FAU Swimming
Opponent:  Minnesota Invitational - Day One

Date: 11/22/2002

Result: click here for results

Summary: Male Team Scores Place School Points

1 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA MINN 309.50 2 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN WISC 238 3 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA IOWA 168 4 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI MIZZ 156 5 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FAU 101.50 6 AIR FORCE ACADEMY USAFA 73 7 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH DAKOTA UND 37 8 TSINGHUA UNIVERSITY TSING 34 9 AUBURN UNIVERSITY AUB 31 10 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE TENN 17 11 GUSTAVUS GAC 16 12 ST. OLAF STO 14 13 CARLETON COLLEGE CARLE 8

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Meet Record: 1:21.13 * 1997 Bathurst, Schindler, Rients, Lopez Team Relay Finals Time

1 MINN A 1:21.74 40 1) Ong, Allen 2) Silkaitis, Terry 3) Osten, Neil 4) Gettelfinger, Brian 2 WISC A 1:22.04 34 1) Rogers, Dale JR 2) Marshall, Matt JR 3) Mania, Adam SO 4) Wiesner, Eric SO 3 MINN B 1:23.89 32 1) McCaffrey, Sean 2) Mitchell, Adam 3) Ochalek, Kiel 4) Young, Scott 4 MIZZ A 1:23.90 30 1) Lukas, Chris FR 2) Belanger, Tyler JR 3) Searby, Ryan SO 4) Zeimetz, Justin SO 5 IOWA A 1:24.03 28 1) Velleca, Kevin M FR 2) Kazmierczak, Konrad A FR 3) Boyce, Alex J SO 4) George, Chris A SR 6 WISC B 1:24.19 26 1) Anderson, Chris JR 2) Zuiderhof, Matt SR 3) Wike, James FR 4) Zakrzewski, Kevin JR 7 UND A 1:25.20 24 1) Alves, Fernando SO 2) Andersson, Sebastian JR 3) Mraule, Jason FR 4) Mills, Jake SR 8 FAU B 1:26.04 22 1) Devanney, Sean 2) Anderson, Kenny 3) Zeibig, Adam 4) Gogg, Ben J 9 USAFA A 1:26.14 18 1) Dayton, John SR 2) Amidon, Nate SR 3) Bowen, Casey JR 4) Heath, Kevin JR 10 MINN C 1:26.53 1) Herriges, Joseph 2) Riggs, Greg 3) Melrose, Mike 4) Zhuravlev, Pavel 11 IOWA B 1:26.92 14 1) Prada, Andrei C JR 2) Snider, Jason R JR 3) Gazvoda, Gregg J JR 4) Ciurca, Andrei R SO 12 MIZZ B 1:27.12 12 1) North, Matt SO 2) Ferrarelli, Matt SR 3) Miclaus, Radu SR 4) Musfeldt, Chris JR 13 USAFA B 1:27.62 10 1) Brehm, Paul JR 2) Lebeau, Charles FR 3) Phelps, Mason JR 4) Alfred-Ockya, John JR 14 CARLE A 1:27.69 8 1) Brown, Jason SR 2) Bauer, Justin JR 3) Thorsen, Michael SO 4) Evans, Andy SO 15 GAC A 1:27.83 6 1) Sutor, Will SO 2) Christianson, Evan SO 3) Brase, Nate SR 4) Brase, Nick SR 16 STO A 1:27.98 4 1) Blum, Anthony JR 2) Chambers, JC FR 3) Thomsen, Lee JR 4) Vanderwert, Drew SO

Event 4 Men 500 Yard Freestyle Meet Record: 4:20.99 * 1994 Brian Barnes Name Yr School Finals Time

Finals 1 Mortimer, Justin MINN 4:25.47 20 2 Taylor, Matt MINN 4:29.88 17 3 Beckerle, Travis MINN 4:30.81 16 4 Langsett, Robert FAU 4:30.92 15 5 Torpey, Pat WISC 4:32.32 14 6 Cintra, Rodrigo UND 4:32.98 13 7 Moulder, David MINN 4:37.18 12 8 L'Roy, Ryan MINN 4:37.52 11 A - Final 9 Pedersen, Dane MIZZ 4:34.50 9 10 Wiesner, Eric WISC 4:36.06 7 11 Ackley, Andrew WISC 4:36.30 6 12 McCaffrey, Sean MINN 4:36.36 5 13 Gazvoda, Gregg J IOWA 4:38.62 4 14 Apprill, Adam MIN 4:38.82 3 15 Hamm, Michael FR WISC 4:40.40 2 16 Dye, Cam R FR IOWA 4:40.66 1

