FAU Swimming

Feb. 27, 2004

Recap

         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/27/2004 09:58 PM
                  NIC Championships - 2/25/2004 to 2/28/2004
                                    Results

Event 15 Women Open 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 4:23.88 2/26/1998 Sofia Svesson, Cincinnati NIC: # 4:18.19 1992 Noemi Lung, FAU 4:15.93 A 4:23.60 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Simon, Emily NAU 4:28.94 4:24.46 20 28.49 31.86 34.79 33.89 38.44 38.91 29.46 28.62 2 Burts, Geni FAU 4:29.38 4:25.18 17 28.06 32.32 34.44 33.55 39.07 39.27 29.54 28.93 3 Burwell, Amanda OU 4:30.62 4:26.70 16 28.25 32.19 33.70 33.59 38.47 38.87 31.14 30.49 4 Fajardo, Monika NAU 4:31.70 4:29.86 15 29.12 32.61 36.18 35.80 37.18 38.09 30.81 30.07 5 Ruthrauff, Jennife NAU 4:31.82 4:32.91 14 28.84 32.67 34.99 34.09 40.20 39.79 31.71 30.62 6 Aurit, Shelley OU 4:32.13 4:33.16 13 29.56 33.65 36.43 35.95 37.05 37.52 31.97 31.03 7 Howell, Megan NAU 4:33.36 4:34.70 12 29.35 33.18 35.29 35.16 39.29 39.67 31.81 30.95 8 Lasik, Amanda NAU 4:35.69 4:36.18 11 29.35 32.64 35.42 34.43 39.80 40.82 31.95 31.77 B - Final 9 Simpson, Taylor J GWU 4:38.57 4:35.75 9 29.91 34.08 36.25 35.60 39.09 38.99 31.42 30.41 10 Milburn, Mary FAU 4:46.52 4:38.36 7 30.03 33.76 34.58 33.80 40.52 41.30 32.75 31.62 11 Berringer, Tara OU 4:40.56 4:41.29 6 29.96 35.14 35.73 35.00 39.38 40.86 32.96 32.26 12 Roycraft, Loran UNF 4:51.18 4:49.73 5 29.76 34.35 36.60 35.97 42.33 42.67 34.58 33.47 13 Lehman, Samantha GWU 4:50.84 4:50.61 4 31.34 35.38 39.40 37.50 41.58 41.46 32.54 31.41

Event 16 Men Open 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 3:49.15 2/23/2001 Bart Wickard, SMU NIC: # 3:49.15 2001 Bart Wickard, SMU 2:54.10 B 3:47.29 A Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Affleck, Andrew J HAWAI`I 4:06.20 3:50.12 20 23.88 27.55 29.30 28.46 34.25 34.79 26.89 25.00 2 Clark, Ian SMU 3:58.01 3:52.16 17 24.88 29.45 29.52 28.58 32.65 32.66 26.78 27.64 3 Smith, Justin SMU 3:59.96 3:55.03 16 24.49 28.75 29.97 29.38 33.60 33.96 27.98 26.90 4 Rodriguez, Jacob SMU 4:03.77 4:00.12 15 25.23 28.82 30.96 30.17 34.46 34.77 28.08 27.63 5 McCollum, Nick OU 4:06.26 4:01.73 14 24.95 29.33 30.65 29.95 35.30 35.59 27.72 28.24 6 Dolcetti, Blaine OU 4:09.92 4:08.53 13 24.92 29.25 32.33 31.30 34.85 35.62 30.35 29.91 7 Wabeke, Jessen SMU 4:10.57 4:10.87 12 25.79 29.89 31.71 30.82 38.66 38.69 28.07 27.24 8 Chittley, Jordan DENVER 4:11.34 4:11.95 11 25.18 29.62 32.36 31.68 35.64 36.87 30.82 29.78 B - Final 9 Sewell, James OU 4:12.67 4:10.08 9 24.81 29.68 33.10 31.59 35.84 36.47 28.92 29.67 10 McCarthy, Brent FAU 4:16.01 4:11.98 7 24.33 30.21 31.75 31.54 37.27 38.24 28.82 29.82 11 Balderamos, Willia SMU 4:15.73 4:13.35 6 25.72 30.88 34.02 32.78 36.13 36.78 28.88 28.16 12 Ploetz, George FAU 4:23.76 4:13.46 5 24.45 31.03 34.54 34.03 36.69 36.76 28.43 27.53 13 McNally, Alex DENVER 4:14.04 4:14.23 4 23.75 29.03 34.64 32.70 37.91 38.30 29.34 28.56 Preliminaries -- Haskins, Spencer A HAWAI`I 4:24.97 X

