FAU Swimming

Nov. 14, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Georgia Tech Aquatic Center - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/14/2003 07:51 PM
     Georgia Tech vs. Florida Atlantic & Purdue - 11/14/2003 to 11/15/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:30.96 2002 Virginia, Virginia Georoff, Ellis, Crane, Roesch GT Swim Team: % 1:35.40 2/21/2002 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, J. L, GT entz, M. Wallis, S. Gilli GTAC Pool: & 1:40.62 1999 NC State School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University Women-IN 'A' 1:34.89% 11 1) Duchac, Tracy JR 2) Volgel, Kimbre FR 3) Seleskie, Katie JR 4) Hentschel, Susan FR 23.57 23.76 23.97 23.59 2 Georgia Tech 'A' 1:37.14& 4 1) Harper, Natanya L FR 2) Keys, Jaclyn M JR 3) West, Dana L FR 4) Wallis, Moeko M JR 24.40 24.52 24.17 24.05 3 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:37.36& 2 1) Dalmastro, Valeria SO 2) Petersson, Emma JR 3) Bedyk, Boguslawa SO 4) Beitel, Jacquie JR 24.74 24.07 24.11 24.44 4 Purdue University Women-IN 'B' x1:38.71& 1) Sitarz, Rachel FR 2) Bean, Jenni SR 3) Kirchoff, Lindsay SR 4) Telfer, Katherine FR 24.86 24.25 25.26 24.34 5 Georgia Tech 'B' x1:40.92 1) Heiser, Laura H SO 2) Hancock, Lisa O JR 3) Korell, Amanda J FR 4) Matz, Heather J FR 25.34 25.17 25.18 25.23 6 Florida Atlantic University 'B' x1:41.89 1) Gregory, Liz FR 2) Norkus, Krista FR 3) Plotkin, Lisa FR 4) Johnson, Julie FR 25.65 24.69 25.62 25.93

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:18.75 1998 Santos, Flanagan, McVittie, Dedekind GT Swim Team: % 1:21.56 2/27/2003 GEORGIA TECH J. Hersko, T., GT Kettunen, J. Raines, R. Riebesell GTAC Pool: & 1:23.83 2000 NC State, NC State Solt, Holloway, Magnusson, Brado School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University 'A' 1:24.54 11 1) Goh, Iggy C JR 2) Pereira, Andre C SO 3) Scholz, Blake B SO 4) Prugh, Eric M JR 21.16 20.99 21.43 20.96 2 Georgia Tech 'A' 1:24.85 4 1) Howard, Jason W SO 2) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 3) Huff, Brian L SO 4) Riebesell, Ryan K SO 21.91 20.90 20.93 21.11 3 Georgia Tech 'B' 1:28.09 2 1) Maier, Marc F JR 2) Raines, Jeremy M JR 3) McGinley, Matt S FR 4) Williams, Alex W FR 22.11 21.54 22.03 22.41 4 Purdue University 'B' 1:28.16 1) King, Adam S JR 2) Smith, Trey FR 3) Arzner, John D JR 4) Lehman, Ian J SR 22.66 21.72 22.05 21.73 5 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:32.30 1) Watkins, Russell FR 2) McCartney, Corin FR 3) Ploetz, George FR 4) DeCicco, Kyle FR 23.00 22.93 22.94 23.43

Event 3 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 290.65 2003 Cheslie Lerew, Florida State GT Swim Team: % 289.35 10/25/2002Laurissa Prystaj, GT GTAC Pool: & 150.00 Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCambridge, Carri SO PUR-W-IN 270.30& 2 Prystaj, Laurissa SO Georgia Tech 256.80& 3 Jensen, Bethany FR PUR-W-IN 253.43& 4 Sutton, Amy I JR Georgia Tech 225.90& 5 Lamping, Sara FR PUR-W-IN 202.34&

Event 4 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 390.00 GT Swim Team: % 349.80 1/24/2003 Paul McCarty, GT GTAC Pool: & 150.00 Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 LoBue, Steve A Purdue Swimming 331.80& 2 Karshen, Josh T Purdue Swimming 306.00& 3 Burkhardt, Tony W FR Georgia Tech 302.55& 4 Davis, Clay W Purdue Swimming 271.20& 5 Hillis, JR R Purdue Swimming 269.40& 6 McCarty, Paul D SR Georgia Tech 253.80& 7 Hanisch, David E Purdue Swimming 237.90& 8 Hennessy, Bob E Purdue Swimming 181.51&

