FAU Swimming at Florida Invitational

Oct. 18, 2003

Recap

University of Florida
                        Florida Invitational - 10/18/03
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 1:39.90 A 1:42.89 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Michigan 'A' 1:44.70 18 1) Kaitlyn Brady 2) Kelli Stein 3) Anne Weilbacher 4) Amy McCullough 27.15 28.79 24.61 24.15 2 University of Florida 'A' 1:44.98 14 1) Maureen Farrell 2) Vipa Bernhardt 3) Rebecca Harper 4) Chantal Gibney 27.33 28.87 25.55 23.23 3 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:48.89 12 1) Kelly Pancake 2) Ellie Weberg 3) Emma Peterson 4) Lisa Anderson 28.66 30.63 25.83 23.77 4 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:49.23 10 1) Danielle Konst 2) Fran Searles 3) Carolina Sierra 4) Ancheri Luus 29.61 29.79 25.26 24.57 5 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:50.75 8 1) Taryn Cokayne 2) Elizabeth Gregory 3) Krista Norkus 4) Valeria Dalmastro 29.39 29.98 26.73 24.65 6 University of Michigan 'B' 1:52.63 6 1) Lindsey Smith 2) Elsa Larson 3) Emily-Clare Fenn 4) Erica Watts 29.14 31.45 27.06 24.98 7 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:59.60 4 1) Melissa Swanson 2) Paola Ramirez 3) Paula Olano 4) Brittiny Gates 29.57 33.98 30.09 25.96 -- University of Florida 'B' DQ 1) Leah Retrum 2) Danielle Duncan 3) Mandy Huff 4) Mary Uhle 27.77 29.98 25.53 23.59

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 1:26.72 A 1:29.32 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Florida 'A' 1:31.10 18 1) Gabriel Mangabeira 2) Adam Sioui 3) Will Ratliff 4) Carlos Jayme 23.24 25.57 21.86 20.43 2 University of Florida 'B' 1:31.94 14 1) Ryan Lochte 2) Cory Welch 3) Chris Kellam 4) Matt Coan 22.61 25.59 22.77 20.97 3 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:35.72 12 1) Rich Marzonic 2) Travis Howard 3) Kenny Anderson 4) Pavel Babaev 24.86 26.01 22.85 22.00 4 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:37.43 10 1) Chester Smith 2) Richie Chapman 3) Teylor Arboleda 4) Bobby Stoneking 26.63 27.30 22.78 20.72 5 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:39.77 8 1) Juan Ortiz 2) John Bishop 3) Ben Balcer 4) Chris Ward 26.84 27.36 24.17 21.40 6 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:42.93 6 1) Brent McCarthy 2) Kyle DeCicco 3) George Ploetz 4) Corin McCartney 26.34 27.74 25.53 23.32

Event 3 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 4:15.93 A 4:23.60 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sara McLarty Florida 4:13.37 A 9 28.25 30.80 32.34 31.27 36.60 36.73 29.31 28.07 2 Vipa Bernhardt Florida 4:19.18 B 7 29.18 31.09 35.09 34.17 35.74 35.70 29.61 28.60 3 Ashley Carusone Florida 4:20.60 B 6 28.51 31.14 32.89 32.65 37.94 38.47 30.16 28.84 4 Meredith Green Florida 4:24.59 5 28.55 31.40 35.02 33.88 38.71 38.35 30.11 28.57 5 Brittany Johnson Florida 4:24.77 4 28.85 32.77 34.54 33.40 38.40 38.32 30.16 28.33 6 Katie McCann Florida 4:24.81 3 28.17 32.43 34.25 33.41 38.71 39.41 29.99 28.44 7 Katie Kennedy Florida 4:26.60 2 29.19 32.29 34.62 34.13 37.84 37.78 31.02 29.73 8 Susan Gilliam Michigan 4:30.25 1 29.07 33.22 35.13 34.80 39.72 39.67 30.19 28.45 9 Casey Seland Florida 4:30.52 28.80 31.70 35.08 33.88 40.05 39.29 31.77 29.95 10 Rebecca Harper Florida 4:30.56 28.78 31.61 35.57 34.61 39.75 39.87 30.91 29.46 11 Blair Beard Florida 4:31.92 29.33 32.62 36.08 34.99 38.52 38.76 31.49 30.13 12 Emily-Clare Fenn Michigan 4:32.40 30.96 33.86 35.25 34.53 37.72 39.14 30.85 30.09 13 Geni Burts Florida Atlantic 4:32.52 28.77 33.08 35.75 35.61 39.03 39.39 30.75 30.14 14 Kristin Gilliam Florida 4:35.93 30.29 33.26 35.25 33.31 41.37 40.92 31.28 30.25 15 Annie Stein Michigan 4:36.26 30.16 33.51 33.83 34.11 40.36 40.40 32.45 31.44 16 Lesley Barnet Michigan 4:38.40 29.50 33.32 36.20 36.00 39.69 40.86 31.79 31.04 17 Lori Eberwein Michigan 4:38.67 31.21 34.32 36.03 34.73 40.52 40.42 31.44 30.00 18 Katie Ball Florida 4:42.53 31.50 34.81 35.82 34.47 43.36 42.26 30.54 29.77 19 Elsa Larson Michigan 4:42.63 31.31 36.12 37.77 36.75 38.63 38.36 33.05 30.64 20 Mary Milburn Florida Atlantic 4:47.03 30.08 34.15 35.36 35.47 43.35 43.15 32.83 32.64 21 Taryn Cokayne Florida Atlantic 4:52.43 31.86 36.87 53.92 19.05 42.40 41.70 33.87 32.76 22 Christina Germano IRCC-FL 4:54.89 30.19 34.11 38.17 38.38 41.64 42.80 35.23 34.37 23 Christina Horton Florida Atlantic 4:55.03 31.54 35.82 42.17 39.18 39.30 40.30 34.14 32.58 24 Paola Ramirez IRCC-FL 4:58.40 31.03 35.83 39.27 39.61 41.52 42.67 34.76 33.71

