FAU Swimming

Nov. 23, 2003

Recap

                            2003 Minnesota Invitational
                       University of Minnesota Aquatic Center
                                    Results

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:42.69 11/1994 , Georgia Blackmon, Adams, Coole, Pimentel School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS 'C' 1:48.66 1) Short, Jenny E FR 2) Johnson, Kristen E SR 3) Zarazan, Becca L JR 4) Colver, Aly D JR 2 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN 'B' 1:48.93 1) Erickson, Danielle SO 2) Schlatter, Rachel SO 3) Torres, Diana JR 4) McCauley, Julie FR 3 UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 'B' 1:49.92 1) Knapp, Lindsay JR 2) Krawczyk, Martyna SO 3) Hughes, Andrea FR 4) Stoker, Andreana FR 4 UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS 'D' 1:50.39 1) Knighton, Katie A JR 2) Krueger, Jackie G JR 3) Himes, Maegen R SR 4) Tindall, Tricia E FR 5 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'E' 1:50.40 1) Gazvoda, Jaclyn FR 2) Guzauskas, Lauren SR 3) St. Martin, Lindsey FR 4) Kezbers, Krista FR 6 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'F' 1:51.34 1) Harris, Heather FR 2) Somrock, Lindsay SO 3) Peters, Megan JR 4) Schik, Caroline FR 7 IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:51.89 1) Nelson, Cassandra FR 2) Parker, Shannon SO 3) Rogers, Kim SO 4) Breunig, Lauren FR 8 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN 'C' 1:51.97 1) Crawford, Emilee FR 2) Baker, Lana SO 3) Bailey, Lauren FR 4) King, Alex SO 9 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'C' 1:52.20 1) Eggermann, Katie SR 2) Horton, Christina JR 3) Bedyk, Boguslawa SR 4) Ricknell, Anna JR 10 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA 'C' 1:52.62 1) Kelly, Karen SO 2) Kunnemann, Sara JR 3) Petty, Erin FR 4) Martin, Katie SO 11 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN 'D' 1:53.95 1) Dulgar, Kate SO 2) Sandeberg, Katrina SO 3) Holderman, Esmie FR 4) Wheeler, Kate FR 11 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:53.95 1) McGrath, Kate SO 2) Metkowski, Jessi JR 3) Emil, Alise SO 4) Peters, Brenda FR 13 UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS 'E' 1:55.22 1) Boecker, Megan D SO 2) Tilson, Lisa M FR 3) Knopp, Emily J FR 4) Rusch, Emily C SO 14 UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS 'F' 1:56.51 1) Meyer, Kelly A SO 2) Keyes, Jamie L SO 3) Tirabassi, Kristen C FR 4) Hansen, Kristi M FR 15 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:56.59 1) Otterson, Kristin SO 2) Green, Christina JR 3) Pfuehler, Maria FR 4) Breunig, Danielle SO 16 ST. OLAF COLLEGE 'A' 1:57.08 1) Knoell, Carly SO 2) Dolan, Kelly FR 3) Berg, Hannah SO 4) Brentz, Katy JR 17 UNIVERSITY OF KANSAS 'G' 1:57.32 1) Yates, Lauren E FR 2) Rudy, Erin L FR 3) Andreas, Ashley M SO 4) Pogioli, Lia E FR 18 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'C' 1:58.04 1) Gordon, Rachel SO 2) Peterson, Sabrina FR 3) Goens, Dana FR 4) Kohlhof, Beth SR 19 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'B' 1:58.19 1) Holth, Janice SR 2) Harlan, Sara JR 3) Stuckel, Kate FR 4) Riggs, Trish JR 20 ST. OLAF COLLEGE 'B' 1:58.60 1) Hathaway, Liz SR 2) Rogers, Stephanie FR 3) Love, Emily SO 4) Blum, Kate SO 21 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'C' 2:04.79 1) Durheim, Maureen SO 2) Rothstein, Kelly SO 3) Boedigheimer, Heather FR 4) Kemp, Angela FR

