FAU vs UNF, WKU, FIU

Oct. 23, 2004

Recap

Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 WKU A 1:48.60 Rieck, Alexis Fahrlender, Cassie Mountjoy, Meredith Rames, Megan 28.58 29.36 26.46 24.20 2 FAU A 1:52.32 Milburn, Mary Weberg, Ellie Norkus, Krista Gmeiner, Kristy 29.14 31.05 27.00 25.13 3 WKU B 1:53.72 Peterson, Elizabeth Faria, Lucy Beck, Jordan Redmon, Carrie 29.36 31.66 27.45 25.25 4 FAU B 1:54.62 Swanson, Melissa Gregory, Liz Johnson, Julie Horton, Christina 29.39 30.28 29.09 25.86 5 UNF A 1:57.05 Shields, Jenn Nemecek, Krysten Marshall, Alison Downing, Jennifer 29.98 33.47 28.39 25.21 6 UNF B 1:59.93 Paparone, Kim McKay, Jennifer Anderson, Stephanie Beals, Jacqui 30.45 32.61 29.93 26.94 7 FIU B 2:00.23 31.32 32.65 29.96 26.30

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Schortgen, Stacey WKU 10:28.50 29.10 30.75 31.61 31.73 31.98 31.71 31.81 32.26 31.77 32.06 31.61 31.85 31.89 31.91 31.58 31.32 31.31 31.04 30.80 30.41 2 Harms, Jenny FAU 10:29.09 29.85 31.59 32.14 31.73 32.09 32.07 31.65 31.98 31.95 31.87 31.75 31.34 31.63 31.46 31.72 31.23 31.39 31.35 30.98 29.32 3 Fabry, Brittany FAU 10:29.89 30.14 31.47 31.34 31.75 31.52 31.52 31.64 31.49 31.53 31.76 31.75 31.82 31.96 31.97 31.60 31.63 31.61 31.58 31.23 30.58 4 Bothwell, Shawna UNF 10:40.83 28.45 30.79 31.51 31.71 31.88 31.88 32.21 32.51 32.17 32.27 32.20 32.39 32.59 32.69 32.69 32.58 32.96 32.72 33.22 31.41 5 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU 10:44.15 30.00 31.62 32.27 32.39 32.18 31.81 31.69 32.38 32.17 32.34 31.71 32.59 33.06 32.99 32.87 32.72 32.72 32.93 32.92 30.79 6 Miller, Amber WKU 10:47.29 30.52 31.90 32.27 32.59 32.10 32.39 32.38 32.26 32.45 32.31 32.10 32.36 32.22 32.96 32.89 32.78 32.93 32.97 32.75 32.16 7 Weghorst, Tessa WKU 10:51.17 29.36 31.32 31.95 32.76 32.89 32.83 32.76 32.68 33.01 33.21 33.14 33.17 33.25 32.98 33.04 32.94 32.98 33.01 32.28 31.61 8 Britt, Christ UNF 11:00.64 29.92 32.06 32.26 32.62 32.60 32.72 32.93 33.05 33.25 33.55 33.58 33.75 33.70 33.48 33.72 33.74 33.97 33.55 33.43 32.76 9 Cook, Malory WKU 11:06.08 31.12 33.75 33.60 34.06 34.00 33.75 33.27 33.08 33.37 33.15 33.33 33.36 32.78 33.20 33.53 33.71 33.99 33.84 32.80 32.39 10 Guevara, Andrea FAU 11:13.59 32.48 34.25 34.14 34.17 34.33 34.21 34.26 33.94 33.94 33.70 33.76 33.48 33.66 33.27 33.32 33.18 33.64 33.57 33.39 32.90 11 Vivó, Kacie FIU 11:17.12 30.81 32.87 33.67 33.85 33.81 33.89 33.95 33.84 33.82 34.02 34.11 34.40 34.44 34.43 34.55 34.11 34.15 34.35 34.21 33.84 12 Barraco, Stephanie UNF 11:22.22 31.35 32.63 33.28 33.45 33.54 33.66 33.81 33.90 33.90 34.06 34.37 34.46 34.56 34.89 35.16 34.78 35.15 35.22 35.38 34.67