Event 4 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== 3:47.29 A 3:54.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jan Wolfgarten Florida 4:00.56 9 25.91 29.94 30.96 30.41 34.29 34.51 27.68 26.86 2 Robbie Fischetti Florida 4:04.94 7 26.95 30.75 32.07 31.05 34.76 34.16 28.55 26.65 3 Scott Mullervy Florida 4:05.42 6 26.96 30.22 31.75 30.56 34.62 35.08 29.23 27.00 4 Bill Mrazek Florida 4:07.04 5 26.93 30.60 32.64 31.77 32.98 34.25 29.58 28.29 5 Elliot Meena Florida 4:10.61 4 26.01 29.71 33.18 32.01 36.50 36.63 29.43 27.14 6 Cory Welch Florida 4:11.18 3 28.31 32.00 33.02 32.13 34.45 33.40 29.75 28.12 7 Michael Berger Florida 4:12.49 2 27.05 30.97 33.07 32.40 37.42 36.95 28.07 26.56 8 Claudio Ulrich Florida 4:13.01 1 26.72 30.78 31.46 30.44 38.92 38.15 29.06 27.48 9 Jonathan Strauss Florida 4:13.08 27.26 30.84 30.88 30.65 38.37 38.42 29.18 27.48 10 Michael Rice Florida 4:13.95 26.35 30.20 33.31 32.57 37.17 37.89 29.09 27.37 11 Brent McCarthy Florida Atlantic 4:18.13 26.69 30.90 32.55 32.50 37.67 38.55 29.57 29.70 12 Christian Baker Florida Atlantic 4:21.47 28.29 33.41 34.63 33.62 35.34 36.26 30.82 29.10 13 Michael Bottchen IRCC-FL 4:33.59 26.86 31.16 33.44 34.10 41.99 42.09 32.29 31.66 14 Matthew Bellew IRCC-FL 4:39.36 27.71 33.32 36.17 35.68 39.11 39.21 34.61 33.55 15 Fabio Quitian IRCC-FL 4:44.21 27.22 32.18 35.37 35.56 43.19 43.49 34.31 32.89 -- Kyle Deery Florida NS