Event 6 Men 200 Yard IM Meet Record: 1:49.66 * 1994 Jono McLead Name Yr School Finals Time

Finals 1 Ferrarelli, Matt SR MIZZ 1:49.74 20 2 Wike, James FR WISC 1:50.56 17 3 Plummer, Ryan MINN 1:51.26 16 4 Smolinski, Todd MINN 1:51.38 15 5 Neuman, Brian SR WISC 1:52.86 14 6 Pounds, Eric JR USAFA 1:53.13 13 7 North, Matt SO MIZZ 1:55.65 12 8 Snider, Jason R JR IOWA 1:56.46 11 A - Final 9 Hobson, Scott C FAU 1:52.13 9 10 Ciferri, Brink SR WISC 1:54.55 7 11 Hackler, Jeff MINN 1:55.21 6 12 Zuiderhof, Matt SR WISC 1:55.33 5 13 Brown, Mike MINN 1:56.08 4 14 Brunson, Chris D SR IOWA 1:56.37 3 15 Thomas, Jacob SO MIZZ 1:56.68 2 16 Darmiztel, Stephen JR MIZZ 1:56.90 1

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle Meet Record: 20.03 * 1991 Ernie Lee Name Yr School Finals Time

Finals 1 Babaev, Pavel A FAU 20.44 20 2 Ong, Allen MINN 20.66 17 3 Silkaitis, Terry MINN 20.81 16 4 Marshall, Matt JR WISC 20.82 15 5 Kazmierczak, Konrad A FR IOWA 20.94 14 6 Belanger, Tyler JR MIZZ 20.95 13 7 Velleca, Kevin M FR IOWA 21.45 12 8 Rogers, Dale JR WISC 21.47 11 A - Final 9 Mania, Adam SO WISC 21.09 9 10 Zeimetz, Justin SO MIZZ 21.11 7 11 Osten, Neil MINN 21.31 6 12 Wiesner, Eric SO WISC 21.47 5 13 Gettelfinger, Brian MINN 21.56 4 14 Lukas, Chris FR MIZZ 21.63 3 15 Young, Scott MINN 21.70 1.5 15 Hobson, Scott C FAU 21.70 1.5

Event 10 Men 3 mtr Diving Name Yr School Finals Score

Finals 1 Chengwei, Li TSING 630.15 20 2 Jones, Phil TENN 627.35 17 3 Bricker, Matt SO AUB 604.20 16 4 Garcia, Caesar JR AUB 590.85 15 5 Wei, He TSING 578.10 14 6 Gutierrez, Roberto F SR IOWA 521.95 13 7 Klami, Timo W SO IOWA 521.15 12 8 Watters, Evan MIZZ 464.55 11

Event 12 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay Meet Record: 3:16.06 * 1994 Dobko, Domer, Zeruhn, Schlessman Team Relay Finals Time