Event 5 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 9:37.13 2001 Cara Lane, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 10:15.24 11/8/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 10:15.25 2000 Valerie Oswald, Auburn Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 10:11.58% 27.55 30.16 30.60 30.76 30.34 30.78 30.87 30.82 30.83 30.55 30.26 31.00 31.14 31.40 31.32 31.25 31.22 31.24 30.89 28.60 2 Burts, Geni FR Fau 10:18.29 27.80 30.38 30.22 30.46 30.38 30.86 30.71 30.92 31.16 31.21 31.41 31.98 31.84 32.17 31.72 31.89 30.90 31.76 31.38 29.14 3 Laaper, Yvonne SO PUR-W-IN 10:18.46 29.38 30.94 31.12 31.01 31.06 31.00 31.20 31.10 31.19 31.30 31.16 31.29 31.40 31.76 31.48 30.93 30.86 30.72 30.11 29.45 4 Battle, Ann M JR Georgia Tech 10:26.54 30.24 31.83 31.75 31.85 31.56 31.50 31.53 31.41 31.05 31.33 31.61 31.64 31.57 31.34 31.31 31.08 31.52 31.13 30.90 30.39 5 Maguire, Michelle JR Georgia Tech 10:32.23 29.49 31.26 31.56 31.59 31.75 31.82 31.65 31.84 31.83 31.69 31.55 31.78 31.77 31.82 31.75 31.70 31.73 31.91 32.02 31.72 6 Beerthuis, Ali SO Fau 10:35.12 28.66 31.24 31.97 31.94 32.02 32.17 32.58 32.86 32.30 31.96 31.92 32.18 31.52 31.64 31.78 31.69 32.08 31.92 31.97 30.72 7 DeNuccio, Lydia JR PUR-W-IN 10:41.73 30.02 32.00 32.75 32.71 32.34 32.40 32.36 32.12 31.84 31.91 32.05 32.05 32.29 32.63 32.41 32.39 32.07 31.48 32.39 31.52 8 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 10:51.09 29.30 31.50 32.05 32.58 32.35 32.81 32.53 32.76 32.84 32.93 32.96 32.68 33.04 33.09 32.94 33.42 33.38 33.12 32.91 31.90 9 Eggermann, Katie JR Fau 10:52.74 30.54 32.99 33.06 33.45 33.46 33.06 32.96 32.92 32.90 33.05 32.87 33.05 32.96 32.62 32.53 32.67 32.31 32.36 32.16 30.82 10 Belk, Rory FR PUR-W-IN 10:54.45 28.89 32.33 32.50 32.53 32.41 32.53 32.74 33.33 33.58 33.08 33.13 33.16 33.12 33.55 33.22 33.60 32.81 33.29 32.82 31.83 11 Howard, Jennifer FR Fau 11:03.50 30.88 33.11 33.41 33.28 33.47 33.35 33.32 33.21 33.49 33.54 33.40 33.54 33.67 33.56 33.55 33.34 33.06 33.48 32.95 31.89

