Men's Swimming

2009-10 Roster

NAMEYearEVENT(S)Hometown/Last School
Booth, BobJRDistance FreeEdmond, OK/Edmond Memorial H.S.
Brancaccio, DanSRDistancePunta Gorda, FL/Charlotte
Carroll, StevenFRFreestyleNaples, FL/Palmetto Ridge HS
Corbin, AdamJRFreestyle, IM, BackstrokeClearwater, FL/Clearwater HS
Cruts, ChrisJRIM/FlyOviedo, FL/Oviedo H.S.
Czarnecki, MikolajSO100 & 200 ButterflyLublin, Poland/XIX LO Wlublinie
Dix, PatrickFRFreestyle, BackstrokeTallahassee, FL/Leon HS
Duran, RickSO200/500/MileOrlando, FL/Winter Park H.S.
Fermin, AnthonySOSprint Free/ Fly/ BreaststrokePembroke Pines, FL/Nova
Forbes, AlanFRSprint Freestyle, BreaststrokeLongwood, FL/Lyman HS
Griffith, TylerJRSprint Free/Backstroke/FlyRoswell, GA/Centennial H.S.
Hawkins, JordanFRFreestyle, BackstrokePinellas Park, FL/Seminole HS
Jackwin, EricJRDistance FreeEast Hartford, CT/East Hartford H.S.
LeMon, GarretSODivingCitrus County, FL/Lecanto
Lowe, TrevorRS JRDistanceFlagler Beach, FL/University of the Cumberlands
Pek, CsabaSO400IM, 200 Back, 200IMBudapest, Hungary/Vorosmarty Mihaly Gimnazium
Pena, RafaelJRBreast/IMPembroke Pines, FL/Charles W. Flanagan H.S.
Rudolf, DavidJRBackstroke/Fly/Sprint Free/IMBudapest, Hungary/Csik Ferenc Gimnazium
Samuel, HenrySOBreaststrokePalm Harbor, FL/Shorecreast Preparatory
Scully, AndrewSODivingGainesville, Fla.
Shimansky, MichaelJRMileGainesville, FL/Buchholz H.S.
Simmons, JesseeFRSprint, FreestyleFort Walton Beach, FL/Fort Waton Beach HS
Valencia, IvanFRFreestyle, IM, BreaststrokeHialeah, FL/Mater Academy Charter HS
Van Zee, JonathanSOSprint/Mid Distance FreeLake Worth, FL/Boca Raton Community
Wagner, CodySO50 & 100 FreeKey Largo, FL/Coral Shores
Walsh, AndrewSRSprint FreeMontgomery, AL/Montgomery Catholic Prep
Williams, EricFRSprint FreeSatellite Beach, FL/Satellite HS
Zenga, DomenicFRBackstrokeFort Lauderdale, FL/Cardinal Gibbons HS

Coaches

Steve Eckelkamp - Head Coach
Oliver Agh - Assistant Coach
Michelle Davidson-Sandelin - Dive Coach
Niki Jones - Assistant Coach
Adam Epstein - Graduate Assistant
all-access