Recap

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/19/2004 07:54 PM
          2004 Georgia Tech Fall Invitational, Sanction #: GA 04-102           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:34.68  10/29/2004 Maryland                   M., MD          
                         Keppler, M. Mulyayeva, T. Nielsen, C. Weir        
                1:31.01  A
                1:33.74  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       1:34.25&        40  
     1) Magnuson, Christine             2) Terveer, Abbi                  
     3) Orstein, Kaitlyn                4) Tomes, Megan                   
       23.75    23.62    23.54    23.34                                    
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:35.97         34  
     1) Farrell, Maureen M              2) Vanderbilt, Samantha           
     3) Woodruff, Christine B           4) Gilliam, Kristin B             
       23.82    23.74    23.59    24.82                                    
  3 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       1:36.62         32  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth              2) Athayde, Tatiana               
     3) Fessel, Jacque                  4) Blevins, Jessica               
       24.68    24.12    23.97    23.85                                    
  4 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:36.74         30  
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Vukmanic, Jill A SR            
     3) Christenson, Jen L SR           4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       24.51    24.12    24.07    24.04                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:36.89         28  
     1) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       24.46    24.36    24.09    23.98                                    
  6 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:38.32         26  
     1) Bland, Jenny N                  2) Jamerino, Melissa M            
     3) Clabaugh, Emily F               4) Brewer, Shannon                
       24.78    24.15    24.53    24.86                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:38.37         24  
     1) Dalmastro, Valerie SO           2) Burts, Geni FR                 
     3) Gmeiner, Kristy                 4) Lampkin, Jessica               
       24.42    24.64    24.96    24.35                                    
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:38.95         22  
     1) Moreau, Laurie F                2) Larson, Kim S                  
     3) Healy, Colleen E                4) Huff, Mandy R                  
       25.18    24.86    24.35    24.56                                    
  9 University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                      x1:41.00        
     1) Brockman, Betsy J               2) Fehrman, Laura J               
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Vincent, Danyelle E            
       25.36    24.87    25.49    25.28                                    
 10 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          1:41.24         18  
     1) Kiehlmier, Halle                2) Woodworth, Lola                
     3) Smith, Kendall M                4) Bumgardner, Rachel S           
       25.47    26.29    24.86    24.62                                    
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   1:41.31         14  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Davis, Emerson                 
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) McFarlane, Taylor              
       25.81    25.56    24.89    25.05                                    
 12 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x1:41.82        
     1) Allfrey, Nicole R               2) Tannhauser, Jamie R            
     3) Hartley, Amanda B               4) Kennedy, Katie                 
       25.39    25.52    26.09    24.82                                    
 13 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:42.39         12  
     1) Swanson, Melissa                2) Lehane, Colleen                
     3) Norkus, Krista FR               4) Gregory, Liz FR                
       26.03    25.82    25.51    25.03                                    
 -- University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                        DQ        
     1) Froelich, Melissa               2) Ferguson, Adrien               
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Ferenczi, Katalin              
       26.31    25.39    25.42    24.21                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:20.29    3/6/2004 Alabama, ALA                               
                         D. Erasmus, B. Ashby, B. Worby, I. Erhartic       
                1:18.47  A
                1:20.82  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          1:22.82         40  
     1) Dettloff, Scott D               2) Velleca, Kevin M               
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       21.73    20.71    20.42    19.96                                    
  2 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            1:23.05         34  
     1) Howard, Jason W JR              2) Maier, Marc F SR               
     3) Riebesell, Ryan K JR            4) Kettunen, Teemu S JR           
       20.93    20.70    20.74    20.68                                    
  3 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      1:23.24         32  
     1) Babaev, Pavel SO                2) Marzonie, Rich SO              
     3) Anderson, Kenny FR              4) Onurlu, Eren                   
       21.19    20.68    20.80    20.57                                    
  4 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         1:24.80         30  
     1) Penniman, Daniel                2) Johnson, Grant S               
     3) Ratliff, Williamson T           4) Greener, Andrew J              
       21.22    20.90    21.71    20.97                                    
  5 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            1:25.39         28  
     1) McGinley, Matt S SO             2) Huff, Brian L JR               
     3) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           4) Uras, Onur FR                  
       21.82    21.01    21.21    21.35                                    
  6 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         1:27.15         26  
     1) Swenson, Andrew T               2) Bernard, Chris                 
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Hughes, Tim H                  
       22.25    21.73    21.80    21.37                                    
  7 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      1:27.64         24  
     1) Hilgenfeldt, Eric               2) Brody, Matt                    
     3) Gleason, Nick                   4) Bartell, Kevin                 
       21.77    21.56    22.73    21.58                                    
  8 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x1:27.80        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Cranford, Drew B FR             4) Kwasnik, Jacob M FR            
       22.53    22.06    21.71    21.50                                    
  9 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          1:28.45         22  
     1) Glauber, Daniel R               2) Crowder, Brian R               
     3) Bauman, Andy S                  4) Scott, Rick W                  
       21.94    22.73    21.67    22.11                                    
 10 Florida Atlantic University  'C'                     x1:30.54        
     1) Lambrio, Sebastian              2) Pinto, Jonathan                
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Myers, Kyle                    
       22.42    22.84    21.81    23.47                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:48.06  11/21/2003 Mary DeScenza, UGA                         
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Farrell, Maureen M     Florida-FL           4:51.71    4:48.72 B       20  
      26.09   28.28   29.17   29.02   29.17   29.43   29.65   29.52
      29.50   28.89                                                
  2 Stojanovska, Vesna  SO Georgia Tech         4:57.15    4:51.20 B       17  
      26.46   28.84   29.35   29.47   29.63   29.63   29.75   30.11
      30.11   27.85                                                
  3 Tannhauser, Jamie      Florida-FL           4:55.50    4:53.68 B       16  
      27.39   28.93   29.13   29.55   29.63   29.84   29.74   30.01
      29.84   29.62                                                
  4 Stowe, Elizabeth E  FR Georgia Tech         4:59.49    4:54.66         15  
      28.21   29.49   29.80   29.88   29.96   29.75   29.87   29.72