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 4:15.69 11/1994 Kara Manglitz, Georgia Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== Preliminaries 1 Pendleton, Bethany SR BADGERS 4:20.63 2 Pisula, Emily SR BADGERS 4:26.40 3 Himes, Maegen R SR JAYHAWKS 4:26.59 4 Eustis, Katelyn JR HAWKEYES 4:29.95 5 Plaminkova, Petra SR CYCLONES 4:30.12 6 Hardt, Kate SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:30.49 7 Bailey, Lauren FR CORNHUSKERS 4:31.05 8 Crouthamel, Carol SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:31.23 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Johnson, Kristen E SR JAYHAWKS 4:32.12 10 Schnack, Casey FR CORNHUSKERS 4:33.05 11 Rusch, Emily C SO JAYHAWKS 4:33.76 12 Rogers, Kim SO CYCLONES 4:34.36 13 Burts, Geni FR OWLS 4:35.08 14 Petersen, Courtney SO CORNHUSKERS 4:36.12 15 Krawczyk, Martyna SO HURRICANES 4:38.10 16 Ruess, Abby SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:39.57 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Ingles, Bailey FR CORNHUSKERS 4:39.73 18 Smirniotis, Lydia SO CYCLONES 4:40.69 19 Schlatter, Rachel SO CORNHUSKERS 4:40.91 20 Lunak, Kristen FR HURRICANES 4:42.54 21 Marko, Lindsay SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:43.10 22 Crawford, Emilee FR CORNHUSKERS 4:43.81 23 Erwin, Tara FR HURRICANES 4:44.70 24 Chrun, Kim SR CYCLONES 4:45.68 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Knopp, Emily J FR JAYHAWKS 4:47.43 26 Detwiler, Katie JR OLES 4:48.07 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Ritchie, Tami SO CYCLONES 4:48.33 28 Patrek, Mary SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:49.03 29 Milburn, Mary SO OWLS 4:49.37 30 Harlan, Sara JR FIGHTING SIOUX 4:50.83 31 Stearly, Krista FR HUSKIES 4:51.48 32 Anseth, Tennyson JR HUSKIES 4:52.59 33 Vieau, Jackie SO HUSKIES 4:53.81 34 Horton, Christina JR OWLS 4:54.81 35 Warner, Katie JR FIGHTING SIOUX 4:55.13 36 Lindberg, Anne SR OLES 4:55.33 37 Peterson, Sabrina FR FIGHTING SIOUX 5:05.34

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 54.71 11/1998 Terri Jashinsky, Minnesota Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Johnson, Susan FR BADGERS 55.65 2 Gruber, Amy M JR JAYHAWKS 55.87 3 Zarazan, Becca L JR JAYHAWKS 56.15 4 Gajos, Nancy FR HURRICANES 56.52 5 Hughes, Andrea FR HURRICANES 56.93 6 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SO JAYHAWKS 57.16 7 Rodakowski, Juleen SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 57.19 8 Hernandez, Sarah SO BADGERS 57.50 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Petersson, Emma SR OWLS 57.54 10 Bohlsen, Sarah SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 57.60 11 Keathley, Mallory FR CORNHUSKERS 57.70 12 Ingles, Bailey FR CORNHUSKERS 57.77 13 Norkus, Krista FR OWLS 58.00 14 Hemphill, Andrea SO HAWKEYES 58.02 15 Werner, Kelly SO HAWKEYES 58.25 16 Benson, Britta JR CYCLONES 58.46 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Bedyk, Boguslawa SR OWLS 58.48 18 Dyshaw, Sam SR CYCLONES 58.63 19 Schmugge, Kim SR CYCLONES 58.68 20 Torres, Diana JR CORNHUSKERS 58.82 21 Krueger, Jackie G JR JAYHAWKS 59.09 22 Eide, Kristen JR HAWKEYES 59.23 23 Solfelt, Sarah JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 59.30 24 McCauley, Julie FR CORNHUSKERS 59.38 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Tindall, Tricia E FR JAYHAWKS 59.44 26 Leech, Lindsay SO BADGERS 59.53 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Ferguson, Adrien SO HURRICANES 59.55 28 Fox, Lindsey FR HURRICANES 59.61 29 Richmire, Sara JR FIGHTING SIOUX 59.69 30 King, Alex SO CORNHUSKERS 59.94 31 Knighton, Katie A JR JAYHAWKS 1:00.02 31 Coombe, Katy JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:00.02 33 Ricknell, Anna JR OWLS 1:00.29 34 Tirabassi, Kristen C FR JAYHAWKS 1:00.30 35 Haunz, Lisa SR HAWKEYES 1:00.38 36 Bakke, Hannah L FR JAYHAWKS 1:00.47 37 Guzauskas, Lauren SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:00.57 38 Knopp, Emily J FR JAYHAWKS 1:00.58 39 Emil, Alise SO HUSKIES 1:00.76 40 Criss, Michelle FR CORNHUSKERS 1:00.78 41 Wanezak, Christine FR BADGERS 1:01.20 42 Stuckel, Kate FR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:01.22 42 Onachilla, Katie FR HURRICANES 1:01.22 44 Vine, Sara SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:01.35 45 Weberg, Ellie FR OWLS 1:01.58 46 Cahoy, Amy SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:01.63 47 Matheu, Angie SR CORNHUSKERS 1:01.71 48 Fender, Melissa SO CYCLONES 1:02.03 49 Peters, Megan JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:02.05 50 Pfuehler, Maria FR HUSKIES 1:02.19 51 Metkowski, Jessi JR HUSKIES 1:02.37 52 Pancake, Kelly SR OWLS 1:02.74 53 Boedigheimer, Heather FR HUSKIES 1:03.20 54 Berg, Hannah SO OLES 1:03.46 55 Kohlhof, Beth SR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:03.71 56 Proell, Katie SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:03.84 57 Huffman, Josie JR HURRICANES 1:03.92 58 Holth, Janice SR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:04.04 59 Newman, Emily SR KNIGHTS 1:04.17 60 Andreas, Ashley M SO JAYHAWKS 1:04.30 61 Schik, Caroline FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:04.46 61 Peterson, Maggie SO CYCLONES 1:04.46 63 Cowell, Alisha SO OLES 1:04.62 64 Beverly, Julie JR HURRICANES 1:09.79