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Griffith, Shawna FAU 1:56.12 27.96 28.93 29.81 29.42 2 Bothwell, Shawna UNF 1:56.34 27.41 29.94 30.53 28.46 3 Buncher, Rachel WKU 1:57.21 27.34 29.83 30.13 29.91 4 Johnson, Jennifer WKU 1:57.61 27.84 29.75 30.17 29.85 5 Lehane, Colleen FAU 1:57.69 27.42 29.54 30.38 30.35 6 Plotkin, Lisa FAU 2:00.55 28.92 31.18 30.67 29.78 7 Codd, Savannah UNF 2:00.75 28.31 30.32 30.94 31.18 8 Cullen, Veronick WKU 2:01.04 27.78 29.66 30.84 32.76 9 Ross, Lisa WKU 2:02.08 28.84 31.05 31.59 30.60 10 Williams, Scotti UNF 2:02.18 28.99 30.54 31.32 31.33 11 Devanney, Valerie FAU 2:02.54 28.65 31.01 31.47 31.41 12 Cokayne, Taryn FIU 2:04.53 28.75 30.91 32.12 32.75 13 Barraco, Stephanie UNF 2:05.52 29.50 31.24 32.18 32.60 14 Segovia, Vanessa FIU 2:13.31 30.54 33.73 34.76 34.28

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Rames, Megan WKU 24.42 2 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 25.04 3 Sawzak, Sam WKU 25.12 4 Redmon, Carrie WKU 25.22 5 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 25.39 6 Rutherford, Amanda UNF 25.56 7 Haslip, Melanie FIU 25.74 8 Gatz, Lindsey UNF 25.97 9 Downing, Jennifer UNF 26.00 10 Norkus, Krista FAU 26.19 11 Beals, Jacqui UNF 27.21 12 Johnson, Julie FAU 27.23 13 Hamilton, Katie FIU 27.68 14 Hargather, Kelly WKU 27.96

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Burts, Geni FAU 2:07.09 28.05 33.35 37.12 28.57 2 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU 2:07.39 28.74 33.93 35.18 29.54 3 Mountjoy, Meredith WKU 2:11.14 28.97 33.76 38.24 30.17 4 Watson, Julieann UNF 2:11.33 28.83 32.94 38.17 31.39 5 Barnard, Audrey WKU 2:11.71 28.74 33.36 38.38 31.23 6 Galvin, Ram WKU 2:13.72 29.93 33.22 38.72 31.85 7 Horton, Christina FAU 2:14.62 30.73 36.29 36.73 30.87 8 McKay, Jennifer UNF 2:15.89 29.69 36.55 38.57 31.08 (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)

9 Harms, Jenny FAU 2:16.01 30.67 36.35 38.43 30.56 10 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 2:16.28 30.29 36.45 37.90 31.64 11 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:17.01 30.86 33.88 40.57 31.70 12 Overman, Lindsey FIU 2:17.82 30.06 36.71 39.11 31.94 13 Roycraft, Loran UNF 2:20.84 30.90 36.60 40.84 32.50 14 Nemecek, Krysten UNF 2:22.70 30.67 38.13 39.70 34.20

Event 6 Women 3 mtr Diving

Name Yr Team Finals Score

1 Price, Amber UNF 269.05 2 Carririo, Bridget WKU 230.10 3 Schlachterm, Samantha FAU 220.06 4 Mupfudze, Trisa WKU 208.05 5 Johnston, Kaila UNF 205.00 6 Fujii, Holly WKU 193.00 7 Smolen, Amanda FIU 180.75 8 Thompson, Lisa FAU 164.95 9 Martin, Charlotte WKU x161.85 10 Henderson, Jen FAU 150.27 11 Thosath, Tami FAU x97.75

