FAU Swimming

Nov. 2, 2002

Recap

Barracudas        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/2/2002 03:07 PM
                            FAU VS MINN - 11/2/2002
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fau 'A' 3:58.14 11 1) Pancake, Kelly 2) Horton, Christina 3) Petersson, Emma 4) Andersson, Lisa 29.32 1:00.28 32.31 1:06.93 26.59 57.58 25.00 53.35 2 Univ of Minnesota 'B' 4:02.43 4 1) Baum, Dana 2) Marshall, Katherine 3) Solfelt, Sarah 4) Morgan, Colleen 29.82 1:00.60 31.43 1:06.94 27.06 58.93 26.19 55.96 3 Univ of Minnesota 'A' 4:03.48 2 1) Crawford, Jessica 2) Schold, Melissa 3) Ruess, Abby 4) Bohlsen, Sarah 30.23 1:02.71 31.13 1:05.85 27.12 58.99 26.01 55.93 4 Fau 'B' 4:05.46 1) Cokayne, Taryn 2) Mann, Monica 3) Martinez, Maria 4) Dalmastro, Valeria 29.92 1:01.00 31.79 1:09.51 27.85 59.95 26.43 55.00 5 Univ of Minnesota 'C' x4:06.80 1) Vine, Sara 2) Hehn, Keri 3) Lieder, Michelle 4) Perrott, Sarah 30.95 1:03.50 31.59 1:06.41 28.61 1:02.11 25.91 54.78 6 Fau 'C' x4:20.12 1) Milburn, Mary 2) Townsend, Kathryn 3) Hall, Autumn 4) Bledsoe, Kelsey 29.55 1:08.39 32.29 1:09.00 29.65 1:05.19 26.99 57.54

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU 10:27.24 9 29.25 31.52 31.87 32.02 31.73 31.48 31.71 31.13 31.41 31.53 31.22 31.25 31.28 31.16 31.47 31.26 31.22 31.50 31.62 31.61 2 Rygg, Kristin MINN 10:30.23 4 29.57 31.52 31.71 31.89 31.84 31.77 31.76 31.78 31.68 31.59 31.48 31.39 31.29 31.47 31.79 31.59 31.57 31.69 31.77 31.08 3 Warmington, Jennifer MINN 10:35.60 3 29.57 32.31 32.26 32.17 32.27 32.05 32.10 32.34 32.18 32.04 32.06 32.02 31.99 32.24 31.83 31.95 31.93 31.84 31.04 29.41 4 Hardt, Kate MINN 10:35.72 2 29.49 31.72 32.10 31.92 31.97 31.26 31.92 31.89 31.56 32.05 32.33 32.14 32.47 32.87 32.18 32.19 32.48 32.01 30.68 30.49 5 Pazmino, Margarita FAU 11:04.65 1 30.47 32.67 32.63 33.23 33.43 32.89 33.08 33.55 32.89 33.92 33.23 33.59 33.64 33.99 33.79 34.17 33.64 33.91 33.60 32.33

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baum, Dana MINN 1:52.12 9 26.70 28.35 28.40 28.67 2 Andersson, Lisa FAU 1:53.76 4 27.29 28.40 29.20 28.87 3 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 1:54.91 3 27.93 29.20 29.00 28.78 4 Rodakowski, Juleen MINN 1:55.92 2 27.95 29.16 29.59 29.22 5 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU 1:56.62 1 27.28 29.29 30.26 29.79 6 Wind, Katie MINN 1:59.31 28.39 30.05 30.12 30.75 7 Bledsoe, Kelsey FAU x2:05.41 29.01 31.65 32.74 32.01

Event 4 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Milburn, Mary FAU 1:00.17 9 29.56 30.61 2 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 1:00.23 4 29.89 30.34 3 Pancake, Kelly FAU 1:00.63 3 29.70 30.93 4 Crawford, Jessica MINN 1:00.80 2 30.11 30.69 5 Guzauskas, Lauren MINN 1:02.39 1 30.39 32.00 6 Bohlsen, Sarah MINN 1:03.27 30.70 32.57 7 Coombe, Katy MINN x1:04.90 30.73 34.17 8 Batley, Katie FAU x1:05.15 31.64 33.51 9 Hehn, Keri MINN x1:05.53 32.67 32.86

Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schold, Melissa MINN 1:06.84 9 31.97 34.87 2 Horton, Christina FAU 1:07.68 4 32.73 34.95 3 Townsend, Kathryn FAU 1:07.86 3 32.14 35.72 4 Proell, Katie MINN 1:07.92 2 32.19 35.73 5 Putnam, Tara FAU 1:09.02 1 32.71 36.31 6 McCoy, Bridget MINN 1:09.10 32.78 36.32 7 Crouthamel, Carol MINN x1:09.28 33.51 35.77 8 Mann, Monica FAU x1:10.52 33.35 37.17 9 Hall, Autumn FAU x1:13.99 35.68 38.31

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Petersson, Emma FAU 2:05.87 9 28.62 32.06 32.53 32.66 2 Solfelt, Sarah MINN 2:07.80 4 29.27 32.51 33.01 33.01 3 Martinez, Maria FAU 2:08.92 3 30.45 33.03 32.44 33.00 4 Lieder, Michelle MINN 2:15.90 2 30.87 35.38 34.23 35.42

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 24.68 9 2 Perrott, Sarah MINN 25.25 4 3 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU 25.34 3 4 Morgan, Colleen MINN 25.42 2 5 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 25.47 1 6 Gardner, Arianna MINN 25.56 7 Marshall, Katherine MINN x26.11

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Coombe, Katy MINN 53.19 9 25.54 27.65 2 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 54.25 4 26.84 27.41 3 Vine, Sara MINN 54.28 3 26.42 27.86 4 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU 55.20 2 54.65 0.55 5 Ruess, Abby MINN 55.30 1 27.06 28.24 6 Perrott, Sarah MINN x55.65 27.02 28.63 7 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 55.87 27.12 28.75 8 Marshall, Katherine MINN x56.28 27.15 29.13 9 Bledsoe, Kelsey FAU x57.58 27.78 29.80

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 2:06.75 9 30.50 31.74 32.33 32.18 2 Wind, Katie MINN 2:09.32 4 31.08 32.53 32.81 32.90 3 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:09.56 3 31.12 32.78 33.07 32.59 4 Pancake, Kelly FAU 2:10.16 2 30.67 32.24 33.72 33.53 5 Rygg, Kristin MINN 2:13.19 1 32.30 33.60 33.92 33.37 6 Crawford, Jessica MINN 2:16.32 32.01 34.11 35.07 35.13 7 Batley, Katie FAU x2:18.35 32.66 34.54 35.65 35.50

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hehn, Keri MINN 2:17.91 9 31.79 35.33 35.66 35.13 2 McCoy, Bridget MINN 2:25.55 4 34.06 37.04 37.10 37.35 3 Townsend, Kathryn FAU 2:26.94 3 32.63 36.73 38.62 38.96 4 Schold, Melissa MINN 2:27.51 2 34.43 37.61 37.52 37.95 5 Horton, Christina FAU 2:27.85 1 34.83 37.77 37.99 37.26 6 Crouthamel, Carol MINN x2:28.79 34.87 38.02 37.90 38.00 7 Putnam, Tara FAU 2:29.21 34.50 37.83 38.50 38.38 8 Proell, Katie MINN x2:32.61 35.79 39.05 39.06 38.71 9 Mann, Monica FAU x2:35.09 34.57 39.26 40.88 40.38 10 Hall, Autumn FAU x2:36.69 36.60 39.19 40.15 40.75

