FAU Swimming

Dec. 20, 2002

Recap

FAU Tri Duel - 12/20/2002
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Clemson 'A' 1:47.73 27.39 29.71 26.20 24.43 2 University of Clemson 'B' 1:49.62 27.97 30.60 26.81 24.24 3 University of Utah 'B' 1:49.95 28.93 29.29 27.35 24.38 4 Fau 'A' 1:50.08 28.88 31.08 26.20 23.92 5 University of Utah 'A' 1:51.82 29.34 30.85 26.86 24.77 6 Northern Arizona University 'B' 1:52.55 28.81 30.88 27.72 25.14 7 Fau 'B' 1:54.47 28.99 31.72 28.56 25.20 8 Northern Arizona University 'A' 1:55.18 29.46 33.12 27.04 25.56 9 Fau 'C' 1:59.07 31.36 31.01 30.15 26.55 10 University of Clemson 'C' 1:59.87 31.23 33.75 30.67 24.22

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fau 'A' 1:34.55 25.23 25.42 23.34 20.56 2 University of Utah 'A' 1:35.18 24.77 26.49 23.35 20.57 3 University of Clemson 'A' 1:35.76 24.83 26.43 23.22 21.28 4 University of Clemson 'B' 1:36.29 25.98 25.88 22.85 21.58 5 University of Utah 'B' 1:38.85 25.37 27.75 23.87 21.86 6 University of Clemson 'C' 1:39.33 25.30 27.95 23.89 22.19

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Routh, Kim CLEMS 10:10.59 28.65 30.32 30.54 30.83 30.68 30.94 30.64 30.65 30.77 30.93 30.25 30.91 30.72 30.74 30.73 30.87 30.23 30.73 30.51 29.95 2 Cober, Kim CLEMS 10:14.66 28.76 30.29 30.65 30.80 30.73 30.94 30.99 31.13 31.26 31.09 30.83 30.95 30.78 30.88 30.99 30.73 31.12 30.67 30.75 30.32 3 Sweny, Loren UOFU 10:22.30 28.95 30.98 30.83 30.97 31.36 31.08 31.47 31.56 31.54 31.35 30.96 31.50 31.70 31.49 31.37 31.15 31.29 31.27 30.93 30.55 4 Stepanczuk, Marta UOFU 10:24.43 28.92 30.74 30.69 30.62 30.83 30.71 30.91 31.18 31.08 31.56 31.57 31.79 32.15 31.69 31.99 31.24 31.95 31.89 31.89 31.03 5 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU 10:37.80 29.90 32.14 32.18 32.33 31.97 31.99 32.06 31.87 32.06 31.78 31.86 32.05 31.94 31.77 31.91 32.04 32.01 32.16 32.15 31.63 6 Carlton, Nichole CLEMS 10:41.53 28.66 30.58 31.52 32.05 31.69 31.98 32.01 32.52 32.80 32.92 31.99 32.36 32.51 32.44 32.45 32.74 32.57 32.82 32.88 32.04 7 Berthuis, Alissa NAU 10:45.26 30.30 32.26 32.58 32.55 32.67 32.71 32.93 32.83 32.56 32.62 32.17 32.08 32.25 31.97 32.03 31.91 32.25 32.51 32.32 31.76 8 Fajardo, Monika NAU 10:51.63 30.18 32.63 32.78 32.98 32.87 32.66 32.68 32.55 32.40 32.59 31.72 32.13 32.35 32.12 32.50 33.23 33.69 33.33 33.33 32.91 9 Fleisch, Meghan UOFU 11:03.38 30.45 32.14 33.02 33.23 33.28 33.53 33.28 33.46 33.36 33.57 33.39 33.84 33.54 33.50 33.54 33.45 33.32 33.56 33.32 32.60 10 Sanchez, Tenisha UOFU 11:10.74 29.31 31.99 33.32 33.97 32.97 33.53 34.33 33.98 34.54 33.83 33.43 33.63 34.59 34.22 34.01 33.87 33.93 34.09 34.04 33.16 11 Pazmino, Margarita FAU 11:18.85 31.44 33.48 33.25 33.53 33.91 33.91 34.21 34.07 34.24 34.20 34.01 34.45 34.14 34.87 34.65 34.70 34.35 35.01 33.89 32.54