1 MINN A 3:16.70 40 1) Smolinski, Todd 2) Hackler, Jeff 3) Taylor, Matt 4) Silkaitis, Terry 2 WISC A 3:16.99 34 1) Mania, Adam SO 2) Zakrzewski, Kevin JR 3) Marshall, Matt JR 4) Rogers, Dale JR 3 WISC B 3:21.59 32 1) Wike, James FR 2) Neuman, Brian SR 3) Torpey, Pat JR 4) Wiesner, Eric SO 4 IOWA A 3:23.24 30 1) Velleca, Kevin M FR 2) Prada, Andrei C JR 3) Snider, Jason R JR 4) Kazmierczak, Konrad A FR 5 MINN B 3:23.47 28 1) Mitchell, Adam 2) Brown, Mike 3) Lundin, Bjoern 4) Ong, Allen 6 IOWA B 3:24.96 26 1) Hahn, Eric B SO 2) Brunson, Chris D SR 3) Boyce, Alex J SO 4) George, Chris A SR 7 MIZZ A 3:25.40 24 1) Ferrarelli, Matt SR 2) North, Matt SO 3) Miclaus, Radu SR 4) Belanger, Tyler JR 8 USAFA A 3:26.25 22 1) Brehm, Paul JR 2) Dayton, John SR 3) Pounds, Eric JR 4) Amidon, Nate SR 9 FAU A 3:26.39 18 1) Hobson, Scott C 2) Hine, Antony J 3) Zeibig, Adam 4) Babaev, Pavel A 10 FAU B 3:26.47 14 1) Marzonie, Rich W 2) Howard, Travis S 3) Anderson, Kenny 4) Watkins, Russell 11 MINN C 3:26.48 1) Leopold, Nate 2) Chalfant, Dustin 3) Stensby, Travis 4) Dillon, Mark 12 IOWA C 3:29.11 1) Ciurca, Andrei R SO 2) Shelangoski, Calvin M SO 3) Billups, Nate D SO 4) Gazvoda, Gregg J JR 13 MIZZ B 3:30.28 12 1) Lukas, Chris FR 2) Darmiztel, Stephen JR 3) Sanders, Kyle SR 4) Zeimetz, Justin SO 14 MIZZ C 3:31.65 1) Thomas, Jacob SO 2) Musfeldt, Chris JR 3) Darmitzel, David FR 4) Searby, Ryan SO 15 USAFA B 3:34.09 10 1) Lebeau, Charles FR 2) Parker, David FR 3) Vandam, Patrick FR 4) White, Gordon FR 16 USAFA C 3:34.96 1) Parr, Evan SO 2) Alfred-Ockya, John JR 3) Phelps, Mason JR 4) Bowen, Casey JR Opponent: Minnesota Invitational - Day One

Date: 11/22/2002

Result: click here for results

Summary: Female Team Scores Place School Points

1 UNIVERSITY OF WISCONSIN WISC 273 2 UNIVERSITY OF MISSOURI MIZZ 178 3 UNIVERSITY OF MINNESOTA MINN 171 4 UNIVERSITY OF NOTRE DAME NDAME 144 5 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY FAU 108 6 UNIVERSITY OF IOWA IOWA 89 7 IOWA STATE UNIVERSITY ISU 73 8 MIAMI UNIVERSITY MIAMI 71 9 AIR FORCE ACADEMY USAFA 43 10 UNIVERSITY OF TENNESSEE TENN 20 10 UNIVERSITY OF NEBRASKA-LINCOLN NEB 20 12 AUBURN UNIVERSITY AUB

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Meet Record: 1:32.69 * 11/1994 Pimental, Coole, Morrison, Blackmon Team Relay Finals Time