Event 6 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 8:59.12 2001 Ian Pritchard, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 9:02.69 3/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 9:20.03 2000 Shilo Ayalon, Georgia Tech Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 9:26.82 25.44 27.98 28.47 28.48 28.60 28.38 28.86 28.79 28.77 28.85 28.87 28.85 28.65 28.58 28.81 28.40 28.16 28.23 28.04 27.61 2 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 9:29.53 25.72 28.61 28.57 28.73 28.70 28.71 28.71 28.70 28.95 28.79 28.63 28.79 28.90 28.80 28.61 28.83 28.66 28.67 28.29 27.16 3 Oliver, Eddy M SR Georgia Tech 9:36.33 25.83 28.08 28.76 28.81 29.02 29.29 29.20 29.24 29.35 29.43 29.23 29.18 28.96 29.12 29.10 29.16 29.02 29.18 28.97 27.40 4 Martens, Steuart S JR Purdue Swimming 9:41.64 26.90 28.82 28.84 29.44 28.79 28.71 28.88 29.16 29.26 29.09 29.14 29.16 29.21 29.16 29.54 29.36 29.81 29.82 29.82 28.73 5 Wolfred, Mark B SO Purdue Swimming 9:43.06 26.76 28.88 29.21 29.36 29.24 29.12 29.39 29.70 29.54 29.61 29.57 29.61 29.56 29.28 29.30 29.31 29.18 29.22 29.19 28.03 6 Baker, Christian FR Fau 9:54.49 26.92 29.61 29.67 29.54 29.53 29.85 29.86 30.21 30.27 29.94 29.90 29.89 29.85 29.86 30.01 30.02 30.12 30.29 30.06 29.09 7 Bringman, Garth R SR Purdue Swimming 10:01.87 27.11 30.19 30.55 30.10 30.27 30.56 30.37 30.47 30.76 30.75 30.37 30.48 30.54 30.28 30.83 29.93 30.02 29.84 29.74 28.71 8 Pellicer, Robert FR Fau 10:22.13 27.02 29.80 30.39 30.86 30.90 30.78 31.03 31.36 31.37 31.77 32.10 31.95 32.29 31.71 31.96 32.23 31.25 32.02 31.34 30.00

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 54.01 2003 Brielle White, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 56.00 2/20/2003 Ashley Kracke, GT GTAC Pool: & 55.00 2000 Marylyn Chiang, California 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 58.23 28.04 30.19 2 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 58.89 28.82 30.07 3 Pancake, Kelly JR Fau 58.92 28.53 30.39 4 Telfer, Katherine FR PUR-W-IN 59.01 28.76 30.25 5 Keever, Brandy JR PUR-W-IN 59.78 29.11 30.67 6 Volgel, Kimbre FR PUR-W-IN 1:00.17 29.47 30.70 7 Sitarz, Rachel FR PUR-W-IN 1:00.50 29.63 30.87 8 Cokayne, Taryn FR Fau 1:00.65 29.68 30.97 8 Keys, Jaclyn M JR Georgia Tech 1:00.65 30.13 30.52 10 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech 1:02.23 30.67 31.56 11 Duffy, Katie R JR Georgia Tech 1:02.86 30.55 32.31 12 Milburn, Mary FR Fau 1:02.96 30.50 32.46 13 Koehn, Ashley SO PUR-W-IN 1:03.37 30.13 33.24

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 47.72 1999 Stephen Perry, Florida State GT Swim Team: % 48.72 2/27/2003 Jeremy Raines, GT GTAC Pool: & 50.40 2000 Eli Whitlach, Louisville 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Paul, Louis L JR Purdue Swimming 50.35& 24.54 25.81 2 Raines, Jeremy M JR Georgia Tech 52.15 25.16 26.99 3 Marzonie, Rich SO Fau 52.41 25.38 27.03 4 Hughes, David S JR Purdue Swimming 52.78 25.45 27.33 5 Cenci, Nick A SR Purdue Swimming 53.05 25.92 27.13 6 Dickson, Luke J FR Purdue Swimming 53.15 25.85 27.30 7 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech 55.26 26.85 28.41 8 McCartney, Corin FR Fau 57.77 27.76 30.01

