2007-2008 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEHTWTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
3David Acosta5-7150DSRFort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage H.S.)
8Dag Bjorgum6-1184FJROslo, Norway (Norwegian School of Sport Sciences)
7Javier Carrillo5-6150MJRBoca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights H.S.)
16Franz Chevannes5-9178DSRFort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
25Matt Cosinuke6-1200GKFRPalm Beach, FL (Kimball Union Academy)
14Thorstein Georgsson5-11175DSOKeflavik, Iceland (North Carolina Wesleyan College)
17Cameron Gordon-Forbes6-3190DSOOregon City, OR (Lynn University)
9Danny Gruberg5-9165MSOBurke, VA (Lake Braddock Secondary)
23Jose Guerra5-8155MSOOrlando, FL (Freedom H.S.)
15Marcus Kaercher6-0165MJRFellbach, Germany (Friedrich-Schiller Gymnasium)
19Jesse Kehoe6-2185FJRKey West, FL (Jacksonville University)
20Jordan Kelly5-11178DSOLondon, England (Anderson University - SC)
1Phillip Lamarre6-2170GKSOMargate, FL (Marjory Stoneman Douglass H.S.)
4Aleksandar Lukovic6-1150DSRBelgrade, Serbia (Eleventh Gimnazija)
22Andre McCreath5-8138MFRCoconut Creek, FL (Coconut Creek H.S.)
13Trey McEntee5-8145DSOBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II H.S.)
10Diego Monsalve5-7150MSRLambayeque, Peru (Algarrobos)
12Liam Ogle5-9162MJRNewcastle, England (Cayuga C.C.)
18Gianni Piccoletti6-2190MFRBoca Raton, FL (Spanish River H.S.)
5Trevor Pluskota5-8155MSOBoca Raton, FL (American Heritage H.S.)
6Guilherme Ribeiro6-1163MJRBoca Raton, FL (Marjory Stoneman Douglass H.S.)
21Igor Santos5-9160MJRPompano Beach, FL (Darton College)
11Shire Standnes6-3185FJROslo, Norway (Bjerke Videregaaende Skole)
00Oscar Vilchez6-1185GKFRBoca Raton, FL (Joshua H.S.)
2Alex Yanovych6-2180DJRKey West, FL (University of Missouri-Kansas City)

Coaches

Kos Donev - Head Coach
Luis Gajardo - Assistant Coach
Elliot Leonard - Assistant Coach

Numerical
NONAMEPOSHTWTYearHometown (Last School)
00Oscar VilchezGK6-1185FRBoca Raton, FL (Joshua H.S.)
1Phillip LamarreGK6-2170SOMargate, FL (Marjory Stoneman Douglass H.S.)
2Alex YanovychD6-2180JRKey West, FL (University of Missouri-Kansas City)
3David AcostaD5-7150SRFort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage H.S.)
4Aleksandar LukovicD6-1150SRBelgrade, Serbia (Eleventh Gimnazija)
5Trevor PluskotaM5-8155SOBoca Raton, FL (American Heritage H.S.)
6Guilherme RibeiroM6-1163JRBoca Raton, FL (Marjory Stoneman Douglass H.S.)
7Javier CarrilloM5-6150JRBoca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights H.S.)
8Dag BjorgumF6-1184JROslo, Norway (Norwegian School of Sport Sciences)
9Danny GrubergM5-9165SOBurke, VA (Lake Braddock Secondary)
10Diego MonsalveM5-7150SRLambayeque, Peru (Algarrobos)
11Shire StandnesF6-3185JROslo, Norway (Bjerke Videregaaende Skole)
12Liam OgleM5-9162JRNewcastle, England (Cayuga C.C.)
13Trey McEnteeD5-8145SOBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II H.S.)
14Thorstein GeorgssonD5-11175SOKeflavik, Iceland (North Carolina Wesleyan College)
15Marcus KaercherM6-0165JRFellbach, Germany (Friedrich-Schiller Gymnasium)
16Franz ChevannesD5-9178SRFort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
17Cameron Gordon-ForbesD6-3190SOOregon City, OR (Lynn University)
18Gianni PiccolettiM6-2190FRBoca Raton, FL (Spanish River H.S.)
19Jesse KehoeF6-2185JRKey West, FL (Jacksonville University)
20Jordan KellyD5-11178SOLondon, England (Anderson University - SC)
21Igor SantosM5-9160JRPompano Beach, FL (Darton College)
22Andre McCreathM5-8138FRCoconut Creek, FL (Coconut Creek H.S.)
23Jose GuerraM5-8155SOOrlando, FL (Freedom H.S.)
25Matt CosinukeGK6-1200FRPalm Beach, FL (Kimball Union Academy)

Coaches

Kos Donev - Head Coach
Luis Gajardo - Assistant Coach
Elliot Leonard - Assistant Coach

all-access