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:48.10 11/2000 Ellen Stonebraker, Wisconsin Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Piper, Carly JR BADGERS 1:49.46 2 Gnatzig, Gina M SO JAYHAWKS 1:51.44 3 Trinidad, Anna SO BADGERS 1:51.86 4 Pendleton, Bethany SR BADGERS 1:52.08 5 McCauley, Julie FR CORNHUSKERS 1:52.53 6 VanCuren, Shannon SO BADGERS 1:52.58 7 Andersson, Lisa SR OWLS 1:52.81 8 Colver, Aly D JR JAYHAWKS 1:52.96 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Hooper, Christie SR HAWKEYES 1:53.00 10 Bolin, Kim K SR JAYHAWKS 1:53.19 11 VanKeulen, Joyce FR HAWKEYES 1:53.39 12 Tukey, Valerie FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:53.52 13 Carpenter, Emily SO BADGERS 1:53.56 14 Rice, Amanda FR BADGERS 1:53.90 15 Wiesner, Andrea FR BADGERS 1:54.26 16 VanMaaren, Abby JR HAWKEYES 1:54.34 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Gajos, Nancy FR HURRICANES 1:54.73 18 Klanderman, Elizabeth FR BADGERS 1:54.83 19 Crawford, Jessica SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:54.95 20 Wheeler, Kate FR CORNHUSKERS 1:55.21 21 Dower, Ashley M SR JAYHAWKS 1:55.30 22 Breunig, Lauren FR CYCLONES 1:55.31 23 Hughes, Andrea FR HURRICANES 1:55.41 24 Ferenczi, Katalin JR HURRICANES 1:55.58 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Warmington, Jennifer SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:55.61 26 Johansson, Rebecca SO BADGERS 1:55.77 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Noah, Erica SO HAWKEYES 1:55.95 28 Ackley, Caroline FR BADGERS 1:56.08 29 Holderman, Esmie FR CORNHUSKERS 1:56.10 30 Walden, Chelsey FR CYCLONES 1:56.24 31 Martin, Katie SO HAWKEYES 1:56.28 32 Pogioli, Lia E FR JAYHAWKS 1:56.30 33 Lindberg, Jenny JR CYCLONES 1:56.47 34 Criss, Michelle FR CORNHUSKERS 1:56.79 35 Crespo, Gema SR HURRICANES 1:57.10 36 Perrott, Sarah SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:57.11 37 Knapp, Ashley FR HURRICANES 1:57.19 38 Becker, Emily SO CORNHUSKERS 1:57.22 39 Mickelson, Lauren SO FIGHTING SIOUX 1:57.37 40 Bedyk, Boguslawa SR OWLS 1:57.51 41 St. Martin, Lindsey FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:57.56 42 King, Alex SO CORNHUSKERS 1:58.01 43 Plotkin, Lisa FR OWLS 1:58.48 44 Clark, Mackenzie SO CORNHUSKERS 1:58.61 45 Beerthuis, Ali SO OWLS 1:58.70 46 Kelly, Karen SO HAWKEYES 1:58.71 47 Skoog, Lara SR CYCLONES 1:59.14 48 Eggermann, Katie SR OWLS 1:59.23 49 Grover, Jenny SO KNIGHTS 1:59.30 50 Samples, Robin FR HAWKEYES 1:59.92 51 Ritchie, Tami SO CYCLONES 2:00.23 52 Cochran, Erin JR HAWKEYES 2:00.27 53 Petty, Erin FR HAWKEYES 2:00.36 54 Dolan, Kelly FR OLES 2:00.72 55 Breunig, Danielle SO HUSKIES 2:00.82 56 Hansen, Kristi M FR JAYHAWKS 2:00.86 57 Spangler, Caitlain FR OWLS 2:00.88 58 Erwin, Tara FR HURRICANES 2:00.97 59 Koenig, Katie SO HAWKEYES 2:00.99 60 Brentz, Katy JR OLES 2:01.13 61 Lamour, Cecile SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:01.18 62 Harris, Heather FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:01.22 63 Sanderson, Jeni SO HAWKEYES 2:01.26 64 Molzahn, Jackie SR HAWKEYES 2:01.79 65 Gable, Molly JR HAWKEYES 2:02.04 66 Ewing, Lena SO HURRICANES 2:02.06 67 Goens, Dana FR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:02.34 68 Kezbers, Krista FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:02.46 69 Sarna, Jaclyn FR HAWKEYES 2:03.09 70 Fleming, Thea JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 2:03.25 71 Stearly, Krista FR HUSKIES 2:03.34 72 Stoker, Andreana FR HURRICANES 2:03.38 73 Yates, Lauren E FR JAYHAWKS 2:03.45 74 Carriere, Mary JR HURRICANES 2:04.00 75 Turkish, Hallie FR HURRICANES 2:04.33 76 Dorsher, Madonna FR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:04.57 77 Vieau, Jackie SO HUSKIES 2:04.59 78 Dulgar, Kate SO CORNHUSKERS 2:04.89 79 Rothstein, Kelly SO HUSKIES 2:04.96 80 Riggs, Trish JR FIGHTING SIOUX 2:04.98