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jaime Ellis Florida 1:48.97 B 9 26.06 27.72 27.65 27.54 2 Sara McLarty Florida 1:49.45 B 7 26.45 27.75 27.91 27.34 3 Janelle Atkinson Florida 1:50.36 B 6 26.26 27.94 27.99 28.17 4 Maureen Farrell Florida 1:52.20 5 26.57 28.59 28.82 28.22 5 Leah Retrum Florida 1:52.72 4 27.15 28.63 28.58 28.36 6 Jamie Tannhauser Florida 1:54.00 3 27.00 28.68 29.07 29.25 7 Emma Peterson Florida Atlantic 1:54.34 2 27.83 28.41 58.37 8 Lindsey Smith Michigan 1:55.55 1 27.95 29.27 29.32 29.01 9 Laurie Moreau Florida 1:55.59 27.48 29.61 29.56 28.94 10 Danielle Duncan Florida 1:55.65 27.77 29.76 29.95 28.17 11 Kristen Harris Florida 1:55.93 27.61 29.75 29.61 28.96 12 Abby Seskevics Michigan 1:55.95 27.18 29.53 29.88 29.36 13 Nicole Allfrey Florida 1:56.25 27.80 29.56 29.58 29.31 14 Clinique Brundidge Michigan 1:58.18 27.71 30.10 30.45 29.92 15 Amy McCullough Michigan 1:58.60 27.68 29.87 31.12 29.93 16 Cindy Rosal IRCC-FL 1:58.92 27.11 29.32 30.88 31.61 17 Erica Watts Michigan 1:59.23 27.87 30.28 30.75 30.33 18 Chelsea Lewis IRCC-FL 1:59.64 27.24 28.97 30.95 32.48 19 Alissa Beerthuls Florida Atlantic 1:59.99 28.12 30.22 30.82 30.83 20 Caitlain Spangler Florida Atlantic 2:00.76 28.73 31.06 30.47 30.50 21 Lisa Plotkin Florida Atlantic 2:01.53 27.95 30.65 31.80 31.13 22 Anna Ricknell Florida Atlantic 2:01.68 28.47 30.91 31.86 30.44 23 Katie Eggerman Florida Atlantic 2:02.13 28.17 30.61 31.74 31.61 24 Amanda Johnson Michigan 2:02.95 28.60 31.05 31.66 31.64 25 Paula Olano IRCC-FL 2:03.15 27.66 30.49 32.15 32.85 26 Jennifer Howard Florida Atlantic 2:03.23 29.24 31.23 31.87 30.89 27 Allison Lake IRCC-FL 2:16.48 31.57 34.40 35.19 35.32

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan Lochte Florida 1:37.44 B 9 23.99 25.80 24.03 23.62 2 Carlos Jayme Florida 1:39.89 7 23.86 26.06 24.80 25.17 3 Brian Hartley Florida 1:41.06 6 24.69 25.79 25.64 24.94 4 Scott Schultz Florida 1:41.65 5 25.04 26.07 25.52 25.02 5 Gabriel Mangabeira Florida 1:42.10 4 24.25 26.18 25.81 25.86 6 Matt Coan Florida 1:42.53 3 25.28 26.44 25.23 25.58 7 Scott Kaufmann Florida 1:44.18 2 25.10 26.83 26.38 25.87 8 Alejandro Gomez IRCC-FL 1:44.43 1 24.09 26.09 26.38 27.87 9 Bryan Yasinsac Florida 1:44.44 24.60 27.04 26.84 25.96 10 Chris Kellam Florida 1:44.93 24.90 27.19 26.64 26.20 11 Nick Borreca Florida 1:45.41 24.88 27.61 27.67 25.25 12 Andrew Swenson Florida 1:45.70 25.08 27.12 27.35 26.15 13 Jeremy Clark IRCC-FL 1:46.20 24.24 26.23 27.41 28.32 14 Andrew Greener Florida 1:47.41 25.65 28.09 26.51 27.16 15 John Bishop IRCC-FL 1:48.14 24.86 27.25 28.12 27.91 16 Adam Bidlack IRCC-FL 1:48.65 24.97 27.56 28.10 28.02 17 Graham Bailey IRCC-FL 1:49.08 24.88 27.32 27.95 28.93 18 Adam Zeibig Florida Atlantic 1:50.02 24.77 27.09 28.98 29.18 19 George Ploetz Florida Atlantic 1:51.47 25.68 27.89 28.91 28.99 20 Robert Pellicer Florida Atlantic 1:54.92 25.72 28.36 30.34 30.50 21 Steven Walker IRCC-FL 1:56.46 26.58 29.07 30.36 30.45

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chantal Gibney Florida 24.05 9 2 Valeria Dalmastro Florida Atlantic 24.18 7 3 Christine Woodruff Florida 24.50 6 4 Abby Seskevics Michigan 24.54 5 5 Lisa Anderson Florida Atlantic 24.64 4 6 Tracy Egnatuk Michigan 25.05 3 7 Kelli Stein Michigan 25.18 2 8 Jacqueline Beitel Florida Atlantic 25.26 1 9 Elaine Shalia Michigan 25.36 10 Ancheri Luus IRCC-FL 25.46 11 Danielle Konst IRCC-FL 25.69 12 Maya Mandel Michigan 25.82 13 Nikki Starr Michigan 25.83 14 Julie Johnson Florida Atlantic 25.95 15 Elizabeth Gregory Florida Atlantic 26.05 16 Kelsey Bledsoe Florida Atlantic 26.45 17 Lindsey Bahr IRCC-FL 26.79 18 Brittiny Gates IRCC-FL 26.87 19 Maureen McGinty Florida 26.97 20 Christina Germano IRCC-FL 27.71

