Recap

Licensed to Univ. of Arkansas-Little Rock                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                           2005 Sun Belt Conference                            
                        Swimming & Diving Championships                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF DENVER  'A'                             1:35.43         40  
     1) Miranda, Lauren JR              2) Totura, Kelsey FR              
     3) Bradford, Jackie FR             4) Bortnowski, Lauren FR          
                  24.72       47.69 (22.97)     1:11.43 (23.74)     1:35.43 (24.00)
  2 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:36.26         34  
     1) Lampkin, Jessica FR             2) Swanson, Melissa SO            
     3) Gmeiner, Kristy FR              4) Dalmastro, Valeria SR          
                  24.60       49.28 (24.68)     1:13.36 (24.08)     1:36.26 (22.90)
  3 WESTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:36.39         32  
     1) Sawzak, Samantha SO             2) Fahrlender, Cassie FR          
     3) Redmon, Carrie SR               4) Rames, Megan SO                
                  24.47       48.29 (23.82)     1:12.32 (24.03)     1:36.39 (24.07)
  4 NEW MEXICO STATE  'A'                                 1:38.14         30  
     1) Bohm, Carolyn FR                2) Goransson, Alexandra JR        
     3) Wahle, Bobbie SO                4) Lillhage, Nicolin FR           
                  24.81       48.86 (24.05)     1:14.06 (25.20)     1:38.14 (24.08)
  5 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS  'A'                        1:40.06         28  
     1) Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie FR        2) Neal, Amanda FR                
     3) Walker, Ashley SO               4) Tudose, Emi SO                 
                  25.03       49.84 (24.81)     1:15.22 (25.38)     1:40.06 (24.84)
  6 FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIV.  'A'                      1:42.55         26  
     1) Haslip, Melanie FR              2) Overman, Lindsey FR            
     3) Crandall, Carly SO              4) Vivo, Kacie JR                 
                  25.19       51.31 (26.12)     1:17.33 (26.02)     1:42.55 (25.22)
  7 ARKANSAS-LITTLE ROCK  'A'                             1:43.93         24  
     1) Lander, Merritt SR              2) Ryan, Eimear SR                
     3) Emmons, Mary JR                 4) Adams, Emily FR                
                  25.44       51.84 (26.40)     1:18.49 (26.65)     1:43.93 (25.44)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:22.44         40  
     1) Babaev, Pavel JR                2) Anderson, Kenny JR             
     3) Marzonie, Rich SR               4) Onurlu, Eren SO                
                  20.92       41.57 (20.65)     1:02.88 (21.31)     1:22.44 (19.56)
  2 WESTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY  'A'                      1:22.59         34  
     1) Atkinson, Jevon FR              2) Bracco, Nick SR                
     3) Raniere, Chris JR               4) Crosby, Ryan SR                
                  20.80       41.65 (20.85)     1:03.47 (21.82)     1:22.59 (19.12)
  3 UNIVERSITY OF DENVER  'A'                             1:22.83         32  
     1) Peterson, Michael SO            2) Monsivais, Daniel SO           
     3) Christianson, Marcus FR         4) Diotte, Mattt FR               
                  20.85       41.66 (20.81)     1:02.86 (21.20)     1:22.83 (19.97)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF LOUSIANA-MONROE  'A'                    1:24.21         30  
