2014 Roster
Coaches 


NONAMEHTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
19arnadottir astaAsta Arnadottir665-6F1FRKopavogur, Iceland (Fjolbrautaskolinn i Gardabae)
11arrasate alexaAlexa Arrasate685-8D5JRFort Lauderdale, FL (FIU)
4boland brookeBrooke Boland685-8D5JRUpper Black Eddy, PA (Old Dominion)
25brusco annaAnna Brusco615-1M1FROsprey, Fla. (Cardinal Mooney High School)
18caldwell madisonMadison Caldwell615-1F1FRJacksonville, Fla. (Bartram Trail High School)
15cardenas alexAlex Cardenas665-6D5JRSarasota, FL (FGCU)
7carter lucyLucy Carter665-6M1FRAuckland, New Zealand (Massey University)
24cohen katrinaKatrina Cohen665-6M1FRRedondo Beach, CA (Redondo Union)
12dangremond daniDani Dangremond645-4M5JRAshburn, VA (Broad Run HS)
17davis ginaGina Davis645-4M1FRNew Port Richey, Fla. (Mitchell High School)
27drinkwater sydneySydney Drinkwater695-9GK2RS FRMerritt Island, FL (University of South Florida)
9emslie claireClaire Emslie675-7M5JRPenicuik, Midlothian, Scotland (Penicuik HS)
23englert katieKatie Englert635-3M3SOClearwater, FL (Clearwater Central Catholic)
8faulkner kaylaKayla Faulkner675-7F3SOPembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter School)
28hauksdottir hildurHildur Hauksdottir645-4F1FRKopauogur, Iceland (Menntaskokinn i Kopavogi)
3lodge amandaAmanda Lodge615-1M/F5JRJacksonville, Fla. (Eastern Florida State)
16lujan sammySammy Lujan645-4F1FRMiami, Fla. (Gulliver Prep High School)
31mastrobuono alexAlex Mastrobuono635-3M1FROviedo, Fla. (Hagerty High School)
14mbala oliviaOlivia MBala685-8D/M8RS SRToronto, Ont., Canada (Univ. of North Carolina)
-10ocampo jenniferJennifer Ocampo665-6GK1FRPembroke Pines, FL (American Heritage-Plantation HS)
13odato amandaAmanda Odato655-5M7SRSanford, FL (Seminole HS)
6ongtengco yazminYazmin Ongtengco665-6D7SRWhitby, Ont., Canada (Father Leo J. Secondary School)
29parry kelseyKelsey Parry705-10D3SOLoxahatchee, FL (Palm Beach Gardens HS)
20pung maddieMaddie Pung655-5M1FROshkosh, WI (Oshkosh West)
2rhodes jadeJade Rhodes665-6D5JRBournemouth, England (Highcliffe)
1sanchez sophieSophie Sanchez615-1D3SOTampa, FL (West Florida)
5sosa gabriellaGabriella Sosa665-6M5JRPembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
22taylor julieJulie Taylor675-7F5JRSarasota, FL (Sarasota HS)
21tomlinson sydneySydney Tomlinson675-7F3SOMesa, AZ (Cincinnati)
30townsend taylorTaylor Townsend715-11F5JRJensen Beach, FL (UCF)
33vanhootegem toriTori VanHootegem655-5D/M1FRCollege Station, TX (A&M Consolidated HS)

Coaches

Patrick Baker - Head Coach
Michael Crane - Assistant Coach
Jennifer Montgomery - Assistant Coach
Matt Muia - Volunteer Coach
Chuck Lobe - Head Strength and Conditioning Coach

all-access