NIC Championships Day 3
Licensed to Lake Orion High School     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/28/2003 10:05 PM
                          NIC - 2/26/2003 to 3/1/2003
                                    Results

Event 15 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== NIC: N 4:18.19 1992 Noemi Lung, FAU Pool Record: P 4:23.88 2/26/1998 Sofia Svesson, Cincinnati Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Simon, Emily FR Nothern Arizona 4:28.80 4:24.71 20 28.31 32.21 34.37 33.44 38.49 39.05 30.07 28.77 2 Jensen, Line FR Oakland 4:34.13 4:24.77 17 27.79 31.83 34.38 33.85 37.98 38.52 31.02 29.40 3 Berringer, Tara SO Oakland 4:35.60 4:33.32 16 29.74 34.01 34.32 33.80 39.24 40.42 31.56 30.23 4 Van Der Plaats, Andrea JR Florida Atlantic 4:35.54 4:35.55 15 29.74 33.73 36.13 35.45 38.81 39.33 31.80 30.56 5 Stanley, Penta JR Western Kentucky 4:35.61 4:37.42 14 29.49 33.80 35.87 35.44 39.14 40.04 32.59 31.05 6 Ruthrauff, Jennifer FR Nothern Arizona 4:36.57 4:38.46 13 29.42 33.20 34.98 35.05 41.41 41.68 31.70 31.02 7 Milburn, Mary FR Florida Atlantic 4:36.68 4:40.30 12 29.72 34.17 34.75 34.05 41.93 42.07 32.29 31.32 8 Lasik, Amanda JR Nothern Arizona 4:34.48 4:41.17 11 29.09 32.61 35.09 34.17 42.33 43.30 32.47 32.11 B - Final 9 Urban, Chelsey JR Nothern Arizona 4:39.53 4:37.41 9 29.51 34.08 34.48 33.35 41.31 41.47 32.20 31.01 10 Fajardo, Monika JR Nothern Arizona 4:45.83 4:38.65 7 30.17 34.08 37.31 36.07 38.35 39.78 32.05 30.84 11 Batley, Katie SR Florida Atlantic 4:41.22 4:40.99 6 29.45 33.19 35.31 35.41 40.80 41.68 32.85 32.30 12 Lau, Jessica SR Oakland 4:46.21 4:47.33 5 30.71 34.56 37.23 36.75 40.99 41.58 33.61 31.90

Event 16 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== NIC: N 3:49.15 2/23/2001 Bart Wickard, SMU Pool Record: P 3:49.15 2/23/2001 Bart Wickard, SMU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Affleck, Andrew FR Hawaii 3:57.17 3:54.57 20 24.97 27.69 29.56 28.71 34.76 35.39 27.43 26.06 2 Graves, Paul SO Western Kentucky 3:59.92 3:59.94 17 25.31 28.36 58.89 34.67 56.41 3 Strickler, Greg SO Western Kentucky 4:02.65 4:00.87 16 25.22 29.09 30.76 30.13 35.37 35.57 28.11 26.62 4 McCollum, Nick FR Oakland 4:02.62 4:00.88 15 24.89 28.29 29.99 29.40 36.35 36.50 28.20 27.26 5 Swanson, Karl FR Western Kentucky 4:03.96 4:03.31 14 25.44 29.63 32.03 31.28 34.71 34.83 28.48 26.91 6 Langsett, Bobby SO Florida Atlantic 4:01.96 4:03.35 13 25.19 29.16 31.19 31.03 34.56 35.88 28.96 27.38 7 Rodriguez, Jacob JR S. Methodist 4:02.43 4:03.48 12 25.19 28.29 30.49 30.62 36.23 36.84 28.78 27.04 8 Amanrich, Julien SO Louisiana Monroe 4:04.50 4:04.03 11 25.38 30.54 31.32 30.87 34.29 34.81 29.49 27.33 B - Final 9 Kelly, Chase SR Denver 4:08.10 4:06.51 9 26.49 30.06 30.49 30.77 34.91 35.44 29.39 28.96 10 Araujo, Gustavo FR Louisiana Monroe 4:05.24 4:06.94 7 25.63 29.69 31.06 31.46 35.37 36.33 29.02 28.38 11 Dolcetti, Blaine SO Oakland 4:07.14 4:08.42 6 25.76 30.10 32.31 31.83 35.23 36.07 29.41 27.71 12 Converse, Rob SR Denver 4:10.61 4:09.87 5 26.00 29.47 34.16 33.71 34.41 35.21 28.84 28.07 13 Campbell, James FR Western Kentucky 4:11.99 4:10.40 4 26.11 29.29 34.51 33.29 35.65 36.60 28.00 26.95 14 McCarthy, Brent FR Florida Atlantic 4:14.68 4:12.64 3 25.92 29.77 32.29 32.20 37.14 37.70 28.79 28.83 15 Chapman, Nate SO Denver 4:10.59 4:12.82 2 26.50 30.02 33.82 33.51 34.77 35.29 29.73 29.18 16 Haskins, Spencer SO Hawaii 4:13.49 4:15.70 1 26.94 30.78 32.84 32.70 36.60 36.73 30.00 29.11 Preliminaries 17 Kleman, Kevin JR Western Kentucky 4:14.84 18 Chittley, Jordan SO Denver 4:15.10 19 Young, Robert JR Denver 4:15.84 20 Sheldt, Mike FR Hawaii 4:19.60 21 Cox, Greg JR Denver 4:19.85 22 Lachman, Andy SR Hawaii 4:39.57