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:02.32 11/1995 Karen Rake, Georgia Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Schold, Melissa SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:03.82 2 Sarnecki, Amalia SO BADGERS 1:03.87 3 Weberg, Ellie FR OWLS 1:04.36 4 Bakke, Hannah L FR JAYHAWKS 1:04.57 5 Gregory, Liz FR OWLS 1:05.54 6 Quinn, Julia FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:05.63 7 Isaac, Miranda L JR JAYHAWKS 1:05.97 8 Eide, Kristen JR HAWKEYES 1:06.22 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Matheu, Angie SR CORNHUSKERS 1:06.24 10 Schlatter, Rachel SO CORNHUSKERS 1:06.45 11 Deppa, Caiti SO BADGERS 1:06.49 12 Haeger, Emmy FR HAWKEYES 1:06.50 13 Bjorklund, Erika FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:06.56 14 Haeger, Kate JR HAWKEYES 1:06.74 15 Krawczyk, Martyna SO HURRICANES 1:06.80 16 Pisula, Emily SR BADGERS 1:06.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Patrek, Mary SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:07.36 17 Guzauskas, Lauren SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:07.36 19 Marshall, Katherine SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:07.38 20 Johnson, Kristen E SR JAYHAWKS 1:07.46 21 Ruess, Abby SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:07.74 22 Kunnemann, Sara JR HAWKEYES 1:07.95 22 Dalmastro, Valeria JR OWLS 1:07.95 24 Horton, Christina JR OWLS 1:07.97 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Crouthamel, Carol SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:08.05 26 Somrock, Lindsay SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:08.19 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Sandeberg, Katrina SO CORNHUSKERS 1:08.43 28 Parker, Shannon SO CYCLONES 1:08.76 29 McCoy, Bridget SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:09.37 30 Swanson, Christina SR HURRICANES 1:09.80 31 Richmire, Sara JR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:09.82 32 Adkins, Colleen JR HURRICANES 1:09.93 33 Wollenhaupt, Sarah FR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:10.18 34 Chrun, Kim SR CYCLONES 1:10.30 35 Ricknell, Anna JR OWLS 1:10.49 36 Lunak, Kristen FR HURRICANES 1:10.52 37 Baker, Lana SO CORNHUSKERS 1:10.82 38 Cary, Anne SO KNIGHTS 1:11.05 39 Metkowski, Jessi JR HUSKIES 1:11.14 40 Tilson, Lisa M FR JAYHAWKS 1:11.89 41 Keyes, Jamie L SO JAYHAWKS 1:13.65 42 Rogers, Stephanie FR OLES 1:14.90 43 Green, Christina JR HUSKIES 1:15.09 44 Grover, Jenny SO KNIGHTS 1:18.08

