2013 Spring Roster
Coaches 


NONAMEHTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
28alston arianaAriana Alston665-6Defense1FRAshburn, VA (Stone Bridge HS)
11arrasate alexaAlexa Arrasate685-8D3SOFort Lauderdale, FL (FIU)
24berlingo laurenLauren Berlingo685-8GK8RS SRWellington, FL (Gonzaga University)
14boland brookeBrooke Boland685-8D3SOUpper Black Eddy, PA (Old Dominion)
15cardenas alexAlex Cardenas665-6Defense3SOSarasota, FL (FGCU)
27carifi haleyHaley Carifi645-4M1FRWinter Haven, FL (All Saints' Academy)
12dangremond daniDani Dangremond645-4M3SOAshburn, VA (Broad Run HS)
9emslie claireClaire Emslie675-7M3SOPenicuik, Midlothian, Scotland (Penicuik HS)
23englert katieKatie Englert635-3M1FRClearwater, FL (Clearwater Central Catholic)
20faulkner kaylaKayla Faulkner675-7F1FRPembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter School)
7krivdo kalliKalli Krivdo675-7F/M3SOCollege Station, TX (A&M Consolidated HS)
41mbala oliviaOlivia Mbala685-8D/M7SRToronto, Ont., Canada (Univ. of North Carolina)
2nash brittneyBrittney Nash705-10F7SRDesoto, TX (Bishop Lynch HS)
30nguyen danelleDanelle Nguyen625-2M1FRBakersfield, CA (St. Thomas College (FL))
13odato amandaAmanda Odato655-5M5JRSanford, FL (Seminole HS)
6ongtengco yazminYazmin Ongtengco665-6D5JRWhitby, Ont., Canada (Father Leo J. Secondary School)
29parry kelseyKelsey Parry705-10D1FRLoxahatchee, FL (Palm Beach Gardens HS)
10rice lindseyLindsey Rice635-3M7SRZellwood, FL (Florida State Univ.)
3russo marisaMarisa Russo645-4F7SRWarwick, RI (J.W. Mitchell HS)
1sanchez sophieSophie Sanchez615-1D1FRTampa, FL (West Florida)
4scott amuniqueAmunique Scott655-5D5JRFort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage-Plantation HS)
25sheffer juliaJulia Sheffer685-8D1FRPlantation, FL (South Plantation HS)
18sifontes andreinaAndreina Sifontes635-3M1FRAvon Park, FL (Boca Prep International School)
8sorrels taylorTaylor Sorrels695-9M3SODallas, TX (Highland Park HS)
5sosa gabriellaGabriella Sosa665-6M3SOPembroke Pines, FL (Pembroke Pines Charter HS)
22taylor julieJulie Taylor675-7F5JRSarasota, FL (Sarasota HS)
32tejeda sharonSharon Tejeda625-2F1FRMiami, FL (Mater Academy)
21tomlinson sydneySydney Tomlinson675-7F1FRMesa, AZ (Cincinnati)
16victoria carinaCarina Victoria615-1F1FRCoral Springs, FL (JP Taravella HS)
19wiedmer jensenJensen Wiedmer685-8GK1FRGlenwood Landing, NY (St. Anthony's HS)
26zoltie rebeccaRebecca Zoltie655-5M5JREdinburgh, Scotland (Holy Rood HS)
17zwetsch courtneyCourtney Zwetsch715-11GK8RS SRTampa, FL (H.B. Plant HS)

Coaches

Patrick Baker - Head Coach
Michael Crane - Assistant Coach
Jamie Pollock - Assistant Coach
Matt Muia - Volunteer Coach
Chuck Lobe - Head Strength and Conditioning Coach

all-access