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NIC: N 54.23 1986 Caroline Cooper, Cincinatti Pool Record: P 55.36 2/28/2002 Tanya Korniyenko, OU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Korniyenko, Tanya JR Oakland 55.47 55.16P 20 26.12 29.04 2 Petersson, Emma JR Florida Atlantic 57.21 56.62 17 26.09 30.53 3 Beck, Jordan FR Western Kentucky 57.88 57.47 16 27.28 30.19 4 Busche, Kelly FR Nothern Arizona 57.96 58.15 15 27.37 30.78 5 Carlin, Kelly JR Oakland 58.20 58.20 14 27.41 30.79 6 Lowe, Katie JR Nothern Arizona 58.21 58.39 13 27.57 30.82 7 Janssens, Alanna SO Nothern Arizona 58.30 58.51 12 27.37 31.14 8 Genova, Luciana SR North Florida 58.34 58.54 11 27.48 31.06 B - Final 9 Brown, Carol SR Western Kentucky 58.97 58.66 9 27.69 30.97 10 Moceri, Christina SO Oakland 1:00.12 59.72 7 27.84 31.88 11 Longhurst, Jordan SR Oakland 1:01.28 1:01.20 6 29.35 31.85 12 Martinez, Maria SR Florida Atlantic 1:02.00 1:01.23 5 28.65 32.58 13 Hall, Autumn FR Florida Atlantic 1:02.18 1:02.61 4 29.30 33.31 14 Davis, Jana JR North Florida 1:04.56 1:03.14 3 29.73 33.41 15 Whaley, Sarah SO North Florida 1:05.24 1:06.39 2 30.04 36.35 Preliminaries -- Leslie, Laura SR Nothern Arizona 1:01.74 X -- Batley, Katie SR Florida Atlantic 59.97 X -- Musialczyk, Maria FR Oakland DQ

