FAU Swimming

Oct. 17, 2003

Recap

University of Florida
           Florida - Michigan - Florida Atlantic TriMeet - 10/17/03
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== 3:38.32 A 3:44.80 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Florida 'A' 3:46.79 1) Maureen Farrell 2) Vipa Bernhardt 3) Rebecca Harper 4) Janelle Atkinson 27.61 29.49 29.12 32.84 26.43 29.15 25.03 27.12 2 University of Michigan 'A' 3:49.15 1) Kaitlyn Brady 2) Kelli Stein 3) Anne Weilbacher 4) Amy McCullough 28.16 29.97 30.31 33.74 25.74 29.31 25.01 26.91 3 University of Florida 'B' 3:51.12 1) Leah Retrum 2) Katie Kennedy 3) Mary Uhle 4) Mandy Huff 28.14 29.17 30.98 34.94 25.73 29.78 24.71 27.67 4 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:57.02 1) Kelly Pancake 2) Ellie Weberg 3) Emma Peterson 4) Valeria Dalmastro 28.73 31.05 31.24 35.17 26.30 30.99 25.30 28.24 5 University of Michigan 'B' 4:00.30 1) Lindsey Smith 2) Elsa Larson 3) Erica Watts 4) Elaine Shalia 29.55 30.69 31.61 35.38 27.50 31.68 25.56 28.33 6 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 4:03.14 1) Taryn Cokayne 2) Elizabeth Gregory 3) Krista Norkus 4) Lisa Plotkin 29.94 31.38 30.13 35.31 27.28 31.37 26.55 31.18

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sara McLarty Florida 9:43.01 27.44 28.97 29.24 29.28 29.38 29.36 29.27 29.40 29.23 29.21 29.38 29.32 29.21 29.27 29.36 29.38 29.22 29.21 29.15 28.73 2 Susan Gilliam Michigan 9:56.75 27.76 29.68 29.78 29.98 29.91 30.15 30.27 30.21 30.27 30.44 30.17 30.42 30.10 30.20 30.47 30.21 30.27 29.81 29.07 27.58 3 Katie Ball Florida 9:58.14 28.45 29.59 30.04 30.12 29.85 30.02 30.15 29.97 29.86 29.94 29.97 29.96 30.22 30.13 30.05 30.27 30.22 30.44 29.81 29.08 4 Brittany Johnson Florida 10:09.84 28.47 30.53 30.72 30.62 30.77 30.58 30.55 30.95 30.69 30.77 30.44 30.47 30.91 30.48 30.59 30.40 30.60 30.39 30.69 30.22 5 Emily-Clare Fenn Michigan 10:16.85 28.70 30.77 31.00 30.97 30.50 30.84 30.71 30.94 30.89 30.98 30.82 31.06 31.02 31.27 31.39 31.28 31.18 31.26 31.11 30.16 6 Lori Eberwein Michigan 10:19.15 28.77 30.45 30.80 30.42 30.50 30.47 30.69 30.73 31.04 30.91 31.04 31.12 31.47 31.60 31.63 31.83 31.47 31.39 31.69 31.13 7 Annie Stein Michigan 10:24.45 29.07 31.21 31.10 31.39 31.30 31.18 31.38 31.42 31.57 31.46 31.10 31.27 31.42 31.44 31.44 31.48 31.54 31.44 31.38 30.86 8 Kristen Harris Florida 10:26.00 28.76 31.21 31.42 31.44 31.35 31.40 31.49 31.50 31.50 31.51 31.55 31.50 31.65 31.63 31.55 31.69 31.41 31.46 31.38 30.60 9 Alissa Beerthuls Florida Atlantic 10:42.01 29.35 31.42 31.92 31.93 31.99 32.15 32.31 32.29 32.01 32.44 32.13 32.08 32.95 32.67 32.68 32.53 32.39 32.59 32.24 31.94 10 Caitlain Spangler Florida Atlantic 10:51.47 28.91 31.53 32.54 32.25 32.04 32.35 32.74 32.80 32.39 33.06 33.16 32.89 33.12 33.27 33.08 33.49 33.53 33.12 33.26 31.94 11 Katie Eggerman Florida Atlantic 10:57.71 29.61 32.40 32.77 32.84 32.80 32.95 33.02 33.41 33.09 32.95 32.97 33.13 33.66 33.75 33.79 32.52 33.02 1:11.60 8.10 19.33 12 Jennifer Howard Florida Atlantic 11:04.50 29.94 32.70 33.24 33.29 33.28 33.38 33.24 33.38 33.37 33.44 33.77 33.78 33.56 33.53 33.69 33.68 33.95 33.91 33.34 32.03

