FAU Swimming

Nov. 1, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Florida State University     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 11/1/03 02:21 PM
                     2003 FSU - FAU - IRCC Meet - 11/1/03
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Leach, Angie FSU-FL 17:12.34 29.75 31.10 31.42 31.17 31.30 31.15 31.41 31.46 31.25 31.36 31.28 31.47 31.47 31.48 31.49 31.34 31.32 31.35 31.15 30.89 31.08 31.11 31.11 31.20 31.44 31.53 31.55 31.61 31.76 31.72 31.52 31.71 30.39 2 Marcus, Golda FSU-FL 17:20.00 29.59 31.22 31.43 31.54 31.65 31.52 31.54 31.36 31.04 31.31 31.19 31.47 31.37 31.61 31.49 31.46 30.89 31.33 31.29 31.36 31.33 31.64 31.58 31.85 31.82 31.91 32.09 32.14 32.20 32.14 32.22 32.28 31.14 3 Beerthuis, Alissa FAU-FL 17:40.25 29.38 31.43 32.25 32.32 32.43 32.59 32.86 32.53 32.46 32.65 32.50 32.30 32.52 32.50 32.45 32.60 32.24 32.19 32.11 32.12 32.06 31.99 32.33 31.84 32.05 31.87 32.11 32.39 31.86 31.78 32.52 31.76 31.26 4 Ronan, Katie FSU-FL 17:42.45 29.99 32.56 33.27 32.78 32.94 32.70 32.59 32.40 32.19 32.28 32.38 32.27 32.22 32.40 32.23 32.27 31.94 32.04 31.91 32.06 31.93 31.67 31.99 31.95 32.10 32.18 32.31 32.28 32.38 32.37 32.21 32.17 31.49 5 Rosal, Cindy Indian River-FL 17:48.97 28.53 30.78 31.38 31.75 31.64 31.90 31.81 32.10 32.23 32.73 32.93 32.80 32.86 32.84 33.01 32.88 33.01 32.69 32.91 32.63 32.63 32.50 32.96 32.29 32.95 33.07 33.12 32.57 32.94 33.08 33.27 32.58 31.60 6 Spangler, Caitlain FAU-FL 18:17.68 30.06 32.79 33.20 32.86 33.85 33.23 33.33 32.97 32.77 33.32 32.80 33.22 33.42 33.53 32.68 33.38 33.06 33.39 33.30 33.09 33.98 32.95 33.48 33.60 33.49 34.38 34.16 34.38 33.36 33.67 33.54 33.46 32.98 7 Howard, Jennifer FAU-FL 18:32.42 30.92 32.66 33.28 33.40 33.53 33.43 33.58 33.37 33.64 33.56 33.72 33.70 33.76 33.72 34.07 34.07 33.81 34.01 33.92 34.18 33.93 33.90 34.07 34.30 34.18 34.25 34.15 34.29 34.67 34.29 34.21 33.50 32.35

Event 2 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:45.67 1) Leroy, Andree-Anne 2) Brick, Lauren 3) Breen, Emily 4) Hansen, Loren 27.66 28.61 24.93 24.47 2 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:46.89 1) Byrnes, Katie 2) Dutton, Emma 3) Dong, Rachel 4) Rasor, Tonya 27.73 28.69 25.48 24.99 3 Florida Atlantic University-FL 'A' 1:47.39 1) Pancake, Kelly 2) Gregory, Elizabeth 3) Petersson, Emma 4) Dalmastro, Valeria 28.28 29.66 25.71 23.74 4 Florida Atlantic University-FL 'B' 1:51.70 1) Cokayne, Taryn 2) Weberg, Ellie 3) Ricknell, Anna 4) Johnson, Julie 29.23 29.95 27.23 25.29 5 Florida Atlantic University-FL 'C' x1:54.70 1) Milburn, Mary 2) Horton, Christina 3) Burts, Geni 4) Plotkin, Lisa 29.45 31.89 27.03 26.33 6 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:59.57 1) Swanson, Melissa 2) Ramirez, Paola 3) Olano, Paula 4) Gates, Brittiny 29.96 33.02 30.41 26.18 -- Indian River Community College-FL 'A' DQ 1) Sierra, Carolina 2) Searles, Fran 3) Luus, Ancheri 4) Konst, Danielle 27.11 32.10 26.87 24.52