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Langsett, Robert FAU 9:35.10 25.85 28.03 28.39 28.68 28.69 28.98 29.07 29.05 28.65 28.79 28.59 29.36 29.21 29.46 28.69 29.58 29.44 29.28 29.43 27.88 2 Mengering, Jonathan CLEMS 9:37.21 26.60 28.66 28.80 28.85 29.01 29.34 29.37 28.85 28.92 28.98 29.15 29.15 29.00 29.42 28.93 29.12 29.25 28.73 29.00 28.08 3 Jorgensen, Eric UOFU 9:57.61 26.53 28.50 28.64 29.18 29.34 29.74 29.96 29.94 30.06 30.53 30.65 30.42 30.99 30.77 30.88 30.74 30.40 30.35 30.36 29.63 4 Kane, Jonathan UOFU 9:59.74 27.44 30.03 29.76 30.43 30.34 30.36 30.54 30.43 30.72 30.79 30.73 30.29 30.39 29.91 29.74 30.18 29.54 29.52 29.28 29.32 5 Tepe, Adam CLEMS 10:05.20 27.92 30.07 30.42 30.09 30.44 30.27 30.45 29.81 29.33 30.13 30.21 30.04 30.29 30.98 30.52 30.76 31.05 30.83 31.20 30.39 6 Atteberry, Jeff CLEMS 10:14.45 27.81 29.98 30.35 30.66 30.64 30.75 30.99 31.11 31.13 31.33 31.06 31.34 31.02 30.96 31.11 30.44 31.35 31.19 31.55 29.68

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Statkeviciute, Neringa UOFU 1:53.19 2 Routh, Kim CLEMS 1:54.79 2 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 1:54.79 4 Andersson, Lisa FAU 1:54.97 5 Grsset, Aurelie CLEMS 1:55.75 6 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU 1:56.23 27.69 29.78 29.71 29.05 7 Carlton, Nichole CLEMS 1:58.40 28.08 29.78 30.48 30.06 8 Cober, Kim CLEMS 1:58.55 28.61 29.99 30.14 29.81 9 Ruthrauff, Jennifer NAU 1:58.76 27.74 30.03 30.45 30.54 10 Demchuk, Meghan UOFU 1:58.78 11 Thomas, Heather NAU 1:58.95 12 Busche, Kelly NAU 2:01.46 13 Bledsoe, Kelsey FAU 2:09.89 29.81 32.57 33.78 33.73

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ratz, Matan UOFU 1:42.38 24.04 25.72 26.08 26.54 2 Middleton, Greg CLEMS 1:44.65 24.37 26.60 26.40 27.28 3 Raynovich, Jordan CLEMS 1:46.20 24.82 26.79 27.35 27.24 4 Folster, Tanner UOFU 1:47.15 25.35 26.97 27.20 27.63 5 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:47.59 24.55 26.65 28.14 28.25 6 McCarthy, Brent FAU 1:50.21 25.60 27.68 28.05 28.88 7 Jorgensen, Eric UOFU 1:51.07 25.84 28.07 28.70 28.46 8 Manrique, Alex FAU 1:54.31 25.15 27.96 29.51 31.69

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kroeger, Lindsey CLEMS 58.17 28.62 29.55 2 Walker, Amber UOFU 59.11 29.04 30.07 3 Pancake, Kelly FAU 1:00.17 29.23 30.94 4 Milburn, Mary FAU 1:00.98 29.81 31.17 5 Young, Melissa UOFU 1:01.63 29.72 31.91 6 Jones, Laura UOFU 1:01.67 30.49 31.18 7 Packard, Shannon NAU 1:01.83 30.07 31.76 8 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 1:01.93 30.48 31.45 9 Barefield, Amy UOFU 1:02.06 30.22 31.84 10 Brewer, Mary CLEMS 1:02.24 30.04 32.20 11 Hashagen, Jodi NAU 1:02.32 30.48 31.84 12 Jensen, Leah UOFU 1:02.52 30.44 32.08 13 Batley, Katie FAU 1:04.89 31.83 33.06 14 Wipperman, Sarah Beth CLEMS 1:07.24 32.62 34.62