Event 7 Women 200 Yard Fly

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Griffith, Shawna FAU 2:04.34 29.26 31.48 31.74 31.86 2 Burts, Geni FAU 2:06.80 28.63 31.73 33.20 33.24 3 Johnson, Jennifer WKU 2:10.44 30.36 33.11 33.21 33.76 4 Mountjoy, Meredith WKU 2:11.23 29.50 33.70 34.34 33.69 5 Lehane, Colleen FAU 2:12.09 29.67 32.67 34.71 35.04 6 Beck, Jordan WKU 2:12.73 30.03 32.81 34.18 35.71 7 Doellman, Stephanie WKU 2:12.85 29.88 32.60 34.62 35.75 8 Swanson, Melissa FAU 2:17.40 30.41 34.75 35.72 36.52 9 Marshall, Alison UNF 2:17.48 30.99 34.87 36.02 35.60 10 Roycraft, Loran UNF 2:22.21 31.85 35.52 37.17 37.67 --- Cook, Malory WKU X2:20.49 31.22 35.20 37.29 36.78

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Rames, Megan WKU 53.21 25.76 27.45 2 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 54.54 26.23 28.31 3 Rutherford, Amanda UNF 54.71 26.56 28.15 4 Barnard, Audrey WKU 55.47 27.03 28.44 5 Haslip, Melanie FIU 55.60 26.98 28.62 6 Buncher, Rachel WKU 55.86 26.80 29.06 7 Cullen, Veronick WKU 55.95 27.58 28.37 8 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 56.24 26.98 29.26 9 Gatz, Lindsey UNF 57.00 27.15 29.85 10 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 57.12 26.21 30.91 10 Codd, Savannah UNF 57.12 27.29 29.83 12 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 57.49 27.70 29.79 13 Ware, Jessica UNF 57.85 27.87 29.98 14 Johnson, Julie FAU 59.58 28.85 30.73 15 Segovia, Vanessa FIU 1:02.13 30.00 32.13

Event 9 Women 200 Yard Back

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Bothwell, Shawna UNF 2:08.21 31.38 32.64 32.62 31.57 2 Sawzak, Sam WKU 2:08.22 30.68 32.41 32.71 32.42 3 Burts, Geni FAU 2:08.85 30.36 32.14 33.56 32.79 4 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:11.23 31.45 33.13 33.64 33.01 5 Peterson, Elizabeth WKU 2:11.56 30.74 32.15 34.25 34.42 6 Cokayne, Taryn FIU 2:11.69 31.19 33.20 33.77 33.53 7 Rieck, Alexis WKU 2:12.21 30.97 33.18 33.88 34.18 8 Swanson, Melissa FAU 2:16.36 32.26 35.01 34.50 34.59 9 Anderson, Stephanie UNF 2:18.32 31.68 34.36 36.24 36.04 10 Williams, Scotti UNF 2:18.87 33.88 34.95 35.13 34.91 11 Shields, Jenn UNF x2:18.97 32.44 34.82 35.72 35.99 12 Graves, Laura WKU x2:19.37 34.06 35.08 35.11 35.12 13 Vivó, Kacie FIU 2:21.26 34.09 35.88 35.58 35.71 14 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU x2:25.35 34.98 36.15 36.98 37.24 --- Nemecek, Krysten UNF X2:26.14 32.86 36.19 38.74 38.35

