FAU Swimming

Feb. 28, 2004

Recap

 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/2004 10:07 PM
                  NIC Championships - 2/25/2004 to 2/28/2004
                                    Results

Event 29 Women Open 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 16:32.92 2/24/2001 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati NIC: # 16:21.44 1990 Isabella Arnould, South Carolina 16:23.54 A 16:53.04 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Buckley, Alexis NAU 10:23.72 16:53.10 20 28.82 30.50 30.99 30.92 30.88 30.85 30.89 30.77 31.04 30.68 30.73 30.85 30.80 31.02 30.70 30.77 30.71 30.75 30.72 30.83 31.00 31.01 31.04 30.84 30.89 30.67 30.62 30.50 30.41 30.68 30.63 30.73 29.86 2 Burts, Geni FAU 10:12.11 17:02.72 17 27.26 29.43 29.98 30.25 30.39 30.29 30.87 30.53 31.09 30.91 30.93 31.38 31.40 31.36 31.11 31.30 31.43 31.44 31.44 31.29 30.89 31.04 31.24 30.71 31.11 31.18 31.85 32.12 32.30 31.78 32.06 30.61 31.75 3 Ruthrauff, Jennife NAU 10:30.60 17:04.73 16 28.88 31.05 31.23 31.46 31.32 30.90 31.09 31.06 31.12 30.99 30.91 31.09 31.06 31.14 31.28 30.92 31.21 31.23 31.10 31.11 31.12 31.37 31.25 31.30 31.19 31.16 31.19 31.27 31.13 31.34 31.05 30.93 30.28 4 Fajardo, Monika NAU 10:46.67 17:13.16 15 29.05 31.15 31.65 31.36 31.24 31.51 31.37 31.35 31.16 31.56 31.11 31.42 31.35 31.43 31.42 31.26 31.73 31.54 31.48 31.48 31.17 31.33 31.48 31.44 31.46 31.49 31.59 31.84 31.40 31.59 31.17 31.26 30.32 5 Simetkosky, Angela OU 10:24.37 17:17.93 14 28.48 30.57 30.92 30.86 31.00 30.99 31.09 31.20 31.31 31.13 31.30 31.33 31.50 31.60 31.82 31.71 31.73 31.90 31.63 31.90 31.79 31.63 32.11 31.89 31.98 32.01 31.91 31.71 31.94 31.94 31.86 32.01 31.18 6 Rasor, Heather UNF 10:33.23 17:40.99 13 28.98 30.64 31.26 31.55 31.88 32.01 31.90 32.09 32.57 32.55 32.43 31.83 32.57 32.63 32.39 32.72 32.23 32.61 32.42 32.85 32.41 32.49 31.88 32.33 32.91 32.48 32.16 32.47 32.71 32.48 32.73 32.66 31.17 7 Spangler, Caitlain FAU 10:39.51 17:54.22 12 29.26 32.08 32.56 32.37 32.24 32.73 32.64 32.92 32.43 32.39 33.03 32.17 32.39 32.31 32.35 32.80 32.30 32.91 32.73 32.96 32.87 33.13 32.70 32.94 33.00 33.28 33.52 33.05 33.13 32.85 32.61 32.56 31.01 8 Overcast, Bethany UNF 10:52.91 17:57.22 11 28.23 30.91 31.73 31.72 32.05 32.12 32.19 32.68 32.41 32.66 33.04 32.92 33.20 33.39 33.20 33.83 33.15 33.21 33.11 33.19 33.66 33.10 32.75 32.85 33.18 33.40 32.95 32.90 32.72 33.16 33.48 32.58 31.55 9 Howard, Jennifer FAU 10:52.21 18:19.89 9 30.00 32.04 32.97 32.75 32.79 33.18 32.83 33.11 33.27 33.25 33.40 33.54 33.40 33.62 33.45 33.83 33.70 33.89 33.81 33.58 33.64 33.74 33.92 34.11 34.15 34.10 34.08 34.08 33.88 33.82 33.16 33.06 31.74 10 Lasik, Amanda NAU 11:29.42 18:23.59 7 30.38 32.38 33.09 33.37 33.27 33.33 33.26 33.70 33.61 33.64 33.28 33.53 33.73 33.85 33.78 33.76 33.94 33.82 33.57 33.66 33.68 33.56 33.52 33.90 33.77 34.00 33.60 33.81 33.58 33.72 33.62 33.21 32.67 11 Lowe, Katie NAU 11:23.87 18:39.17 6 31.44 32.92 33.42 33.14 34.00 33.62 34.12 33.36 33.93 34.25 33.91 33.88 33.68 33.36 34.12 33.86 34.11 33.91 33.92 34.02 34.13 33.73 33.42 33.73 33.75 33.31 33.80 35.07 35.36 36.12 35.70 34.63 33.45 12 Unrath, Lindsey OU 11:15.92 19:09.29 5 30.51 32.47 32.95 33.38 33.88 34.05 33.95 34.13 34.65 35.15 35.27 35.41 35.17 35.69 36.04 35.56 35.99 35.57 35.15 35.75 35.65 35.66 35.91 35.87 35.89 35.36 35.05 35.68 35.37 34.96 35.28 34.62 33.27 -- Herman, Jenny UNF 11:53.21 X19:27.98 31.17 34.20 34.58 34.66 34.62 35.00 35.21 34.93 35.53 35.22 35.16 35.57 35.84 35.36 35.58 35.74 35.81 36.12 36.13 36.07 36.16 35.79 35.90 36.01 36.23 36.12 35.92 35.66 36.10 35.91 35.40 35.52 34.76 -- Barraco, Stephanie UNF 11:09.84 DQ 47.79 21.49

