FAU Swimming

Jan. 3, 2004

Recap

                        FAU New Year's Invitational - 1/3/2004
                                    Results

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:50.70 40 29.17 30.76 26.40 24.37 2 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:52.28 34 29.42 31.00 26.91 24.95 3 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:53.97 32 1) Daney, Megan SR 2) Rader, Ashley SR 3) Harm, Robyn SO 4) Hotaling, Laura SO 29.54 31.00 28.38 25.05 4 Davidson College 'A' 1:54.23 30 1) Barry, Brigit 2) Hollar, Megan 3) Witt, Vanessa 4) Rosintoski, Erin 29.04 58.78 25.56 0.85 5 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:56.41 28 1) Frazee, Katie JR 2) Wolfgruber, Hayley FR 3) Block, Jen SR 4) Kim, So-Young SO 29.80 32.04 28.88 25.69 6 Fiu 'A' 1:58.18 26 1) Kornfeld, Jennifer 2) Haynes, Tiffany 3) Perfetti, Sarah 4) Skjong-Nilsen, Christine 7 Transylvania University 'A' 1:58.61 24 29.38 33.92 29.03 26.28 8 Davidson College 'B' 1:59.51 22 1) Rafer, Carrie 2) Gidas, Joanie 3) Perez, Megan 4) Lyons, Becki 30.14 33.42 28.94 27.01 9 Washington & Lee University 'A' 2:05.72 18 1) Akida, Keturah SO 2) Sauer, Beth FR 3) Westerman, Laura L JR 4) Kimble, Mandi K JR 10 Transylvania University 'B' 2:07.75 14

Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:34.17 40 24.42 25.71 23.00 21.04 2 James Madison University 'A' 1:36.18 34 24.93 26.45 23.44 21.36 3 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:39.67 32 1) Mitchell, Neville SO 2) Kaufman, Jon SO 3) Trout, Andrew SR 4) Scott, Kevin SO 26.29 27.64 23.42 22.32 4 Davidson College 'A' 1:42.26 30 1) Hunter, Charlie 2) Mathews, Foster 3) Poole, Brad 4) Koch, Robert 25.11 28.90 24.90 23.35 5 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:42.31 28 1) Rainaud, Ted FR 2) Silvester, Alex FR 3) Griffith, Joe FR 4) Nagdeman, Dave FR 26.76 28.62 24.49 22.44 6 James Madison University 'B' 1:43.00 26 27.44 28.54 25.00 22.02 7 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:44.97 24 1) Ritter, Eric SR 2) Accinelli, Ben A FR 3) Catanese, Drew F SR 4) Ginder, Mike W FR 25.76 31.22 25.42 22.57 8 Davidson College 'B' 1:48.63 22 1) Dasher, Beau 2) Segal, Joe 3) Fried, Justin 4) Foster, Scott 28.47 29.77 26.69 23.70 9 Transylvania University 'A' 1:51.17 18 28.05 32.30 26.83 23.99 10 Washington & Lee University 'B' 1:58.37 14 31.00 33.59 27.78 26.00

Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burts, Geni FR Fau 10:26.88 20 28.23 31.01 31.46 31.32 31.46 31.50 31.34 31.24 31.80 31.78 31.76 31.95 31.97 32.11 32.12 31.96 31.52 32.08 29.56 30.71 2 Barsi, Claudia FIU 10:33.78 17 28.68 30.47 31.08 31.52 31.63 31.98 32.03 32.29 31.99 32.22 31.86 32.48 32.22 32.09 31.88 32.19 32.15 31.97 31.83 31.22 3 Holthaus, Kathleen SR PENN 10:39.10 16 30.66 32.69 32.62 32.38 32.32 32.27 32.24 32.06 32.16 32.16 32.00 32.03 31.98 31.73 31.58 31.62 31.55 31.80 31.80 31.45 4 Schriver, Maureen JR PENN 10:41.75 15 29.89 32.20 32.29 32.42 32.48 32.30 32.00 32.43 32.43 32.16 31.91 32.08 31.91 32.15 32.03 32.09 32.25 32.70 31.98 32.05 5 Villarreal, Cammie FR PENN 10:46.50 14 30.31 32.81 32.86 32.69 32.45 32.34 32.70 32.86 32.80 32.57 32.46 32.51 32.36 32.25 32.08 31.87 32.27 32.54 32.03 31.74 6 Trefzger, Eleanor DC 10:52.62 13 29.82 31.75 32.32 32.53 32.61 32.68 32.50 32.66 32.77 33.02 33.30 33.34 33.41 33.12 32.38 33.09 33.30 32.84 33.07 32.11 7 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 10:54.71 12 29.84 32.47 33.38 33.36 33.14 33.53 33.88 33.07 32.61 33.35 32.92 33.12 33.16 33.04 32.93 32.53 32.34 32.22 32.34 31.48 8 Bretherick, Alison FR PENN x10:56.96 30.39 32.98 33.17 33.01 32.82 32.99 33.01 33.15 33.04 33.14 32.95 33.16 33.05 33.05 33.02 32.97 33.01 32.77 33.09 32.19 9 Trybus, Brittany FIU 11:17.61 11 30.41 32.74 33.38 33.69 34.13 34.16 34.35 34.33 34.36 34.39 34.23 34.17 34.20 34.46 34.26 33.99 34.23 34.29 34.21 33.63 10 Holmberg, Kelsey DC 11:18.64 9 31.26 33.28 33.62 33.60 33.85 33.70 33.91 33.98 34.34 34.39 34.34 34.25 34.21 34.02 34.43 34.37 34.22 34.35 34.64 33.88 11 Grimes, Casey DC 11:28.08 7 31.42 33.54 34.49 34.97 34.92 34.58 35.03 34.74 34.66 34.52 34.47 34.54 34.62 34.83 34.48 34.72 34.67 34.48 34.97 33.43 12 Howard, Jennifer FR Fau 11:49.10 6 32.59 34.27 35.21 35.43 35.40 35.03 36.22 35.76 35.81 35.95 35.78 35.68 36.02 35.94 36.11 36.00 36.14 35.87 35.36 34.53 13 Dougherty, Erin M JR W&L 12:38.63 5 32.35 36.16 37.01 37.65 38.00 38.18 38.98 38.51 39.12 38.51 38.33 38.85 38.78 39.40 38.63 38.59 38.44 38.68 37.74 36.72

Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Baker, Christian FR Fau 9:53.53 20 27.84 29.62 29.86 30.31 29.94 30.20 30.25 29.89 30.21 29.91 30.04 29.92 29.84 29.96 29.98 29.81 29.56 29.40 28.93 28.06 2 Moore, Joe S Jmu-Men 9:56.08 17 26.92 28.78 29.49 30.02 29.88 29.85 30.47 29.84 30.35 30.07 30.40 30.32 30.43 30.18 30.46 30.14 30.15 30.17 29.75 28.41 3 Mendelsohn, Andrew FR PENN 9:56.23 16 27.84 30.15 30.46 30.47 30.38 29.84 30.11 30.03 30.17 30.17 30.06 29.98 29.97 29.84 30.09 29.58 29.53 29.54 29.47 28.55 4 Dalton, Mitch J FR Jmu-Men 10:05.23 15 26.64 29.56 29.95 30.26 30.23 30.27 30.25 30.33 30.71 30.63 30.20 30.70 30.81 30.63 30.87 30.89 30.77 31.17 30.82 29.54 5 Blaszko, Matt SO PENN 10:11.23 14 27.86 30.23 30.34 30.88 30.83 30.80 30.82 30.91 30.74 31.21 30.71 30.77 30.64 30.88 31.01 30.91 30.41 30.51 30.76 30.01 6 Carhart, Evan D SO Jmu-Men 10:12.60 13 27.64 30.10 30.47 30.91 30.72 30.76 30.76 30.86 31.03 30.91 31.17 31.31 31.48 31.27 31.38 31.43 31.26 30.99 30.56 27.59 7 McGrath, Jason FR PENN 10:12.82 12 27.72 29.87 30.14 30.48 30.44 30.59 30.55 30.90 31.15 31.31 31.39 31.92 30.97 31.29 31.33 30.89 31.21 30.55 29.97 30.15 8 Funk, Brian JR PENN x10:15.34 28.65 30.67 31.12 31.23 31.26 31.03 31.04 31.02 31.07 31.10 30.85 31.00 30.45 30.65 30.75 30.75 30.73 30.72 30.94 30.31 9 Hutchison, Todd SR PENN x10:29.39 27.78 30.31 31.42 31.84 32.09 32.08 32.43 31.73 31.97 32.02 31.80 31.89 32.01 31.93 31.61 31.72 31.29 31.44 31.45 30.58 10 Pellicer, Robert FR Fau 10:31.33 11 27.46 30.18 31.45 31.41 31.58 31.39 31.77 31.85 31.41 31.85 32.22 32.15 32.00 32.48 32.26 32.24 32.31 32.45 31.86 31.01 11 Barrineau, Clark M SO W&L 10:43.23 9 27.93 30.17 31.28 31.61 31.71 31.21 31.81 32.01 32.10 32.84 32.54 32.94 33.20 33.15 32.67 33.02 33.73 33.49 32.96 32.86 12 Petruniak, Roman SO PENN x11:05.29 29.87 32.76 33.30 33.47 33.75 33.68 33.21 33.96 33.84 33.58 33.87 34.09 33.35 33.66 33.64 33.98 33.73 32.73 1:04.82 13 Poole, Brad DC 11:09.64 7 28.22 31.64 32.76 33.18 33.62 33.68 33.90 34.18 34.43 34.29 34.66 34.39 34.03 33.70 33.73 34.16 34.28 34.26 33.89 32.64 14 Raver, Charlie DC 11:33.11 6 29.91 32.08 32.92 33.43 35.18 35.06 35.05 35.23 35.72 35.64 35.64 35.57 35.77 35.68 35.25 35.23 35.41 35.61 35.33 33.40 15 Edelman, Andrew DC 12:27.55 5 32.03 36.18 37.48 39.26 38.10 38.02 38.90 39.22 39.08 38.82 38.21 39.07 38.23 38.18 38.46 37.35 36.90 37.02 34.77 32.27

Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Andersson, Lisa SR Fau 1:53.34 20 27.55 28.20 28.98 28.61 2 Molnar, Viktoria FIU 1:53.90 17 26.69 28.99 29.51 28.71 3 Aiello, Jessica FR PENN 1:58.61 16 29.09 30.55 29.71 29.26 4 Beitel, Jacquie SR Fau 1:58.64 15 27.04 29.18 30.90 31.52 5 Van Houten, Kate FIU 2:01.14 14 28.28 30.56 31.46 30.84 6 Villarreal, Cammie FR PENN 2:01.69 13 28.95 30.75 31.21 30.78 7 Wake, Nicole SR PENN 2:01.77 12 28.42 30.05 30.96 32.34 8 Weinstein, Lauren SO PENN x2:01.91 28.92 30.91 31.26 30.82 9 Plotkin, Lisa FR Fau 2:02.10 11 29.74 31.61 30.56 30.19 10 Stores, Katie JR PENN x2:02.40 28.28 30.74 31.67 31.71 11 Witt, Vanessa DC 2:02.70 9 27.71 30.57 32.34 32.08 12 Block, Jen SR PENN x2:04.12 29.40 30.92 31.76 32.04 13 Newcomer, Margot FR PENN x2:04.34 29.23 32.28 31.66 31.17 14 Holda, Kristine L FR W&L 2:05.24 7 28.56 31.52 32.67 32.49 15 Underwood, Alexis JR PENN x2:05.43 30.22 31.46 32.30 31.45 16 Zappalorti, Rachel SR PENN x2:05.81 29.97 31.73 32.29 31.82 17 Cook, Leslie DC 2:07.06 6 30.20 32.47 32.53 31.86 18 Lyons, Ashley FR TU 2:07.76 5 30.05 32.17 32.77 32.77 19 Kemezys, Ashley SR PENN x2:07.84 30.07 32.86 33.02 31.89 20 Shields, Kristen DC 2:09.03 4 30.38 32.82 33.05 32.78 21 Goff, Jenny SO TU 2:11.34 3 30.60 32.85 34.34 33.55 22 Bloom, Sarah FR W&L 2:11.40 2 30.89 33.24 34.04 33.23 23 Methvin, Jennifer JR TU 2:14.38 1 30.11 34.09 35.40 34.78 24 Green, Jackie L JR W&L 2:15.44 31.57 35.52 34.79 33.56 25 Teagle, Emily FR TU x2:17.61 31.87 34.29 36.11 35.34 26 Reynolds, Alicia SO TU x2:18.69 32.03 35.21 36.25 35.20 27 Long, Katie FR W&L x2:24.67 32.81 36.31 38.11 37.44 28 Taraba, Christina FR TU x2:39.53 36.72 39.68 41.49 41.64

Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hicks, Jeff N SR Jmu-Men 1:44.48 20 24.69 26.77 26.68 26.34 2 Zeibig, Adam JR Fau 1:46.47 17 25.00 26.56 27.44 27.47 3 Depew, Mark C SR Jmu-Men 1:48.10 16 25.28 27.52 27.69 27.61 4 Lehrer, Shaun SR PENN 1:48.13 15 24.85 27.12 27.99 28.17 5 Perez, Chris JR PENN 1:48.20 14 25.76 27.49 27.46 27.49 6 Heyer, Steve FR PENN 1:49.63 13 25.52 27.81 28.34 27.96 7 Ploetz, George FR Fau 1:49.90 12 25.95 28.34 28.00 27.61 8 McNamara, Eric M FR Jmu-Men 1:49.94 11 25.48 27.86 28.52 28.08 9 Andersen, Michael SO PENN x1:50.67 25.83 28.00 28.60 28.24 10 Ginder, Mike W FR W&L 1:51.31 9 24.95 28.40 29.59 28.37 11 Koch, Robert DC 1:51.49 7 26.05 28.72 28.73 27.99 12 McCarthy, Brent SO Fau 1:51.90 6 26.20 28.64 28.53 28.53 13 Ritter, Eric SR W&L 1:53.47 5 25.84 28.46 29.35 29.82 14 Toms, David M SO Jmu-Men x1:57.03 27.22 29.53 30.16 30.12 15 Graves, Travis SO TU 1:57.14 4 28.18 30.48 29.65 28.83 16 Hopkins, Jamie DC 1:57.95 3 27.36 29.92 31.18 29.49 17 Evans, Reed A SO W&L 1:58.43 2 27.14 30.17 31.11 30.01 18 Foster, Scott DC 1:59.92 1 27.18 30.19 31.79 30.76 19 Secrest, Adam DC x2:00.59 27.27 30.24 31.65 31.43 20 Snedegar, Michael FR TU 2:03.23 29.01 30.73 31.85 31.64 21 Sutton, Joseph FR TU 2:04.86 28.61 31.43 32.35 32.47 22 Juster, Paul J FR W&L x2:05.16 29.19 31.57 33.02 31.38

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bedyk, Boguslawa SR Fau 24.63 20 2 Dalmastro, Valeria JR Fau 24.65 17 3 Hotaling, Laura SO PENN 25.39 16 4 Norkus, Krista FR Fau 25.49 15 5 Hoekstra, Jennifer DC 25.67 14 6 Colson, Stephanie FR PENN 25.71 13 7 Miller, Melissa JR PENN 25.90 12 8 Rader, Ashley SR PENN x26.11 9 Clyde, Melinda SR TU 26.13 11 10 Johnson, Julie FR Fau x26.20 11 Crandall, Carly FIU 26.25 9 12 Gregory, Liz FR Fau x26.42 13 Lyons, Becki DC 26.82 7 14 Frazee, Katie JR PENN x27.10 15 Harm, Robyn SO PENN x27.20 16 Skjong-Nilsen, Christine FIU 27.54 5.5 16 Blackwell, Trisha DC 27.54 5.5 18 Graham, Paige SO TU 27.58 4 19 Akida, Keturah SO W&L 27.60 3 20 Bennett, Heather SO TU 27.69 2 21 LaFleur, Suzie M JR W&L 27.76 1 22 Petrosky, Erica DC x27.77 23 VanCoppenolle, Lisa FR TU x27.95 24 Gonazales, Emma FIU 28.32 25 Graff, Claire FR W&L 29.70 26 West, Kimberly FR TU x31.85

Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meyer, Geoff A SR Jmu-Men 21.24 20 2 Babaev, Pavel SO Fau 21.60 17 3 Trout, Andrew SR PENN 21.93 16 4 Nagdeman, Dave FR PENN 22.08 15 5 Nicholas, Mike D SR Jmu-Men 22.14 14 6 Scott, Kevin SO PENN 22.16 13 7 Hirschhorn, Eric SR PENN x22.25 8 Watkins, Russell SO Fau 22.28 12 9 Tolson, Steve DC 22.42 11 10 Dunn, RJ SO Jmu-Men 22.49 9 11 Chartier, John M FR Jmu-Men x22.83 12 Howett, Tim SO PENN x22.90 13 O'Meara, Casey SO PENN x23.33 14 McCartney, Corin SO Fau 23.41 7 15 Williams, Kyle FR PENN x23.53 16 Dasher, Beau DC 23.62 6 17 Schildknecht, Calvin DC 23.66 5 18 Kaufman, Jon SO PENN x23.71 19 Pike, Maxwell FR W&L 24.07 4 20 Cooper, Aaron SO TU 24.11 3 21 Sallee, John JR TU 24.36 2 22 Catanese, Drew F SR W&L 24.45 1 23 Burke, Tanner FR PENN x24.54 24 Croushore, Dave D FR W&L 24.62 25 Woodbury, Arty SO PENN x24.78 26 Smith, Trey FR Fau x25.02 27 Lee, Johnathan FR TU 25.67 28 Lee, Michael JR W&L x28.82 29 Sankovich, Joshua FR TU x28.96

Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Petersson, Emma SR Fau 2:09.84 20 28.18 32.78 38.71 30.17 2 Hollar, Megan DC 2:11.13 17 29.73 33.93 37.00 30.47 3 Burts, Geni FR Fau 2:11.61 16 28.82 35.71 37.79 29.29 4 Pancake, Kelly SR Fau 2:13.87 15 29.41 32.55 40.53 31.38 5 Tudryn, Annie SR PENN 2:14.39 14 29.48 34.91 38.03 31.97 6 Jeffers, Sarah FR PENN 2:16.84 13 30.06 34.85 40.45 31.48 7 Milburn, Mary SO Fau x2:17.39 29.94 33.08 42.29 32.08 8 Coxe, Katie JR PENN 2:17.79 12 30.46 36.80 39.38 31.15 9 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 2:17.82 11 30.74 36.55 37.82 32.71 10 Gentilucci, Erica SO PENN x2:18.11 30.56 34.76 40.79 32.00 11 Schriver, Maureen JR PENN x2:18.57 30.76 35.82 40.97 31.02 12 Laws, Sara DC 2:18.77 9 29.39 35.20 41.28 32.90 13 Daney, Megan SR PENN x2:20.02 29.40 35.25 42.12 33.25 14 Bretherick, Alison FR PENN x2:20.17 30.65 36.43 41.11 31.98 15 Newcomer, Margot FR PENN x2:20.29 31.96 35.09 41.51 31.73 16 Taylor, Jill SO TU 2:22.26 7 29.52 35.45 43.19 34.10 17 Litman, Laine FR PENN x2:22.58 31.78 36.64 40.58 33.58 18 Sauter, Abbie FR W&L 2:24.22 6 30.60 39.18 40.52 33.92 19 Wellington, Lesley SR TU 2:25.64 5 31.43 36.88 45.43 31.90 20 Westerman, Laura L JR W&L 2:29.49 4 32.04 38.43 45.32 33.70 21 Kimble, Mandi K JR W&L 2:31.51 3 33.98 39.04 44.70 33.79 22 Riley, Katherine DC 2:31.84 2 33.11 39.15 43.89 35.69 23 Sauer, Beth FR W&L x2:33.45 33.41 41.43 43.54 35.07 24 Rakes, Marni SR TU 2:38.28 1 33.99 42.94 43.76 37.59 25 Wilson, Leah FR TU x2:40.18 33.82 43.62 45.67 37.07 26 Salter, Michelle W&L x2:46.58 36.36 44.27 47.57 38.38

Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Howard, Travis SR Fau 1:58.16 20 26.48 31.25 32.49 27.94 2 Smith, Bobby A SR Jmu-Men 2:00.27 17 26.33 31.77 34.45 27.72 3 Maloney, Pat SO PENN 2:00.43 16 25.70 30.28 36.16 28.29 4 Nester, Aaron A SR Jmu-Men 2:00.58 15 26.97 32.07 32.11 29.43 5 Fowler, Josh L FR Jmu-Men 2:02.56 14 26.57 30.13 37.24 28.62 6 Baker, Christian FR Fau 2:03.45 13 27.81 33.44 34.52 27.68 7 Ploetz, George FR Fau 2:03.58 12 27.15 33.66 36.04 26.73 8 McCarthy, Brent SO Fau x2:03.69 26.45 31.25 36.85 29.14 9 Funk, Brian JR PENN 2:04.62 11 26.98 32.38 35.88 29.38 10 Silvester, Alex FR PENN 2:06.15 9 27.08 32.46 35.69 30.92 11 Heffernan, JT SO PENN x2:06.47 27.33 33.16 36.90 29.08 12 Lang, Brendan SR PENN x2:07.10 26.80 32.89 37.59 29.82 13 DeCicco, Kyle FR Fau x2:07.14 28.40 34.12 34.87 29.75 14 Evans, Steven R FR Jmu-Men x2:08.77 27.06 34.72 37.66 29.33 15 Mathews, Foster DC 2:09.29 7 27.86 34.33 37.61 29.49 16 Graves, Mill DC 2:09.50 6 27.89 32.70 38.97 29.94 17 Farrell, Jon R FR Jmu-Men x2:11.93 29.15 35.50 36.16 31.12 18 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 2:13.13 5 27.83 35.19 39.59 30.52 19 Rose, Chris SO TU 2:13.24 4 28.62 34.05 39.26 31.31 20 Hopkins, Jamie DC 2:13.89 3 29.28 35.30 37.78 31.53 21 Mitchell, Neville SO PENN x2:17.28 28.38 31.63 46.88 30.39 22 Accinelli, Ben A FR W&L 2:17.92 2 29.95 38.10 37.10 32.77 23 Thompson, Brandon FR PENN x2:22.69 29.40 35.58 44.10 33.61 -- Hobson, Scott SR Fau X1:56.88 24.89 29.52 34.42 28.05

