2009 Roster
Coaches  |  Alphabetical  |  Numerical 

Alphabetical
NONAMEHTWTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
24Paul Berg5-10170DRS FRPlantation, FL (Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy)
4Luke Bray5-8158DFRMiami Springs, FL (Cypress Bay H.S.)
10Karol Chorak5-11185MJRBoca Raton, FL
1Jeremy Crumpton6-2168GKJROrlando, FL (Seminole Community College)
19Sky Cutler6-2205F/MRS JRSaratoga, CA (Archbishop Mitty)
6Dominic Cutrofello6-1180MSOLutz, FL (Land O'Lakes H.S.)
3Vincent Dibullo6-1165MBoca Raton, FL (Boca Raton)
3Vincent DiBullo6-1165MJRBoca Raton, FL (Boca Raton Preparatory)
11Erick Espinosa5-10160FFRSunrise, FL (Cypress Bay H.S.)
14Thorstein Georgsson6-3175DSRKeflavik, Iceland (North Carolina Wesleyan College)
17Cameron Gordon-Forbes6-4195DRS JROregon City, OR (Lynn University)
23Jose Guerra5-8155MRS SROrlando, FL (Freedom H.S.)
8Ali Gueye6-0195FFRPoitiers, France (University of La Rochelle)
2Sean Hart6-0170DJRToronto, Canada (Boca Prep HS)
20Jordan Kelly5-11174DSRLondon, England (Anderson University - SC)
21Darnell King5-8155FJRTampa, FL (Gaither H.S.)
25Ciro Martinez5-8170GKFRWeston, FL (Cypress Bay H.S.)
24James McCormick6-1165GKRS SOWinter Park, FL (University of Akron)
22Andre McCreath5-8138MSRCoconut Creek, FL (Coconut Creek H.S.)
13Trey McEntee5-10170DSRBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II H.S.)
16Tyler McNabb6-1185DRS SOCape Girardeau, MO (St. Louis University)
15TJ Merrigan6-0180DSOBoca Raton, FL (West Boca Raton H.S.)
9Rocco Pecora5-6150MSRTampa, FL (Lynn University)
00Scott Power6-0160GKSOCoconut Creek, FL (Cardinal Gibbons H.S.)
12Ryan Robertson6-2170DFRAberdeen, Scotland (Cults Academy)
7Vincent Torres5-8165MFJRDix Hills, N.Y. (Valencia Community College)
18Ben Ward6-4190FRS JRJupiter, FL (North Carolina State)
2Alex Yanovych6-2185MRS SRPrague, Czech Republic (University of Missouri-Kansas City)

Coaches

Kos Donev - Head Coach
Luis Gajardo - Assistant Coach
Elliot Leonard - Assistant Coach

Numerical
NONAMEPOSHTWTYearHometown (Last School)
00Scott PowerGK6-0160SOCoconut Creek, FL (Cardinal Gibbons H.S.)
1Jeremy CrumptonGK6-2168JROrlando, FL (Seminole Community College)
2Sean HartD6-0170JRToronto, Canada (Boca Prep HS)
2Alex YanovychM6-2185RS SRPrague, Czech Republic (University of Missouri-Kansas City)
3Vincent DibulloM6-1165Boca Raton, FL (Boca Raton)
3Vincent DiBulloM6-1165JRBoca Raton, FL (Boca Raton Preparatory)
4Luke BrayD5-8158FRMiami Springs, FL (Cypress Bay H.S.)
6Dominic CutrofelloM6-1180SOLutz, FL (Land O'Lakes H.S.)
7Vincent TorresMF5-8165JRDix Hills, N.Y. (Valencia Community College)
8Ali GueyeF6-0195FRPoitiers, France (University of La Rochelle)
9Rocco PecoraM5-6150SRTampa, FL (Lynn University)
10Karol ChorakM5-11185JRBoca Raton, FL
11Erick EspinosaF5-10160FRSunrise, FL (Cypress Bay H.S.)
12Ryan RobertsonD6-2170FRAberdeen, Scotland (Cults Academy)
13Trey McEnteeD5-10170SRBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul II H.S.)
14Thorstein GeorgssonD6-3175SRKeflavik, Iceland (North Carolina Wesleyan College)
15TJ MerriganD6-0180SOBoca Raton, FL (West Boca Raton H.S.)
16Tyler McNabbD6-1185RS SOCape Girardeau, MO (St. Louis University)
17Cameron Gordon-ForbesD6-4195RS JROregon City, OR (Lynn University)
18Ben WardF6-4190RS JRJupiter, FL (North Carolina State)
19Sky CutlerF/M6-2205RS JRSaratoga, CA (Archbishop Mitty)
20Jordan KellyD5-11174SRLondon, England (Anderson University - SC)
21Darnell KingF5-8155JRTampa, FL (Gaither H.S.)
22Andre McCreathM5-8138SRCoconut Creek, FL (Coconut Creek H.S.)
23Jose GuerraM5-8155RS SROrlando, FL (Freedom H.S.)
24Paul BergD5-10170RS FRPlantation, FL (Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy)
24James McCormickGK6-1165RS SOWinter Park, FL (University of Akron)
25Ciro MartinezGK5-8170FRWeston, FL (Cypress Bay H.S.)

Coaches

Kos Donev - Head Coach
Luis Gajardo - Assistant Coach
Elliot Leonard - Assistant Coach

all-access