FAU vs IRCC

Jan. 26, 2005

FAU VS IRCC - 1/22/2005

Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time 1 FAU A 1:51.17 2 IRCC A 1:54.33 3 FAU B 1:55.43 4 IRCC B 2:01.53

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time 1 IRCC A 1:34.33 2 FAU A 1:34.64 3 FAU B 1:37.28 4 IRCC B 1:37.60 5 IRCC C 1:40.11 6 IRCC D 1:40.67 7 FAU C 1:41.69 8 IRCC E 1:42.94 9 FAU D 1:44.80

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Burts, Geni FAU 10:25.67 2 Rosal, Cindy A SO IRCC-FL 10:42.57 3 Plotkin, Lisa FAU 10:43.16 4 Guevara, Andrea FAU 11:17.18 5 Powers, Katie A FR IRCC-FL 11:32.17

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Clark, Jeremy SO IRCC-FL 9:55.27 2 Baker, Christian FAU 9:56.61 3 Harwood, Erik J SO IRCC-FL 10:32.19 4 Campbell, Mark FAU 10:55.03

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Helmers, Missy E FR IRCC-FL 1:56.81 2 Griffith, Shawna FAU 1:56.86 3 Harms, Jenny FAU 1:57.24 4 Lewis, Chelsea K SO IRCC-FL 1:59.34 5 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU 2:00.89 6 Devanney, Valerie FAU 2:02.21 7 Fabry, Brittany FAU 2:02.50 8 Olano, Paula SO IRCC-FL 2:08.91 9 O'Boy, Shannon A FR IRCC-FL 2:10.90

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Belew, Micah Y FR IRCC-FL 1:42.57 2 Brody, Matt FAU 1:44.53 3 Ortiz, Juan F SO IRCC-FL 1:46.26 4 Biebuyck, Eric C FR IRCC-FL 1:47.54 5 Hilgenfeldt, Eric FAU 1:47.98 6 Ploetz, George FAU 1:48.27 7 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 1:51.64 8 Morauer, Kurt R FR IRCC-FL 1:53.11 9 Stephan, Travis FAU 1:54.91

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Back Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Milburn, Mary FAU 1:01.82 2 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 1:03.68 3 Swanson, Melissa FAU 1:04.17 4 Gretch, Alex M FR IRCC-FL 1:08.61 5 Powers, Katie A FR IRCC-FL 1:11.75

Event 8 Men 100 Yard Back Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Ramirez, Guillermo A SO IRCC-FL 52.13 2 Marzonie, Rich FAU 52.40 3 Dunaway, Seth S FR IRCC-FL 54.32 4 Smith, Chester T SO IRCC-FL 54.73 5 Onurlu, Eren FAU 54.92 6 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 55.42 7 Clark, Jeremy SO IRCC-FL 57.65 8 Vinci, Chris FAU 59.84

Event 9 Women 100 Yard Breast Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Weberg, Ellie FAU 1:06.93 2 Gregory, Liz FAU 1:07.91 3 Horton, Christina FAU 1:08.99 4 Clemens, Clare A FR IRCC-FL 1:09.59 5 Perkins, Kate C FR IRCC-FL 1:11.82 6 Ramirez, Paola A SO IRCC-FL 1:13.35

Event 10 Men 100 Yard Breast Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Muller, Kurt FR IRCC-FL 57.80 2 Bartell, Kevin FAU 59.94 3 DeCicco, Kyle FAU 59.99 4 McKnight, Chris W FR IRCC-FL 1:00.38 5 Gleason, Nick FAU 1:01.06 6 Finn, Eric FAU 1:02.30 7 Vega, Adam A FR IRCC-FL 1:02.89 8 Goodwin, Aaron M SO IRCC-FL 1:03.69 9 Lambiro, Sebastian FAU 1:04.25

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Fly Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Griffith, Shawna FAU 2:06.30 2 Burts, Geni FAU 2:07.55 3 Lehane, Colleen FAU 2:14.05 4 Shippee, Brittney M FR IRCC-FL 2:22.25 5 Shawah, Alana M FR IRCC-FL 2:22.79 6 Rosal, Cindy A SO IRCC-FL 2:41.94