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mary Uhle Florida 1:50.12 B 26.11 27.67 28.02 28.32 2 Chantal Gibney Florida 1:51.97 27.06 28.42 28.17 28.32 3 Kristin Gilliam Florida 1:53.47 27.17 28.66 28.59 29.05 4 Lindsey Smith Michigan 1:54.02 27.44 28.76 29.34 28.48 5 Amy McCullough Michigan 1:54.24 27.35 28.78 29.18 28.93 6 Nicole Allfrey Florida x1:54.77 26.69 29.30 29.77 29.01 7 Jacqueline Beitel Florida Atlantic 1:55.48 27.33 29.46 29.84 28.85 8 Boguslawa Bedyk Florida Atlantic 1:55.79 26.78 28.85 29.98 30.18 9 Lisa Anderson Florida Atlantic 1:57.64 27.42 29.13 30.38 30.71 10 Maya Mandel Michigan 2:01.46 28.22 30.74 31.43 31.07 11 Elaine Shalia Michigan x2:02.32 27.34 30.71 32.05 32.22 12 Lisa Plotkin Florida Atlantic x2:05.16 28.20 31.60 33.03 32.33

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 22.88 A 23.56 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Maureen Farrell Florida 23.86 2 Kaitlyn Brady Michigan 23.91 3 Mandy Huff Florida 24.20 4 Janelle Atkinson Florida 24.25 5 Valeria Dalmastro Florida Atlantic 24.35 6 Christine Woodruff Florida 24.42 7 Abby Seskevics Michigan 24.55 8 Tracy Egnatuk Michigan 24.89 9 Krista Norkus Florida Atlantic 25.07 10 Elizabeth Gregory Florida Atlantic 25.56 11 Clinique Brundidge Michigan 25.69 12 Anna Ricknell Florida Atlantic 25.71

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.67 A 2:04.29 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Leah Retrum Florida 2:04.67 27.91 30.62 36.89 29.25 2 Katie McCann Florida 2:05.07 27.19 31.12 37.39 29.37 3 Vipa Bernhardt Florida 2:05.54 27.22 32.17 36.55 29.60 4 Anne Weilbacher Michigan 2:05.90 27.79 32.18 37.53 28.40 5 Emma Peterson Florida Atlantic 2:07.40 27.51 32.39 37.86 29.64 6 Blair Beard Florida x2:09.00 28.39 33.39 37.37 29.85 7 Geni Burts Florida Atlantic 2:11.19 27.97 34.42 39.11 29.69 8 Mary Milburn Florida Atlantic 2:12.83 29.16 33.43 40.05 30.19 9 Lesley Barnet Michigan 2:13.81 1:01.98 5.32 35.35 31.16 10 Elsa Larson Michigan 2:14.58 30.52 35.50 37.33 31.23 11 Ellie Weberg Florida Atlantic x2:15.39 28.90 35.46 37.51 33.52

