FAU Swimming

Dec. 20, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Atlantic Barracudas       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 12/20/2003 02:16 PM
                           FAUTri Dual - 12/20/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Utah 'B' 3:58.12 2 University of Clemson 'A' 3:58.49 3 Fau 'A' 4:00.13 4 University of Utah 'A' 4:04.12 5 Fau 'B' 4:04.22 6 University of Clemson 'B' 4:04.40 7 University of Denver 'B' 4:07.58 8 University of Denver 'A' 4:36.18

Event 2 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Utah 'A' 3:28.31 26.33 53.95 26.63 57.68 22.90 49.59 22.03 47.09 2 University of Clemson 'A' 3:29.48 25.19 51.98 27.54 58.68 23.79 51.55 22.49 47.27 3 Fau 'A' 3:30.00 25.74 53.29 26.62 57.50 23.80 51.76 22.27 47.45 4 University of Clemson 'B' 3:35.11 26.23 54.01 28.57 1:01.38 23.93 51.98 22.35 47.74 5 University of Denver 'A' 3:40.75 27.94 57.00 27.81 1:00.44 25.00 53.58 23.28 49.73 6 University of Utah 'B' 3:44.78 28.48 58.68 28.38 1:00.74 24.62 54.48 23.49 50.88 7 University of Denver 'B' 3:47.39 29.10 59.04 29.45 1:03.67 25.15 55.04 23.23 49.64

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cober, Kim CLEMS 10:16.44 29.01 30.95 31.08 31.32 31.21 31.00 31.10 31.10 30.88 31.00 30.79 31.01 30.99 31.03 30.86 31.21 30.72 30.71 30.50 29.97 2 Carlton, Nichole CLEMS 10:18.27 29.19 30.43 30.58 30.43 30.79 30.78 30.76 30.99 31.13 31.34 30.76 31.49 31.13 31.75 31.40 31.29 31.23 31.10 30.98 30.72 3 Curci, Rachel UOFU 10:22.29 28.75 30.82 31.07 31.27 31.20 31.30 31.18 31.26 31.53 31.47 31.41 31.41 31.01 31.10 31.38 31.41 31.32 31.34 31.34 30.72 4 Stepanczuk, Marta UOFU 10:33.84 29.35 30.97 30.83 30.95 30.92 31.16 31.32 31.54 31.50 31.82 32.10 32.24 32.24 32.47 32.41 32.46 32.35 32.23 32.68 32.30 5 O'Rourke, Natalie UOFD 10:41.43 29.88 31.98 32.67 32.27 32.27 32.25 32.42 32.32 32.32 32.20 31.75 32.04 32.25 32.39 32.27 32.42 32.13 32.11 31.97 31.52 6 Spangler, Caitlain FAU 10:56.86 29.17 31.56 31.76 32.53 33.28 33.48 33.14 33.49 33.32 33.36 33.79 33.22 33.62 33.74 33.01 33.24 33.34 32.98 32.84 31.99 7 Dorweiler, Katey UOFD 10:59.11 31.08 32.90 33.03 33.21 33.25 33.17 33.19 33.18 33.42 33.36 33.33 32.84 33.25 32.78 32.90 33.05 33.33 32.89 33.21 31.74 8 Eggermann, Katie FAU 11:07.52 31.24 33.45 33.46 33.47 33.50 33.02 33.30 33.59 33.67 33.54 33.61 33.71 33.74 33.43 33.19 33.16 33.68 33.89 34.01 32.86

