2014 Spring Roster
Coaches 

No.NameClassHt.Wt.Pos.Hometown (Last School)
1whitehead luckyLucky Whitehead7SR705-10163WRManassas, VA (Dean College)
2rodriguez treyTrey Rodriguez1FR705-10185RBDaytona Beach, FL (Mainland High School)
2bryant brandinBrandin Bryant6RS JR746-2260DLOmaha, NE (Fort Scott Community College)
3juste djDJ Juste3SO746-2185QBPort St. Lucie, FL (Port St. Lucie)
4dudley-gord marqueseMarquese Dudley-Gord1FR726-0188SPlantation, FL (Cypress Bay High School)
5jackson marteseMartese Jackson7SR665-6178RBAsheville, NC (Fort Scott Community College)
6hankerson gregGreg Hankerson3SO726-0172QBLauderdale Lakes, FL (Boyd Anderson)
6brown reggieReggie Brown3SO715-11170CBTampa, FL (Tampa Jesuit)
7leblanc cre'vonCre'von LeBlanc5JR715-11175DBBelle Glade, FL (Glades Central)
8mauro marcMarc Mauro7SR736-1195SBayville, NY (Nassau CC)
9soroh andrewAndrew Soroh1FR746-2190DBMiami, FL (American High School)
10curtis stephenStephen Curtis8RS SR756-3225QB/PSumter, SC (Sumter)
11coley trevonTrevon Coley5JR746-2225DLMiramar, FL (Miramar)
11bowens dustinDustin Bowens2RS FR776-5235TEPalm Coast, FL (Flagler)
12johnson jaquezJaquez Johnson6RS JR736-1225QBStarkville, MS (East Mississippi CC)
13matyk andrewAndrew Matyk1FR736-1215QBIndian Rocks Beach, FL (Osceola High School)
13ishmar hakeemeHakeeme Ishmar7SR746-2210DBDade City, FL (Pasco)
14hendrickson treyTrey Hendrickson3SO766-4222DEApopka, FL (Apopka)
15scheer landonLandon Scheer1FR685-8180KOrlando, FL (The First Academy)
16kelly seanSean Kelly5JR705-10186K/POakland, FL (West Orange)
16driskel jasonJason Driskel1FR746-2210QBOviedo, FL (Hagerty)
17parms damianDamian Parms7SR746-2195SMiami, FL (Monsignor Pace)
17copeland michaelMichael Copeland8RS SR736-1230TEValdosta, GA (Lowndes)
18milstead christianChristian Milstead8RS SR705-10170DBWoodbine, GA (Camden County)
19dukes williamWilliam Dukes7SR766-4190WRFort Lauderdale, FL (Dillard)
20clark marcusMarcus Clark2RS FR685-8185DBTallahassee, FL (North Florida Christian)
21smith d'jounD'Joun Smith7SR715-11175DBMiami, FL (American)
22miller robertRobert Miller2RS FR746-2190DBCoral Springs, FL (Taravella)
23washington antonioAntonio Washington7SR746-2225RBArcadia, FL (DeSoto)
23williams raekwonRaekwon Williams1FR715-11174DBJacksonville, FL (First Coast High School)
24moore tonyTony Moore8RS SR715-11220RBTallahassee, FL (Lincoln)
24thomas lesterLester Thomas3SO705-10165DBTallahassee, FL (Godby)
25warren jayJay Warren3SO726-0195RBNavarre, FL (Navarre)
26bussey henryHenry Bussey1FR695-9180SROpa Locka, FL (Hialeah Senior High School)
27howell gregGreg Howell1FR726-0205RBCoconut Grove, FL (Coral Gables Senior High)
28scott ronnieRonnie Scott2RS FR705-10165CBPanama City, FL (Chamberlain)
29neasman sharrodSharrod Neasman5JR726-0190DBPalmetto, FL (Braden River)
30cooper sammieSammie Cooper2RS FR736-1185DBPalm Coast, FL (Flagler Palm Coast High School)
30gaskins jeremyJeremy Gaskins5JR705-10190RBDeerfield Beach, FL (American Heritage)
31harris krisKris Harris1FR726-0225LBTallahassee, FL (Godby High School)