Event 6 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 1:58.11 A 2:01.65 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rebecca Harper Florida 2:00.91 B 28.00 30.64 30.86 31.41 2 Ashley Carusone Florida 2:02.34 28.12 30.79 31.68 31.75 3 Casey Seland Florida 2:04.18 28.09 31.24 31.89 32.96 4 Anne Weilbacher Michigan 2:05.37 28.63 31.69 32.62 32.43 5 Brittany Johnson Florida x2:06.20 29.34 32.31 32.54 32.01 6 Emma Peterson Florida Atlantic 2:08.85 29.12 33.04 33.26 33.43 7 Geni Burts Florida Atlantic 2:09.23 28.38 32.83 34.25 33.77 8 Annie Stein Michigan 2:10.72 30.19 32.91 33.36 34.26 9 Erica Watts Michigan 2:11.02 29.03 33.12 34.27 34.60 10 Amanda Johnson Michigan x2:12.31

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mary Uhle Florida 51.67 25.10 26.57 2 Chantal Gibney Florida 51.86 25.42 26.44 3 Lindsey Smith Michigan 52.28 25.52 26.76 4 Christine Woodruff Florida 53.35 25.58 27.77 5 Boguslawa Bedyk Florida Atlantic 53.70 25.94 27.76 6 Abby Seskevics Michigan 53.83 26.07 27.76 7 Amy McCullough Michigan 54.08 26.67 27.41 8 Jacqueline Beitel Florida Atlantic 54.10 26.33 27.77 9 Valeria Dalmastro Florida Atlantic 54.22 25.96 28.26 10 Tracy Egnatuk Michigan x54.26 26.41 27.85 11 Lisa Anderson Florida Atlantic x54.41 27.01 27.40 12 Laurie Moreau Florida x54.63 26.23 28.40

Event 8 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== 1:58.24 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kaitlyn Brady Michigan 2:06.08 30.02 31.78 32.21 32.07 2 Kelly Pancake Florida Atlantic 2:07.34 29.86 32.17 32.68 32.63 3 Taryn Cokayne Florida Atlantic 2:10.22 30.31 32.14 33.89 33.88 4 Mary Milburn Florida Atlantic 2:13.07 31.59 33.50 34.05 33.93 5 Lesley Barnet Michigan 2:17.28 32.75 34.31 35.24 34.98 6 Kelsey Bledsoe Florida Atlantic x2:24.52 33.05 35.96 37.68 37.83 -- Maureen Farrell Florida X2:01.18 29.10 30.35 30.70 31.03 -- Danielle Duncan Florida X2:02.79 29.93 31.37 31.04 30.45 -- Sara McLarty Florida X2:03.34 30.51 30.82 30.96 31.05 -- Ashley Carusone Florida X2:10.57 31.25 32.78 33.72 32.82

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== 4:45.46 A 4:54.02 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Susan Gilliam Michigan 4:53.26 B 27.78 29.87 29.77 29.96 29.73 29.91 30.00 29.59 28.86 27.79 2 Lori Eberwein Michigan 5:05.05 28.50 30.13 30.46 31.00 30.99 30.86 31.09 30.94 30.95 30.13 3 Annie Stein Michigan 5:05.84 27.81 29.99 30.62 31.10 31.23 31.13 31.05 31.32 31.35 30.24 4 Emily-Clare Fenn Michigan x5:11.33 29.31 31.18 31.58 31.39 31.22 31.21 31.37 31.36 31.62 31.09 5 Alissa Beerthuls Florida Atlantic 5:12.64 29.03 31.50 31.60 31.46 31.47 31.79 31.73 31.93 32.03 30.10 6 Caitlain Spangler Florida Atlantic 5:16.48 29.37 32.13 31.88 31.84 31.94 31.91 32.23 32.22 31.82 31.14 7 Lisa Plotkin Florida Atlantic 5:21.52 29.71 31.90 32.34 32.23 32.87 32.61 32.82 32.81 32.33 31.90 8 Jennifer Howard Florida Atlantic x5:23.88 30.10 32.26 32.54 33.08 32.87 32.88 32.96 33.01 32.66 31.52 -- Jamie Tannhauser Florida X4:49.97 27.06 28.83 29.13 29.29 29.34 29.43 29.34 29.09 29.54 28.92 -- Jaime Ellis Florida X4:52.37 26.86 29.20 29.38 28.91 29.21 29.56 30.09 29.96 30.02 29.18 -- Meredith Green Florida X4:52.50 27.51 28.97 29.09 29.42 29.63 29.75 29.92 29.78 29.61 28.82 -- Leah Retrum Florida X4:53.33 28.32 29.52 30.05 29.77 29.77 29.29 29.63 29.25 29.44 28.29

Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== 2:14.25 A 2:18.27 B Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kelli Stein Michigan 2:16.29 B 32.04 35.27 34.55 34.43 2 Elsa Larson Michigan 2:23.29 33.62 35.85 36.68 37.14 3 Ellie Weberg Florida Atlantic 2:23.64 32.62 35.86 37.46 37.70 4 Christina Horton Florida Atlantic 2:27.49 34.27 38.33 37.48 37.41 5 Elizabeth Gregory Florida Atlantic 2:28.35 33.45 37.86 39.09 37.95 6 Anna Ricknell Florida Atlantic x2:33.47 34.25 38.30 39.78 41.14 -- Vipa Bernhardt Florida X2:15.16 31.99 35.23 33.59 34.35 -- Mandy Huff Florida X2:21.42 31.26 35.46 36.97 37.73 -- Katie Kennedy Florida X2:21.74 32.74 35.91 36.45 36.64 -- Ashley Carusone Florida X2:25.43 33.36 37.12 37.39 37.56

Event 11 Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Michigan 'A' 3:31.76 1) Lindsey Smith 2) Abby Seskevics 3) Tracy Egnatuk 4) Susan Gilliam 25.77 26.99 25.34 28.20 25.66 27.95 25.07 26.78 2 University of Michigan 'B' 3:39.42 1) Clinique Brundidge 2) Lori Eberwein 3) Maya Mandel 4) Elaine Shalia 26.72 28.56 26.55 28.67 26.69 28.86 25.37 28.00 3 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 3:40.15 1) Geni Burts 2) Julie Johnson 3) Katie Eggerman 4) Kelly Pancake 26.27 27.99 26.01 30.23 26.07 29.01 25.81 28.76 -- University of Florida 'A' X3:29.78 1) Janelle Atkinson 2) Chantal Gibney 3) Sara McLarty 4) Brittany Johnson 25.18 27.11 24.74 26.69 25.42 27.04 25.80 27.80 -- University of Florida 'B' X3:38.14 1) Nicole Allfrey 2) Kristin Gilliam 3) Meredith Green 4) Laurie Moreau 26.37 27.78 26.23 28.22 25.91 28.36 26.39 28.88 -- Florida Atlantic University 'A' DQ 1) Lisa Anderson 2) Krista Norkus 3) Boguslawa Bedyk 4) Jacqueline Beitel 26.39 27.92 25.78 28.42 24.68 27.68 25.38 27.49

Event 12 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nicole Bolt Florida 296.32 2 Jessica Ranieri Florida 238.57 3 Ellen Van Cleve Michigan 235.87 4 Alexis Goolik Michigan 234.07 5 Maureen McGinty Florida 233.99 6 Tealin Kelemen Michigan 232.94 7 Kristen Connor Florida x227.85 8 Courtney Larson Michigan x204.37

Event 13 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nicole Bolt Florida 281.10 2 Kristen Connor Florida 269.40 3 Tealin Kelemen Michigan 263.47 4 Maureen McGinty Florida 259.35 5 Jessica Ranieri Florida x257.02 6 Alexis Goolik Michigan 220.04 7 Ellen Van Cleve Michigan 202.65 8 Courtney Larson Michigan x199.50

all-access