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy CLEMS 51.74 25.54 26.20 2 Hobson, Scott FAU 52.78 26.01 26.77 3 Fleisch, David UOFU 52.98 25.71 27.27 4 Rappold, Thomas CLEMS 53.51 25.85 27.66 5 Johnson, David UOFU 54.24 26.53 27.71 6 Liebers, David CLEMS 54.50 26.10 28.40 7 Kane, Jonathan UOFU 56.27 27.73 28.54

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Greegor, Tessa UOFU 1:05.61 30.69 34.92 2 Commons, Mandy CLEMS 1:05.64 30.63 35.01 3 Shafer, Ashley CLEMS 1:06.07 31.08 34.99 4 Kronebusch, Ali NAU 1:06.69 31.99 34.70 5 Kich, Ariane UOFU 1:07.47 31.97 35.50 6 Horton, Christina FAU 1:07.98 32.64 35.34 7 Townsend, Kathryn FAU 1:08.07 31.94 36.13 8 Putnam, Tara FAU 1:09.62 33.18 36.44 9 Mann, Monica FAU 1:10.21 33.42 36.79 10 Aggers, Alyson NAU 1:10.28 33.47 36.81 11 Pereya, Kristin NAU 1:11.12 33.76 37.36 12 Morris, Kensey CLEMS 1:13.04 34.35 38.69 13 Hall, Autumn FAU 1:14.21 36.09 38.12 14 Hathaway, Katie UOFU 1:20.00 36.48 43.52

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hine, Antony FAU 57.26 26.77 30.49 2 Castro, Evan UOFU 57.34 27.17 30.17 3 Govse, Gregor CLEMS 57.92 26.93 30.99 4 Howard, Travis FAU 58.16 5 Cassella, Ryan CLEMS 58.22 27.66 30.56 6 Carlile, John UOFU 1:00.15 28.33 31.82 7 Leeman, John UOFU 1:00.18 28.23 31.95 8 Shino, Trent UOFU 1:00.31 28.78 31.53 9 Norman, Matt CLEMS 1:02.06 29.24 32.82

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Murphy, Meaghan CLEMS 2:06.99 28.78 32.05 32.97 33.19 2 Kaiser, Kristen UOFU 2:09.22 29.36 32.15 33.70 34.01 3 Demchuk, Meghan UOFU 2:10.58 29.63 33.15 33.76 34.04 4 Petersson, Emma FAU 2:10.93 29.39 32.78 33.92 34.84 5 Lasik, Amnda NAU 2:11.57 29.56 32.85 33.82 35.34 6 Brewer, Mary CLEMS 2:12.85 29.73 33.45 34.15 35.52 7 Simon, Emily NAU 2:13.26 30.36 33.73 34.43 34.74 8 Humes, Courtney CLEMS 2:13.97 30.16 33.30 35.64 34.87 9 McClure, Libby UOFU 2:14.40 30.35 33.98 35.12 34.95 10 Clifford, Meghann CLEMS 2:14.77 30.95 34.20 34.80 34.82 11 Hathaway, Katie UOFU 2:15.00 31.47 34.02 34.55 34.96 12 Martinez, Maria FAU 2:15.09 31.63 34.01 34.52 34.93 13 Lowe, Katie NAU 2:16.74 30.72 33.93 35.71 36.38

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rempfer, Cody UOFU 1:52.09 25.61 28.75 28.57 29.16 2 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:53.63 25.55 29.20 29.31 29.57 3 Kummer, Rob CLEMS 1:54.23 25.38 29.79 29.92 29.14 4 Stoffer, James CLEMS 1:56.30 25.65 29.29 30.20 31.16 5 Kanoy, Benjamin CLEMS 1:57.50 26.41 29.70 30.28 31.11 6 Kilpatrick, Corey UOFU 1:59.67 27.28 30.38 30.90 31.11 7 Novak, Ben UOFU 2:03.37 27.86 31.70 31.99 31.82 8 Fathallah, Khalid FAU 2:13.34 29.30 34.01 35.84 34.19 9 Manrique, Alex FAU 2:14.59 27.48 32.84 35.62 38.65

