FAU Swimming

Feb. 1, 2003

Recap

Licensed to Atlantic Barracudas         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/1/2003 04:26 PM
                          FAU UM FAMU UNF - 2/1/2003
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 UM 'A' 1:49.82 28.02 30.81 27.67 23.32 2 Fau 'A' 1:50.13 29.01 31.17 25.91 24.04 3 UM 'C' 1:52.23 28.80 31.06 27.67 24.70 4 Fau 'B' 1:54.03 28.98 31.55 27.91 25.59 5 Nfu 'A' 1:55.22 30.31 31.81 27.65 25.45 6 UM 'D' 1:55.25 29.97 31.66 27.70 25.92 7 UM 'B' 1:56.72 27.47 33.67 28.02 27.56 8 UM 'E' 2:02.98 29.45 36.52 29.98 27.03

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fau 'B' 1:34.36 24.47 25.31 23.25 21.33 2 Fau 'A' 1:35.45 25.00 25.87 24.03 20.55

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU 10:25.39 28.99 31.23 31.67 31.53 31.30 31.65 31.07 31.07 31.27 31.26 30.97 31.41 31.15 31.39 31.40 31.85 31.40 31.79 31.91 31.08 2 Schwartz, Elaine UM 10:38.36 29.69 31.33 31.79 31.61 31.42 31.56 31.70 31.82 32.00 32.25 31.92 31.92 32.01 32.27 32.28 32.52 32.82 32.86 32.62 31.97 3 Rasor, Heather NFU 11:06.43 30.13 31.70 32.92 33.22 33.37 33.36 32.86 32.88 33.22 33.88 33.71 33.96 34.01 33.95 34.32 33.14 34.24 34.35 33.93 33.28 4 Overcast, Bethany NFU 11:13.89 29.39 31.35 32.46 33.29 32.98 33.83 33.90 33.81 34.26 34.16 34.57 34.41 34.34 34.51 34.28 34.43 34.50 34.43 34.59 34.40 5 Pazmino, Margarita FAU 11:20.85 32.26 35.13 34.94 35.49 33.97 34.56 34.10 34.04 34.85 34.80 33.55 34.09 33.82 34.39 34.09 34.40 34.46 34.30 32.48 31.13 6 Carriere, Mary UM 11:23.52 30.72 33.45 33.96 34.05 33.83 34.33 34.98 34.44 35.00 35.30 35.00 35.29 34.80 34.55 34.25 34.26 34.51 34.20 33.51 33.09 7 Barraco, Stephanie NFU 11:26.37 31.21 33.02 33.38 33.64 33.61 33.88 34.17 34.15 34.15 34.38 34.20 34.61 34.88 34.79 35.52 35.58 35.56 35.18 35.55 34.91 8 Ewing, Lena Marie UM 11:43.69 30.72 33.18 34.02 33.93 34.15 34.66 34.76 34.75 35.07 35.53 35.70 35.70 36.15 36.02 36.60 36.78 37.03 36.71 36.81 35.42

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rooijen, Manon Van UM 1:51.75 27.07 27.98 28.58 28.12 2 Andersson, Lisa FAU 1:51.85 26.69 28.57 28.61 27.98 3 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 1:54.08 26.92 28.56 29.40 29.20 4 Eggerman, Katie FAU 1:56.98 27.61 29.65 30.16 29.56 5 Kwdzinski, Zara UM 1:57.27 26.60 28.78 30.57 31.32 6 Kinsella, Megan UM 1:57.66 28.10 29.86 30.42 29.28 7 Milburn, Mary FAU x1:57.89 26.98 29.55 30.54 30.82 8 Bothwell, Shawna NFU 1:58.13 27.73 29.42 30.52 30.46 9 Crespo, Gema UM x1:59.80 27.43 29.57 30.90 31.90 10 Wave, Ljessica NFU 2:03.26 27.81 30.54 32.19 32.72 11 Braddwell, . FAMU 2:05.88 29.01 31.59 32.73 32.55 12 Barraco, Stephanie NFU 2:07.22 29.97 31.66 32.47 33.12