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jollands, Craig UOFD 9:31.75 26.61 29.03 29.12 29.12 29.32 29.10 29.19 29.31 29.11 29.11 28.75 28.40 28.65 28.76 28.08 28.57 28.28 28.29 28.40 26.55 2 MacLennan, Brett CLEMS 9:44.90 26.91 28.94 29.24 29.33 29.17 29.39 29.57 29.54 29.34 29.63 29.51 29.72 29.46 29.66 29.35 29.30 29.36 29.53 29.20 28.75 3 Kolstoe, John UOFD 9:47.54 27.45 29.48 29.83 29.71 29.30 29.21 29.41 29.69 29.68 29.55 29.29 29.35 29.45 29.54 29.64 29.46 29.36 29.47 29.49 29.18 4 Middleton, Greg CLEMS 9:54.81 27.23 29.47 29.52 29.76 29.95 30.07 30.23 29.73 29.76 29.91 29.42 29.41 29.82 30.21 30.28 30.11 30.35 30.14 29.79 29.65 5 Johnson, Wesley UOFU 9:57.17 27.24 29.35 29.89 30.05 30.31 30.08 30.21 30.02 30.28 30.11 29.94 30.04 30.17 30.19 29.96 30.00 30.11 30.18 30.01 29.03 6 Baker, Christian FAU 9:57.60 27.86 29.84 29.88 30.09 30.06 29.94 29.97 30.09 29.90 30.20 29.93 30.07 30.35 30.42 30.32 30.28 30.53 29.93 30.12 27.82 7 Jorgensen, Eric UOFU 9:57.95 27.65 29.20 29.32 29.82 29.75 29.88 29.06 29.20 29.34 29.40 29.48 29.73 30.17 30.09 30.85 30.99 30.84 31.27 31.15 30.76 8 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 10:22.57 28.29 30.40 31.12 31.11 30.95 31.02 31.16 31.20 31.25 31.12 31.43 31.64 31.69 31.51 31.93 31.72 32.06 31.66 31.52 29.79

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 1:54.76 27.35 28.86 29.07 29.48 2 Routh, Kim CLEMS 1:55.58 27.61 29.01 29.96 29.00 3 Eisenhard, Katie UOFD 1:55.85 27.30 29.01 29.98 29.56 4 Kaiser, Kristen UOFU 1:56.55 27.73 29.58 29.92 29.32 5 Zeller, Harmony UOFD 1:57.11 27.51 29.97 29.93 29.70 6 Sweny, Loren UOFU 1:58.24 27.72 29.41 30.45 30.66 7 Grsset, Aurelie CLEMS 1:58.46 28.45 29.77 30.48 29.76 8 Fancher, Kristie CLEMS 1:58.73 28.58 30.12 30.49 29.54 9 Young, Melissa UOFU 1:59.01 28.14 30.12 30.82 29.93 10 Kroeger, Lindsey CLEMS x1:59.25 28.56 30.17 30.49 30.03 11 Beitel, Jackie FAU 2:01.59 27.98 30.41 31.61 31.59 12 Plotkin, Lisa FAU 2:01.96 28.86 31.01 31.51 30.58 13 Ricknell, Anna FAU x2:02.24 28.58 30.73 31.43 31.50 14 Hayashi, Rina UOFD 2:08.33 30.67 32.31 32.99 32.36

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hitchcock, Brent CLEMS 1:43.52 24.26 26.35 25.88 27.03 2 Mengering, Jonathan CLEMS 1:44.99 25.06 26.63 26.86 26.44 3 Regone, Brian CLEMS 1:45.51 25.59 27.32 26.47 26.13 4 Flaherty, Brian UOFD 1:45.91 25.63 26.95 26.82 26.51 5 Ratz, Matan UOFU 1:46.48 25.04 26.94 27.38 27.12 6 Dillon, Charlie CLEMS x1:46.70 26.25 28.08 26.35 26.02 7 Monaghan, James UOFD 1:47.59 25.31 27.30 27.12 27.86 8 Kilpatrick, Corey UOFU 1:48.39 26.38 27.74 27.45 26.82 9 Castro, Evan UOFU 1:49.83 25.39 28.09 28.38 27.97 10 Peterson, Michael UOFD 1:50.07 25.84 27.97 27.95 28.31 11 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:50.13 25.28 27.81 28.64 28.40 12 Young, Robby UOFD x1:50.45 26.14 27.66 27.66 28.99