1 WISC A 1:34.16 40 1) Lyman, Jennifer SR 2) Hassebroek, Betsy SR 3) Hernandez, Sarah FR 4) McCauley, Sarah SR 2 FAU A 1:35.24 34 1) Petersson, Emma 2) Bedyk, Boguslawa M 3) Dalmastro, Valeria 4) Andersson, Lisa V 3 MIZZ A 1:35.33 32 1) Nigh, Andrea JR 2) Lo, Sarah JR 3) Palbykin, Lindsay SO 4) Cross, Ellen SR 4 WISC B 1:35.86 30 1) Trinidad, Anna FR 2) Pisula, Emily JR 3) Burhrandt, Molly JR 4) Pendleton, Bethany JR 5 MINN A 1:36.04 28 1) Baum, Dana SR 2) Perrott, Sarah FR 3) Vine, Sara FR 4) Coombe, Katy 6 NDAME A 1:36.57 26 1) Eckholt, Katie SO 2) Hulick, Danielle JR 3) Alwen, Sarah SO 4) Henderick, Heidi SR 7 USAFA A 1:37.42 24 1) Baxter, Carly JR 2) Hyma, Andy SO 3) Baker, Julie JR 4) Long, Karen SO 8 IOWA A 1:37.46 22 1) Strub, Erin SR 2) Cochran, Erin SO 3) Hooper, Christie JR 4) Haeger, Katie SO 9 MINN B 1:37.58 16 1) Solfelt, Sarah JR 2) Moore, Megan JR 3) Hardt, Kate FR 4) Bohlsen, Sarah JR 9 MIAMI A 1:37.58 16 1) Hiltman, Jackie SR 2) Frantz, Christel SO 3) Unger, Katie FR 4) Rambasek, Colleen SR 11 ISU A 1:37.75 12 1) Benson, Brita SO 2) Dyshaw, Sam JR 3) Lindberg, Jenny SO 4) Kelinson, Rena SR 12 ISU B 1:38.59 10 1) Notbohm, Susanne JR 2) Schmugge, Kim JR 3) Vanek, Kristen SR 4) Jensen, Melissa JR 13 MIZZ B 1:38.92 8 1) Morford, Amanda SO 2) Schoborg, Liz FR 3) Stempien, Elizabeth FR 4) Hollsten, Shannon JR 14 NEB A 1:39.05 6 1) Matheu, Angie JR 2) Dulgar, Kate M FR 3) Erickson, Danielle K FR 4) King, Alex K FR 15 IOWA B 1:39.24 4 1) Werner, Kelly FR 2) Girdley, Caitlin SO 3) VanMaaren, Abby SO 4) Molzahn, Jackie JR 16 FAU B 1:39.60 2 1) Beitel, Jacquie R 2) Mann, Monica C 3) Martinez, Maria P 4) Pancake, Kelly B

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Meet Record: 4:47.49 * 11/1995 Julie Varozza Name Yr School Finals Time

Finals 1 Piper, Carly SO WISC 4:48.27 20 2 Forster, Katie FR MIAMI 4:48.96 17 3 Skolaski, Jennifer SO IOWA 4:50.98 16 4 Miranda, Amy JR MIAMI 4:51.44 15 5 Baum, Dana SR MINN 4:56.43 14 6 Plaminkova, Petra JR ISU 4:58.11 13 7 Chandler, Katy SR MIZZ 4:59.69 12 8 Johansson, Rebecca FR WISC 5:02.18 11 A - Final 9 Wolfe, Rebecca JR MIZZ 4:55.48 9 10 Magee, Cara SO MIAMI 4:57.13 7 11 Rygg, Kristin SR MINN 4:58.38 6 12 Barton, Kelli SO NDAME 5:02.75 5 13 Alwen, Sarah SO NDAME 5:03.62 4 14 Hooper, Christie JR IOWA 5:03.69 3 15 Warmington, Jennifer FR MINN 5:05.71 2 16 Gardner, Arianna SR MINN 5:05.79 1

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM Meet Record: 2:01.52 * 11/1994 Kara Manglitz, Kelly Frazer 95 Name Yr School Finals Time

Finals 1 Trinidad, Anna FR WISC 2:03.40 20 2 Petersson, Emma FAU 2:03.51 17 3 Garcia, Lisa JR NDAME 2:03.96 16 4 Pisula, Emily JR WISC 2:04.20 15 5 Lo, Sarah JR MIZZ 2:05.46 14 6 McCauley, Sarah SR WISC 2:06.07 13 7 Labosky, Marie JR NDAME 2:06.23 12 8 Pendleton, Bethany JR WISC 2:07.71 11 A - Final 9 Morford, Megan SO MIZZ 2:05.10 9 10 Rodakowski, Juleen JR MINN 2:06.46 7 11 Unger, Katie FR MIAMI 2:07.79 6 12 Ruess, Abby MINN 2:08.04 5 13 Moore, Megan JR MINN 2:08.81 4 14 Notbohm, Susanne JR ISU 2:09.82 3 15 Hardt, Kate FR MINN 2:10.02 2 16 Choura, Courtney FR NDAME 2:10.16 1

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Meet Record: 22.93 * 11/2001 Carrie Nixon Name Yr School Finals Time