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 19.74 A 20.33 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kris Wiebeck Florida 21.29 9 2 Rich Marzonic Florida Atlantic 21.53 7 3 Eren Onurlu Florida 21.54 6 4 Bobby Stoneking IRCC-FL 21.82 5 5 Sam Holtzman Florida 22.23 4 6 Pavel Babaev Florida Atlantic 22.49 3 7 Travis Howard Florida Atlantic 22.74 2 8 Kurt Kull IRCC-FL 22.81 1 9 Chester Smith IRCC-FL 23.05 10 Kyle Tingler IRCC-FL 23.46 11 Corin McCartney Florida Atlantic 23.52 12 Richie Chapman IRCC-FL 23.86 13 Aaron Goodwin IRCC-FL 24.61 14 Bud Roberts IRCC-FL 25.15 -- Trey Smith Florida Atlantic NS

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anne Weilbacher Michigan 55.54 9 26.61 28.93 2 Mary Uhle Florida 56.46 7 26.79 29.67 3 Rebecca Harper Florida 56.47 6 26.85 29.62 4 Mandy Huff Florida 57.00 5 26.41 30.59 5 Casey Seland Florida 58.27 4 27.57 30.70 6 Emma Peterson Florida Atlantic 58.54 3 27.48 31.06 7 Krista Norkus Florida Atlantic 59.60 2 28.15 31.45 8 Amanda Johnson Michigan 1:00.43 1 28.31 32.12 9 Erica Watts Michigan 1:00.48 28.31 32.17 10 Boguslawa Bedyk Florida Atlantic 1:00.76 28.22 32.54 11 Clinique Brundidge Michigan 1:01.44 29.16 32.28 12 Anna Ricknell Florida Atlantic 1:01.81 29.04 32.77 13 Ellie Weberg Florida Atlantic 1:03.18 29.40 33.78 14 Annie Stein Michigan 1:03.21 30.12 33.09 15 Melissa Swanson IRCC-FL 1:03.56 28.96 34.60 16 Cindy Rosal IRCC-FL 1:09.39 32.31 37.08

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 47.25 A 48.66 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Adam Sioui Florida 50.09 9 23.72 26.37 2 Gabriel Mangabeira Florida 50.55 7 24.22 26.33 3 Teylor Arboleda IRCC-FL 50.73 6 23.80 26.93 4 Kenny Anderson Florida Atlantic 51.13 5 24.03 27.10 5 Nick Borreca Florida 51.19 4 23.95 27.24 6 Chris Kellam Florida 51.45 3 24.30 27.15 7 Steve Friedlander Florida 52.67 2 25.00 27.67 8 Justin Zumsteg Florida 52.69 1 24.95 27.74 9 Michael Rice Florida 52.73 24.71 28.02 10 Elliot Meena Florida 52.81 24.88 27.93 11 Adam Zeibig Florida Atlantic 52.84 24.53 28.31 12 Ansel Tjin-A-Tam Florida 53.15 25.48 27.67 13 Andrew Swenson Florida 53.41 25.46 27.95 14 Ben Balcer IRCC-FL 54.80 25.12 29.68 15 Michael Bottchen IRCC-FL 55.15 25.63 29.52 16 Brent McCarthy Florida Atlantic 55.38 25.83 29.55 17 Alejandro Gomez IRCC-FL 57.35 26.53 30.82 18 George Ploetz Florida Atlantic 57.46 26.58 30.88 19 Kyle DeCicco Florida Atlantic 58.79 26.86 31.93 20 Kyle Steinberg IRCC-FL 59.16 26.73 32.43 21 Robert Pellicer Florida Atlantic 1:00.90 27.37 33.53