32giles javarisJavaris Giles5JR736-1218LBPort St. Lucie, FL (St. Lucie West Centennial)
33sutherland shaheemShaheem Sutherland7SR705-10190SMiami, FL (Homestead)
34whitfield freedomFreedom Whitfield5JR746-2200LBFort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
35jean zephyrZephyr Jean8RS SR695-9222RBMiami, FL (Arkansas Baptist College)
35helm grantGrant Helm7SR726-0215DBJacksonville, FL (Gulf Coast State College)
36hamilton anthonyAnthony Hamilton4RS SO695-9172DBMiramar, FL (Miramar)
37lozandier davidDavid Lozandier7SR726-0225LBMiami, FL (North Miami Senior)
38crawford dekiviausDekiviaus Crawford2RS FR695-9165CBWest Palm Beach. FL (John I Leonard)
39lee alexanderAlexander Lee2RS FR715-11180RBMiramar, FL (Miramar High School)
40grigg willWill Grigg2RS FR726-0176WRCharlotte, NC (Charlotte Christian School)
40stoshak jakeJake Stoshak1FR726-0180DBJacksonville, FL (University Christian)
41ballesteros joshJosh Ballesteros4RS SO746-2210LBMiami, FL (Miami Central)
41harrop michaelMichael Harrop5JR756-3205TEPort St. Lucie, FL (Bethel Community College)
42solt mattMatt Solt1FR746-2210LBGainesville, FL (Gainesville High School)
43relf robertRobert Relf3SO756-3220LBPhoenix, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
44wilson jacobJacob Wilson1FR766-4230TEChipley, FL (Chipley High School)
45kirk andraeAndrae Kirk7SR746-2225LBMiami, FL (Miami Central)
46goins griffinGriffin Goins2RS FR726-0228LBHollywood, FL (Hollywood Hills High School)
47washington djDJ Washington2RS FR715-11205RBOkeechobee, FL (Okeechobee High School)
48curtis andrewAndrew Curtis3SO746-2220LBParadise Valley, AZ (Brophy College Prep)
49fischer joeJoe Fischer8RS SR0215LSBoca Raton, FL (Pope John Paul)
49haynes timothyTimothy Haynes7SR715-11190CBLake Worth, FL (Park Vista)
50ozdemir nateNate Ozdemir2RS FR746-2230LBWinter Garden, FL (West Orange High School)
51gold josephJoseph Gold1FR756-3270OLFort Myers, FL (South Fort Myers High School)
52crouse arthurArthur Crouse4RS SO786-6250OLWellington, FL (American Heritage)
53smith jakobiJakobi Smith2RS FR766-4250OLMiami, FL (Coral Reef)
54ellis rayRay Ellis1FR736-1260DTEgg Harbor Township, NJ (Holy Spirit High School)
55james karlKarl James7SR736-1285OLMiami, FL (Miami Sunset)
56edwards isaacIsaac Edwards4RS SO756-3280OLTampa, FL (Jesuit)
58bain reginaldReginald Bain1FR766-4286OLMiami, FL (Miami Central)
59eugene robinsonRobinson Eugene6RS JR776-5263DEMiami, FL (North Miami Senior)
60blair shaneShane Blair4RS SO746-2300OLMyakka City, FL (Lakewood Ranch)
61minemyer ericEric Minemyer8RS SR766-4250OLHastings, PA (Bishop Carroll)
62asher codyCody Asher2RS FR766-4276OLPlantation, FL (Archbishop McCarthy)
63bell charlesCharles Bell2RS FR756-3230DLCape Coral, FL (Mariner)
64woods antonyoAntonyo Woods2RS FR756-3285OLPort St. Lucie, FL (Seminole Ridge High School)
65davino vinnyVinny Davino6RS JR776-5260OLSarasota, FL (Booker)
66deboer dillonDillon DeBoer4RS SO776-5245OLTarpon Springs, FL (East Lake)
67schomp daltonDalton Schomp5JR726-0190P/KSeminole, FL (Seminole)
68lincoln jamesJames Lincoln4RS SO715-11188KOcala, FL (University of Memphis)