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 55.47 11/1995 Amanda Adkins, Georgia Name Year School Seed Prelims =============================================================================== 1 Sondall, Whitney M SR JAYHAWKS 55.58 2 Johnson, Susan FR BADGERS 56.65 3 Gruber, Amy M JR JAYHAWKS 56.95 4 Ferenczi, Katalin JR HURRICANES 57.26 5 Buhrandt, Molly SR BADGERS 57.40 6 Trinidad, Anna SO BADGERS 57.58 7 Leech, Lindsay SO BADGERS 57.86 8 Moore, Megan SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 58.14 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 9 Werner, Kelly SO HAWKEYES 58.19 10 Gnatzig, Gina M SO JAYHAWKS 58.38 11 Wiesner, Andrea FR BADGERS 58.75 12 Schmugge, Kim SR CYCLONES 58.83 13 Pancake, Kelly SR OWLS 58.85 14 Urbatchka, Lindsey E SO JAYHAWKS 58.97 15 Petersson, Emma SR OWLS 59.07 16 Girdley, Caitlin JR HAWKEYES 59.11 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 17 Wind, Katie SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 59.27 18 Knighton, Katie A JR JAYHAWKS 59.55 19 VanKeulen, Joyce FR HAWKEYES 59.59 20 Erickson, Danielle SO CORNHUSKERS 59.67 21 Crawford, Jessica SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 59.73 22 Knapp, Ashley FR HURRICANES 59.82 23 Bachmeier, Jenny FR FIGHTING SIOUX 59.86 24 Perrott, Sarah SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:00.04 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 25 Haunz, Lisa SR HAWKEYES 1:00.11 26 Keathley, Mallory FR CORNHUSKERS 1:00.17 ------------------------------------------------------------------------- 27 Wieben, Jamie SO CYCLONES 1:00.38 28 Hasling, Jennifer FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:00.44 29 Gazvoda, Jaclyn FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:00.63 30 Torres, Diana JR CORNHUSKERS 1:00.84 31 Harris, Heather FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:00.92 32 Boecker, Megan D SO JAYHAWKS 1:00.93 33 Nelson, Cassandra FR CYCLONES 1:01.03 34 Grover, Jenny SO KNIGHTS 1:01.09 35 Short, Jenny E FR JAYHAWKS 1:01.30 36 Knoell, Carly SO OLES 1:01.34 37 Knapp, Lindsay JR HURRICANES 1:01.37 38 Peterson, Maggie SO CYCLONES 1:01.55 39 Crawford, Emilee FR CORNHUSKERS 1:01.92 40 Merisalu, Mare SO FIGHTING SIOUX 1:01.99 41 Milburn, Mary SO OWLS 1:02.13 42 Vine, Sara SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:02.21 43 Onachilla, Katie FR HURRICANES 1:02.22 43 Tirabassi, Kristen C FR JAYHAWKS 1:02.22 45 Meyer, Kelly A SO JAYHAWKS 1:02.39 46 Holth, Janice SR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:02.63 47 Dulgar, Kate SO CORNHUSKERS 1:02.67 48 Hardt, Kate SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:03.06 49 Rudy, Erin L FR JAYHAWKS 1:03.14 50 Yates, Lauren E FR JAYHAWKS 1:03.18 51 Wollenhaupt, Sarah FR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:03.49 52 Otterson, Kristin SO HUSKIES 1:03.62 53 Peters, Brenda FR HUSKIES 1:03.68 54 Kelly, Karen SO HAWKEYES 1:03.69 54 Gordon, Rachel SO FIGHTING SIOUX 1:03.69 56 Hathaway, Liz SR OLES 1:03.78 57 Fox, Lindsey FR HURRICANES 1:03.88 58 Cahoy, Amy SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:04.11 59 Peterson, Sabrina FR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:04.48 60 Emil, Alise SO HUSKIES 1:04.52 61 Hanus, Kelly JR CYCLONES 1:05.54 62 Stoker, Andreana FR HURRICANES 1:05.71 63 Harlan, Sara JR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:06.06 64 Kohlhof, Beth SR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:06.12 65 Cowell, Alisha SO OLES 1:06.38 66 McGrath, Kate SO HUSKIES 1:07.31 67 Durheim, Maureen SO HUSKIES 1:08.02 68 Larson, Kristen FR HUSKIES 1:08.25 69 Jacobs, Marie SR HUSKIES 1:08.84 70 Cary, Anne SO KNIGHTS 1:09.09 71 Beverly, Julie JR HURRICANES 1:13.08

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 7:21.19 11/1994 , Georgia Coole, Kennedy, Knapp, Blackmon School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF MIAMI 'A' 7:45.01 1) Gajos, Nancy FR 2) Ferguson, Adrien SO 3) Ferenczi, Katalin JR 4) Crespo, Gema SR 2 IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 7:54.58 1) Dyshaw, Sam SR 2) Benson, Britta JR 3) Skoog, Lara SR 4) Ritchie, Tami SO 3 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'A' 7:56.94 1) Merisalu, Mare SO 2) Mickelson, Lauren SO 3) Richmire, Sara JR 4) Goens, Dana FR 4 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'C' 8:00.21 1) Somrock, Lindsay SO 2) St. Martin, Lindsey FR 3) Marko, Lindsay SR 4) Lamour, Cecile SO 5 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'B' 8:00.78 1) Beerthuis, Ali SO 2) Plotkin, Lisa FR 3) Spangler, Caitlain FR 4) Eggermann, Katie SR 6 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 8:08.01 1) Emil, Alise SO 2) Anseth, Tennyson JR 3) Vieau, Jackie SO 4) Breunig, Danielle SO 7 IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY 'C' 8:08.32 1) Hanus, Kelly JR 2) Peterson, Maggie SO 3) Smirniotis, Lydia SO 4) Rogers, Kim SO 8 ST. OLAF COLLEGE 'A' 8:14.84 1) Dolan, Kelly FR 2) Brentz, Katy JR 3) Blum, Kate SO 4) Hathaway, Liz SR 9 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 8:19.33 1) Otterson, Kristin SO 2) Stearly, Krista FR 3) Tierney, Sarah FR 4) Rothstein, Kelly SO 10 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'B' 8:21.88 1) Harlan, Sara JR 2) Warner, Katie JR 3) Stuckel, Kate FR 4) Wollenhaupt, Sarah FR 11 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'C' 8:54.46 1) Boedigheimer, Heather FR 2) Green, Christina JR 3) Kemp, Angela FR 4) McGrath, Kate SO