Event 30 Men Open 1650 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 15:08.96 2/24/2001 Scott Davison, Cincinnati NIC: # 15:08.96 2001 Scott Davison, Cincinnati 15:05.87 A 15:33.04 B Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Affleck, Andrew J HAWAI`I 9:06.90 15:11.17 B 20 25.09 27.28 27.53 27.49 27.57 27.50 27.58 27.52 27.77 27.59 27.49 27.53 27.47 27.58 27.65 28.01 27.86 27.91 27.91 27.84 27.93 27.80 28.05 27.89 27.86 27.85 27.84 27.72 27.71 27.78 27.74 27.78 27.05 2 Kolstoe, John DENVER 9:37.66 15:42.89 17 25.39 27.64 28.54 28.83 29.03 28.96 28.71 28.78 28.68 28.69 28.74 28.80 28.84 28.70 28.66 28.76 28.81 28.87 28.94 28.82 28.97 28.85 29.05 28.62 28.53 28.52 28.78 28.59 28.42 28.66 28.68 28.44 27.59 3 Baker, Christian FAU 9:33.53 15:56.89 16 26.25 28.35 28.62 28.78 28.88 28.92 28.61 28.63 28.77 28.75 29.06 29.03 29.10 29.03 29.24 29.13 29.28 29.09 29.41 29.31 29.43 29.49 29.24 29.22 29.29 29.46 29.26 29.55 29.43 29.49 29.38 29.23 28.18 4 Wabeke, Jessen SMU 9:35.56 16:11.79 15 26.32 28.46 29.09 29.37 29.37 29.22 29.29 28.99 29.41 29.13 29.80 29.33 29.43 29.63 29.61 29.29 28.89 29.29 29.89 29.61 29.89 29.65 29.64 29.59 30.18 29.90 29.89 29.99 30.08 30.34 30.15 29.95 29.12 5 Sewell, James OU 9:55.67 16:19.23 14 26.40 28.63 29.43 29.65 29.48 29.51 29.45 29.88 29.50 29.61 29.56 29.60 29.79 29.59 29.69 29.75 29.72 29.86 29.79 29.72 29.85 29.82 30.08 30.34 30.06 29.97 30.13 30.15 30.13 30.22 30.23 30.33 29.31 6 Flaherty, Brian DENVER 9:53.21 16:31.79 13 26.58 29.08 29.50 29.73 29.89 29.92 29.85 29.97 29.84 29.90 30.06 30.07 30.34 30.41 30.60 30.66 30.31 30.41 30.60 30.65 30.75 30.62 30.78 31.00 30.74 29.80 30.16 30.08 30.83 30.37 30.37 29.70 28.22 7 Smucler, Tony OU 9:56.50 16:34.03 12 26.51 28.79 29.60 29.46 29.79 29.46 29.45 29.63 29.70 29.74 29.89 29.81 30.14 29.96 30.29 30.27 30.31 30.34 30.52 30.58 30.57 30.66 30.49 30.64 30.59 30.87 30.92 30.77 30.78 30.89 31.20 31.37 30.04 8 Balderamos, Willia SMU 9:59.50 16:36.85 11 27.23 29.51 29.78 29.71 29.54 29.90 30.22 30.25 30.31 30.41 29.57 29.51 29.69 29.91 30.30 30.11 29.98 30.43 30.22 30.56 30.30 30.56 30.98 30.47 30.63 30.80 31.04 31.05 30.96 31.07 31.44 30.96 29.45 9 Cox, Greg DENVER 10:05.65 16:37.24 9 26.85 29.58 30.51 30.34 29.71 29.55 29.74 30.01 30.17 29.80 29.84 30.34 30.15 30.41 29.83 31.01 30.70 30.64 30.92 31.00 30.63 31.22 31.21 31.02 30.76 30.68 30.99 30.66 31.02 30.65 30.79 29.84 26.67 10 Fiore, Doug OU 10:06.25 16:50.52 7 27.46 29.46 29.75 30.08 29.87 30.29 30.25 30.18 30.31 30.68 30.86 30.49 30.58 30.89 31.22 30.99 31.06 31.40 31.44 31.32 31.15 31.15 31.33 31.63 31.62 31.49 31.83 31.60 31.81 31.38 31.04 30.73 25.18 11 Pellicer, Robert FAU 9:56.79 16:50.78 6 26.22 29.02 29.48 29.95 29.88 29.80 30.07 30.08 30.21 30.51 30.99 30.94 30.90 31.25 30.91 30.91 31.11 31.08 31.08 31.13 31.14 31.42 31.43 31.30 31.24 31.41 31.66 31.43 31.09 31.21 31.48 31.18 29.27 12 Braun, Chris R HAWAI`I 10:14.10 16:52.78 5 27.02 30.01 30.38 30.29 29.60 29.31 29.79 30.05 29.93 30.31 30.48 30.24 30.14 30.37 30.23 30.41 30.46 31.03 30.79 30.77 31.20 31.12 31.19 31.01 31.24 31.02 31.78 31.27 31.65 32.20 32.63 32.72 32.14 13 Winkel, Chris OU 10:18.91 17:14.59 4 27.75 30.71 30.64 31.52 31.43 31.72 31.38 31.50 31.53 31.81 31.40 31.46 31.76 31.60 31.32 31.45 31.39 31.31 31.58 31.88 31.54 30.81 31.20 32.45 32.05 31.36 31.45 32.01 31.45 31.48 31.34 31.54 30.77 14 Weaver, Steve OU 10:36.00 17:29.46 3 28.45 31.47 32.61 32.93 32.66 32.86 31.55 32.24 32.07 31.75 32.45 31.66 32.09 32.21 33.02 33.24 31.77 31.46 31.37 31.61 31.83 32.26 31.42 31.53 31.71 31.74 32.07 31.11 31.39 32.23 31.82 30.85 30.03 -- Haskins, Spencer A HAWAI`I 10:23.01 XDQ

