FAU Swimming

Feb. 8, 2003

Recap

University of Florida
                     Florida vs. Florida Atlantic - 2/8/03
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:38.56 1998 Auburn Ryan, Monroe, Bowen, Taylor 1:40.46 AQ 1:43.47 BQ School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida 'B' 1:42.28 BQ 11 1) duPlessis, Renate SR 2) Bernhardt, Vipa FR 3) Teague, Cara SR 4) Gibney, Chantal JR 25.68 28.83 24.58 23.19 2 Florida 'A' 1:45.37 4 1) Farrell, Maureen SO 2) Huff, Mandy FR 3) Uhle, Marietta FR 4) Tennison, Diane SR 27.00 30.08 24.54 23.75 3 Florida 'C' x1:45.63 1) Reid, Jamie FR 2) Duncan, Danielle FR 3) Harper, Rebecca SO 4) Ellis, Jaime JR 27.08 29.74 25.73 23.08 4 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:49.26 2 1) Pancake, Kelly 2) Putnam, Tara 3) Petersson, Emma 4) Dalmastro, Valeria 28.43 30.88 25.78 24.17 5 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:52.19 1) Cokayne, Taryn 2) Ricknell, A. 3) Martinez, Maria 4) Beitel, Jacqueline 28.50 30.95 27.63 25.11 6 Florida Atlantic University 'C' x1:53.04 1) Milburn, Mary 2) Horton, Christina 3) Hall, Autumn 4) Eggerman, Katie 28.92 30.67 28.59 24.86

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:26.69 1998 Auburn Bartz, Jerger, Crush, Hawke 1:27.21 AQ 1:29.82 BQ School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida 'B' 1:31.15 11 1) Mangabeira, Gabriel SO 2) Ratliff, Will SO 3) Sioui, Adam SO 4) Borreca, Nick FR 22.93 25.67 22.08 20.47 2 Florida 'C' 1:31.25 4 1) Lochte, Ryan FR 2) Norris, Philip SR 3) Kellam, Chris JR 4) Jayme, Carlos JR 23.52 25.25 22.65 19.83 3 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:31.64 2 1) Marzonie, Rich 2) Hine, Antony 3) Anderson, Kenny 4) Babaev, Pavel 24.05 25.05 22.46 20.08 4 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:34.40 1) Hobson, Scott 2) Howard, Travis 3) Zeibig, Adam 4) Watkins, Russell 24.68 25.51 22.76 21.45 5 Florida 'D' x1:35.62 1) Greener, Andrew FR 2) Chadsey, Ian SR 3) Zumsteg, Justin SO 4) Schultz, Scott JR 25.19 25.92 23.59 20.92 6 Florida 'A' x1:36.20 1) Wiebeck, Kris SO 2) Guenther, Bernie SR 3) King, Greg JR 4) Yasinsac, Brian FR 24.58 26.48 23.44 21.70

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McLarty, Sara JR Florida 9:47.13 9 28.17 30.55 30.55 30.64 29.27 29.84 29.95 30.00 29.38 29.35 29.46 29.42 29.13 29.07 29.01 29.28 28.56 28.57 28.68 28.25 2 Green, Meredith SO Florida 10:00.38 4 28.62 30.63 30.86 30.63 30.42 30.75 30.51 30.46 30.47 30.29 29.96 29.99 29.93 29.63 29.67 29.67 29.65 29.59 29.60 29.05 3 Chapman, Anna SR Florida 10:07.72 3 29.09 31.38 30.98 31.07 30.77 30.62 30.77 30.86 30.75 30.47 30.66 30.57 30.33 30.16 30.17 30.14 30.05 30.05 30.01 28.82 4 VanDerPlaats, Andrea FAU 10:20.35 2 28.83 30.90 31.13 31.09 30.88 31.12 31.40 31.19 31.20 31.17 31.28 31.36 31.29 31.11 31.29 31.15 31.19 31.00 31.22 30.55 5 Pazmino, Margarita FAU 11:17.13 1 30.62 33.73 33.81 33.74 33.89 33.71 33.76 33.81 34.07 34.31 34.04 34.22 34.68 34.30 34.64 34.52 34.48 34.09 33.83 32.88