Event 3 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida State University-FL 'A' 1:34.45 1) Castro, Andrew 2) Stricker, Tal 3) Roycik, Joel 4) Paulus, Michael 25.01 26.69 22.39 20.36 2 Florida Atlantic University-FL 'A' 1:34.48 1) Marzonie, Rich 2) Howard, Travis 3) Anderson, Kenny 4) Watkins, Russell 24.39 26.03 22.87 21.19 3 Florida State University-FL 'B' 1:36.63 1) Lawrance, Justin 2) Erben, Paul 3) Averett, Michael 4) Kennon, Alex 25.13 27.54 22.66 21.30 4 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:37.43 1) Arboleda, Teylor 2) Chapman, Richie 3) Stoneking, Bobby 4) Ward, Chris 25.09 27.90 23.28 21.16 5 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:39.70 1) Smith, Chester 2) Bishop, John 3) Balcer, Ben 4) Ortiz, Juan 26.14 27.32 24.28 21.96 6 Indian River Community College-FL 'C' x1:43.15 1) Bottchen, Michael 2) Bellew, Matthew 3) Kull, Kurt 4) Roberts, Bud 27.37 27.75 24.25 23.78

Event 4 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bishop, Tommy FSU-FL 15:46.51 26.12 27.95 28.25 28.80 28.76 28.41 28.40 28.73 28.85 28.79 29.05 29.06 29.00 29.01 29.14 28.96 28.84 29.02 28.97 29.27 28.88 29.26 29.24 29.26 28.89 28.66 29.16 29.13 29.04 28.79 28.89 28.26 25.67 2 Gomez, Alejandro Indian River-FL 15:46.71 26.51 28.57 28.46 28.63 28.85 28.70 28.72 28.84 28.65 28.86 28.77 29.06 28.84 28.95 29.28 28.08 28.69 28.90 28.78 29.36 28.99 29.14 29.30 29.00 28.89 28.87 29.40 29.14 29.16 29.16 28.88 27.49 25.79 3 Roof, Steve FSU-FL 15:58.98 26.44 28.20 28.69 28.95 29.07 29.05 29.21 29.12 29.01 29.06 29.09 29.04 29.21 29.42 29.11 29.28 29.31 29.03 29.12 29.24 29.29 29.01 29.02 29.18 29.02 29.45 29.36 29.66 29.50 29.44 29.50 29.27 28.63 4 Skaggs, Andrew FSU-FL 16:31.64 28.34 30.35 29.90 30.26 30.07 30.04 29.66 30.11 29.57 29.70 29.49 29.60 30.06 29.88 30.16 29.90 29.86 29.96 30.09 30.33 29.93 30.09 30.25 30.27 30.61 30.52 30.27 30.70 30.64 29.85 30.27 30.96 29.95 5 Baker, Christian FAU-FL 16:36.30 26.74 28.87 29.32 29.74 29.67 29.94 30.07 30.21 30.32 30.34 30.32 30.24 30.33 30.56 30.59 30.38 30.57 30.44 30.71 30.48 30.43 30.79 30.79 30.51 30.88 30.44 30.70 30.99 30.48 30.31 30.63 30.31 29.20 6 Bidlack, Adam Indian River-FL 17:10.10 27.11 29.37 29.88 30.30 30.74 30.34 30.81 31.38 31.44 31.56 31.04 31.84 31.21 31.85 32.61 31.98 30.85 31.97 32.01 32.03 31.53 31.42 32.49 32.19 31.29 32.18 31.57 31.90 31.55 31.29 31.50 31.08 29.79 7 Pellicer, Robert FAU-FL 17:22.33 27.25 30.54 30.67 30.82 31.00 31.16 31.32 31.84 31.63 31.68 31.68 31.34 33.01 31.80 32.31 30.74 32.59 32.65 32.05 31.86 32.16 32.58 32.51 31.59 32.21 31.58 32.52 32.34 32.27 30.39 33.37 32.48 28.39 8 Harwood, Erik Indian River-FL 17:29.77 27.20 30.34 30.27 30.75 31.12 31.58 31.72 31.56 31.72 31.58 31.80 32.02 31.77 32.00 32.85 31.98 32.63 31.79 32.63 31.99 31.99 32.80 31.70 32.03 32.55 32.12 32.63 32.59 32.32 33.07 32.86 32.46 31.35 -- Webb, Steve FSU-FL X16:48.65 27.45 29.69 29.99 30.02 30.30 30.05 30.36 30.40 30.29 30.48 30.40 30.73 30.60 30.66 30.53 30.78 30.69 30.79 30.68 30.87 31.01 30.93 30.95 31.07 31.11 31.13 31.20 31.28 31.15 31.05 31.11 30.95 29.95