Event 31 Women Open 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 2:00.85 2/27/1999 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU NIC: # 1:59.00 2000 Sofia Svensson, Cincinatti 1:58.24 A 2:01.78 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Packard, Shannon NAU 2:03.48 2:01.94 20 29.35 30.59 30.79 31.21 2 Burwell, Amanda OU 2:05.64 2:03.56 17 29.16 31.03 31.78 31.59 3 Busche, Kelly NAU 2:05.52 2:04.16 16 29.30 31.59 31.89 31.38 4 Bothwell, Shawna UNF 2:06.03 2:04.30 15 29.27 31.38 32.40 31.25 5 Pancake, Kelly FAU 2:05.07 2:04.84 14 29.11 31.14 32.13 32.46 6 Berringer, Tara OU 2:05.92 2:06.71 13 29.28 31.60 32.47 33.36 7 Miller, Holly OU 2:08.29 2:07.46 12 30.09 31.81 32.70 32.86 8 Green, Renie OU 2:08.80 2:08.24 11 29.54 31.80 32.96 33.94 B - Final 9 Meredith, Erin OU 2:11.38 2:09.19 9 30.30 32.00 33.21 33.68 10 Anderson, Stephani UNF 2:08.83 2:09.25 7 30.78 32.87 33.23 32.37 11 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:11.73 2:10.98 6 30.90 32.79 33.62 33.67 12 Williams, Scotti UNF 2:15.58 2:12.39 5 31.51 33.02 33.99 33.87 13 Overcast, Bethany UNF 2:19.46 2:13.13 4 30.64 33.03 34.81 34.65 14 Bishop, Jennifer L GWU 2:15.67 2:13.66 3 31.45 33.07 34.25 34.89 15 Shields, Jenn UNF 2:15.67 2:15.62 2 30.57 34.41 35.41 35.23 16 Paparone, Kim UNF 2:19.87 2:19.09 1 31.29 35.26 36.89 35.65