Event 17 Women Open 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 55.16 2/28/2003 Tanya Korniyenko, OU NIC: # 54.23 1986 Caroline Cooper, Cincinatti 53.75 A 55.36 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Korniyenko, Tanya OU 55.38 54.28PB 20 25.66 28.62 2 Jaeger, Melissa OU 55.28 55.68 17 25.92 29.76 3 Strelets, Oksana OU 55.80 55.69 16 26.48 29.21 4 Petersson, Emma FAU 57.05 55.83 15 26.04 29.79 5 Busche, Kelly NAU 57.46 56.98 14 27.00 29.98 6 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 57.66 57.27 13 26.01 31.26 7 Norkus, Krista FAU 57.61 57.68 12 26.86 30.82 8 Hanke, Abby NAU 57.92 58.17 11 26.60 31.57 B - Final 9 LeBrun, Lauren FAU 59.02 58.69 9 27.74 30.95 10 Yeager, Marie UNF 59.17 58.94 7 27.28 31.66 11 Musialczyk, Maria OU 59.41 59.19 5.5 27.52 31.67 11 Lowe, Katie NAU 59.09 59.19 5.5 27.48 31.71 13 Ricknell, Anna FAU 59.57 59.63 4 27.72 31.91 14 Lyons, Cassie NAU 1:01.74 1:01.68 3 28.46 33.22 15 Johnson, Julie FAU 1:03.78 1:04.11 2 29.28 34.83 16 Caruss, Tracy OU 1:09.65 1:08.29 1 32.02 36.27 Preliminaries -- Janssens, Alanna NAU 59.86 X -- Mischel, Jessica L GWU DQ -- Ware, Jessica UNF DQ

Event 18 Men Open 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 47.74 2/23/2001 Ryan McNally, Cincinnati NIC: # 47.39 1989 Wade King, South Carolina 47.25 A 48.66 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Becerra, Camilo SMU 47.54 47.37#B 20 21.84 25.53 2 Sullivan, Chris OU 48.21 47.90 B 17 22.10 25.80 3 Palma, Nimrod HAWAI`I 48.81 48.22 B 16 22.98 25.24 4 Boehm, Kurt J HAWAI`I 50.45 48.97 15 23.18 25.79 5 Marzonie, Rich FAU 49.50 49.40 14 23.00 26.40 6 Hampson, Richard SMU 49.65 49.47 13 23.29 26.18 7 Anderson, Kenny FAU 49.87 49.74 12 23.37 26.37 8 Garmendia, Emilio SMU 50.59 50.08 11 23.22 26.86 B - Final 9 Monsivais, Daniel DENVER 51.44 50.56 9 23.23 27.33 10 Zeibig, Adam FAU 50.75 51.05 7 23.74 27.31 11 Stephenson, Justin SMU 50.84 51.06 6 23.59 27.47 12 Dontchos, Greg DENVER 50.89 51.27 5 23.49 27.78 13 Cabebe, Nick P HAWAI`I 52.53 51.94 4 23.79 28.15 14 Chapman, Nate DENVER 52.55 52.23 3 24.33 27.90 15 Peterson, Michael DENVER 51.38 52.30 2 24.09 28.21 16 Duran, Hugo R HAWAI`I 53.03 53.82 1 24.02 29.80 Preliminaries 17 Watkins, Russell FAU 53.04 18 Weidemann, Alex SMU 53.38 19 Abrams, Dave M HAWAI`I 54.11 20 McCoy, Kevin HAWAI`I 54.58 -- Bales, John DENVER 53.96 X