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Langsett, Robert FAU 1:43.43 24.42 26.09 26.67 26.25 2 Devanney, Sean FAU 1:49.27 24.71 27.77 28.22 28.57 3 McCarthy, Brent FAU 1:49.74 25.55 27.86 28.02 28.31 4 Helpling, Scott FAU 1:50.52 25.86 28.59 28.25 27.82 5 Little, . FAMU 1:52.32 25.67 27.76 29.07 29.82 6 Lowe, . FAMU 1:56.07 27.10 29.05 30.31 29.61

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Muhammad, . FAMU 58.71 28.52 30.19 2 Watts, Tamara UM 59.77 29.34 30.43 3 Pancake, Kelly FAU 1:01.46 29.77 31.69 4 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 1:01.52 30.35 31.17 5 Patterson, Kate UM 1:02.05 30.36 31.69 6 Batley, Katie FAU 1:03.09 30.82 32.27 7 Knapp, Lindsay UM 1:03.18 31.06 32.12 8 Whaley, Sarah NFU 1:04.53 31.71 32.82 9 Hewitson, Chantal UM 1:05.71 32.14 33.57 10 Coloumbe, Mallory NFU 1:06.24 31.24 35.00 11 Bledsoe, Kelsey FAU 1:06.36 32.24 34.12 12 Williams, Scottie NFU 1:07.15 32.51 34.64

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hobson, Scott FAU 52.69 25.72 26.97 2 Boquist, Bjorn UM 55.58 26.80 28.78 3 Oliver, . FAMU 59.81 29.34 30.47 4 Carrington, . FAMU 1:01.16 29.67 31.49 5 O'Bannon, . FAMU 1:04.98 30.81 34.17

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Horton, Christina FAU 1:07.53 32.45 35.08 2 Christ, Tiffany NFU 1:08.10 32.24 35.86 3 Clabby, Meghan UM 1:08.14 32.66 35.48 4 Putnam, Tara FAU 1:08.43 32.84 35.59 5 Swanson, Christina UM 1:09.50 33.00 36.50 6 Garrett, Lauren NFU 1:10.42 33.81 36.61 7 Hall, Autumn FAU 1:11.19 34.16 37.03 8 Rasor, Heather NFU 1:13.12 35.07 38.05 9 Mckay, Jen NFU x1:13.95 35.12 38.83 10 Johnson, . FAMU 1:20.17 36.09 44.08 -- Adkins, Colleen UM x

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hine, Antony FAU 57.05 26.67 30.38 2 Howard, Travis FAU 57.32 27.05 30.27 3 Carter, . FAMU 1:07.30 32.06 35.24 4 Riley, . FAMU 1:15.16 34.90 40.26

Event 13 Women 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schwartz, Elaine UM 2:05.73 29.22 31.40 32.20 32.91 2 Petersson, Emma FAU 2:09.53 28.49 32.28 33.68 35.08 3 Fergunson, Adrien UM 2:10.94 29.63 33.14 34.02 34.15 4 Martinez, Maria FAU 2:13.53 30.86 33.37 34.18 35.12 5 Genova, Lucanna NFU 2:13.91 29.90 32.81 35.08 36.12 6 Overcast, Bethany NFU 2:31.34 32.07 38.27 40.81 40.19

Event 14 Men 200 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:55.03 25.08 29.34 29.68 30.93 2 Anderson, Kenny FAU 1:56.57 25.85 29.24 30.17 31.31 3 Ford, . FAMU 2:01.49 26.07 30.08 31.66 33.68 4 Manrique, Alex FAU 2:08.88 26.72 31.26 33.67 37.23