Event 32 Men Open 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 1:44.18 2/24/2001 Jakob Anderson, SMU NIC: # 1:44.18 2001 Jakob Anderson, SMU 1:44.02 A 1:47.14 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Hadley, Eric SMU 1:49.28 1:46.22 B 20 25.01 26.96 27.39 26.86 2 Clark, Ian SMU 1:48.41 1:47.21 17 25.81 27.39 27.11 26.90 3 Coupland, Andrew HAWAI`I 1:53.04 1:48.10 16 25.87 26.85 27.57 27.81 4 Hobson, Scott FAU 1:49.90 1:48.32 15 25.42 27.27 27.62 28.01 5 Jollands, Craig DENVER 1:49.72 1:49.56 14 26.16 27.03 27.78 28.59 6 Marjanovic, Milos DENVER 1:52.94 1:52.25 13 26.70 28.06 28.60 28.89 7 McCollum, Nick OU 1:53.90 1:52.60 12 26.65 28.61 29.01 28.33 8 Rodriguez, Jacob SMU 1:52.70 1:53.76 11 26.50 28.30 29.38 29.58 B - Final 9 Weidemann, Alex SMU 2:03.27 1:56.67 9 26.73 29.80 30.41 29.73 10 Young, Robby DENVER 1:59.88 1:57.26 7 27.17 29.38 30.17 30.54 11 McGuire, Patrick OU 2:00.77 1:58.75 6 27.76 29.92 30.81 30.26 12 Kazan, Matt DENVER 1:58.67 1:59.16 5 27.86 29.49 30.77 31.04 13 McCarthy, Brent FAU 2:00.90 1:59.35 4 27.79 29.91 30.70 30.95