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:47.14 1989 Mitzi Kremer, Clemson GT Swim Team: % 1:50.39 11/7/2003 Vesna Stojanovska, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:50.07 2000 Jocelin Yeo, California 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 1:50.99 26.12 28.06 28.31 28.50 2 Hentschel, Susan FR PUR-W-IN 1:51.89 26.01 27.89 28.92 29.07 3 Leupold, Christine JR PUR-W-IN 1:52.03 25.78 28.23 28.93 29.09 4 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 1:54.82 27.34 29.22 29.49 28.77 5 Bedyk, Boguslawa SO Fau 1:55.57 27.14 29.19 29.58 29.66 6 Andersson, Lisa JR Fau 1:55.91 26.15 28.06 30.20 31.50 7 West, Dana L FR Georgia Tech 1:56.14 27.09 29.57 30.02 29.46 8 Gettings, Erin FR PUR-W-IN 1:57.50 27.39 29.26 30.29 30.56 9 Beerthuis, Ali SO Fau 1:57.69 28.11 30.23 30.01 29.34 10 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech 1:58.46 28.07 30.03 30.51 29.85 11 Kracke, Ashley A SO Georgia Tech 1:59.22 28.21 30.23 30.79 29.99 12 Beitel, Jacquie JR Fau 1:59.46 27.53 30.33 30.86 30.74 13 Plotkin, Lisa FR Fau 1:59.77 28.47 30.31 30.83 30.16 14 Hayworth, Sara JR PUR-W-IN 2:01.32 28.73 30.79 31.09 30.71 15 Collins, Jill JR PUR-W-IN 2:05.00 29.42 31.53 32.30 31.75 -- Howard, Jennifer FR Fau NS

Event 10 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:35.59 1990 John Davis, North Carolina GT Swim Team: % 1:37.70 2/27/2003 Shilo Ayalon, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:41.53 1999 Matt Brado, NC State 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Prugh, Eric M JR Purdue Swimming 1:42.54 24.23 25.82 25.90 26.59 2 Howard, Jason W SO Georgia Tech 1:42.74 24.44 26.73 26.11 25.46 3 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:42.83 24.75 27.11 25.75 25.22 4 Jackson, Kyle W SR Purdue Swimming 1:44.08 24.89 26.02 26.76 26.41 5 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:44.69 24.85 26.41 26.76 26.67 6 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 1:45.06 25.07 27.05 26.74 26.20 7 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 1:47.50 25.49 27.46 27.66 26.89 8 Arzner, John D JR Purdue Swimming 1:47.63 25.77 27.86 27.72 26.28 9 Zeibig, Adam SO Fau 1:48.13 24.81 27.42 27.88 28.02 10 McCarthy, Brent FR Fau 1:49.22 25.74 28.25 27.69 27.54 11 Pellicer, Robert FR Fau 1:54.14 25.75 28.53 29.88 29.98 12 Ploetz, George FR Fau 1:54.34 26.53 28.69 29.51 29.61

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:00.45 1999 Dana Wizniuk, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 1:04.97 2/20/2003 Laura Heiser, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:04.57 2000 Hanna Jaltner, California 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gregory, Liz FR Fau 1:06.02 30.80 35.22 2 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 1:06.18 31.16 35.02 3 Chandler, Erica SO PUR-W-IN 1:06.45 31.06 35.39 4 Heiser, Laura H SO Georgia Tech 1:06.56 31.83 34.73 5 Weberg, Ellie FR Fau 1:06.85 31.22 35.63 6 Belk, Rory FR PUR-W-IN 1:08.33 32.15 36.18 7 Kirchoff, Lindsay SR PUR-W-IN 1:08.61 31.51 37.10 8 Goldthwaite, Morga FR PUR-W-IN 1:09.77 32.96 36.81 9 Ricknell, Anna FR Fau 1:11.16 33.25 37.91 10 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 1:11.22 33.32 37.90 11 Melville, Kristen SO PUR-W-IN 1:15.75 35.76 39.99

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 52.60 2000 Ed Moses, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 54.85 3/1/2002 Tomonori Tsuji, GT GTAC Pool: & 57.84 2000 Brett Peterson, Florida State 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bessenyei, Tamas SR Purdue Swimming 56.42& 26.15 30.27 2 Pogioli, Giordan S SO Purdue Swimming 57.20& 26.76 30.44 3 Howard, Travis JR Fau 58.11 27.25 30.86 4 Walter, Dan M FR Purdue Swimming 59.21 27.02 32.19 5 Williams, Alex W FR Georgia Tech 1:00.11 28.26 31.85 6 Bringman, Garth R SR Purdue Swimming 1:00.31 28.25 32.06 7 Arundel, Casey M FR Georgia Tech 1:01.99 28.81 33.18 8 DeCicco, Kyle FR Fau 1:02.24 29.49 32.75 9 Smith, Trey FR Fau 1:05.35 30.77 34.58

Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:59.31 2002 Mirjana Bosevska, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 2:03.89 2/20/2003 Lisa Hancock, GT GTAC Pool: & 2:09.96 1999 Ashley Chandler, Swim Atlanta 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bean, Jenni SR PUR-W-IN 2:07.55& 28.12 32.29 37.37 29.77 2 Burts, Geni FR Fau 2:08.03& 27.92 33.60 37.91 28.60 3 Merte, Jennifer FR PUR-W-IN 2:08.54& 27.46 32.70 38.31 30.07 4 Foster, Elizabeth SO Georgia Tech 2:10.85 27.67 33.39 39.19 30.60 5 Matz, Heather J FR Georgia Tech 2:11.08 28.78 35.05 38.34 28.91 6 Pancake, Kelly JR Fau 2:11.74 28.57 31.89 40.27 31.01 7 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech 2:11.85 28.35 32.48 39.26 31.76 8 Walker, Alison E FR Georgia Tech 2:13.32 29.79 35.22 37.55 30.76 9 Milburn, Mary FR Fau 2:13.75 29.71 33.98 39.95 30.11 10 Vukmanic, Jill A JR Georgia Tech 2:13.76 28.53 34.03 40.67 30.53 11 Horton, Christina SO Fau 2:14.78 29.41 36.25 37.53 31.59 12 Gettings, Erin FR PUR-W-IN 2:15.08 29.28 33.61 41.52 30.67 13 Takaki, Carlene FR PUR-W-IN 2:15.97 28.58 34.29 42.53 30.57 14 Cokayne, Taryn FR Fau 2:16.48 29.57 33.59 41.37 31.95 15 Skala, Ashley E JR Georgia Tech 2:17.14 29.55 35.38 39.83 32.38

Event 14 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:46.20 2002 Bo Greenwood, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 1:47.95 3/28/2002 David Laitala, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:53.56 2000 Andrew Cho, South Carolina 1:46.69 A 1:49.89 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Paul, Louis L JR Purdue Swimming 1:52.78& 24.94 28.61 32.70 26.53 2 Bishop, Ryan T FR Georgia Tech 1:54.45 25.12 28.90 33.06 27.37 3 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech 1:58.00 25.16 30.19 35.30 27.35 4 Enoch, Mark J FR Purdue Swimming 1:58.61 25.56 30.23 35.18 27.64 5 Wolfred, Mark B SO Purdue Swimming 1:59.72 26.33 31.05 34.79 27.55 6 Baker, Christian FR Fau 2:02.05 26.85 33.04 33.85 28.31 7 McCarthy, Brent FR Fau 2:02.18 26.59 30.80 37.26 27.53 8 Dickson, Luke J FR Purdue Swimming x2:05.10 25.66 30.63 39.34 29.47 9 Ploetz, George FR Fau 2:09.69 27.06 34.40 38.69 29.54

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 22.40 1998 Richelle Fox, North Carolina GT Swim Team: % 23.91 2/21/2002 Moeko Wallis, GT GTAC Pool: & 23.46 2000 Katie Taylor, Auburn 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dalmastro, Valeria SO Fau 24.31 2 Duchac, Tracy JR PUR-W-IN 24.35 3 Wallis, Moeko M JR Georgia Tech 24.39 4 Volgel, Kimbre FR PUR-W-IN 24.46 5 Harper, Natanya L FR Georgia Tech 24.52 6 Seleskie, Katie JR PUR-W-IN 24.58 7 Andersson, Lisa JR Fau 24.63 8 Norkus, Krista FR Fau 25.02 9 Sitarz, Rachel FR PUR-W-IN x25.06 10 Saum, Anna C JR Georgia Tech 25.07 11 Christenson, Jen L JR Georgia Tech x25.19 12 Beitel, Jacquie JR Fau x25.41 13 Johnson, Julie FR Fau x25.78 14 Collins, Jill JR PUR-W-IN x27.25