      29.13   28.85                                                
  5 Burts, Geni         FR Florida Atlantic     4:56.71    4:56.72         14  
      27.13   29.83   30.15   30.06   30.10   30.42   30.41   30.51
      29.27   28.84                                                
  6 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC              4:59.88    4:58.45         13  
      27.52   29.60   29.97   30.13   30.33   30.23   30.30   30.36
      30.51   29.50                                                
  7 Barwegen, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              4:57.52    4:58.78         12  
      27.35   29.35   29.89   30.18   30.18   30.20   30.22   30.39
      30.55   30.47                                                
  8 Larson, Kim S          Florida-FL           4:59.38    5:00.24         11  
      27.54   29.53   29.92   30.30   30.26   30.30   30.52   30.92
      30.81   30.14                                                
B - Final
  9 Moreau, Laurie F       Florida-FL           5:02.91    4:58.35          9  
      27.86   30.27   30.12   30.28   29.99   30.10   30.02   30.11
      30.00   29.60                                                
 10 Gilliam, Kristin B     Florida-FL           5:02.00    5:00.32          7  
      28.44   30.05   30.36   30.67   30.72   29.96   29.99   30.02
      29.99   30.12                                                
 11 Cain, Misty E          Tennessee-SE         5:05.53    5:02.69          6  
      28.27   30.42   30.43   30.71   30.64   30.79   30.50   30.61
      30.49   29.83                                                
 12 Shue, Lauren           Miami                5:06.60    5:02.70          5  
      28.19   29.61   30.04   30.08   30.48   30.65   30.62   30.88
      31.24   30.91                                                
 13 Harms, Jenny           Florida Atlantic     5:06.15    5:02.83          4  
      28.25   30.35   30.66   30.58   30.91   30.79   30.63   30.52
      30.42   29.72                                                
 14 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         5:04.60    5:04.10          3  
      28.37   30.16   30.77   30.89   30.95   31.03   30.92   30.69
      30.45   29.87                                                
 15 Griffith, Shawna       Florida Atlantic     5:04.26    5:06.28          2  
      28.66   31.10   30.58   30.87   31.07   30.21   31.01   31.11
      31.36   30.31                                                
 16 Lewis, Abby K          Ncsu-NC              5:05.83    5:06.95          1  
      28.66   30.42   30.59   31.01   30.79   30.80   31.01   31.00
      31.40   31.27                                                
C - Final
 17 Allfrey, Nicole R      Florida-FL           5:07.42    5:03.63        
      28.30   30.34   30.63   30.84   31.04   30.71   30.58   30.93
      30.98   29.28                                                
 18 Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL           5:09.89    5:03.66        
      28.19   30.29   30.80   30.82   30.93   30.78   30.94   31.01
      30.75   29.15                                                
 19 Harris, Kristen C      Florida-FL           5:07.06    5:04.29        
      28.04   30.04   30.45   30.44   30.76   30.93   31.07   31.30
      31.25   30.01                                                
 20 Battle, Ann M       SR Georgia Tech         5:07.36    5:04.43        
      29.54   30.85   30.59   30.73   31.11   30.80   30.36   30.60
      30.20   29.65                                                
 21 Gannon, Amanda L    FR Georgia Tech         5:06.97    5:06.50        
      28.68   30.66   30.47   31.13   31.01   30.92   30.97   31.19
      31.25   30.22                                                
 22 Parks, Catherine S     Ncsu-NC              5:09.34    5:07.79        
      28.98   30.40   30.63   30.69   30.90   30.84   30.83   31.34
      31.87   31.31                                                
 23 Baskwell, Amy K        Ncsu-NC              5:11.50    5:08.81        
      28.97   30.23   30.42   30.69   31.12   31.43   31.54   31.69
      31.82   30.90                                                
 24 Brockman, Betsy J      Tennessee-SE         5:13.50    5:13.91        
      28.99   31.17   31.57   31.66   31.65   31.82   31.85   32.00
      31.96   31.24                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:48.06  11/21/2003 Mary DeScenza, UGA                         
                4:45.46  A
                4:54.02  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Farrell, Maureen M           Florida-FL                      4:51.71 B      
      26.48   28.84   29.30   29.98   30.11   29.86   29.87   29.66
      29.15   28.46                                                
  2 Tannhauser, Jamie R          Florida-FL                      4:55.50        
      28.03   29.38   29.46   29.65   30.04   29.70   29.98   30.24
      30.33   28.69                                                
  3 Burts, Geni               FR Florida Atlantic                4:56.71        
      27.34   29.58   29.93   29.90   30.20   30.37   30.61   30.41
      29.56   28.81                                                
  4 Stojanovska, Vesna        SO Georgia Tech                    4:57.15        
      27.05   29.26   29.74   30.12   30.27   30.03   30.15   30.62
      30.44   29.47                                                
  5 Barwegen, Lindsay R          Ncsu-NC                         4:57.52        
      27.73   29.60   29.96   30.19   30.03   30.08   29.96   30.13
      30.17   29.67                                                
  6 Larson, Kim S                Florida-FL                      4:59.38        
      27.82   29.87   29.99   30.13   30.37   30.49   30.06   30.42
      30.55   29.68                                                
  7 Stowe, Elizabeth E        FR Georgia Tech                    4:59.49        
      28.56   30.12   30.44   30.56   30.68   30.33   30.11   30.05
      29.44   29.20                                                
  8 Whitson, Kerry B             Ncsu-NC                         4:59.88        
      28.24   29.84   30.32   30.28   30.39   30.25   30.45   30.42
      30.42   29.27                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Gilliam, Kristin B           Florida-FL                      5:02.00        
      28.62   29.97   30.28   30.26   30.10   30.05   30.22   31.21
      30.84   30.45                                                
 10 Moreau, Laurie F             Florida-FL                      5:02.91        
      27.60   30.26   30.49   30.61   30.47   30.78   30.96   30.83
      30.89   30.02                                                
 11 Griffith, Shawna             Florida Atlantic                5:04.26        
      28.34   30.52   30.99   30.92   30.99   30.50   30.88   30.78
      30.82   29.52                                                
 12 Maguire, Michelle F       SR Georgia Tech                    5:04.60        
      28.53   30.44   30.92   30.74   30.82   30.53   30.75   30.63
      30.91   30.33                                                
 13 Cain, Misty E                Tennessee-SE                    5:05.53        
      28.90   30.98   30.89   30.57   30.72   30.96   30.92   30.67
      30.98   29.94                                                
 14 Lewis, Abby K                Ncsu-NC                         5:05.83        
      28.46   30.18   30.54   30.59   30.69   30.79   30.86   31.03
      31.46   31.23                                                
 15 Harms, Jenny                 Florida Atlantic                5:06.15        
      28.26   30.05   30.28   31.32   31.09   30.87   30.96   31.39
      31.35   30.58                                                
 16 Shue, Lauren                 Miami                           5:06.60        
      28.41   30.05   30.58   30.97   31.12   31.14   31.12   31.48
      31.19   30.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gannon, Amanda L          FR Georgia Tech                    5:06.97        
      28.63   30.81   30.62   30.92   30.87   30.88   31.18   31.48
      31.39   30.19                                                
 18 Harris, Kristen C            Florida-FL                      5:07.06        
      28.24   30.28   30.79   30.89   31.09   31.22   31.30   31.37
      31.41   30.47                                                
 19 Battle, Ann M             SR Georgia Tech                    5:07.36        
      29.60   30.88   31.13   30.86   31.00   31.07   30.80   30.90
      30.64   30.48                                                
 20 Allfrey, Nicole R            Florida-FL                      5:07.42        