Event 10 Women 500 Yard Free

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Griffith, Shawna FAU 5:09.04 29.50 31.05 31.41 31.41 31.35 30.91 31.49 31.15 30.67 30.10 2 Harms, Jenny FAU 5:11.38 30.35 31.44 31.64 31.48 31.61 31.55 30.99 31.44 30.97 29.91 3 Lehane, Colleen FAU 5:14.31 29.25 31.12 31.72 31.74 32.01 31.84 32.22 31.75 31.99 30.67 4 Miller, Amber WKU 5:14.83 29.41 31.61 31.82 32.04 32.11 32.06 31.99 31.71 31.75 30.33 5 Ross, Lisa WKU 5:16.69 29.73 31.68 31.96 32.07 32.17 32.38 32.27 32.04 31.88 30.51 6 Schortgen, Stacey WKU 5:17.76 29.07 31.16 31.81 31.90 32.28 32.19 32.51 32.65 32.34 31.85 7 Plotkin, Lisa FAU x5:18.19 29.28 31.80 32.20 32.06 31.97 32.31 31.80 32.28 32.71 31.78 8 Weghorst, Tessa WKU x5:18.94 29.34 31.85 32.26 32.54 32.61 32.74 31.95 31.94 32.15 31.56 9 Britt, Christ UNF 5:22.69 30.33 32.19 32.11 32.47 32.53 32.52 32.80 32.99 32.77 31.98 10 Codd, Savannah UNF 5:28.62 30.28 32.26 33.01 33.36 32.62 32.84 33.51 34.28 33.67 32.79 11 Barraco, Stephanie UNF 5:38.74 31.32 33.25 33.49 33.69 33.82 34.09 34.63 34.87 35.03 34.55 12 Hamilton, Katie FIU 5:39.95 29.97 33.19 34.19 34.40 34.39 34.73 34.72 35.43 34.94 33.99 (Event 10 Women 500 Yard Free)

13 McKelvey, Lindsey UNF x5:45.23 31.01 33.47 34.11 35.18 35.00 34.95 35.62 35.52 35.52 34.85

Event 12 Women 200 Yard Breast

Name Yr Team Finals Time

1 Fahrlender, Cassie WKU 2:22.88 2 Watson, Julieann UNF 2:25.08 3 Faria, Lucy WKU 2:25.32 4 Gregory, Liz FAU 2:26.14 34.35 37.95 37.68 36.16 5 McKay, Jennifer UNF 2:27.38 34.34 37.41 37.65 37.98 6 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:29.02 7 Galvin, Ram WKU 2:29.95 33.86 37.35 38.96 39.78 8 Hargather, Kelly WKU x2:30.60 34.47 37.60 38.80 39.73 9 Nemecek, Krysten UNF 2:31.78 10 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 2:32.67 11 Horton, Christina FAU 2:33.21 12 Overman, Lindsey FIU 2:34.05

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Free Relay

Team Relay Finals Time

1 FAU A 1:39.59 Norkus, Krista Lampkin, Jessica Gmeiner, Kristy Dalmastro, Valeria 25.22 25.05 25.35 23.97 2 WKU A 1:39.77 Sawzak, Sam Buncher, Rachel Peterson, Elizabeth Redmon, Carrie 24.87 25.18 25.02 24.70 3 UNF A 1:41.70 Britt, Christ McKay, Jennifer Shields, Jenn Ware, Jessica 25.84 25.44 25.35 25.07 4 WKU B 1:42.99 Johnson, Jennifer Cullen, Veronick Rieck, Alexis Ross, Lisa 25.95 25.44 25.47 26.13 5 UNF B 1:46.20 Gatz, Lindsey Watson, Julieann Downing, Jennifer Rutherford, Amanda 27.32 25.62 26.70 26.56 6 FIU A 1:46.40 Haslip, Melanie Overman, Lindsey Segovia, Vanessa Cokayne, Taryn 25.81 26.15 27.98 26.46 7 FAU B 1:46.65 Kuykendall, Danielle Devanney, Valerie Plotkin, Lisa Fabry, Brittany 26.69 25.82 27.05 27.09 8 FIU B 1:46.95 27.53 26.27 25.12 28.03

Event 14 Women 1 mtr Diving

Name Yr Team Finals Score

1 Price, Amber UNF 244.75 2 Mupfudze, Trisa WKU 244.25 3 Carririo, Bridget WKU 241.05 4 Schlachterm, Samantha FAU 214.10 5 Thompson, Lisa FAU 212.70 6 Johnston, Kaila UNF 185.90 7 Henderson, Jen FAU 184.85 8 Fujii, Holly WKU 182.20 9 Martin, Charlotte WKU 178.65 10 Chelsea Shulz FAU 167.70 11 Annie Zezoney FIU 165.20

all-access