FAU Swimming

Nov. 23, 2003

Recap

Final Team Scores:
(Women)
1. University of Kansas                     KU       748
2. University of Minnesota                  MINN     619
3. University of Wisconsin                  WISC     592
4. University of Nebraska- Lincoln          NEB      502.50
5. Florida Atlantic University              FAU      414
6. University of Iowa                       IOWA     302.50
7. University of Miami                      MIAMI    288
8. Iowa State University                    ISU      266
9. Northwestern University                  NU       48
10. University of North Dakota              UND      37
11. Louisiana State University              LSU      33
12. Staint Cloud State University           SCSU     18
13. St. Olaf College                        STO       4

Event 29 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 16:26.09 11/24/2002Carly Piper, Wisconsin Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Erwin, Tara FR HURRICANES 16:45.58 20 2 Schnack, Casey FR CORNHUSKERS 17:00.93 17 3 Bailey, Lauren FR CORNHUSKERS 17:05.38 16 4 Wheeler, Kate FR CORNHUSKERS 17:07.41 15 5 Clark, Mackenzie SO CORNHUSKERS 17:15.67 14 6 Skoog, Lara SR CYCLONES 17:16.17 13 7 Walden, Chelsey FR CYCLONES 17:26.14 12 8 Beerthuis, Ali SO OWLS 17:26.26 11 9 Holderman, Esmie FR CORNHUSKERS 17:30.42 9 10 Krueger, Jackie G JR JAYHAWKS 17:34.25 7 11 Burts, Geni FR OWLS 17:41.79 6 12 Warmington, Jennifer SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 17:41.96 5 13 Pogioli, Lia E FR JAYHAWKS 17:57.94 4 14 Turkish, Hallie FR HURRICANES 18:17.96 3 15 Mickelson, Lauren SO FIGHTING SIOUX 18:19.58 2 16 Merisalu, Mare SO FIGHTING SIOUX 18:27.40 1 17 Spangler, Caitlain FR OWLS 18:27.55 18 Sarna, Jaclyn FR HAWKEYES 18:32.49 19 Carriere, Mary JR HURRICANES 18:33.48 20 Warner, Katie JR FIGHTING SIOUX 18:35.31 21 Eggermann, Katie SR OWLS 18:36.87 22 Spence, Chrissie FR KNIGHTS 18:38.56 23 Ewing, Lena SO HURRICANES 18:49.46 24 Fleming, Thea JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 18:50.52 25 Tierney, Sarah FR HUSKIES 18:51.09 26 Rothstein, Kelly SO HUSKIES 19:05.03