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== NIC: N 47.39 1989 Wade King, South Carolina Pool Record: P 47.74 2/23/2001 Ryan McNally, Cincinnati Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Boehm, Kurt JR Hawaii 49.03 48.48 20 23.08 25.40 2 Sullivan, Chris SO Oakland 48.73 48.50 17 22.41 26.09 3 Crosby, Ryan JR Western Kentucky 49.75 49.07 16 22.46 26.61 4 Palma, Nimrod SO Hawaii 49.96 49.45 15 23.58 25.87 5 Waits, Chad SO Western Kentucky 49.85 49.54 14 23.08 26.46 6 Hampson, Ric SO S. Methodist 49.45 49.68 13 23.28 26.40 7 Anderson, Kenny FR Florida Atlantic 49.68 49.69 12 23.04 26.65 8 Marzonie, Rich SO Florida Atlantic 49.80 49.88 11 23.38 26.50 B - Final 9 Fassino, Bart SR S. Methodist 50.14 49.57 9 23.23 26.34 10 Segal, Ehud FR Oakland 50.08 49.87 7 23.53 26.34 11 Hadley, Eric SO S. Methodist 50.21 50.01 6 23.55 26.46 12 Cosma, Marius SO Louisiana Monroe 50.15 50.05 5 23.40 26.65 13 Steele, Bryant FR Oakland 50.78 50.07 4 23.88 26.19 14 Smith, Peter FR Louisiana Monroe 50.10 50.30 3 23.38 26.92 15 Bracco, Nick SO Western Kentucky 50.19 50.43 2 23.52 26.91 16 Smith, Jay JR Western Kentucky 50.92 50.96 1 23.96 27.00 Preliminaries 17 Stephenson, Justin FR S. Methodist 51.65 17 Zeibig, Adam SO Florida Atlantic 51.65 19 Dontchos, Greg JR Denver 51.69 20 Antillon, Alan SO S. Methodist 51.85 21 Johnson, Caleb SO Denver 52.18 22 Abrams, David FR Hawaii 52.26 23 Cloutet, Billy SR Louisiana Monroe 52.81 24 Aikuni, Arron SR Hawaii 52.86 25 Fathallah, Khalid SR Florida Atlantic 53.04 26 Caliva, Nick SR Louisiana Monroe 53.09 27 Manrique, Alex SR Florida Atlantic 53.24 28 Chittley, Jordan SO Denver 53.96 29 Bales, John FR Denver 54.76 30 Veazey, Dustin FR Louisiana Monroe 58.71 -- Music, Shane FR Western Kentucky 51.55 X -- Fujioka, Lance SR Hawaii 54.88 X

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NIC: N 1:47.55 2/28/2002 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati Pool Record: P 1:47.55 2/28/2002 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Andersson, Lisa JR Florida Atlantic 1:53.27 1:48.98 20 26.15 27.43 27.75 27.65 2 Ward, Danielle SR Oakland 1:51.60 1:50.20 17 26.32 28.13 28.42 27.33 3 Bothwell, Shawna SO North Florida 1:53.53 1:51.82 16 26.13 28.57 29.02 28.10 4 Freytag, Karoline SO Oakland 1:53.92 1:52.14 15 26.41 28.35 28.83 28.55 5 Thomas, Heather SO Nothern Arizona 1:53.14 1:52.47 14 26.49 28.67 28.74 28.57 6 Bedyk, Boguslawa SO Florida Atlantic 1:55.40 1:53.17 13 26.33 27.86 29.21 29.77 7 Beitel, Jacquie JR Florida Atlantic 1:55.80 1:55.35 12 27.16 28.94 29.97 29.28 8 Miller, Holly SO Oakland 1:55.32 1:55.56 11 27.31 29.01 29.78 29.46 B - Final 9 Eggermann, Katie JR Florida Atlantic 1:56.41 1:56.26 9 27.46 29.84 29.92 29.04 10 Meding, Lauren FR Nothern Arizona 1:57.42 1:56.51 7 25.94 28.91 30.56 31.10 11 Beerthuis, Ali FR Nothern Arizona 1:56.21 1:58.16 6 27.96 29.69 30.58 29.93 12 Barraco, Stephanie FR North Florida 1:59.43 1:59.06 5 27.92 29.69 30.50 30.95 13 Williams, Scotti FR North Florida 2:00.65 1:59.51 4 28.24 29.74 30.87 30.66 14 Ware, Jessica SO North Florida 2:00.39 1:59.72 3 27.07 29.67 31.47 31.51 15 Overcast, Bethany JR North Florida 2:04.93 2:01.62 2 27.45 30.22 31.98 31.97 16 Peterson, Lindsay SO Nothern Arizona 1:57.68 2:01.77 1 27.38 29.95 31.86 32.58 Preliminaries 17 Pazmino, Margarita SR Florida Atlantic 2:07.68 -- Lovata, Michelle FR Nothern Arizona 2:00.82 X -- Bixler, Jordan FR Nothern Arizona 1:58.84 X -- Herman, Jenny JR North Florida 2:08.17 X -- Gonnason, Hayley JR Nothern Arizona 1:59.47 X

