Archives

2006-2007 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEHTWTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
24David Acosta5-7150MJRFort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage HS)
8Borce Ancevski5-9157MSRLake Worth, FL (Towson University)
5Aleksandar Bogojevic5-9150MRS JRBelgrade, Serbia (Economic and Trade)
12Javier Carrillo5-6150FSOLima, Peru (Olympic Heights HS)
16Franz Chevannes5-9178DJRSunrise, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
Matthew Cosinuke
19Danny Gruberg5-9165MFRBurke, VA (Lake Braddock Secondary)
6Andreas Heggelund6-0175DSROslo, Norway (Wang Business)
Jesse Kehoe
14Ryan Kinsley6-0170DSRCoral Springs, FL (South Florida)
1Phillip Lamarre6-2170GKFRMargate, FL (Douglas HS)
23Luka Lau6-1180DSRBelgrade, Serbia (Graphic Desiw)
4Aleksandar Lukovic6-1150DJRBelgrade, Serbia (Eleventh Gimmazia)
13Trey McEntee5-8145M/DFRBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul HS)
10Diego Monsalve5-7150MJRLima, Peru (Algarrobos)
21T.J. Pluskota5-8155MFRBoca Raton, FL (American Heritage HS)
17Ran Poliker6-2195DRS SRHolon, Israel (Ort Holon)
18Guilherme Ribeiro6-1163MSOBoca Raton, FL (Douglas HS)
22Paul Sojo5-6152MFRWeston, FL (American Heritage HS)
11Shire Standnes6-3185FSOOslo, Norway (Bjerke Videregaaende Skole)
7Walter Yoder5-7150MSRSunrise, FL (American Heritage HS)

Coaches

Kos Donev - Head Coach
Luis Gajardo - Assistant Coach

Numerical
NONAMEPOSHTWTYearHometown (Last School)
1Phillip LamarreGK6-2170FRMargate, FL (Douglas HS)
4Aleksandar LukovicD6-1150JRBelgrade, Serbia (Eleventh Gimmazia)
5Aleksandar BogojevicM5-9150RS JRBelgrade, Serbia (Economic and Trade)
6Andreas HeggelundD6-0175SROslo, Norway (Wang Business)
7Walter YoderM5-7150SRSunrise, FL (American Heritage HS)
8Borce AncevskiM5-9157SRLake Worth, FL (Towson University)
10Diego MonsalveM5-7150JRLima, Peru (Algarrobos)
11Shire StandnesF6-3185SOOslo, Norway (Bjerke Videregaaende Skole)
12Javier CarrilloF5-6150SOLima, Peru (Olympic Heights HS)
13Trey McEnteeM/D5-8145FRBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul HS)
14Ryan KinsleyD6-0170SRCoral Springs, FL (South Florida)
16Franz ChevannesD5-9178JRSunrise, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
17Ran PolikerD6-2195RS SRHolon, Israel (Ort Holon)
18Guilherme RibeiroM6-1163SOBoca Raton, FL (Douglas HS)
19Danny GrubergM5-9165FRBurke, VA (Lake Braddock Secondary)
21T.J. PluskotaM5-8155FRBoca Raton, FL (American Heritage HS)
22Paul SojoM5-6152FRWeston, FL (American Heritage HS)
23Luka LauD6-1180SRBelgrade, Serbia (Graphic Desiw)
24David AcostaM5-7150JRFort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage HS)
Matthew Cosinuke
Jesse Kehoe

Coaches

Kos Donev - Head Coach
Luis Gajardo - Assistant Coach

 

all-access