     1) Picasso, Francisco SO           2) Isaksson, Mathias JR           
     3) Amarich, Julien SR              4) Habenicht, Sven SR             
                  20.83       41.71 (20.88)     1:03.52 (21.81)     1:24.21 (20.69)
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Burts, Geni         SO FAU                  5:01.73    4:55.32         20  
                  26.80       55.76 (28.96)     1:25.33 (29.57)     1:54.96 (29.63)
        2:24.61 (29.65)     2:54.84 (30.23)     3:25.03 (30.19)     3:55.44 (30.41)
        4:25.55 (30.11)     4:55.32 (29.77)                                        
  2 Amereller, Michael  JR DENVER               5:03.40    4:58.96         17  
                  27.14       56.61 (29.47)     1:26.54 (29.93)     1:56.68 (30.14)
        2:26.92 (30.24)     2:57.52 (30.60)     3:28.20 (30.68)     3:58.93 (30.73)
        4:29.72 (30.79)     4:58.96 (29.24)                                        
  3 Harms, Jenny        FR FAU                  5:02.49    4:59.13         16  
                  27.71       57.05 (29.34)     1:27.31 (30.26)     1:57.50 (30.19)
        2:27.64 (30.14)     2:58.08 (30.44)     3:28.36 (30.28)     3:58.89 (30.53)
        4:29.51 (30.62)     4:59.13 (29.62)                                        
  4 Zeller, Harmony     SO DENVER               5:01.80    5:02.29         15  
                  27.25       56.36 (29.11)     1:26.07 (29.71)     1:56.42 (30.35)
        2:26.98 (30.56)     2:57.84 (30.86)     3:28.90 (31.06)     4:00.14 (31.24)
        4:31.54 (31.40)     5:02.29 (30.75)                                        
  5 Griffith, Shawna    FR FAU                  5:02.86    5:03.03         14  
                  28.25       58.31 (30.06)     1:29.00 (30.69)     2:00.09 (31.09)
        2:30.93 (30.84)     3:01.56 (30.63)     3:32.45 (30.89)     4:02.97 (30.52)
        4:33.46 (30.49)     5:03.03 (29.57)                                        
  6 Fabry, Brittany     FR FAU                  5:04.44    5:06.40         13  
                  28.24       58.59 (30.35)     1:29.24 (30.65)     2:00.28 (31.04)
        2:31.26 (30.98)     3:02.41 (31.15)     3:33.59 (31.18)     4:04.69 (31.10)
        4:36.00 (31.31)     5:06.40 (30.40)                                        
  7 Miller, Amber       JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     5:01.82    5:08.31         12  
                  28.00       58.07 (30.07)     1:29.04 (30.97)     2:00.26 (31.22)
        2:31.75 (31.49)     3:03.04 (31.29)     3:34.38 (31.34)     4:06.05 (31.67)
        4:37.42 (31.37)     5:08.31 (30.89)                                        
  8 Lehane, Colleen     FR FAU                  5:05.72    5:12.58         11  
                  27.52       57.68 (30.16)     1:28.07 (30.39)     1:59.30 (31.23)
        2:31.00 (31.70)     3:02.74 (31.74)     3:34.86 (32.12)     4:07.41 (32.55)
        4:40.30 (32.89)     5:12.58 (32.28)                                        
B - Final
  9 Woodworth, Megan    SO NEW MEXICO ST.       5:06.35    5:03.23          9  
                  28.02       58.02 (30.00)     1:28.26 (30.24)     1:58.92 (30.66)
        2:29.55 (30.63)     3:00.39 (30.84)     3:31.21 (30.82)     4:02.18 (30.97)
        4:33.04 (30.86)     5:03.23 (30.19)                                        
 10 Kuykendall, Daniel  FR FAU                  5:08.04    5:04.63          7  
                  28.15       58.14 (29.99)     1:28.77 (30.63)     1:59.61 (30.84)
        2:30.97 (31.36)     3:02.02 (31.05)     3:32.99 (30.97)     4:04.05 (31.06)
        4:34.80 (30.75)     5:04.63 (29.83)                                        