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== NIC: N 1:36.28 1987 Eric Boyer, South Carolina Pool Record: P 1:37.53 2/23/2001 Chris Epp, SMU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Thew, Peter FR Hawaii 1:39.76 1:36.80P 20 22.56 24.57 24.72 24.95 2 Coupland, Andrew FR Oakland 1:39.64 1:37.80 17 23.13 24.41 24.75 25.51 3 Postma, Ferdi SO S. Methodist 1:39.13 1:38.90 16 23.29 24.95 25.28 25.38 4 Pineyro, Marcus JR S. Methodist 1:41.46 1:40.61 15 23.76 25.46 25.80 25.59 5 Hemphill, Jon SR S. Methodist 1:40.33 1:40.67 14 23.63 25.18 25.80 26.06 6 White, JD FR S. Methodist 1:41.03 1:40.75 13 23.14 24.63 25.96 27.02 7 Kolstoe, John JR Denver 1:41.86 1:42.60 12 23.66 25.48 26.56 26.90 8 Flaherty, Brian FR Denver 1:42.23 1:44.22 11 24.72 25.93 26.51 27.06 B - Final 9 Handley, Alex SO Western Kentucky 1:42.44 1:41.85 9 24.17 26.20 25.90 25.58 10 Garmendia, Emilio FR S. Methodist 1:42.53 1:42.19 7 23.55 25.74 26.04 26.86 11 Fiore, Doug JR Oakland 1:42.59 1:42.27 6 24.60 25.64 25.87 26.16 12 Braun, Chris JR Hawaii 1:42.89 1:42.45 5 23.58 25.57 26.13 27.17 13 Johnson, Caleb SO Denver 1:44.11 1:42.57 4 23.17 25.51 26.59 27.30 14 Broadbent, Sean JR Oakland 1:44.20 1:42.65 3 23.86 25.95 26.66 26.18 15 Lutz, Chris FR Oakland 1:43.53 1:43.40 2 23.96 25.73 26.37 27.34 16 Nalbone, Matt JR Western Kentucky 1:43.61 1:44.03 1 22.95 25.78 26.81 28.49 Preliminaries 17 Palacios, Diego SO Louisiana Monroe 1:44.56 18 Wabeke, Jessen FR S. Methodist 1:45.51 19 Bryant, Blake FR Louisiana Monroe 1:45.54 20 Devanney, Sean JR Florida Atlantic 1:46.00 21 Duran, Hugo SO Hawaii 1:46.96 22 Helpling, Scott JR Florida Atlantic 1:47.03 23 Young, Robert JR Denver 1:47.78 24 Watkins, Russell FR Florida Atlantic 1:47.79 25 Cabebe, Nick SO Hawaii 1:48.00 26 McConathy, Sean JR Louisiana Monroe 1:48.42 27 Smucler, Tony JR Oakland 1:48.47 28 Babaev, Pavel SO Florida Atlantic 1:50.81 -- Pollock, Tommy JR Western Kentucky 1:42.60 X -- Alvarez, Dan SR Western Kentucky 1:46.59 X -- Ingraham, Chase SO S. Methodist 1:42.46 X -- Janson, Keith FR Western Kentucky 1:45.60 X -- Allshouse, Eric JR Oakland 1:48.18 X

Event 21 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NIC: N 1:03.35 2000 Georgi Kinsela, OU Pool Record: P 1:04.15 2/28/2002 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Unrath, Lindsay SO Oakland 1:06.06 1:06.09 20 31.14 34.95 2 Christ, Tiffany JR North Florida 1:06.97 1:06.16 17 30.99 35.17 3 Aurit, Shelley JR Oakland 1:05.43 1:06.18 16 31.28 34.90 4 Musialczyk, Maria FR Oakland 1:06.47 1:06.27 15 31.32 34.95 5 Putnam, Tara SO Florida Atlantic 1:06.81 1:07.40 14 31.88 35.52 6 Kronebusch, Alison SO Nothern Arizona 1:07.56 1:07.44 13 31.76 35.68 7 Ricknell, Anna FR Florida Atlantic 1:07.42 1:07.68 12 31.96 35.72 8 Ludwiczak, Lori SO Western Kentucky 1:07.31 1:09.11 11 32.54 36.57 B - Final 9 Horton, Christina SO Florida Atlantic 1:08.15 1:07.06 9 31.55 35.51 10 Besco, Sarah JR Western Kentucky 1:08.48 1:08.31 7 32.14 36.17 11 McKay, Jennifer SO North Florida 1:09.65 1:08.82 6 32.65 36.17 12 Rasor, Heather SO North Florida 1:10.17 1:09.00 5 32.87 36.13 13 Dalmastro, Valeria SO Florida Atlantic 1:09.39 1:09.30 4 30.86 38.44 14 Hall, Autumn FR Florida Atlantic 1:10.37 1:11.11 3 33.77 37.34 15 Garrett, Lauren FR North Florida 1:13.09 1:12.76 2 34.30 38.46 Preliminaries -- Pereyra, Kristin SR Nothern Arizona 1:10.43 X -- Aggers, Alyson FR Nothern Arizona 1:07.94 X