Event 19 Women Open 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 1:47.55 2/28/2002 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati NIC: # 1:47.55 2002 Maria Oberg, Cincinnati 1:47.61 A 1:50.83 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Wilson, Terra L GWU 1:52.15 1:49.63 B 20 25.46 27.94 27.87 28.36 2 Andersson, Lisa FAU 1:51.71 1:50.84 17 25.70 27.95 28.34 28.85 3 Jensen, Line OU 1:53.36 1:50.95 16 26.29 28.16 28.49 28.01 4 Bothwell, Shawna UNF 1:52.65 1:51.57 15 25.76 27.95 28.77 29.09 5 Freytag, Karoline OU 1:53.18 1:52.50 14 25.99 27.95 28.95 29.61 6 Buckley, Alexis NAU 1:53.68 1:52.64 13 26.75 28.30 28.93 28.66 7 Thomas, Heather NAU 1:52.12 1:52.65 12 25.71 28.00 29.00 29.94 8 Beitel, Jacquie FAU 1:55.19 1:58.70 11 26.66 28.85 29.81 33.38 B - Final 9 Collins, Corie NAU 1:55.51 1:54.34 9 26.17 28.48 29.83 29.86 10 Miller, Holly OU 1:56.07 1:54.72 7 26.90 28.95 29.54 29.33 11 Plotkin, Lisa FAU 1:57.68 1:55.90 6 27.55 29.02 29.86 29.47 12 Meding, Lauren NAU 1:55.85 1:56.66 5 26.98 29.13 30.05 30.50 13 Rutherford, Amanda UNF 1:59.15 1:56.97 4 27.12 29.44 30.59 29.82 14 Spangler, Caitlain FAU 1:58.56 1:57.47 3 27.52 29.71 29.98 30.26 15 Williams, Scotti UNF 1:58.57 1:58.93 2 27.91 29.94 30.76 30.32 16 Barraco, Stephanie UNF 1:59.66 1:59.26 1 28.21 29.76 30.64 30.65 Preliminaries 17 Lehman, Samantha GWU 1:59.92 18 Beals, Jacqui UNF 2:02.69 19 Howard, Jennifer FAU 2:04.89 20 Williams, Katherin GWU 2:08.92 -- Beerthuis, Ali FAU 1:58.10 X -- Peterson, Lindsay NAU 1:57.81 X -- Bishop, Jennifer L GWU 2:01.97 X -- Bixler, Jordan NAU 2:01.65 X -- Jenner, Jacque NAU 1:57.72 X -- McKelvey, Lindsey UNF 2:03.32 X -- Rasor, Heather UNF 1:59.04 X -- Ware, Jessica UNF 2:00.65 X -- Herman, Jenny UNF 2:08.54 X -- Overcast, Bethany UNF 2:00.39 X -- Chester, Jennifer GWU DQ

Event 20 Men Open 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 1:36.80 2/28/2003 Peter Thew, Hawaii NIC: # 1:36.28 1987 Eric Boyer, South Carolina 1:36.19 A 1:39.07 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Thew, Peter E HAWAI`I 1:39.42 1:35.90#A 20 22.50 24.42 24.33 24.65 2 Coupland, Andrew HAWAI`I 1:39.71 1:39.66 17 22.93 24.84 25.79 26.10 3 Jollands, Craig DENVER 1:40.98 1:39.71 16 23.53 25.26 25.64 25.28 4 White, JD SMU 1:40.52 1:40.52 15 23.40 24.97 25.52 26.63 5 Tansel, Bryon OU 1:40.81 1:40.54 14 23.65 25.05 25.63 26.21 6 Pineyro, Markus SMU 1:41.83 1:41.79 13 23.93 25.58 25.75 26.53 7 Kolstoe, John DENVER 1:41.97 1:41.97 12 24.00 25.55 26.28 26.14 8 Flaherty, Brian DENVER 1:41.78 1:42.16 11 24.52 25.86 25.83 25.95 B - Final 9 Fiore, Doug OU 1:43.73 1:41.95 9 24.35 25.66 25.76 26.18 10 Braun, Chris R HAWAI`I 1:42.78 1:42.25 7 23.85 26.17 26.05 26.18 11 Peterson, Michael DENVER 1:43.70 1:42.54 6 23.78 25.42 26.04 27.30 12 Monaghan, James DENVER 1:43.59 1:42.79 5 24.11 26.37 26.26 26.05 13 Broadbent, Sean OU 1:43.58 1:42.98 4 24.27 26.31 26.36 26.04 14 Munoz, Andy OU 1:42.31 1:43.00 3 23.66 26.39 26.51 26.44 15 Futral, Nate HAWAI`I 1:42.57 1:43.27 2 24.08 26.23 26.16 26.80 16 Nery, Aroldo OU 1:44.35 1:45.02 1 24.78 26.75 25.92 27.57 Preliminaries 17 Pellicer, Robert FAU 1:47.07 18 Smucler, Tony OU 1:47.24 19 Babaev, Pavel FAU 1:48.05 20 Winkel, Chris OU 1:51.06 21 Ploetz, George FAU 1:56.64