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kaitlyn Brady Michigan 57.47 9 28.40 29.07 2 Maureen Farrell Florida 57.79 7 28.85 28.94 3 Leah Retrum Florida 57.89 6 28.63 29.26 4 Carolina Sierra IRCC-FL 58.19 5 27.79 30.40 5 Danielle Duncan Florida 59.34 4 29.43 29.91 6 Katie McCann Florida 59.80 3 29.60 30.20 7 Kelly Pancake Florida Atlantic 1:00.04 2 29.03 31.01 8 Janelle Atkinson Florida 1:00.51 1 29.84 30.67 9 Danielle Konst IRCC-FL 1:00.58 29.49 31.09 10 Kristen Harris Florida 1:01.52 30.50 31.02 11 Taryn Cokayne Florida Atlantic 1:02.11 30.25 31.86 12 Mary Milburn Florida Atlantic 1:02.47 30.69 31.78 13 Lesley Barnet Michigan 1:04.67 31.77 32.90 14 Kelsey Bledsoe Florida Atlantic 1:05.86 31.85 34.01

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ryan Lochte Florida 49.77 9 24.01 25.76 2 Rich Marzonic Florida Atlantic 52.70 7 25.69 27.01 3 Andrew Greener Florida 53.25 6 26.69 26.56 4 Claudio Ulrich Florida 53.48 5 26.18 27.30 5 Jonathan Strauss Florida 54.13 4 27.12 27.01 6 Justin Zumsteg Florida 55.47 3 27.23 28.24 7 Will Ratliff Florida 56.13 2 27.54 28.59 8 Chester Smith IRCC-FL 56.15 1 27.71 28.44 9 Jeremy Clark IRCC-FL 57.10 27.82 29.28 10 Adam Bidlack IRCC-FL 58.99 29.21 29.78 11 Fabio Quitian IRCC-FL 1:02.50 29.82 32.68 12 Steven Walker IRCC-FL 1:03.20 31.15 32.05 -- Chris Kellam Florida NS

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jaime Ellis Florida 51.34 9 24.97 26.37 2 Chantal Gibney Florida 51.77 7 25.58 26.19 3 Mary Uhle Florida 52.37 6 25.68 26.69 4 Emma Peterson Florida Atlantic 53.27 5 26.03 27.24 5 Valeria Dalmastro Florida Atlantic 53.44 4 25.60 27.84 6 Christine Woodruff Florida 53.46 3 25.94 27.52 7 Lindsey Smith Michigan 53.56 2 26.16 27.40 8 Lisa Anderson Florida Atlantic 54.20 1 26.86 27.34 9 Ancheri Luus IRCC-FL 54.50 26.79 27.71 10 Nicole Allfrey Florida 54.57 26.62 27.95 11 Jacqueline Beitel Florida Atlantic 54.59 26.58 28.01 12 Krista Norkus Florida Atlantic 54.60 26.51 28.09 13 Laurie Moreau Florida 54.76 26.48 28.28 14 Chelsea Lewis IRCC-FL 55.12 26.56 28.56 15 Tracy Egnatuk Michigan 55.31 26.90 28.41 16 Boguslawa Bedyk Florida Atlantic 55.33 26.50 28.83 17 Emily-Clare Fenn Michigan 55.36 26.54 28.82 18 Paula Olano IRCC-FL 55.53 26.83 28.70 19 Nikki Starr Michigan 55.86 27.03 28.83 20 Lisa Plotkin Florida Atlantic 55.96 27.10 28.86 21 Katie Eggerman Florida Atlantic 56.01 27.27 28.74 22 Maya Mandel Michigan 56.18 27.55 28.63 23 Amy McCullough Michigan 56.87 27.30 29.57 24 Julie Johnson Florida Atlantic 57.00 27.19 29.81 25 Brittiny Gates IRCC-FL 57.86 27.54 30.32 26 Lindsey Bahr IRCC-FL 59.01 27.87 31.14

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Carlos Jayme Florida 45.13 9 21.90 23.23 2 Adam Sioui Florida 46.30 7 22.65 23.65 3 Kris Wiebeck Florida 46.48 6 22.87 23.61 4 Scott Schultz Florida 46.60 5 22.69 23.91 5 Matt Coan Florida 47.30 4 23.06 24.24 6 Eren Onurlu Florida 47.31 3 23.16 24.15 7 Bryan Yasinsac Florida 48.01 2 23.35 24.66 8 Juan Ortiz IRCC-FL 49.24 1 23.53 25.71 9 Chris Ward IRCC-FL 49.98 22.94 27.04 10 Kurt Kull IRCC-FL 50.40 24.06 26.34 11 Graham Bailey IRCC-FL 50.45 24.09 26.36 12 Kyle Tingler IRCC-FL 51.92 24.69 27.23 13 Corin McCartney Florida Atlantic 52.11 25.06 27.05 14 Kyle Steinberg IRCC-FL 53.30 24.55 28.75