Event 15 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Andersson, Lisa FAU 24.41 2 Williams, Christine UM 24.48 3 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 24.95 4 Tyler, Jen NFU 25.90 5 Muhammad, . FAMU 26.02 6 Huffman, Joise UM 26.11 7 Johns, Erin UM 26.25 8 Wave, Ljessica NFU 26.58 9 Coloumbe, Mallory NFU 26.75 10 Bledsoe, Kelsey FAU 27.21 11 Davis, Jana NFU 27.44 12 Johnson, . FAMU 30.22 13 Feuer, Rosedanielle UM 30.81 14 Adams, . FAMU 31.79

Event 16 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.13 2 Marzonie, Richard FAU 21.69 3 Hobson, Scott FAU 22.13 4 Fathallah, Khalid FAU x22.79 5 Singletary, Ryan FAMU 23.23 6 Boquist, Bjorn UM 23.28 7 Oliver, . FAMU 23.39 8 Bryant, . FAMU 24.00

Event 17 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rooijen, Manon Van UM 51.86 25.62 26.24 2 Williams, Christine UM 51.99 25.68 26.31 3 Andersson, Lisa FAU 52.85 25.84 27.01 4 Dalmastro, Valeria FAU 54.47 25.92 28.55 5 Crespo, Gema UM 55.03 26.78 28.25 6 Bedyk, Boguslawa FAU 55.16 26.52 28.64 7 Martinez, Maria FAU x55.75 27.03 28.72 8 Johns, Erin UM x56.36 27.34 29.02 9 Wave, Ljessica NFU 56.87 27.51 29.36 10 Christ, Tiffany NFU 57.65 28.04 29.61 11 Tyler, Jen NFU 58.79 27.69 31.10 12 Davis, Jana NFU x1:00.26 29.19 31.07

Event 18 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Babaev, Pavel FAU 47.75 22.60 25.15 2 Devanney, Sean FAU 49.01 23.84 25.17 3 Hine, Antony FAU 50.18 24.26 25.92 4 Little, . FAMU 50.63 23.92 26.71 5 Helpling, Scott FAU x51.48 24.91 26.57 6 Boquist, Bjorn UM 52.12 25.40 26.72 7 Manrique, Alex FAU x53.62 24.98 28.64 8 Young, . FAMU 54.21 25.11 29.10

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Watts, Tamara UM 2:06.59 30.11 31.54 32.48 32.46 2 Cokayne, Taryn FAU 2:09.03 30.74 32.42 32.95 32.92 3 Pancake, Kelly FAU 2:10.67 31.17 32.82 33.29 33.39 4 Bothwell, Shawna NFU 2:11.23 31.30 32.96 33.56 33.41 5 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:14.45 31.87 33.74 34.59 34.25 6 Knapp, Lindsay UM 2:16.07 32.22 33.91 34.62 35.32 7 Patterson, Kate UM 2:18.67 32.09 34.81 35.85 35.92 8 Hewitson, Chantal UM x2:18.81 32.27 34.98 35.99 35.57 9 Williams, Scottie NFU 2:20.20 32.49 34.72 35.95 37.04 10 Overcast, Bethany NFU 2:22.47 33.21 35.68 36.75 36.83 11 Herman, Jenny NFU x2:36.55 36.81 38.94 40.12 40.68

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCarthy, Brent FAU 2:04.92 28.86 31.35 32.15 32.56 2 Carrington, . FAMU 2:11.24 29.98 32.99 33.51 34.76

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Horton, Christina FAU 2:25.43 34.29 36.98 36.93 37.23 2 Adkins, Colleen UM 2:25.55 33.10 36.91 37.76 37.78 3 Clabby, Meghan UM 2:28.34 34.52 37.46 38.09 38.27 4 Putnam, Tara FAU 2:28.90 35.09 38.64 38.16 37.01 5 Mckay, Jen NFU 2:30.64 35.81 38.53 38.47 37.83 6 Hall, Autumn FAU 2:30.85 35.46 38.47 38.25 38.67 7 Christ, Tiffany NFU 2:33.03 34.44 38.56 39.66 40.37 8 Baracco, Stephanie NFU 2:36.85 35.76 40.07 40.77 40.25 9 Williams, Scottie NFU x2:40.20 36.49 40.22 41.40 42.09 10 Beverley, Julie UM 2:52.67 38.84 43.74 44.66 45.43 -- Krawczyk, Martyna UM x