      28.74   30.40   31.15   30.95   31.07   31.11   31.32   31.19
      30.95   30.54                                                
 21 Kracke, Ashley A          JR Georgia Tech                    5:08.67        
      28.26   30.63   31.11   31.31   30.97   31.09   31.33   31.65
      31.78   30.54                                                
 22 Parks, Catherine S           Ncsu-NC                         5:09.34        
      28.48   30.01   30.57   31.11   30.98   30.98   31.31   31.73
      32.20   31.97                                                
 23 Duncan, Danielle             Florida-FL                      5:09.89        
      28.10   30.37   30.78   31.19   31.29   31.36   31.74   31.58
      31.88   31.60                                                
 24 Baskwell, Amy K              Ncsu-NC                         5:11.50        
      28.59   30.46   30.70   31.10   31.60   31.34   31.56   31.94
      32.26   31.95                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Matz, Heather J           SO Georgia Tech                    5:11.56        
      27.86   29.86   30.79   30.99   31.91   31.91   32.48   32.35
      32.27   31.14                                                
 26 Brockman, Betsy J            Tennessee-SE                    5:13.50        
      29.54   30.70   30.88   31.50   31.14   31.20   31.64   32.03
      32.73   32.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Erwin, Tara                  Miami                           5:14.84        
      28.76   31.51   32.02   31.83   32.02   31.90   31.79   32.00
      31.85   31.16                                                
 28 Lehane, Colleen              Florida Atlantic                5:14.98        
      28.31   30.74   30.82   31.17   31.36   32.00   32.48   32.56
      32.74   32.80                                                
 29 Kuykendall, Danielle         Florida Atlantic                5:16.18        
      28.93   30.93   31.15   31.84   31.70   32.44   31.90   32.30
      32.64   32.35                                                
 30 Devanney, Valerie            Florida Atlantic                5:16.98        
      29.10   31.52   32.08   32.43   32.84   32.55   32.32   32.26
      31.56   30.32                                                
 31 Plotkin, Lisa             FR Florida Atlantic                5:17.73        
      29.05   31.61   32.15   32.35   32.53   32.64   32.58   32.41
      31.60   30.81                                                
 32 Fabry, Brittany              Florida Atlantic                5:19.37        
      29.57   31.40   31.97   32.31   32.32   32.22   32.60   32.52
      32.48   31.98                                                
 33 Nicholls, Claire A           Ncsu-NC                         5:21.13        
      30.03   31.32   31.83   32.26   32.40   32.63   32.88   32.85
      32.97   31.96                                                
 34 DeVenuto, Capria             Miami                           5:22.13        
      29.36   31.23   31.80   32.09   32.60   32.92   33.37   33.16
      33.16   32.44                                                
 35 Withum, Kelly                Miami                           5:29.21        
      29.91   32.59   33.16   33.74   33.73   33.70   33.90   33.58
      33.10   31.80                                                
 36 Ridgway, Sarah M             Tennessee-SE                    5:35.82        
      29.51   31.98   32.40   33.35   34.08   34.69   34.89   35.07
      35.61   34.24                                                
 37 Guevara, Andrea              Florida Atlantic                5:36.38        
      30.20   32.33   33.08   33.41   33.99   34.31   34.48   35.00
      34.85   34.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:22.19    3/6/2004 Matthew Owen, UGA                          
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Morgan, Sam D       JR Georgia Tech         4:28.66    4:27.32 B       20  
      24.28   26.38   26.75   27.09   27.35   27.06   27.30   27.46
      27.53   26.12                                                
  2 Johnson, Grant S       Florida-FL           4:30.77    4:29.87         17  
      24.60   26.69   27.34   27.33   27.75   27.58   27.61   27.63
      27.29   26.05                                                
  3 Figh, Matt L        SR Georgia Tech         4:30.81    4:30.99         16  
      24.88   26.82   27.29   27.66   27.56   27.73   27.19   27.67
      27.30   26.89                                                
  4 Pessagno, Peter J      Ncsu-NC              4:33.87    4:31.30         15  
      24.87   26.63   27.32   27.43   27.53   27.54   27.88   27.57
      27.81   26.72                                                
  5 Bernard, Chris         Florida-FL           4:35.12    4:31.95         14  
      25.41   26.80   27.20   27.70   27.40   27.63   27.66   28.08
      27.44   26.63                                                
  6 Friedlander, Steph     Florida-FL           4:37.01    4:34.11         13  
      25.61   27.24   27.39   27.62   27.68   27.91   27.87   28.13
      27.67   26.99                                                
  7 Miller, Rob L       FR Georgia Tech         4:34.26    4:34.96         12  
      25.22   27.14   27.37   27.53   27.89   27.93   28.12   28.27
      28.07   27.42                                                
  8 Nixon, Chris E         Ncsu-NC              4:36.21    4:38.86         11  
      25.34   27.39   27.63   27.68   28.08   28.51   28.56   28.80
      28.76   28.11                                                
B - Final
  9 Swenson, Andrew T      Florida-FL           4:40.40    4:33.47          9  
      25.16   27.46   27.67   27.53   27.56   27.74   27.91   27.47
      27.98   26.99                                                
 10 Hughes, Tim H          Florida-FL           4:38.40    4:36.60          7  
      25.87   27.87   28.12   28.34   27.92   28.03   28.04   27.79
      27.75   26.87                                                
 11 Deal, Jack W           Ncsu-NC              4:40.35    4:39.97          6  
      25.41   28.06   28.18   28.49   28.52   28.69   28.78   28.84
      28.31   26.69                                                
 12 Millen, Chris          Florida-FL           4:43.77    4:40.21          5  
      26.05   28.13   27.96   28.20   28.56   28.42   28.64   28.76
      28.39   27.10                                                
 13 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech         4:38.54    4:42.37          4  
      24.88   27.73   28.35   28.72   29.09   28.82   29.00   28.97
      28.84   27.97                                                
 14 Burton, Jeff M      FR Georgia Tech         4:46.33    4:42.84          3  
      26.33   28.11   28.36   28.59   28.42   28.82   29.05   28.88
      28.42   27.86                                                
 15 Berger, Michael A      Florida-FL           4:46.12    4:44.78          2  
      26.36   28.67   28.32   28.49   28.60   28.68   28.97   29.31
      29.21   28.17                                                
 16 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic     4:46.90    4:48.29          1  
      26.01   28.77   29.02   29.25   29.45   29.58   28.51   29.14
      29.68   28.88                                                
C - Final
 17 Walsh, James B         Florida-FL           4:48.29    4:44.50        
      26.49   29.04   29.00   29.39   28.01   27.84   28.67   29.28
      29.08   27.70                                                
 18 Baker, Christian    FR Florida Atlantic     4:47.27    4:45.07        
      26.57   28.69   28.94   29.27   28.89   28.65   28.85   28.96
      28.66   27.59                                                
 19 Zeibig, Adam        SO Florida Atlantic     4:49.77    4:45.61        
      26.87   28.97   29.04   29.28   29.07   29.15   29.10   29.13
      28.21   26.79                                                
 20 Booth, Billy J         Ncsu-NC              4:53.75    4:51.43        
      26.54   28.79   29.23   29.62   29.44   29.85   29.99   29.70
      29.05   29.22                                                
 21 Hoffman, Seth R        Ncsu-NC              5:00.06    4:53.86        
      26.91   28.83   28.78   28.55   29.34   29.99   30.11   30.82
      30.80   29.73                                                
 22 Pellicer, Robert    FR Florida Atlantic     5:00.05    5:04.21        
      26.60   29.79   29.89   30.19   30.40   30.91   31.61   31.50
      31.88   31.44                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 4:22.19    3/6/2004 Matthew Owen, UGA                          
                4:19.63  A