 11 Ross, Lisa          JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     5:06.27    5:06.03          6  
                  27.74       57.70 (29.96)     1:28.36 (30.66)     1:59.26 (30.90)
        2:30.41 (31.15)     3:01.63 (31.22)     3:33.04 (31.41)     4:04.45 (31.41)
        4:35.98 (31.53)     5:06.03 (30.05)                                        
 12 Barsi, Claudia      SO FIU                  5:12.33    5:07.30          5  
                  27.46       56.90 (29.44)     1:27.11 (30.21)     1:57.86 (30.75)
        2:28.79 (30.93)     3:00.47 (31.68)     3:32.21 (31.74)     4:04.12 (31.91)
        4:36.00 (31.88)     5:07.30 (31.30)                                        
 13 Plotkin, Lisa       SO FAU                  5:07.73    5:09.89          4  
                  27.93       58.21 (30.28)     1:29.28 (31.07)     2:00.45 (31.17)
        2:32.12 (31.67)     3:03.68 (31.56)     3:35.41 (31.73)     4:07.47 (32.06)
        4:39.04 (31.57)     5:09.89 (30.85)                                        
 14 Eisenhard, Katie    SR DENVER               5:08.14    5:11.11          3  
                  28.31       58.49 (30.18)     1:29.56 (31.07)     2:00.94 (31.38)
        2:32.51 (31.57)     3:04.37 (31.86)     3:36.71 (32.34)     4:08.75 (32.04)
        4:40.38 (31.63)     5:11.11 (30.73)                                        
 15 O'Rourke, Natalie   SO DENVER               5:08.08    5:11.32          2  
                  28.66       59.01 (30.35)     1:29.48 (30.47)     2:00.42 (30.94)
        2:31.22 (30.80)     3:02.47 (31.25)     3:34.23 (31.76)     4:06.47 (32.24)
        4:39.11 (32.64)     5:11.32 (32.21)                                        
 16 Dorweiler, Katey    SR DENVER               5:12.08    5:15.58          1  
                  29.56     1:00.87 (31.31)     1:32.40 (31.53)     2:04.37 (31.97)
        2:36.19 (31.82)     3:08.05 (31.86)     3:40.21 (32.16)     4:12.34 (32.13)
        4:44.47 (32.13)     5:15.58 (31.11)                                        
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jollands, Craig     SO DENVER               4:27.34    4:26.80         20  
                  24.91       51.53 (26.62)     1:18.20 (26.67)     1:45.32 (27.12)
        2:12.74 (27.42)     2:40.02 (27.28)     3:07.66 (27.64)     3:34.91 (27.25)
        4:01.11 (26.20)     4:26.80 (25.69)                                        
  2 Swanson, Karl       JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     4:31.31    4:28.49         17  
                  24.66       51.63 (26.97)     1:18.86 (27.23)     1:46.15 (27.29)
        2:13.75 (27.60)     2:41.08 (27.33)     3:08.26 (27.18)     3:35.59 (27.33)
        4:02.63 (27.04)     4:28.49 (25.86)                                        
  3 Flaherty, Brian     JR DENVER               4:33.85    4:32.79         16  
                  25.31       52.80 (27.49)     1:20.44 (27.64)     1:48.39 (27.95)
        2:16.50 (28.11)     2:44.48 (27.98)     3:12.40 (27.92)     3:39.93 (27.53)
        4:06.91 (26.98)     4:32.79 (25.88)                                        
  4 Bailey, Graham      JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     4:38.75    4:33.78         15  
                  25.00       52.48 (27.48)     1:20.16 (27.68)     1:48.07 (27.91)
        2:16.25 (28.18)     2:44.47 (28.22)     3:12.38 (27.91)     3:40.06 (27.68)
        4:07.07 (27.01)     4:33.78 (26.71)                                        
  5 West, Nathan        FR DENVER               4:36.83    4:36.11         14  
                  25.15       52.19 (27.04)     1:19.55 (27.36)     1:47.37 (27.82)