Event 12 Men 200 Yard Fly Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Andara, Leo J FR IRCC-FL 1:51.67 2 Myers, Kyle FAU 1:57.46 3 Zeibig, Adam FAU 1:58.95 4 Claude, Danny FAU 2:03.02 5 Bottchen, Michael C SO IRCC-FL 2:03.19 6 Steinberg, Kyle A SO IRCC-FL 2:05.23 7 Apol, Pete FAU 2:07.41 8 Foos, Kevin FAU 2:14.64

Event 13 Women 50 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Tafur, Isabela FR IRCC-FL 24.85 2 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 24.98 3 Tafur, Victoria FR IRCC-FL 25.74 4 Lewis, Chelsea K SO IRCC-FL 26.10 5 Colon, Brittney S FR IRCC-FL 26.17 6 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 26.64 7 Johnson, Julie FAU 27.27 8 O'Boy, Shannon A FR IRCC-FL 27.31

Event 14 Men 50 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Ward, Chris L SO IRCC-FL 21.69 2 Marcum, Bill A FR IRCC-FL 21.91 3 Onurlu, Eren FAU 21.93 4 Babaev, Pavel FAU 21.95 5 Hilgenfeldt, Eric FAU 22.54 6 Kull, Kurt G SO IRCC-FL 22.55 7 Morauer, Kurt R FR IRCC-FL 22.64 8 McSweeney, Chris M FR IRCC-FL 23.15 9 Smith, Erich FAU 23.44

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 53.62 2 Tafur, Isabela FR IRCC-FL 53.73 3 Lewis, Chelsea K SO IRCC-FL 55.33 4 Colon, Brittney S FR IRCC-FL 56.01 5 Devanney, Valerie FAU 56.02 6 Gmeiner, Kristy FAU 56.22 7 Olano, Paula SO IRCC-FL 56.80 8 Johnson, Julie FAU 59.60

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Belew, Micah Y FR IRCC-FL 47.36 2 Onurlu, Eren FAU 47.51 3 Ward, Chris L SO IRCC-FL 47.78 4 Brody, Matt FAU 47.91 5 Marcum, Bill A FR IRCC-FL 47.96 6 Muller, Kurt FR IRCC-FL 48.58 7 Hilgenfeldt, Eric FAU 49.00 8 Babaev, Pavel FAU 49.07 9 Bartell, Kevin FAU 49.26 10 McSweeney, Chris M FR IRCC-FL 53.74

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Back Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:12.43 2 Fabry, Brittany FAU 2:14.68 3 Swanson, Melissa FAU 2:16.79 4 Shawah, Alana M FR IRCC-FL 2:18.79 5 Gretch, Alex M FR IRCC-FL 2:29.43

Event 18 Men 200 Yard Back Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Ramirez, Guillermo A SO IRCC-FL 1:52.68 2 Dunaway, Seth S FR IRCC-FL 1:56.08 3 Pinto, Jonatha FAU 1:57.23 4 Marzonie, Rich FAU 1:58.17 5 Smith, Chester T SO IRCC-FL 2:00.15

Event 19 Women 200 Yard Breast Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:21.94 2 Clemens, Clare A FR IRCC-FL 2:22.41 3 Gregory, Liz FAU 2:29.18 4 Horton, Christina FAU 2:30.31 5 Perkins, Kate C FR IRCC-FL 2:34.95 6 Ramirez, Paola A SO IRCC-FL 2:36.26 7 O'Boy, Shannon A FR IRCC-FL 2:49.70

Event 20 Men 200 Yard Breast Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 McKnight, Chris W FR IRCC-FL 2:10.15 2 Gleason, Nick FAU 2:13.87 3 Finn, Eric FAU 2:14.03 4 Vega, Adam A FR IRCC-FL 2:15.79 5 Ortiz, Juan F SO IRCC-FL 2:18.07 6 Goodwin, Aaron M SO IRCC-FL 2:20.18 7 Lambiro, Sebastian FAU 2:21.82 8 Apol, Pete FAU 2:21.83

Event 21 Women 500 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Burts, Geni FAU 5:01.86 2 Helmers, Missy E FR IRCC-FL 5:09.83 3 Tafur, Victoria FR IRCC-FL 5:11.01 4 Fabry, Brittany FAU 5:13.44 5 Harms, Jenny FAU 5:14.06 6 Kuykendall, Danielle FAU 5:14.38 7 Devanney, Valerie FAU 5:24.08 8 Rosal, Cindy A SO IRCC-FL 5:27.43 9 Powers, Katie A FR IRCC-FL 5:43.77