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barefield, Amy UOFU 24.68 2 Anseeuw, Christine CLEMS 24.81 3 Andersson, Lisa FAU 24.88 4 McInturff, Alison UOFU 25.07 5 Deters, Kallie CLEMS 25.19 6 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 25.23 7 Davis, Hillary UOFD 25.92 8 Vaughan, Amanda CLEMS 25.97 8 Jensen, Leah UOFU 25.97 10 Miranda, Lauren UOFD 26.14 11 Johnson, Julie FAU 26.49 12 Breen, Christy UOFD 26.81 13 Morris, Kensey CLEMS x27.30 14 Gregory, Elizabeth FAU x27.46 15 Nystrom, Caroline UOFD x27.57 16 MacArthur, Raquel UOFU x28.82

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.49 2 Herrington, Bryce CLEMS 21.89 3 Larsen, Jonthan UOFU 21.95 4 Dontchos, Greg UOFD 22.20 5 Scheerhorn, Drew CLEMS 22.25 6 Maasberg, David UOFU 22.26 7 Monsivais, Daniel UOFD 22.37 8 Stoffer, James CLEMS 22.48 9 Costomiris, Corey UOFU 22.52 10 Price, William UOFD 22.60 11 Mulder, Derrick CLEMS x22.66 12 Watkins, Russell FAU 22.74 13 Bailey, Matthew UOFU x22.83 14 McNally, Alex UOFD x22.92 15 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 24.15 16 McCarthy, Brent FAU x25.26

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Petersson, Emma FAU 2:09.79 28.56 33.13 38.29 29.81 2 Trapp, Jamie UOFU 2:10.85 29.52 33.01 38.14 30.18 3 Burts, Geni FAU 2:10.87 28.41 33.45 39.15 29.86 4 Demchuk, Meghan UOFU 2:11.54 28.75 33.59 38.38 30.82 5 Kroeger, Lindsey CLEMS 2:12.26 29.14 32.79 40.52 29.81 6 Martin, Marissa UOFU 2:12.66 29.65 32.86 39.84 30.31 7 Brotherson, Briana CLEMS 2:12.80 29.47 33.57 39.42 30.34 8 Deibler, Sarah CLEMS 2:13.87 30.16 33.80 39.54 30.37 9 Gjervold, Alison CLEMS x2:15.16 30.00 34.67 39.75 30.74 10 Horton, Christina FAU 2:15.21 31.11 36.30 37.89 29.91 11 Pancake, Kelly FAU x2:15.71 29.51 33.17 41.30 31.73 12 Conyers, Katie UOFD 2:16.52 31.47 36.19 37.74 31.12 13 Zeigler, Charity UOFD 2:19.01 29.70 35.79 40.69 32.83 14 Smith, Kendall UOFU x2:21.46 29.60 36.13 43.41 32.32 15 Bennett, Heather UOFD 2:30.19 33.36 41.15 41.03 34.65 16 Gieseking, Ana UOFD x2:32.52 34.51 41.68 39.86 36.47

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rempfer, Cody UOFU 1:52.56 24.41 29.82 31.70 26.63 2 Henly, Mark CLEMS 1:56.18 25.18 29.14 34.87 26.99 3 Cassella, Ryan CLEMS 1:58.53 25.84 32.30 32.57 27.82 4 Galen, Nick UOFU 1:58.83 26.55 29.73 34.36 28.19 5 Shino, Trent UOFU 2:00.22 26.29 31.49 34.19 28.25 6 Howard, Travis FAU 2:00.56 26.90 32.72 33.21 27.73 7 Chapman, Nathan UOFD 2:02.14 26.77 32.43 34.32 28.62 8 Seibert, Chris UOFD 2:04.40 28.24 32.46 35.38 28.32 9 Marjanovic, Milos UOFD 2:07.03 27.61 31.37 38.43 29.62 10 McCarthy, Brent FAU 2:09.18 27.64 33.19 38.97 29.38 11 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 2:12.39 28.15 33.94 40.32 29.98 12 Kazan, Matt UOFD x2:12.63 27.90 33.17 41.73 29.83 13 Ploetz, George FAU x2:14.24 28.32 34.98 40.34 30.60