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:57.61 11/1995 Amanda Adkins, Georgia Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sondall, Whitney M SR JAYHAWKS 2:01.77 2:02.06 20 2 Ferenczi, Katalin JR HURRICANES 2:02.86 2:02.32 17 3 Moore, Megan SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:05.93 2:03.90 16 4 Werner, Kelly SO HAWKEYES 2:04.00 2:04.16 15 5 Gnatzig, Gina M SO JAYHAWKS 2:04.16 2:04.68 14 6 Wind, Katie SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:04.86 2:05.40 13 7 Girdley, Caitlin JR HAWKEYES 2:07.69 2:05.95 12 8 Erickson, Danielle SO CORNHUSKERS 2:07.25 2:06.75 11 B - Final 9 Pancake, Kelly SR OWLS 2:08.21 2:06.47 9 10 VanKeulen, Joyce FR HAWKEYES 2:09.01 2:07.77 7 11 Quinn, Julia FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:09.55 2:08.42 6 12 Rogers, Kim SO CYCLONES 2:09.41 2:09.25 5 13 Wieben, Jamie SO CYCLONES 2:08.89 2:09.79 4 14 Haunz, Lisa SR HAWKEYES 2:09.55 2:10.39 3 15 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SO JAYHAWKS 2:09.47 2:10.53 2 16 Knapp, Ashley FR HURRICANES 2:08.82 2:10.70 1 C - Final 17 Crawford, Jessica SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:11.32 2:07.23 18 Short, Jenny E FR JAYHAWKS 2:10.99 2:08.96 19 Gazvoda, Jaclyn FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:10.50 2:09.36 20 Crawford, Emilee FR CORNHUSKERS 2:09.92 2:09.80 21 Petersen, Courtney SO CORNHUSKERS 2:11.44 2:10.47 22 Knapp, Lindsay JR HURRICANES 2:11.52 2:10.95 23 Knighton, Katie A JR JAYHAWKS 2:10.58 2:11.00 24 Boecker, Megan D SO JAYHAWKS 2:11.47 2:12.54 Preliminaries 25 Schmugge, Kim SR CYCLONES 2:12.70 26 Harris, Heather FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:12.84 27 Peterson, Maggie SO CYCLONES 2:14.18 28 Wollenhaupt, Sarah FR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:14.31 29 Meyer, Kelly A SO JAYHAWKS 2:14.34 30 Onachilla, Katie FR HURRICANES 2:15.19 31 Milburn, Mary SO OWLS 2:15.20 32 Yates, Lauren E FR JAYHAWKS 2:15.33 33 Holth, Janice SR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:15.69 34 Rudy, Erin L FR JAYHAWKS 2:16.18 35 Gordon, Rachel SO FIGHTING SIOUX 2:16.37 36 Marko, Lindsay SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:16.89 37 Nelson, Cassandra FR CYCLONES 2:17.95 38 Warner, Katie JR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:19.15 39 Sehr, Liz SR KNIGHTS 2:20.22 40 Peterson, Sabrina FR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:20.26 41 Otterson, Kristin SO HUSKIES 2:21.69 42 Jacobs, Marie SR HUSKIES 2:25.61 43 Durheim, Maureen SO HUSKIES 2:25.62 44 McGrath, Kate SO HUSKIES 2:27.71 45 Larson, Kristen FR HUSKIES 2:30.84