Event 22 Men 500 Yard Free Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Biebuyck, Eric C FR IRCC-FL 4:44.08 2 Baker, Christian FAU 4:49.95 3 Ploetz, George FAU 4:56.48 4 Harwood, Erik J SO IRCC-FL 5:00.87 5 Pellicer, Robbie FAU 5:01.93 6 Bottchen, Michael C SO IRCC-FL 5:10.29 7 Campbell, Mark FAU 5:13.47

Event 23 Women 100 Yard Fly Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Griffith, Shawna FAU 59.80 2 Lampkin, Jessica FAU 59.98 3 Lehane, Colleen FAU 1:03.24 4 Colon, Brittney S FR IRCC-FL 1:03.26 5 Tafur, Isabela FR IRCC-FL 1:03.48 6 Shawah, Alana M FR IRCC-FL 1:08.67 7 Johnson, Julie FAU 1:09.26

Event 24 Men 100 Yard Fly Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Andara, Leo J FR IRCC-FL 51.51 2 Anderson, Kenny FAU 52.33 3 Marcum, Bill A FR IRCC-FL 52.60 4 Myers, Kyle FAU 53.49 5 Kull, Kurt G SO IRCC-FL 53.79 6 Zeibig, Adam FAU 54.35 7 Steinberg, Kyle A SO IRCC-FL 56.04 8 McSweeney, Chris M FR IRCC-FL 57.32 9 Claude, Danny FAU 57.71 10 Vinci, Chris FAU 57.74

Event 25 Women 200 Yard IM Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Clemens, Clare A FR IRCC-FL 2:08.78 2 Weberg, Ellie FAU 2:15.24 3 Horton, Christina FAU 2:15.43 4 Milburn, Mary FAU 2:17.33 5 Swanson, Melissa FAU 2:19.10 6 Ramirez, Paola A SO IRCC-FL 2:23.16 7 Perkins, Kate C FR IRCC-FL 2:23.53 8 Gregory, Liz FAU 2:24.78 9 Gretch, Alex M FR IRCC-FL 2:28.71 10 Shippee, Brittney M FR IRCC-FL 2:32.81

Event 26 Men 200 Yard IM Name Yr Team Finals Time 1 Marzonie, Rich FAU 1:57.49 2 McKnight, Chris W FR IRCC-FL 1:57.82 3 Bartell, Kevin FAU 2:01.20 4 Biebuyck, Eric C FR IRCC-FL 2:02.43 5 Finn, Eric FAU 2:02.49 6 Muller, Kurt FR IRCC-FL 2:02.82 7 Vega, Adam A FR IRCC-FL 2:07.44 8 Apol, Pete FAU 2:09.39 9 Foos, Kevin FAU 2:11.52 10 Goodwin, Aaron M SO IRCC-FL 2:13.64

Event 27 Women 800 Yard Free Relay Team Relay Finals Time 1 FAU A 7:49.03 2 IRCC-FL A 7:52.57 3 FAU B 8:16.13 4 IRCC-FL B 8:50.03

Event 28 Men 800 Yard Free Relay Team Relay Finals Time 1 IRCC-FL A 7:00.49 2 IRCC-FL B 7:04.34 3 FAU A 7:12.86 4 FAU C 7:21.53 5 IRCC-FL C 7:35.19 6 FAU B 7:39.24

Event 29 Women 1-meter 1. Lisa Thompson FAU 258.75 2. Sami Schlachterman FAU 220.65 3. Jen Henderson FAU 218.925 4. Carley Stewart IRCC 198.9

Event 30 Men 1-meter 1. Nick McMahon FAU 271.425 2. Trey Smith FAU 159.75 3. Sean Levey FAU 118.5

Event 31 Women 3-meter 1. Sami Schlachterman 251.325 2. Lisa Thompson 247.575 3. Jen Henderson 220.2 4. Carley Stewart IRCC 202.425

Event 32 Men 3-meter 1. Nick McMahon FAU 254.625 2. Trey Smith FAU 169.95

all-access