                4:27.41  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Sam D             JR Georgia Tech                    4:28.66        
      24.30   26.86   26.99   27.25   27.26   27.27   27.41   27.37
      27.35   26.60                                                
  2 Johnson, Grant S             Florida-FL                      4:30.77        
      25.26   27.15   27.98   28.21   27.76   27.68   27.66   27.26
      26.92   24.89                                                
  3 Figh, Matt L              SR Georgia Tech                    4:30.81        
      25.20   27.38   27.86   27.91   27.60   27.66   27.85   27.98
      26.34   25.03                                                
  4 Pessagno, Peter J            Ncsu-NC                         4:33.87        
      25.37   26.67   27.71   27.69   28.03   27.72   27.97   27.82
      28.15   26.74                                                
  5 Miller, Rob L             FR Georgia Tech                    4:34.26        
      25.50   27.37   27.56   27.78   27.76   28.10   27.97   27.82
      27.64   26.76                                                
  6 Bernard, Chris               Florida-FL                      4:35.12        
      25.60   27.72   27.76   28.22   27.86   28.47   27.90   28.10
      27.10   26.39                                                
  7 Nixon, Chris E               Ncsu-NC                         4:36.21        
      25.47   27.85   27.89   28.05   27.88   28.00   28.18   27.99
      27.62   27.28                                                
  8 Friedlander, Stephen A       Florida-FL                      4:37.01        
      25.69   27.79   27.94   28.11   27.93   27.88   28.16   28.03
      27.97   27.51                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hughes, Tim H                Florida-FL                      4:38.40        
      26.33   28.20   28.33   28.14   28.05   28.21   28.05   27.65
      28.30   27.14                                                
 10 Howard, Jason W           JR Georgia Tech                    4:38.54        
      24.66   27.38   28.50   28.68   28.87   28.65   28.12   28.43
      28.58   26.67                                                
 11 Deal, Jack W                 Ncsu-NC                         4:40.35        
      25.87   27.88   28.45   28.42   28.33   28.32   28.37   28.43
      28.45   27.83                                                
 12 Swenson, Andrew T            Florida-FL                      4:40.40        
      25.48   28.00   28.08   28.30   28.30   28.27   28.42   28.48
      28.79   28.28                                                
 13 Millen, Chris                Florida-FL                      4:43.77        
      25.95   27.89   28.20   28.49   28.66   28.52   29.03   29.24
      29.45   28.34                                                
 14 Berger, Michael A            Florida-FL                      4:46.12        
      25.40   28.01   28.22   28.57   28.46   29.26   29.53   30.21
      29.55   28.91                                                
 15 Burton, Jeff M            FR Georgia Tech                    4:46.33        
      26.89   28.40   28.83   28.96   28.56   28.75   29.26   29.01
      28.96   28.71                                                
 16 Brody, Matt                  Florida Atlantic                4:46.90        
      25.44   27.57   28.39   28.95   29.23   28.61   28.98   29.87
      30.19   29.67                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Baker, Christian          FR Florida Atlantic                4:47.27        
      25.90   28.24   28.56   28.82   28.97   29.19   29.34   29.61
      29.65   28.99                                                
 18 Walsh, James B               Florida-FL                      4:48.29        
      26.06   27.72   28.30   28.50   28.71   28.91   29.81   30.25
      30.47   29.56                                                
 19 Zeibig, Adam              SO Florida Atlantic                4:49.77        
      25.11   28.17   28.58   28.99   29.46   29.70   30.10   30.12
      30.12   29.42                                                
 20 Booth, Billy J               Ncsu-NC                         4:53.75        
      26.19   28.09   28.80   29.56   29.65   29.99   30.21   30.30
      30.86   30.10                                                
 21 Pellicer, Robert          FR Florida Atlantic                5:00.05        
      26.69   28.56   30.08   30.26   30.65   30.61   31.07   31.39
      30.98   29.76                                                
 22 Hoffman, Seth R              Ncsu-NC                         5:00.06        
      26.80   28.85   29.48   30.11   30.52   30.64   31.27   31.23
      30.95   30.21                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:03.06  11/19/2004 Megan E Tomes, Tennessee                   
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Orstein, Kaitlyn E     Tennessee-SE         2:04.21    2:03.30 B       20  
      27.06   31.91   35.19   29.14                                
  2 Tomes, Megan E         Tennessee-SE         2:03.06    2:05.02         17  
      27.15   31.04   37.41   29.42                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie         Florida-FL           2:07.02    2:06.99         16  
      28.09   32.80   36.60   29.50                                
  4 Koenig, Jess L         Ncsu-NC              2:08.33    2:07.11         15  
      28.11   31.94   36.90   30.16                                
  5 Cutler, Laura S        Ncsu-NC              2:07.39    2:07.49         14  
      27.26   32.57   38.41   29.25                                
  6 Ferenczi, Katalin      Miami                2:08.47    2:07.64         13  
      27.88   31.92   37.48   30.36                                
  7 Hancock, Lisa O     SR Georgia Tech         2:08.97    2:07.93         12  
      27.47   31.85   38.56   30.05                                
  8 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech         2:08.38    2:08.21         11  
      26.66   32.84   39.32   29.39                                
B - Final
  9 Duncan, Danielle       Florida-FL           2:09.63    2:06.90          9  
      28.43   31.91   37.11   29.45                                
 10 Huff, Mandy R          Florida-FL           2:11.86    2:08.26          7  
      27.79   33.97   36.45   30.05                                
 11 Clay, Tiffany E        Tennessee-SE         2:10.94    2:09.64          6  
      28.09   34.76   36.47   30.32                                
 12 Ferguson, Adrien       Miami                2:10.40    2:09.80          5  
      27.89   34.14   37.89   29.88                                
 13 Vanderbilt, Samant     Florida-FL           2:12.17    2:10.47          4  
      27.34   31.61   41.18   30.34                                
 14 Christy, Elizabeth     Tennessee-SE         2:10.78    2:10.91          3  
      29.29   31.83   40.20   29.59                                
 15 Saum, Anna C        SR Georgia Tech         2:12.11    2:11.37          2  
      27.91   31.96   40.36   31.14                                
 16 Vukmanic, Jill A    SR Georgia Tech         2:11.03    2:11.44          1  
      27.77   33.73   40.27   29.67                                
C - Final
 17 Baskwell, Lindsay      Ncsu-NC              2:12.69    2:10.91        
      30.19   33.70   37.73   29.29                                
 18 Maguire, Michelle   SR Georgia Tech         2:12.28    2:11.71        
      30.01   33.10   38.93   29.67                                
 19 Horton, Christina   SO Florida Atlantic     2:12.76    2:11.96        
      29.81   35.71   36.22   30.22                                
 20 Hartley, Amanda B      Florida-FL           2:13.33    2:12.52        
      29.10   35.50   37.22   30.70                                
 21 Trau, Erin E           Ncsu-NC              2:12.57    2:12.73        
      29.08   34.61   37.72   31.32                                
 22 Yeager, Ashley J       Tennessee-SE         2:13.25    2:13.01        
      28.61   33.25   40.56   30.59                                
 23 Campbell, Megan K   FR Georgia Tech         2:14.11    2:13.21        
      28.74   33.88   40.34   30.25                                
 24 Heiser, Laura H     JR Georgia Tech         2:13.20    2:13.98        
      30.00   34.98   36.99   32.01                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 2:03.06  11/19/2004 Megan E Tomes, Tennessee                   
                2:00.67  A
                2:04.29  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomes, Megan E               Tennessee-SE                    2:03.06&B      
      27.05   30.58   36.51   28.92                                