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Howard, Travis FAU 2:07.06 28.86 32.86 33.38 31.96 2 Carter, . FAMU 2:31.30 34.42 38.56 39.35 38.97 3 Riley, . FAMU 2:44.69 36.75 41.49 42.46 43.99

Event 23 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU 5:08.85 28.98 31.25 31.29 31.09 30.92 31.00 31.24 31.08 31.35 30.65 2 Eggerman, Katie FAU 5:15.55 28.54 31.04 31.64 31.61 31.63 31.94 32.42 32.63 32.46 31.64 3 Kinsella, Megan UM 5:16.40 29.36 31.35 31.75 31.89 31.95 32.27 32.42 31.82 31.98 31.61 4 Martinez, Maria FAU 5:20.02 30.59 32.10 32.35 32.63 32.57 32.16 32.10 31.98 31.92 31.62 5 Bothwell, Shawna NFU 5:21.35 29.32 31.80 32.10 32.47 32.48 32.75 32.82 32.93 32.77 31.91 6 Mckay, Jen NFU 5:26.21 29.89 31.63 32.97 33.22 32.46 33.60 33.67 32.57 33.69 32.51 7 Pazmino, Margarita FAU x5:31.00 30.53 32.91 33.59 34.01 32.95 33.76 32.99 33.86 33.50 32.90 8 Carriere, Mary UM 5:33.87 30.00 33.64 33.67 33.80 33.89 34.19 33.95 34.15 33.61 32.97 9 Davis, Jana NFU 5:36.37 30.63 33.00 33.75 34.18 34.22 34.27 34.08 34.55 34.09 33.60 10 Ewing, Lena Marie UM 5:37.82 30.30 33.12 33.58 33.98 34.32 34.23 34.47 34.99 34.39 34.44 11 Rasor, Heather NFU x5:37.84 31.34 33.13 33.17 33.53 33.56 33.71 34.55 34.69 35.24 34.92 12 Braddwell, . FAMU 5:44.27 30.60 32.94 33.69 34.59 35.13 35.60 36.19 35.43 35.87 34.23 13 Hicks, . FAMU 6:13.07 31.51 35.61 37.59 38.24 39.19 37.92 39.21 39.01 38.19 36.60 14 Pittman, Lauren FAMU 6:28.43 33.25 38.37 40.34 39.88 39.45 40.97 39.82 40.51 39.87 35.97

Event 24 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Helpling, Scott FAU 5:00.84 26.95 29.36 30.09 30.15 30.59 30.70 31.13 31.45 30.79 29.63 2 Lowe, . FAMU 5:08.28 27.74 29.72 30.70 31.28 31.43 31.74 31.58 31.70 31.44 30.95

Event 25 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Rooijen, Manon Van UM 57.81 27.46 30.35 2 Petersson, Emma FAU 59.10 27.52 31.58 3 Fergunson, Adrien UM 59.76 28.58 31.18 4 Genova, Lucanna NFU 1:00.45 28.56 31.89 5 Adkins, Colleen UM 1:01.40 29.00 32.40 6 Swanson, Christina UM x1:02.55 29.59 32.96 7 Pancake, Kelly FAU 1:03.63 29.94 33.69 8 Putnam, Tara FAU 1:04.79 30.33 34.46 9 Mckay, Jen NFU 1:06.87 31.01 35.86 10 Whaley, Sarah NFU 1:08.05 31.33 36.72 11 Davis, Jana NFU x1:09.65 32.91 36.74

Event 26 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Kenny FAU 51.43 24.03 27.40 2 Zeibig, Adam FAU 52.24 24.33 27.91 3 Marzonie, Richard FAU 52.98 24.62 28.36 4 Ford, . FAMU 53.25 25.03 28.22 5 Fathallah, Khalid FAU x55.40 26.23 29.17 6 Manrique, Alex FAU x55.46 25.38 30.08 7 Watkins, Russell FAU x56.03 25.50 30.53 8 Singletary, Ryan FAMU 57.28 26.89 30.39