Event 11 Women 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Molnar, Viktoria FIU 58.91 20 27.98 30.93 2 Petersson, Emma SR Fau 58.92 17 27.74 31.18 3 Bedyk, Boguslawa SR Fau 59.17 16 27.52 31.65 4 Norkus, Krista FR Fau 59.41 15 28.24 31.17 5 Haynes, Tiffany FIU 1:00.82 14 28.60 32.22 6 Zappalorti, Rachel SR PENN 1:00.87 13 29.45 31.42 7 Trefzger, Eleanor DC 1:00.91 12 29.08 31.83 8 Weberg, Ellie FR Fau x1:01.51 28.64 32.87 9 Ricknell, Anna JR Fau x1:01.92 29.09 32.83 10 Gidas, Joanie DC 1:02.21 11 29.37 32.84 11 Kim, So-Young SO PENN 1:02.71 9 29.79 32.92 12 Weinstein, Lauren SO PENN 1:03.12 7 30.20 32.92 13 Taylor, Jill SO TU 1:03.49 6 29.63 33.86 14 Tompkins, Erin JR PENN x1:03.64 29.90 33.74 15 Kelly, Kristen SO PENN x1:03.77 29.96 33.81 16 Cain, Ashley DC 1:04.87 5 31.19 33.68 17 Stores, Katie JR PENN x1:05.15 30.44 34.71 18 Perez, Megan DC x1:06.08 30.96 35.12 19 Melville, Erin JR TU 1:06.46 4 30.88 35.58 20 Underwood, Alexis JR PENN x1:06.49 30.97 35.52 21 Wellington, Lesley SR TU 1:07.41 3 32.13 35.28 22 Green, Jackie L JR W&L 1:09.72 2 33.61 36.11 23 Graham, Paige SO TU x1:10.90 32.35 38.55 24 Westerman, Laura L JR W&L 1:11.70 1 33.20 38.50 25 LaFleur, Suzie M JR W&L 1:13.59 33.94 39.65 26 Rakes, Marni SR TU x1:14.55 34.78 39.77 27 Taraba, Christina FR TU x1:30.55 39.75 50.80

Event 12 Men 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anderson, Kenny SO Fau 51.34 20 24.22 27.12 2 Zeibig, Adam JR Fau 51.44 17 24.35 27.09 3 Meyer, Geoff A SR Jmu-Men 52.69 16 24.81 27.88 4 Hunter, Charlie DC 53.11 15 24.94 28.17 5 Griffith, Joe FR PENN 53.30 14 25.64 27.66 6 Nicholas, Mike D SR Jmu-Men 53.33 13 24.73 28.60 7 Colby, Chris S JR W&L 54.70 12 25.57 29.13 8 Maloney, Pat SO PENN 55.00 11 26.05 28.95 9 Burton, Brad W SO Jmu-Men 55.17 9 26.01 29.16 10 Lang, Brendan SR PENN 55.97 7 26.46 29.51 11 Brugh, Patrick JR PENN x56.12 26.27 29.85 12 McCartney, Corin SO Fau 56.57 6 25.99 30.58 13 Catanese, Drew F SR W&L 56.78 5 26.33 30.45 14 Williams, Kyle FR PENN x57.36 27.00 30.36 15 Heffernan, JT SO PENN x57.59 26.99 30.60 16 Schildknecht, Calvin DC 57.76 4 27.49 30.27 17 Silvester, Alex FR PENN x58.14 27.08 31.06 18 Petruniak, Roman SO PENN x58.23 27.34 30.89 19 Graves, Mill DC 58.34 3 27.33 31.01 20 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 59.18 2 28.12 31.06 21 Accinelli, Ben A FR W&L x59.26 28.33 30.93 22 Fried, Justin DC x1:00.11 27.98 32.13 23 Pike, Maxwell FR W&L x1:00.16 27.77 32.39 24 Evans, Reed A SO W&L x1:00.42 28.20 32.22

Event 13 Women 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Andersson, Lisa SR Fau 53.50 20 26.06 27.44 2 Beitel, Jacquie SR Fau 54.24 17 26.29 27.95 3 Aiello, Jessica FR PENN 54.68 16 26.17 28.51 4 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 56.27 15 27.09 29.18 5 Rosintoski, Erin DC 56.30 14 27.02 29.28 6 Hoekstra, Jennifer DC 56.39 13 27.16 29.23 7 Colson, Stephanie FR PENN 56.52 12 27.43 29.09 8 Crandall, Carly FIU 56.58 11 27.13 29.45 9 Wake, Nicole SR PENN 56.64 9 27.42 29.22 10 Holda, Kristine L FR W&L 57.44 7 27.47 29.97 11 Johnson, Julie FR Fau x57.73 27.70 30.03 12 Clyde, Melinda SR TU 58.03 6 27.65 30.38 13 Plotkin, Lisa FR Fau x58.39 27.83 30.56 14 Shields, Kristen DC 58.47 5 28.60 29.87 15 Cook, Leslie DC x58.65 28.36 30.29 16 Kemezys, Ashley SR PENN x1:00.45 29.32 31.13 17 Lyons, Ashley FR TU 1:00.99 4 29.32 31.67 18 Trybus, Brittany FIU 1:02.26 3 30.02 32.24 19 Gonazales, Emma FIU 1:02.92 2 29.69 33.23 20 VanCoppenolle, Lisa FR TU 1:07.85 1 31.75 36.10 21 West, Kimberly FR TU x1:08.55 33.31 35.24

Event 14 Men 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hicks, Jeff N SR Jmu-Men 48.00 20 23.24 24.76 2 Hirschhorn, Eric SR PENN 48.16 17 23.73 24.43 3 Depew, Mark C SR Jmu-Men 48.95 16 23.55 25.40 4 Watkins, Russell SO Fau 49.03 15 23.65 25.38 5 Ritter, Eric SR W&L 49.49 14 23.84 25.65 6 McNamara, Eric M FR Jmu-Men 49.56 13 23.93 25.63 7 Babaev, Pavel SO Fau 49.58 12 23.46 26.12 8 Ginder, Mike W FR W&L 49.94 11 24.30 25.64 9 Heyer, Steve FR PENN 50.00 9 24.32 25.68 10 Tolson, Steve DC 50.40 7 24.40 26.00 11 Howett, Tim SO PENN 50.62 6 24.14 26.48 12 Chartier, John M FR Jmu-Men x50.77 24.48 26.29 13 Perez, Chris JR PENN x50.95 24.77 26.18 14 Ploetz, George FR Fau 51.26 5 24.76 26.50 15 Graves, Travis SO TU 51.95 4 25.15 26.80 16 Raver, Charlie DC 52.25 3 24.85 27.40 17 Lee, Johnathan FR TU 53.92 2 26.30 27.62 18 Edelman, Andrew DC 54.84 1 26.27 28.57 19 Sallee, John JR TU 55.36 26.66 28.70 20 Sutton, Joseph FR TU x57.21 27.09 30.12 21 Sankovich, Joshua FR TU x1:01.04 28.70 32.34