  2 Orstein, Kaitlyn E           Tennessee-SE                    2:04.21 B      
      26.97   31.88   35.67   29.69                                
  3 Kennedy, Katie               Florida-FL                      2:07.02        
      28.21   32.48   36.56   29.77                                
  4 Cutler, Laura S              Ncsu-NC                         2:07.39        
      27.56   32.53   37.74   29.56                                
  5 Van Rooijen, Manon           Miami                           2:08.09        
      27.88   32.59   38.43   29.19                                
  6 Koenig, Jess L               Ncsu-NC                         2:08.33        
      28.31   32.32   37.48   30.22                                
  7 Foster, Elizabeth A       JR Georgia Tech                    2:08.38        
      26.63   33.12   38.89   29.74                                
  8 Ferenczi, Katalin            Miami                           2:08.47        
      28.01   32.38   37.67   30.41                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hancock, Lisa O           SR Georgia Tech                    2:08.97        
      27.90   32.03   38.53   30.51                                
 10 Duncan, Danielle             Florida-FL                      2:09.63        
      28.58   32.35   37.84   30.86                                
 11 Ferguson, Adrien             Miami                           2:10.40        
      28.18   33.27   38.06   30.89                                
 12 Christy, Elizabeth S         Tennessee-SE                    2:10.78        
      28.51   32.81   39.25   30.21                                
 13 Clay, Tiffany E              Tennessee-SE                    2:10.94        
      28.47   36.22   35.24   31.01                                
 14 Vukmanic, Jill A          SR Georgia Tech                    2:11.03        
      27.76   33.65   39.76   29.86                                
 15 Huff, Mandy R                Florida-FL                      2:11.86        
      27.66   35.29   37.78   31.13                                
 16 Saum, Anna C              SR Georgia Tech                    2:12.11        
      28.09   32.60   39.98   31.44                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Vanderbilt, Samantha         Florida-FL                      2:12.17        
      26.83   31.86   42.14   31.34                                
 18 Maguire, Michelle F       SR Georgia Tech                    2:12.28        
      29.96   32.89   39.16   30.27                                
 19 Trau, Erin E                 Ncsu-NC                         2:12.57        
      28.72   34.53   38.21   31.11                                
 20 Baskwell, Lindsay E          Ncsu-NC                         2:12.69        
      29.55   34.05   38.38   30.71                                
 21 Horton, Christina         SO Florida Atlantic                2:12.76        
      29.91   35.80   36.19   30.86                                
 22 Heiser, Laura H           JR Georgia Tech                    2:13.20        
      30.04   34.98   36.91   31.27                                
 23 Yeager, Ashley J             Tennessee-SE                    2:13.25        
      28.14   33.26   40.66   31.19                                
 24 Weberg, Ellie             FR Florida Atlantic                2:13.29        
      28.66   35.54   37.06   32.03                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Hartley, Amanda B            Florida-FL                      2:13.33        
      28.45   36.15   37.57   31.16                                
 26 Campbell, Megan K         FR Georgia Tech                    2:14.11        
      28.82   33.88   40.57   30.84                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Hartman, Sallye R            Tennessee-SE                    2:14.12        
      28.99   35.55   38.62   30.96                                
 28 Breece-Rodriguez, Gracie     Tennessee-SE                    2:15.15        
      29.76   32.98   39.28   33.13                                
 29 Bland, Jenny N               Ncsu-NC                         2:15.30        
      27.95   34.28   39.71   33.36                                
 30 Walker, Alison E          SO Georgia Tech                    2:15.67        
      29.30   35.25   38.68   32.44                                
 31 Healy, Colleen E             Florida-FL                      2:16.52        
      27.87   33.46   42.90   32.29                                
 32 Matz, Heather J           SO Georgia Tech                    2:16.56        
      30.06   35.94   40.62   29.94                                
 33 Swanson, Melissa             Florida Atlantic                2:16.71        
      29.22   34.31   41.38   31.80                                
 34 Heffernan, Casey             Miami                           2:16.78        
      28.71   35.76   40.17   32.14                                
 35 Milburn, Mary             FR Florida Atlantic                2:17.16        
      30.12   34.02   41.38   31.64                                
 36 Lutz, Julia C                Tennessee-SE                    2:17.75        
      28.85   36.22   40.96   31.72                                
 37 Haiden, Ingrid G             Florida-FL                      2:18.39        
      30.92   37.07   37.55   32.85                                
 38 Caron, Amy                   Miami                           2:19.32        
      30.01   35.62   39.67   34.02                                
 39 Nicholls, Claire A           Ncsu-NC                         2:21.92        
      30.52   36.00   43.07   32.33                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:50.90   1/30/2004 Steven Manley, KENT                        
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fischetti, Robert      Florida-FL           1:52.40    1:51.00         20  
      24.33   28.42   31.53   26.72                                
  2 Yeager, Rob J          Ncsu-NC              1:53.90    1:52.70         17  
      25.49   29.55   31.17   26.49                                
  3 Cowling, Steve         Ncsu-NC              1:54.75    1:52.82         16  
      24.42   29.23   32.82   26.35                                
  4 Mullervy, Scott W      Florida-FL           1:54.70    1:53.35         15  
      24.74   28.60   33.09   26.92                                
  5 Bishop, Ryan T      SO Georgia Tech         1:52.14    1:53.80         14  
      24.99   28.71   32.87   27.23                                
  6 Deery, Kyle B          Florida-FL           1:54.91    1:54.08         13  
      25.17   29.63   32.41   26.87                                
  7 Meena, Elliot          Florida-FL           1:54.89    1:54.70         12  
      24.23   29.72   34.58   26.17                                
  8 Wilson, Jacob N     JR Georgia Tech         1:56.88    1:55.18         11  
      24.68   29.78   34.09   26.63                                
B - Final
  9 Babcock, Lyle W        Ncsu-NC              1:57.47    1:55.48          9  
      24.67   29.15   34.76   26.90                                
 10 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL           1:57.54    1:56.40          7  
      25.64   30.24   32.83   27.69                                
 11 Roney, Jack D          Ncsu-NC              1:57.86    1:56.79          6  
      25.54   30.41   33.44   27.40                                
 12 Aach, Conrad M      SO Georgia Tech         1:59.62    1:59.14          5  
      26.10   29.70   35.58   27.76                                
 13 Scott, Rick W          Ncsu-NC              1:59.04    1:59.89          4  
      25.45   32.69   33.61   28.14                                
 14 Montalvo, Mario C   SO Georgia Tech         2:01.50    2:00.22          3  
      25.28   31.49   34.80   28.65                                
 15 Williams, Alex W    SO Georgia Tech         2:01.27    2:00.54          2  
      26.70   33.09   32.18   28.57                                
 16 Pinto, Jonathan        Florida Atlantic     2:01.31    2:01.11          1  
      25.96   28.73   37.67   28.75                                
C - Final
 17 Finn, Eric             Florida Atlantic     2:02.24    2:00.62        
      26.02   30.94   34.77   28.89                                
 18 Myers, Kyle            Florida Atlantic     2:02.29    2:01.27        
      25.90   31.22   35.62   28.53                                
 19 Ploetz, George      FR Florida Atlantic     2:05.61    2:03.23        
      26.47   33.55   34.89   28.32                                
 20 Claude, Danny          Florida Atlantic     2:03.62    2:04.19        
      26.55   31.80   37.11   28.73                                