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Lisa FAU-FL 1:52.65 27.13 28.36 28.75 28.41 2 Hansen, Loren FSU-FL 1:52.98 27.19 28.66 28.82 28.31 3 Smith, Jennifer FSU-FL 1:54.90 27.47 28.91 29.24 29.28 4 Lo, Amy FSU-FL 1:56.41 27.66 29.12 29.76 29.87 5 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU-FL 1:57.40 27.06 28.80 30.54 31.00 6 Lewis, Chelsea Indian River-FL 1:58.27 28.16 29.96 30.05 30.10 7 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU-FL 1:58.73 27.84 30.04 30.60 30.25 8 Spangler, Caitlain FAU-FL x1:59.26 28.43 30.63 30.99 29.21 8 Ricknell, Anna FAU-FL x1:59.26 27.89 30.16 30.53 30.68 10 Plotkin, Lisa FAU-FL x2:00.35 28.14 30.49 31.09 30.63 11 Rosal, Cindy Indian River-FL 2:01.18 27.79 30.09 31.72 31.58 12 Olano, Paula Indian River-FL 2:03.33 28.14 30.55 32.11 32.53 13 Gates, Brittiny Indian River-FL x2:05.84 29.48 31.39 32.61 32.36

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ribeiro, Alan FSU-FL 1:41.81 24.23 25.74 26.02 25.82 2 Roycik, Joel FSU-FL 1:42.66 24.14 26.05 26.28 26.19 3 Connor, Stephan FSU-FL 1:43.27 24.20 25.71 26.46 26.90 4 Irvin, Brett FSU-FL x1:44.94 24.58 27.17 27.02 26.17 5 Clark, Jeremy Indian River-FL 1:45.25 24.52 26.47 26.86 27.40 6 Zeibig, Adam FAU-FL 1:48.29 24.62 27.27 28.28 28.12 7 McCarthy, Brent FAU-FL 1:49.12 25.60 27.64 28.13 27.75 8 Ortiz, Juan Indian River-FL 1:49.31 24.54 26.82 28.18 29.77 9 Bailey, Graham Indian River-FL 1:49.39 24.56 27.01 28.26 29.56 10 Ploetz, George FAU-FL 1:52.03 25.86 28.62 28.66 28.89 11 Kull, Kurt Indian River-FL x1:56.02 25.52 28.25 30.56 31.69 -- Bradley, Ted FSU-FL X1:45.04 24.87 26.52 26.93 26.72 -- Tingler, Kyle Indian River-FL X1:55.34 25.20 28.68 30.20 31.26

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Byrnes, Katie FSU-FL 58.02 28.44 29.58 2 Leroy, Andree-Anne FSU-FL 58.65 29.06 29.59 3 Pancake, Kelly FAU-FL 59.69 29.14 30.55 4 Kenney, Laura FSU-FL 1:00.12 29.72 30.40 5 Konst, Danielle Indian River-FL 1:01.31 29.75 31.56 6 Cokayne, Taryn FAU-FL 1:01.93 30.12 31.81 7 Milburn, Mary FAU-FL 1:02.23 30.36 31.87 8 Swanson, Melissa Indian River-FL 1:03.97 30.92 33.05 9 Eggerman, Katie FAU-FL x1:04.15 30.97 33.18

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marzonie, Rich FAU-FL 51.93 25.34 26.59 2 Lawrance, Justin FSU-FL 52.70 25.62 27.08 3 Heine, Jared FSU-FL 52.82 25.61 27.21 4 Castro, Andrew FSU-FL 54.32 26.16 28.16 5 Lee, Robert FSU-FL x55.08 26.95 28.13 6 McCartney, Corin FAU-FL 55.73 27.29 28.44 7 Smith, Chester Indian River-FL 56.38 27.48 28.90 8 Bidlack, Adam Indian River-FL 59.48 29.09 30.39 9 Quitian, Fabio Indian River-FL 1:01.13 29.23 31.90 10 Walker, Steven Indian River-FL x1:04.27 30.70 33.57