Event 33 Women Open 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 49.86 11/17/2001 Kara Lynn Joyce, AAP-HS NIC: # 49.88 2002 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU 49.78 A 51.27 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wilson, Terra L GWU 50.90 50.34 B 18.5 24.44 25.90 1 Strelets, Oksana OU 50.14 50.34 B 18.5 24.22 26.12 3 Petersson, Emma FAU 50.94 50.57 B 16 24.56 26.01 4 Andersson, Lisa FAU 51.21 50.72 B 15 24.45 26.27 5 Jensen, Line OU 52.35 51.49 14 24.91 26.58 6 Thomas, Heather NAU 52.12 51.83 13 24.86 26.97 7 Freytag, Karoline OU 52.35 52.15 12 25.26 26.89 8 Beitel, Jacquie FAU 52.38 52.41 11 25.57 26.84 B - Final 9 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 52.43 51.82 9 24.93 26.89 10 Meding, Lauren NAU 52.77 52.72 7 25.36 27.36 11 DeJonge, Jenna OU 53.20 52.89 6 25.09 27.80 12 Kronebusch, Ali NAU 52.90 53.05 5 25.24 27.81 13 Collins, Corie NAU 54.07 53.11 4 24.79 28.32 14 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 53.86 53.52 3 25.14 28.38 15 Rutherford, Amanda UNF 53.49 53.80 2 25.85 27.95 16 Ricknell, Anna FAU 54.33 54.74 1 26.22 28.52 Preliminaries 17 Ware, Jessica UNF 54.34 18 Yeager, Marie UNF 54.51 19 Plotkin, Lisa FAU 54.95 20 Johnson, Julie FAU 56.03 21 Beals, Jacqui UNF 56.69 22 Downing, Jennifer UNF 56.82 23 Mischel, Jessica L GWU 56.93 24 Caruss, Tracy OU 58.62 25 Williams, Katherin GWU 58.99 -- Jenner, Jacque NAU 53.01 X -- Peterson, Lindsay NAU 55.27 X -- Bixler, Jordan NAU 58.43 X -- Fries, Carolyn NAU 54.05 X -- Paparone, Kim UNF 58.83 X -- Strom, Jenna UNF 57.37 X -- Heeschen, Libby UNF 56.17 X -- McKelvey, Lindsey UNF 57.22 X -- Busche, Kelly NAU DQ

Event 34 Men Open 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 43.27 3/1/2003 Chris Sullivan, OU NIC: # 43.27 2003 Chris Sullivan, Oakland- 43.53 A 44.83 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Sullivan, Chris OU 44.34 43.92 B 20 20.89 23.03 2 Becerra, Camilo SMU 44.41 44.24 B 17 20.69 23.55 3 Thew, Peter E HAWAI`I 45.23 44.52 B 16 21.09 23.43 4 Stephenson, Justin SMU 45.52 45.03 15 21.67 23.36 5 Broadbent, Sean OU 45.29 45.33 14 21.91 23.42 6 Nylin, Per SMU 45.06 45.35 13 21.36 23.99 7 Duran, Hugo R HAWAI`I 45.26 45.54 12 21.52 24.02 8 McCoy, Kevin HAWAI`I 45.39 45.57 11 22.29 23.28 B - Final 9 Munoz, Andy OU 45.89 45.83 9 21.89 23.94 10 Tansel, Bryon OU 45.96 46.29 7 22.27 24.02 11 Abrams, Dave M HAWAI`I 46.15 46.31 6 22.46 23.85 12 White, JD SMU 46.07 46.35 5 22.06 24.29 13 Futral, Nate HAWAI`I 46.70 46.63 4 22.46 24.17 14 Anderson, Kenny FAU 46.41 46.67 3 22.42 24.25 15 Babaev, Pavel FAU 46.58 46.96 2 21.96 25.00 -- Garmendia, Emilio SMU 45.89 DQ Preliminaries 17 Monsivais, Daniel DENVER 46.87 18 Cabebe, Nick P HAWAI`I 47.10 19 Watkins, Russell FAU 47.13 20 Nery, Aroldo OU 47.34 21 Monaghan, James DENVER 47.42 22 Dontchos, Greg DENVER 47.76 23 Price, Will DENVER 47.97 24 Lynn, Eric OU 48.00 25 McCartney, Corin FAU 50.96 -- Peterson, Michael DENVER 46.34 X -- Braun, Chris R HAWAI`I 52.57 X -- Marzonie, Rich FAU 46.77 X