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pancake, Kelly SR Fau 1:00.71 20 29.65 31.06 2 Laws, Sara DC 1:01.11 17 30.20 30.91 3 Barry, Brigit DC 1:02.39 16 29.83 32.56 4 Milburn, Mary SO Fau 1:02.47 15 30.74 31.73 5 Rafer, Carrie DC 1:02.88 14 30.55 32.33 6 Blackwell, Trisha DC x1:03.08 30.96 32.12 7 Daney, Megan SR PENN 1:03.40 13 30.59 32.81 8 Wolfgruber, Hayley FR PENN 1:04.03 12 31.41 32.62 9 Kornfeld, Jennifer FIU 1:04.12 11 31.67 32.45 10 Frazee, Katie JR PENN 1:04.57 9 31.45 33.12 11 Newcomer, Margot FR PENN x1:05.03 32.15 32.88 12 Tompkins, Erin JR PENN x1:06.17 32.24 33.93 13 Haynes, Tiffany FIU 1:06.52 7 32.15 34.37 14 Gentilucci, Erica SO PENN x1:06.74 32.68 34.06 15 Petrosky, Erica DC x1:07.28 32.62 34.66 16 Bennett, Heather SO TU 1:08.13 6 33.33 34.80 17 Johnson, Courtney FR TU 1:08.82 5 33.73 35.09 18 Kimble, Mandi K JR W&L 1:08.90 4 33.84 35.06 19 Grimes, Casey DC x1:09.34 33.58 35.76 20 Akida, Keturah SO W&L 1:10.93 3 33.70 37.23 21 Long, Katie FR W&L 1:12.23 2 34.77 37.46 22 Methvin, Jennifer JR TU 1:14.15 1 35.71 38.44 23 Graff, Claire FR W&L x1:14.59 36.59 38.00

Event 16 Men 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marzonie, Rich JR Fau 52.24 20 25.67 26.57 2 Fowler, Josh L FR Jmu-Men 53.06 17 25.79 27.27 3 Hunter, Charlie DC 54.35 16 26.54 27.81 4 Rainaud, Ted FR PENN 57.77 15 28.40 29.37 5 Carhart, Evan D SO Jmu-Men 58.03 14 28.25 29.78 6 Cooper, Aaron SO TU 58.35 13 28.75 29.60 7 Dasher, Beau DC 58.39 12 28.51 29.88 8 Hayes, Kevin D FR W&L 59.18 11 28.64 30.54 9 McCarthy, Brent SO Fau 59.19 9 28.99 30.20 10 Colby, Chris S JR W&L 59.35 7 28.90 30.45 11 Griffith, Joe FR PENN 59.58 6 29.12 30.46 12 Flowers, Michael DC 59.70 5 29.10 30.60 13 Mitchell, Neville SO PENN 1:00.86 4 28.62 32.24 14 Perez, Chris JR PENN x1:01.96 30.03 31.93 15 Evans, Steven R FR Jmu-Men 1:02.36 3 30.29 32.07 16 Daulton, Brandon SO TU 1:05.36 2 31.12 34.24 17 Croushore, Dave D FR W&L 1:08.95 1 33.13 35.82 -- Hobson, Scott SR Fau X53.16 26.10 27.06

Event 17 Women 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Burts, Geni FR Fau 5:07.44 20 27.83 30.52 31.16 31.00 31.26 31.71 31.61 31.63 30.24 30.48 2 Barsi, Claudia FIU 5:12.59 17 28.46 30.49 31.44 31.80 31.83 31.75 31.87 31.90 32.09 30.96 3 Villarreal, Cammie FR PENN 5:15.05 16 30.27 32.01 31.94 32.04 31.97 32.12 31.85 31.77 30.97 30.11 4 Trefzger, Eleanor DC 5:15.23 15 30.07 32.16 31.96 32.03 32.08 31.72 32.00 31.68 31.21 30.32 5 Holthaus, Kathleen SR PENN 5:17.18 14 30.56 32.47 32.48 32.52 32.31 31.96 31.47 31.26 31.32 30.83 6 Spangler, Caitlain FR Fau 5:18.56 13 30.23 32.72 32.56 32.15 32.03 32.05 31.69 31.80 31.81 31.52 7 Bretherick, Alison FR PENN 5:21.27 12 30.46 32.45 32.50 32.77 32.87 32.57 32.34 32.36 32.08 30.87 8 Schriver, Maureen JR PENN x5:21.38 30.18 32.35 32.46 32.64 32.48 32.47 32.29 32.46 32.39 31.66 9 Van Houten, Kate FIU 5:23.02 11 29.87 32.16 32.55 32.60 32.58 32.87 32.62 33.05 32.61 32.11 10 Plotkin, Lisa FR Fau 5:25.45 9 30.46 32.57 32.73 32.66 32.31 32.86 33.17 33.14 33.42 32.13 11 Russack, Julia JR PENN x5:26.04 30.69 32.27 32.60 32.85 32.74 33.01 33.12 33.25 33.20 32.31 12 Cain, Ashley DC 5:26.28 7 31.65 32.88 33.01 32.83 33.03 32.91 32.73 33.14 32.61 31.49 13 Jeffers, Sarah FR PENN x5:27.31 30.79 32.45 32.84 33.12 33.18 32.68 33.30 33.11 33.29 32.55 14 Trybus, Brittany FIU 5:36.04 6 30.48 32.81 33.97 34.34 34.20 34.26 34.16 34.22 33.96 33.64 15 Holmberg, Kelsey DC 5:36.21 5 31.33 32.99 33.10 33.93 33.91 34.11 34.20 34.22 34.48 33.94 16 Howard, Jennifer FR Fau x5:38.26 31.31 33.37 34.39 34.98 34.52 34.27 34.63 33.93 34.17 32.69 17 Jacobs, Katie JR TU 5:38.30 4 30.92 33.33 34.28 34.39 34.80 34.16 34.41 34.43 34.41 33.17 18 Cook, Leslie DC x5:40.36 31.41 34.12 34.43 34.45 34.78 34.53 34.51 34.44 34.37 33.32 19 Bloom, Sarah FR W&L 5:49.40 3 31.64 34.96 35.14 35.43 35.30 35.56 35.16 35.61 35.72 34.88 20 Goff, Jenny SO TU 5:55.40 2 31.85 34.87 35.28 35.61 36.06 36.39 36.25 36.66 36.50 35.93 21 Reynolds, Alicia SO TU 6:11.49 1 33.36 36.59 37.04 37.60 37.56 37.84 38.60 37.95 37.76 37.19