        2:15.28 (27.91)     2:43.28 (28.00)     3:11.46 (28.18)     3:39.71 (28.25)
        4:08.08 (28.37)     4:36.11 (28.03)                                        
  6 Gilmore, Francis    FR WESTERN KENTUCKY     4:39.37    4:38.38         13  
                  25.07       52.80 (27.73)     1:20.53 (27.73)     1:48.54 (28.01)
        2:17.29 (28.75)     2:46.06 (28.77)     3:14.80 (28.74)     3:43.97 (29.17)
        4:10.94 (26.97)     4:38.38 (27.44)                                        
  7 Monaghan, James     SO DENVER               4:39.07    4:38.85         12  
                  25.73       53.11 (27.38)     1:20.64 (27.53)     1:48.42 (27.78)
        2:16.57 (28.15)     2:44.71 (28.14)     3:12.66 (27.95)     3:41.09 (28.43)
        4:09.96 (28.87)     4:38.85 (28.89)                                        
  8 Baker, Christian    SR FAU                  4:38.51    4:39.62         11  
                  25.74       53.12 (27.38)     1:20.76 (27.64)     1:48.72 (27.96)
        2:16.98 (28.26)     2:45.45 (28.47)     3:14.01 (28.56)     3:42.74 (28.73)
        4:11.56 (28.82)     4:39.62 (28.06)                                        
B - Final
  9 Campbell, James     JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     4:39.89    4:38.94          9  
                  25.79       54.06 (28.27)     1:23.04 (28.98)     1:52.08 (29.04)
        2:19.82 (27.74)     2:47.48 (27.66)     3:15.11 (27.63)     3:42.93 (27.82)
        4:11.17 (28.24)     4:38.94 (27.77)                                        
 10 Bishop, John        JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     4:41.22    4:39.57          7  
                  25.43       53.55 (28.12)     1:22.56 (29.01)     1:50.96 (28.40)
        2:20.18 (29.22)     2:48.17 (27.99)     3:16.17 (28.00)     3:44.36 (28.19)
        4:12.48 (28.12)     4:39.57 (27.09)                                        
 11 Bordwell, Erik      FR DENVER               4:43.44    4:42.25          6  
                  25.76       53.69 (27.93)     1:22.43 (28.74)     1:51.25 (28.82)
        2:20.16 (28.91)     2:48.66 (28.50)     3:17.00 (28.34)     3:45.69 (28.69)
        4:14.70 (29.01)     4:42.25 (27.55)                                        
 12 Brody, Matt         FR FAU                  4:43.54    4:42.79          5  
                  26.11       54.26 (28.15)     1:23.17 (28.91)     1:52.30 (29.13)
        2:21.21 (28.91)     2:49.81 (28.60)     3:17.98 (28.17)     3:46.52 (28.54)
        4:15.46 (28.94)     4:42.79 (27.33)                                        
 13 Araujo, Gustavo     JR UL-MONROE            4:41.41    4:43.16          4  
                  26.43       55.03 (28.60)     1:23.66 (28.63)     1:52.37 (28.71)
        2:21.16 (28.79)     2:49.64 (28.48)     3:18.28 (28.64)     3:47.04 (28.76)
        4:15.65 (28.61)     4:43.16 (27.51)                                        
 14 Sanchez, Sebastian  SR UL-MONROE            4:52.74    4:48.02          3  
                  26.15       54.59 (28.44)     1:23.44 (28.85)     1:52.38 (28.94)
        2:21.03 (28.65)     2:50.01 (28.98)     3:19.35 (29.34)     3:48.93 (29.58)
        4:18.84 (29.91)     4:48.02 (29.18)                                        
 15 Kazan, Matt         SR DENVER               4:49.50    4:48.88          2  
                  25.67       54.37 (28.70)     1:23.23 (28.86)     1:52.54 (29.31)
        2:21.91 (29.37)     2:51.00 (29.09)     3:20.23 (29.23)     3:49.89 (29.66)
        4:19.75 (29.86)     4:48.88 (29.13)                                        
 16 Pellicer, Robert    SO FAU                  4:54.24    4:54.14          1  