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Brick, Lauren FSU-FL 1:03.53 29.27 34.26 2 Dong, Rachel FSU-FL 1:05.16 31.20 33.96 3 Weberg, Ellie FAU-FL 1:05.70 31.15 34.55 4 Gregory, Elizabeth FAU-FL 1:07.08 31.42 35.66 5 Horton, Christina FAU-FL 1:08.33 32.86 35.47 6 Searles, Fran Indian River-FL 1:10.73 33.17 37.56 7 Haugen, Vallerie Indian River-FL 1:11.39 33.35 38.04 8 Ramirez, Paola Indian River-FL 1:11.76 34.45 37.31 9 Germano, Christina Indian River-FL x1:13.09 34.83 38.26 -- Lake, Allison Indian River-FL X1:20.51 38.35 42.16

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Howard, Travis FAU-FL 59.41 27.90 31.51 2 Stricker, Tal FSU-FL 59.53 27.97 31.56 3 Erben, Paul FSU-FL 1:00.07 28.31 31.76 4 Bishop, John Indian River-FL 1:01.08 28.55 32.53 5 Bellew, Matthew Indian River-FL 1:01.39 28.59 32.80 6 DeCicco, Kyle FAU-FL 1:02.23 29.11 33.12 7 Chapman, Richie Indian River-FL 1:02.34 28.97 33.37 8 Smith, Trey FAU-FL 1:05.40 30.56 34.84 9 Goodwin, Aaron Indian River-FL x1:06.92 31.56 35.36 -- Roberts, Bud Indian River-FL X1:11.71 33.20 38.51

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 How, Lisa FSU-FL 2:01.11 27.67 30.92 31.30 31.22 2 Burts, Geni FAU-FL 2:05.96 28.28 32.38 32.48 32.82 3 Sierra, Carolina Indian River-FL 2:06.12 28.31 31.59 32.19 34.03 4 Petersson, Emma FAU-FL 2:09.17 28.53 32.28 33.25 35.11 5 Marcus, Golda FSU-FL 2:13.46 29.92 33.89 34.96 34.69

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Wheeler, Matt FSU-FL 1:53.68 25.45 29.03 29.43 29.77 2 Arboleda, Teylor Indian River-FL 1:53.71 26.10 29.47 28.49 29.65 3 Nicholls, Mark FSU-FL 1:54.76 25.77 29.24 29.40 30.35 4 Anderson, Kenny FAU-FL 1:55.43 25.95 29.05 30.40 30.03 5 Roof, Steve FSU-FL 1:56.23 26.91 29.89 29.35 30.08 6 Zeibig, Adam FAU-FL 1:56.78 26.44 30.01 30.30 30.03 7 Bottchen, Michael Indian River-FL 2:05.54 26.60 30.69 32.92 35.33 8 Bailey, Graham Indian River-FL 2:05.63 27.99 30.79 32.62 34.23 9 Steinberg, Kyle Indian River-FL x2:10.32 27.23 31.36 34.87 36.86

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dutton, Emma FSU-FL 23.47 2 Anderson, Lisa FAU-FL 23.96 3 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU-FL 24.42 4 Luus, Ancheri Indian River-FL 25.37 5 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU-FL 25.42 6 Norkus, Krista FAU-FL x25.49 7 Ricknell, Anna FAU-FL x25.51 8 Rasor, Tonya FSU-FL 25.58 9 Johnson, Julie FAU-FL x25.79 10 Olano, Paula Indian River-FL 26.07 11 Gates, Brittiny Indian River-FL 26.77

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Paulus, Michael FSU-FL 20.92 2 Averett, Michael FSU-FL 21.28 3 Stoneking, Bobby Indian River-FL 21.77 4 Marzonie, Rich FAU-FL 21.81 5 Watkins, Russell FAU-FL 21.85 6 Kennon, Alex FSU-FL 21.94 7 Ward, Chris Indian River-FL 22.23 8 Kull, Kurt Indian River-FL 22.46 9 Balcer, Ben Indian River-FL x22.48 -- Harwood, Erik Indian River-FL X23.45 -- Tingler, Kyle Indian River-FL X23.53

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manning, Tiffany FSU-FL 287.10 2 Ignacio, Taryn FSU-FL 284.85 3 McClow, Courtney FSU-FL 257.48 4 Voss, Cammie Indian River-FL 203.63 5 Stewart, Carley Indian River-FL 188.18

