2005 Roster



Coaches | Alphabetical | Numerical
Alphabetical

NONAMEHTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
21Badders, Jessica5-8GKSOSouthlake, TX (Carroll Senior HS)
28Bedoya, Angel5-7FFRBoynton Beach, FL (Park Vista)
23Browning, Taylor5-8MJRSarasata, FL (North Texas)
6Cabrera, Monique5-4MJRWest Palm Beach, FL (Kings Academy)
2Chang, Christina5-5FSRCooper City, FL (Cooper City HS)
17Comer, Brittany5-10MSOJacksonville, FL (Bishop Kenny HS)
1Coyne, Megan5-9GKSRMarysville, WA (Marysville-Pilchuck HS)
9D'Oria, Natalie5-3MSOLondon, Ontario (Catholic Central HS)
4Diaz, Isdianel5-8DJRBoca Raton, FL (Ohio University)
18Eramo, Allyssa5-4MJRWesterville, OH (University of South Florida)
26Farrell, Nicole5-5FFRCoral Springs, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
12Fazzari, Michele5-7FJRColts Neck, NJ (Colts Neck HS)
24Giffon, Jackie5-6DFRCoral Springs, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
25Kravec, Kendall5-7FFRSarasota, FL (Riverview HS)
11Lehtinen, Susanna5-4FJREspoo, Finland (Makelan rinteen lukio)
3Mannarino, Ashley5-4FSOBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II HS)
14McGarrity, Tessa5-4FFRWinter Haven, FL (Winter Haven)
19Peterson, Aleisha5-8DFRLutz, FL (Land O' Lakes)
20Richards, Sonia5-6MFRHouston, TX (Bellaire)
8Rodriguez, Cristina5-5DSRParkland, FL (St. Thomas HS)
10Romak, Devon5-6DFRLondon, Ontario, Canada (A.B. Lucas)
29Sachs, Jessica5-5MSRChestnut Ridge, NY (Spring Valley)
5Simpkins, Janeke5-6DSORoyal Palm Beach, FL (Suncoast HS)
16Tirelli, Alicia5-7FJRBrandon, FL (Durant HS)
7Tjeder, Jannica5-3MSOEspoo, Finland (Notre Dame)
27Wabeke, Jayne5-4MFRPalm Harbor, FL (Palm Harbor University)
15Ware, Beckie5-8DSRTampa, FL (South Florida)
22White, Meredith5-5DSRKingwood, TX (Kingwood HS)

Numerical

NONAMEHTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
1Megan Coyne5-9GKSRMarysville, WA (Marysville-Pilchuck HS)
2Christina Chang5-5FSRCooper City, FL (Cooper City HS)
3Ashley Mannarino5-4FSOBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II HS)
4Isdianel Diaz5-8DJRBoca Raton, FL (Ohio University)
5Janeke Simpkins5-6DSORoyal Palm Beach, FL (Suncoast HS)
6Monique Cabrera5-4MJRWest Palm Beach, FL (Kings Academy)
7Jannica Tjeder5-3MSOEspoo, Finland (Notre Dame)
8Cristina Rodriguez5-5DSRParkland, FL (St. Thomas HS)
9Natalie D'Oria5-3MSOLondon, Ontario (Catholic Central HS)
10Devon Romak5-6DFRLondon, Ontario, Canada (A.B. Lucas)
11Susanna Lehtinen5-4FJREspoo, Finland (Makelan rinteen lukio)
12Michele Fazzari5-7FJRColts Neck, NJ (Colts Neck HS)
14Tessa McGarrity5-4FFRWinter Haven, FL (Winter Haven)
15Beckie Ware5-8DSRTampa, FL (South Florida)
16Alicia Tirelli5-7FJRBrandon, FL (Durant HS)
17Brittany Comer5-10MSOJacksonville, FL (Bishop Kenny HS)
18Allyssa Eramo5-4MJRWesterville, OH (University of South Florida)
19Aleisha Peterson5-8DFRLutz, FL (Land O' Lakes)
20Sonia Richards5-6MFRHouston, TX (Bellaire)
21Jessica Badders5-8GKSOSouthlake, TX (Carroll Senior HS)
22Meredith White5-5DSRKingwood, TX (Kingwood HS)
23Taylor Browning5-8MJRSarasata, FL (North Texas)
24Jackie Giffon5-6DFRCoral Springs, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
25Kendall Kravec5-7FFRSarasota, FL (Riverview HS)
26Nicole Farrell5-5FFRCoral Springs, FL (Stoneman Douglas)
27Jayne Wabeke5-4MFRPalm Harbor, FL (Palm Harbor University)
28Angel Bedoya5-7FFRBoynton Beach, FL (Park Vista)
29Jessica Sachs5-5MSRChestnut Ridge, NY (Spring Valley)

Coaches

Brian Dooley - Head Coach
Jim Blankenship - Assistant Coach
all-access