Event 33 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 50.53 11/1999 Carrie Nixon, Notre Dame Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Gruber, Amy M JR JAYHAWKS 50.98 50.63 20 2 Coombe, Katy JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 51.60 51.49 17 3 Andersson, Lisa SR OWLS 52.29 51.65 16 4 Bolin, Kim K SR JAYHAWKS 52.12 51.85 15 5 Dower, Ashley M SR JAYHAWKS 52.12 51.97 14 6 Petersson, Emma SR OWLS 52.35 52.03 13 7 Hooper, Christie SR HAWKEYES 52.60 52.51 12 8 Colver, Aly D JR JAYHAWKS 52.34 52.58 11 B - Final 9 Bedyk, Boguslawa SR OWLS 52.99 52.31 9 10 VanMaaren, Abby JR HAWKEYES 52.91 52.46 7 11 Kelly, Karen SO HAWKEYES 52.76 52.48 6 12 Breunig, Lauren FR CYCLONES 53.09 52.71 5 13 McCauley, Julie FR CORNHUSKERS 52.70 52.77 4 14 Hardt, Kate SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 52.85 52.82 3 15 Lindberg, Jenny JR CYCLONES 53.23 53.35 2 16 Benson, Britta JR CYCLONES 53.15 53.38 1 C - Final 17 Tukey, Valerie FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 53.61 52.83 18 Criss, Michelle FR CORNHUSKERS 53.59 52.91 19 Martin, Katie SO HAWKEYES 53.80 53.12 20 Vine, Sara SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 53.68 53.47 21 Hasling, Jennifer FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 53.85 53.53 22 Dalmastro, Valeria JR OWLS 53.65 53.66 23 Dyshaw, Sam SR CYCLONES 53.36 54.05 24 Haeger, Kate JR HAWKEYES 53.66 54.48 Preliminaries 25 Dorsher, Madonna FR FIGHTING SIOUX 53.91 26 Wheeler, Kate FR CORNHUSKERS 54.12 27 Noah, Erica SO HAWKEYES 54.22 28 Eggermann, Katie SR OWLS 54.24 29 Norkus, Krista FR OWLS 54.33 30 Matheu, Angie SR CORNHUSKERS 54.35 31 Perrott, Sarah SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 54.37 32 Ricknell, Anna JR OWLS 54.42 33 King, Alex SO CORNHUSKERS 54.49 34 Petty, Erin FR HAWKEYES 54.51 35 Krueger, Jackie G JR JAYHAWKS 54.52 36 Kezbers, Krista FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 54.53 37 Keathley, Mallory FR CORNHUSKERS 54.56 38 Ferguson, Adrien SO HURRICANES 54.60 39 Breunig, Danielle SO HUSKIES 54.76 40 Bachmeier, Jenny FR FIGHTING SIOUX 54.81 41 Sanderson, Jeni SO HAWKEYES 54.91 42 Gable, Molly JR HAWKEYES 54.93 43 Crespo, Gema SR HURRICANES 54.97 44 Hansen, Kristi M FR JAYHAWKS 55.04 45 Haeger, Emmy FR HAWKEYES 55.08 46 Samples, Robin FR HAWKEYES 55.14 47 Cochran, Erin JR HAWKEYES 55.20 47 St. Martin, Lindsey FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 55.20 49 Molzahn, Jackie SR HAWKEYES 55.33 50 Hanus, Kelly JR CYCLONES 55.34 51 Vieau, Jackie SO HUSKIES 55.38 52 Peters, Brenda FR HUSKIES 55.41 53 Bohlsen, Sarah SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 55.80 54 Richmire, Sara JR FIGHTING SIOUX 55.82 55 Schik, Caroline FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 55.84 56 Emil, Alise SO HUSKIES 56.02 57 Stoker, Andreana FR HURRICANES 56.18 58 Holderman, Esmie FR CORNHUSKERS 56.19 58 Plotkin, Lisa FR OWLS 56.19 60 Becker, Emily SO CORNHUSKERS 56.32 61 Dulgar, Kate SO CORNHUSKERS 56.35 62 Morgan, Colleen JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 56.49 63 Goens, Dana FR FIGHTING SIOUX 56.50 64 Fender, Melissa SO CYCLONES 56.59 65 Proell, Katie SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 56.60 66 Sarna, Jaclyn FR HAWKEYES 56.70 67 Huffman, Josie JR HURRICANES 56.76 68 Riggs, Trish JR FIGHTING SIOUX 56.93 69 Kohlhof, Beth SR FIGHTING SIOUX 57.04 70 Clark, Mackenzie SO CORNHUSKERS 57.06 71 Cahoy, Amy SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 57.34 72 Peters, Megan JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 57.50 73 Ewing, Lena SO HURRICANES 58.41 74 Boedigheimer, Heather FR HUSKIES 58.45 75 Rothstein, Kelly SO HUSKIES 58.76 76 Tierney, Sarah FR HUSKIES 58.83 77 Spence, Chrissie FR KNIGHTS 59.03 78 Kemp, Angela FR HUSKIES 59.15 79 Beverly, Julie JR HURRICANES 1:00.84 80 Fox, Lindsey FR HURRICANES 1:04.44