 21 Lambrio, Sebastian     Florida Atlantic     2:04.86    2:04.55        
      26.43   32.62   36.14   29.36                                
 22 DeCicco, Kyle       FR Florida Atlantic     2:04.09    2:05.59        
      26.25   33.79   35.58   29.97                                
 23 Foos, Kevin            Florida Atlantic     2:07.80    2:06.16        
      26.67   32.94   37.37   29.18                                
 24 Brody, Matt            Florida Atlantic     2:04.41    2:07.18        
      26.37   32.98   39.05   28.78                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 1:50.90   1/30/2004 Steven Manley, KENT                        
                1:46.69  A
                1:49.89  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bishop, Ryan T            SO Georgia Tech                    1:52.14        
      24.42   28.25   32.37   27.10                                
  2 Fischetti, Robert F          Florida-FL                      1:52.40        
      24.26   28.88   31.94   27.32                                
  3 Yeager, Rob J                Ncsu-NC                         1:53.90        
      25.44   29.71   31.47   27.28                                
  4 Mullervy, Scott W            Florida-FL                      1:54.70        
      25.04   28.98   33.41   27.27                                
  5 Cowling, Steve               Ncsu-NC                         1:54.75        
      24.77   27.62   33.97   28.39                                
  6 Meena, Elliot                Florida-FL                      1:54.89        
      24.00   29.18   34.57   27.14                                
  7 Deery, Kyle B                Florida-FL                      1:54.91        
      25.39   29.76   32.71   27.05                                
  8 Wilson, Jacob N           JR Georgia Tech                    1:56.88        
      24.85   29.20   34.65   28.18                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Babcock, Lyle W              Ncsu-NC                         1:57.47        
      24.76   28.99   35.53   28.19                                
 10 Ratliff, Williamson T        Florida-FL                      1:57.54        
      25.84   29.89   33.19   28.62                                
 11 Roney, Jack D                Ncsu-NC                         1:57.86        
      25.85   30.37   33.53   28.11                                
 12 Scott, Rick W                Ncsu-NC                         1:59.04        
      25.38   31.49   34.06   28.11                                
 13 Aach, Conrad M            SO Georgia Tech                    1:59.62        
      26.10   31.10   34.29   28.13                                
 14 Williams, Alex W          SO Georgia Tech                    2:01.27        
      26.29   32.28   32.97   29.73                                
 15 Pinto, Jonathan              Florida Atlantic                2:01.31        
      25.77   28.93   37.59   29.02                                
 16 Montalvo, Mario C         SO Georgia Tech                    2:01.50        
      25.20   31.29   35.81   29.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Finn, Eric                   Florida Atlantic                2:02.24        
      26.02   30.98   35.66   29.58                                
 18 Myers, Kyle                  Florida Atlantic                2:02.29        
      25.24   31.33   36.44   29.28                                
 19 Claude, Danny                Florida Atlantic                2:03.62        
      26.64   32.54   36.43   28.01                                
 20 DeCicco, Kyle             FR Florida Atlantic                2:04.09        
      25.98   33.30   34.37   30.44                                
 21 Brody, Matt                  Florida Atlantic                2:04.41        
      25.89   31.66   38.12   28.74                                
 22 Lambrio, Sebastian           Florida Atlantic                2:04.86        
      25.31   31.46   35.91   32.18                                
 23 Ploetz, George            FR Florida Atlantic                2:05.61        
      25.86   32.29   38.69   28.77                                
 24 Foos, Kevin                  Florida Atlantic                2:07.80        
      27.09   32.71   38.32   29.68                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Vinci, Chris                 Florida Atlantic                2:08.01        
      25.75   33.01   37.95   31.30                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 23.28  10/29/2004 Mason Walsh, VT                              
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Magnuson, Christin     Tennessee-SE           23.67      23.63         20  
  2 Woodruff, Christin     Florida-FL             23.88      23.85         17  
  3 Dalmastro, Valerie  SO Florida Atlantic       24.08      24.06         16  
  4 Harper, Natanya L   SO Georgia Tech           24.16      24.13         15  
  5 Terveer, Abbi L        Tennessee-SE           24.02      24.15         14  
  6 DeVinney, Meghan K  JR Georgia Tech           24.39      24.26         13  
  7 Foster, Elizabeth   JR Georgia Tech           24.42      24.38         12  
  8 Blevins, Jessica M     Tennessee-SE           24.35      24.52         11  
B - Final
  9 Fessel, Jacque A       Tennessee-SE           24.65      24.42          9  
 10 Keys, Jaclyn M      SR Georgia Tech           24.54      24.51          7  
 11 McGraw, Katie E     FR Georgia Tech           24.49      24.57          6  
 12 Bland, Jenny N         Ncsu-NC                24.74      24.69          5  
 13 Wallis, Moeko M     SR Georgia Tech           24.63      24.73          4  
 14 Jamerino, Melissa      Ncsu-NC                24.65      24.75          2.5
 14 Lampkin, Jessica       Florida Atlantic       24.67      24.75          2.5
 16 Christenson, Jen L  SR Georgia Tech           24.71      24.81          1  
C - Final
 17 Athayde, Tatiana B     Tennessee-SE           24.75      24.66        
 18 Brewer, Shannon        Ncsu-NC                25.26      25.00        
 19 Davis, Emerson         Miami                  25.13      25.05        
 20 Whitson, Kerry B       Ncsu-NC                24.78      25.06        
 21 Vincent, Danyelle      Tennessee-SE           25.30      25.26        
 22 Hartman, Sallye R      Tennessee-SE           25.05      25.31        
 23 Clabaugh, Emily F      Ncsu-NC                25.26      25.37        
 24 Gmeiner, Kristy        Florida Atlantic       25.30      25.83        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 23.28  10/29/2004 Mason Walsh, VT                              
                22.88  A
                23.56  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magnuson, Christine M        Tennessee-SE                      23.67        
  2 Woodruff, Christine B        Florida-FL                        23.88        
  3 Terveer, Abbi L              Tennessee-SE                      24.02        
  4 Dalmastro, Valerie        SO Florida Atlantic                  24.08        
  5 Harper, Natanya L         SO Georgia Tech                      24.16        
  6 Blevins, Jessica M           Tennessee-SE                      24.35        
  7 DeVinney, Meghan K        JR Georgia Tech                      24.39        
  8 Foster, Elizabeth A       JR Georgia Tech                      24.42        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 McGraw, Katie E           FR Georgia Tech                      24.49        
 10 Keys, Jaclyn M            SR Georgia Tech                      24.54        
 11 Wallis, Moeko M           SR Georgia Tech                      24.63        
 12 Jamerino, Melissa M          Ncsu-NC                           24.65        
 12 Fessel, Jacque A             Tennessee-SE                      24.65        
 14 Lampkin, Jessica             Florida Atlantic                  24.67        
 15 Christenson, Jen L        SR Georgia Tech                      24.71        
 16 Bland, Jenny N               Ncsu-NC                           24.74        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Athayde, Tatiana B           Tennessee-SE                      24.75        
 18 Whitson, Kerry B             Ncsu-NC                           24.78        
 19 Hartman, Sallye R            Tennessee-SE                      25.05        
 20 Davis, Emerson               Miami                             25.13        
 21 Clabaugh, Emily F            Ncsu-NC                           25.26        
 21 Brewer, Shannon              Ncsu-NC                           25.26        
 23 Gmeiner, Kristy              Florida Atlantic                  25.30        
 23 Vincent, Danyelle E          Tennessee-SE                      25.30        