                  25.85       54.51 (28.66)     1:23.66 (29.15)     1:53.11 (29.45)
        2:22.83 (29.72)     2:52.52 (29.69)     3:22.43 (29.91)     3:52.97 (30.54)
        4:23.82 (30.85)     4:54.14 (30.32)                                        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Iverson, Karen      FR DENVER               2:05.18    2:04.47         20  
                  27.36       58.18 (30.82)     1:35.29 (37.11)     2:04.47 (29.18)
  2 Miranda, Lauren     JR DENVER               2:06.75    2:06.19         17  
                  27.75     1:00.43 (32.68)     1:36.30 (35.87)     2:06.19 (29.89)
  3 Beck, Jordan        JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     2:07.03    2:07.08         16  
                  27.12       58.75 (31.63)     1:37.26 (38.51)     2:07.08 (29.82)
  4 Barnard, Audrey     SO WESTERN KENTUCKY     2:08.86    2:08.01         15  
                  27.92       59.68 (31.76)     1:37.88 (38.20)     2:08.01 (30.13)
  5 O'Connell, Teresa   FR DENVER               2:08.99    2:08.76         14  
                  29.20     1:02.18 (32.98)     1:38.96 (36.78)     2:08.76 (29.80)
  6 Mountjoy, Meredith  JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     2:09.02    2:08.92         13  
                  27.53     1:00.61 (33.08)     1:39.09 (38.48)     2:08.92 (29.83)
  7 Buncher, Rachel     JR WESTERN KENTUCKY     2:09.10    2:09.07         12  
                  27.36     1:00.09 (32.73)     1:39.50 (39.41)     2:09.07 (29.57)
  8 Galvin, Pam         FR WESTERN KENTUCKY     2:11.65    2:12.04         11  
                  28.57     1:01.28 (32.71)     1:40.01 (38.73)     2:12.04 (32.03)
B - Final
  9 Horton, Christina   SR FAU                  2:12.00    2:09.90          9  
                  27.96     1:02.50 (34.54)     1:39.02 (36.52)     2:09.90 (30.88)
 10 Weberg, Ellie       SO FAU                  2:12.84    2:12.05          7  
                  28.30     1:02.74 (34.44)     1:39.62 (36.88)     2:12.05 (32.43)
 11 Rourke, Gwen        SO NORTH TEXAS          2:13.24    2:13.15          6  
                  29.06     1:04.60 (35.54)     1:42.54 (37.94)     2:13.15 (30.61)
 12 Carson, Caroline    FR DENVER               2:13.29    2:13.34          5  
                  29.06     1:02.83 (33.77)     1:42.37 (39.54)     2:13.34 (30.97)
 13 Cokayne, Taryn      JR FIU                  2:13.83    2:13.84          4  
                  29.05     1:01.85 (32.80)     1:43.14 (41.29)     2:13.84 (30.70)
 14 Perfetti, Sarah     SO FIU                  2:13.92    2:15.23          3  
                  29.35     1:04.92 (35.57)     1:43.51 (38.59)     2:15.23 (31.72)
 15 Haynes, Tiffany     SR FIU                  2:12.87    2:15.33          2  
                  28.04     1:01.40 (33.36)     1:42.72 (41.32)     2:15.33 (32.61)
 16 Pollard, Olivia     FR DENVER               2:14.74    2:15.53          1  
                  28.45     1:03.40 (34.95)     1:42.76 (39.36)     2:15.53 (32.77)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Graves, Paul        SR WESTERN KENTUCKY     1:52.62    1:51.44         20  
                  24.17       52.35 (28.18)     1:24.59 (32.24)     1:51.44 (26.85)
  2 Amarich, Julien     SR UL-MONROE            1:53.36    1:52.54         17  
                  24.24       53.09 (28.85)     1:26.12 (33.03)     1:52.54 (26.42)
  3 Bracco, Nick        SR WESTERN KENTUCKY     1:53.14    1:52.71         16  
                  23.67       51.26 (27.59)     1:25.95 (34.69)     1:52.71 (26.76)
  4 Shaw, Derek         SO DENVER               1:53.02    1:53.09         15  
                  24.29       53.18 (28.89)     1:25.69 (32.51)     1:53.09 (27.40)