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Demchuk, Meghan UOFU 2:07.00 28.70 31.85 33.30 33.15 2 Klaus, Shelly CLEMS 2:07.16 29.63 32.14 32.84 32.55 3 Murphy, Meaghan CLEMS 2:09.13 29.25 32.73 33.55 33.60 4 Brodrick, Janell CLEMS 2:09.74 30.45 32.62 33.07 33.60 5 Petersson, Emma FAU 2:10.74 29.89 33.50 33.46 33.89 6 McClure, Libby UOFU 2:11.38 29.32 33.29 33.91 34.86 7 McNally, Meghan UOFD 2:11.57 30.08 33.57 34.44 33.48 8 Burts, Geni FAU 2:12.18 29.53 33.90 34.27 34.48 9 Kaiser, Kristen UOFU 2:12.68 29.72 34.14 34.40 34.42 10 Hicks, Kate CLEMS x2:14.47 31.24 34.21 34.70 34.32 11 Hathaway, Katie UOFU x2:15.77 31.47 34.33 34.69 35.28 12 Norkus, Krista FAU 2:17.91 30.98 34.18 35.84 36.91 13 Breen, Christy UOFD 2:19.75 30.88 35.28 36.20 37.39

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rempfer, Cody UOFU 1:48.79 24.81 27.64 28.13 28.21 2 Kummer, Rob CLEMS 1:54.36 25.80 28.04 29.47 31.05 3 Kanoy, Benjamin CLEMS 1:57.08 26.78 29.34 30.26 30.70 4 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:57.35 26.49 29.45 30.87 30.54 5 Bedaw, Sebastien UOFU 1:57.93 26.88 30.22 30.67 30.16 6 Rappold, Thomas CLEMS 1:58.54 26.06 29.63 30.60 32.25 7 Chittley, Jordan UOFD 1:58.73 26.53 29.81 30.73 31.66 8 Kilpatrick, Corey UOFU 2:00.22 27.62 30.50 31.04 31.06 9 Cox, Greg UOFD 2:00.23 26.87 30.74 30.73 31.89 10 Anderson, Kenny FAU 2:02.68 27.22 30.62 31.93 32.91 11 Dorris, Will CLEMS x2:03.34 27.49 31.55 31.62 32.68 12 Bales, John UOFD 2:05.99 26.97 30.94 32.47 35.61 13 McNally, Alex UOFD x2:06.04 27.25 30.84 33.33 34.62

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anseeuw, Christine CLEMS 53.06 25.91 27.15 2 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 53.46 26.10 27.36 3 McInturff, Alison UOFU 54.09 26.11 27.98 4 Boden, Caroline CLEMS 54.35 26.59 27.76 5 Andersson, Lisa FAU 54.47 26.13 28.34 6 Amereller, Michaela UOFD 54.92 26.83 28.09 7 Dering, Nikkii CLEMS 55.00 26.83 28.17 8 Beitel, Jackie FAU 55.53 27.02 28.51 9 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU x55.56 26.46 29.10 10 Jensen, Leah UOFU 55.85 26.65 29.20 11 Young, Melissa UOFU 55.93 26.84 29.09 12 Miranda, Lauren UOFD 55.97 27.06 28.91 13 Deters, Kallie CLEMS x57.02 27.61 29.41 14 Nystrom, Caroline UOFD 1:00.34 29.13 31.21 15 Burton, Nan UOFD x1:01.05 29.56 31.49 16 Johnson, Juliette UOFU x1:01.92 29.04 32.88

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hitchcock, Brent CLEMS 47.32 23.00 24.32 2 Reed, Buddy CLEMS 47.75 23.27 24.48 3 Larsen, Jonthan UOFU 47.86 23.23 24.63 4 Mulder, Derrick CLEMS 48.28 23.56 24.72 5 Dontchos, Greg UOFD 48.58 23.34 25.24 6 Monsivais, Daniel UOFD 48.94 23.47 25.47 7 Stoffer, James CLEMS x49.08 23.97 25.11 8 Maasberg, David UOFU 49.10 23.55 25.55 9 Costomiris, Corey UOFU 49.41 23.50 25.91 10 Babaev, Pavel FAU 49.50 23.16 26.34 11 Peterson, Michael UOFD 49.86 23.93 25.93 12 Price, William UOFD x50.39 24.01 26.38 13 Watkins, Russell FAU 50.41 24.08 26.33 14 Amorim, Jorge UOFU x51.40 24.55 26.85 15 Smith, Trey FAU 56.10 27.05 29.05