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Crane, Peter FSU-FL x303.60 2 de la Rosa, Stuart FSU-FL x301.95 3 Beinlich, Jason FSU-FL x294.45 4 Schroeger, Curtis FSU-FL 285.83 5 Jones, Derek FSU-FL 254.18 6 Moss, Mark FSU-FL 252.30 7 Messier, Jamie Indian River-FL 157.13

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Breen, Emily FSU-FL 51.63 24.87 26.76 2 Anderson, Lisa FAU-FL 52.76 26.03 26.73 3 Hansen, Loren FSU-FL 53.42 26.18 27.24 4 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU-FL 53.91 26.12 27.79 5 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU-FL 54.19 25.70 28.49 6 Lewis, Chelsea Indian River-FL 54.90 26.53 28.37 7 Norkus, Krista FAU-FL x55.05 26.43 28.62 8 Olano, Paula Indian River-FL 55.61 26.90 28.71 9 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU-FL x55.99 27.55 28.44 10 Johnson, Julie FAU-FL x56.96 26.93 30.03 11 Haugen, Vallerie Indian River-FL 57.63 27.59 30.04

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roycik, Joel FSU-FL 45.91 22.18 23.73 2 Paulus, Michael FSU-FL 46.55 22.35 24.20 3 Irvin, Brett FSU-FL 47.48 23.11 24.37 4 Stoneking, Bobby Indian River-FL 48.33 23.47 24.86 5 Gomez, Alejandro Indian River-FL 48.94 23.45 25.49 6 Watkins, Russell FAU-FL 49.10 23.03 26.07 7 Ortiz, Juan Indian River-FL 49.36 23.76 25.60 8 Clark, Jeremy Indian River-FL x49.85 24.34 25.51 9 McCartney, Corin FAU-FL 51.63 24.58 27.05 10 Pellicer, Robert FAU-FL 52.84 25.41 27.43 -- Ward, Chris Indian River-FL X50.09 23.59 26.50 -- Steinberg, Kyle Indian River-FL X51.88 24.40 27.48

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Byrnes, Katie FSU-FL 2:03.86 30.23 31.51 31.00 31.12 2 Sierra, Carolina Indian River-FL 2:04.97 29.82 31.76 31.78 31.61 3 Kenney, Laura FSU-FL 2:06.37 30.18 32.01 32.47 31.71 4 Pancake, Kelly FAU-FL 2:07.70 30.14 31.92 32.91 32.73 5 Cokayne, Taryn FAU-FL 2:09.30 30.65 32.50 33.01 33.14 6 Milburn, Mary FAU-FL 2:13.10 31.46 33.08 34.13 34.43 7 Konst, Danielle Indian River-FL 2:15.03 31.29 33.24 35.35 35.15 8 Swanson, Melissa Indian River-FL 2:15.48 31.18 34.26 35.09 34.95

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lawrance, Justin FSU-FL 1:54.72 26.44 28.45 29.62 30.21 2 Heine, Jared FSU-FL 1:54.73 26.68 28.62 29.75 29.68 3 Lee, Robert FSU-FL 1:58.80 28.20 29.85 30.40 30.35 4 Smith, Chester Indian River-FL 2:01.94 29.15 30.95 31.47 30.37 5 Bradley, Ted FSU-FL x2:02.41 29.22 31.10 31.66 30.43 6 McCarthy, Brent FAU-FL 2:03.28 28.93 30.97 31.71 31.67 7 Bottchen, Michael Indian River-FL 2:09.41 30.45 32.47 33.38 33.11 8 Quitian, Fabio Indian River-FL 2:09.60 29.98 32.53 33.53 33.56 9 Walker, Steven Indian River-FL x2:17.93 31.97 34.61 35.83 35.52

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Dutton, Emma FSU-FL 2:18.71 31.75 35.46 36.15 35.35 2 Weberg, Ellie FAU-FL 2:21.22 32.34 35.83 36.15 36.90 3 Gregory, Elizabeth FAU-FL 2:27.24 33.61 38.38 38.25 37.00 4 Horton, Christina FAU-FL 2:28.92 35.48 39.76 37.66 36.02 5 Leach, Angie FSU-FL 2:29.80 34.85 37.72 37.86 39.37 6 Brick, Lauren FSU-FL 2:30.09 33.50 38.29 39.60 38.70 7 Searles, Fran Indian River-FL 2:33.43 34.48 38.55 39.75 40.65 8 Ramirez, Paola Indian River-FL 2:34.33 36.25 38.92 39.12 40.04 9 Germano, Christina Indian River-FL 2:38.73 36.42 40.39 40.66 41.26