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yacco, Matt SR Florida 9:24.28 9 25.49 27.65 28.04 27.97 28.15 28.02 28.05 27.96 28.14 28.22 28.14 28.67 28.74 28.53 28.98 28.81 28.77 28.88 28.89 28.18 2 Dominguez, Jesus SO Florida 9:28.07 4 25.53 27.85 28.15 28.08 28.16 28.27 28.39 28.48 28.64 28.78 28.71 28.57 28.87 28.68 29.16 28.61 29.17 29.02 28.87 28.08 3 Langsett, Robert FAU 9:35.38 3 25.10 27.68 28.33 28.69 28.47 28.51 28.75 28.73 28.88 29.07 28.96 29.39 29.80 29.70 29.42 29.78 29.18 29.21 29.40 28.33 4 Ulrich, Claudio JR Florida 9:56.44 2 25.28 27.63 28.26 28.73 29.09 29.45 30.15 30.30 30.75 30.77 30.84 30.81 30.88 30.77 31.10 30.93 30.79 30.78 30.35 28.78 5 Helpling, Scott FAU 10:28.54 1 27.15 29.84 30.71 31.11 31.21 31.69 31.47 31.66 32.28 32.55 31.90 31.97 32.13 32.47 31.94 32.25 31.89 31.85 31.53 30.94 6 Warren, Mac FR Florida x15:41.74 26.08 28.14 28.80 28.86 28.73 28.92 29.07 28.30 27.94 28.18 28.58 28.64 28.85 29.08 28.75 28.80 28.61 28.19 28.32 27.62 28.86 28.95 28.89 28.86 28.87 28.90 28.88 29.02 29.04 28.64 28.90 28.58 26.89

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:44.99 1993 Nicole Haislett 1:47.49 AQ 1:50.71 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Farrell, Maureen SO Florida 1:51.23 9 25.83 27.98 28.73 28.69 2 Andersson, Lisa FAU 1:51.43 4 26.91 28.67 28.38 27.47 3 Schrock, Jessica SO Florida 1:51.98 3 26.52 28.08 28.49 28.89 4 Tennison, Diane SR Florida 1:52.30 2 26.65 28.48 28.38 28.79 5 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 1:53.18 1 27.24 28.66 28.73 28.55 6 Eggerman, Katie FAU 1:58.50 26.96 29.42 30.39 31.73 7 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU x1:59.85 27.79 30.08 30.97 31.01 -- Harper, Rebecca SO Florida X1:54.32 27.39 29.40 29.11 28.42

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:33.80 1981 Rowdy Gaines 1:36.39 AQ 1:39.28 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Jayme, Carlos JR Florida 1:39.79 9 23.11 25.74 25.15 25.79 2 Borreca, Nick FR Florida 1:41.96 4 23.45 52.10 20.09 6.32 3 Wolfgarten, Jan SO Florida 1:42.03 3 23.99 25.71 26.08 26.25 4 Hobson, Scott FAU 1:44.37 2 23.71 25.91 27.05 27.70 5 Meena, Elliot FR Florida x1:44.38 24.23 26.35 27.36 26.44 6 McCarthy, Brent FAU 1:45.91 1 24.59 26.86 27.14 27.32

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 53.98 1993 Janie Wagstaff 55.15 AQ 56.80 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Reid, Jamie FR Florida 57.41 9 28.51 28.90 2 Teague, Cara SR Florida 58.78 4 28.82 29.96 3 Kennedy, Katie SO Florida 1:00.15 3 29.63 30.52 4 Pancake, Kelly FAU 1:00.72 2 29.21 31.51 5 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 1:00.88 1 29.88 31.00 6 Milburn, Mary FAU 1:01.07 29.69 31.38 7 Seland, Casey JR Florida x1:01.86 30.33 31.53 8 Batley, Katie FAU x1:02.59 30.48 32.11

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 47.77 1991 Martin Zubero 47.72 AQ 49.15 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kellam, Chris JR Florida 49.25 9 24.47 24.78 2 Marzonie, Rich FAU 51.73 4 25.15 26.58 3 Wiebeck, Kris SO Florida 51.81 3 25.43 26.38 4 Greener, Andrew FR Florida 52.54 2 25.59 26.95 5 Strauss, Jonathan JR Florida x52.83 25.77 27.06

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:00.04 1998 Kristy Kowal 1:02.07 AQ 1:03.93 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bernhardt, Vipa FR Florida 1:02.31 BQ 9 29.70 32.61 2 Huff, Mandy FR Florida 1:05.00 4 30.47 34.53 3 Horton, Christina FAU 1:07.53 3 32.34 35.19 4 Frega, Desiree SR Florida 1:08.35 2 32.30 36.05 5 Ricknell, A. FAU 1:10.57 1 33.09 37.48 6 Hall, Autumn FAU 1:12.57 34.83 37.74