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thieler, Elise CLEMS 24.58 2 Statkeviciute, Neringa UOFU 24.66 3 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 24.79 4 Burtch, Jenna CLEMS 24.87 5 Woodruff, Christine CLEMS 24.95 6 Shafer, Ashley CLEMS 25.09 7 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 25.18 8 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU 25.28 9 McCurry, Chelan UOFU 25.35 10 Walker, Amber UOFU 25.55 11 Meding, Lauren NAU 25.93 12 Gonnason, Hayley NAU 25.95 13 Peterson, Lindsay NAU 26.19 14 Lovata, Michelle NAU 26.85 15 Glassover, Tara FAU 27.23 16 Froelich, Melina UOFU 27.90

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Larsen, Jonthan UOFU 21.13 2 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.16 3 Watkins, Russell FAU 21.96 4 Scheerhorn, Drew CLEMS 22.10 5 Castro, Evan UOFU 22.11 6 Anderson, Kenny FAU 22.27 7 Rappold, Thomas CLEMS 22.31 8 Williams, Josh CLEMS 22.50 9 Devanney, Sean FAU 22.77 10 Amorim, Jorge UOFU 22.88 11 Halsey, Seth UOFU 23.07

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Statkeviciute, Neringa UOFU 52.29 25.41 26.88 2 Woodruff, Christine CLEMS 53.56 25.86 27.70 3 Barefield, Amy UOFU 53.95 26.12 27.83 4 Burtch, Jenna CLEMS 53.99 25.92 28.07 5 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 54.51 26.92 27.59 6 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU 54.88 26.67 28.21 7 Kronebusch, Ali NAU 55.26 26.79 28.47 8 McCurry, Chelan UOFU 55.67 26.84 28.83 9 Meding, Lauren NAU 55.84 27.12 28.72 10 Stepanczuk, Marta UOFU 56.00 27.35 28.65 11 Shafer, Ashley CLEMS 56.17 27.15 29.02 12 Thieler, Elise CLEMS 56.20 26.34 29.86 13 Gonnason, Hayley NAU 57.80 27.68 30.12 14 Lovata, Michelle NAU 58.82 28.15 30.67 15 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 58.88 27.86 31.02 16 Bledsoe, Kelsey FAU 59.46 28.44 31.02

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Larsen, Jonthan UOFU 46.05 22.23 23.82 2 Babaev, Pavel FAU 47.34 22.64 24.70 3 Scheerhorn, Drew CLEMS 47.58 22.64 24.94 4 Hobson, Scott FAU 47.98 23.06 24.92 5 Williams, Josh CLEMS 48.57 23.15 25.42 6 Middleton, Greg CLEMS 48.74 23.44 25.30 7 Ratz, Matan UOFU 48.75 23.57 25.18 8 Anderson, Kenny FAU 48.82 23.77 25.05 9 Watkins, Russell FAU 49.07 23.91 25.16 10 Devanney, Sean FAU 50.24 24.36 25.88 11 Halsey, Seth UOFU 50.46 23.99 26.47 12 Amorim, Jorge UOFU 50.81 24.47 26.34

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Walker, Kate CLEMS 2:06.35 29.92 31.42 32.26 32.75 2 Pancake, Kelly FAU 2:08.91 30.16 32.19 33.17 33.39 3 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:09.12 30.61 31.95 32.82 33.74 4 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 2:09.34 30.96 32.70 32.89 32.79 5 Sweny, Loren UOFU 2:10.04 30.99 32.48 33.51 33.06 6 Deibler, Sarah CLEMS 2:10.90 31.75 33.03 33.55 32.57 7 Thomas, Heather NAU 2:11.72 31.15 32.88 34.24 33.45 8 Urso, Kelly CLEMS 2:11.76 31.15 32.60 33.41 34.60 9 Jones, Laura UOFU 2:12.91 32.13 32.79 34.12 33.87 10 Brewer, Mary CLEMS 2:13.84 32.17 33.55 34.17 33.95 11 Packard, Shannon NAU 2:14.77 31.41 33.43 35.35 34.58 12 Jensen, Leah UOFU 2:15.98 31.17 33.61 35.25 35.95 13 Hashagen, Jodi NAU 2:17.24 32.50 34.86 35.03 34.85 14 Batley, Katie FAU 2:17.70 32.87 34.63 35.00 35.20 15 Fleisch, Meghan UOFU 2:22.38 33.96 35.92 36.63 35.87