Event 35 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:15.30 11/24/2002Keri Hehn, Minnesota Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Weberg, Ellie FR OWLS 2:20.42 2:16.63 20 2 Plaminkova, Petra SR CYCLONES 2:20.99 2:19.61 17 3 Krawczyk, Martyna SO HURRICANES 2:24.25 2:20.70 16 4 Isaac, Miranda L JR JAYHAWKS 2:22.51 2:22.27 15 5 Himes, Maegen R SR JAYHAWKS 2:22.06 2:22.62 14 6 Eide, Kristen JR HAWKEYES 2:24.12 2:23.68 13 7 Ruess, Abby SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:24.44 2:24.52 12 8 Bakke, Hannah L FR JAYHAWKS 2:23.03 2:25.62 11 B - Final 9 Schold, Melissa SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:25.17 2:22.13 9 10 Johnson, Kristen E SR JAYHAWKS 2:25.81 2:23.82 7 11 Somrock, Lindsay SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:26.70 2:24.10 6 12 Gregory, Liz FR OWLS 2:25.06 2:24.13 5 13 Patrek, Mary SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:25.75 2:25.10 4 14 Eustis, Katelyn JR HAWKEYES 2:25.15 2:25.37 3 15 Schlatter, Rachel SO CORNHUSKERS 2:26.42 2:26.05 2 16 Crouthamel, Carol SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:25.92 2:26.94 1 C - Final 17 Guzauskas, Lauren SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:27.52 2:25.18 18 Bjorklund, Erika FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:29.86 2:25.96 19 Chrun, Kim SR CYCLONES 2:28.28 2:26.96 20 Sandeberg, Katrina SO CORNHUSKERS 2:29.59 2:27.53 21 Lunak, Kristen FR HURRICANES 2:29.15 2:27.78 22 Marshall, Katherine SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:27.83 2:29.41 23 Parker, Shannon SO CYCLONES 2:29.04 2:29.94 24 Adkins, Colleen JR HURRICANES 2:28.65 2:30.93 Preliminaries 17 Quinn, Julia FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:27.08 26 Rusch, Emily C SO JAYHAWKS 2:30.04 27 Schnack, Casey FR CORNHUSKERS 2:30.08 28 Kunnemann, Sara JR HAWKEYES 2:30.85 29 Horton, Christina JR OWLS 2:31.07 30 Cary, Anne SO KNIGHTS 2:32.04 31 Baker, Lana SO CORNHUSKERS 2:32.23 32 Keyes, Jamie L SO JAYHAWKS 2:39.35 33 Metkowski, Jessi JR HUSKIES 2:39.46 34 Tilson, Lisa M FR JAYHAWKS 2:39.72 35 Sehr, Liz SR KNIGHTS 2:39.99 36 Turkish, Hallie FR HURRICANES 2:41.30 37 Green, Christina JR HUSKIES 2:43.32

Event 37 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:00.21 11/1995 Leslie Place, Georgia Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Rodakowski, Juleen SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:03.79 2:02.82 20 2 Gajos, Nancy FR HURRICANES 2:05.76 2:03.59 17 3 Zarazan, Becca L JR JAYHAWKS 2:04.50 2:04.93 16 4 Ingles, Bailey FR CORNHUSKERS 2:07.40 2:05.44 15 5 Hemphill, Andrea SO HAWKEYES 2:06.62 2:06.91 14 6 Torres, Diana JR CORNHUSKERS 2:06.89 2:07.84 13 7 Knopp, Emily J FR JAYHAWKS 2:08.89 2:10.71 12 8 Himes, Maegen R SR JAYHAWKS 2:08.30 2:10.85 11 B - Final 9 Keathley, Mallory FR CORNHUSKERS 2:10.35 2:08.27 9 10 Solfelt, Sarah JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:09.31 2:08.62 7 11 Plaminkova, Petra SR CYCLONES 2:09.88 2:09.28 6 12 Burts, Geni FR OWLS 2:09.39 2:09.86 5 13 Tirabassi, Kristen C FR JAYHAWKS 2:13.15 2:10.59 4 14 Tindall, Tricia E FR JAYHAWKS 2:10.16 2:10.63 3 15 Rogers, Kim SO CYCLONES 2:11.84 2:11.32 2 16 Petersen, Courtney SO CORNHUSKERS 2:12.17 2:12.53 1 C - Final 17 Hughes, Andrea FR HURRICANES 2:13.17 2:06.80 18 Ferguson, Adrien SO HURRICANES 2:14.88 2:08.25 19 Ritchie, Tami SO CYCLONES 2:14.53 2:15.65 20 Andreas, Ashley M SO JAYHAWKS 2:16.54 2:16.41 21 Lamour, Cecile SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:19.66 2:18.82 22 Koenig, Katie SO HAWKEYES 2:19.57 2:19.16 Preliminaries 14 Smirniotis, Lydia SO CYCLONES 2:11.36 21 Stuckel, Kate FR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:16.46 23 Harlan, Sara JR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:19.01 26 Newman, Emily SR KNIGHTS 2:21.74 27 Stearly, Krista FR HUSKIES 2:23.54 28 Boedigheimer, Heather FR HUSKIES 2:26.74 29 Pfuehler, Maria FR HUSKIES 2:29.60