Event 21 Women Open 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 1:03.84 11/21/2003 Megan Evo, B'ham Groves HS NIC: # 1:03.35 2000 Georgi Kinsela, OU 1:02.00 A 1:03.86 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Weberg, Ellie FAU 1:03.32 1:02.70#B 20 29.62 33.08 2 Musialczyk, Maria OU 1:03.40 1:03.86 B 17 30.02 33.84 3 Gregory, Liz FAU 1:04.77 1:04.40 16 29.87 34.53 4 Lyons, Cassie NAU 1:05.20 1:05.48 15 30.96 34.52 5 Kronebusch, Ali NAU 1:05.95 1:05.72 14 31.13 34.59 6 Horton, Christina FAU 1:06.64 1:06.37 13 31.70 34.67 7 Unrath, Lindsey OU 1:06.83 1:07.00 12 31.40 35.60 8 Aurit, Shelley OU 1:07.01 1:07.94 11 31.77 36.17 B - Final 9 Christ, Tiffany UNF 1:07.51 1:06.31 9 31.59 34.72 10 Watson, Julieann UNF 1:07.56 1:07.31 7 31.49 35.82 11 Appelberg, Sofi NAU 1:08.37 1:07.54 6 32.40 35.14 12 Hamilton, Kourtney GWU 1:07.99 1:08.32 5 32.69 35.63 13 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 1:08.72 1:08.37 4 31.50 36.87 14 McKay, Jennifer UNF 1:08.49 1:08.46 3 32.68 35.78 -- Palacio, Camille I GWU 1:11.06 DQ Preliminaries -- Strom, Jenna UNF 1:13.59 X -- Aggers, Alyson NAU 1:07.21 X -- Heeschen, Libby UNF 1:13.20 X -- Dalldorf, Ali NAU 1:07.31 X

Event 22 Men Open 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 54.13 2/28/2003 Cheyne Bloch, Hawaii NIC: # 54.13 2003 Cheyne Bloch, Hawaii- 54.00 A 55.62 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Bloch, Cheyne R HAWAI`I 54.63 53.76PA 20 24.87 28.89 2 Thomsen, Chad HAWAI`I 54.86 54.43 B 17 25.37 29.06 3 Ignat, Tudor HAWAI`I 55.57 54.52 B 16 25.24 29.28 4 Nylin, Per SMU 55.52 55.29 B 15 25.57 29.72 5 Mate, Hunor OU 56.04 55.46 B 14 25.50 29.96 6 Awad, Mohamed OU 56.82 55.80 13 26.13 29.67 7 Howard, Travis FAU 55.74 56.26 12 25.94 30.32 8 Moen, Marty OU 56.72 56.94 11 27.01 29.93 B - Final 9 Antillon, Alan SMU 57.02 56.78 9 27.30 29.48 10 Abrams, Dave M HAWAI`I 57.67 57.34 7 27.03 30.31 11 Wolther, Travis SMU 57.26 57.74 6 27.03 30.71 12 Chun, Matt HAWAI`I 58.38 57.84 5 27.32 30.52 13 Seibert, Chris DENVER 57.83 58.01 4 27.43 30.58 14 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 58.65 58.36 3 27.46 30.90 15 McCormick, Bryan DENVER 59.39 59.23 2 27.81 31.42 16 Raposa, Gilbert HAWAI`I 59.44 59.40 1 28.07 31.33 Preliminaries 17 Weaver, Steve OU 1:01.61 18 Smith, Trey FAU 1:03.09 -- Bales, John DENVER 1:02.45 X