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy CLEMS 1:53.21 26.73 28.01 29.19 29.28 2 Dillon, Charlie CLEMS 1:54.40 27.88 29.25 28.93 28.34 3 Fleisch, David UOFU 1:54.70 27.64 29.06 29.37 28.63 4 Johnson, David UOFU 1:56.45 27.48 29.46 29.76 29.75 5 Kane, Jonathan UOFU 2:00.67 29.04 30.36 30.63 30.64 6 Leeman, John UOFU 2:00.93 28.93 31.21 31.05 29.74 7 McCarthy, Brent FAU 2:03.79 29.18 30.89 31.63 32.09

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Shafer, Ashley CLEMS 2:22.86 32.35 36.68 37.02 36.81 2 Greegor, Tessa UOFU 2:23.46 32.92 36.43 37.22 36.89 3 Commons, Mandy CLEMS 2:24.76 33.55 37.35 36.75 37.11 4 Townsend, Kathryn FAU 2:26.72 33.45 36.95 38.14 38.18 5 Kich, Ariane UOFU 2:28.33 33.74 37.73 38.41 38.45 6 Grsset, Aurelie CLEMS 2:28.52 34.49 37.50 38.15 38.38 7 Putnam, Tara FAU 2:29.19 34.38 37.73 38.28 38.80 8 Pereya, Kristin NAU 2:33.00 36.08 39.14 38.76 39.02 9 Fajardo, Monika NAU 2:33.66 35.11 38.80 39.38 40.37 10 Mann, Monica FAU 2:33.84 34.99 38.30 39.96 40.59 11 Morris, Kensey CLEMS 2:38.96 35.36 40.46 41.36 41.78 12 Hall, Autumn FAU 2:39.84 37.18 40.43 40.95 41.28 13 Horton, Christina FAU 2:53.96 39.18 40.76 41.76 52.26

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tepe, Adam CLEMS 2:05.78 28.54 32.15 32.05 33.04 2 Hine, Antony FAU 2:06.75 28.34 31.89 32.90 33.62 3 Mengering, Jonathan CLEMS 2:08.13 29.55 32.82 32.85 32.91 4 Howard, Travis FAU 2:08.63 29.33 33.30 33.60 32.40 5 Castro, Evan UOFU 2:10.22 28.92 33.23 33.65 34.42 6 Shino, Trent UOFU 2:12.66 29.78 33.18 34.55 35.15 7 Leeman, John UOFU 2:12.73 30.09 33.94 34.82 33.88 8 Carlile, John UOFU 2:15.22 30.72 34.58 34.94 34.98 9 Atteberry, Jeff CLEMS 2:18.31 31.73 35.63 35.80 35.15

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Routh, Kim CLEMS 4:58.35 28.55 30.06 30.03 30.30 30.12 30.22 30.13 30.24 30.12 28.58 2 Stepanczuk, Marta UOFU 5:01.85 28.77 30.14 30.07 30.27 30.25 30.40 30.45 30.57 30.92 30.01 3 Cober, Kim CLEMS 5:05.07 28.84 30.73 30.62 30.69 30.84 31.04 30.64 30.66 30.76 30.25 4 Kaiser, Kristen UOFU 5:06.63 28.35 30.41 30.81 30.94 31.10 31.19 31.25 31.16 31.01 30.41 5 Andersson, Lisa FAU 5:10.25 29.02 30.56 31.05 31.52 31.48 31.82 31.16 31.61 31.33 30.70 6 Carlton, Nichole CLEMS 5:12.52 28.65 30.78 31.01 31.50 31.52 31.49 31.89 32.16 32.26 31.26 7 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU 5:15.76 29.90 31.83 32.11 32.03 32.32 31.90 32.04 32.15 31.50 29.98 8 Simon, Emily NAU 5:16.08 29.52 31.14 31.51 31.71 32.12 32.11 32.23 32.02 32.26 31.46 9 Gjervold, Alison CLEMS 5:16.64 29.63 31.75 31.89 31.93 32.00 32.10 32.19 31.94 31.96 31.25 10 Berthuis, Alissa NAU 5:20.89 30.58 32.38 32.46 32.54 32.18 32.22 32.44 32.34 32.38 31.37 11 Eggerman, Katie FAU 5:23.01 29.33 31.99 32.21 33.07 33.04 32.81 32.55 33.46 33.27 31.28 12 Martinez, Maria FAU 5:24.34 30.93 32.11 32.75 33.03 32.98 32.14 32.63 32.90 32.95 31.92 13 Sanchez, Tenisha UOFU 5:24.71 29.28 31.64 32.31 32.89 33.31 33.30 33.67 33.24 32.92 32.15 14 Hathaway, Katie UOFU 5:31.99 30.76 32.46 33.08 33.54 33.49 33.52 33.66 34.17 33.97 33.34 15 Pazmino, Margarita FAU 5:38.82 31.30 33.69 34.09 34.68 34.49 34.23 34.29 34.53 34.17 33.35