69russell anthonyAnthony Russell4RS SO796-7275TEDaytona Beach, FL (Mainland High School)
70bland austinAustin Bland2RS FR756-3265OLFort Lauderdale, FL (St. Thomas Aquinas)
71faulk jeremyJeremy Faulk2RS FR726-0267DLPalatka, FL (Palatka)
72fernandez romanRoman Fernandez1FR726-0305OLWest Palm Beach, FL (Seminole Ridge High School)
73marsaille mikingsonMikingson Marsaille6RS JR786-6320OLFort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central)
74hickmon byersByers Hickmon1FR776-5270OTGainesville, FL (Gainesville High School)
75lyons bradenBraden Lyons7SR776-5295OLSonoma, CA (City College of San Francisco)
76farah mohammadMohammad Farah6RS JR746-2290OLFort Myers, FL (Estero)
77scott michaelMichael Scott2RS FR715-11245OLSt. Augustine, FL (Ponte Vedra High School)
78butcher derekDerek Butcher5JR766-4295OLDelano, MN (North Dakota State)
79pierre siffoSiffo Pierre1FR766-4325OLCoral Springs, FL (JP Taravella High School)
80terry nateNate Terry1FR786-6210TEHomestead, FL (South Dade High School)
81woods kalibKalib Woods2RS FR756-3182WRJacksonville, FL (Duncan Fletcher)
82solomon kamrinKamrin Solomon1FR746-2193WRJacksonville, FL (Mandarin High School)
83thomas tonyTony Thomas3SO705-10190WRMiami Gardens, FL (Norland)
84deleon alexAlex Deleon8RS SR766-4210TEBelleview, FL (Belleview)
85cunningham marcusMarcus Cunningham8RS SR726-0175WRLakeland, FL (Kathleen)
86stevens jjJJ Stevens1FR665-6160WRFort Pierce, FL (Fort Pierce Central High School)
87mitchell bobbyBobby Mitchell1FR746-2175WRSt. Augustine, FL (St. Augustine High School)
88stoshak jensonJenson Stoshak5JR736-1195WRJacksonville, FL (University Christian)
89moise derekDerek Moise6RS JR746-2185WRMiami, FL (Booker T. Washington)
90ogbonda shalomShalom Ogbonda4RS SO766-4245DESugar Land, TX (Kempner)
91whitfield denzelDenzel Whitfield4RS SO776-5260DLMonticello, FL (Jefferson)
92henry joeJoe Henry7SR756-3230DEMiramar, FL (Everglades)
93santana devinDevin Santana1FR756-3220DLTampa, FL (Sickles High School)
94snyder hunterHunter Snyder1FR796-7230DLPalm Harbor, FL (Eastlake High School)
95richardson nickNick Richardson1FR766-4215DLCarol City, FL (Miami Carol City Senior High)
96burlingame lanceLance Burlingame3SO766-4280DTFranklin, MA (Dean JC)
97allen murphyMurphy Allen3SO746-2275LSStarke, FL (Bradford)
98nagel haidenHaiden Nagel2RS FR766-4230DLTampa (Walter L Sickles High School)
99kendall joshJosh Kendall1FR746-2269DTLehigh Acres, FL (Lehigh Senior High)

Coaches

Charlie Partridge - Head Coach
Roc Bellantoni - Defensive Coordinator/LB
Roger Harriott - Assistant Head Coach/RB
Chris Hurd - Special Teams Coordinator/TE
Brian Wright - Assoc. Head Coach/OC
Corey Bell - Assist. Coach/Secondary/Assist. Player Personnel
Nick Caley - Assistant Coach/Secondary
Terrance Jamison - Assistant Coach/DL
Bart Miller - Assistant Coach/OL
Dan Shula - Assistant Coach/WR
AJ Hopp - Graduate Assistant
Graham Wilbert - Graduate Assistant
Jared Allen - Dir. of Player Personnel/External Relations
Heather Henderson - Dir. Football Operations
Brooke Wilson - Intercollegiate Athletics Coordinator

all-access