  5 Strickler, Greg     SR WESTERN KENTUCKY     1:53.93    1:53.94         14  
                  24.01       52.80 (28.79)     1:26.90 (34.10)     1:53.94 (27.04)
  6 Bartell, Kevin      FR FAU                  1:54.98    1:54.58         13  
                  24.23       53.30 (29.07)     1:26.20 (32.90)     1:54.58 (28.38)
  7 Seibert, Chris      JR DENVER               1:53.53    1:55.40         12  
                  25.62       56.05 (30.43)     1:28.84 (32.79)     1:55.40 (26.56)
  8 Isaksson, Mathias   JR UL-MONROE            1:54.10    1:55.76         11  
                  24.82       55.69 (30.87)     1:27.83 (32.14)     1:55.76 (27.93)
B - Final
  9 Lewis, Brian        FR WESTERN KENTUCKY     1:55.10    1:55.23          9  
                  24.62       52.84 (28.22)     1:28.25 (35.41)     1:55.23 (26.98)
 10 Chapman, Nathan     SR DENVER               1:57.71    1:56.64          7  
                  24.78       55.24 (30.46)     1:28.48 (33.24)     1:56.64 (28.16)
 11 Pinto, Jonathan     FR FAU                  1:59.73    1:57.54          6  
                  25.09       53.44 (28.35)     1:29.43 (35.99)     1:57.54 (28.11)
 12 Finn, Eric          FR FAU                  1:59.05    1:58.30          5  
                  25.33       55.89 (30.56)     1:30.18 (34.29)     1:58.30 (28.12)
 13 Myers, Kyle         FR FAU                  1:59.14    1:58.80          4  
                  25.02       55.53 (30.51)     1:30.20 (34.67)     1:58.80 (28.60)
 14 Vinci, Chris        FR FAU                  1:58.66    1:59.20          3  
                  24.62       54.80 (30.18)     1:29.30 (34.50)     1:59.20 (29.90)
 15 McNally, Alex       SO DENVER               1:58.93    2:00.14          2  
                  24.54       55.55 (31.01)     1:32.12 (36.57)     2:00.14 (28.02)
 16 Marzonie, Rich      SR FAU                  1:55.65    2:00.75          1  
                  24.85       54.65 (29.80)     1:30.82 (36.17)     2:00.75 (29.93)
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Dalmastro, Valeria  SR FAU                    23.77      23.65         20  
  2 Totura, Kelsey      FR DENVER                 23.87      23.88         17  
  3 Rames, Megan        SO WESTERN KENTUCKY       24.20      24.22         16  
  4 Fahrlender, Cassie  FR WESTERN KENTUCKY       24.36      24.30         15  
  5 Bradford, Jackie    FR DENVER                 24.35      24.35         14  
  6 Bortnowski, Lauren  FR DENVER                 24.54      24.36         13  
  7 Sawzak, Samantha    SO WESTERN KENTUCKY       24.18      24.41         12  
  8 Garcia-Meitin, Bon  FR NORTH TEXAS            24.37      25.07         11  
B - Final
  9 Redmon, Carrie      SR WESTERN KENTUCKY       24.79      24.43          9  
 10 Goransson, Alexand  JR NEW MEXICO ST.         24.56      24.57          7  
 11 Lampkin, Jessica    FR FAU                    24.59      24.73          6  
 12 Bohm, Carolyn       FR NEW MEXICO ST.         24.86      24.80          5  
 13 Swanson, Melissa    SO FAU                    24.96      24.89          4  
 14 Haslip, Melanie     FR FIU                    25.13      24.93          3  
 15 Lillhage, Nicolin   FR NEW MEXICO ST.         24.83      25.15          2  
 16 Neal, Amanda        FR NORTH TEXAS            25.00      25.29          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Atkinson, Jevon     FR WESTERN KENTUCKY       20.62      20.55         20  
  2 Peterson, Michael   SO DENVER                 20.70      20.65         17  
  3 Picasso, Francisco  SO UL-MONROE              20.68      20.70         16  
  4 Onurlu, Eren        SO FAU                    20.62      20.74         15  