Event 15 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Martin, Marissa UOFU 2:07.29 31.27 32.04 32.24 31.74 2 Pancake, Kelly FAU 2:10.22 31.03 33.51 33.32 32.36 3 Walker, Kate CLEMS 2:10.83 30.85 32.50 33.90 33.58 4 Burts, Geni FAU 2:10.94 31.16 33.24 33.97 32.57 4 O'Connor, Erin UOFU 2:10.94 30.37 32.68 33.79 34.10 6 Deibler, Sarah CLEMS 2:12.97 32.38 33.83 33.72 33.04 7 Sweny, Loren UOFU 2:13.07 31.75 32.97 34.07 34.28 8 Jones, Laura UOFU x2:13.12 31.52 33.68 34.44 33.48 9 Urso, Kelly CLEMS 2:13.24 31.32 33.01 34.07 34.84 10 Eisenhard, Katie UOFD 2:13.54 31.67 33.52 34.21 34.14 11 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:14.88 32.29 34.04 34.17 34.38 12 O'Rourke, Natalie UOFD 2:15.72 32.62 34.17 34.56 34.37 13 Zeigler, Charity UOFD 2:16.91 32.56 34.70 35.00 34.65 14 Wipperman, Sarah Beth CLEMS x2:21.81 34.54 36.16 35.80 35.31

Event 16 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Henly, Mark CLEMS 1:51.19 26.79 28.01 28.16 28.23 2 Cole, Andrew UOFU 1:54.01 27.00 28.59 29.05 29.37 3 Jollands, Craig UOFD 1:57.26 28.24 29.08 30.05 29.89 4 Johnson, Joel CLEMS 1:57.38 27.33 29.29 30.34 30.42 5 Marjanovic, Milos UOFD 2:00.74 28.08 30.25 31.15 31.26 6 Marzonie, Rich FAU 2:01.25 27.73 30.29 31.48 31.75 7 Kanoy, Benjamin CLEMS 2:01.66 29.30 31.36 31.04 29.96 8 Young, Robby UOFD 2:02.06 28.80 31.08 31.03 31.15 9 Halsey, Seth UOFU 2:08.00 29.70 31.66 33.17 33.47 10 Kazan, Matt UOFD x2:10.47 30.90 32.61 33.26 33.70 11 McCarthy, Brent FAU 2:11.77 30.39 33.68 34.24 33.46

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Routh, Kim CLEMS 5:01.50 29.06 30.59 30.53 30.39 30.27 30.20 30.10 30.26 30.75 29.35 2 Carlton, Nichole CLEMS 5:06.14 28.82 30.28 30.74 30.89 31.14 30.66 30.68 31.05 31.14 30.74 3 Zeller, Harmony UOFD 5:06.27 29.31 30.63 30.92 30.69 30.66 31.11 31.29 31.06 31.02 29.58 4 Curci, Rachel UOFU 5:06.45 28.50 30.59 30.89 30.99 31.16 31.22 31.55 31.27 31.14 29.14 5 Cober, Kim CLEMS 5:07.55 29.60 31.05 31.24 31.54 31.52 31.06 30.77 30.79 30.40 29.58 6 Stepanczuk, Marta UOFU 5:10.20 29.30 30.76 30.99 31.03 32.04 31.82 31.67 31.00 31.11 30.48 7 Fancher, Kristie CLEMS x5:11.96 29.60 31.62 31.61 31.76 31.46 31.26 31.36 31.26 31.62 30.41 8 Beerthuis, Ali FAU 5:16.08 29.49 31.75 32.01 32.20 32.01 32.18 32.04 31.76 31.77 30.87 9 Spangler, Caitlain FAU 5:18.47 29.15 31.72 32.01 32.36 31.97 32.19 32.43 32.03 33.09 31.52 10 Plotkin, Lisa FAU 5:21.62 30.54 32.78 33.14 33.10 32.46 32.57 31.46 31.88 32.35 31.34 11 Dorweiler, Katey UOFD 5:23.45 30.80 32.20 32.70 32.85 32.96 32.75 32.74 32.69 32.34 31.42 12 Ekstrom, Erin UOFU 5:24.38 29.90 32.21 32.69 32.71 32.71 32.62 33.07 32.93 33.18 32.36 13 Fleisch, Meghan UOFU x5:24.59 29.96 31.84 32.49 33.00 33.02 33.09 32.91 33.25 33.07 31.96 14 Hayashi, Rina UOFD 5:27.18 31.28 33.26 32.84 32.69 32.64 32.94 32.98 33.71 33.68 31.16 15 Howard, Jessica FAU x5:27.59 31.24 32.76 33.49 33.40 33.24 33.37 33.41 33.06 32.64 30.98