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 19.14 1993 David Fox, North Carolina GT Swim Team: % 20.58 2/27/2003 Josh Hersko, GT GTAC Pool: & 21.17 2000 Greg Main, Florida State 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Goh, Iggy C JR Purdue Swimming 21.07& 2 Maier, Marc F JR Georgia Tech 21.57 3 Pereira, Andre C SO Purdue Swimming 21.78 4 Kettunen, Teemu S SO Georgia Tech 21.80 5 Huff, Brian L SO Georgia Tech 21.83 6 Riebesell, Ryan K SO Georgia Tech x21.93 7 King, Adam S JR Purdue Swimming 22.02 8 Watkins, Russell FR Fau 22.07 9 Smith, Trey FR Purdue Swimming x22.29 10 McGinley, Matt S FR Georgia Tech x22.38 11 McCartney, Corin FR Fau 23.85 12 Smith, Trey FR Fau 24.83

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:59.41 1985 Melanie Buddemeyer, North Carolina GT Swim Team: % 2:02.22 2/23/2002 Cara DeVinny, GT GTAC Pool: & 2:01.22 1999 Waen Minpraphal, California 1:58.11 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Stojanovska, Vesna FR Georgia Tech 2:03.39 28.57 31.77 31.54 31.51 2 DeVinney, Meghan K SO Georgia Tech 2:04.02 28.51 31.86 31.95 31.70 3 Sample, Autumn SR PUR-W-IN 2:06.99 28.62 31.99 32.36 34.02 4 Hancock, Lisa O JR Georgia Tech 2:07.87 29.10 32.81 33.21 32.75 5 Burts, Geni FR Fau 2:08.23 28.79 33.16 33.28 33.00 6 Korell, Amanda J FR Georgia Tech x2:11.74 29.46 33.23 33.91 35.14 7 Takaki, Carlene FR PUR-W-IN 2:12.35 29.51 34.21 33.70 34.93 8 Laaper, Yvonne SO PUR-W-IN 2:13.36 30.02 33.54 34.56 35.24 9 Hayworth, Sara JR PUR-W-IN x2:13.60 30.06 33.36 34.78 35.40 10 LeBrun, Lauren FR Fau 2:14.96 28.63 32.89 35.53 37.91 11 Skala, Ashley E JR Georgia Tech x2:15.28 30.82 34.23 35.02 35.21 12 Duffy, Katie R JR Georgia Tech x2:19.27 30.30 35.21 36.56 37.20

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 1:42.84 2003 Michael Rabb, Virginia GT Swim Team: % 1:47.09 2/28/1989 Tim Halligan, GT GTAC Pool: & 1:52.67 2000 Zsolt Gaspar, South Carolina 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Scholz, Blake B SO Purdue Swimming 1:50.85& 24.99 28.03 28.57 29.26 2 Cenci, Nick A SR Purdue Swimming 1:54.81 26.22 29.56 29.69 29.34 3 Morgan, Sam D SO Georgia Tech 1:54.92 25.99 29.15 29.74 30.04 4 Figh, Matt L JR Georgia Tech 1:56.10 26.02 29.96 29.37 30.75 5 Anderson, Kenny FR Fau 1:56.20 25.72 29.02 29.85 31.61 6 Bessenyei, Tamas SR Purdue Swimming 1:56.44 25.97 29.76 30.61 30.10 7 Eden, Itai S SR Georgia Tech 1:56.65 26.33 29.36 30.46 30.50 8 Wilson, Jacob N SO Georgia Tech x1:56.90 26.26 29.50 30.92 30.22 9 Zeibig, Adam SO Fau 1:57.32 25.87 29.79 30.74 30.92 10 Lehman, Ian J SR Purdue Swimming x1:57.54 26.09 30.05 30.59 30.81 11 Aach, Conrad M FR Georgia Tech x2:00.26 27.11 31.24 31.41 30.50 12 Montalvo, Mario C FR Georgia Tech x2:01.35 26.43 30.50 31.90 32.52 13 Martens, Steuart S JR Purdue Swimming x2:01.54 27.09 30.04 31.64 32.77