  5 Diotte, Mattt       FR DENVER                 20.45      20.75         14  
  6 Babaev, Pavel       JR FAU                    20.90      21.06         13  
  7 Raniere, Chris      JR WESTERN KENTUCKY       21.45      21.31         12  
  8 Anderson, Kenny     JR FAU                    21.30      21.40         11  
B - Final
  9 Crosby, Ryan        SR WESTERN KENTUCKY       21.45      21.29          9  
 10 Monsivais, Daniel   SO DENVER                 21.75      21.69          7  
 11 Konno, Hiroaki      JR WESTERN KENTUCKY       21.62      21.78          6  
 12 Hilgenfeldt, Eric   FR FAU                    21.74      21.86          5  
 13 Caruso, Mike        FR WESTERN KENTUCKY       21.97      21.91          4  
 14 Peterson, Kyle      FR WESTERN KENTUCKY       21.61      21.92          3  
 15 Christianson, Marc  FR DENVER                 21.98      22.17          2  
 16 Gleason, Nick       FR FAU                    22.83      22.77          1  
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Mupfudze, Trisha    SR WESTERN KENTUCKY      230.65     255.35         20  
  2 Carreiro, Bridget   FR WESTERN KENTUCKY      224.80     251.60         17  
  3 Balkenbush, Megan   JR FIU                   276.05     246.80         16  
  4 Houston, Kristen    JR UL-MONROE             211.15     229.20         15  
  5 Martin, Charlotte   FR WESTERN KENTUCKY      204.20     223.55         14  
  6 Watson, Holly       FR DENVER                225.19     215.90         13  
  7 Page, Lauren        FR NORTH TEXAS           207.95     214.85         12  
  8 Schlachterman, Sam  FR FAU                   198.45     187.75         11  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Harbry, Ryan        JR UL-MONROE             308.60     324.70         20  
  2 Molash, Brett       SO WESTERN KENTUCKY      256.95     280.05         17  
  3 Ray, Andy           SR WESTERN KENTUCKY      252.55     272.40         16  
  4 Hall, Caton         FR UL-MONROE             231.05     265.05         15  
  5 McMahon, Nicholas   FR FAU                   217.70     234.15         14  
  6 Freese, Mike        FR WESTERN KENTUCKY      208.45     212.65         13  
  7 Audet, Wolf         FR DENVER                203.80     196.40         12  
  8 Smith, Trey         SO FAU                   138.25     131.90         11  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF DENVER  'A'                             3:49.18         40  
     1) Totura, Kelsey FR               2) Conyers, Katie SO              
     3) Iverson, Karen FR               4) Amereller, Michaela JR         
                  27.41       56.18 (56.18)     1:26.80 (30.62)   2:02.21 (1:06.03)
        2:28.54 (26.33)     2:58.09 (55.88)     3:22.63 (24.54)     3:49.18 (51.09)
  2 WESTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:50.70         34  
     1) Rieck, Alexis SR                2) Fahrlender, Cassie FR          
     3) Ringelberg, Nikki FR            4) Rames, Megan SO                
                  27.55       57.55 (57.55)     1:26.98 (29.43)   2:01.19 (1:03.64)
        2:26.87 (25.68)     2:58.03 (56.84)     3:22.33 (24.30)     3:50.70 (52.67)
  3 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:55.07         32  
     1) Burts, Geni SO                  2) Weberg, Ellie SO               
     3) Griffith, Shawna FR             4) Lampkin, Jessica FR            
                  28.77       59.96 (59.96)     1:29.46 (29.50)   2:03.67 (1:03.71)
        2:30.90 (27.23)     3:03.29 (59.62)     3:26.65 (23.36)     3:55.07 (51.78)
  4 NEW MEXICO STATE  'A'                                 3:57.05         30  
