristy              FAU-FG                    NT      56.38  
  7 Froelich, Melissa            Hurricanes-FG             NT      57.90  
  8 Davis, Emerson               Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:01.17  
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferenczi, Kata               Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:04.88  
  2 McFarlane, Taylor            Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:06.30  
  3 Knapp, Ashley                Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:10.90  
  4 Swanson, Melissa             FAU-FG                    NT    2:12.58  
  5 Milburn, Mary                FAU-FG                    NT    2:13.42  
  6 Fabry, Brittany              FAU-FG                    NT    2:15.59  
  7 Plotkin, Lisa                FAU-FG                    NT    2:22.35  
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weberg, Ellie                FAU-FG                    NT    2:25.02  
  2 Gregory, Elizabeth           FAU-FG                    NT    2:25.29  
  3 Horton, Christina            FAU-FG                    NT    2:27.47  
  4 Ferguson, Adrien             Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:28.82  
  5 Lunak, Kristen               Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:31.20  
  6 Adkins, Colleen              Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:32.26  
 
Event 12  Women 500 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burts, Geni                  FAU-FG                    NT    4:59.60  
  2 Shue, Lauren                 Hurricanes-FG             NT    5:05.34  
  3 Harms, Jenny                 FAU-FG                    NT    5:09.47  
  4 Erwin, Tara                  Hurricanes-FG             NT    5:13.45  
  5 Fabry, Brittany              FAU-FG                    NT    5:13.64  
  6 Kuykendall, Danielle         FAU-FG                    NT    5:15.24  
  7 DeVenuto, Capria             Hurricanes-FG             NT    5:17.77  
  8 Carriere, Mary               Hurricanes-FG             NT    5:46.98  
 
Event 13  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gajos, Nancy                 Hurricanes-FG             NT      57.71  
  2 Hughes, Andrea               Hurricanes-FG             NT      58.13  
  3 Griffith, S>                 FAU-FG                    NT      59.28  
  4 Norkus, Krista               FAU-FG                    NT    1:01.18  
  5 Davis, Emerson               Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:01.78  
  6 Heffernan, Casey             Hurricanes-FG             NT    1:02.43  
  7 Gmeiner, Kristy              FAU-FG                    NT    1:03.25  
  8 Johnson, Julie               FAU-FG                    NT    1:06.73  
 
Event 14  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Jenna                Hurricanes-FG             NT     322.50  
  2 Bounds, Heather              Hurricanes-FG             NT     281.40  
  3 Schultz, Chelsea             FAU-FG                    NT     191.77  
  4 Thompson, Lisa               FAU-FG                    NT     191.71  
  5 Henderson, Jennifer          FAU-FG                    NT     177.68  
  6 Thosath, Tami                FAU-FG                    NT     147.89  
 
Event 15  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burts, Geni                  FAU-FG                    NT    2:09.01  
  2 Ferguson, Adrien             Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:09.89  
  3 Ferenczi, Kata               Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:09.91  
  4 Harms, Jenny                 FAU-FG                    NT    2:13.56  
  5 Norkus, Krista               FAU-FG                    NT    2:15.08  
  6 Lunak, Kristen               Hurricanes-FG             NT    2:15.29  
  7 Johnson, Julie               FAU-FG                    NT    2:19.94  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Miami-FG  'A'                            NT    3:33.77  
  2 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'B'                    NT    3:36.02  
  3 University of Miami-FG  'B'                            NT    3:42.09  
  4 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'A'                    NT    3:45.83  
  5 Florida Atlantic University-FG  'C'                    NT    3:47.30  
  6 University of Miami-FG  'C'                            NT    3:58.50  
all-access