Finals 1 Nigh, Andrea JR MIZZ 23.37 20 2 Andersson, Lisa V FAU 23.66 17 3 Lyman, Jennifer SR WISC 23.74 16 4 Hulick, Danielle JR NDAME 23.89 15 5 Hassebroek, Betsy SR WISC 23.94 14 6 Hernandez, Sarah FR WISC 24.20 13 7 Bedyk, Boguslawa M FAU 24.23 12 8 Long, Karen SO USAFA 24.36 11 A - Final 9 Henderick, Heidi SR NDAME 24.17 9 10 Piper, Carly SO WISC 24.22 7 11 Matheu, Angie JR NEB 24.30 6 12 Coombe, Katy MINN 24.42 5 13 Palbykin, Lindsay SO MIZZ 24.50 4 14 Burhrandt, Molly JR WISC 24.55 3 15 Benson, Brita SO ISU 24.58 2 16 Eckholt, Katie SO NDAME 24.65 1

Event 9 Women 1 mtr Diving Meet Record: 424.30 * 11/1993 Laurie Nelson Name Yr School Finals Score

Finals 1 Sanger, Jamie TENN 297.75 20 2 Perry-Eaton, Meghan JR NDAME 288.80 17 3 Planken, Lisette SO IOWA 281.10 16 4 Wagner, Linda JR ISU 272.45 15 5 Underwood, Nancilea SO IOWA 271.95 14 6 Rubenstein, Ashley JR AUB 265.65 13 7 Bahmer, Kim MINN 253.35 12 8 Hanneman, Holly SR MINN 238.50 11

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay Meet Record: 3:43.71 * 11/1995 Adkins, Rake, Coole, Blackmon Team Relay Finals Time

1 MIZZ A 3:47.04 40 1) Lo, Sarah JR 2) Bohon, Tiffany SR 3) Schoborg, Liz FR 4) Nigh, Andrea JR 2 MINN A 3:49.29 34 1) Moore, Megan JR 2) Hehn, Keri SR 3) Rodakowski, Juleen JR 4) Baum, Dana SR 3 WISC A 3:49.60 32 1) McCauley, Sarah SR 2) Trinidad, Anna FR 3) Hernandez, Sarah FR 4) Lyman, Jennifer SR 4 MIZZ B 3:50.26 30 1) Morford, Amanda SO 2) Costa, Mariona SO 3) Dawson, Becca SO 4) Cross, Ellen SR 5 WISC B 3:50.96 28 1) Hassebroek, Betsy SR 2) Sarnecki, Amalia FR 3) Pisula, Emily JR 4) Piper, Carly SO 6 NDAME A 3:51.70 26 1) Hulick, Danielle JR 2) Musgrove, Laurie JR 3) Garcia, Lisa JR 4) Eckholt, Katie SO 7 MINN B 3:52.76 24 1) Wind, Katie FR 2) Schold, Melissa JR 3) Bohlsen, Sarah JR 4) Coombe, Katy 8 FAU A 3:52.98 22 1) Pancake, Kelly B 2) Horton, Christina L 3) Petersson, Emma 4) Andersson, Lisa V 9 ISU A 3:53.26 18 1) Jensen, Melissa JR 2) Plaminkova, Petra JR 3) Nogar, Carmella JR 4) Benson, Brita SO 10 IOWA A 3:54.10 14 1) Skolaski, Jennifer SO 2) Haeger, Katie SO 3) Hemphill, Andrea FR 4) Strub, Erin SR 11 NDAME B 3:55.46 12 1) Alwen, Sarah SO 2) Choura, Courtney FR 3) Bouvron, Christel FR 4) Henderick, Heidi SR 12 MINN C 3:55.91 1) Crawford, Jessica JR 2) McCoy, Bridget FR 3) Ruess, Abby 4) Hardt, Kate FR 13 MINN E 3:57.57 1) Gustafson, Shanna SR 2) Guzauskas, Lauren JR 3) Lieder, Michelle JR 4) Rygg, Kristin SR 14 MIAMI A 3:58.16 10 1) Lamb, Trisha SO 2) Mangano, Casey SO 3) Rambasek, Colleen SR 4) Hiltman, Jackie SR 15 NEB A 3:59.78 8 1) Erickson, Danielle K FR 2) Baker, Lana R FR 3) Petersen, Courtney N FR 4) Matheu, Angie JR 16 MINN D 4:00.00 1) Perrott, Sarah FR 2) Proell, Katie FR 3) Solfelt, Sarah JR 4) Vine, Sara FR

all-access