Event 19 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 3:39.28 1999 Virginia, Virginia Iffland, Wizniuk, McCubbins, Cronk GT Swim Team: % 3:49.55 2/20/2003 GEORGIA TECH A. Saum, L. H, GT eiser, M. DeVinney, M. Wallis GTAC Pool: & 5:00.00 School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University Women-IN 'A' 3:52.06& 1) Telfer, Katherine FR 2) Chandler, Erica SO 3) Leupold, Christine JR 4) Hentschel, Susan FR 28.60 58.37 30.17 1:05.53 25.92 57.31 24.09 50.85 2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:53.84& 1) Pancake, Kelly JR 2) Weberg, Ellie FR 3) Petersson, Emma JR 4) Andersson, Lisa JR 28.61 58.92 30.81 1:05.82 26.26 57.64 24.52 51.46 3 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:55.06& 1) Saum, Anna C JR 2) Walker, Alison E FR 3) DeVinney, Meghan K SO 4) Wallis, Moeko M JR 28.52 58.68 30.62 1:06.21 26.74 57.13 25.07 53.04 4 Georgia Tech 'B' 3:58.78& 1) Kracke, Ashley A SO 2) Heiser, Laura H SO 3) Foster, Elizabeth A SO 4) Vukmanic, Jill A JR 29.00 58.98 30.76 1:06.00 27.37 59.53 26.11 54.27 5 Purdue University Women-IN 'B' 3:59.07& 1) Keever, Brandy JR 2) Belk, Rory FR 3) Merte, Jennifer FR 4) Seleskie, Katie JR 29.35 1:00.04 31.29 1:07.86 26.68 57.88 24.95 53.29 6 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 3:59.29& 1) Cokayne, Taryn FR 2) Gregory, Liz FR 3) Norkus, Krista FR 4) Ricknell, Anna FR 29.69 1:00.77 30.21 1:05.04 27.43 58.86 25.97 54.62 7 Florida Atlantic University 'C' x4:08.51& 1) Milburn, Mary FR 2) Horton, Christina SO 3) LeBrun, Lauren FR 4) Johnson, Julie FR 30.84 1:03.57 32.50 1:08.01 27.99 59.93 26.74 57.00 8 Purdue University Women-IN 'C' x4:11.40& 1) Koehn, Ashley SO 2) Goldthwaite, Morgan FR 3) Hayworth, Sara JR 4) Gettings, Erin FR 30.14 1:03.50 32.35 1:09.60 28.48 1:01.80 26.73 56.50

Event 20 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== ACC Season: # 3:11.60 2000 Virginia, Virginia Mousetis, Moses, Finch, Johnson GT Swim Team: % 3:16.44 2/28/2002 GEORGIA TECH J. Salazar, T, GT . Tsuji, D. Laitala, J. Hersko GTAC Pool: & 3:27.87 2001 Georgia Tech J. Oliver, Tsuji, Laitala, Hersko School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Purdue University 'A' 3:24.99& 1) Paul, Louis L JR 2) Bessenyei, Tamas SR 3) Scholz, Blake B SO 4) Prugh, Eric M JR 25.03 51.21 25.62 55.78 23.90 51.06 22.03 46.94 2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:30.16 1) Marzonie, Rich SO 2) Howard, Travis JR 3) Anderson, Kenny FR 4) Smith, Trey FR 25.30 52.66 26.61 58.21 24.02 51.31 22.62 47.98 3 Purdue University 'B' 3:30.34 1) Hughes, David S JR 2) Pogioli, Giordan S SO 3) Enoch, Mark J FR 4) Jackson, Kyle W SR 25.56 52.77 26.45 57.25 24.82 52.85 22.40 47.47 4 Georgia Tech 'A' 3:30.59 1) Raines, Jeremy M JR 2) Bishop, Ryan T FR 3) Kettunen, Teemu S SO 4) Howard, Jason W SO 24.87 52.21 27.96 59.75 23.82 51.72 22.41 46.91 -- Purdue University 'C' DQ 1) Dickson, Luke J FR 2) Walter, Dan M FR 3) Cenci, Nick A SR 4) Arzner, John D JR 26.22 53.90 26.98 58.97 24.47 53.05 22.44 47.56 -- Georgia Tech 'B' DQ 1) Aach, Conrad M FR 2) Williams, Alex W FR 3) Eden, Itai S SR 4) Maier, Marc F JR 27.04 55.56 27.99 1:00.01 24.41 52.92 22.50 47.35

all-access