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 53.70 1998 Jeremy Linn 54.30 AQ 55.92 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chadsey, Ian SR Florida 56.91 9 26.84 30.07 2 Hine, Antony FAU 57.28 4 27.06 30.22 3 Welch, Corey SO Florida 57.41 3 27.28 30.13 4 Howard, Travis FAU 57.47 2 26.90 30.57 5 Ratliff, Will SO Florida 58.14 1 26.71 31.43 6 Guenther, Bernie SR Florida x58.17 27.56 30.61

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:53.37 1982 Mary Meagher 1:58.98 AQ 2:02.54 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ecott, Kim SR Florida 2:04.81 9 28.29 31.01 32.09 33.42 2 Beard, Blair JR Florida 2:05.13 4 28.74 31.85 32.28 32.26 3 Tannhauser, Jamie FR Florida 2:07.99 3 28.60 32.53 33.14 33.72 4 Petersson, Emma FAU 2:09.08 2 28.51 32.79 33.72 34.06 5 Martinez, Maria FAU 2:14.09 1 30.52 33.96 34.33 35.28 -- Green, Meredith SO Florida X2:02.38 28.35 31.19 31.26 31.58

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:43.81 Craig Beardsley 1:44.93 AQ 1:48.07 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zumsteg, Justin SO Florida 1:51.71 9 25.61 28.76 28.53 28.81 2 Sioui, Adam SO Florida 1:52.07 4 25.31 28.99 28.90 28.87 3 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:53.12 3 25.34 28.96 29.41 29.41 4 Berger, Michael Florida 1:53.81 2 26.10 29.31 28.72 29.68 5 Friedlander, Steve SO Florida x1:54.97 25.73 29.77 29.73 29.74 6 Anderson, Kenny FAU 1:55.25 1 25.88 29.56 29.75 30.06 7 Fathallah, Khalid FAU 2:01.47 26.53 30.19 31.18 33.57

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 22.44 1988 Dara Torres 22.89 AQ 23.57 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gibney, Chantal JR Florida 23.93 9 2 Andersson, Lisa FAU 24.03 4 3 Uhle, Marietta FR Florida 24.14 3 4 duPlessis, Renate SR Florida 24.24 2 5 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 24.53 1 6 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 24.84 7 Bledsoe, Kelsey FAU x27.49 8 McGinty, Maureen FR Florida x27.50

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 19.54 1998 Matt Busbee 19.74 AQ 20.33 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Mangabeira, Gabrie SO Florida 20.86 9 2 Lochte, Ryan FR Florida 21.05 4 3 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.30 3 4 Schultz, Scott JR Florida 21.34 2 5 Watkins, Russell FAU 21.97 1 6 Devanney, Sean FAU 22.20 -- Yasinsac, Brian FR Florida X21.97

Event 15 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- McGinty, Maureen FR Florida X278.02 -- Connor, Kristen JR Florida X298.95

Event 16 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Wilcox, Zach SO Florida X369.22

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 48.69 1993 Nicole Haislett 49.63 AQ 51.11 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Teague, Cara SR Florida 52.34 9 25.51 26.83 2 Andersson, Lisa FAU 52.47 4 25.48 26.99 3 Schrock, Jessica SO Florida 53.34 3 26.26 27.08 4 Chapman, Anna SR Florida 53.42 2 26.15 27.27 5 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 54.03 1 26.31 27.72 6 Huff, Mandy FR Florida x54.06 25.90 28.16 7 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 54.23 25.66 28.57 8 Beitel, Jacqueline FAU x54.61 26.66 27.95

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 43.08 1981 Rowdy Gaines 43.64 AQ 44.94 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schultz, Scott JR Florida 45.57 9 22.05 23.52 2 Yasinsac, Brian FR Florida 48.47 4 23.52 24.95 3 Watkins, Russell FAU 48.49 3 22.86 25.63 4 Devanney, Sean FAU 48.56 2 23.40 25.16 5 Babaev, Pavel FAU 48.62 1 23.00 25.62

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:55.43 1998 Keegan Walkley 1:57.70 AQ 2:01.23 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 duPlessis, Renate SR Florida 2:01.03 BQ 9 28.26 30.81 31.57 30.39 2 Duncan, Danielle FR Florida 2:04.61 4 29.80 31.13 31.76 31.92 3 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 2:06.35 3 30.00 31.69 32.43 32.23 4 Pancake, Kelly FAU 2:07.80 2 30.18 32.11 32.61 32.90 5 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:12.00 1 31.81 33.71 33.53 32.95 6 Batley, Katie FAU x2:13.26 31.90 33.55 33.91 33.90

