Archives

2006-2007 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEHTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
21Badders, Jessica5-8GKJRSouthlake, TX (Carroll Senior HS)
28Bedoya, Angel5-7FSOBoynton Beach, FL (Park Vista)
23Browning, Taylor5-8MSRSarasata, FL (North Texas)
6Cabrera, Monique5-4MSRWest Palm Beach, FL (Kings Academy)
17Comer, Brittany5-10MJRJacksonville, FL (Bishop Kenny HS)
9D'Oria, Natalie5-3MJRLondon, Ontario (Catholic Central HS)
4Diaz, Isdianel5-8DSRBoca Raton, FL (Ohio University)
18Eramo, Allyssa5-4MJRWesterville, OH (University of South Florida)
26Farrell, Nicole5-5FSOCoral Springs, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
12Fazzari, Michele5-7FSRColts Neck, NJ (Colts Neck HS)
25Kravec, Kendall5-7FSOSarasota, FL (Riverview HS)
11Lehtinen, Susanna5-4FSREspoo, Finland (Makelan rinteen lukio)
3Mannarino, Ashley5-4FJRBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II HS)
14McGarrity, Tessa5-4FSOWinter Haven, FL (Winter Haven)
19Peterson, Aleisha5-8DSOLutz, FL (Land O' Lakes)
20Richards, Sonia5-6MSOHouston, TX (Bellaire)
10Romak, Devon5-6DSOLondon, Ontario, Canada (A.B. Lucas)
5Simpkins, Janeke5-6DJRRoyal Palm Beach, FL (Suncoast HS)
16Tirelli, Alicia5-7FSRBrandon, FL (Durant HS)
7Tjeder, Jannica5-3MJREspoo, Finland (Notre Dame)
27Wabeke, Jayne5-4MSOPalm Harbor, FL (Palm Harbor University)

Coaches

Brian Dooley - Head Coach
Carrie Terrill - Assistant Coach
Chris Gnehm - Goalkeeper Coach

Numerical
NONAMEHTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
3Ashley Mannarino5-4FJRBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II HS)
4Isdianel Diaz5-8DSRBoca Raton, FL (Ohio University)
5Janeke Simpkins5-6DJRRoyal Palm Beach, FL (Suncoast HS)
6Monique Cabrera5-4MSRWest Palm Beach, FL (Kings Academy)
7Jannica Tjeder5-3MJREspoo, Finland (Notre Dame)
9Natalie D'Oria5-3MJRLondon, Ontario (Catholic Central HS)
10Devon Romak5-6DSOLondon, Ontario, Canada (A.B. Lucas)
11Susanna Lehtinen5-4FSREspoo, Finland (Makelan rinteen lukio)
12Michele Fazzari5-7FSRColts Neck, NJ (Colts Neck HS)
14Tessa McGarrity5-4FSOWinter Haven, FL (Winter Haven)
16Alicia Tirelli5-7FSRBrandon, FL (Durant HS)
17Brittany Comer5-10MJRJacksonville, FL (Bishop Kenny HS)
18Allyssa Eramo5-4MJRWesterville, OH (University of South Florida)
19Aleisha Peterson5-8DSOLutz, FL (Land O' Lakes)
20Sonia Richards5-6MSOHouston, TX (Bellaire)
21Jessica Badders5-8GKJRSouthlake, TX (Carroll Senior HS)
23Taylor Browning5-8MSRSarasata, FL (North Texas)
25Kendall Kravec5-7FSOSarasota, FL (Riverview HS)
26Nicole Farrell5-5FSOCoral Springs, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
27Jayne Wabeke5-4MSOPalm Harbor, FL (Palm Harbor University)
28Angel Bedoya5-7FSOBoynton Beach, FL (Park Vista)

Coaches

Brian Dooley - Head Coach
Carrie Terrill - Assistant Coach
Chris Gnehm - Goalkeeper Coach

 

all-access