2005 Roster



Coaches | Alphabetical | Numerical
Alphabetical

NONAMEHTWTPOSYearHometown (Last School)
24David Acosta5-7150MSOFort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage HS)
8Borce Ancevski5-9157MJRLake Worth, FL (Towson University)
19Eric Arbuzow5-10165FJRWest Palm Beach, FL (North Florida)
9Robert Bloom5-8150MSOBoynton Beach, FL (Okeechobee HS)
12Javier Carillo5-6150FFRBoca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights HS)
16Franz Chevannes5-9178DSOSunrise, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
15Leonardo De Mata5-5145FFRCoral Springs, FL (Coral Springs HS)
13Samuel-Eli Dzegede6-2162MSRDeerfield Beach, FL (Florida International)
25Alex Figeuro6-1175GKSRWellington, FL (Wellington High School)
1Anders Granstad6-1180GKSROslo, Norway (Wang Business)
6Andreas Heggelund6-0175DSROslo, Norway (Wang Business)
3Andrew Helm6-0175FJRJupiter, FL (USF)
14Ryan Kinsley6-0170DJRCoral Springs, FL (South Florida)
23Luka Lau6-1180DJRBelgrade, Serbia-Montenegro (Graphic Desiw)
4Aleksandar Lukovic6-1150DSOBelgrade, Serbia and Montenegr (Eleventh Gimmazia)
20Aaron McDonald5-8150DFRBoca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights HS)
10Diego Monsalve5-7150MSOLima, Peru (Algarrobos)
17Ran Poliker6-2195DSRHolon, Israel (Ort Holon)
18Guilherme Ribeiro6-1163MFRBoca Raton, FL (Douglas HS)
26Brandon Shultz5-10150MJRMiami, FL (Miami Sunset HS)
22Paul Sojo5-6152MFRWeston, FL (American Heritage HS)
11Shire Standnes6-3185FFROslo, Norway (Bjerke Videregaaende Skole)
2Oerjan Stroeksnes6-0155DSRBodo, Norway (Bodo VGS)
7Walter Yoder5-7150MJRSunrise, FL (American Heritage HS)

Numerical

NONAMEPOSHTWTYearHometown (Last School)
1Anders GranstadGK6-1180SROslo, Norway (Wang Business)
2Oerjan StroeksnesD6-0155SRBodo, Norway (Bodo VGS)
3Andrew HelmF6-0175JRJupiter, FL (USF)
4Aleksandar LukovicD6-1150SOBelgrade, Serbia and Montenegr (Eleventh Gimmazia)
6Andreas HeggelundD6-0175SROslo, Norway (Wang Business)
7Walter YoderM5-7150JRSunrise, FL (American Heritage HS)
8Borce AncevskiM5-9157JRLake Worth, FL (Towson University)
9Robert BloomM5-8150SOBoynton Beach, FL (Okeechobee HS)
10Diego MonsalveM5-7150SOLima, Peru (Algarrobos)
11Shire StandnesF6-3185FROslo, Norway (Bjerke Videregaaende Skole)
12Javier CarilloF5-6150FRBoca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights HS)
13Samuel-Eli DzegedeM6-2162SRDeerfield Beach, FL (Florida International)
14Ryan KinsleyD6-0170JRCoral Springs, FL (South Florida)
15Leonardo De MataF5-5145FRCoral Springs, FL (Coral Springs HS)
16Franz ChevannesD5-9178SOSunrise, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
17Ran PolikerD6-2195SRHolon, Israel (Ort Holon)
18Guilherme RibeiroM6-1163FRBoca Raton, FL (Douglas HS)
19Eric ArbuzowF5-10165JRWest Palm Beach, FL (North Florida)
20Aaron McDonaldD5-8150FRBoca Raton, FL (Olympic Heights HS)
22Paul SojoM5-6152FRWeston, FL (American Heritage HS)
23Luka LauD6-1180JRBelgrade, Serbia-Montenegro (Graphic Desiw)
24David AcostaM5-7150SOFort Lauderdale, FL (American Heritage HS)
25Alex FigeuroGK6-1175SRWellington, FL (Wellington High School)
26Brandon ShultzM5-10150JRMiami, FL (Miami Sunset HS)


Coaches

Kos Donev - Head Coach
Luis Gajardo - Assistant Coach
Carlos McCluskey - Assistant Coach
all-access