2011 Roster
Coaches 


NONAMEHTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
13bentzon alexandraAlexandra Bentzon685-8F3SOOrlando, FL (Bishop Moore Catholic HS)
26bessette mariahMariah Bessette645-4F1FRCoral Springs, FL (Gateway Charter HS)
15borger meaganMeagan Borger726-0D1FRWinter Springs, FL (Oviedo HS)
18brown meghanMeghan Brown655-5M6RS JRDavie, FL (Cypress Bay HS)
23devries gabrielaGabriela DeVries655-5D7SRNavarre, FL (Navarre HS)
24ferro stephanieStephanie Ferro645-4M/D3SOPalm Harbor, FL (East Lake HS)
14giordano chloeChloe Giordano645-4M3SOPickering, Ont., Canada (St. Mary Catholic Secondary School)
12greany jamieJamie Greany675-7M/F5JRBozeman, MT (Belgrade HS)
19griffin allisonAllison Griffin685-8F5JRPalm Bay, FL (Univ. of South Florida)
2kelly emilyEmily Kelly695-9D5JRPittsford, NY (Pittsford Sutherland HS)
1lantes ashleyAshley Lantes685-8GK5JRClermont, FL (East Ridge HS)
11lewis breannaBreanna Lewis675-7D5JRLeesberg, VA (Heritage HS)
17mas ninaNina Mas645-4M1FRMiami, FL (Palmer Trinity)
5mbala oliviaOlivia MBala685-8D/M3SOToronto, Ont., Canada (Univ. of North Carolina)
29mundelein karaKara Mundelein705-10M5JROviedo, FL (Columbus State Univ.)
25namba camilleCamille Namba685-8M3SOMelbourne Beach, FL (Satellite HS)
21nash brittneyBrittney Nash705-10F3SODesoto, TX (Bishop Lynch HS)
16odato amandaAmanda Odato655-5M1FRSanford, FL (Seminole HS)
8ongtengco yazminYazmin Ongtengco665-6D1FRWhitby, Ont., Canada (Father Leo J. Secondary School)
10rice lindseyLindsey Rice635-3M3SOZellwood, FL (Florida State Univ.)
3russo marisaMarisa Russo645-4F3SOWarwick, RI (J.W. Mitchell HS)
4scott amuniqueAmunique Scott655-5D1FRFort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage-Plantation HS)
9shugg jesseJesse Shugg665-6F3SOBurlington, Ont., Canada (Notre Dame Catholic Secondary School)
6smith ellieEllie Smith655-5M3SOMiami, FL (Univ. of Alabama)
7taylor julieJulie Taylor675-7F1FRSarasota, FL (Sarasota HS)
-10transleau manonManon Transleau675-7GK4RS SODelray Beach, FL (Atlantic HS)
00zwetsch courtneyCourtney Zwetsch715-11GK4RS SOTampa, FL (H.B. Plant HS)

Coaches

Brian Dooley - Head Coach
Brian Periman - Goalkeepers Coach
Kelly Dent - Student Manager
Rod Payne - Strength and Conditioning Coach

all-access