     1) Baur, Ilka SO                   2) Goransson, Alexandra JR        
     3) Lillhage, Nicolin FR            4) Bohm, Carolyn FR               
                  28.48       59.12 (59.12)     1:30.40 (31.28)   2:06.16 (1:07.04)
        2:32.76 (26.60)     3:04.49 (58.33)     3:29.71 (25.22)     3:57.05 (52.56)
  5 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH TEXAS  'A'                        4:01.85         28  
     1) Garcia-Meitin, Bonnie FR        2) Rourke, Gwen SO                
     3) Dlouhy, Devon SO                4) Pipes, Bethany SR              
                  28.76       58.78 (58.78)     1:30.81 (32.03)   2:07.25 (1:08.47)
        2:36.45 (29.20)   3:08.77 (1:01.52)     3:33.34 (24.57)     4:01.85 (53.08)
  6 UNIVERSITY OF LOUSIANA-MONROE  'A'                    4:03.70         26  
     1) Zalai, Zita SO                  2) Badre, Gwen SR                 
     3) Matherne, Nicole SO             4) Lespreance, Cassidy JR         
                  28.40   1:00.19 (1:00.19)     1:32.05 (31.86)   2:08.69 (1:08.50)
        2:37.04 (28.35)   3:09.69 (1:01.00)     3:34.83 (25.14)     4:03.70 (54.01)
  7 FLORIDA INTERNATIONAL UNIV.  'A'                      4:06.35         24  
     1) Cokayne, Taryn JR               2) Perfetti, Sarah SO             
     3) Haynes, Tiffany SR              4) Haslip, Melanie FR             
                  30.01   1:01.57 (1:01.57)     1:34.33 (32.76)   2:12.80 (1:11.23)
        2:40.53 (27.73)   3:16.14 (1:03.34)     3:37.64 (21.50)     4:06.35 (50.21)
  8 ARKANSAS-LITTLE ROCK  'A'                             4:12.14         22  
     1) Ryan, Eimear SR                 2) Adams, Emily FR                
     3) Horack, Danielle SO             4) Lander, Merritt SR             
                  31.43   1:05.53 (1:05.53)     1:37.56 (32.03)   2:14.72 (1:09.19)
        2:43.45 (28.73)   3:17.56 (1:02.84)     3:43.24 (25.68)     4:12.14 (54.58)
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 UNIVERSITY OF LOUSIANA-MONROE  'A'                    3:19.78         40  
     1) Habenicht, Sven SR              2) Birac, Marko JR                
     3) Cosma, Marius SR                4) Picasso, Francisco SO          
                  24.32       50.39 (50.39)     1:15.55 (25.16)     1:45.25 (54.86)
        2:08.01 (22.76)     2:35.40 (50.15)     2:56.31 (20.91)     3:19.78 (44.38)
  2 WESTERN KENTUCKY UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:21.60         34  
     1) Bracco, Nick SR                 2) McPhee, Travano SO             
     3) Waits, Chad SR                  4) Atkinson, Jevon FR             
                  24.52       50.88 (50.88)     1:16.74 (25.86)     1:47.39 (56.51)
        2:10.00 (22.61)     2:36.44 (49.05)     2:57.65 (21.21)     3:21.60 (45.16)
  3 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY  'A'                      3:21.61         32  
     1) Marzonie, Rich SR               2) DeCicco, Kyle SO               
     3) Anderson, Kenny JR              4) Onurlu, Eren SO                
                  24.66       50.98 (50.98)     1:17.39 (26.41)     1:48.01 (57.03)
        2:10.40 (22.39)     2:36.86 (48.85)     2:58.42 (21.56)     3:21.61 (44.75)
  4 UNIVERSITY OF DENVER  'A'                             3:23.82         30  
     1) Marjanovic, Milos SO            2) Christianson, Marcus FR        
     3) Peterson, Michael SO            4) Diotte, Mattt FR               
                  25.19       52.22 (52.22)     1:18.43 (26.21)     1:48.82 (56.60)
        2:11.48 (22.66)     2:38.82 (50.00)     2:59.66 (20.84)     3:23.82 (45.00)
all-access