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Howard, Travis FAU-FL 2:09.81 29.90 33.74 34.38 31.79 2 Stricker, Tal FSU-FL 2:11.16 29.30 33.56 34.48 33.82 3 Baker, Christian FAU-FL 2:12.58 30.36 34.29 34.64 33.29 4 Bishop, John Indian River-FL 2:12.81 29.51 33.55 35.20 34.55 5 Erben, Paul FSU-FL 2:13.31 30.00 34.32 34.53 34.46 6 Bellew, Matthew Indian River-FL 2:14.47 30.53 33.82 34.62 35.50 7 DeCicco, Kyle FAU-FL 2:18.46 31.42 35.68 35.28 36.08 8 Chapman, Richie Indian River-FL 2:25.32 31.36 36.31 38.06 39.59 9 Smith, Trey FAU-FL x2:26.91 31.44 36.29 39.21 39.97 10 Goodwin, Aaron Indian River-FL x2:27.92 32.78 37.43 39.14 38.57 -- Roberts, Bud Indian River-FL X2:40.06 35.08 39.78 42.80 42.40

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marcus, Golda FSU-FL 4:59.50 28.61 30.08 30.46 30.32 30.45 30.05 30.01 30.31 30.06 29.15 2 Burts, Geni FAU-FL 5:01.48 27.72 29.99 30.37 30.44 30.42 30.18 30.76 30.79 30.48 30.33 3 Lo, Amy FSU-FL 5:10.14 29.04 31.29 31.72 31.82 31.64 31.21 31.03 31.29 31.13 29.97 4 Ronan, Katie FSU-FL 5:10.92 29.00 31.34 31.70 31.40 31.66 31.24 31.26 31.34 31.36 30.62 5 Beerthuis, Alissa FAU-FL 5:12.50 28.92 31.76 32.00 31.71 31.96 31.45 31.66 31.56 31.37 30.11 6 Plotkin, Lisa FAU-FL 5:14.34 28.84 31.27 31.94 31.84 31.94 32.24 31.78 31.62 32.22 30.65 7 Spangler, Caitlain FAU-FL x5:14.43 29.31 31.88 32.27 32.01 32.22 31.85 31.44 31.79 31.10 30.56 8 Lewis, Chelsea Indian River-FL 5:15.07 29.26 31.40 31.94 31.88 32.03 31.79 31.84 31.80 32.16 30.97 9 Rosal, Cindy Indian River-FL 5:15.99 28.81 31.11 32.33 32.42 32.09 32.33 32.63 31.95 32.44 29.88 10 Eggerman, Katie FAU-FL x5:22.56 29.27 32.35 32.58 32.87 32.67 32.74 32.70 33.20 32.50 31.68 11 Howard, Jennifer FAU-FL x5:23.40 30.48 32.57 32.83 33.00 32.98 32.85 32.65 32.91 32.26 30.87 12 Lake, Allison Indian River-FL 5:53.85 33.30 35.16 35.73 36.10 35.93 35.65 35.65 35.76 35.78 34.79