 23 Kiehlmier, Halle             Ncsu-NC                           25.30        
Swim-Off Required -------------------------------------------------------
 26 Bumgardner, Rachel S         Ncsu-NC                           25.31        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Fehrman, Laura J             Tennessee-SE                      25.32        
 28 West, Dana L              SO Georgia Tech                      25.38        
 29 Smith, Kendall M             Ncsu-NC                           25.39        
 30 Gregory, Liz              FR Florida Atlantic                  25.44        
 31 Froelich, Melissa            Miami                             25.73        
 32 Allfrey, Nicole R            Florida-FL                        25.79        
 33 Woodworth, Lola              Ncsu-NC                           25.86        
 34 Norkus, Krista            FR Florida Atlantic                  25.90        
 35 Hartley, Amanda B            Florida-FL                        25.94        
 36 Horton, Christina         SO Florida Atlantic                  26.39        
 37 Johnson, Julie            FR Florida Atlantic                  26.41        
 38 Weberg, Ellie             FR Florida Atlantic                  26.53        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 20.07  11/19/2004 Cullen A Jones, NCSU                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Jones, Cullen A        Ncsu-NC                20.07      20.05&B       20  
  2 Kettunen, Teemu S   JR Georgia Tech           20.78      20.86         17  
  3 Howard, Jason W     JR Georgia Tech           21.08      20.88         16  
  4 Onurlu, Eren           Florida Atlantic       21.13      20.97         15  
  5 Babaev, Pavel       SO Florida Atlantic       21.12      21.02         14  
  6 Penniman, Daniel       Florida-FL             21.10      21.04         13  
  7 Devine, Kevin W        Ncsu-NC                21.32      21.21         12  
  8 Velleca, Kevin M       Ncsu-NC                21.21      21.28         11  
B - Final
  9 Marzonie, Rich      SO Florida Atlantic       21.33      21.40          9  
 10 Maier, Marc F       SR Georgia Tech           21.57      21.46          7  
 11 Riebesell, Ryan K   JR Georgia Tech           21.36      21.48          6  
 12 Greener, Andrew J      Florida-FL             21.42      21.53          5  
 13 Dettloff, Scott D      Ncsu-NC                21.66      21.69          4  
 14 McGinley, Matt S    SO Georgia Tech           21.66      21.78          3  
 15 Hilgenfeldt, Eric      Florida Atlantic       21.78      21.90          2  
 16 Huff, Brian L       JR Georgia Tech           21.69      21.96          1  
C - Final
 17 Anderson, Kenny     FR Florida Atlantic       21.79      21.40        
 18 Bourgeois, Jason K  FR Georgia Tech           21.79      21.80        
 19 Glauber, Daniel R      Ncsu-NC                22.01      21.84        
 20 Uras, Onur          FR Georgia Tech           21.93      21.90        
 21 Bauman, Andy S         Ncsu-NC                21.82      22.04        
 22 Ratliff, Williamso     Florida-FL             22.08      22.25        
 23 Crowder, Brian R       Ncsu-NC                22.11      22.45        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 20.07  11/19/2004 Cullen A Jones, NCSU                         
                19.74  A
                20.33  B
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jones, Cullen A              Ncsu-NC                           20.07&B      
  2 Kettunen, Teemu S         JR Georgia Tech                      20.78        
  3 Howard, Jason W           JR Georgia Tech                      21.08        
  4 Penniman, Daniel             Florida-FL                        21.10        
  5 Babaev, Pavel             SO Florida Atlantic                  21.12        
  6 Onurlu, Eren                 Florida Atlantic                  21.13        
  7 Velleca, Kevin M             Ncsu-NC                           21.21        
  8 Devine, Kevin W              Ncsu-NC                           21.32        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Marzonie, Rich            SO Florida Atlantic                  21.33        
 10 Riebesell, Ryan K         JR Georgia Tech                      21.36        
 11 Greener, Andrew J            Florida-FL                        21.42        
 12 Maier, Marc F             SR Georgia Tech                      21.57        
 13 McGinley, Matt S          SO Georgia Tech                      21.66        
 13 Dettloff, Scott D            Ncsu-NC                           21.66        
 15 Huff, Brian L             JR Georgia Tech                      21.69        
 16 Hilgenfeldt, Eric            Florida Atlantic                  21.78        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Bourgeois, Jason K        FR Georgia Tech                      21.79        
 17 Anderson, Kenny           FR Florida Atlantic                  21.79        
 19 Bauman, Andy S               Ncsu-NC                           21.82        
 20 Uras, Onur                FR Georgia Tech                      21.93        
 21 Glauber, Daniel R            Ncsu-NC                           22.01        
 22 Ratliff, Williamson T        Florida-FL                        22.08        
 23 Crowder, Brian R             Ncsu-NC                           22.11        
 24 Raines, Jeremy M          SR Georgia Tech                      22.20        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 Zeibig, Adam              SO Florida Atlantic                  22.22        
 26 Kwasnik, Jacob M          FR Georgia Tech                      22.26        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 Gleason, Nick                Florida Atlantic                  22.63        
 28 Cranford, Drew B          FR Georgia Tech                      22.65        
 29 Bartell, Kevin               Florida Atlantic                  22.85        
 30 DeCicco, Kyle             FR Florida Atlantic                  23.98        
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dreyer, Jenna          Miami                           527.40         20  
  2 Culberson, Molly A     Ncsu-NC                         467.75         17  
  3 Ranieri, Jessica       Florida-FL                      463.30         16  
  4 Brown, Joey            Kentucky                        459.85         15  
  5 Bolt, Nicole           Florida-FL                      453.00         14  
  6 Bounds, Heather        Miami                           441.20         13  
  7 Ignacio, Taryn         Kentucky                        436.05         12  
  8 England, Stephanie  FR Georgia Tech                    413.35         11  
  9 McGinty, Maureen       Florida-FL                      409.05          9  
 10 Becker, Jillian        Kentucky                        398.30          7  
 11 Prystaj, Laurissa   JR Georgia Tech                    390.90          6  
 12 Swisher, Natalie       Ncsu-NC                         361.25          5  
 13 Kosova, Shelbey A      Ncsu-NC                         350.60          4  
 14 Lowell, Lindsey        Ncsu-NC                         342.60          3  
 15 Leroy, Lauren          Tennessee-SE                    341.10          2  
 16 Schlachterman, Sam     Florida Atlantic                339.80          1  
 17 Griffith, Abby T       Ncsu-NC                         335.35        
 18 Thompson, Lisa         Florida Atlantic                325.10        
 19 Schulz, Chelsea        Florida Atlantic                281.90        
 20 Henderson, Jennife     Florida Atlantic                272.25        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School                           Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Colwill, Chris         Georgia                         385.90         20  
  2 Starks, Derek          Miami                           347.85         17  
  3 Tarantino, Jevon       Tennessee-SE                    339.55         16  
  4 Avery, Todd            Georgia                         330.95         15  
  5 Jones, Phil            Tennessee-SE                    328.90         14  
  6 Velazquez, Miguel      Miami                           327.60         13  
  7 Burkhardt, Tony W   SO Georgia Tech                    313.30         12  
  8 Wilcox, Zach           Florida-FL                      293.40         11  
  9 Rodriguez, Mario       Kentucky                        290.50          9  
 10 Assuncao, Vitor        Florida-FL                      286.35          7  
 11 Schmidt, Justin        Florida-FL                      281.55          6  
 12 Rincon, Ryan           Tennessee-SE                    274.55          5  
 13 Gouzeev, Genya         Georgia                         249.90          4  
 14 Stowers, Evan       FR Georgia Tech                    232.90          3  