Event 23 Women Open 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 55.94 2/23/2001 Yvonne Lynn, OU NIC: # 55.85 2000 Brandi Beckwith-Carey, WKU 54.47 A 56.10 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Busche, Kelly NAU 57.66 56.95 20 27.85 29.10 2 Packard, Shannon NAU 58.63 57.79 17 28.40 29.39 3 Green, Renie OU 58.11 57.91 16 27.94 29.97 4 Berringer, Tara OU 59.37 58.01 15 28.15 29.86 5 Bothwell, Shawna UNF 58.75 58.22 14 28.86 29.36 6 DeJonge, Jenna OU 58.33 58.36 13 27.90 30.46 7 Pancake, Kelly FAU 58.74 58.57 12 28.43 30.14 8 Thomas, Heather NAU 59.39 59.99 11 29.31 30.68 B - Final 9 Shields, Jenn UNF 1:00.01 58.44 9 28.45 29.99 10 Anderson, Stephani UNF 1:02.14 1:00.79 7 29.13 31.66 11 Meredith, Erin OU 1:01.90 1:00.94 6 29.44 31.50 12 Paparone, Kim UNF 1:02.26 1:01.45 5 29.49 31.96 13 Williams, Scotti UNF 1:02.94 1:02.44 4 30.44 32.00 14 Bishop, Jennifer L GWU 1:03.06 1:03.77 3 30.52 33.25 15 Downing, Jennifer UNF 1:05.48 1:05.46 2 31.41 34.05 Preliminaries -- Fries, Carolyn NAU 59.20 X -- Williams, Katherin GWU 1:06.84 X

Event 24 Men Open 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 47.65 2/23/2001 Jakob Anderson, SMU NIC: # 47.65 2001 Jakob Anderson, SMU 47.43 A 48.85 B Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== A - Final 1 Thew, Peter E HAWAI`I 49.72 47.51PB 20 23.05 24.46 2 Hadley, Eric SMU 49.28 49.04 17 23.72 25.32 3 Lynn, Eric OU 50.61 50.06 16 24.04 26.02 4 Palma, Nimrod HAWAI`I 51.83 50.50 15 24.57 25.93 5 Hobson, Scott FAU 50.70 50.61 14 24.32 26.29 6 Marzonie, Rich FAU 50.81 51.03 13 24.58 26.45 7 Marjanovic, Milos DENVER 52.03 52.20 12 25.42 26.78 8 Weidemann, Alex SMU 53.59 53.62 11 25.69 27.93 B - Final 9 McCartney, Corin FAU 54.73 54.03 9 26.07 27.96 10 Young, Robby DENVER 55.08 54.07 7 26.03 28.04 11 Price, Will DENVER 55.14 54.98 6 26.39 28.59 12 Kazan, Matt DENVER 54.64 55.08 5 26.66 28.42 13 McGuire, Patrick OU 56.00 55.21 4 26.96 28.25

Event 25 Women Open 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 705.05 2/23/2001 Yulia Pakhalina, Houston NIC: # 705.05 2001 Yulia Pakhalina, Houston Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Keskey, Linda OU 426.55 444.85 20 2 Herrington, Liz OU 415.70 438.45 17 3 Deem, Anna NAU 422.30 431.25 16 4 Buder, Blair NAU 437.90 421.85 15 5 Howlett, Kensie NAU 307.30 362.00 14 6 Endres, Andrea OU 349.95 354.20 13 7 Johnston, Kaila UNF 345.75 324.60 12 8 Wright, Ashley OU 297.75 295.05 11 Preliminaries 9 Burklund, Aubrey NAU 295.85 9 10 Reily, Jennifer UNF 283.85 7