Event 35 Women Open 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 2:17.54 2/24/2001 Serena McGibbon, Cincinnati NIC: # 2:15.82 2000 Georgi Kinsela, OU 2:14.25 A 2:18.27 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:19.60 2:16.95PB 20 30.89 33.80 35.37 36.89 2 Musialczyk, Maria OU 2:19.84 2:19.51 17 30.93 35.01 36.22 37.35 3 Lyons, Cassie NAU 2:21.99 2:22.00 16 32.10 35.47 36.65 37.78 4 Aurit, Shelley OU 2:23.16 2:23.00 15 31.71 35.41 37.24 38.64 5 Gregory, Liz FAU 2:23.29 2:24.01 14 32.11 36.48 37.37 38.05 6 Appelberg, Sofi NAU 2:23.79 2:25.16 13 32.80 35.95 37.61 38.80 7 Horton, Christina FAU 2:25.45 2:25.33 12 33.72 36.76 37.45 37.40 8 Watson, Julieann UNF 2:25.36 2:25.74 11 32.86 36.74 37.47 38.67 B - Final 9 Christ, Tiffany UNF 2:29.31 2:23.88 9 32.56 36.97 37.37 36.98 10 Hamilton, Kourtney GWU 2:29.02 2:25.07 7 32.82 36.74 37.31 38.20 11 Unrath, Lindsey OU 2:25.64 2:26.93 6 32.40 36.47 38.51 39.55 12 Fajardo, Monika NAU 2:26.22 2:27.65 5 33.28 37.43 38.92 38.02 13 McKay, Jennifer UNF 2:26.55 2:27.99 4 33.39 36.62 38.43 39.55 14 Palacio, Camille I GWU 2:33.23 2:29.40 3 33.79 37.33 38.55 39.73 15 Rasor, Heather UNF 2:30.09 2:32.00 2 34.48 38.58 39.68 39.26 Preliminaries -- Aggers, Alyson NAU 2:24.09 X -- Dalldorf, Ali NAU 2:24.87 X -- Strom, Jenna UNF 2:53.17 X -- Heeschen, Libby UNF DQ

Event 36 Men Open 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 1:56.78 3/1/2003 Cheyne Bloch, Hawaii- NIC: # 1:56.78 2003 Cheyne Bloch, Hawaii- 1:57.35 A 2:00.87 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bloch, Cheyne R HAWAI`I 2:02.76 1:55.88PA 20 25.63 29.43 30.43 30.39 2 Thomsen, Chad HAWAI`I 2:00.35 1:59.58 B 17 26.29 29.99 31.07 32.23 3 Ignat, Tudor HAWAI`I 2:02.70 2:00.43 B 16 26.61 30.47 31.53 31.82 4 Awad, Mohamed OU 2:03.26 2:01.12 15 27.02 30.73 31.97 31.40 5 Mate, Hunor OU 2:02.69 2:01.34 14 26.62 30.18 32.04 32.50 6 Antillon, Alan SMU 2:03.57 2:01.63 13 27.21 30.83 31.76 31.83 7 Howard, Travis FAU 2:04.83 2:05.50 12 27.37 31.12 32.91 34.10 8 Moen, Marty OU 2:06.82 2:07.29 11 27.99 31.20 32.99 35.11 B - Final 9 Chun, Matt HAWAI`I 2:06.99 2:05.92 9 28.33 31.54 32.37 33.68 10 Seibert, Chris DENVER 2:07.39 2:06.65 7 28.68 31.95 32.97 33.05 11 Wolther, Travis SMU 2:09.37 2:07.43 6 28.63 32.62 32.82 33.36 12 Chapman, Nate DENVER 2:08.01 2:08.16 5 29.57 32.35 32.88 33.36 13 McCormick, Bryan DENVER 2:09.18 2:08.97 4 28.58 32.17 33.62 34.60 14 Baker, Christian FAU 2:07.03 2:09.60 3 29.83 33.15 33.51 33.11 15 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 2:12.48 2:09.71 2 29.08 32.33 33.72 34.58 16 Raposa, Gilbert HAWAI`I 2:13.33 2:12.90 1 29.57 34.11 34.28 34.94 Preliminaries 17 Weaver, Steve OU 2:17.57 18 Smith, Trey FAU 2:20.94 -- Bales, John DENVER 2:15.35 X