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mengering, Jonathan CLEMS 4:41.87 26.70 28.76 29.07 28.98 29.06 28.66 28.02 27.54 27.67 27.41 2 Kolstoe, John UOFD 4:46.30 26.41 28.31 28.67 28.82 28.91 29.12 29.06 29.21 29.61 28.18 3 Middleton, Greg CLEMS 4:46.43 25.84 28.05 28.75 29.12 29.18 29.30 29.55 29.85 28.97 27.82 4 Regone, Brian CLEMS 4:46.45 26.64 28.81 29.38 29.99 29.47 28.89 28.77 28.69 28.62 27.19 5 Monaghan, James UOFD 4:47.26 26.89 29.37 29.51 29.90 29.37 29.31 29.09 28.64 27.99 27.19 6 Flaherty, Brian UOFD 4:49.66 27.18 29.13 29.23 29.57 29.64 29.86 29.83 29.85 28.46 26.91 7 Jorgensen, Eric UOFU 4:50.84 27.04 29.02 29.35 29.85 29.40 29.63 29.60 29.75 29.06 28.14 8 Baker, Christian FAU 4:50.90 27.69 29.68 29.69 29.26 29.60 29.21 29.46 29.48 29.31 27.52 9 Zeibig, Adam FAU 4:50.95 27.58 29.63 29.93 29.65 29.44 29.56 29.00 29.21 29.41 27.54 10 Johnson, Wesley UOFU 4:53.35 27.21 29.22 29.81 29.45 29.86 29.93 29.74 29.38 29.63 29.12 11 Ratz, Matan UOFU 4:55.76 27.22 28.63 29.32 29.78 29.85 29.90 30.26 30.66 30.25 29.89 12 Bedaw, Sebastien UOFU x4:57.82 26.67 29.72 30.02 30.25 29.99 29.93 30.24 30.33 30.68 29.99 13 Chittley, Jordan UOFD x5:04.63 27.92 30.42 31.23 31.35 31.28 31.13 31.18 30.87 30.00 29.25 14 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 5:06.04 27.75 30.46 31.16 31.53 31.09 31.03 31.06 31.32 30.84 29.80 15 Ploetz, George FAU x5:16.85 29.30 31.60 32.28 31.97 31.86 31.80 31.64 32.02 32.41 31.97

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shafer, Ashley CLEMS 2:23.77 33.66 36.94 36.78 36.39 2 Conyers, Katie UOFD 2:25.41 33.76 37.47 37.58 36.60 3 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:26.49 34.11 36.95 37.79 37.64 4 Greegor, Tessa UOFU 2:26.95 32.68 37.43 38.11 38.73 5 Kich, Ariane UOFU 2:27.63 34.16 37.24 38.05 38.18 6 Ceresset, A CLEMS 2:28.05 34.55 37.72 37.94 37.84 7 Horton, Christina FAU 2:29.75 35.56 38.45 38.28 37.46 8 Gregory, Elizabeth FAU 2:33.85 35.66 39.17 39.70 39.32 9 Scott, Jessica CLEMS 2:37.59 36.48 39.96 40.57 40.58 10 Gieseking, Ana UOFD 2:37.64 35.77 39.97 40.77 41.13 11 Hathaway, Katie UOFU 2:39.27 37.37 40.51 40.66 40.73 12 Bennett, Heather UOFD 2:42.03 36.56 40.83 41.83 42.81 13 Burton, Nan UOFD x2:43.22 36.82 40.92 42.55 42.93