Event 26 Men Open 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 500.75 10/31/1998 Ken Bedford, Clarion NIC: # 357.40 2002 Mike Gowdy, Hawaii Name Year School Prelims Finals Points =============================================================================== Finals 1 Griffin, Philip SMU 309.55 322.50 20 2 Gowdy, Mike HAWAI`I 355.70 320.75 17 3 Coyle, Jonathan HAWAI`I 269.60 301.10 16 4 Sydes, Beau SMU 272.40 292.15 15 5 Streicher, Matt FAU 270.45 270.15 14 6 Chokel, Chad SMU 239.40 261.75 13 7 Wilcox, Justin HAWAI`I 266.15 246.80 12 8 VanPortfleet, John OU 244.90 221.85 11 Preliminaries 9 O'Quin, Nicholas HAWAI`I 231.20 9 10 Bender, David SMU 230.20 7 11 Conyers, John DENVER 187.40 6 12 Fauza, Rafael OU 185.45 5 -- Markham, Casey SMU 206.60 X

Event 27 Women Open 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 3:46.00 2/22/2001 Oakland University Lynn, Frolova, Korniyenko, Strelets NIC: # 3:46.00 2001 Oakland University Lynn, Frolova, Korniyenko, Strelets 3:38.32 A 3:44.86 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 OAKLAND UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:51.55 3:45.10P 40 1) Green, Renie 2) Musialczyk, Maria 3) Korniyenko, Tanya 4) Strelets, Oksana 27.92 57.68 29.70 1:03.99 25.36 53.84 23.29 49.59 2 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:49.53 3:45.43P 34 1) Pancake, Kelly 2) Weberg, Ellie 3) Petersson, Emma 4) Andersson, Lisa 28.19 58.09 28.88 1:02.64 25.32 55.11 23.27 49.59 3 NORTHERN ARIZONA UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:56.45 3:52.28 32 1) Packard, Shannon 2) Lyons, Cassie 3) Busche, Kelly 4) Thomas, Heather 28.28 57.57 30.55 1:05.81 25.86 56.50 25.11 52.40 4 UNIVERSITY OF NORTH FLORIDA 'A' 4:01.95 3:58.72 30 1) Shields, Jenn 2) Christ, Tiffany 3) Yeager, Marie 4) Bothwell, Shawna 28.69 59.33 30.95 1:07.26 26.90 1:00.10 24.67 52.03 5 GARDNER-WEBB UNIVERSITY 'A' 4:13.29 4:04.55 28 1) Wilson, Terra L 2) Hamilton, Kourtney E 3) Simpson, Taylor J 4) Williams, Katherine L 28.45 58.94 31.56 1:08.19 27.95 1:00.02 26.53 57.40

Event 28 Men Open 400 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: P 3:12.46 2/22/2001 Southern Methodist Anderson, Carlson, Jernigan, Weghorst NIC: # 3:12.46 2001 Southern Methodist Anderson, Carlson, Jernigan, Weghorst 3:12.36 A 3:18.13 B School Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UNIVERSITY OF HAWAI`I 'A' 3:18.26 3:13.88 B 40 1) Thew, Peter E 2) Bloch, Cheyne R 3) Palma, Nimrod 4) Boehm, Kurt J 23.11 47.75 53.70 22.36 47.65 21.27 44.78 2 SOUTHERN METHODIST UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:21.64 3:15.78 B 34 1) Clark, Ian 2) Nylin, Per 3) Becerra, Camilo 4) White, JD 24.69 50.36 24.67 53.84 21.32 46.65 20.79 44.93 3 OAKLAND UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:23.84 3:21.15 32 1) Lynn, Eric 2) Mate, Hunor 3) Sullivan, Chris 4) Broadbent, Sean 25.16 52.36 25.96 56.57 21.54 47.57 21.35 44.65 4 FLORIDA ATLANTIC UNIVERSITY 'A' 3:24.75 3:21.81 30 1) Marzonie, Rich 2) Howard, Travis 3) Anderson, Kenny 4) Babaev, Pavel 24.61 50.83 25.72 55.74 23.10 50.13 21.20 45.11 5 UNIVERSITY OF DENVER 'A' 3:31.10 3:27.46 28 1) Marjanovic, Milos 2) Seibert, Chris 3) Dontchos, Greg 4) Monsivais, Daniel 25.69 52.51 26.64 57.85 23.11 51.29 21.56 45.81

all-access