Men's Day 2 Results

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:29.23 2002 , Minnesota Smolinski, Hackler, Lundin, Ong School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'A' 1:29.70 40 1) Mitchell, Adam SO 2) Kelly, Sean SO 3) Osten, Neil JR 4) Silkaitis, Terry JR 2 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN 'A' 1:29.75 34 1) Mania, Adam JR 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin SR 3) Marshall, Matt SR 4) Rogers, Dale SR 3 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:32.00 32 1) Marzonie, Rich JR 2) Howard, Travis SR 3) Anderson, Kenny SO 4) Babaev, Pavel SO 4 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'B' 1:32.78 30 1) Volcansek, Ales FR 2) Bernier, Nathan JR 3) Peterson, Lucas JR 4) Cerensek, Igor FR 5 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'C' 1:33.71 1) Leopold, Nate SO 2) Jacobo, Alejandro FR 3) VanMeter, Andrew FR 4) Gettelfinger, Brian SR 6 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'A' 1:36.10 28 1) Mraule, Jason SO 2) Schneider, Jeff SO 3) Peters, Jared SO 4) Burckhard, Andy SR 7 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:37.25 26 1) McCartney, Corin SO 2) DeCicco, Kyle FR 3) Zeibig, Adam JR 4) Watkins, Russell SO 8 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 1:40.20 24 1) Eberle, Micah SR 2) Thompson, Lance FR 3) Polasek, Jason SR 4) Kern, Gabe SR 9 ST. OLAF COLLEGE 'A' 1:40.33 22 1) Kukla, Tom FR 2) Palmer, Eric SR 3) Garrett, Adam SR 4) Chambers, JC SO 10 ST. OLAF COLLEGE 'B' 1:41.47 18 1) Hudson, Nick SO 2) Wareham, Ben FR 3) Tompsett, Andy FR 4) Vanderwert, Drew JR 11 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'B' 1:43.33 14 1) Taylor, Sam SO 2) Swanholm, Ben SO 3) Breitstein, Mike SO 4) Baarlaer, Lucas FR 12 ST. OLAF COLLEGE 'C' 1:47.49 1) Bidlingmaier, Ross JR 2) Debacker, Alan FR 3) Thomsen, Lee SR 4) Trudeau, Mark FR 13 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 1:47.50 12 1) Berreth, Ryan SO 2) Menard, Garrett SR 3) Drake, Rob SO 4) Wood, Mike SR

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 3:52.27 1994 Brian Barnes, Indiana Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mitchell, Adam SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:04.56 3:54.50 20 2 Liebhold, Tim JR BADGERS 4:01.62 3:57.39 17 3 Plummer, Ryan SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:01.84 4:01.49 16 4 Urreta, Diego SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:05.62 4:01.78 15 5 Moulder, David JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:08.40 4:05.86 14 6 Beckerle, Travis SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 4:09.82 4:07.13 13 7 Ackley, Andrew JR BADGERS 4:13.54 4:11.61 12 8 Glineburg, Mark SO OLES 4:16.28 4:15.89 11 B - Final 9 McCarthy, Brent SO OWLS 4:18.58 4:10.06 9 10 Breitstein, Mike SO FIGHTING SIOUX 4:17.76 4:10.28 7 11 Bonzer, Matt FR BADGERS 4:18.60 4:21.46 6 12 Gill, Ben SO HUSKIES 4:27.62 4:24.25 5 13 Baarlaer, Lucas FR FIGHTING SIOUX 4:32.94 4:32.66 4 14 Nelson, Ray FR HUSKIES 4:36.86 4:37.57 3 15 Sullivan, Matt SO HUSKIES 4:44.22 4:42.28 2 16 Sundquist, Zach SR HUSKIES 4:53.15 4:56.26 1 Preliminaries 13 Edelbrock, Kellen SR KNIGHTS 4:30.03 16 Swanholm, Ben SO FIGHTING SIOUX 4:43.24 18 Laughery, Colin SO OLES 4:45.08

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 48.25 11/22/2003Matt Marshall, Wisconsin Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Marshall, Matt SR BADGERS 48.78 48.25* 20 2 Alves, Fernando JR FIGHTING SIOUX 50.03 48.33 17 3 Peterson, Lucas JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 49.49 49.68 16 4 Anderson, Kenny SO OWLS 50.32 50.05 15 5 Osten, Neil JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 49.31 50.11 14 6 Gettelfinger, Brian SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 49.94 50.46 13 7 Marzonie, Rich JR OWLS 50.29 50.77 12 8 Berve, Dan FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 50.32 51.06 11 B - Final 9 Zeibig, Adam JR OWLS 50.96 50.79 9 10 Torpey, Pat SR BADGERS 51.23 50.82 7 11 VanMeter, Andrew FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 51.07 50.93 6 12 Young, Scott JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 51.34 51.49 5 13 Natali, Mike FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 52.74 52.59 4 14 Peters, Jared SO FIGHTING SIOUX 53.18 53.05 3 15 Scheuber, Chris FR BADGERS 53.29 53.53 2 16 Lerner, Alan FR BADGERS 53.85 54.97 1 C - Final 17 Breitstein, Mike SO FIGHTING SIOUX 54.04 53.11 18 Einck, Alan FR HUSKIES 54.33 53.61 19 Watkins, Russell SO OWLS 55.79 54.41 20 Eberle, Micah SR HUSKIES 55.01 54.52 21 Chambers, JC SO OLES 54.97 55.11 22 Polasek, Jason SR HUSKIES 55.44 55.47 23 Kern, Gabe SR HUSKIES 56.66 57.31 24 Wolf, Scott FR HUSKIES 56.86 57.46 Preliminaries 21 Tompsett, Andy FR OLES 55.40 24 Garrett, Adam SR OLES 55.94 27 Burckhard, Andy SR FIGHTING SIOUX 57.42 27 McCartney, Corin SO OWLS 57.42 29 Debacker, Alan FR OLES 57.93 30 DeCicco, Kyle FR OWLS 57.94 31 Trudeau, Mark FR OLES 1:00.15 32 Drake, Rob SO HUSKIES 1:00.56 33 Menard, Garrett SR HUSKIES 1:01.40