Event 22 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== NIC: N 54.29 2/28/2003 Scott Dickens, Oakland- Pool Record: P 54.29 2/28/2003 Scott Dickens, Oakland- Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bloch, Cheyne JR Hawaii 55.00 54.13N 20 24.78 29.35 2 Dickens, Scott FR Oakland 54.29 54.17N 17 25.64 28.53 3 Ignat, Tudor SO Hawaii 55.20 54.73 16 25.49 29.24 4 Howard, Travis JR Florida Atlantic 55.38 54.85 15 25.76 29.09 5 Moen, Martin SO Oakland 56.32 56.08 14 26.45 29.63 6 Kittrell, Josh SR S. Methodist 56.84 56.65 13 26.70 29.95 7 Birac, Marko FR Louisiana Monroe 57.05 57.35 12 26.86 30.49 8 Hine, Antony SR Florida Atlantic 56.28 57.54 11 26.67 30.87 B - Final 9 Antillon, Alan SO S. Methodist 57.33 57.01 9 26.21 30.80 10 Shachaf, Asaf SR Denver 57.25 57.43 7 26.88 30.55 11 Knight, Charlie SR Western Kentucky 58.08 57.92 6 26.57 31.35 12 Tarter, Christopher FR Western Kentucky 58.10 57.93 5 27.09 30.84 13 Seibert, Chris FR Denver 58.46 58.57 4 27.74 30.83 14 Wolther, Travis FR S. Methodist 58.86 58.63 3 27.06 31.57 15 Drazin, Doug SR Oakland 58.30 58.66 2 27.16 31.50 16 Isaksson, Mathias FR Louisiana Monroe 58.72 58.79 1 27.40 31.39 Preliminaries 17 Aldridge, Drew SO Western Kentucky 59.42 17 Abrams, David FR Hawaii 59.42 19 Ayers, Stephen FR Western Kentucky 59.62 20 Ivarson, Ian JR Denver 59.93 21 Price, Will JR Denver 1:00.14 22 Kozakiewicz, Mike SO Oakland 1:00.71 -- Kanak, Jim SR Oakland DQ

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NIC: N 55.85 2000 Brandi Beckwith, WKU Pool Record: P 55.94 2/23/2001 Yvonne Lynn, OU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Berringer, Tara SO Oakland 57.22 56.41 20 28.01 28.40 2 Bothwell, Shawna SO North Florida 58.69 58.36 17 28.64 29.72 3 Pancake, Kelly JR Florida Atlantic 58.80 58.64 16 28.31 30.33 4 Hashagen, Jodi SR Nothern Arizona 58.96 58.67 15 28.50 30.17 5 Cokayne, Taryn FR Florida Atlantic 59.61 58.88 14 28.72 30.16 6 Strelets, Oksana SO Oakland 58.52 59.04 13 28.34 30.70 7 Packard, Shannon FR Nothern Arizona 58.87 59.17 12 28.49 30.68 8 Green, Renie SO Oakland 58.55 59.22 11 28.58 30.64 B - Final 9 Meredith, Erin FR Oakland 59.93 58.77 9 28.90 29.87 10 Coulombe, Mallory FR North Florida 1:00.26 1:00.79 7 29.25 31.54 11 Redmon, Carrie SO Western Kentucky 1:01.76 1:01.57 6 29.87 31.70 12 Williams, Scotti FR North Florida 1:03.35 1:02.27 5 30.66 31.61 13 Tyler, Jenn JR North Florida 1:05.20 1:02.33 4 30.47 31.86 14 Longhurst, Jordan SR Oakland 1:03.12 1:02.88 3 30.63 32.25 15 Whaley, Sarah SO North Florida 1:07.58 1:06.87 2 32.33 34.54 16 Downing, Jennifer SO North Florida 1:07.97 1:08.40 1 32.16 36.24 Preliminaries -- Bledsoe, Kelsey SO Florida Atlantic 1:04.78 X -- Fries, Carolyn SO Nothern Arizona 1:00.01 X -- Busche, Kelly FR Nothern Arizona 59.07 X