Event 11 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baum, Dana MINN 5:04.05 9 28.45 30.57 30.85 31.24 30.81 30.64 30.60 30.57 30.63 29.69 2 Andersson, Lisa FAU 5:04.97 4 28.82 30.81 31.14 31.11 31.03 30.99 30.91 30.99 30.57 28.60 3 Hardt, Kate MINN 5:10.55 3 30.10 31.81 32.03 31.60 31.38 31.71 32.17 30.67 30.40 28.68 4 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU 5:10.88 2 29.53 31.80 32.19 31.49 31.60 31.35 31.35 31.33 30.97 29.27 5 Warmington, Jennifer MINN 5:11.04 1 29.50 31.49 31.85 31.74 31.63 31.46 31.81 31.46 30.92 29.18 6 Martinez, Maria FAU 5:13.05 31.00 32.08 32.40 32.26 32.31 30.68 31.12 31.10 30.61 29.49 7 Pazmino, Margarita FAU x5:25.60 30.43 33.18 32.34 32.72 32.71 33.46 32.83 33.28 32.73 31.92

Event 12 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rodakowski, Juleen MINN 57.36 9 27.68 29.68 2 Petersson, Emma FAU 57.76 4 27.16 30.60 3 Bohlsen, Sarah MINN 59.31 3 28.05 31.26 4 Morgan, Colleen MINN 59.58 2 27.76 31.82 5 Guzauskas, Lauren MINN x1:00.96 28.61 32.35 6 Pancake, Kelly FAU 1:02.53 1 29.45 33.08

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rodakowski, Juleen MINN 4:33.65 9 29.33 33.08 36.11 35.53 39.21 38.99 31.09 30.31 2 Solfelt, Sarah MINN 4:35.12 4 29.07 33.60 36.53 36.64 39.18 38.67 31.40 30.03 3 Ruess, Abby MINN 4:37.02 3 29.31 32.83 36.58 35.46 38.80 38.54 32.35 33.15 4 Crouthamel, Carol MINN x4:37.54 30.54 34.45 36.73 35.48 38.27 38.42 32.46 31.19 5 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU 4:42.16 2 31.45 35.38 37.21 36.80 39.01 39.15 32.17 30.99 6 Milburn, Mary FAU 4:42.77 1 30.54 34.67 34.28 34.32 42.55 42.26 32.57 31.58 7 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 4:44.52 30.85 34.76 34.18 33.86 41.53 42.59 33.81 32.94 8 Batley, Katie FAU x4:50.76 31.10 34.91 36.75 36.32 42.26 42.39 33.87 33.16 9 Horton, Kelly FAU x4:53.62 31.62 36.33 39.36 37.27 39.98 40.36 35.62 33.08 10 Putnam, Tara FAU x4:56.58 31.80 38.51 38.76 37.45 40.65 42.39 33.95 33.07

Event 14 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fau 'A' 3:30.84 11 1) Petersson, Emma 2) Bedyk, Boguslawa 3) Beitel, Jacqueline 4) Andersson, Lisa 25.68 52.82 25.13 52.73 25.64 53.60 24.61 51.69 2 Univ of Minnesota 'A' 3:31.97 4 1) Coombe, Katy 2) Vine, Sara 3) Hardt, Kate 4) Baum, Dana 25.58 53.09 25.89 53.82 25.84 53.77 24.47 51.29 3 Fau 'B' 3:42.53 2 1) Dalmastro, Valeria 2) Mann, Monica 3) Martinez, Maria 4) Bledsoe, Kelsey 26.32 54.72 27.07 57.57 26.11 54.06 26.21 56.18 4 Univ of Minnesota 'B' 3:43.27 1) Guzauskas, Lauren 2) Wind, Katie 3) Warmington, Jennifer 4) Jackson, Shannon 27.14 55.96 26.75 55.03 27.06 55.58 27.59 56.70 5 Fau 'C' x4:02.27 1) Pazmino, Margarita 2) Van Der Plaats, Andrea 3) Townsend, Kathryn 4) Hall, Autumn 28.48 58.94 27.93 59.13 29.37 1:02.05 29.84 1:02.15

Event 15 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bahmer, Kim MINN 183.35 9 2 Cornthwaite, Rebecca MINN 177.30 4 3 Jackson, Shannon MINN 177.20 3 4 Boland, Asheley FAU 153.85 2

Event 16 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Boland, Asheley FAU 173.90 9 2 Bahmer, Kim MINN 171.65 4 3 Jackson, Shannon MINN 170.70 3 4 Cornthwaite, Rebecca MINN 170.25

all-access