Event 27 Women 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Schwartz, Elaine UM 4:30.60 29.15 32.81 35.94 34.96 37.50 37.52 32.05 30.67 2 Kinsella, Megan UM 4:33.59 30.16 33.24 34.93 34.51 38.78 39.01 32.45 30.51 3 Milburn, Mary FAU 4:38.32 30.40 35.52 35.19 34.60 40.61 40.59 31.09 30.32 4 Van Der Plaats, Andrea FAU 4:41.55 31.72 35.35 37.24 36.36 38.63 39.00 31.66 31.59 5 Fergunson, Adrien UM 4:42.25 30.00 34.03 37.17 37.11 40.20 40.16 32.73 30.85 6 Batley, Katie FAU 4:44.74 30.35 34.01 35.70 35.77 41.18 41.71 33.24 32.78 7 Horton, Christina FAU x4:46.63 31.70 36.83 39.53 37.87 38.24 38.67 32.25 31.54 8 Genova, Lucanna NFU 4:49.01 30.88 33.86 37.54 37.25 40.42 41.62 33.58 33.86 9 Knapp, Lindsay UM x4:56.41 32.32 36.45 37.24 36.64 42.84 42.80 34.06 34.06 10 Overcast, Bethany NFU 5:00.64 31.85 37.89 37.25 37.42 43.96 45.18 34.03 33.06 11 Garrett, Lauren NFU 5:04.53 32.18 36.26 38.85 39.10 43.11 43.58 36.36 35.09

Event 28 Men 400 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Langsett, Robert FAU 4:03.05 25.85 29.87 31.74 31.31 34.04 34.26 28.82 27.16 2 McCarthy, Brent FAU 4:24.09 27.01 31.27 33.17 33.10 38.81 39.24 30.23 31.26

Event 29 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fau 'A' 1:37.04 24.72 24.24 24.29 23.79 2 UM 'A' 1:38.55 24.37 25.17 25.09 23.92 3 UM 'B' 1:43.55 26.08 26.24 26.21 25.02 4 Nfu 'A' 1:43.70 25.66 26.32 26.32 25.40 5 Famu 'A' 1:47.21 25.75 27.35 26.25 27.86 6 Fau 'B' 1:47.42 26.35 26.46 26.65 27.96 7 UM 'C' x1:49.24 27.63 27.29 27.71 26.61 8 Nfu 'B' 1:51.00 27.30 28.30 28.03 27.37

Event 30 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Fau 'A' 1:26.57 22.00 21.87 21.86 20.84 2 Fau 'B' 1:28.54 22.57 22.29 21.86 21.82 3 Famu 'A' 1:31.50 22.50 22.57 23.23 23.20 4 Famu 'B' 1:35.33 23.33 24.08 24.05 23.87

Event 31 Women 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bryant, Katie Beth UM 317.60 2 Spychala, Emily UM 313.25 3 Edwards, Randi NFU 279.85 4 Boland, Asheley FAU 247.55 5 Camps, Jennifer NFU 237.15 6 Girello, Carello NFU 230.95 7 Miller, Rhonda FAMU 130.60

Event 32 Men 1 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Velazquez, Miguel UM 337.40 2 Thomas, Antwan FAU 277.65 3 Cobb-Phillips, Minkah UM 132.20

Event 33 Women 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Spychala, Emily UM 299.55 2 Boland, Asheley FAU 295.05 3 Bryant, Katie Beth UM 286.00 4 Edwards, Randi NFU 224.70 5 Girello, Carello NFU 221.05 6 Camps, Jennifer NFU 201.60

Event 34 Men 3 mtr Diving =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Velazquez, Miguel UM 316.65 2 Thomas, Antwan FAU 289.90 3 Cobb-Phillips, Minkah UM 156.85

all-access