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vipa Bernhardt Florida 1:03.30 B 9 30.39 32.91 2 Kelli Stein Michigan 1:04.44 7 30.80 33.64 3 Elizabeth Gregory Florida Atlantic 1:06.47 6 31.14 35.33 4 Mandy Huff Florida 1:07.10 5 32.41 34.69 5 Ellie Weberg Florida Atlantic 1:07.24 4 31.89 35.35 6 Katie Kennedy Florida 1:07.33 3 32.31 35.02 7 Elsa Larson Michigan 1:08.40 2 32.85 35.55 8 Christina Horton Florida Atlantic 1:08.84 1 32.87 35.97 9 Fran Searles IRCC-FL 1:09.40 32.12 37.28 10 Blair Beard Florida 1:09.80 33.38 36.42 11 Anna Ricknell Florida Atlantic 1:10.47 33.52 36.95 12 Paola Ramirez IRCC-FL 1:12.60 34.56 38.04 13 Lesley Barnet Michigan 1:13.36 34.89 38.47 14 Christina Germano IRCC-FL 1:14.66 35.69 38.97 15 Allison Lake IRCC-FL 1:21.62 39.39 42.23

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ansel Tjin-A-Tam Florida 57.75 9 27.30 30.45 2 Will Ratliff Florida 57.83 7 27.19 30.64 3 Bill Mrazek Florida 58.22 6 27.42 30.80 4 Cory Welch Florida 58.59 5 28.00 30.59 5 Travis Howard Florida Atlantic 59.01 4 27.70 31.31 6 Robbie Fischetti Florida 1:00.38 3 28.67 31.71 7 John Bishop IRCC-FL 1:00.83 2 28.40 32.43 8 Christian Baker Florida Atlantic 1:01.59 1 28.88 32.71 9 Scott Mullervy Florida 1:01.97 29.24 32.73 10 Richie Chapman IRCC-FL 1:02.00 28.67 33.33 11 Matthew Bellew IRCC-FL 1:02.08 28.70 33.38 12 Kyle DeCicco Florida Atlantic 1:02.21 28.87 33.34 13 Sam Holtzman Florida 1:02.31 29.90 32.41 14 Aaron Goodwin IRCC-FL 1:06.42 31.76 34.66 15 Bud Roberts IRCC-FL 1:12.76 34.01 38.75 -- Kyle Deery Florida NS -- Trey Smith Florida Atlantic NS

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:31.01 A 1:33.74 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Michigan 'A' 1:35.71 18 1) Kaitlyn Brady 2) Anne Weilbacher 3) Abby Seskevics 4) Tracy Egnatuk 24.28 23.85 23.60 23.98 2 University of Florida 'A' 1:37.33 14 1) Janelle Atkinson 2) Jaime Ellis 3) Brittany Johnson 4) Sara McLarty 24.35 23.36 24.77 24.85 3 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:40.43 12 1) Carolina Sierra 2) Melissa Swanson 3) Chelsea Lewis 4) Fran Searles 25.44 25.05 24.74 25.20 4 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:41.01 10 1) Lisa Plotkin 2) Jacqueline Beitel 3) Kelly Pancake 4) Katie Eggerman 25.93 24.50 25.29 25.29 5 University of Michigan 'B' 1:41.53 8 1) Clinique Brundidge 2) Maya Mandel 3) Susan Gilliam 4) Elaine Shalia 26.13 25.62 24.91 24.87 6 University of Florida 'B' 1:42.68 6 1) Nicole Allfrey 2) Christine Woodruff 3) Kristin Gilliam 4) Ashley Carusone 25.37 23.99 26.03 27.29 -- Florida Atlantic University 'B' DQ 1) Julie Johnson 2) Christina Horton 3) Mary Milburn 4) Kelsey Bledsoe 26.01 26.16 25.84 25.41