 15 Starchuk, Ben          Kentucky                        231.40          2  
 16 Venditti, John         Tennessee-SE                    226.25          1  
 17 Brooks, Toby           Miami                           223.80        
 18 Montrie, Justin        Kentucky                        210.65        
 19 Bennett, Michael    FR Georgia Tech                    209.80        
 20 House, Steve J         Ncsu-NC                         188.35        
 21 McMahon, Nick          Florida Atlantic                186.00        
 22 Doblar, Peter       FR Georgia Tech                    176.50        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:48.15  10/29/2004 Maryland                     M, MD         
                         . Keppler, K. Kovacs, G. DeToll, C. Miller        
                3:38.32  A
                3:44.86  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 University of Tennessee-SE  'A'                       3:46.37&        40  
     1) Tomes, Megan E                  2) Orstein, Kaitlyn E             
     3) Fessel, Jacque A                4) Magnuson, Christine M          
       28.53    57.81    29.05  1:02.85    25.64    55.66    23.80    50.05
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:50.31         34  
     1) Farrell, Maureen M              2) Huff, Mandy R                  
     3) Healy, Colleen E                4) Woodruff, Christine B          
       27.51    56.08    30.90  1:05.78    25.82    56.78    24.39    51.67
  3 Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                            3:53.63         32  
     1) Kracke, Ashley A JR             2) Heiser, Laura H JR             
     3) DeVinney, Meghan K JR           4) Harper, Natanya L SO           
       28.45    58.41    30.55  1:05.75    26.42    56.65    25.10    52.82
  4 University of Tennessee-SE  'B'                       3:55.51         30  
     1) Christy, Elizabeth S            2) Clay, Tiffany E                
     3) Athayde, Tatiana B              4) Terveer, Abbi L                
       29.08    59.90    30.74  1:05.78    27.36    58.55    24.68    51.28
  5 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:56.00         28  
     1) Smith, Kendall M                2) Kiehlmier, Halle               
     3) Cutler, Laura S                 4) Whitson, Kerry B               
       29.22    59.96    30.58  1:05.71    27.11    58.13    24.98    52.20
  6 Florida Atlantic University  'A'                      3:56.65         26  
     1) Burts, Geni FR                  2) Weberg, Ellie FR               
     3) Griffith, Shawna                4) Lampkin, Jessica               
       28.70    59.24    30.50  1:05.55    27.73    58.84    24.65    53.02
  7 University of Miami Hurricanes  'A'                   3:57.33         24  
     1) Ferenczi, Katalin               2) Ferguson, Adrien               
     3) Gajos, Nancy                    4) McFarlane, Taylor              
       28.44    58.06    32.45  1:08.04    27.01    58.12    25.32    53.11
  8 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:57.64         22  
     1) Vanderbilt, Samantha            2) Hartley, Amanda B              
     3) Larson, Kim S                   4) Gilliam, Kristin B             
       27.41    57.53    30.99  1:06.97    27.48    59.40    25.81    53.74
  9 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:59.06         18  
     1) Saum, Anna C SR                 2) McGraw, Katie E FR             
     3) Foster, Elizabeth A JR          4) Wallis, Moeko M SR             
       29.22    59.81    31.00  1:07.36    26.81    58.42    25.12    53.47
 10 Georgia Tech Swimming  'C'                           x4:00.28        
     1) Keys, Jaclyn M SR               2) Walker, Alison E SO            
     3) Vukmanic, Jill A SR             4) Christenson, Jen L SR          
       30.10  1:02.82    30.51  1:06.10    26.76    58.20    25.54    53.16
 11 University of Miami Hurricanes  'B'                   4:01.00         14  
     1) Knapp, Ashley                   2) Lunak, Kristen                 
     3) Hughes, Andrea                  4) Shue, Lauren                   
       28.02    57.76    32.41  1:09.13    26.43    58.67    26.59    55.44
 12 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          4:04.69         12  
     1) Koenig, Jess L                  2) Trau, Erin E                   
     3) Herron, Liz L                   4) Clabaugh, Emily F              
       29.55  1:00.61    32.00  1:09.27    27.44    59.62    25.84    55.19
 -- North Carolina State-NC  'C'                               DQ        
     1) Bumgardner, Rachel S            2) Woodworth, Lola                
     3) Parks, Catherine S              4) Baskwell, Amy K                
       29.30  1:00.58    32.05  1:11.20    26.83    58.31    25.51    53.29
 -- University of Tennessee-SE  'C'                            DQ        
     1) Vincent, Danyelle E             2) Hartman, Sallye R              
     3) Lutz, Julia C                   4) Blevins, Jessica M             
       30.04  1:01.38    31.37  1:07.60    26.90    58.14    25.74    53.07
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'B'                           DQ        
     1) Milburn, Mary FR                2) Gregory, Liz FR                
     3) Lehane, Colleen                 4) Dalmastro, Valerie SO          
       29.62  1:01.40    30.19  1:04.87    28.28  1:01.50    24.80    53.62
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
   GTAC Pool: & 3:22.85  10/29/2004 Va. Tech, VT                               
                           T. Alberi, K. Furlong, G. Calado, Z. Czaplicki  
                3:12.36  A
                3:18.13  B
    School                                                  Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina State-NC  'A'                          3:21.05&        40  
     1) Velleca, Kevin M                2) Yeager, Rob J                  
     3) Devine, Kevin W                 4) Jones, Cullen A                
       23.98    49.83    26.56    56.70    22.41    49.66    21.23    44.86
  2 University of Florida-FL  'A'                         3:24.06         34  
     1) Greener, Andrew J               2) Ratliff, Williamson T          
     3) Hughes, Tim H                   4) Penniman, Daniel               
       24.62    50.01    26.71    57.51    23.71    50.97    21.46    45.57
  3 University of Florida-FL  'B'                         3:25.85         32  
     1) Johnson, Grant S                2) Fischetti, Robert F            
     3) Meena, Elliot                   4) Bernard, Chris                 
       25.13    51.23    27.22    57.77    23.13    50.11    22.20    46.74
  4 North Carolina State-NC  'B'                          3:26.44         30  
     1) Cowling, Steve                  2) Scott, Rick W                  
     3) Babcock, Lyle W                 4) Dettloff, Scott D              
       25.11    51.66    27.58    58.61    22.98    50.10    21.58    46.07
  5 University of Florida-FL  'C'                        x3:27.74        
     1) Zumsteg, Justin W               2) Deery, Kyle B                  
     3) Walsh, James B                  4) Swenson, Andrew T              
       25.82    52.96    27.00    57.84    23.39    50.64    21.93    46.30
  6 Georgia Tech Swimming  'B'                            3:29.22         28  
     1) Wilson, Jacob N JR              2) Williams, Alex W SO            
     3) Bourgeois, Jason K FR           4) Maier, Marc F SR               
       26.42    53.86    27.53    58.68    23.07    50.79    21.86    45.89
  7 North Carolina State-NC  'C'                         x3:29.62        
     1) Bauman, Andy S                  2) Roney, Jack D                  
     3) Nixon, Chris E                  4) Glauber, Daniel R              
       25.31    52.39    27.24    58.74    24.02    51.85    22.40    46.64
  8 Florida Atlantic University  'B'                      3:34.82         26  
     1) Pinto, Jonathan                 2) Gleason, Nick                  
     3) Zeibig, Adam SO                 4) Babaev, Pavel SO               
       26.45    54.39    28.55  1:02.24    23.24    51.36    21.26    46.83
 -- Georgia Tech Swimming  'A'                                 DQ        
     1) Raines, Jeremy M SR             2) Bishop, Ryan T SO              
     3) Kettunen, Teemu S JR            4) Howard, Jason W JR             
       25.10    51.69    27.10    58.11    22.94    49.76    21.29    44.57
 -- Florida Atlantic University  'A'                           DQ        
     1) Marzonie, Rich SO               2) DeCicco, Kyle FR               
     3) Anderson, Kenny FR              4) Onurlu, Eren                   
       25.10    52.46    27.03    58.66    22.57    49.19    21.91    46.06
all-access