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mengering, Jonathan CLEMS 4:49.39 25.91 28.12 28.68 28.97 28.63 28.39 28.80 28.65 28.44 34.80 2 Folster, Tanner UOFU 4:53.60 26.23 28.18 28.90 29.38 29.93 30.16 30.19 30.30 30.61 29.72 3 Jorgensen, Eric UOFU 4:56.14 27.35 29.00 29.58 29.89 30.48 30.84 30.86 30.20 29.94 28.00 3 Tepe, Adam CLEMS 4:56.14 27.54 29.23 30.30 30.24 30.85 30.51 30.45 30.57 29.47 26.98 5 Kilpatrick, Corey UOFU 4:58.10 27.36 29.23 29.74 29.75 30.13 30.48 30.66 30.52 30.78 29.45 6 Atteberry, Jeff CLEMS 5:01.62 26.73 28.72 30.04 30.58 30.61 31.08 31.30 31.19 31.28 30.09

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thieler, Elise CLEMS 57.62 27.00 30.62 2 Humes, Courtney CLEMS 58.63 27.61 31.02 3 Murphy, Meaghan CLEMS 59.81 28.02 31.79 4 Busche, Kelly NAU 1:00.53 28.51 32.02 4 Petersson, Emma FAU 1:00.53 28.66 31.87 6 Demchuk, Meghan UOFU 1:01.13 28.59 32.54 7 Janssens, Alanna NAU 1:01.45 28.77 32.68 8 Smith, Kendall UOFU 1:01.83 29.17 32.66 9 McClure, Libby UOFU 1:01.93 28.91 33.02 10 Young, Melissa UOFU 1:02.57 28.87 33.70 11 Lowe, Katie NAU 1:02.82 29.54 33.28 12 Pancake, Kelly FAU 1:04.11 30.01 34.10 13 Leslie, Laura NAU 1:05.69 30.72 34.97 14 Price, Margaux CLEMS 1:07.56 31.40 36.16

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rempfer, Cody UOFU 51.10 24.27 26.83 2 Kummer, Rob CLEMS 51.35 24.00 27.35 3 Zeibig, Adam FAU 52.76 24.36 28.40 4 Kanoy, Benjamin CLEMS 53.55 25.36 28.19 5 Stoffer, James CLEMS 53.84 25.22 28.62 6 Anderson, Kenny FAU 54.38 26.07 28.31 7 Ratz, Matan UOFU 54.50 25.22 29.28 8 Novak, Ben UOFU 55.41 25.93 29.48 9 Manrique, Alex FAU 56.27 26.15 30.12 10 Fathallah, Khalid FAU 1:00.47 28.43 32.04

Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kroeger, Lindsey CLEMS 2:10.20 28.73 32.68 39.01 29.78 2 Deibler, Sarah CLEMS 2:12.13 29.63 33.87 38.26 30.37 3 Grsset, Aurelie CLEMS 2:12.41 29.73 34.74 37.77 30.17 4 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:13.25 30.13 32.61 40.05 30.46 5 Kaiser, Kristen UOFU 2:13.70 29.39 34.49 40.09 29.73 6 Simon, Emily NAU 2:14.83 30.07 34.91 39.96 29.89 7 Gjervold, Alison CLEMS 2:17.13 30.70 35.85 39.71 30.87 8 Fajardo, Monika NAU 2:17.57 30.14 38.46 38.01 30.96 9 Lasik, Amnda NAU 2:18.47 29.73 35.10 42.11 31.53 10 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 2:19.03 31.75 35.00 40.33 31.95 11 Kich, Ariane UOFU 2:19.65 30.83 38.22 38.50 32.10 12 Packard, Shannon NAU 2:19.85 31.26 34.68 42.34 31.57 13 Horton, Christina FAU 2:20.01 30.35 36.99 38.53 34.14 14 Batley, Katie FAU 2:21.48 30.61 36.46 41.92 32.49 15 Jensen, Leah UOFU 2:21.84 31.69 35.35 43.22 31.58 16 Greegor, Tessa UOFU 2:22.30 31.56 37.50 37.55 35.69

Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reed, Buddy CLEMS 1:54.64 24.91 28.46 33.87 27.40 2 Raynovich, Jordan CLEMS 1:56.36 25.85 30.15 33.13 27.23 3 Dillon, Charlie CLEMS 1:57.68 26.11 29.44 35.82 26.31 4 Cassella, Ryan CLEMS 1:57.80 25.14 31.65 32.73 28.28 5 Howard, Travis FAU 1:59.47 27.45 33.13 31.27 27.62 6 Fleisch, David UOFU 2:00.39 25.20 29.50 36.58 29.11 7 Langsett, Robert FAU 2:02.80 25.65 31.60 35.12 30.43 8 Leeman, John UOFU 2:04.42 26.20 33.57 35.15 29.50 9 McCarthy, Brent FAU 2:05.30 27.13 32.06 37.62 28.49 10 Shino, Trent UOFU 2:06.85 27.19 34.86 35.25 29.55

Event 27 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Clemson 'A' 1:37.97 24.90 24.33 23.91 24.83 2 Fau 'A' 1:38.05 24.65 24.39 24.65 24.36 3 University of Utah 'C' 1:39.04 25.00 24.11 25.51 24.42 4 Northern Arizona University 'B' 1:42.41 26.39 25.43 25.37 25.22 5 University of Clemson 'B' 1:43.00 26.25 25.49 25.71 25.55 6 University of Utah 'B' 1:43.08 26.18 25.83 25.64 25.43 7 Northern Arizona University 'A' 1:44.19 26.40 25.70 26.25 25.84 8 Fau 'B' 1:44.75 25.69 26.54 26.56 25.96 9 University of Utah 'A' 1:45.68 26.45 25.16 26.98 27.09 10 Fau 'C' 1:52.18 27.02 28.60 28.08 28.48

Event 28 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fau 'A' 1:26.10 21.81 21.66 21.91 20.72 2 University of Clemson 'A' 1:26.12 21.96 21.41 21.55 21.20 3 University of Utah 'A' 1:27.22 21.34 22.50 21.43 21.95 4 University of Clemson 'B' 1:28.29 22.30 22.21 22.02 21.76 5 University of Utah 'B' 1:31.59 22.76 22.76 22.90 23.17 6 Fau 'B' 1:32.73 22.98 22.44 23.93 23.38 7 University of Clemson 'C' 1:33.13 23.44 21.90 23.71 24.08

Event 29 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Kate NAU 254.00 2 Boland, Asheley FAU 239.30 3 Wagener, Mary Ann NAU 230.50 4 Buder, Blair NAU 220.80 5 Deen, Anna NAU 211.85 6 Hawlett, Kensie NAU 181.85 7 McKenzie, Courtney NAU 179.35 8 Neilson, Sara UOFU 166.85

Event 30 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Antwan FAU 244.15

Event 31 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Kate NAU 244.90 2 Buder, Blair NAU 240.90 3 Deen, Anna NAU 230.20 4 Wagener, Mary Ann NAU 227.35 5 Boland, Asheley FAU 225.05 6 Neilson, Sara UOFU 200.65 -- Hawlett, Kensie NAU X189.50 -- McKenzie, Courtney NAU X225.80

Event 32 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Thomas, Antwan FAU 266.45

MEN Clemson 149-FAU 123 Utah 143-FAU 130 Clemson 147.50-Utah 114.50

WOMEN FAU 182.50-Northern Arizona 116.50 Clemson 191.50-FAU 88.50 Utah 162-FAU 126 Clemson 215-Northern Arizona 84 Utah 186-Northern Arizona 113 Clemson 175-Utah 105

all-access