Archives

2007 FAU Softball Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NoNamePosClassHtHometown (Last School)
12Charlotte BairdCJR5-11Hendersonville, TN (Beech HS)
10Amber BartonP/3BFR5-10Osteen, FL (Pine Ridge HS)
25Blair BodenmillerIFRS FR5-8Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
2Becky BrandiesOF/CSO5-6Madison, FL (Madison County HS)
11Hailey BroylesOFFR5-7Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
6Amy BukovichIFSO5-8Boca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights HS)
18Frankie CardinaleUTFR5-8Boca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II)
3Lauren CrandallOFJR5-4DeLand, FL (DeLand HS)
14Meghan DoonanPSR5-8Wallingford, CT (Vermont)
24Maggie EbanksOFSR6-0Savannah, Grand Cayman (Indian River C.C.)
21Mandie FishbackIFSR5-7Banks, OR (Tennessee)
13Tara GradyPSR5-9Prescott, AZ (Prescott HS)
8Christine HoughtalingOFSO5-7Miami, FL (Palmetto HS)
4Ambar JonesOFFR5-3Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
5Jenna LopezOFSR5-5Orangeburg, NY (Tappan Zee HS)
7Melissa MooreIFJR5-9Miami, FL (Palmetto HS)
19Jen Musillo1B/PSR5-6Tequesta, FL (PBCC)
23Kathryn StaufferPSO5-9Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter)
32Vanessa SuarezP/IFSO6-1Orange Park, FL (Clay HS)
9Annie VoylesCSR6-0Bronson, FL (Florida Gulf Coast)

Coaches

Joan Joyce - Head Coach
Chan Walker - Assistant Coach
John Stratton - Assistant Coach

Numerical
NoNamePosClassHtHometown (Last School)
2Becky BrandiesOF/CSO5-6Madison, FL (Madison County HS)
3Lauren CrandallOFJR5-4DeLand, FL (DeLand HS)
4Ambar JonesOFFR5-3Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
5Jenna LopezOFSR5-5Orangeburg, NY (Tappan Zee HS)
6Amy BukovichIFSO5-8Boca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights HS)
7Melissa MooreIFJR5-9Miami, FL (Palmetto HS)
8Christine HoughtalingOFSO5-7Miami, FL (Palmetto HS)
9Annie VoylesCSR6-0Bronson, FL (Florida Gulf Coast)
10Amber BartonP/3BFR5-10Osteen, FL (Pine Ridge HS)
11Hailey BroylesOFFR5-7Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
12Charlotte BairdCJR5-11Hendersonville, TN (Beech HS)
13Tara GradyPSR5-9Prescott, AZ (Prescott HS)
14Meghan DoonanPSR5-8Wallingford, CT (Vermont)
18Frankie CardinaleUTFR5-8Boca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II)
19Jen Musillo1B/PSR5-6Tequesta, FL (PBCC)
21Mandie FishbackIFSR5-7Banks, OR (Tennessee)
23Kathryn StaufferPSO5-9Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter)
24Maggie EbanksOFSR6-0Savannah, Grand Cayman (Indian River C.C.)
25Blair BodenmillerIFRS FR5-8Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
32Vanessa SuarezP/IFSO6-1Orange Park, FL (Clay HS)

Coaches

Joan Joyce - Head Coach
Chan Walker - Assistant Coach
John Stratton - Assistant Coach

 

all-access