Event 18 Men 500 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Meyer, Geoff A SR Jmu-Men 4:42.11 20 26.31 29.29 28.62 28.28 28.03 28.00 28.49 28.68 28.74 27.67 2 Zeibig, Adam JR Fau 4:49.41 17 26.75 29.22 29.62 29.71 29.67 29.39 29.19 29.46 28.88 27.52 3 Moore, Joe S Jmu-Men 4:51.16 16 27.23 29.24 29.20 29.54 29.31 29.94 29.87 29.58 29.19 28.06 4 Mendelsohn, Andrew FR PENN 4:51.37 15 27.28 29.36 29.61 29.92 29.73 29.63 29.61 29.40 28.94 27.89 5 Baker, Christian FR Fau 4:51.49 14 27.47 29.31 29.86 29.61 29.52 29.66 29.53 29.72 29.48 27.33 6 Lehrer, Shaun SR PENN 4:53.20 13 27.24 29.19 29.90 29.86 29.86 29.57 30.10 29.67 29.57 28.24 7 Andersen, Michael SO PENN 4:54.84 12 26.99 29.23 29.54 29.68 29.87 29.92 30.31 30.55 30.17 28.58 8 Dalton, Mitch J FR Jmu-Men 4:55.66 11 25.97 29.07 29.65 30.14 30.34 30.23 30.61 30.62 30.13 28.90 9 McGrath, Jason FR PENN x4:56.60 27.02 29.17 29.45 30.01 30.10 30.10 30.02 30.47 30.34 29.92 10 Maloney, Pat SO PENN x5:04.38 27.52 29.34 29.57 30.29 31.30 31.24 31.49 31.55 31.56 30.52 11 Pellicer, Robert FR Fau 5:07.21 9 27.69 30.85 31.32 31.41 31.49 31.15 30.97 31.38 31.06 29.89 12 Hutchison, Todd SR PENN x5:10.08 27.97 30.06 30.92 31.88 32.04 31.84 31.46 31.47 31.61 30.83 13 Barrineau, Clark M SO W&L 5:13.01 7 27.73 30.70 31.14 31.47 31.49 31.95 32.06 31.64 32.67 32.16 14 Thompson, Brandon FR PENN x5:14.45 27.61 31.72 32.18 31.69 32.91 32.22 30.76 32.16 31.48 31.72 15 Koch, Robert DC 5:16.97 6 27.66 30.99 31.85 32.43 32.41 32.91 32.29 32.06 32.59 31.78 16 Rose, Chris SO TU 5:21.89 5 28.09 30.51 31.84 32.19 32.52 32.37 32.95 33.44 34.07 33.91 17 Secrest, Adam DC 5:29.70 4 28.93 32.48 32.90 33.77 33.95 34.02 33.56 34.04 33.52 32.53 18 Petruniak, Roman SO PENN x5:31.12 29.81 33.27 33.37 33.90 33.82 33.65 33.41 34.16 33.48 32.25 19 Snedegar, Michael FR TU 5:35.18 3 29.98 32.53 33.66 34.12 34.51 34.21 34.25 34.21 34.06 33.65 20 Flowers, Michael DC 5:37.15 2 30.15 32.82 33.25 33.93 33.97 34.31 34.47 34.90 34.99 34.36 21 LaRaia, Paul M SR W&L 5:55.51 1 30.01 33.93 35.33 35.83 36.18 36.68 37.42 37.02 36.93 36.18 22 Juster, Paul J FR W&L 5:56.03 31.05 34.50 35.67 36.04 36.81 36.73 36.74 37.02 36.63 34.84