Event 39 Women Platform Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 519.75 11/24/2002Xiong Qingqing, Tsing Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cornthwaite, Rebecca SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 384.45 20 2 Jakits, Holly FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 377.00 17 3 Bounds, Heather FR HURRICANES 359.25 16 4 Nichols, Hillary SO CYCLONES 339.60 15 5 Johnson, Becky SO CORNHUSKERS 318.80 14 6 Dumais, Leanne WILDCATS 313.10 13 7 Buoy, Amie SO CORNHUSKERS 311.45 12 8 Saucier, Hali FR TIGERS 292.45 11 9 Noonan, Shelby C FR JAYHAWKS 289.30 9 10 Herman, Katie JR CYCLONES 288.65 7 11 Wagner, Linda SR CYCLONES 287.20 6 12 Eldridge, Tayler B SO JAYHAWKS 281.55 5 13 Topol, Casey A SO JAYHAWKS 256.10 4 14 Flaws, Megan SR CYCLONES 235.65 3

Event 41 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:24.30 11/1994 , Georgia Coole, Pimentel, Morrison, Blackmon School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS 'A' 3:25.15 40 1) Gruber, Amy M JR 2) Dower, Ashley M SR 3) Colver, Aly D JR 4) Bolin, Kim K SR 2 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'A' 3:25.26 34 1) Coombe, Katy JR 2) Crawford, Jessica SR 3) Tukey, Valerie FR 4) Hardt, Kate SO 3 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:26.44 32 1) Dalmastro, Valeria JR 2) Bedyk, Boguslawa SR 3) Andersson, Lisa SR 4) Petersson, Emma SR 4 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'C' 3:33.07 30 1) Bjorklund, Erika FR 2) Kezbers, Krista FR 3) Ruess, Abby SO 4) Wind, Katie SO 5 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN 'A' 3:33.17 28 1) Matheu, Angie SR 2) Criss, Michelle FR 3) Bailey, Lauren FR 4) McCauley, Julie FR 6 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'B' 3:33.25 1) Solfelt, Sarah JR 2) Vine, Sara SO 3) Moore, Megan SR 4) Hasling, Jennifer FR 7 UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS 'B' 3:33.68 26 1) Sondall, Whitney M SR 2) Gnatzig, Gina M SO 3) Tindall, Tricia E FR 4) Himes, Maegen R SR 8 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA 'B' 3:34.30 24 1) Eustis, Katelyn JR 2) Martin, Katie SO 3) Haeger, Kate JR 4) Noah, Erica SO 9 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN 'B' 3:34.91 22 1) Erickson, Danielle SO 2) King, Alex SO 3) Keathley, Mallory FR 4) Wheeler, Kate FR 10 UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 'A' 3:35.06 18 1) Fox, Lindsey FR 2) Crespo, Gema SR 3) Gajos, Nancy FR 4) Ferguson, Adrien SO 11 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN 'C' 3:35.32 1) Torres, Diana JR 2) Schnack, Casey FR 3) Petersen, Courtney SO 4) Ingles, Bailey FR 12 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA 'D' 3:37.90 14 1) Cochran, Erin JR 2) Molzahn, Jackie SR 3) Samples, Robin FR 4) Girdley, Caitlin JR 13 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA 'C' 3:38.21 1) Petty, Erin FR 2) Sanderson, Jeni SO 3) Gable, Molly JR 4) Haeger, Emmy FR 14 IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:38.86 12 1) Schmugge, Kim SR 2) Ritchie, Tami SO 3) Hanus, Kelly JR 4) Nelson, Cassandra FR 15 UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 'B' 3:39.08 10 1) Stoker, Andreana FR 2) Ferenczi, Katalin JR 3) Hughes, Andrea FR 4) Knapp, Ashley FR 16 