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== NIC: N 47.65 2/23/2001 Jakob Anderson, SMU Pool Record: P 47.65 2/23/2001 Jakob Anderson, SMU Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Veldman, Gord SR Western Kentucky 48.12 48.41 20 22.99 25.42 2 Blackborrow, Dan FR Hawaii 48.96 48.95 17 23.43 25.52 3 Rollins, Bill SO Hawaii 49.83 49.24 16 23.49 25.75 4 Thew, Peter FR Hawaii 49.79 49.37 15 23.61 25.76 5 Hadley, Eric SO S. Methodist 49.75 49.80 14 23.89 25.91 6 Newton, Jono JR S. Methodist 50.09 50.34 13 24.13 26.21 7 Marzonie, Rich SO Florida Atlantic 50.87 51.03 12 24.51 26.52 8 Habenicht, Sven SO Louisiana Monroe 50.82 51.50 11 24.91 26.59 B - Final 9 Nylin, Per FR S. Methodist 51.60 49.56 9 24.07 25.49 10 Hobson, Scott JR Florida Atlantic 51.00 50.32 7 24.40 25.92 11 Bracco, Nick SO Western Kentucky 50.89 50.96 6 24.58 26.38 12 Caliva, Nick SR Louisiana Monroe 52.90 52.45 5 25.38 27.07 13 Palma, Nimrod SO Hawaii 53.28 52.51 4 25.75 26.76 14 Lynn, Eric FR Oakland 51.53 52.60 3 24.59 28.01 15 Lutz, Chris FR Oakland 52.56 52.75 2 25.27 27.48 16 Parrish, Mike SO Oakland 53.84 53.63 1 25.58 28.05 Preliminaries 17 Thompson, Mike SO Hawaii 55.45 18 Kazan, Matt SO Denver 55.56 19 Gatch, Marc SO Louisiana Monroe 55.87 -- Fujioka, Lance SR Hawaii 57.23 X -- Brennan, Jimmy FR S. Methodist 52.73 X -- Segal, Ehud FR Oakland 50.53 X -- Raniere, Christopher FR Western Kentucky 53.26 X -- Birchler, Severin FR Western Kentucky 56.85 X

Event 25 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== NIC: N 705.05 2/23/2001 Yulia Pakhalina, Houston Pool Record: P 705.05 2/23/2001 Yulia Pakhalina, Houston Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Morgan, Kate SR Nothern Arizona 450.55 505.20 20 2 Kacsir, Marcy JR Western Kentucky 407.75 459.95 17 3 Wagener, MaryAnn SR Nothern Arizona 427.30 441.75 16 4 Deem, Anna JR Nothern Arizona 388.70 414.90 15 5 Buder, Blair FR Nothern Arizona 404.55 411.55 14 6 McKenzie, Courtney SR Nothern Arizona 394.15 400.55 13 7 Boland, Asheley SR Florida Atlantic 401.65 392.00 12 8 Keskey, Linda FR Oakland 385.15 J385.15 9 9 Girello, Carrie SR North Florida 380.10 J380.10 7 10 Edwards, Randi JR North Florida 391.45 J367.30 11 11 Howlett, Kensie FR Nothern Arizona 357.80 357.80 6 12 Camps, Jennifer FR North Florida 308.50 308.50 5 13 Endres, Andrea FR Oakland 305.95 305.95 4 Preliminaries -- Wright, Ashley FR Oakland 280.35 X

