2010 Softball Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NoNamePosClassHtHometown (Last School)
3Kirstin AustinOFFR5-2Temple Terrace, FL (King HS)
10Amber BartonPSR5-10Osteen, FL (Pine Ridge HS)
25Blair BodenmillerSSRS SR5-8Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
11Hailey BroylesOFRS JR5-7Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
13Kerri CroneyCJR5-5Tampa, FL (Plant HS)
22Cari Curfman1BJR5-5Varico, FL (Durant HS)
24Taylor FawbushP/IFFR5-8Winter Garden, FL (West Orange HS)
2Diandra FernandezIFFR5-5Miami, FL (Florida Christian School)
32Tajanieace GoudeauIFSR5-5Los Angeles, CA (Central Florida CC)
12Rose GressleyPJR5-11Virginia Beach, VA (Green Run HS)
4Ambar JonesOFSR5-3Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
21Brittany LicariOFJR5-8Debary, FL (Daytona State College)
7Joshlyn MartinezIFSO5-3Miami, FL (Coral Glades HS)
31Kayla MeyerOF/CFR5-6Orangeburg, NY (Tappan Zee HS)
15Jessica MyersOFRS SR5-9Boynton Beach, FL (PBCC)
5Ashlyn Parmerter3BJR5-9Winter Haven, FL (Winter Haven HS)
6Kimberly PetrovichP/OFSR5-5Plantation, FL (Florida State)
14Carrie Ann PotterPSO5-10Stratford, CT (Stratford HS)
23Kathryn StaufferPRS SR5-9Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
9Brittany WalkerOFJR5-7Gastonia, NC (Ashbrook HS)
54Quincy WilsonCRS SO5-5Crystal River, FL (Crystal River HS)

Coaches

Joan Joyce - Head Coach
Chan Walker - Assistant Coach
Heather Gelbard - Assistant Coach

Numerical
NoNamePosClassHtHometown (Last School)
2Diandra FernandezIFFR5-5Miami, FL (Florida Christian School)
3Kirstin AustinOFFR5-2Temple Terrace, FL (King HS)
4Ambar JonesOFSR5-3Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
5Ashlyn Parmerter3BJR5-9Winter Haven, FL (Winter Haven HS)
6Kimberly PetrovichP/OFSR5-5Plantation, FL (Florida State)
7Joshlyn MartinezIFSO5-3Miami, FL (Coral Glades HS)
9Brittany WalkerOFJR5-7Gastonia, NC (Ashbrook HS)
10Amber BartonPSR5-10Osteen, FL (Pine Ridge HS)
11Hailey BroylesOFRS JR5-7Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
12Rose GressleyPJR5-11Virginia Beach, VA (Green Run HS)
13Kerri CroneyCJR5-5Tampa, FL (Plant HS)
14Carrie Ann PotterPSO5-10Stratford, CT (Stratford HS)
15Jessica MyersOFRS SR5-9Boynton Beach, FL (PBCC)
21Brittany LicariOFJR5-8Debary, FL (Daytona State College)
22Cari Curfman1BJR5-5Varico, FL (Durant HS)
23Kathryn StaufferPRS SR5-9Pembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
24Taylor FawbushP/IFFR5-8Winter Garden, FL (West Orange HS)
25Blair BodenmillerSSRS SR5-8Orlando, FL (Dr. Phillips HS)
31Kayla MeyerOF/CFR5-6Orangeburg, NY (Tappan Zee HS)
32Tajanieace GoudeauIFSR5-5Los Angeles, CA (Central Florida CC)
54Quincy WilsonCRS SO5-5Crystal River, FL (Crystal River HS)

Coaches

Joan Joyce - Head Coach
Chan Walker - Assistant Coach
Heather Gelbard - Assistant Coach

all-access