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 1:36.45 1994 Bernie Zeruhn, Minnesota Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Silkaitis, Terry JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:42.71 1:38.89 20 2 McCaffrey, Sean JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:40.16 1:39.21 17 3 Wiesner, Eric JR BADGERS 1:40.53 1:39.89 16 4 Dorweiler, Jimmer FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:42.29 1:42.98 15 5 Knoechel, Andrew FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:42.76 1:43.18 14 6 Anderson, Chris SR BADGERS 1:42.66 1:43.60 13 7 Hamm, Michael SO BADGERS 1:42.69 1:43.72 12 8 Ochalek, Kiel SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:42.78 1:43.86 11 B - Final 9 Cintra, Rodrigo JR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:43.40 1:42.74 9 10 Andersson, Sebastian SR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:44.12 1:43.06 7 11 Cerensek, Igor FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:44.21 1:43.36 6 12 Ackley, Andrew JR BADGERS 1:44.95 1:43.57 5 13 Zhuravlev, Pavel SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:44.54 1:43.76 4 14 Schneider, Jeff SO FIGHTING SIOUX 1:44.22 1:44.21 3 15 Molzahn, Tom FR BADGERS 1:45.04 1:45.25 2 16 Speer, Scott FR BADGERS 1:45.14 1:46.11 1 C - Final 17 Anguis, Christian JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:45.91 1:43.46 18 Taylor, Sam SO FIGHTING SIOUX 1:45.43 1:45.28 19 Herriges, Joe SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:45.73 1:45.33 20 Toth, Fabian FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:46.16 1:45.86 21 Ploetz, George FR OWLS 1:47.51 1:45.99 22 Apprill, Adam SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:45.87 1:46.91 23 Wood, Zach FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 1:46.95 1:47.49 24 McCarthy, Brent SO OWLS 1:48.39 1:55.96 Preliminaries 3 Torpey, Pat SR BADGERS 1:41.54 4 Liebhold, Tim JR BADGERS 1:42.20 20 Rogers, Dale SR BADGERS 1:45.67 25 Thomas, Adam FR OLES 1:46.44 28 Anderson, Joe FR OLES 1:47.91 30 Daniels, Russ SO HUSKIES 1:48.61 31 Vanderwert, Drew JR OLES 1:48.65 32 Bonzer, Matt FR BADGERS 1:49.19 33 Baarlaer, Lucas FR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:49.43 34 Thomsen, Lee SR OLES 1:49.91 35 Ebinger, Joe FR BADGERS 1:50.30 36 Pellicer, Robert FR OWLS 1:51.12 37 Evans, Andy JR KNIGHTS 1:51.84 38 Rotramel, Ryan SR HUSKIES 1:52.68 39 Skalinder, Stephen FR BADGERS 1:53.40 40 Wood, Mike SR HUSKIES 1:54.51 41 Anderson, Ryan SO HUSKIES 1:54.95 42 Bidlingmaier, Ross JR OLES 1:55.17 43 Burckhard, Andy SR FIGHTING SIOUX 1:55.28 44 Edelbrock, Kellen SR KNIGHTS 1:55.33 45 Dahl, Jeff FR HUSKIES 1:56.50 46 Albert, Logan FR HUSKIES 1:58.19 47 Sundquist, Zach SR HUSKIES 2:01.14

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 55.63 2001 Lance Jones, Wisconsin Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Zakrzewski, Kevin SR BADGERS 57.02 56.80 20 2 Howard, Travis SR OWLS 57.35 56.81 17 3 Kelly, Sean SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 57.81 58.16 16 4 Jacobo, Alejandro FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 58.49 58.29 15 5 Baker, Christian FR OWLS 59.34 58.77 14 6 Bernier, Nathan JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 59.14 58.90 13 7 Hruska, Michael FR BADGERS 59.06 59.09 12 8 Chalfant, Dustin SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 59.71 59.92 11 B - Final 9 DeCicco, Kyle FR OWLS 59.98 1:00.09 9 10 Wareham, Ben FR OLES 1:00.14 1:00.24 7 11 Swanholm, Ben SO FIGHTING SIOUX 1:01.61 1:01.48 6 12 Lerner, Alan FR BADGERS 1:01.43 1:01.72 5 13 Palmer, Eric SR OLES 1:01.53 1:02.04 4 14 Gill, Ben SO HUSKIES 1:02.32 1:02.55 3 15 Thompson, Lance FR HUSKIES 1:04.12 1:03.13 2 16 Nelson, Ray FR HUSKIES 1:03.50 1:04.12 1 C - Final 17 Schneider, Jeff SO FIGHTING SIOUX 1:05.09 59.97 18 Menard, Garrett SR HUSKIES 1:10.92 1:09.56 Preliminaries 15 Raecker, Matt JR OLES 1:02.54 19 Evans, Andy JR KNIGHTS 1:05.24 20 Debacker, Alan FR OLES 1:05.74