Event 26 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== NIC: N NP Pool Record: P 500.75 10/31/1998Ken Bedford, Clarion Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Gowdy, Mike JR Hawaii 314.40 353.45N 20 2 Dumais, Brice SR S. Methodist 355.15 349.65N 17 3 Griffen, Phillip FR S. Methodist 286.15 302.70N 16 4 Sydes, Beau SO S. Methodist 269.80 302.20N 15 5 Coyle, Jon JR Hawaii 292.40 292.20N 14 6 Thomas, Antwan FR Florida Atlantic 245.05 280.40N 13 7 Chokel, Chad SO S. Methodist 230.45 253.30N 12 8 Montalban, Will FR Louisiana Monroe 219.50 225.75N 11 9 Glass, Donny SR Western Kentucky 208.25 208.25N 9 10 Conyers, John JR Denver 183.60 183.60N 7 11 Laake, Micheal FR Western Kentucky 176.80 176.80N 6 12 Morgan, Antron FR Louisiana Monroe 155.25 155.25N 5 13 Wygal, Scott JR Oakland 145.30 145.30N 4 14 Fauza, Rafael SO Oakland 129.20 129.20N 3 Preliminaries -- Bender, David SO S. Methodist 203.70 X -- Ray, Andy SO Western Kentucky 198.10 X

Event 27 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NIC: N 3:46.00 2/22/2001 Oakland University, OU Lynn, Frolova, Korniyenko, Strelets Pool Record: P 3:46.00 2/22/2001 Oakland University Lynn, Frolova, Korniyenko, Strelets School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Oakland University 'A' 3:47.35 40 1) Berringer, Tara SO 2) Aurit, Shelley JR 3) Korniyenko, Tanya JR 4) Strelets, Oksana SO 27.49 56.87 30.54 1:05.80 25.54 54.67 24.14 50.01 2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:51.98 34 1) Pancake, Kelly JR 2) Putnam, Tara SO 3) Petersson, Emma JR 4) Andersson, Lisa JR 28.03 58.25 31.10 1:06.18 25.60 56.00 24.51 51.55 3 University of North Florida 'A' 3:56.87 32 1) Bothwell, Shawna SO 2) Christ, Tiffany JR 3) Genova, Luciana SR 4) Rasor, Heather SO 28.57 57.98 31.17 1:06.98 27.66 58.55 25.79 53.36 4 Northern Arizonza University 'A' 3:58.66 30 1) Hashagen, Jodi SR 2) Kronebusch, Alison SO 3) Busche, Kelly FR 4) Simon, Emily FR 28.52 59.52 31.40 1:08.29 26.86 58.00 25.25 52.85 -- Western Kentucky University 'A' DQ

Event 28 Men 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== NIC: N 3:12.46 2/22/2001 Southern Methodist, SMU Anderson, Carlson, Jernigan, Weghorst Pool Record: P 3:12.46 2/22/2001 Southern Methodist Anderson, Carlson, Jernigan, Weghorst School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Hawaii 'A' 3:14.98 40 1) Blackborrow, Dan FR 2) Bloch, Cheyne JR 3) Boehm, Kurt JR 4) Thew, Peter FR 23.43 48.79 24.98 53.59 22.15 47.96 20.95 44.64 2 Oakland University 'A' 3:17.39 34 1) Segal, Ehud FR 2) Dickens, Scott FR 3) Steele, Bryant FR 4) Sullivan, Chris SO 24.71 50.48 24.96 54.14 23.00 49.95 19.63 42.82 3 Southern Methodist University 'A' 3:18.25 32 1) Nylin, Per FR 2) Kittrell, Josh SR 3) Fassino, Bart SR 4) Newton, Jono JR 23.96 49.75 26.29 56.31 22.49 49.17 20.00 43.02 4 Western Kentucky University 'A' 3:18.62 30 1) Veldman, Gord SR 2) Tarter, Christopher FR 3) Crosby, Ryan JR 4) Janes, Jerrod SR 23.42 48.39 26.50 57.32 22.02 48.25 20.61 44.66 5 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 3:19.68 28 1) Hobson, Scott JR 2) Howard, Travis JR 3) Anderson, Kenny FR 4) Babaev, Pavel SO 24.38 50.04 25.22 54.49 22.46 49.24 21.16 45.91 6 U of Louisiana - Monroe 'A' 3:27.91 26 1) Habenicht, Sven SO 2) Birac, Marko FR 3) Cosma, Marius SO 4) Palacios, Diego SO 25.42 52.34 26.91 58.30 23.05 49.91 22.18 47.36 7 University of Denver 'A' 3:29.44 24 1) Kelly, Chase SR 2) Shachaf, Asaf SR 3) Dontchos, Greg JR 4) Johnson, Caleb SO 25.92 53.58 26.75 57.85 23.06 50.95 22.39 47.06

all-access