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'C' 3:40.08 8 1) Burts, Geni FR 2) Gregory, Liz FR 3) Plotkin, Lisa FR 4) Norkus, Krista FR 17 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'A' 3:40.68 6 1) Bachmeier, Jenny FR 2) Richmire, Sara JR 3) Dorsher, Madonna FR 4) Goens, Dana FR 18 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:41.98 4 1) Breunig, Danielle SO 2) Vieau, Jackie SO 3) Peters, Brenda FR 4) Emil, Alise SO 19 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'D' 3:44.65 1) Harris, Heather FR 2) Schik, Caroline FR 3) Somrock, Lindsay SO 4) St. Martin, Lindsey FR 20 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN 'D' 3:45.32 1) Dulgar, Kate SO 2) Holderman, Esmie FR 3) Crawford, Emilee FR 4) Becker, Emily SO 21 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'E' 3:46.06 1) Lamour, Cecile SO 2) Marshall, Katherine SO 3) Proell, Katie SO 4) Schold, Melissa SR 22 IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY 'C' 3:46.70 2 1) Peterson, Maggie SO 2) Fender, Melissa SO 3) Walden, Chelsey FR 4) Rogers, Kim SO 23 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN 'E' 3:46.98 1) Schlatter, Rachel SO 2) Baker, Lana SO 3) Clark, Mackenzie SO 4) Sandeberg, Katrina SO 24 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'B' 3:47.68 1) Riggs, Trish JR 2) Kohlhof, Beth SR 3) Holth, Janice SR 4) Stuckel, Kate FR 25 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:52.11 1) Pfuehler, Maria FR 2) Otterson, Kristin SO 3) Metkowski, Jessi JR 4) Stearly, Krista FR 26 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'C' 3:59.06 1) Boedigheimer, Heather FR 2) McGrath, Kate SO 3) Rothstein, Kelly SO 4) Tierney, Sarah FR 27 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'D' 4:09.30 1) Green, Christina JR 2) Larson, Kristen FR 3) Durheim, Maureen SO 4) Kemp, Angela FR

Final Team Scores- (Men) 1. University of Minnesota MINN 1,517.50 2. University of Wisconsin WISC 578.50 3. Florida Atlantic University FAU 497 4. University of North Dakota UND 349 5. Staint CLoud State University SCSU 258 6. St. Olaf College STO 155 7. Louisiana State University LSU 74 8. University of Miami MIAMI 57 9. Northwestern University NU 46 10. Carleton College CAR 42

Event 30 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 15:19.10 2001 Justin Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Beckerle, Travis SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 15:40.09 20 2 Moulder, David JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 15:45.15 17 3 Cintra, Rodrigo JR FIGHTING SIOUX 15:52.39 16 4 Toth, Fabian FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 15:57.42 15 5 Apprill, Adam SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 16:03.51 14 6 Baker, Christian FR OWLS 16:12.07 13 7 Wood, Zach FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 16:30.95 12 8 Anderson, Joe FR OLES 16:50.68 11 9 Pellicer, Robert FR OWLS 17:17.52 9 10 Baarlaer, Lucas FR FIGHTING SIOUX 17:18.07 7 11 Taylor, Sam SO FIGHTING SIOUX 17:36.99 6 12 Daniels, Russ SO HUSKIES 17:56.52 5 13 Albert, Logan FR HUSKIES 18:52.72 4 14 Sundquist, Zach SR HUSKIES 19:04.52 3 15 Dahl, Jeff FR HUSKIES 19:16.72 2 16 Thompson, Lance FR HUSKIES 19:17.30 1 17 Anderson, Ryan SO HUSKIES 19:24.91