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 1:18.47 A 1:20.82 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Florida 'A' 1:24.19 18 1) Nick Borreca 2) Eren Onurlu 3) Kris Wiebeck 4) Scott Schultz 21.37 20.75 21.22 20.85 2 Indian River Community College-FL 'B' 1:25.62 14 1) Juan Ortiz 2) Kurt Kull 3) Graham Bailey 4) Kyle Tingler 21.27 21.41 21.16 21.78 3 University of Florida 'B' 1:26.70 12 1) Andrew Greener 2) Bryan Yasinsac 3) Claudio Ulrich 4) Andrew Swenson 21.87 21.47 21.27 22.09 4 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:29.64 10 1) Pavel Babaev 2) Kenny Anderson 3) Corin McCartney 4) Adam Zeibig 22.65 21.45 23.50 22.04 5 Indian River Community College-FL 'A' 1:30.40 8 1) Teylor Arboleda 2) Bobby Stoneking 3) Chris Ward 4) Ben Balcer 23.16 22.29 22.15 22.80

Event 19 Women 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 16:23.54 A 16:53.04 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ashley Carusone Florida 16:42.01 B 9 28.69 30.78 30.88 31.12 31.11 31.29 30.74 30.76 30.86 30.74 30.56 30.47 30.56 30.50 30.61 30.28 30.29 30.37 30.50 30.32 29.93 30.19 30.10 30.05 29.96 30.26 29.98 30.25 29.84 30.29 30.08 30.18 29.47 2 Jamie Tannhauser Florida 16:43.81 B 7 29.09 30.74 30.75 30.90 30.64 30.68 30.87 30.72 30.84 30.53 30.45 30.59 30.59 30.65 30.54 30.52 29.89 30.03 30.20 30.53 30.00 30.23 30.06 30.16 30.40 30.28 30.29 30.34 30.47 30.52 30.54 30.88 29.89 3 Meredith Green Florida 16:46.51 B 6 28.85 30.45 30.98 31.07 31.29 31.33 30.66 30.93 30.58 30.73 30.98 30.55 30.66 30.60 30.67 30.83 30.53 30.58 30.72 30.53 30.37 30.37 30.35 30.43 30.33 30.35 30.35 30.34 30.15 30.10 30.06 30.20 29.59 4 Katie Ball Florida 16:50.25 B 5 29.41 30.99 30.59 31.00 30.76 30.53 30.68 30.63 30.76 30.62 30.53 30.60 30.58 30.61 30.66 30.56 30.45 30.32 30.49 30.53 30.64 30.54 30.71 30.72 30.78 30.74 30.80 30.67 30.76 30.79 30.89 30.82 30.09 5 Brittany Johnson Florida 17:15.70 4 30.64 32.29 31.87 32.10 31.93 31.96 31.97 31.92 31.63 31.84 31.72 31.45 31.64 31.72 31.55 31.47 31.28 31.19 31.70 31.53 31.02 31.25 31.04 31.15 31.40 31.33 31.65 31.58 31.11 31.01 30.93 30.57 28.26 6 Kristin Gilliam Florida 17:15.85 3 30.62 32.22 32.12 32.19 32.03 32.03 31.90 31.94 31.80 31.67 31.52 31.48 31.54 31.63 31.55 31.38 30.90 31.15 31.08 31.39 31.15 31.02 31.08 31.02 31.29 31.35 31.34 31.51 31.48 31.26 31.04 30.69 29.48 7 Geni Burts Florida Atlantic 17:32.69 2 28.33 31.27 31.35 31.50 31.54 31.50 31.68 31.85 31.95 32.06 32.26 32.14 32.49 32.36 32.31 32.22 31.99 32.41 32.81 32.25 32.57 32.40 32.57 32.56 32.63 32.43 32.36 32.48 32.71 31.94 31.91 29.67 30.19 8 Cindy Rosal IRCC-FL 17:33.86 1 28.83 30.91 31.34 31.55 31.38 32.06 31.46 32.03 31.83 32.03 31.98 32.28 32.39 32.37 32.30 32.41 32.30 32.12 32.58 32.34 32.48 32.54 32.56 32.59 32.48 32.49 32.59 32.37 32.48 32.04 32.11 31.35 29.29 9 Alissa Beerthuls Florida Atlantic 18:08.71 29.86 32.01 32.59 32.84 32.84 33.41 32.87 32.90 33.37 32.93 33.23 33.11 33.26 33.37 32.89 33.27 33.18 33.61 33.35 33.11 33.46 33.36 33.40 33.03 33.39 33.36 33.21 33.25 33.00 32.84 32.75 32.65 33.01 10 Caitlain Spangler Florida Atlantic 18:14.80 30.32 32.97 33.17 33.52 33.27 33.13 33.57 32.93 33.52 33.10 32.88 33.68 33.47 33.74 33.18 33.83 33.32 33.27 33.09 33.32 32.45 33.41 32.52 33.29 33.59 33.83 33.43 33.40 33.90 33.43 33.09 32.77 32.41