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:42.83 1998 Matt Cole 1:44.02 AQ 1:47.14 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hobson, Scott FAU 1:50.25 9 26.05 27.55 28.31 28.34 2 Strauss, Jonathan JR Florida 1:52.88 4 27.01 28.10 28.70 29.07 3 Ulrich, Claudio JR Florida 1:53.31 3 27.64 29.83 28.37 27.47 4 Dominguez, Jesus SO Florida 1:58.25 2 28.01 29.77 30.80 29.67 5 McCarthy, Brent FAU 2:00.95 1 28.26 30.32 31.11 31.26

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 2:10.29 1998 Kristy Kowal 2:14.23 AQ 2:18.25 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Putnam, Tara FAU 2:26.03 9 33.38 37.03 37.33 38.29 2 Horton, Christina FAU 2:26.08 4 34.51 37.48 37.25 36.84 3 Hall, Autumn FAU 2:32.20 3 35.33 38.41 39.16 39.30 -- Kennedy, Katie SO Florida X2:19.02 32.51 35.46 35.22 35.83 -- Frega, Desiree SR Florida X2:22.26 33.23 36.30 36.32 36.41 -- McLarty, Sara JR Florida X2:22.36 33.88 36.34 36.23 35.91

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:57.52 1998 Jarrod Marrs 1:57.68 AQ 2:01.21 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Norris, Philip SR Florida 2:02.90 9 28.42 31.32 31.54 31.62 2 Howard, Travis FAU 2:05.38 4 28.32 32.19 32.57 32.30 3 Hine, Antony FAU 2:09.88 3 28.12 32.06 34.30 35.40 -- Welch, Corey SO Florida X2:06.67 29.09 32.62 32.52 32.44 -- Ratliff, Will SO Florida X2:09.40 29.61 32.84 33.64 33.31

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 4:39.97 1982 Tiffany Cohen 4:45.71 AQ 4:54.28 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 VanDerPlaats, Andrea FAU 5:09.11 9 28.69 30.99 31.31 31.19 30.95 31.30 31.46 31.41 31.29 30.52 2 Eggerman, Katie FAU 5:16.95 4 28.82 31.34 31.47 32.08 32.31 32.33 32.61 31.97 32.09 31.93 3 Martinez, Maria FAU 5:19.34 3 30.00 32.09 32.66 32.79 32.49 31.94 32.02 32.07 32.02 31.26 4 Pazmino, Margarita FAU x5:39.51 31.41 34.27 34.12 34.52 34.71 34.27 34.01 34.57 34.40 33.23 -- Ecott, Kim SR Florida X4:57.96 27.99 29.66 29.83 29.95 29.98 29.94 30.06 30.37 30.42 29.76 -- Beard, Blair JR Florida X5:03.29 28.45 30.11 30.51 30.41 30.68 30.58 30.81 30.74 30.91 30.09

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Pool Record: 4:15.56 1985 Matt Cetlinski 4:19.72 AQ 4:27.51 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Yacco, Matt SR Florida 4:37.09 9 25.60 27.53 27.78 27.81 27.94 28.05 28.02 28.25 28.20 27.91 2 Berger, Michael Florida 4:38.45 4 25.87 28.54 28.06 28.03 27.82 27.99 28.20 28.41 27.76 27.77 3 Meena, Elliot FR Florida 4:40.91 3 25.65 28.00 28.70 28.64 28.63 28.29 28.16 28.48 28.49 27.87 4 Langsett, Robert FAU 4:45.36 2 25.33 27.69 28.60 29.02 29.04 29.01 29.35 29.42 29.53 28.37 5 Helpling, Scott FAU 5:02.95 1 27.05 29.52 30.18 30.67 31.42 30.82 31.00 31.00 31.13 30.16

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 54.14 AQ 55.76 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Petersson, Emma FAU 58.92 9 27.71 31.21 2 Ricknell, A. FAU 1:02.09 4 28.94 33.15 3 Pancake, Kelly FAU 1:02.11 3 4 Hall, Autumn FAU x1:05.10 30.26 34.84 -- Uhle, Marietta FR Florida X55.35 26.26 29.09 -- Harper, Rebecca SO Florida X56.07 26.95 29.12 -- Tennison, Diane SR Florida X57.07 26.96 30.11 -- Farrell, Maureen SO Florida X58.75 27.67 31.08