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:45.53 1997 Alex Massura, Minnesota Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mitchell, Adam SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:50.57 1:48.37 20 2 Urreta, Diego SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:50.56 1:48.76 17 3 Leopold, Nate SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:54.60 1:54.48 16 4 Berve, Dan FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:56.16 1:54.49 15 5 VanMeter, Andrew FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:56.05 1:55.71 14 6 McCarthy, Brent SO OWLS 2:02.70 1:59.43 13 Preliminaries 6 Mraule, Jason SO FIGHTING SIOUX 1:58.07 7 Kruesi, Will FR KNIGHTS 1:59.73 8 Eberle, Micah SR HUSKIES 2:00.72 10 Peters, Jared SO FIGHTING SIOUX 2:04.07 11 Sullivan, Matt SO HUSKIES 2:11.46 12 Drake, Rob SO HUSKIES 2:18.56 13 Lawless, John JR HUSKIES 2:21.53

Event 34 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 44.30 1991 Ernie Lee, Iowa State Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Silkaitis, Terry JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 46.32 44.74 20 2 Osten, Neil JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 45.71 45.49 17 3 Cerensek, Igor FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 45.13 45.62 16 4 McCaffrey, Sean JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 46.78 46.28 15 5 Anguis, Christian JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 46.90 46.47 14 6 Anderson, Kenny SO OWLS 46.76 46.57 13 7 Herriges, Joe SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 47.18 46.99 12 8 Ochalek, Kiel SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 46.99 47.45 11 B - Final 9 Marzonie, Rich JR OWLS 47.41 47.22 9 10 Zhuravlev, Pavel SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 47.60 47.45 7 11 Volcansek, Ales FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 48.04 47.75 6 12 Dorweiler, Jimmer FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 47.86 47.95 5 13 Watkins, Russell SO OWLS 48.69 48.48 4 14 Babaev, Pavel SO OWLS 47.55 49.09 3 15 McCartney, Corin SO OWLS 50.85 52.32 2 16 Pellicer, Robert FR OWLS 52.53 53.05 1 Preliminaries 4 Gettelfinger, Brian SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 46.62 10 Alves, Fernando JR FIGHTING SIOUX 47.19 11 Andersson, Sebastian SR FIGHTING SIOUX 47.38 17 Burckhard, Andy SR FIGHTING SIOUX 48.16 19 Taylor, Sam SO FIGHTING SIOUX 49.25 20 Rotramel, Ryan SR HUSKIES 49.37 21 Freidlander-Holm, David FR KNIGHTS 49.47 22 Daniels, Russ SO HUSKIES 49.63 23 Ploetz, George FR OWLS 49.87 24 Kern, Gabe SR HUSKIES 50.30 26 Kruesi, Will FR KNIGHTS 51.18 27 Wood, Mike SR HUSKIES 52.24 28 Dahl, Jeff FR HUSKIES 52.51 30 Polasek, Jason SR HUSKIES 52.56 31 Anderson, Ryan SO HUSKIES 53.34