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roof, Steve FSU-FL 4:33.98 25.51 27.62 28.04 28.19 27.88 28.01 27.77 27.41 27.04 26.51 2 Bishop, Tommy FSU-FL 4:37.48 26.24 27.58 27.66 27.59 28.10 28.19 28.14 28.09 28.18 27.71 3 Ribeiro, Alan FSU-FL 4:39.09 25.95 27.98 28.38 28.40 28.55 28.64 28.82 28.48 27.51 26.38 4 Gomez, Alejandro Indian River-FL 4:40.46 26.23 28.18 28.17 27.91 28.34 28.47 28.33 28.49 28.72 27.62 5 Skaggs, Andrew FSU-FL x4:48.37 27.04 28.86 28.78 28.77 29.08 29.18 29.33 29.28 29.38 28.67 6 Baker, Christian FAU-FL 4:49.50 26.39 28.79 29.16 29.37 29.50 29.71 29.61 29.66 29.20 28.11 7 Clark, Jeremy Indian River-FL 4:50.19 25.99 28.33 28.80 29.01 30.16 29.77 30.03 29.98 29.83 28.29 8 Bidlack, Adam Indian River-FL 4:56.69 26.10 28.88 29.72 30.86 29.96 30.62 30.53 31.00 30.23 28.79 9 Ploetz, George FAU-FL 4:58.66 26.50 28.86 29.85 30.86 30.93 31.51 31.27 30.16 29.55 29.17 10 Harwood, Erik Indian River-FL x5:03.92 26.87 29.10 29.54 30.48 30.68 30.87 31.79 32.06 31.54 30.99 11 Pellicer, Robert FAU-FL 5:07.85 27.23 30.10 30.93 31.45 31.19 31.12 31.59 31.89 31.54 30.81 -- Webb, Steve FSU-FL X4:57.44 27.14 29.54 29.70 29.73 30.05 30.24 30.55 30.60 30.29 29.60

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 How, Lisa FSU-FL 56.24 26.73 29.51 2 Sierra, Carolina Indian River-FL 57.41 27.29 30.12 3 Dong, Rachel FSU-FL 57.66 27.23 30.43 4 Petersson, Emma FAU-FL 58.06 27.25 30.81 5 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU-FL 59.67 28.12 31.55 6 Norkus, Krista FAU-FL 1:00.09 28.35 31.74 7 Rasor, Tonya FSU-FL 1:00.19 28.32 31.87 8 Luus, Ancheri Indian River-FL 1:00.81 28.57 32.24 9 Ricknell, Anna FAU-FL x1:01.08 28.19 32.89 10 Pancake, Kelly FAU-FL x1:02.13 29.08 33.05 11 Johnson, Julie FAU-FL x1:05.92 30.14 35.78

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Roycik, Joel FSU-FL 50.74 23.81 26.93 2 Arboleda, Teylor Indian River-FL 51.00 24.18 26.82 3 Anderson, Kenny FAU-FL 51.15 24.35 26.80 4 Connor, Stephan FSU-FL 52.18 24.35 27.83 5 Averett, Michael FSU-FL 52.21 24.38 27.83 6 Castro, Andrew FSU-FL x52.65 24.32 28.33 7 Zeibig, Adam FAU-FL 52.85 24.85 28.00 8 Bailey, Graham Indian River-FL 55.47 25.13 30.34 9 Balcer, Ben Indian River-FL 55.87 25.64 30.23 10 McCartney, Corin FAU-FL 57.33 27.15 30.18 11 Tingler, Kyle Indian River-FL x58.13 26.11 32.02 -- Nicholls, Mark FSU-FL X53.27 25.32 27.95 -- Quitian, Fabio Indian River-FL X57.25 26.67 30.58 -- Steinberg, Kyle Indian River-FL X58.61 27.01 31.60

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Manning, Tiffany FSU-FL 315.98 2 McClow, Courtney FSU-FL 295.20 3 Ignacio, Taryn FSU-FL 285.53 4 Voss, Cammie Indian River-FL 214.28 5 Stewart, Carley Indian River-FL 208.35

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Beinlich, Jason FSU-FL x323.63 2 Crane, Peter FSU-FL x294.98 3 de la Rosa, Stuart FSU-FL x276.08 4 Schroeger, Curtis FSU-FL 271.80 5 Moss, Mark FSU-FL 240.60 6 Jones, Derek FSU-FL 229.95 7 Messier, Jamie Indian River-FL 162.75

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Petersson, Emma FAU-FL 2:06.87 27.49 32.59 37.46 29.33 2 Burts, Geni FAU-FL 2:11.52 28.19 34.25 40.26 28.82 3 Horton, Christina FAU-FL 2:12.83 30.36 36.57 36.16 29.74 4 Milburn, Mary FAU-FL x2:15.45 30.06 33.85 40.30 31.24 5 Cokayne, Taryn FAU-FL x2:16.45 29.63 33.67 40.73 32.42 6 Swanson, Melissa Indian River-FL 2:18.73 29.30 34.26 43.00 32.17 7 Germano, Christina Indian River-FL 2:19.60 29.82 37.18 40.39 32.21 8 Weberg, Ellie FAU-FL x2:19.81 30.13 38.05 37.49 34.14 9 Ramirez, Paola Indian River-FL 2:20.43 30.97 37.51 40.57 31.38 10 Haugen, Vallerie Indian River-FL x2:21.73 31.64 38.48 39.37 32.24 -- Leroy, Andree-Anne FSU-FL X2:04.79 27.72 31.07 35.98 30.02 -- Kenney, Laura FSU-FL X2:07.19 27.56 31.40 38.65 29.58 -- Smith, Jennifer FSU-FL X2:09.52 28.56 33.09 38.17 29.70