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== 47.34 AQ 48.76 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Kenny FAU 50.03 9 23.62 26.41 2 Zeibig, Adam FAU 52.08 4 24.28 27.80 3 Fathallah, Khalid FAU 55.21 3 25.69 29.52 4 Manrique, Alex FAU x55.64 25.47 30.17 -- Borreca, Nick FR Florida X50.50 23.74 26.76 -- King, Greg JR Florida X51.22 23.89 27.33 -- Zumsteg, Justin SO Florida X51.70 24.43 27.27 -- Greener, Andrew FR Florida X53.20 24.42 28.78

Event 27 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- McGinty, Maureen FR Florida X258.67 -- Connor, Kristen JR Florida X301.72

Event 28 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Wilcox, Zach SO Florida X327.90

Event 29 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 2:00.76 AQ 2:04.38 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Petersson, Emma FAU 2:08.10 9 27.66 32.84 37.96 29.64 2 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:13.87 4 29.79 33.38 40.05 30.65 3 Ricknell, A. FAU 2:14.83 3 29.59 35.82 39.02 30.40 4 Cokayne, Taryn FAU x2:15.10 29.82 33.10 39.94 32.24 -- Bernhardt, Vipa FR Florida X2:03.16 27.42 31.80 34.65 29.29 -- Ellis, Jaime JR Florida X2:04.72 26.92 32.32 37.14 28.34 -- Seland, Casey JR Florida X2:06.34 27.36 31.79 38.00 29.19 -- Tannhauser, Jamie FR Florida X2:12.93 29.24 32.94 41.46 29.29

Event 30 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== 1:46.71 AQ 1:49.91 BQ Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Langsett, Robert FAU 1:56.93 9 25.30 30.22 34.15 27.26 2 Marzonie, Rich FAU 1:57.78 4 23.99 29.00 36.25 28.54 3 Howard, Travis FAU 1:58.52 3 26.58 32.74 31.07 28.13 4 McCarthy, Brent FAU x1:58.89 25.70 29.58 36.14 27.47 -- Hartley, Brian FR Florida X1:53.54 24.56 28.60 33.77 26.61 -- Kaufmann, Scott SO Florida X1:54.23 25.29 29.58 32.68 26.68 -- Wolfgarten, Jan SO Florida X1:54.44 25.11 29.38 33.73 26.22 -- Wiebeck, Kris SO Florida X1:55.87 25.43 28.24 35.65 26.55

Event 31 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:30.27 1998 Auburn Bowen, Woolf, Ryan, Taylor 1:20.82 BQ 1:31.03 AQ School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:37.06 11 1) Andersson, Lisa 2) Dalmastro, Valeria 3) Bedyk, Boguslawa 4) Eggermann, Katie 24.26 24.05 24.14 24.61 2 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:54.70 4 1) Martinez, Maria 2) Bledsoe, Kelsey 3) Putnam, Tara 4) Batley, Katie 25.92 25.97 37.59 25.22 -- Florida 'A' X1:33.44 1) Farrell, Maureen SO 2) duPlessis, Renate SR 3) Gibney, Chantal JR 4) Tennison, Diane SR 23.91 23.54 23.04 22.95 -- Florida 'B' X1:37.43 1) Ecott, Kim SR 2) Uhle, Marietta FR 3) Teague, Cara SR 4) Frega, Desiree SR 25.09 23.26 24.39 24.69

Event 32 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== Pool Record: 1:26.69 1998 Auburn Bartz, Jerger, Crush, Hawke 1:18.47 AQ 1:20.82 BQ School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:26.25 11 1) Hobson, Scott 2) Marzonie, Rich 3) Watkins, Russell 4) Babaev, Pavel 21.38 21.95 21.36 21.56 2 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:27.44 4 1) Anderson, Kenny 2) Zeibig, Adam 3) Hine, Antony 4) Devanney, Sean 22.11 21.65 22.06 21.62 -- Florida 'B' X1:22.34 1) Jayme, Carlos JR 2) Mangabeira, Gabriel SO 3) Lochte, Ryan FR 4) Sioui, Adam SO 20.24 20.85 20.75 20.50 -- Florida 'C' X1:25.68 1) Schultz, Scott JR 2) Kellam, Chris JR 3) Greener, Andrew FR 4) Wiebeck, Kris SO 21.49 21.46 21.40 21.33 -- Florida 'A' X1:27.80 1) Yasinsac, Brian FR 2) Ulrich, Claudio JR 3) Meena, Elliot FR 4) Hartley, Brian FR 22.34 21.24 22.22 22.00 -- Florida 'D' X1:28.72 1) King, Greg JR 2) Norris, Philip SR 3) Chadsey, Ian SR 4) Yacco, Matt SR 22.41 21.29 22.24 22.78

all-access