Event 36 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:59.96 1995 Gabe Vasquez, Georgia Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Howard, Travis SR OWLS 2:05.81 2:05.45 20 2 Jacobo, Alejandro FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:07.99 2:05.48 17 3 Kelly, Sean SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:05.44 2:05.49 16 4 Bernier, Nathan JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:10.90 2:08.99 15 5 Baker, Christian FR OWLS 2:08.18 2:09.18 14 6 Chalfant, Dustin SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:08.86 2:09.42 13 7 Knoechel, Andrew FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:11.12 2:11.28 12 8 DeCicco, Kyle FR OWLS 2:13.47 2:15.09 11 Preliminaries 9 Schneider, Jeff SO FIGHTING SIOUX 2:14.13 10 Swanholm, Ben SO FIGHTING SIOUX 2:16.68 11 Gill, Ben SO HUSKIES 2:19.22 12 Nelson, Ray FR HUSKIES 2:20.65 13 Thompson, Lance FR HUSKIES 2:24.75

Event 38 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:46.84 1994 Bernie Zeruhn, Minnesota Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Zeibig, Adam JR OWLS 1:52.26 1:51.13 20 2 Peterson, Lucas JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:53.33 1:52.43 17 3 Anderson, Kenny SO OWLS 1:56.50 1:54.73 16 4 Gettelfinger, Brian SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:02.23 1:55.65 15 5 Natali, Mike FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:57.03 1:57.07 14 6 Young, Scott JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:55.74 2:00.93 13 7 Freidlander-Holm, David FR KNIGHTS 2:03.78 2:01.11 12 8 Ploetz, George FR OWLS 2:09.73 2:03.45 11 Preliminaries 3 Alves, Fernando JR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:53.69 7 Einck, Alan FR HUSKIES 1:58.98 8 Breitstein, Mike SO FIGHTING SIOUX 2:00.39 12 Wolf, Scott FR HUSKIES 2:12.72 13 Polasek, Jason SR HUSKIES 2:16.64 14 Menard, Garrett SR HUSKIES 2:17.05 15 Sundquist, Zach SR HUSKIES 2:19.41

Event 40 Men Platform Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 645.70 11/24/2002Li Chengwei, Tennessee Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Velazquez, Miguel HURRICANES 537.75 20 2 Oxman, Mike WILDCATS 440.70 17 3 Herdt, Ben SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 427.55 16 4 Kennedy, Shaun FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 413.70 15 5 Schmidt, John SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 402.75 14 6 Keane, Andrew FR TIGERS 356.55 13 7 Crum, Andy FR TIGERS 346.05 12

Event 42 Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 2:59.74 1997 , Minnesota Massara, Bathurst, Rients, Lopez School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'B' 2:59.59* 40 1) Cerensek, Igor FR 2) Osten, Neil JR 3) McCaffrey, Sean JR 4) Silkaitis, Terry JR 2 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'A' 3:05.06 34 1) Gettelfinger, Brian SR 2) Ochalek, Kiel SO 3) Anguis, Christian JR 4) Herriges, Joe SO 3 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'C' 3:05.36 1) Mitchell, Adam SO 2) Berve, Dan FR 3) VanMeter, Andrew FR 4) Urreta, Diego SR 4 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'A' 3:07.75 32 1) Alves, Fernando JR 2) Schneider, Jeff SO 3) Mraule, Jason SO 4) Andersson, Sebastian SR 5 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'D' 3:13.02 1) Dorweiler, Jimmer FR 2) Knoechel, Andrew FR 3) Zhuravlev, Pavel SO 4) Young, Scott JR 6 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:14.82 30 1) Baker, Christian FR 2) Ploetz, George FR 3) Howard, Travis SR 4) Watkins, Russell SO 7 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:15.70 28 1) Rotramel, Ryan SR 2) Kern, Gabe SR 3) Daniels, Russ SO 4) Eberle, Micah SR 8 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'B' 3:17.87 26 1) Peters, Jared SO 2) Burckhard, Andy SR 3) Swanholm, Ben SO 4) Breitstein, Mike SO 9 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 3:28.91 24 1) Gill, Ben SO 2) Polasek, Jason SR 3) Wood, Mike SR 4) Einck, Alan FR 10 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'D' 3:38.83 1) Thompson, Lance FR 2) Nelson, Ray FR 3) Albert, Logan FR 4) Sullivan, Matt SO

all-access