Event 37 Women Open 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 2:00.08 3/1/2003 Tanya Korniyenko, Oakland NIC: # 2:00.08 2003 Tanya Korniyenko, Oakland- 1:58.11 A 2:01.65 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Korniyenko, Tanya OU 2:01.33 1:59.03PB 20 26.74 29.74 30.66 31.89 2 Jaeger, Melissa OU 2:01.58 2:01.32 B 17 27.33 30.24 31.73 32.02 3 Simon, Emily NAU 2:07.00 2:06.64 16 28.39 32.08 32.95 33.22 4 Howell, Megan NAU 2:08.73 2:07.56 15 28.65 32.65 33.06 33.20 5 Lasik, Amanda NAU 2:09.42 2:08.51 14 28.83 32.13 33.55 34.00 6 Norkus, Krista FAU 2:10.46 2:09.58 13 29.01 32.48 33.72 34.37 7 Simetkosky, Angela OU 2:08.67 2:11.04 12 29.46 32.87 34.16 34.55 8 LeBrun, Lauren FAU 2:11.36 2:11.35 11 29.16 33.66 34.47 34.06 B - Final 9 Hanke, Abby NAU 2:11.40 2:11.41 9 29.78 33.17 33.92 34.54 10 Lowe, Katie NAU 2:11.68 2:11.82 7 29.06 33.09 34.32 35.35 11 Roycraft, Loran UNF 2:20.31 2:19.55 6 30.41 34.82 36.40 37.92 Preliminaries -- Janssens, Alanna NAU 2:14.35 X -- Burts, Geni FAU 2:08.01 X

Event 38 Men Open 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 1:47.00 3/1/2003 Kurt Brehm, Hawaii NIC: # 1:46.84 1989 Wade King, South Carolina 1:44.93 A 1:48.07 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Boehm, Kurt J HAWAI`I 1:47.53 1:45.75#B 20 24.56 27.11 26.91 27.17 2 Palma, Nimrod HAWAI`I 1:45.76 1:46.76#B 17 24.27 27.00 27.27 28.22 3 Hampson, Richard SMU 1:49.12 1:47.98 B 16 24.64 27.88 27.62 27.84 4 Smith, Justin SMU 1:51.50 1:50.26 15 25.37 28.17 28.35 28.37 5 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:50.91 1:51.24 14 24.69 27.76 29.37 29.42 6 Anderson, Kenny FAU 1:54.12 1:53.04 13 25.42 28.44 28.95 30.23 7 Pineyro, Markus SMU 1:55.42 1:55.13 12 25.35 28.86 29.75 31.17 8 Dolcetti, Blaine OU 1:54.76 1:55.60 11 25.32 28.92 29.97 31.39 B - Final 9 Cox, Greg DENVER 2:00.37 1:55.04 9 26.07 29.69 29.62 29.66 10 Chittley, Jordan DENVER 1:55.50 1:55.42 7 25.68 28.91 29.82 31.01 11 Tansel, Bryon OU 1:57.87 1:55.69 6 25.86 29.23 29.99 30.61 12 McNally, Alex DENVER 1:59.40 2:03.06 5 26.39 30.48 32.24 33.95

Event 39 Women Open Platform Diving =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 360.75 3/1/2003 Kate Morgan, Nothern Arizona NIC: # 360.75 2003 Kate Morgan, Nothern Arizona- Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Buder, Blair NAU NT 328.75 20 2 Herrington, Liz OU NT 310.70 17 3 Keskey, Linda OU NT 307.20 16 4 Endres, Andrea OU NT 276.55 15 5 Deem, Anna NAU NT 270.40 14 6 Howlett, Kensie NAU NT 237.40 13 7 Wright, Ashley OU NT 174.55 12