Event 20 Men 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 15:05.87 A 15:33.04 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jan Wolfgarten Florida 15:24.89 B 9 26.50 28.05 28.28 28.13 28.11 28.22 28.21 28.34 28.35 28.38 28.64 28.25 28.47 28.46 28.28 28.19 28.32 28.05 28.17 28.15 27.95 27.92 27.86 27.72 27.79 27.70 27.92 27.90 27.92 28.01 27.90 28.01 26.74 2 Scott Kaufmann Florida 15:38.50 7 27.16 28.68 28.46 28.51 28.35 28.64 28.35 28.37 28.59 28.65 28.55 28.33 28.63 28.28 28.22 28.32 28.27 28.06 28.18 28.37 28.08 28.41 28.50 28.26 28.59 28.83 28.95 28.97 28.65 28.83 28.88 28.74 27.84 3 Brian Hartley Florida 15:41.43 6 26.34 29.00 29.86 29.27 29.36 29.22 29.14 29.36 29.06 29.05 28.83 29.03 29.04 28.61 28.39 28.58 28.39 28.44 28.23 28.37 28.11 28.57 28.45 28.40 28.54 28.64 28.39 28.32 27.95 27.98 27.56 28.07 26.88 4 Steve Friedlander Florida 15:44.27 5 27.74 29.59 29.64 29.49 29.50 29.16 28.81 28.80 28.56 28.80 28.91 28.83 28.61 28.77 28.59 28.63 28.71 28.58 28.56 28.47 28.39 28.33 28.25 28.21 28.72 28.48 28.59 28.09 28.52 28.24 28.43 28.04 27.23 5 Michael Berger Florida 15:56.39 4 27.46 29.97 30.09 29.89 29.55 29.53 29.51 29.21 29.19 28.90 29.34 29.11 28.94 28.89 28.84 28.85 28.90 28.62 28.77 28.92 28.66 29.02 28.75 29.03 28.93 28.90 29.01 28.94 28.89 28.97 28.66 28.52 27.63 6 Alejandro Gomez IRCC-FL 16:04.10 3 25.60 27.49 27.86 28.30 28.53 28.58 28.69 28.95 28.43 28.62 28.56 28.83 29.22 29.53 29.63 29.62 29.90 29.60 30.23 30.07 28.33 29.96 30.10 30.14 29.77 29.92 29.83 29.93 30.03 30.38 30.29 29.88 29.30 7 Christian Baker Florida Atlantic 16:39.50 2 27.23 29.87 29.86 29.83 30.37 30.64 30.30 30.56 30.71 30.58 30.53 30.45 30.39 30.62 30.66 30.26 30.62 30.46 30.61 30.59 30.63 30.55 30.42 30.41 30.63 30.41 30.48 30.56 30.46 30.30 30.52 30.04 28.95 8 Adam Bidlack IRCC-FL 16:49.81 1 27.07 29.22 29.49 29.82 30.04 30.34 30.40 30.85 30.61 30.59 30.60 30.96 31.31 30.71 31.04 30.94 31.38 31.14 31.10 30.72 31.18 31.12 31.04 30.71 31.23 30.74 31.21 31.40 31.16 30.71 30.15 30.89 29.94 9 Jeremy Clark IRCC-FL 16:55.16 26.48 29.22 30.07 30.64 30.13 30.40 30.36 23.93 38.06 30.51 31.65 30.40 22.53 39.86 1:05.58 4.57 22.96 30.85 31.80 31.60 30.85 31.32 31.95 31.53 32.03 19.91 42.06 31.04 31.40 31.31 30.62 30.42 29.12 10 Robert Pellicer Florida Atlantic 17:38.20 28.37 30.73 31.49 31.86 31.64 31.63 31.69 31.85 31.95 32.13 31.98 32.45 32.21 32.45 32.38 32.87 32.26 32.48 32.80 32.61 32.59 32.33 32.68 32.91 33.05 32.27 32.18 32.69 32.78 31.93 33.09 31.06 30.81 11 Michael Bottchen IRCC-FL 17:48.91 27.61 31.09 31.17 31.64 31.79 32.22 32.59 32.56 32.81 32.93 32.95 33.06 33.24 32.58 32.94 33.17 32.72 32.94 33.05 32.77 33.04 32.83 32.62 32.94 33.01 33.15 32.84 32.60 32.42 32.56 32.23 31.99 30.85

all-access