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cassella, Ryan CLEMS 2:07.47 29.44 32.61 33.22 32.20 2 Howard, Travis FAU 2:07.56 28.99 33.20 33.70 31.67 3 Castro, Evan UOFU 2:08.58 29.29 32.71 33.32 33.26 4 Shino, Trent UOFU 2:11.09 29.84 33.24 34.04 33.97 5 Galen, Nick UOFU 2:11.19 30.40 33.41 33.63 33.75 6 Seibert, Chris UOFD 2:11.60 30.00 34.14 34.23 33.23 7 Chapman, Nathan UOFD 2:13.47 30.61 34.16 34.34 34.36 8 MacLennan, Brett CLEMS 2:15.45 30.35 33.76 35.26 36.08 9 McCormick, Bryan UOFD 2:17.39 30.37 34.59 35.60 36.83 10 Bales, John UOFD x2:18.60 31.06 34.96 36.31 36.27 11 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 2:19.77 30.80 35.58 36.56 36.83 12 Dorris, Will CLEMS 2:19.84 31.84 35.18 36.47 36.35

Event 21 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Clemson 'A' 3:34.15 26.26 54.28 26.09 53.54 26.08 53.97 25.07 52.36 2 Fau 'A' 3:37.47 26.05 53.62 26.42 55.41 26.27 55.42 25.22 53.02 3 University of Utah 'A' 3:38.66 25.96 53.91 26.05 54.11 26.50 55.32 26.69 55.32 4 University of Denver 'A' 3:40.69 26.55 55.00 26.60 55.59 27.07 56.18 26.07 53.92 5 University of Clemson 'B' 3:43.25 26.77 55.20 27.02 56.67 26.59 55.49 26.55 55.89 6 University of Utah 'B' 3:48.79 28.24 58.05 26.87 56.95 27.35 57.24 26.81 56.55 7 Fau 'B' 3:50.35 27.37 57.22 27.21 56.85 27.86 58.35 27.27 57.93 8 University of Denver 'B' 4:01.64 29.28 1:00.72 28.40 59.27 29.38 1:00.48 29.29 1:01.17

Event 22 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Clemson 'A' 3:10.85 23.54 48.31 23.36 48.02 22.56 47.34 22.64 47.18 2 University of Denver 'A' 3:13.06 23.75 49.56 22.96 47.91 23.44 48.10 22.57 47.49 3 University of Denver 'C' 3:17.62 23.29 48.07 24.17 50.48 23.01 48.76 23.54 50.31 4 University of Clemson 'B' 3:17.70 24.21 51.12 23.10 47.98 23.32 49.87 23.97 48.73 5 University of Denver 'B' x3:19.29 24.34 49.72 24.49 50.48 23.33 49.74 23.22 49.35 6 Fau 'A' 3:20.60 24.45 51.22 23.40 49.04 23.82 50.20 23.84 50.14 7 University of Utah 'A' 3:24.05 23.90 50.70 23.46 49.30 24.86 52.09 24.54 51.96

Event 23 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Richards, Sterling UOFD 247.50 2 Lindley, Marsh CLEMS 239.85 3 Jetwett, Jacob UOFU 214.65 4 Shulick, Erick CLEMS 211.35 5 Conyers, John UOFD 181.65 6 Davis, Harley UOFU 171.00 7 Jones, Andrew UOFU 164.70

Event 24 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Richards, Sterling UOFD 274.80 2 Shulick, Erick CLEMS 268.05 3 Lindley, Marsh CLEMS 245.85 4 Jetwett, Jacob UOFU 209.40 5 Davis, Harley UOFU 206.40 6 Jones, Andrew UOFU 179.70 7 Conyers, John UOFD 149.70

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watcke, Jessica CLEMS 240.15 2 Miata, Jen CLEMS 173.70 3 Wells, Emilie CLEMS 146.40 4 Smith, Keelan UOFD 137.25

Event 26 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watcke, Jessica CLEMS 237.45 2 Miata, Jen CLEMS 187.05 3 Smith, Keelan UOFD 186.60 4 Wells, Emilie CLEMS 133.05

all-access