Event 40 Men Open Platform Diving =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 455.55 3/1/2003 Jon Coyle, Hawaii NIC: # 455.55 2003 Jon Coyle, Hawaii- Name Year School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gowdy, Mike HAWAI`I NT 457.65# 20 2 Sydes, Beau SMU NT 411.65 17 3 Coyle, Jonathan HAWAI`I NT 408.60 16 4 Griffin, Philip SMU NT 394.85 15 5 Wilcox, Justin HAWAI`I NT 326.05 14 6 O'Quin, Nicholas HAWAI`I NT 300.65 13 7 Chokel, Chad SMU NT 282.70 12 8 VanPortfleet, John OU NT 275.50 11 9 Conyers, John DENVER NT 220.65 9 10 Bender, David SMU NT 204.05 7

Event 41 Women Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 3:21.23 3/1/2003 Oakland University D Ward, L Jensen, K Freytag, O Strelets NIC: # 3:21.23 2003 Oakland University D Ward, L Jensen, K Freytag, O Strelets 3:18.95 A 3:24.91 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:26.40 3:23.21 B 40 1) Petersson, Emma 2) Bedyk, Boguslawa 3) Beitel, Jacquie 4) Andersson, Lisa 24.63 50.68 23.95 51.18 23.95 50.86 23.86 50.49 2 OAKLAND UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:28.35 3:23.54 B 34 1) Strelets, Oksana 2) Freytag, Karoline 3) Korniyenko, Tanya 4) Jensen, Line 24.79 50.37 24.44 50.94 25.15 51.77 23.84 50.46 3 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:34.45 3:29.29 32 1) Busche, Kelly 2) Meding, Lauren 3) Kronebusch, Ali 4) Thomas, Heather 25.39 52.27 24.90 52.93 24.68 52.45 24.70 51.64 4 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA 'A' 3:38.53 3:31.71 30 1) Bothwell, Shawna 2) Ware, Jessica 3) Watson, Julieann 4) Rutherford, Amanda 25.23 52.19 25.32 53.68 25.17 53.10 25.19 52.74 5 GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:38.48 3:36.09 28 1) Wilson, Terra L 2) Simpson, Taylor J 3) Mischel, Jessica L 4) Bishop, Jennifer L 24.49 50.28 26.18 55.11 26.58 55.08 26.37 55.62

Event 42 Men Open 400 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 2:56.06 2/24/2001 Southern Methodist Jernigan, Weghorst, Anderson, Jacobsson NIC: # 2:56.06 2001 Southern Methodist Jernigan, Weghorst, Anderson, Jacobsson 2:55.06 A 3:00.31 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:04.18 2:57.59 B 40 1) Becerra, Camilo 2) Hadley, Eric 3) Nylin, Per 4) Stephenson, Justin 21.40 44.36 21.48 44.93 20.62 43.85 21.13 44.45 2 UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI`I 'A' 3:00.35 2:57.99 B 34 1) Thew, Peter E 2) Bloch, Cheyne R 3) Coupland, Andrew 4) Boehm, Kurt J 21.29 44.48 21.03 43.78 21.50 45.12 21.53 44.61 3 OAKLAND UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:04.43 2:58.56 B 32 1) Sullivan, Chris 2) Munoz, Andy 3) Tansel, Bryon 4) Broadbent, Sean 20.96 43.81 20.76 45.02 21.73 45.29 21.15 44.44 4 UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 'A' 3:10.16 3:07.10 30 1) Peterson, Michael 2) Monsivais, Daniel 3) Dontchos, Greg 4) Jollands, Craig 22.11 46.59 21.49 46.05 22.42 48.13 22.25 46.33 -- FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:07.00 DQ 1) Hobson, Scott 2) Marzonie, Rich 3) Anderson, Kenny 4) Babaev, Pavel 21.97 46.70 21.45 45.96 21.84 46.13 21.42 45.78

all-access