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Howard, Travis FAU-FL 1:59.77 26.78 32.93 32.52 27.54 2 McCarthy, Brent FAU-FL 2:02.19 26.18 31.16 36.81 28.04 3 Ortiz, Juan Indian River-FL 2:03.61 25.85 32.19 36.45 29.12 4 Bishop, John Indian River-FL 2:03.80 27.69 32.35 35.22 28.54 5 Bellew, Matthew Indian River-FL 2:06.48 27.03 33.01 36.10 30.34 6 Bottchen, Michael Indian River-FL x2:07.87 25.97 32.69 39.95 29.26 7 DeCicco, Kyle FAU-FL 2:08.92 28.82 34.80 35.03 30.27 8 Smith, Trey FAU-FL x2:16.29 29.24 35.11 38.32 33.62 -- Wheeler, Matt FSU-FL X1:58.65 24.90 31.29 35.06 27.40 -- Stricker, Tal FSU-FL X1:58.68 26.52 32.14 33.41 26.61 -- Bradley, Ted FSU-FL X1:58.88 26.82 31.51 33.60 26.95 -- Lee, Robert FSU-FL X2:02.46 26.80 30.05 36.69 28.92 -- Chapman, Richie Indian River-FL X2:14.17 28.85 34.65 37.96 32.71

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida Atlantic University-FL 'A' 1:36.07 24.29 23.39 24.01 24.38 2 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:41.97 1) Konst, Danielle 2) Luus, Ancheri 3) Searles, Fran 4) Rosal, Cindy 25.36 25.00 25.91 25.70 3 Florida Atlantic University-FL 'B' 1:42.52 25.18 25.27 25.40 26.67 4 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:49.29 1) Lewis, Chelsea 2) Gates, Brittiny 3) Germano, Christina 4) Lake, Allison 26.14 26.27 27.55 29.33 -- Florida State University-FL 'A' X1:35.32 1) Brick, Lauren 2) Breen, Emily 3) Dutton, Emma 4) Dong, Rachel 24.85 23.69 23.06 23.72 -- Florida State University-FL 'B' X1:39.17 1) Hansen, Loren 2) How, Lisa 3) Lo, Amy 4) Rasor, Tonya 24.82 23.71 25.25 25.39

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida Atlantic University-FL 'A' 1:25.78 1) Anderson, Kenny 2) Watkins, Russell 3) Zeibig, Adam 4) Marzonie, Rich 21.87 21.24 21.50 21.17 2 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:26.27 1) Arboleda, Teylor 2) Stoneking, Bobby 3) Ward, Chris 4) Balcer, Ben 21.40 21.28 21.55 22.04 3 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:30.61 1) Kull, Kurt 2) Clark, Jeremy 3) Bailey, Graham 4) Smith, Chester 22.87 22.97 22.37 22.40 4 Indian River Community College-FL 'C' x1:31.04 1) Gomez, Alejandro 2) Bidlack, Adam 3) Harwood, Erik 4) Tingler, Kyle 23.00 22.59 22.99 22.46 5 Florida Atlantic University-FL 'B' 1:34.13 1) Baker, Christian 2) McCartney, Corin 3) Pellicer, Robert 4) Ploetz, George 23.21 23.20 24.35 23.37 -- Florida State University-FL 'A' X1:24.26 1) Paulus, Michael 2) Averett, Michael 3) Connor, Stephan 4) Irvin, Brett 20.92 20.72 21.17 21.45 -- Florida State University-FL 'B' X1:28.10 1) Kennon, Alex 2) Lawrance, Justin 3) Castro, Andrew 4) Ribeiro, Alan 22.16 21.68 22.36 21.90 -- Florida State University-FL 'C' X1:31.23 1) Roof, Steve 2) Bishop, Tommy 3) Nicholls, Mark 4) Heine, Jared 22.91 22.99 22.99 22.34

all-access