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hollar, Megan DC 1:07.24 20 32.42 34.82 2 Weberg, Ellie FR Fau 1:07.25 17 32.25 35.00 3 Tudryn, Annie SR PENN 1:07.67 16 32.42 35.25 4 Gregory, Liz FR Fau 1:08.23 15 32.48 35.75 5 Block, Jen SR PENN 1:09.42 14 32.59 36.83 6 Rader, Ashley SR PENN 1:09.44 13 32.79 36.65 7 Ricknell, Anna JR Fau 1:09.94 12 33.26 36.68 8 Perfetti, Sarah FIU 1:10.90 11 33.68 37.22 9 Kornfeld, Jennifer FIU 1:11.08 9 34.37 36.71 10 Witt, Vanessa DC 1:11.82 7 34.27 37.55 11 Gidas, Joanie DC 1:12.80 6 34.59 38.21 12 Laws, Sara DC x1:14.56 35.31 39.25 13 Sauter, Abbie FR W&L 1:15.42 5 35.99 39.43 14 Skjong-Nilsen, Christine FIU 1:15.46 4 36.23 39.23 15 Litman, Laine FR PENN x1:16.19 35.74 40.45 16 Jacobs, Katie JR TU 1:16.70 3 37.05 39.65 17 Melville, Erin JR TU 1:16.80 2 36.74 40.06 18 Sauer, Beth FR W&L 1:17.08 1 36.92 40.16 19 Cain, Ashley DC x1:20.17 38.92 41.25 20 Johnson, Courtney FR TU 1:20.91 39.56 41.35 21 Riley, Katherine DC x1:21.03 39.22 41.81 22 Salter, Michelle W&L 1:23.60 40.10 43.50 23 Wilson, Leah FR TU x1:23.83 39.33 44.50 24 Maehr, Erin SR TU x1:23.90 40.60 43.30 25 Dougherty, Erin M JR W&L x1:25.39 40.52 44.87 26 Grimes, Casey DC x1:33.86 40.49 53.37

Event 20 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Year School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nester, Aaron A SR Jmu-Men 58.75 20 27.49 31.26 2 Howard, Travis SR Fau 58.92 17 27.77 31.15 3 Kaufman, Jon SO PENN 1:00.94 16 29.26 31.68 4 Smith, Bobby A SR Jmu-Men 1:01.94 15 29.33 32.61 5 DeCicco, Kyle FR Fau 1:02.38 14 29.19 33.19 6 Blaszko, Matt SO PENN 1:02.47 13 29.65 32.82 7 Woodbury, Arty SO PENN 1:03.27 12 29.36 33.91 8 Farrell, Jon R FR Jmu-Men 1:03.34 11 30.33 33.01 9 Burke, Tanner FR PENN x1:03.76 29.89 33.87 10 Hopkins, Jamie DC 1:04.41 9 30.78 33.63 11 Mathews, Foster DC 1:04.61 7 30.14 34.47 12 Segal, Joe DC 1:05.46 6 30.96 34.50 13 Heffernan, JT SO PENN x1:05.55 31.34 34.21 14 Toms, David M SO Jmu-Men x1:05.92 30.73 35.19 15 Brugh, Patrick JR PENN x1:06.39 31.21 35.18 16 Smith, Trey FR Fau 1:06.63 5 31.65 34.98 17 Lang, Brendan SR PENN x1:06.84 32.13 34.71 18 Graves, Mill DC x1:07.25 32.00 35.25 19 Hayes, Kevin D FR W&L 1:07.95 4 32.07 35.88 20 Daulton, Brandon SO TU 1:11.62 3 34.16 37.46 21 Lee, Michael JR W&L 1:11.78 2 34.43 37.35

Event 21 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:37.68 40 24.53 24.87 24.11 24.17 2 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:42.92 34 1) Hotaling, Laura SO 2) Colson, Stephanie FR 3) Aiello, Jessica FR 4) Stores, Katie JR 25.74 25.37 25.47 26.34 3 Davidson College 'A' 1:44.25 32 1) Rosintoski, Erin 2) Shields, Kristen 3) Barry, Brigit 4) Hoekstra, Jennifer 26.16 26.90 25.86 25.33 4 Fiu 'A' 1:44.80 30 1) Crandall, Carly 2) Barsi, Claudia 3) Molnar, Viktoria 4) Van Houten, Kate 26.87 26.88 26.62 24.43 5 Davidson College 'B' 1:47.48 28 1) Lyons, Becki 2) Blackwell, Trisha 3) Petrosky, Erica 4) Rafer, Carrie 26.57 26.94 27.80 26.17 6 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:47.52 26 1) LaFleur, Suzie M JR 2) Bloom, Sarah FR 3) Holda, Kristine L FR 4) Sauter, Abbie FR 26.37 27.12 27.04 26.99 7 Transylvania University 'A' 1:49.56 24 27.75 27.12 27.87 26.82 8 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:49.74 22 1) Wake, Nicole SR 2) Kemezys, Ashley SR 3) Gentilucci, Erica SO 4) Underwood, Alexis JR 26.58 28.17 27.87 27.12 9 Transylvania University 'B' 1:57.85 18 28.74 30.50 30.58 28.03

Event 22 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay =============================================================================== School Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 University of Pennsylvania 'A' 1:27.07 40 1) Trout, Andrew SR 2) Scott, Kevin SO 3) Nagdeman, Dave FR 4) Hirschhorn, Eric SR 22.06 21.77 22.16 21.08 2 Florida Atlantic University 'A' 1:28.40 34 22.25 21.54 22.05 22.56 3 James Madison University 'A' 1:28.68 32 22.72 22.70 21.86 21.40 4 Davidson College 'A' 1:31.87 30 1) Tolson, Steve 2) Raver, Charlie 3) Poole, Brad 4) Secrest, Adam 23.16 21.92 23.38 23.41 5 University of Pennsylvania 'B' 1:32.24 28 1) Heyer, Steve FR 2) O'Meara, Casey SO 3) Howett, Tim SO 4) Lehrer, Shaun SR 23.68 23.12 22.79 22.65 6 Washington & Lee University 'A' 1:34.17 26 1) Pike, Maxwell FR 2) Hayes, Kevin D FR 3) Evans, Reed A SO 4) Colby, Chris S JR 24.27 23.72 23.41 22.77 7 Florida Atlantic University 'B' 1:35.28 24 22.35 23.65 23.74 25.54 8 James Madison University 'B' 1:36.87 22 24.31 25.44 23.40 23.72 9 Davidson College 'B' 1:38.74 18 1) Schildknecht, Calvin 2) Segal, Joe 3) Edelman, Andrew 4) Foster, Scott 25.07 24.40 24.99 24.28 10 Transylvania University 'A' 1:40.96 14 24.56 25.31 24.39 26.70

all-access