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 48.12 11/22/2003Adam Mania, Minnesota Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Mania, Adam JR BADGERS 48.90 48.12* 20 2 Marshall, Matt SR BADGERS 49.23 48.89 17 3 Mitchell, Adam SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 50.02 49.51 16 4 Urreta, Diego SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 50.90 50.60 15 5 Marzonie, Rich JR OWLS 50.83 51.24 14 6 Berve, Dan FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 50.81 51.31 13 7 Anderson, Chris SR BADGERS 52.38 51.81 12 8 VanMeter, Andrew FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 51.65 51.87 11 B - Final 9 Leopold, Nate SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 52.46 51.44 9 10 Young, Scott JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 52.72 52.65 7 11 Volcansek, Ales FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 52.59 53.07 6 12 Mraule, Jason SO FIGHTING SIOUX 53.54 53.22 5 13 Eberle, Micah SR HUSKIES 54.46 54.16 4 14 Kukla, Tom FR OLES 56.23 55.04 3 15 Brooks, Anderson JR BADGERS 54.44 55.23 2 16 Peters, Jared SO FIGHTING SIOUX 55.24 56.42 1 C - Final 17 McCartney, Corin SO OWLS 56.81 55.33 18 Berreth, Ryan SO HUSKIES 59.52 58.50 19 Einck, Alan FR HUSKIES 59.74 59.22 20 Sullivan, Matt SO HUSKIES 1:01.29 59.81 21 Kern, Gabe SR HUSKIES 1:00.65 1:01.54 22 Lawless, John JR HUSKIES 1:02.27 1:02.30 23 Wolf, Scott FR HUSKIES 1:02.30 1:02.41 24 Anderson, Ryan SO HUSKIES 1:03.04 1:02.59 Preliminaries 18 Hudson, Nick SO OLES 57.68 23 Trudeau, Mark FR OLES 1:02.17 27 Drake, Rob SO HUSKIES 1:03.53 28 Albert, Logan FR HUSKIES 1:04.15 29 Wood, Mike SR HUSKIES 1:04.85

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 403.25 11/2000 Dan Croaston (6 dives), Minnesota Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Herdt, Ben SR GOLDEN GOPHERS 302.00 309.40 20 2 Velazquez, Miguel HURRICANES 344.70 307.75 17 3 Schmidt, John SO GOLDEN GOPHERS 276.40 292.90 16 4 Kennedy, Shaun FR GOLDEN GOPHERS 284.60 265.20 15 5 Crum, Andy FR TIGERS 262.55 260.25 14 6 Larson, Luke JR GOLDEN GOPHERS 243.65 247.10 13 7 Oxman, Mike WILDCATS 250.75 245.05 12 8 Keane, Andrew FR TIGERS 215.90 234.95 11 Preliminaries 9 Abate, AJ SO HUSKIES 192.60 9 10 Sharp, Joe FR HUSKIES 177.70 7

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Meet Record: * 6:35.56 11/23/2002, Minnesota Mortimer, McCaffrey, Silkaitis, Taylor School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN 'A' 6:35.87 40 1) Wiesner, Eric JR 2) Torpey, Pat SR 3) Liebhold, Tim JR 4) Mania, Adam JR 2 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'A' 6:36.53 34 1) Mitchell, Adam SO 2) Beckerle, Travis SO 3) McCaffrey, Sean JR 4) Silkaitis, Terry JR 3 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA 'A' 6:51.76 32 1) Cintra, Rodrigo JR 2) Schneider, Jeff SO 3) Alves, Fernando JR 4) Andersson, Sebastian SR 4 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'B' 6:54.24 30 1) Cerensek, Igor FR 2) Knoechel, Andrew FR 3) Ochalek, Kiel SO 4) Gettelfinger, Brian SR 5 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA 'C' 6:57.36 1) Anguis, Christian JR 2) Dorweiler, Jimmer FR 3) Zhuravlev, Pavel SO 4) Berve, Dan FR 6 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN 'B' 6:57.48 28 1) Hamm, Michael SO 2) Ackley, Andrew JR 3) Speer, Scott FR 4) Anderson, Chris SR 7 ST. OLAF COLLEGE 'A' 7:14.61 26 1) Thomas, Adam FR 2) Anderson, Joe FR 3) Glineburg, Mark SO 4) Vanderwert, Drew JR 8 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'A' 7:14.86 24 1) Eberle, Micah SR 2) Gill, Ben SO 3) Rotramel, Ryan SR 4) Daniels, Russ SO 9 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'C' 7:45.49 22 1) Kern, Gabe SR 2) Albert, Logan FR 3) Wood, Mike SR 4) Einck, Alan FR 10 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'B' 7:51.80 1) Anderson, Ryan SO 2) Dahl, Jeff FR 3) Sullivan, Matt SO 4) Sundquist, Zach SR 11 SAINT CLOUD STATE UNIVERSITY 'D' 8:04.27 1) Polasek, Jason SR 2) Lawless, John JR 3) Drake, Rob SO 4) Berreth, Ryan SO

all-access